JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
FORT WAYNE DWENGER
2016-2017
Coach: Cleveland Inge
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 56.5, DA 45.5, AM 11.1
Nov. 15 at Bellmont {3A}W   73-  64 
Nov. 18 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   74-  23 
Nov. 19 New Haven {3A}W   82-  27 
Nov. 22 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   63-  20 
Nov. 29 Columbia City {3A}W   61-  33 
Nov. 30 at Garrett {3A}W   56-  45 
Dec.   2 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   59-  62 
Dec.   9 at Homestead {4A} L   36-  82 
Dec. 14 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   37-  58 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   34-  47 
Dec. 20 Norwell {3A}W   66-  46 
Dec. 27 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   46-  58 
Jan.   3 at Heritage {3A}W   67-  32 
Jan.   6 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   52-  62 
Jan. 10 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   55-  42 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   54-  28 
Jan. 20 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   64-  56 
Jan. 24 Leo {3A}W   72-  41 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   40-  45 
Feb.   1 (n)Garrett {3A}W   46-  41sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Leo {3A}W   65-  41sect 
Feb.   4 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   42-  47sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Cleveland Inge
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 60.0, DA 50.0, AM 10.0
Nov.   7 at Norwell {3A} L   55-  60 
Nov. 14 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   70-  76 
Nov. 17 Bellmont {3A}W   83-  28 
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   68-  31 
Nov. 21 at New Haven {3A}W   75-  55 
Nov. 24 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   57-  43 
Dec.   1 at Columbia City {3A}W   61-  43 
Dec.   2 Garrett {3A}W   59-  49 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   46-  40 
Dec. 11 Homestead {4A} L   36-  66 
Dec. 18 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   50-  40 
Dec. 21 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   54-  61 
Jan.   5 Heritage {3A}W   67-  26 
Jan.   8 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   57-  58 
Jan. 12 Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   74-  48 
Jan. 15 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   77-  62 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   63-  64 
Jan. 26 at Leo {3A}W   54-  47 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   61-  72 
Feb.   3 at Garrett {3A} ot W   42-  40sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   61-  38sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} ot  L   49-  52sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Cleveland Inge
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 60.0, DA 60.3, AM -0.3
Nov. 15 Norwell {3A} L   65-  76 
Nov. 18 at Bellmont {3A}W   75-  43 
Nov. 20 Homestead {4A} L   43-  85 
Nov. 22 New Haven {3A}W   68-  38 
Nov. 25 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   88-  82 
Nov. 28 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   70-  73 
Dec.   2 Columbia City {3A} L   49-  63 
Dec.   3 at Garrett {3A}W   51-  45 
Dec.   6 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   65-  44 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   35-  59 
Dec. 19 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   68-  56 
Dec. 23 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   58-  63 
Jan.   6 at Heritage {3A}W   55-  42 
Jan.   9 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   56-  66 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   64-  89 
Jan. 16 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   61-  65 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   59-  45 
Jan. 27 Leo {3A} L   56-  63 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   58-  73 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   73-  50 
Feb. 10 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   43-  46sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Cleveland Inge
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 44.0, DA 65.6, AM -21.7
Nov. 16 at Norwell {3A} L   28-  83 
Nov. 19 Bellmont {3A}W   63-  47 
Nov. 21 at Homestead {4A} L   22-  76 
Nov. 23 at New Haven {3A} L   49-  60 
Nov. 26 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   25-  75 
Nov. 29 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   40-  61 
Dec.   3 at Columbia City {3A} L   26-  51 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   21-  56 
Dec. 17 Woodlan {2A}W   60-  50 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   33-  82 
Dec. 26 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   37-  68 
Jan. 10 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   54-  73 
Jan. 14 Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   67-  98 
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   50-  77 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 29 at Leo {3A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   56-  79 
Feb.   7 at Fort Wayne North {4A} ot W   69-  67 
Feb. 12 (n)New Haven {3A}W   52-  48sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   36-  58sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Dave Scudder
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 47.1, DA 55.5, AM -8.4
