JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
FORT WAYNE LUERS
2016-2017
Coach: Marc Pixley
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 50.4, DA 55.1, AM -4.7
Nov.   5 at Warsaw {4A} L   50-  63 
Nov.   8 at Angola {3A}W   66-  64 
Nov. 12 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   53-  62 
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   39-  67 
Nov. 19 Mississinewa {3A}W   59-  36 
Nov. 25 at Columbia City {3A} L   48-  62 
Nov. 29 Huntington North {4A} L   45-  59 
Dec.   2 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   72-  28 
Dec.   3 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   53-  57 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   48-  61 
Dec. 16 Homestead {4A} L   34-  72 
Dec. 26 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   60-  43 
Dec. 27 (n)Homestead {4A} L   46-  79 
Jan.   6 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   29-  74 
Jan.   7 Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   43-  32 
Jan. 10 at New Haven {3A}W   52-  27 
Jan. 13 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   59-  62 
Jan. 17 at Leo {3A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 20 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   56-  64 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 24 at Norwell {3A} L   43-  60 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   48-  24 
Jan. 31 (n)Columbia City {3A} L   59-  62sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Marc Pixley
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 59.3, DA 57.8, AM 1.5
Nov. 10 Angola {3A}W   48-  46 
Nov. 12 Northridge {4A} L   45-  54 
Nov. 14 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   72-  58 
Nov. 17 Warsaw {4A}W   55-  50 
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   67-  56 
Nov. 21 at Heritage Christian {3A} L   47-  92 
Dec.   1 at Huntington North {4A} L   50-  69 
Dec.   5 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   54-  47 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} ot W   77-  75 
Dec. 12 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   75-  33 
Dec. 18 at Homestead {4A} L   57-  89 
Dec. 22 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   58-  65 
Jan.   8 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   62-  52 
Jan.   9 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   55-  48 
Jan. 12 New Haven {3A}W   67-  31 
Jan. 15 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   57-  75 
Jan. 18 at Leo {3A} L   39-  41 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   64-  63 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   59-  71 
Jan. 26 Norwell {3A} L   53-  56 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   64-  57 
Feb.   2 (n)Bellmont {3A}W   65-  43sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Mississinewa {3A}W   65-  44sect 
Feb.   6 at Norwell {3A} ot  L   69-  72sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Marc Pixley
Won 11, Lost 14
OA 54.6, DA 60.6, AM -6.0
Nov. 11 at Angola {3A} L   52-  68 
Nov. 13 at Northridge {4A} L   33-  50 
Nov. 15 Heritage Christian {2A} L   40-  94 
Nov. 18 at Warsaw {4A}W   47-  36 
Nov. 22 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   64-  41 
Nov. 25 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   82-  88 
Dec.   5 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   48-  84 
Dec.   6 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   60-  51 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   52-  68 
Dec. 13 at New Haven {3A}W   51-  49 
Dec. 19 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   39-  56 
Dec. 23 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   60-  59 
Dec. 26 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   47-  70 
Jan.   6 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   52-  62 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   66-  56 
Jan. 10 Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   37-  64 
Jan. 16 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   51-  59 
Jan. 27 at Norwell {3A} L   50-  72 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   70-  27 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   61-  59 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   56-  80 
Feb. 11 at New Haven {3A}W   61-  42sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Angola {3A}W   82-  73sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   56-  66sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Denny Renier
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 61.8, DA 48.5, AM 13.3
Nov. 12 Angola {3A}W   63-  40 
Nov. 16 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   60-  73 
Nov. 19 Warsaw {4A}W   45-  36 
Nov. 23 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   59-  30 
Nov. 26 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   75-  25 
Dec.   6 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   61-  66 
Dec.   7 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   71-  27 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   59-  49 
Dec. 17 at Huntington North {4A}W   69-  57 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   43-  46 
Dec. 21 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   52-  51 
Dec. 26 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   68-  37 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   44-  56 
Jan. 10 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   73-  54 
Jan. 11 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A}W   96-  87 
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   57-  40 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   72-  50 
Jan. 30 Norwell {3A}W   65-  58 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   65-  31 
Feb.   7 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   54-  50 
Feb. 12 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   47-  56sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Denny Renier
Won 14, Lost 12
OA 58.6, DA 52.7, AM 5.9
Nov.   6 at Angola {3A} L   63-  65 
Nov. 10 Heritage Christian {2A} L   49-  61 
Nov. 13 at Warsaw {4A} L   44-  61 
Nov. 17 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   74-  45 
Nov. 20 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   57-  37 
Dec.   1 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   53-  37 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   54-  75 
Dec.   8 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   59-  71 
Dec. 11 Huntington North {4A} ot W   54-  51 
Dec. 14 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   39-  50 
Dec. 21 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   45-  53 
Dec. 26 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   55-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   60-  67 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   65-  53 
