JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
FORT WAYNE CONCORDIA
2016-2017
Coach: David Miller
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 51.1, DA 37.3, AM 13.8
Nov.   3 at New Haven {3A}W   73-  25 
Nov.   8 at Bellmont {3A}W   51-  28 
Nov. 12 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   54-  45 
Nov. 15 East Noble {4A}W   35-  21 
Nov. 17 at Homestead {4A} L   36-  50 
Nov. 22 at Norwell {3A}W   53-  38 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   55-  21 
Dec.   3 at Heritage Christian {3A} L   39-  50 
Dec.   6 DeKalb {4A}W   48-  19 
Dec.   9 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   51-  44 
Dec. 13 at Heritage {3A}W   57-  27 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   47-  34 
Dec. 19 Columbia City {3A}W   57-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} ot W   55-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   47-  56 
Jan.   3 Jay County {4A}W   54-  34 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   74-  29 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   45-  50 
Jan. 14 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   55-  35 
Jan. 20 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   46-  41 
Jan. 21 at Huntington North {4A}W   49-  35 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   65-  13 
Feb.   3 Angola {3A}W   37-  22sect 
Feb.   4 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   47-  42sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   65-  58regn 
Feb. 11 (n)Heritage Christian {3A} L   33-  53regn 
2015-2016
Coach: David Miller
Won 14, Lost 12
OA 50.6, DA 49.4, AM 1.2
Nov.   5 New Haven {3A}W   50-  14 
Nov. 10 Bellmont {3A}W   46-  14 
Nov. 14 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   42-  54 
Nov. 17 at East Noble {4A} L   42-  50 
Nov. 20 Homestead {4A} L   42-  80 
Nov. 24 Norwell {3A} L   59-  70 
Dec.   4 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   69-  59 
Dec.   5 Heritage Christian {3A} L   40-  73 
Dec.   8 at DeKalb {4A}W   35-  28 
Dec. 11 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   49-  54 
Dec. 15 Heritage {3A}W   46-  32 
Dec. 18 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   40-  50 
Dec. 22 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   65-  58 
Dec. 23 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   55-  62 
Jan.   2 at Columbia City {3A} ot  L   54-  58 
Jan.   5 at Jay County {4A}W   47-  46 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   52-  62 
Jan. 15 Fort Wayne South {4A} ot W   62-  61 
Jan. 16 Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   52-  39 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   54-  74 
Jan. 23 Huntington North {4A}W   57-  50 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   60-  33 
Feb.   2 (n)New Haven {3A}W   45-  25sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Angola {3A}W   47-  33sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} ot W   52-  49sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   53-  56regn 
2014-2015
Coach: David Miller
Won 19, Lost 8
OA 52.0, DA 46.8, AM 5.3
Nov. 18 East Noble {4A}W   60-  36 
Nov. 22 Lawrence North {4A} L   30-  88 
Nov. 25 at Norwell {3A} L   42-  57 
Dec.   1 at Bellmont {3A}W   61-  25 
Dec.   6 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   31-  75 
Dec.   9 DeKalb {4A}W   45-  35 
Dec. 12 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   59-  35 
Dec. 16 at Heritage {3A}W   42-  38 
Dec. 19 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   56-  39 
Dec. 22 Columbia City {3A} L   48-  51 
Dec. 23 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   59-  26 
Dec. 26 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A}W   69-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   69-  61 
Jan.   6 Jay County {4A}W   50-  34 
Jan.   9 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   49-  39 
Jan. 13 at New Haven {3A}W   68-  41 
Jan. 16 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   71-  33 
Jan. 17 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   42-  62 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   40-  61 
Jan. 24 at Huntington North {4A}W   63-  46 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   52-  56 
Feb.   4 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   48-  42 
Feb.   6 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   50-  46 
Feb. 10 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   46-  43sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Garrett {3A}W   41-  28sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   66-  56sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Norwell {3A} L   48-  49regn 
2013-2014
Coach: David Miller
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 54.2, DA 40.3, AM 13.9
Nov. 19 at East Noble {4A}W   55-  40 
Nov. 26 Norwell {3A} L   44-  46 
Nov. 30 New Haven {3A}W   60-  25 
Dec.   3 Bellmont {3A}W   50-  20 
Dec.   5 at Jay County {4A}W   40-  37 
Dec.   7 Heritage Christian {2A} L   53-  61 
Dec. 13 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   56-  21 
Dec. 17 Heritage {3A}W   52-  27 
Dec. 20 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   46-  43 
Dec. 23 at Columbia City {3A}W   44-  41 
Dec. 26 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   64-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   56-  44 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   51-  59 
Jan. 10 Fort Wayne South {4A}2ot W   64-  60 
Jan. 17 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   59-  20 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A}W   71-  65 
Jan. 22 Woodlan {2A}W   70-  31 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   58-  33 
Feb.   7 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   52-  31 
Feb. 12 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   56-  47sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   58-  36sect 
Feb. 15 at Garrett {3A} L   39-  49sect 
2012-2013
Coach: David Miller
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 52.0, DA 42.9, AM 9.1
