JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
ADAMS CENTRAL
2015-2016
Coach: Cheri Jesionowski
Won 2, Lost 21
OA 34.7, DA 52.2, AM -17.5
Nov.   7 Manchester {2A} L   38-  69 
Nov. 10 Fremont {2A} L   40-  53 
Nov. 14 at Leo {3A} L   30-  67 
Nov. 17 Winchester {2A} L   37-  54 
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   28-  48 
Nov. 21 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   24-  44 
Nov. 24 at Eastside {2A} L   46-  75 
Nov. 28 at Southern Wells {1A} L   38-  42 
Dec.   1 at Churubusco {2A} L   41-  53 
Dec.   5 Woodlan {2A} L   29-  46 
Dec. 10 at South Adams {2A} L   40-  60 
Dec. 11 Jay County {4A} L   41-  66 
Dec. 15 New Haven {3A} L   33-  48 
Dec. 19 at Bluffton {2A} L   21-  46 
Dec. 21 at Bellmont {3A} L   24-  44 
Jan.   2 North Miami {1A} L   27-  51 
Jan.   5 Lakewood Park {1A}W   64-  30 
Jan.   8 Heritage {3A}W   47-  46 
Jan. 13 at Southern Wells {1A} L   26-  38 
Jan. 16 South Adams {2A} L   32-  59 
Jan. 19 at Eastbrook {2A} L   27-  69 
Jan. 26 Blackford {2A} L   29-  48 
Feb.   2 (n)Bluffton {2A} L   35-  44sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Sam Beer
Won 3, Lost 20
OA 36.3, DA 50.2, AM -13.8
Nov. 14 at Fremont {2A} L   22-  39 
Nov. 21 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   40-  46 
Nov. 22 Bethany Christian {1A}W   46-  37 
Nov. 25 Eastside {2A} L   45-  60 
Nov. 29 Southern Wells {1A} L   43-  49 
Dec.   2 Churubusco {2A} L   55-  61 
Dec.   6 at Woodlan {2A} L   52-  66 
Dec. 12 at Jay County {4A} L   31-  63 
Dec. 16 at New Haven {3A} L   23-  46 
Dec. 20 Bluffton {2A}W   37-  35 
Dec. 22 Bellmont {3A} L   41-  48 
Jan.   3 at North Miami {2A} L   41-  43 
Jan.   6 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   43-  41 
Jan. 10 at Heritage {3A} L   28-  49 
Jan. 13 Bluffton {2A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 17 at Southern Wells {1A} L   35-  51 
Jan. 20 Eastbrook {3A} L   28-  58 
Jan. 24 Leo {3A} L   31-  63 
Jan. 27 at Blackford {3A} L   32-  61 
Jan. 31 South Adams {2A} L   23-  47 
Feb.   6 Whitko {3A} L   33-  56 
Feb.   7 at Manchester {2A} L   35-  43 
Feb. 11 (n)Bluffton {2A} L   30-  47sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Sam Beer
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 39.1, DA 54.2, AM -15.1
Nov. 22 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   44-  52 
Nov. 23 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   38-  56 
Nov. 26 at Eastside {2A} ot W   70-  64 
Nov. 30 at Southern Wells {1A} L   48-  54 
Dec.   3 at Churubusco {2A} L   54-  66 
Dec.   7 Woodlan {2A} L   38-  46 
Dec. 13 Garrett {3A} L   34-  72 
Dec. 18 New Haven {3A} L   32-  49 
Dec. 21 at Bluffton {2A} L   26-  38 
Dec. 23 at Bellmont {3A}W   59-  52 
Jan.   3 Muncie South {3A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 10 Heritage {3A} L   38-  41 
Jan. 14 Southern Wells {1A} L   28-  58 
Jan. 18 Lakewood Park {1A}W   49-  36 
Jan. 22 at Eastbrook {3A} L   23-  63 
Jan. 30 Blackford {3A}W   43-  40 
Feb.   1 at South Adams {2A} L   24-  50 
Feb.   3 at Leo {3A} L   25-  67 
Feb.   8 at Whitko {3A} L   37-  58 
Feb. 12 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   22-  78sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Sam Beer
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 39.8, DA 49.6, AM -9.8
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   33-  42 