Nov. 10 Norwell {3A} L   40-  61 
Nov. 13 at Bellmont {3A}W   47-  34 
Nov. 15 Homestead {4A} L   47-  72 
Nov. 17 New Haven {4A}W   50-  43 
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   37-  57 
Nov. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   64-  61 
Nov. 27 Columbia City {4A}W   46-  41 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   29-  44 
Dec. 11 at Woodlan {3A}W   53-  47 
Dec. 14 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   49-  80 
Dec. 26 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   45-  55 
Jan.   4 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   53-  65 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   69-  76 
Jan. 11 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 18 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   40-  53 
Jan. 22 Leo {3A} L   28-  48 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   47-  66 
Jan. 29 at East Noble {4A} L   52-  66 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   58-  37 
Feb.   8 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   42-  60sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Dave Scudder
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 51.2, DA 50.4, AM 0.8
Nov. 12 at Norwell {3A} L   51-  60 
Nov. 15 Bellmont {3A}W   54-  46 
Nov. 17 at Homestead {4A} L   45-  65 
Nov. 19 at New Haven {4A}W   60-  29 
Nov. 25 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} ot W   57-  50 
Dec.   1 at Columbia City {4A}W   49-  41 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   50-  66 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   42-  51 
Dec. 13 Woodlan {3A}W   69-  38 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   36-  54 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   42-  61 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   67-  74 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   33-  48 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   59-  48 
Jan. 20 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   56-  54 
Jan. 24 at Leo {3A}W   45-  44 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   40-  61 
Jan. 31 East Noble {4A}W   61-  39 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   63-  33 
Feb.   7 (n)Woodlan {3A} L   44-  46sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Dave Scudder
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 48.8, DA 49.8, AM -1.0
Nov. 13 Norwell {3A} L   34-  60 
Nov. 16 at Bellmont {3A}W   47-  39 
Nov. 26 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   43-  51 
Nov. 30 Columbia City {3A} L   32-  46 
Dec.   2 New Haven {3A}W   60-  41 
Dec.   8 Homestead {4A} L   43-  67 
Dec. 10 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   28-  41 
Dec. 14 at Woodlan {2A}W   58-  51 
Dec. 17 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   48-  64 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   59-  27 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   39-  64 
Jan.   5 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   76-  81 
Jan.   7 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   43-  48 
Jan. 15 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   54-  63 
Jan. 19 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   60-  36 
Jan. 21 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   55-  30 
Jan. 25 Leo {3A}W   53-  35 
Jan. 29 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   47-  64 
Feb.   4 Harding {3A}W   65-  46 
Feb. 11 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   31-  41sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Dave Scudder
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 44.9, DA 54.6, AM -9.7
Nov. 14 at Norwell {3A} L   35-  59 
Nov. 17 Bellmont {3A} L   53-  55 
Nov. 20 at Homestead {4A} L   42-  51 
Nov. 27 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   50-  52 
Dec.   1 at Columbia City {3A} L   43-  61 
Dec.   5 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   46-  56 
Dec. 11 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   30-  63 
Dec. 15 Woodlan {2A}W   55-  39 
Dec. 18 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   46-  66 
Dec. 21 at New Haven {3A} L   39-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Harding {3A} L   42-  56 
Jan.   8 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   53-  63 
Jan. 12 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   40-  45 
Jan. 16 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   45-  46 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   45-  55 
Jan. 26 at Leo {3A}W   37-  35 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   58-  71 
Feb.   3 East Noble {4A}W   53-  49 
Feb.   5 at Harding {3A} L   40-  66 
Feb. 11 at Leo {3A} L   45-  48sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Dave Scudder
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 50.8, DA 59.4, AM -8.6
Nov. 15 Norwell {3A} L   51-  70 
Nov. 18 at Bellmont {3A} L   42-  55 
Nov. 19 New Haven {3A} ot W   67-  65 
Nov. 21 Homestead {4A} L   52-  63 
Nov. 28 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   60-  66 
Dec.   2 Columbia City {3A} L   51-  52 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   60-  85 
Dec. 12 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   34-  61 
Dec. 16 at Woodlan {2A}W   66-  47 
Dec. 23 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   45-  51 
Jan.   9 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   29-  46 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   64-  40 