Jan. 11 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   71-  44 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   49-  65 
Jan. 22 at Norwell {3A} L   51-  76 
Jan. 25 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   75-  31 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   56-  83 
Feb.   2 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   66-  48 
Feb.   5 (n)Adams Central {2A}W   69-  41sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Eastside {2A}W   69-  37sect 
Feb.   9 (n)South Adams {2A}W   54-  13sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Westview {2A}W   71-  48regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   67-  40regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   55-  74semi 
2011-2012
Coach: Denny Renier
Won 21, Lost 6
OA 59.4, DA 39.7, AM 19.7
Nov.   8 Angola {3A}W   64-  42 
Nov. 12 at Heritage Christian {2A}W   69-  48 
Nov. 15 Warsaw {4A}W   56-  31 
Nov. 19 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   57-  32 
Dec.   3 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   75-  30 
Dec.   6 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   66-  50 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   44-  54 
Dec. 13 at Huntington North {4A}W   61-  30 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   35-  44 
Dec. 21 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   62-  68 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   75-  14 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   56-  47 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   39-  41 
Jan.   6 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   48-  33 
Jan.   7 South Bend Washington {4A}W   84-  60 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   57-  41 
Jan. 20 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   69-  55 
Jan. 24 Norwell {3A} ot W   43-  40 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   79-  26 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   48-  54 
Feb.   4 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   50-  22 
Feb. 10 (n)Eastside {2A}W   63-  23sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Churubusco {2A}W   72-  27sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Fremont {2A}W   59-  32regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Bowman Academy {2A}W   73-  37regn 
Feb. 25 (n)Seeger {2A}W   49-  36semi 
Mar.   3 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A} ot  L   52-  56state 
2010-2011
Coach: Denny Renier
Won 24, Lost 2
OA 58.9, DA 45.1, AM 13.8
Nov.   9 at Angola {3A}W   58-  38 
Nov. 13 Heritage Christian {2A}W   56-  49 
Nov. 16 at Warsaw {4A}W   63-  49 
Nov. 20 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   62-  37 
Nov. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   63-  54 
Nov. 27 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   63-  48 
Dec.   2 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   46-  35 
Dec.   4 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   67-  41 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   50-  48 
Dec. 14 Huntington North {4A}W   52-  40 
Dec. 17 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   52-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)Harding {3A}W   71-  50 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   53-  61 
Jan.   7 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 14 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   49-  57 
Jan. 21 at Harding {3A}W   67-  60 
Jan. 25 at Norwell {3A}W   53-  46 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   57-  43 
Feb.   4 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   66-  51 
Feb.   8 (n)Bluffton {2A}W   70-  22sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Adams Central {2A}W   74-  28sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   76-  46sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Seeger {2A}W   57-  45regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Wabash {2A}W   53-  41regn 
Feb. 26 (n)Culver {2A}W   47-  43semi 
Mar.   5 (n)Brownstown Central {2A}W   59-  46state 
2009-2010
Coach: Denny Renier
Won 18, Lost 8
OA 53.3, DA 46.9, AM 6.4
Nov. 10 Angola {3A}W   45-  34 
Nov. 14 at Heritage Christian {2A}W   51-  49 
Nov. 21 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   49-  44 
Nov. 28 South Bend Washington {4A}W   73-  55 
Dec.   3 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   48-  36 
Dec.   5 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   42-  35 
Dec.   8 Warsaw {4A}2ot  L   57-  58 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   46-  66 
Dec. 15 at Huntington North {4A}W   50-  39 
Dec. 18 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   40-  51 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   68-  41 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   61-  50 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   44-  52 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   63-  53 
Jan. 15 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 22 Harding {3A}W   46-  38 
Jan. 26 Norwell {3A} L   42-  58 
Jan. 28 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   47-  54 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   36-  46 
Feb.   5 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   61-  39 
Feb. 12 at Woodlan {2A}W   63-  34sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Adams Central {2A}W   65-  24sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Oak Hill {2A}W   48-  45regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Wabash {2A} ot W   69-  67regn 
Feb. 27 (n)Winamac {2A}W   57-  44semi 
Mar.   6 (n)Austin {2A} ot  L   65-  70state 
2008-2009
Coach: Greg Friend
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 52.5, DA 43.8, AM 8.6
Nov. 11 at Angola {3A}W   64-  18 
Nov. 15 Heritage Christian {2A} L   44-  61 
Nov. 22 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   49-  38 
Nov. 28 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   35-  75 
Dec.   4 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   55-  50 
Dec.   6 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   52-  33 
Dec.   9 at Warsaw {4A}W   56-  47 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   46-  33 
Dec. 16 Huntington North {4A}W   63-  49 
Dec. 23 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   51-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   29-  54 
Jan.   2 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   43-  37 
Jan.   3 Penn {4A} L   48-  64 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   46-  29 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} ot W   46-  38 
Jan. 16 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   55-  51 
Jan. 23 at Harding {3A}W   50-  36 