Nov. 20 Eastside {2A}W   45-  34 
Nov. 24 Southern Wells {1A} L   40-  49 
Nov. 27 Churubusco {2A}W   33-  27 
Dec.   1 at Woodlan {3A} L   45-  70 
Dec.   7 at Garrett {3A} L   17-  63 
Dec. 11 at New Haven {4A} L   45-  51 
Dec. 15 Bluffton {2A}W   57-  31 
Dec. 17 Bellmont {3A} L   22-  38 
Dec. 20 Whitko {3A} L   32-  55 
Dec. 28 at Muncie South {3A}W   58-  54 
Jan.   4 at Heritage {3A} L   34-  66 
Jan.   5 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   54-  68 
Jan.   8 at Woodlan {3A}W   51-  47 
Jan. 10 (n)Leo {3A} L   26-  59 
Jan. 15 Eastbrook {3A} L   34-  41 
Jan. 19 Leo {3A} L   34-  54 
Jan. 22 at Blackford {3A}W   51-  38 
Jan. 26 South Adams {2A}W   38-  33 
Jan. 29 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   46-  52 
Feb.   5 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   41-  69sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Sam Beer
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 39.2, DA 46.4, AM -7.2
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   43-  51 
Nov. 22 at Fremont {2A} L   41-  46 
Nov. 26 at Southern Wells {1A} L   19-  48 
Nov. 29 at Churubusco {2A}W   44-  34 
Dec.   3 Woodlan {3A} L   37-  43 
Dec.   9 Garrett {3A} L   29-  48 
Dec. 10 at Union City {1A}W   41-  36 
Dec. 13 New Haven {4A} L   33-  46 
Dec. 17 at Bluffton {2A}W   55-  54 
Dec. 19 at Bellmont {3A} L   34-  59 
Dec. 29 Muncie South {3A}W   72-  40 
Jan.   3 Lakewood Park {1A} L   38-  44 
Jan.   6 Heritage {3A} L   42-  58 
Jan. 10 Heritage {3A} L   31-  48 
Jan. 17 at Eastbrook {3A}W   52-  36 
Jan. 21 at Leo {3A} L   25-  58 
Jan. 24 Blackford {3A}W   43-  35 
Jan. 28 at South Adams {2A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 31 Norwell {3A} L   28-  74 
Feb. 10 Churubusco {2A} L   24-  31sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Sam Beer
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 39.7, DA 49.1, AM -9.5
Nov. 19 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   38-  50 
Nov. 23 Fremont {2A} L   31-  44 
Nov. 27 Southern Wells {1A} L   34-  42 
Nov. 30 Churubusco {2A} L   41-  47 
Dec.   4 at Woodlan {2A} L   35-  55 
Dec. 10 at Garrett {2A} L   31-  54 
Dec. 11 Union City {1A}W   64-  60 
Dec. 14 at New Haven {3A} L   30-  63 
Dec. 18 Bluffton {2A}W   53-  47 
Dec. 20 Bellmont {3A} L   30-  55 
Dec. 30 at Muncie South {3A}W   51-  32 
Jan.   4 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   51-  40 
Jan.   7 at Heritage {3A}W   45-  32 
Jan. 12 Bluffton {2A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 13 (n)Leo {3A} L   21-  57 
Jan. 18 Eastbrook {3A} L   26-  59 
Jan. 22 Leo {3A}W   50-  44 
Jan. 25 at Blackford {3A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 29 South Adams {2A}W   35-  19 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   28-  74sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Sam Beer
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 41.6, DA 42.2, AM -0.6
Nov. 17 Prairie Heights {2A}W   48-  28 
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   44-  31 
Nov. 24 at Fremont {2A} L   37-  51 
Nov. 28 at Southern Wells {1A} L   46-  52 
Dec.   1 at Churubusco {2A}W   46-  42 
Dec.   5 Woodlan {2A} ot  L   38-  44 
Dec. 11 Garrett {2A} L   44-  53 
Dec. 12 at Union City {1A}W   68-  38 
Dec. 15 New Haven {3A} L   41-  68 
Dec. 19 at Bluffton {2A}W   61-  38 
Dec. 21 at Bellmont {3A} L   28-  43 