Jan. 15 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   36-  71 
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   52-  59 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   60-  55 
Jan. 27 Leo {3A} ot  L   59-  64 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   40-  67 
Feb.   4 at East Noble {4A} L   49-  59 
Feb.   6 Harding {3A}W   59-  50 
Feb. 11 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   40-  62sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Dave Scudder
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 45.4, DA 49.2, AM -3.8
Nov.   9 at Norwell {3A} L   49-  55 
Nov. 13 Bellmont {3A} L   48-  49 
Nov. 15 at Homestead {4A}W   47-  44 
Nov. 17 at New Haven {3A}W   48-  45 
Nov. 23 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   42-  54 
Nov. 27 at Columbia City {3A} L   45-  52 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   44-  66 
Dec.   7 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   32-  40 
Dec. 11 Woodlan {2A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 14 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   41-  73 
Dec. 21 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   33-  46 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   50-  53 
Jan.   8 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   42-  37 
Jan. 12 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   54-  41 
Jan. 18 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   48-  37 
Jan. 22 at Leo {3A} L   34-  52 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   72-  69 
Jan. 30 East Noble {4A} L   40-  46 
Feb.   1 at Harding {3A} L   49-  54 
Feb.   6 (n)Angola {3A}W   48-  30sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   27-  36sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Dave Scudder
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 49.2, DA 45.7, AM 3.5
Nov. 11 Norwell {3A}W   50-  44 
Nov. 14 at Bellmont {3A}W   50-  37 
Nov. 16 Homestead {4A}W   58-  48 
Nov. 18 New Haven {3A}W   55-  46 
Nov. 24 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   36-  37 
Nov. 28 Columbia City {4A}W   43-  25 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   40-  51 
Dec.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   32-  39 
Dec. 12 at Woodlan {2A}W   74-  64 
Dec. 15 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   44-  63 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}2ot  L   58-  62 
Jan.   5 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} ot  L   42-  54 
Jan.   9 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   41-  35 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   71-  26 
Jan. 19 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   42-  35 
Jan. 23 Leo {3A}W   61-  47 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   49-  60 
Jan. 31 at East Noble {4A} ot  L   35-  38 
Feb.   2 Harding {2A} L   48-  52 
Feb.   6 (n)New Haven {3A}W   62-  50sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   42-  46sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Dave Scudder
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 52.4, DA 47.2, AM 5.3
Nov. 12 at Norwell {3A}W   52-  47 
Nov. 18 at Homestead {4A} ot W   70-  62 
Nov. 19 at New Haven {3A}W   75-  48 
Nov. 25 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   51-  37 
Nov. 29 at Columbia City {4A} L   41-  46 
Dec.   1 Bellmont {3A}W   64-  53 
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   59-  48 
Dec.   9 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   29-  39 
Dec. 13 Woodlan {2A}W   58-  49 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   48-  63 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   61-  39 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   43-  37 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   30-  40 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   40-  44 
Jan. 10 Fort Wayne North {4A}2ot  L   46-  47 
Jan. 14 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   73-  43 
Jan. 20 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 24 at Leo {3A}W   65-  51 
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   43-  47 
Feb.   1 East Noble {4A}W   61-  42 
Feb.   3 at Harding {2A}W   50-  41 
Feb.   7 Bellmont {3A}W   64-  62sect 
Feb. 10 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   40-  50sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Dave Scudder
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 50.5, DA 49.2, AM 1.4
Nov. 16 at Bellmont {3A}W   59-  36 
Nov. 19 Homestead {4A}W   59-  54 
Nov. 20 New Haven {3A}W   50-  44 
Nov. 26 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   44-  62 
Nov. 30 Columbia City {4A} L   42-  64 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   71-  50 
Dec. 10 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   47-  38 
Dec. 14 at Woodlan {2A}W   44-  37 
Dec. 17 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   53-  32 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   34-  43 
Jan.   7 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   38-  56 
Jan. 11 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   66-  55 
Jan. 13 Norwell {3A}2ot W   51-  46 
Jan. 15 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   55-  52 
Jan. 25 Leo {3A}W   62-  40 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} ot  L   51-  53 