Nov.   6 at Bellmont {3A}W   42-  25 
Nov. 10 at New Haven {4A}W   45-  25 
Nov. 13 East Noble {4A}W   55-  38 
Nov. 20 at Norwell {3A} L   53-  60 
Nov. 29 at Jay County {4A}W   44-  33 
Dec.   1 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   50-  65 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   44-  29 
Dec. 11 at Heritage {3A}W   52-  31 
Dec. 14 Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   50-  39 
Dec. 19 Columbia City {4A}W   58-  41 
Dec. 26 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   66-  44 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   45-  64 
Jan.   4 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   40-  55 
Jan. 11 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   70-  22 
Jan. 12 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   45-  50 
Jan. 16 at Woodlan {3A}W   71-  38 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   52-  62 
Jan. 25 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   52-  40 
Jan. 30 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   50-  45 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   41-  38 
Feb.   5 (n)Leo {3A}W   58-  41sect 
Feb.   8 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   60-  42sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Angola {3A}W   53-  41sect 
Feb. 16 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   42-  39regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A} L   62-  65regn 
2011-2012
Coach: David Miller
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 52.9, DA 42.5, AM 10.4
Nov.   8 Bellmont {3A}W   53-  22 
Nov. 12 New Haven {4A}W   53-  19 
Nov. 15 at East Noble {4A}W   52-  34 
Nov. 22 Norwell {3A} L   39-  44 
Dec.   1 at Jay County {4A}W   42-  30 
Dec.   9 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   51-  42 
Dec. 13 Heritage {3A}W   47-  34 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   44-  35 
Dec. 19 Heritage Christian {2A}2ot W   78-  71 
Dec. 21 at Columbia City {4A}W   58-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   61-  42 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   47-  56 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   50-  65 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   61-  30 
Jan. 14 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   70-  79 
Jan. 18 Woodlan {3A}W   58-  44 
Jan. 20 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   36-  51 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   53-  40 
Feb.   1 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   53-  40 
Feb.   3 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   67-  59 
Feb. 10 (n)Woodlan {3A}W   52-  34sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Leo {3A} ot W   43-  35sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A}W   67-  44regn 
Feb. 18 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   53-  40regn 
Feb. 25 (n)Western {3A}W   46-  35semi 
Mar.   3 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   42-  39state 
2010-2011
Coach: David Miller
Won 18, Lost 8
OA 50.2, DA 42.9, AM 7.3
Nov. 13 at New Haven {3A}W   68-  30 
Nov. 16 East Noble {4A}W   38-  24 
Nov. 20 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   47-  42 
Nov. 23 at Norwell {3A} L   55-  65 
Nov. 30 at Bellmont {3A}W   42-  38 
Dec.   4 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   48-  44 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   41-  28 
Dec. 14 at Heritage {3A}W   48-  26 
Dec. 17 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   51-  52 
Dec. 20 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   39-  42 
Dec. 22 Columbia City {3A} L   55-  62 
Dec. 29 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   58-  53 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   43-  68 
Jan.   3 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   68-  51 
Jan. 15 at Harding {3A}W   58-  41 
Jan. 19 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   38-  60 
Jan. 25 at Woodlan {2A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 28 at Fort Wayne South {4A} ot  L   67-  70 
Feb.   4 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   58-  19 
Feb.   5 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   48-  42 
Feb.   8 (n)New Haven {3A}W   54-  31sect 
Feb. 11 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   41-  31sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Angola {3A}W   50-  47sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   41-  27regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Norwell {3A}W   58-  39regn 
Feb. 26 (n)Benton Central {3A} L   39-  42semi 
2009-2010
Coach: David Miller
Won 24, Lost 3
OA 51.8, DA 35.7, AM 16.1
Nov. 10 Bellmont {3A}W   63-  31 
Nov. 14 New Haven {3A}W   51-  35 
Nov. 17 at East Noble {4A}W   58-  31 
Nov. 24 Norwell {3A} L   44-  49 
Dec.   5 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   59-  42 
Dec. 11 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   63-  30 
Dec. 15 Heritage {3A}W   64-  23 
Dec. 18 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   51-  40 
Dec. 23 at Columbia City {3A}W   52-  33 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   46-  27 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   50-  61 
Jan.   4 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   45-  25 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   44-  58 
Jan. 12 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   59-  53 
Jan. 16 Harding {3A}W   51-  36 
Jan. 20 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   39-  27 
Jan. 26 Woodlan {2A}W   57-  28 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   57-  44 
Feb.   3 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   53-  34 
Feb.   5 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   46-  24 
Feb. 12 (n)Heritage {3A}W   57-  22sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Angola {3A}W   41-  27sect 
Feb. 15 at Leo {3A}W   45-  33sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Yorktown {3A}W   45-  31regn 
Feb. 20 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   45-  35regn 
