BEST RECORDS OVER A TIME FRAME
From the 2000-01 through the 2017-18 seasons
 
OVER 2 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Ben Davis 2009-105801.000
Bedford NL 2013-14551.982
Vin. Rivet 2010-11541.982
Ben Davis 2010-11511.981
Princeton 2015-16572.966
Ben Davis 2008-09542.964
Bedford NL 2014-15532.964
Heritage Chr. 2008-09532.964
N. Vermillion 2002-03512.962
Princeton 2014-15512.962
Alexandria 2002-03472.959
Columbus North 2015-16553.948
Ev. Mater Dei 2012-13553.948
Heritage Chr. 2014-15553.948
Oak Hill 2008-09533.946
SB Washington 2006-07533.946
Bedford NL 2012-13513.944
Oak Hill 2007-08503.943
Vin. Rivet 2009-10493.942
Angola 2002-03473.940
Alexandria 2001-02453.938
Lebanon 2005-06443.936
Merrillville 2012-13443.936
Norwell 2009-10423.933
Ev. Mater Dei 2013-14544.931
Heritage Chr. 2007-08534.930
Benton Central 2015-16524.929
Lawr. North 2014-15524.929
Columbus North 2014-15514.927
Heritage Chr. 2013-14514.927
SB St. Joseph's 2016-17514.927
SB Washington 2007-08514.927
Indy Cathedral 2001-02504.926
Monroe Cent. 2017-18494.925
Oregon-Davis 2007-08494.925
SB Washington 2008-09494.925
Columbus North 2013-14484.923
Ev. Mater Dei 2014-15484.923
Jeffersonville 2010-11484.923
Mooresville 2009-10484.923
Penn 2011-12484.923
N. Vermillion 2003-04474.922
SB St. Joseph's 2005-06474.922
SB St. Joseph's 2015-16474.922
TH South 2001-02474.922
Triton Central 2012-13474.922
North Putnam 2002-03464.920
Oregon-Davis 2008-09464.920
Vin. Rivet 2011-12464.920
Wabash 2010-11464.920
OVER 3 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Ben Davis 2009-11811.988
Ben Davis 2008-10822.976
Bedford NL 2013-15812.976
Princeton 2014-16783.963
Vin. Rivet 2009-11773.963
Bedford NL 2012-14784.951
Alexandria 2001-03674.944
Ev. Mater Dei 2012-14815.942
Heritage Chr. 2007-09795.940
Oak Hill 2007-09775.939
SB Washington 2007-09775.939
Columbus North 2013-15765.938
N. Vermillion 2002-04725.935
Vin. Rivet 2010-12725.935
Kokomo 2001-03675.931
Heritage Chr. 2013-15796.929
Columbus North 2014-16786.929
Ev. Mater Dei 2013-15766.927
SB Washington 2006-08766.927
SB St. Joseph's 2015-17736.924
N. Vermillion 2001-03716.922
Heritage Chr. 2014-16817.920
Heritage Chr. 2006-08787.918
SB Washington 2005-07747.914
Norwell 2009-11636.913
Oak Hill 2008-10737.913
Ben Davis 2007-09727.911
FW Canterbury 2010-12727.911
Oregon-Davis 2007-09717.910
Homestead 2015-17808.909
SB St. Joseph's 2005-07707.909
Vin. Rivet 2008-10687.907
Hamilton SE 2005-07677.905
SB Washington 2004-06677.905
Homestead 2014-16758.904
Angola 2002-04657.903
Northwestern 2001-03647.901
Penn 2010-12647.901
Homestead 2016-18738.901
Lawr. North 2013-15738.901
Angola 2001-03637.900
Ben Davis 2010-12728.900
FW Canterbury 2011-13728.900
Lawr. North 2014-16728.900
Columbus North 2012-14718.899
Jeffersonville 2009-11718.899
Owen Valley 2007-09708.897
Princeton 2013-15708.897
Boone Grove 2010-12617.897
Southridge 2005-07617.897
 