Jan. 29 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   52-  70 
Feb.   2 at East Noble {4A} L   48-  56 
Feb.   4 Harding {2A} L   45-  57 
Feb.   8 (n)Bellmont {3A}W   50-  42sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   37-  52sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Dave Scudder
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 48.4, DA 51.0, AM -2.6
Nov. 15 at Norwell {3A}W   38-  29 
Nov. 18 Bellmont {3A} L   40-  58 
Nov. 22 at New Haven {3A} L   34-  41 
Nov. 28 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   35-  59 
Dec.   2 at Columbia City {4A} L   43-  48 
Dec.   6 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   62-  56 
Dec. 10 at Homestead {4A} L   43-  59 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   49-  36 
Dec. 16 Woodlan {2A} ot W   56-  50 
Dec. 19 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   51-  39 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   55-  35 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   39-  57 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   43-  59 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   64-  68 
Jan. 17 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   66-  52 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   48-  52 
Jan. 29 at Leo {3A} L   53-  61 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   47-  56 
Feb.   4 East Noble {4A} L   45-  57 
Feb.   6 at Harding {2A} L   53-  55 
Feb. 10 New Haven {3A}W   50-  36sect 
Feb. 13 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   50-  59sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Dave Scudder
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 52.6, DA 47.2, AM 5.3
Nov. 16 Norwell {3A}W   54-  50 
Nov. 19 at Bellmont {3A} L   51-  57 
Nov. 23 New Haven {3A}W   50-  31 
Nov. 29 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   40-  50 
Dec.   3 Columbia City {4A}W   46-  43 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   39-  41 
Dec. 11 Homestead {4A}W   59-  53 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   67-  49 
Dec. 17 at Woodlan {2A}W   58-  45 
Dec. 20 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   63-  57 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A}W   61-  53 
Dec. 30 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   44-  50 
Jan.   3 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   54-  59 
Jan. 14 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   51-  40 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   56-  39 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   53-  51 
Jan. 28 Leo {3A} ot  L   41-  44 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   47-  53 
Feb.   5 at East Noble {4A} L   45-  66 
Feb.   7 Harding {3A}W   72-  51 
Feb. 11 at West Noble {3A}W   72-  17sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   52-  40sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Angola {3A} L   34-  47sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Dave Scudder
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 47.6, DA 53.2, AM -5.6
Nov. 10 at Norwell {3A} ot W   63-  62 
Nov. 13 Bellmont {3A} L   39-  46 
Nov. 16 at Homestead {4A} L   44-  58 
Nov. 17 at New Haven {3A}W   53-  38 
Nov. 23 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   64-  56 
Nov. 27 at Columbia City {4A} L   39-  53 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} ot  L   56-  58 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   37-  63 
Dec. 11 Prairie Heights {2A}W   60-  36 
Dec. 15 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   62-  76 
Dec. 21 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   42-  70 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A} L   39-  41 
Jan.   8 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   58-  55 
Jan. 12 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   50-  53 
Jan. 18 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   35-  52 
Jan. 22 at Leo {3A} L   44-  45 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   37-  55 
Jan. 30 East Noble {4A} L   48-  52 
Feb.   1 at Harding {3A}W   46-  45 
Feb.   8 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   35-  49sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Dave Scudder
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 52.0, DA 51.5, AM 0.5
Nov. 11 Norwell {3A} L   36-  38 
Nov. 14 at Bellmont {3A}W   49-  39 
Nov. 17 Homestead {4A}W   37-  34 
Nov. 18 New Haven {3A}W   48-  36 
Nov. 24 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   46-  61 
Nov. 28 Columbia City {3A}W   49-  37 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   54-  61 
Dec.   8 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   42-  57 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne South {4A}2ot W   57-  53 
Dec. 22 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   45-  72 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   51-  61 
Jan.   9 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   67-  45 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   71-  43 
Jan. 17 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   55-  60 
Jan. 19 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 23 Leo {2A} L   47-  61 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   51-  52 
Feb.   2 Harding {2A}W   66-  48 
Feb.   6 at East Noble {4A} L   51-  53 
Feb. 13 Columbia City {3A}W   66-  57sect 
Feb. 16 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   52-  57sect