CLASS SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS
CLASS 4A
YearSectional 1Sectional 2Sectional 3Sectional 4
1998Gary WestLake CentralValparaisoPenn
1999Gary WestHighlandHobartPenn
2000Gary WestLowellValparaisoSouth Bend Clay
2001HighlandCrown PointLaPorteSouth Bend Adams
2002Gary WestValparaisoSouth Bend RileyPenn
2003Gary WestValparaisoSouth Bend RileyPenn
2004Gary WestValparaisoSouth Bend WashingtonElkhart Memorial
2005Gary WestValparaisoSouth Bend WashingtonElkhart Memorial
2006East Chicago CentralChestertonSouth Bend WashingtonElkhart Memorial
2007HighlandPortageSouth Bend WashingtonElkhart Memorial
2008Gary WestMichigan CitySouth Bend WashingtonElkhart Memorial
2009Gary WestMichigan CitySouth Bend WashingtonElkhart Memorial
2010MunsterMerrillvilleSouth Bend ClayElkhart Memorial
2011Lake CentralChestertonPennElkhart Memorial
2012East Chicago CentralMichigan CityPennElkhart Memorial
2013Lake CentralMerrillvillePennWarsaw
2014Gary WestMerrillvillePennNorthridge
2015Lake CentralMerrillvillePennWarsaw
2016Gary WestMerrillvilleLaPortePenn
2017Gary WestMerrillvilleLaPorteNorthridge
2018Lake CentralKankakee ValleyPennElkhart Central
YearSectional 5Sectional 6Sectional 7Sectional 8
1998WarsawFort Wayne SniderHomesteadMcCutcheon
1999Elkhart MemorialFort Wayne SniderHuntington NorthKokomo
2000WarsawFort Wayne SniderHuntington NorthBrownsburg
2001WarsawFort Wayne SniderKokomoBrownsburg
2002Carroll (Fort Wayne)Fort Wayne NorthropMcCutcheonNew Castle
2003Carroll (Fort Wayne)Fort Wayne NorthropKokomoNew Castle
2004WarsawHuntington NorthKokomoGreenfield-Central
2005DeKalbHuntington NorthKokomoAnderson
2006DeKalbHuntington NorthKokomoAnderson
2007Carroll (Fort Wayne)Fort Wayne SouthLogansportAnderson
2008Carroll (Fort Wayne)Fort Wayne SouthKokomoAnderson
2009Fort Wayne NorthropFort Wayne SouthLafayette JeffPendleton Heights
2010Fort Wayne SniderFort Wayne SouthMcCutcheonPendleton Heights
2011Fort Wayne SniderHomesteadMcCutcheonPendleton Heights
2012Fort Wayne SniderFort Wayne SouthMcCutcheonNorth Central (Indianapolis)
2013Fort Wayne SniderFort Wayne SouthLogansportWestfield
2014Carroll (Fort Wayne)HomesteadLogansportFishers
2015Fort Wayne SniderHomesteadMcCutcheonNoblesville
2016East NobleHomesteadZionsvilleCarmel
2017Carroll (Fort Wayne)HomesteadZionsvilleCarmel
2018Carroll (Fort Wayne)Fort Wayne SouthZionsvilleCarmel
YearSectional 9Sectional 10Sectional 11Sectional 12
1998North Central (Indianapolis)ConnersvilleBen DavisTerre Haute South
1999Hamilton SoutheasternConnersvilleBen DavisTerre Haute South
2000CarmelRichmondBen DavisFranklin Central
2001North Central (Indianapolis)ConnersvilleBen DavisLawrence North
2002PikeIndianapolis CathedralBen DavisPerry Meridian
2003North Central (Indianapolis)Lawrence NorthBen DavisPerry Meridian
2004North Central (Indianapolis)Indianapolis TechPerry MeridianPike
2005North Central (Indianapolis)Indianapolis CathedralFranklin CentralBen Davis
2006Hamilton SoutheasternLawrence NorthFranklin CentralPike
2007Hamilton SoutheasternLawrence NorthCenter GroveBen Davis
2008CarmelNorth Central (Indianapolis)FranklinBen Davis
2009CarmelLawrence NorthPerry MeridianBen Davis
2010WestfieldWarren CentralFranklin CentralBen Davis