Jan.   5 Lakewood Park {1A}W   49-  32 
Jan.   8 Heritage {3A}W   35-  25 
Jan. 12 Woodlan {2A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 23 at Leo {3A} L   30-  45 
Jan. 26 Blackford {3A}W   37-  30 
Jan. 30 at South Adams {2A}W   38-  32 
Feb.   1 at Eastbrook {3A} L   36-  41 
Feb.   2 Norwell {3A} L   31-  59 
Feb. 11 (n)Bluffton {2A}W   58-  46sect 
Feb. 12 (n)South Adams {2A}W   34-  12sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   24-  65sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Sam Beer
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 32.6, DA 51.7, AM -19.2
Nov. 18 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   34-  59 
Nov. 21 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   31-  51 
Nov. 25 Fremont {2A} L   37-  62 
Nov. 29 Southern Wells {1A} L   26-  55 
Dec.   2 Churubusco {2A} L   36-  37 
Dec.   6 at Woodlan {2A} L   37-  49 
Dec. 12 at Garrett {2A} L   26-  66 
Dec. 13 Union City {1A}W   41-  30 
Dec. 16 at New Haven {3A} L   30-  62 
Dec. 20 Bluffton {2A} L   46-  52 
Dec. 22 Bellmont {3A} L   28-  54 
Jan.   9 at Heritage {3A} L   28-  54 
Jan. 13 Bluffton {2A} ot  L   42-  44 
Jan. 20 Eastbrook {3A} L   36-  41 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   13-  63 
Jan. 24 Leo {3A} L   32-  48 
Jan. 27 at Blackford {3A} L   31-  55 
Jan. 31 South Adams {2A}2ot  L   32-  36 
Feb.   4 at Norwell {3A} L   23-  70 
Feb. 10 (n)Woodlan {2A} L   42-  46sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Sam Beer
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 36.0, DA 47.9, AM -11.9
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   31-  14 
Nov. 24 at Southern Wells {1A} L   37-  51 
Nov. 27 at Churubusco {2A}W   56-  49 
Dec.   1 Woodlan {2A} L   39-  48 
Dec.   7 Garrett {2A} L   31-  57 
Dec.   8 at Union City {1A} L   34-  46 
Dec. 11 New Haven {3A} L   31-  52 
Dec. 15 at Bluffton {2A} L   40-  49 
Dec. 17 at Bellmont {3A} L   29-  45 
Jan.   4 Heritage {3A} ot  L   37-  43 
Jan.   8 at Leo {3A} L   17-  39 
Jan. 15 at Fremont {2A} L   48-  51 
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   32-  58 
Jan. 19 at Leo {3A} L   17-  57 
Jan. 22 Blackford {3A}W   54-  50 
Jan. 24 at Eastbrook {3A} L   25-  57 
Jan. 26 at South Adams {2A}W   49-  35 
Jan. 30 Norwell {3A} L   36-  74 
Feb.   5 (n)South Adams {2A}W   39-  36sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Woodlan {2A} L   38-  47sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Cary Blake
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 45.7, DA 56.8, AM -11.1
Nov. 17 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   56-  32 
Nov. 25 Southern Wells {1A}W   40-  36 
Nov. 28 Churubusco {2A}W   45-  40 
Dec.   2 at Woodlan {2A} ot W   66-  61 
Dec.   6 Eastbrook {2A} L   34-  63 
Dec.   8 at Garrett {2A} L   30-  80 
Dec.   9 at Union City {1A} L   45-  63 
Dec. 12 at New Haven {3A} L   27-  55 
Dec. 16 Bluffton {2A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 18 Bellmont {3A} L   57-  63 
Jan.   5 at Heritage {2A} L   19-  54 
Jan.   9 at Heritage {2A} L   36-  69 
Jan. 16 Fremont {2A} L   45-  53 
Jan. 18 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   57-  82 
Jan. 20 Leo {3A} L   56-  64 
Jan. 23 at Blackford {3A}W   54-  23 
Jan. 27 South Adams {2A}W   69-  57 
Jan. 31 at Norwell {3A} L   30-  68 
Feb.   3 at Northeastern {2A}W   68-  51 