Feb. 27 (n)Griffith {3A}W   54-  36semi 
Mar.   6 (n)Rushville {3A}W   59-  48state 
2008-2009
Coach: David Miller
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 48.3, DA 40.0, AM 8.2
Nov. 11 at Bellmont {3A} L   31-  34 
Nov. 15 at New Haven {3A}W   57-  18 
Nov. 18 East Noble {4A}W   46-  43 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   54-  47 
Nov. 25 at Norwell {3A} L   41-  57 
Dec.   6 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   61-  38 
Dec. 12 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   61-  34 
Dec. 16 at Heritage {3A}W   57-  31 
Dec. 22 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} ot  L   57-  58 
Dec. 30 Columbia City {3A}W   45-  36 
Jan.   2 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   37-  43 
Jan.   5 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   41-  34 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   48-  63 
Jan. 17 at Harding {3A}W   54-  42 
Jan. 21 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 27 at Woodlan {2A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   37-  48 
Feb.   4 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   42-  31 
Feb.   6 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   48-  31 
Feb. 11 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   62-  40sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Leo {3A} L   33-  35sect 
2007-2008
Coach: David Miller
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 46.0, DA 39.7, AM 6.3
Nov. 10 New Haven {3A}W   37-  26 
Nov. 13 at East Noble {4A} L   35-  47 
Nov. 17 South Bend Clay {4A} L   32-  39 
Nov. 20 Norwell {3A} L   34-  39 
Dec.   1 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   57-  24 
Dec.   7 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   40-  32 
Dec. 11 Heritage {3A}W   47-  33 
Dec. 14 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   31-  44 
Dec. 19 at Columbia City {3A}3ot  L   65-  71 
Dec. 22 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   53-  38 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   53-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   49-  56 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 12 Harding {3A}W   55-  40 
Jan. 16 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   42-  28 
Jan. 22 Woodlan {2A}W   49-  20 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 28 at Homestead {4A}W   52-  39 
Jan. 30 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   52-  42 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   55-  35 
Feb.   6 (n)New Haven {3A}W   41-  31sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   36-  27sect 
Feb.   9 at Leo {3A} L   41-  47sect 
2006-2007
Coach: David Miller
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 45.9, DA 43.3, AM 2.7
Nov. 11 at New Haven {3A}W   59-  45 
Nov. 14 East Noble {4A}W   45-  28 
Nov. 18 at South Bend Clay {4A} ot W   69-  62 
Nov. 21 at Norwell {3A} L   32-  39 
Dec.   2 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   69-  35 
Dec.   6 Homestead {4A}W   53-  43 
Dec.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   39-  32 
Dec. 12 at Heritage {2A} L   29-  37 
Dec. 15 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   48-  64 
Dec. 19 Columbia City {4A}W   46-  32 
Dec. 23 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   51-  36 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}2ot W   62-  58 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   28-  51 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 13 at Harding {2A}W   59-  55 
Jan. 17 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   48-  50 
Jan. 23 at Woodlan {2A}W   55-  35 
Jan. 26 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   39-  68 
Jan. 31 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   42-  36 
Feb.   2 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   32-  24 
Feb.   9 (n)Bellmont {3A}W   44-  41sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   41-  38sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   44-  38regn 
Feb. 17 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   26-  47regn 
2005-2006
Coach: David Miller
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 48.5, DA 40.7, AM 7.8
Nov. 12 New Haven {3A}W   57-  52 
Nov. 15 at East Noble {4A}W   59-  36 
Nov. 19 at Angola {3A}W   42-  41 
Nov. 22 Norwell {3A}W   51-  41 
Dec.   3 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   50-  31 
Dec.   7 at Homestead {4A}W   49-  36 
Dec.   9 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   39-  29 
Dec. 13 Heritage {2A}W   41-  30 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   47-  50 
Dec. 20 at Columbia City {4A} L   27-  39 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   42-  46 
Jan.   3 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   57-  26 
Jan. 10 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   50-  30 
Jan. 14 Harding {2A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   59-  34 
Jan. 24 Woodlan {2A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   55-  63 
Feb.   1 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   50-  58 
Feb.   3 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   35-  34 
Feb. 10 (n)Leo {3A}W   62-  43sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   48-  49sect 
2004-2005
Coach: David Miller
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 46.9, DA 48.6, AM -1.8
Nov. 13 at New Haven {3A}W   49-  48 
Nov. 16 East Noble {4A}W   49-  30 
Nov. 20 Angola {3A}W   64-  46 
Nov. 23 at Norwell {3A} ot W   48-  40 
Dec.   4 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   64-  39 
Dec.   8 Homestead {4A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   38-  47 
Dec. 14 at Heritage {2A} ot W   39-  33 
Dec. 17 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   37-  66 
Dec. 21 Columbia City {4A}W   46-  40 
Dec. 29 (n)Harding {2A} L   26-  47 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   46-  58 
Jan. 11 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   61-  36 
Jan. 15 at Harding {2A} L   46-  71 