2011CarmelWarren CentralCenter GroveBen Davis
2012AndersonLawrence NorthBen DavisMooresville
2013ConnersvilleIndianapolis RoncalliBrownsburgMooresville
2014AndersonLawrence NorthPikeMooresville
2015RichmondLawrence NorthPikeMooresville
2016Greenfield-CentralLawrence NorthIndianapolis RoncalliPlainfield
2017New CastleNorth Central (Indianapolis)PikeBrownsburg
2018New PalestineWarren CentralPikeBrownsburg
YearSectional 13Sectional 14Sectional 15Sectional 16
1998Lawrence NorthMartinsvilleJeffersonvilleCastle
1999Franklin CentralColumbus EastNew AlbanyEvansville North
2000Terre Haute SouthCenter GroveNew AlbanyCastle
2001Terre Haute SouthCenter GroveJennings CountyCastle
2002Terre Haute SouthBloomington SouthNew AlbanyCastle
2003MooresvilleBloomington NorthJeffersonvilleCastle
2004MooresvilleShelbyvilleJeffersonvilleCastle
2005MartinsvilleColumbus EastJennings CountyCastle
2006PlainfieldBloomington NorthJeffersonvilleCastle
2007Terre Haute NorthColumbus EastJeffersonvilleCastle
2008MartinsvilleColumbus EastSeymourCastle
2009MooresvilleBloomington SouthJeffersonvilleEvansville Harrison
2010MooresvilleBloomington SouthFloyd CentralEvansville Harrison
2011MooresvilleColumbus EastJeffersonvilleEvansville North
2012GreenwoodColumbus NorthBedford North LawrenceCastle
2013Franklin CentralColumbus NorthBedford North LawrenceCastle
2014Franklin CentralColumbus NorthBedford North LawrenceCastle
2015Center GroveColumbus NorthBedford North LawrenceEvansville Central
2016Center GroveColumbus NorthBedford North LawrenceEvansville Central
2017MartinsvilleColumbus NorthBedford North LawrenceEvansville Central
2018Center GroveColumbus EastBedford North LawrenceCastle
CLASS 3A
YearSectional 17Sectional 18Sectional 19Sectional 20
1998GriffithWest LafayettePlymouthNorthWood
1999AndreanTwin LakesSouth Bend WashingtonNorthWood
2000GriffithNew PrairieRochesterFrankfort
2001Hammond GavitAndreanPlymouthTwin Lakes
2002HighlandAndreanTippecanoe ValleyNorthwestern
2003HighlandCalumetTippecanoe ValleyNorthwestern
2004CalumetGary WallaceSouth Bend St. JosephWest Lafayette
2005HammondKankakee ValleySouth Bend St. JosephWest Lafayette
2006HammondAndreanSouth Bend St. JosephBenton Central
2007HammondGary RooseveltSouth Bend St. JosephTwin Lakes
2008HammondCalumetPlymouthNorthwestern
2009Gary RooseveltGriffithPlymouthBenton Central
2010Hammond GavitGriffithPlymouthBenton Central
2011Gary RooseveltGriffithCulver AcademyBenton Central
2012GriffithKnoxSouth Bend St. JosephWestern
2013GriffithRensselaer CentralPlymouthBenton Central
2014GriffithKankakee ValleySouth Bend St. JosephWestern
2015Lighthouse CPAHanover CentralRochesterBenton Central
2016Lighthouse CPAAndreanSouth Bend St. JosephBenton Central
2017Lighthouse CPAAndreanSouth Bend St. JosephNorthwestern
2018Gary WestKnoxMishawaka MarianNorthwestern
YearSectional 21Sectional 22Sectional 23Sectional 24
1998Carroll (Fort Wayne)Fort Wayne DwengerYorktownLebanon
1999Fort Wayne ElmhurstFort Wayne DwengerYorktownWestfield
2000WawaseeColumbia CityMississinewaAlexandria
2001WawaseeFort Wayne ConcordiaMaconaquahYorktown
2002South Bend St. JosephFort Wayne ConcordiaFort Wayne LuersBellmont
2003South Bend St. JosephAngolaFort Wayne ElmhurstJay County