OVER 4 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Ben Davis 2008-111053.972
Bedford NL 2012-151045.954
Columbus North 2013-161037.936
Ev. Mater Dei 2012-151037.936
SB Washington 2006-091027.936
Ben Davis 2007-101007.935
Vin. Rivet 2008-11967.932
Vin. Rivet 2009-12957.931
Heritage Chr. 2006-091048.929
Ben Davis 2009-121028.927
SB Washington 2004-07958.922
Columbus North 2012-15999.917
Oak Hill 2007-10979.915
Princeton 2013-16979.915
Heritage Chr. 2013-1610510.913
Homestead 2014-1710310.912
N. Vermillion 2001-04929.911
Bedford NL 2013-1610010.909
FW Canterbury 2010-139710.907
SB Washington 2005-089710.907
Hamilton SE 2004-07879.906
Bedford NL 2011-149410.904
Vin. Rivet 2010-139410.904
Homestead 2015-189911.900
FW Canterbury 2009-129511.896
Kokomo 2001-048610.896
SB Washington 2003-068610.896
Norwell 2009-128410.894
Penn 2011-149211.893
SB St. Joseph's 2014-178911.890
Homestead 2013-169612.889
Lawr. North 2013-169312.886
Oregon-Davis 2007-109312.886
Shenandoah 2001-049312.886
Barr-Reeve 2012-158511.885
Oak Hill 2006-099112.883
SB St. Joseph's 2015-189112.883
Benton Central 2013-169012.882
Angola 2001-048111.880
Heritage Chr. 2014-1710214.879
Barr-Reeve 2009-128011.879
Norwell 2008-117911.878
FW Canterbury 2012-159313.877
FW Canterbury 2011-149213.876
Columbus North 2014-179914.876
Lawr. North 2012-159113.875
Norwell 2010-138412.875
Hamilton SE 2005-088312.874
Penn 2010-138312.874
Penn 2015-189614.873
OVER 5 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Ben Davis 2007-111238.939
Ben Davis 2008-1212610.926
Columbus North 2012-1612611.920
SB Washington 2005-0912311.918
Bedford NL 2011-1512011.916
SB Washington 2004-0811811.915
SB Washington 2003-0711411.912
Vin. Rivet 2008-1211411.912
Vin. Rivet 2009-1311712.907
Bedford NL 2012-1612313.904
Homestead 2014-1812213.904
Homestead 2013-1712414.899
FW Canterbury 2009-1312014.896
Columbus North 2013-1712415.892
Bedford NL 2013-1712115.890
FW Canterbury 2010-1411715.886
Vin. Rivet 2010-1411615.885
Penn 2010-1410814.885
Penn 2014-1812116.883
Norwell 2009-1310514.882
Penn 2012-1611916.881
Heritage Chr. 2013-1712617.881
Oak Hill 2007-1111115.881
Columbus North 2011-1511816.881
Hamilton SE 2004-0810314.880
Hamilton SE 2005-0910214.879
Ev. Mater Dei 2011-1511616.879
FW Canterbury 2008-1211616.879
FW Canterbury 2011-1511516.878
Penn 2011-1511416.877
Oak Hill 2006-1011116.874
Hamilton SE 2003-0710315.873
Shenandoah 2001-0511517.871
SB Washington 2006-1011517.871
Logansport 2010-1410716.870
Norwell 2008-1210015.870
FW Canterbury 2007-1111317.869
Heritage Chr. 2006-1011918.869
Kokomo 2001-0510516.868
Lawr. North 2012-1611117.867
Princeton 2012-1611117.867
FW Luers 2001-0511017.866
Barr-Reeve 2011-1510316.866
Benton Central 2011-1510316.866
Homestead 2012-1611418.864
Jac-Cen-Del 2014-1811418.864
Jeffersonville 2002-0610116.863
Benton Central 2012-1610717.863
SB St. Joseph's 2014-1810717.863
Penn 2008-129916.861
 