Feb.   9 (n)Harding {2A} L   35-  67sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Cary Blake
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 44.4, DA 53.2, AM -8.8
Nov. 22 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   49-  57 
Nov. 26 at Southern Wells {1A} L   40-  54 
Nov. 29 at Churubusco {2A}W   39-  31 
Dec.   3 Woodlan {2A} L   42-  60 
Dec.   7 at Eastbrook {2A} L   42-  43 
Dec. 10 Union City {1A} L   44-  47 
Dec. 13 New Haven {3A} L   45-  60 
Dec. 17 at Bluffton {2A} L   48-  58 
Dec. 19 at Bellmont {3A} L   32-  76 
Jan.   4 Garrett {2A} L   34-  66 
Jan.   6 Heritage {2A} L   25-  41 
Jan. 10 Southern Wells {1A} L   42-  51 
Jan. 17 at Fremont {2A} L   44-  46 
Jan. 19 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 21 at Leo {3A} ot  L   62-  65 
Jan. 24 Blackford {3A} L   41-  54 
Jan. 28 South Adams {2A} L   42-  58 
Feb.   1 Norwell {3A} L   50-  59 
Feb.   4 Northeastern {2A}W   61-  34 
Feb.   7 (n)South Adams {2A}W   60-  40sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Woodlan {2A} L   42-  56sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Cary Blake
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 47.5, DA 50.8, AM -3.3
Nov. 22 Northfield {2A} L   36-  57 
Nov. 27 Southern Wells {1A} L   46-  52 
Nov. 30 Churubusco {2A}W   46-  35 
Dec.   2 Bellmont {3A} L   32-  52 
Dec.   4 at Woodlan {2A}W   52-  49 
Dec.   8 Eastbrook {2A}W   56-  41 
Dec. 11 at Union City {1A} L   44-  47 
Dec. 14 at New Haven {3A} L   58-  61 
Dec. 18 Bluffton {2A} L   48-  49 
Jan.   8 at Heritage {2A} L   41-  53 
Jan. 11 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   58-  53 
Jan. 12 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   34-  44 
Jan. 18 Fremont {2A}W   47-  44 
Jan. 20 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   52-  67 
Jan. 25 at Blackford {3A} L   46-  59 
Jan. 27 Leo {3A}W   40-  39 
Jan. 29 at South Adams {2A} ot  L   54-  57 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne HurricanesW   55-  43 
Feb.   2 at Norwell {3A} L   35-  45 
Feb.   5 at Northeastern {2A}W   69-  43 
Feb.   8 (n)Harding {2A} L   48-  76sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Cary Blake
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 54.2, DA 50.9, AM 3.3
Nov. 29 at Southern Wells {1A} L   52-  55 
Dec.   2 at Churubusco {2A} L   53-  54 
Dec.   4 at Fremont {2A} L   42-  51 
Dec.   6 Woodlan {2A} L   56-  60 
Dec. 10 at Eastbrook {2A} L   49-  56 
Dec. 13 Union City {1A}W   60-  53 
Dec. 16 New Haven {3A}W   61-  60 
Dec. 20 at Bluffton {2A} L   51-  58 
Dec. 22 at Bellmont {3A} L   41-  59 
Jan.   3 at Harding {2A} L   26-  51 
Jan.   7 at Jay County {3A} L   48-  56 
Jan.   9 Heritage {2A}W   66-  40 
Jan. 13 Woodlan {2A}W   61-  47 
Jan. 15 (n)Southern Wells {1A}W   42-  39 
Jan. 17 (n)Leo {3A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 20 Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   72-  34 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   56-  53 
Jan. 24 at Leo {3A}W   58-  48 
Jan. 31 South Adams {2A}W   67-  54 
Feb.   5 Norwell {3A}W   50-  49 
Feb.   7 Northeastern {2A}W   88-  19 
Feb. 10 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   51-  50sect 
Feb. 13 at Harding {2A} L   45-  70sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Cary Blake
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 52.1, DA 45.0, AM 7.1