2004NorthWoodTippecanoe ValleyFort Wayne LuersJay County
2005NorthWoodNorwellFort Wayne LuersElwood
2006NorthWoodTippecanoe ValleyFort Wayne LuersJay County
2007WawaseeTippecanoe ValleyFort Wayne ConcordiaElwood
2008WawaseeFort Wayne ElmhurstLeoEastbrook
2009NorthWoodFort Wayne ElmhurstLeoBlackford
2010NorthWoodFort Wayne ElmhurstFort Wayne ConcordiaYorktown
2011WawaseeNorwellFort Wayne ConcordiaYorktown
2012NorthWoodFort Wayne ConcordiaNorwellHamilton Heights
2013NorthWoodFort Wayne ConcordiaNorwellHamilton Heights
2014NorthWoodGarrettNorwellMuncie Central
2015Tippecanoe ValleyFort Wayne ConcordiaNorwellMuncie Central
2016Tippecanoe ValleyFort Wayne ConcordiaNorwellHeritage Christian
2017Tippecanoe ValleyFort Wayne ConcordiaNorwellHeritage Christian
2018FairfieldFort Wayne ConcordiaMarionHamilton Heights
YearSectional 25Sectional 26Sectional 27Sectional 28
1998PlainfieldMount Vernon (Fortville)FranklinSullivan
1999Indianapolis CathedralRushvilleFranklinSullivan
2000Indianapolis CathedralFranklinLebanonWest Vigo
2001Indianapolis CathedralFranklinLebanonEdgewood
2002AlexandriaTiptonBrebeuf JesuitSouth Dearborn
2003Mount Vernon (Fortville)Hamilton HeightsBeech GroveShelbyville
2004Brebeuf JesuitIndianapolis RoncalliNew PalestineRushville
2005Brebeuf JesuitIndianapolis ChatardMount Vernon (Fortville)Rushville
2006LebanonIndianapolis ChatardNew CastleRushville
2007Brebeuf JesuitWhitelandNew CastleConnersville
2008Western BooneIndianapolis ChatardRushvilleGreensburg
2009CrawfordsvilleIndianapolis RoncalliRushvilleBatesville
2010Western BooneIndianapolis RoncalliRushvilleGreensburg
2011LebanonIndianapolis RoncalliMount Vernon (Fortville)Madison
2012LebanonMount Vernon (Fortville)Tri-WestEdgewood
2013LebanonMount Vernon (Fortville)Indian CreekGreencastle
2014Western BooneIndianapolis ChatardTri-WestOwen Valley
2015LebanonIndianapolis ChatardDanvilleNorthview
2016LebanonEdgewoodBrebeuf JesuitIndian Creek
2017LebanonNorthviewIndianapolis AttucksDanville
2018Benton CentralOwen ValleyIndianapolis RitterDanville
YearSectional 29Sectional 30Sectional 31Sectional 32
1998MadisonCorydon CentralJasperEvansville Memorial
1999MadisonNorth HarrisonJasperEvansville Memorial
2000Franklin CountyCorydon CentralJasperEvansville Memorial
2001Franklin CountySalemJasperEvansville Memorial
2002North HarrisonBrown CountyJasperGibson Southern
2003North HarrisonEdgewoodSullivanEvansville Memorial
2004EdgewoodCorydon CentralWashingtonEvansville Memorial
2005Brown CountyCorydon CentralJasperEvansville Memorial
2006Owen ValleyCorydon CentralGibson SouthernEvansville Memorial
2007Owen ValleyMadisonGibson SouthernEvansville Bosse
2008Owen ValleyCorydon CentralVincennes LincolnGibson Southern
2009Owen ValleyNorth HarrisonVincennes LincolnGibson Southern
2010Owen ValleyCharlestownJasperEvansville Memorial
2011EdgewoodSilver CreekJasperEvansville Memorial
2012MadisonScottsburgJasperGibson Southern
2013RushvilleCorydon CentralJasperEvansville Bosse
2014RushvilleMadisonSouthridgeEvansville Mater Dei
2015RushvilleSalemJasperPrinceton
2016GreensburgNorth HarrisonVincennes LincolnEvansville Memorial
2017RushvilleNorth HarrisonVincennes LincolnEvansville Memorial
2018GreensburgSalemVincennes LincolnEvansville Memorial