OVER 6 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
SB Washington 2004-0914412.923
SB Washington 2003-0813714.907
Ben Davis 2007-1214415.906
Vin. Rivet 2008-1313616.895
Homestead 2013-1814317.894
Vin. Rivet 2009-1413917.891
Columbus North 2011-1614518.890
Bedford NL 2012-1714418.889
Penn 2011-1614218.888
FW Canterbury 2010-1514018.886
Columbus North 2012-1714719.886
Hamilton SE 2004-0912216.884
FW Canterbury 2008-1314119.881
FW Canterbury 2009-1414019.881
Bedford NL 2011-1613919.880
FW Canterbury 2007-1213819.879
Bedford NL 2013-1814420.878
Homestead 2012-1714220.877
Bedford NL 2010-1513319.875
Barr-Reeve 2010-1512418.873
Benton Central 2011-1613019.872
Penn 2010-1513019.872
Kokomo 2001-0612819.871
Penn 2013-1814021.870
Norwell 2009-1412619.869
Penn 2012-1713921.869
Ben Davis 2006-1113220.868
Penn 2009-1412519.868
Ben Davis 2008-1313821.868
Homestead 2011-1613621.866
SB Washington 2005-1013621.866
Jeffersonville 2006-1112920.866
Columbus North 2013-1814122.865
FW Luers 2001-0613421.865
Norwell 2008-1312119.864
Oak Hill 2007-1212720.864
Homestead 2010-1512921.860
Jeffersonville 2002-0712220.859
Heritage Chr. 2006-1113723.856
Hamilton SE 2003-0811920.856
Logansport 2009-1412421.855
Benton Central 2010-1512221.853
Vin. Rivet 2010-1513323.853
Barr-Reeve 2009-1411520.852
Columbus North 2010-1513223.852
Oregon-Davis 2007-1213123.851
Oak Hill 2006-1112522.850
SB Washington 2002-0712422.849
Penn 2008-1311821.849
Ev. Mater Dei 2010-1513424.848
OVER 7 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
SB Washington 2003-0916315.916
Penn 2010-1615821.883
Vin. Rivet 2008-1415821.883
FW Canterbury 2007-1316322.881
FW Canterbury 2009-1516322.881
Bedford NL 2012-1816723.879
Penn 2012-1816523.878
SB Washington 2004-1015722.877
Homestead 2011-1716423.877
Penn 2011-1716223.876
Homestead 2012-1816123.875
Barr-Reeve 2009-1514321.872
FW Canterbury 2008-1416124.870
Bedford NL 2011-1716024.870
FW Luers 2001-0715524.866
Homestead 2010-1615524.866
Columbus North 2011-1716626.865
Columbus North 2010-1615925.864
Benton Central 2009-1514623.864
Columbus North 2012-1816426.863
Hamilton SE 2003-0913822.863
Vin. Rivet 2009-1515625.862
Penn 2008-1414323.861
Benton Central 2010-1614924.861
Penn 2009-1514724.860
Ben Davis 2007-1315626.857
Benton Central 2011-1715025.857
Norwell 2008-1414224.855
SB Washington 2002-0814725.855
Vin. Rivet 2010-1615827.854
Jeffersonville 2005-1114625.854
Oregon-Davis 2008-1415126.853
Heritage Chr. 2003-0916028.851
Ben Davis 2006-1215327.850
Oregon-Davis 2007-1315327.850
Bedford NL 2010-1615227.849
Jeffersonville 2004-1014026.843
Norwell 2009-1514527.843
Barr-Reeve 2008-1413225.841
Jeffersonville 2002-0813726.840
Jeffersonville 2003-0914227.840
Norwell 2010-1614728.840
Logansport 2008-1414127.839
Oak Hill 2006-1214127.839
Oak Hill 2007-1314127.839
Vin. Rivet 2011-1715530.838
Hamilton SE 2004-1013426.838
Kokomo 2001-0714228.835
Ben Davis 2004-1014729.835
Ben Davis 2005-1114729.835