Nov. 16 Bellmont {3A} L   48-  53 
Nov. 23 Fremont {2A}W   48-  46 
Nov. 30 Southern Wells {1A}W   54-  53 
Dec.   3 Churubusco {2A}W   49-  31 
Dec.   7 at Woodlan {2A}W   57-  36 
Dec. 11 Eastbrook {2A}W   57-  44 
Dec. 14 at Union City {1A}W   49-  48 
Dec. 17 at New Haven {3A}W   42-  34 
Dec. 21 Bluffton {2A} L   37-  51 
Jan.   4 Northfield {2A} L   41-  48 
Jan. 10 at Heritage {3A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 14 at Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   63-  45 
Jan. 16 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   52-  43 
Jan. 18 Leo {3A}W   51-  50 
Jan. 21 at Woodlan {2A}W   59-  42 
Jan. 22 (n)Heritage {3A}W   55-  41 
Jan. 25 (n)South Adams {2A}W   46-  28 
Feb.   1 at South Adams {2A} ot W   48-  46 
Feb.   5 at Norwell {3A} L   57-  58 
Feb.   8 at Northeastern {2A}W   83-  39 
Feb. 11 (n)Churubusco {2A} L   50-  55sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Cary Blake
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 55.6, DA 50.7, AM 5.0
Nov. 10 at Bellmont {3A} L   40-  46 
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   59-  83 
Nov. 17 at Fremont {2A} L   45-  63 
Nov. 27 at Churubusco {2A}W   49-  31 
Dec.   1 Woodlan {2A}W   59-  41 
Dec.   5 at Eastbrook {2A}W   47-  34 
Dec.   8 Union City {1A}W   70-  57 
Dec. 11 New Haven {3A}W   75-  47 
Dec. 15 at Bluffton {2A} L   52-  64 
Dec. 17 at Southern Wells {1A} L   48-  53 
Dec. 22 (n)Union (Modoc) {1A}W   63-  34 
Dec. 22 at South Adams {2A}W   42-  35 
Jan.   4 Heritage {3A}W   70-  50 
Jan.   8 Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   83-  40 
Jan. 12 at Leo {3A} L   53-  61 
Jan. 15 Southern Wells {1A}W   65-  61 
Jan. 17 (n)Heritage {3A}W   49-  39 
Jan. 19 (n)Leo {3A} L   41-  61 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   63-  71 
Jan. 26 South Adams {2A}W   64-  58 
Jan. 30 Norwell {3A}W   51-  46 
Feb.   5 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   49-  40sect 
Feb.   8 at Bluffton {2A}W   58-  54sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Garrett {2A} L   40-  47sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Cary Blake
Won 15, Lost 11
OA 54.4, DA 51.5, AM 2.9
Nov. 11 Bellmont {3A}W   39-  36 
Nov. 28 Churubusco {2A}W   68-  57 
Nov. 30 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   38-  65 
Dec.   2 at Woodlan {2A} L   48-  54 
Dec.   7 Fremont {2A} L   43-  51 
Dec.   9 at Union City {1A}W   61-  47 
Dec. 12 at New Haven {3A}W   51-  43 
Dec. 16 (n)Angola {3A} L   45-  69 
Dec. 16 (n)South Adams {2A} L   43-  48 
Dec. 23 Bluffton {2A}W   67-  54 
Dec. 30 Southern Wells {1A}W   69-  41 
Jan.   5 at Heritage {2A} L   60-  64 
Jan. 13 Leo {2A} L   55-  69 
Jan. 16 Southern Wells {1A}W   55-  34 
Jan. 17 (n)Woodlan {2A} L   42-  58 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 27 at South Adams {2A}W   46-  42 
Jan. 31 at Norwell {3A} L   62-  69 
Feb.   3 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   66-  36 
Feb.   6 Eastbrook {2A}W   69-  49 
Feb. 13 (n)Southern Wells {1A}W   44-  43sect 
Feb. 16 at Tri-Central {1A}W   70-  59sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Wes-Del {1A}W   60-  44sect 
Feb. 21 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   62-  54regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Union City {1A}W   57-  40semi 
Feb. 24 (n)Triton {1A} L   45-  59semi