CLASS 2A
YearSectional 33Sectional 34Sectional 35Sectional 36
1998North NewtonNorth JudsonPrairie HeightsFort Wayne Luers
1999Hanover CentralNorth JudsonJimtownFort Wayne Luers
2000Hanover CentralNorth JudsonJohn GlennFremont
2001HebronNorth JudsonJohn GlennFremont
2002North NewtonNorth JudsonFremontWabash
2003Boone GroveLaVilleFremontRochester
2004WheelerBremenRochesterNorth Montgomery
2005WheelerWestviewNorth JudsonNorth Montgomery
2006Boone GroveWestviewRensselaer CentralNorth Montgomery
2007WheelerJimtownWinamacNorth Montgomery
2008Hanover CentralBoone GroveJimtownGarrett
2009Hanover CentralWinamacFairfieldGarrett
2010Hanover CentralWinamacWestviewGarrett
2011WheelerCulverFairfieldGarrett
2012Bowman AcademyWinamacFremontFort Wayne Luers
2013WhitingBoone GroveWestviewFort Wayne Luers
2014Hammond NollWinamacWestviewFort Wayne Canterbury
2015Hammond NollNorth JudsonWestviewFort Wayne Canterbury
2016Hammond NollOregon-DavisWestviewEastside
2017Hammond NollDelphiCentral NobleSouth Adams
2018Hammond NollNorth JudsonCentral NobleBluffton
YearSectional 37Sectional 38Sectional 39Sectional 40
1998ManchesterLewis CassBlufftonMuncie Burris
1999MaconaquahEastern (Greentown)EastbrookFrankton
2000Fort Wayne LuersLewis CassFranktonNorthwestern
2001Fort Wayne LuersLewis CassMadison-GrantTipton
2002GarrettLewis CassMississinewaShenandoah
2003GarrettLewis CassMississinewaShenandoah
2004GarrettHardingManchesterTaylor
2005GarrettHardingLewis CassTaylor
2006Prairie HeightsHardingManchesterTaylor
2007GarrettHardingManchesterOak Hill
2008Carroll (Flora)Fort Wayne LuersNorth MiamiOak Hill
2009Carroll (Flora)Fort Wayne LuersWabashOak Hill
2010Carroll (Flora)Fort Wayne LuersWabashOak Hill
2011SeegerFort Wayne LuersWabashTipton
2012WabashSeegerTiptonWinchester
2013WabashSeegerEastern (Greentown)Winchester
2014WabashSouthmontTiptonShenandoah
2015WabashFountain CentralSheridanShenandoah
2016RochesterLafayette Central CatholicEastbrookFrankton
2017Oak HillCarroll (Flora)Madison-GrantMonroe Central
2018Oak HillLafayette Central CatholicTiptonFrankton
YearSectional 41Sectional 42Sectional 43Sectional 44
1998SeegerTri-WestNortheasternTriton Central
1999SouthmontTri-WestWinchesterTriton Central
2000SeegerNorth PutnamShenandoahTriton Central
2001Fountain CentralNorth PutnamShenandoahEastern Hancock
2002Fountain CentralNorth PutnamPark TudorTriton Central
2003North MontgomeryNorth PutnamHeritage ChristianBatesville
2004ShenandoahCambridge City LincolnHeritage ChristianSwitzerland County
2005ShenandoahCambridge City LincolnHeritage ChristianSouthwestern (Hanover)
2006ShenandoahUnion CountyHeritage ChristianSouthwestern (Hanover)
2007ShenandoahWinchesterHeritage ChristianSouthwestern (Hanover)
2008WinchesterShenandoahHeritage ChristianSouthwestern (Hanover)
2009WinchesterHagerstownHeritage ChristianNorth Decatur
2010WinchesterKnightstownHeritage ChristianSouth Ripley
2011WinchesterNortheasternIndian CreekSouth Ripley
2012CentervillePark TudorTriton CentralCovenant Christian
2013KnightstownHeritage ChristianTriton CentralSpeedway
2014KnightstownHeritage ChristianIndianapolis RitterMonrovia
2015HagerstownHeritage ChristianTriton CentralCovenant Christian
2016Cambridge City LincolnTriton CentralCovenant ChristianMonrovia