Jan. 19 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   46-  60 
Jan. 26 at Woodlan {2A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 28 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   47-  53 
Feb.   2 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   49-  60 
Feb.   4 at Fort Wayne North {4A} ot W   40-  39 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   43-  57sect 
2003-2004
Coach: David Miller
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 48.9, DA 48.1, AM 0.8
Nov. 15 New Haven {3A}W   51-  46 
Nov. 18 at East Noble {4A} L   51-  56 
Nov. 22 at Angola {3A} L   41-  46 
Nov. 25 Norwell {3A}W   50-  49 
Nov. 28 South Bend Riley {4A} L   51-  57 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   52-  42 
Dec. 12 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   36-  49 
Dec. 16 Heritage {2A}W   50-  42 
Dec. 19 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   42-  53 
Dec. 23 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   49-  69 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A}W   49-  28 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   45-  48 
Jan.   3 at Columbia City {4A}W   58-  46 
Jan.   6 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   46-  59 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   55-  53 
Jan. 17 Harding {2A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 21 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   35-  52 
Jan. 28 Woodlan {2A}W   59-  35 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   56-  40 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   54-  38 
Feb. 10 (n)Bellmont {3A}W   50-  40sect 
Feb. 13 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   59-  50sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   40-  57sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Janet Bahr
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 45.3, DA 58.5, AM -13.1
Nov. 16 at New Haven {3A}W   46-  31 
Nov. 19 East Noble {4A} L   49-  70 
Nov. 23 Angola {3A} L   36-  71 
Nov. 26 at Norwell {3A} L   45-  61 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   54-  51 
Dec. 10 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   39-  77 
Dec. 13 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   49-  67 
Dec. 17 at Heritage {3A} L   58-  61 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   44-  63 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A} L   54-  65 
Jan.   3 Columbia City {4A} L   36-  69 
Jan.   7 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   35-  47 
Jan. 14 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   34-  51 
Jan. 17 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   49-  88 
Jan. 18 at Harding {3A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   32-  48 
Jan. 28 at Woodlan {2A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   51-  60 
Feb.   7 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   49-  60 
Feb. 11 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   45-  43sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   40-  52sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Janet Bahr
Won 22, Lost 2
OA 59.8, DA 42.8, AM 17.0
Nov. 10 New Haven {3A}W   92-  27 
Nov. 13 at East Noble {4A}W   50-  40 
Nov. 16 at Adams Central {2A}W   83-  59 
Nov. 20 Norwell {3A}W   56-  38 
Nov. 24 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   63-  51 
Nov. 27 at Bellmont {3A}W   52-  43 
Dec.   1 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   71-  49 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   63-  37 
Dec. 11 Heritage {3A}W   61-  31 
Dec. 14 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   71-  54 
Dec. 19 at Columbia City {4A} L   45-  62 
Dec. 22 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   56-  53 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   62-  35 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   48-  40 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   76-  55 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   67-  38 
Jan. 12 Harding {3A}W   57-  24 
Jan. 16 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   62-  48 
Jan. 22 Woodlan {2A}W   53-  31 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   60-  49 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   62-  36 
Feb.   8 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   49-  35sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Angola {3A}W   50-  40sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   26-  51regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Janet Bahr
Won 20, Lost 6
OA 62.0, DA 47.3, AM 14.8
Nov. 11 at New Haven {3A}W   58-  21 
Nov. 14 East Noble {4A}W   62-  38 
Nov. 21 at Norwell {3A}W   64-  35 
Nov. 28 DeKalb {4A}W   56-  46 
Nov. 30 Adams Central {1A}W   65-  38 
Dec.   2 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   68-  34 
Dec.   8 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   57-  42 
Dec. 12 at Heritage {2A}W   64-  48 
Dec. 15 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   50-  65 
Dec. 20 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   45-  56 
Dec. 23 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   70-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   61-  51 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   50-  55 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   55-  67 
Jan. 13 at Harding {2A}W   63-  26 
Jan. 19 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   44-  49 
Jan. 23 at Woodlan {2A}W   77-  62 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   64-  42 
Feb.   2 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   65-  37 
Feb.   6 Bellmont {3A}W   58-  41 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   73-  50sect 
Feb. 16 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   57-  52sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   73-  39sect 
Feb. 21 at Wawasee {3A}W   75-  69regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Yorktown {3A}W   70-  44semi 
Feb. 24 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   69-  71semi