2017WinchesterEastern HancockCovenant ChristianSouth Putnam
2018WinchesterTriton CentralCovenant ChristianSouth Putnam
YearSectional 45Sectional 46Sectional 47Sectional 48
1998South DecaturBrownstown CentralNorth KnoxSouthridge
1999South DecaturAustinNorth KnoxSouth Spencer
2000North DecaturAustinForest ParkNorth Knox
2001South RipleySouthwestern (Hanover)Forest ParkNorth Knox
2002Southwestern (Hanover)MitchellEvansville Mater DeiSouthridge
2003Southwestern (Hanover)CharlestownEvansville Mater DeiSouthridge
2004South PutnamNorth KnoxBrownstown CentralTell City
2005South PutnamNorth KnoxCharlestownForest Park
2006MonroviaNorth KnoxCharlestownSouth Spencer
2007CascadeMitchellCharlestownSouthridge
2008Eastern GreeneCovenant ChristianAustinTell City
2009North KnoxCovenant ChristianAustinNorth Posey
2010Linton-StocktonTri-WestAustinEvansville Mater Dei
2011South KnoxCovenant ChristianBrownstown CentralForest Park
2012South RipleyPaoliSullivanEvansville Mater Dei
2013AustinPaoliSullivanEvansville Mater Dei
2014AustinEastern (Pekin)North KnoxNorth Posey
2015Switzerland CountyProvidenceNorth KnoxNorth Posey
2016AustinProvidenceNorth KnoxForest Park
2017South RipleyEastern (Pekin)South KnoxForest Park
2018South RipleyPaoliNorth KnoxEvansville Mater Dei
CLASS 1A
YearSectional 49Sectional 50Sectional 51Sectional 52
1998Morgan Twp.TritonBethany ChristianLakeview Christian
1999KoutsTritonFremontLakeview Christian
2000KoutsTritonFort Wayne CanterburyLakeview Christian
2001KoutsTritonFort Wayne CanterburyAdams Central
2002Washington Twp.HebronFort Wayne CanterburyCulver
2003Washington Twp.Oregon-DavisFort Wayne KeystoneSouthwood
2004WhitingTritonFort Wayne CanterburySouth Newton
2005Morgan Twp.South Central (Union Mills)Fort Wayne CanterburyWest Central
2006Morgan Twp.ArgosFort Wayne CanterburyTri-County
2007KoutsOregon-DavisFort Wayne CanterburyWest Central
2008KoutsOregon-DavisFort Wayne CanterburyWest Central
2009KoutsOregon-DavisFort Wayne CanterburyTri-County
2010KoutsOregon-DavisFort Wayne CanterburyTri-County
2011Bowman AcademyTritonFort Wayne CanterburyWest Central
2012Morgan Twp.West CentralOregon-DavisFort Wayne Canterbury
2013Morgan Twp.West CentralOregon-DavisFort Wayne Canterbury
2014Morgan Twp.West CentralOregon-DavisHamilton
2015KoutsNorth WhiteOregon-DavisFort Wayne Blackhawk
2016Marquette CatholicNorth WhiteArgosBethany Christian
2017Marquette CatholicNorth WhiteArgosFort Wayne Blackhawk
2018Marquette CatholicNorth WhiteOregon-DavisLakewood Park
YearSectional 53Sectional 54Sectional 55Sectional 56
1998Tri-CountyCarroll (Flora)Union (Modoc)Tri
1999Tri-CountyClinton PrairieWapahaniPark Tudor
2000Tri-CountyClinton PrairieUnion CityLapel
2001South NewtonClinton PrairieUnion CityLapel
2002Tri-CountyClinton PrairieWes-DelUnion City
2003South NewtonTri-CentralSouthern WellsUnion City
2004Clinton PrairieTri-CentralRandolph SouthernIndianapolis Lutheran
2005Clinton PrairieTri-CentralRandolph SouthernIndianapolis Lutheran
2006Lafayette Central CatholicTri-CentralTriIndianapolis Lutheran
2007Lafayette Central CatholicSouthern WellsTriLapel
2008Lafayette Central CatholicSouthern WellsTriTurkey Run
2009Lafayette Central CatholicSouthern WellsMonroe CentralTurkey Run
2010Lafayette Central CatholicSouthern WellsRandolph SouthernTurkey Run
2011Lafayette Central CatholicSouthern WellsMonroe CentralTurkey Run
2012Riverton ParkeLafayette Central CatholicSouthern WellsRandolph Southern
2013North VermillionLafayette Central CatholicSouthern WellsRandolph Southern
2014Lafayette Central CatholicFrontierSouthern WellsTri
2015Lafayette Central CatholicCarroll (Flora)Monroe CentralUnion (Modoc)
2016North VermillionTri-CentralLiberty ChristianUnion City
2017Riverton ParkeTri-CentralSouthern WellsUnion City
2018RockvilleTri-CentralSouthern WellsTri
YearSectional 57Sectional 58Sectional 59Sectional 60
1998North VermillionBloomfieldWaldronRising Sun
1999CovingtonEminenceWaldronRising Sun
2000Turkey RunWhite River ValleyWaldronRising Sun
2001North VermillionWhite River ValleyMorristownSouth Decatur
2002North VermillionMorristownNorth Central (Farmersburg)Jac-Cen-Del
2003North VermillionMorristownWhite River ValleyRising Sun
2004Southwestern (Shelbyville)Jac-Cen-DelNortheast DuboisSouth Central (Elizabeth)
2005HauserJac-Cen-DelNortheast DuboisSouth Central (Elizabeth)
2006WaldronOldenburg AcademyNortheast DuboisSouth Central (Elizabeth)
2007WaldronJac-Cen-DelNortheast DuboisNew Washington
2008White River ValleySouthwestern (Shelbyville)UniversitySouth Decatur
2009White River ValleyWaldronUniversityJac-Cen-Del
2010Clay CityWaldronUniversityJac-Cen-Del
2011Clay CityEdinburghIndianapolis TindleyJac-Cen-Del
2012Clay CityUniversitySouthwestern (Shelbyville)Jac-Cen-Del
2013ShakamakIndianapolis TindleySouthwestern (Shelbyville)Jac-Cen-Del
2014White River ValleyIndianapolis TindleyMorristownJac-Cen-Del
2015White River ValleyIndianapolis TindleyMorristownJac-Cen-Del
2016BloomfieldIndianapolis TindleyEdinburghJac-Cen-Del
2017BloomfieldIndianapolis TindleyIndianapolis LutheranJac-Cen-Del
2018BloomfieldUniversityIndianapolis TindleyJac-Cen-Del
YearSectional 61Sectional 62Sectional 63Sectional 64
1998West WashingtonNew WashingtonNorth DaviessNortheast Dubois
1999West WashingtonNew WashingtonWashington CatholicNortheast Dubois
2000Northeast DuboisNew WashingtonBarr-ReeveWood Memorial
2001Northeast DuboisNew WashingtonWashington CatholicPerry Central
2002LoogooteeNew HarmonySprings ValleyBorden
2003Barr-ReeveNortheast DuboisSouth Central (Elizabeth)Borden
2004North VermillionWhite River ValleyWashington CatholicTecumseh
2005AtticaBloomfieldLoogooteeWood Memorial
2006AtticaBloomfieldBarr-ReeveWood Memorial
2007AtticaBloomfieldNorth DaviessWood Memorial
2008Northeast DuboisSouth Central (Elizabeth)Vincennes RivetWood Memorial
2009Northeast DuboisSouth Central (Elizabeth)Vincennes RivetWood Memorial
2010Northeast DuboisSouth Central (Elizabeth)Vincennes RivetWood Memorial
2011Northeast DuboisBordenVincennes RivetTecumseh
2012Northeast DuboisBordenBarr-ReeveTecumseh
2013Trinity LutheranNew WashingtonVincennes RivetNortheast Dubois
2014Trinity LutheranBordenVincennes RivetWood Memorial
2015Springs ValleyBordenBarr-ReeveWood Memorial
2016OrleansSouth Central (Elizabeth)Vincennes RivetSprings Valley
2017CrothersvilleSouth Central (Elizabeth)Vincennes RivetWood Memorial
2018South Central (Elizabeth)Trinity LutheranVincennes RivetNortheast Dubois