Jan. 27 at Norwell {3A} ot  L   50-  51 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   55-  57 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   66-  37 
Feb. 13 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   80-  24sect 
Feb. 14 at South Adams {2A}W   62-  27sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   67-  42regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Oak Hill {2A} L   47-  56regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Greg Friend
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 56.7, DA 49.3, AM 7.4
Nov.   6 Angola {3A}W   61-  42 
Nov. 10 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   47-  48 
Nov. 17 Leo {3A}W   70-  59 
Nov. 20 at Lima Bath (Ohio) L   46-  79 
Nov. 24 South Bend Washington {4A} L   63-  70 
Nov. 29 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   47-  44 
Dec.   1 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   56-  34 
Dec.   4 Warsaw {4A}W   51-  40 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   59-  76 
Dec. 11 at Huntington North {4A}W   61-  48 
Dec. 14 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   44-  31 
Dec. 21 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   46-  33 
Dec. 28 (n)Harding {3A}W   60-  32 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   58-  81 
Jan.   4 at Penn {4A} L   53-  67 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   51-  40 
Jan. 11 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   66-  27 
Jan. 18 Harding {3A}W   51-  38 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   57-  68 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   70-  32 
Feb.   8 at Bluffton {2A}W   54-  46sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   78-  40sect 
Feb. 16 (n)North Miami {2A}W   69-  58regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Oak Hill {2A} L   43-  51regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Teri Rosinski
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 54.8, DA 42.1, AM 12.7
Nov.   7 at Angola {3A}W   50-  35 
Nov. 11 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   52-  43 
Nov. 18 at Leo {3A}W   62-  33 
Nov. 24 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   44-  63 
Nov. 30 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   40-  32 
Dec.   2 South Bend Riley {4A}W   50-  34 
Dec.   5 at Warsaw {4A}W   50-  38 
Dec.   8 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   41-  39 
Dec. 12 Huntington North {4A}W   45-  35 
Dec. 15 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   64-  48 
Dec. 21 Lima Bath (Ohio)W   58-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   68-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   51-  28 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   61-  77 
Jan.   5 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} ot W   54-  42 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   76-  50 
Jan. 12 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   58-  36 
Jan. 19 at Harding {2A}W   61-  53 
Jan. 25 at Fremont {2A}W   61-  38 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   59-  36 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   81-  33 
Feb.   6 at Leo {3A}W   45-  41sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   46-  42sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   38-  41sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Teri Rosinski
Won 24, Lost 4
OA 55.0, DA 41.3, AM 13.8
Nov.   8 Angola {3A}W   54-  44 
Nov. 12 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   28-  51 
Nov. 15 at Huntington North {4A} L   46-  57 
Nov. 19 Leo {3A}W   61-  36 
Nov. 25 at Shenandoah {2A}W   45-  33 
Dec.   1 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   56-  26 
Dec.   3 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   91-  44 
Dec.   6 Warsaw {4A} ot  L   53-  54 
Dec.   9 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   62-  53 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   50-  47 
Dec. 22 at Lima Bath (Ohio) L   47-  58 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   46-  42 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A}W   59-  51 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   40-  30 
Jan.   6 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   44-  40 
Jan. 10 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   55-  33 
Jan. 14 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   54-  40 
Jan. 20 Harding {2A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 26 Fremont {2A}W   65-  22 
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   64-  29 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   66-  20 
Feb.   7 (n)New Haven {3A}W   90-  38sect 
Feb. 10 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   50-  40sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   49-  48sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Jay County {3A}W   54-  42regn 
Feb. 18 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   39-  32regn 
Feb. 25 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   56-  49semi 
Mar.   4 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A}W   65-  54state 
2004-2005
Coach: Teri Rosinski
Won 22, Lost 3
OA 58.1, DA 41.8, AM 16.4
Nov. 13 at Andrean {3A}W   83-  41 
Nov. 16 Huntington North {4A} L   60-  61 
Nov. 20 at Leo {3A}W   74-  25 
Nov. 23 Garrett {2A}W   73-  44 
Nov. 26 Shenandoah {2A}W   51-  49 
Dec.   4 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   55-  32 
Dec. 10 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   42-  41 
Dec. 17 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   66-  37 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   56-  37 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   61-  48 
Dec. 30 (n)Harding {2A}W   59-  49 
Jan.   7 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   56-  38 
Jan. 11 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 15 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   50-  34 
Jan. 25 Lima Bath (Ohio)W   42-  37 
Jan. 26 at Angola {3A} L   43-  49 
Jan. 29 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   70-  19 
Jan. 31 Harding {2A}W   43-  38 
Feb.   3 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   50-  44 
Feb.   4 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   70-  39 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   57-  43sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   52-  37sect 
Feb. 12 (n)New Haven {3A}W   76-  53sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Elwood {3A}W   67-  46regn 
Feb. 19 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   40-  50regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Teri Rosinski
Won 22, Lost 4
OA 56.0, DA 44.0, AM 12.0
Nov. 22 Leo {3A}W   77-  52 
Nov. 25 at Garrett {2A}W   36-  35 
Nov. 28 at Shenandoah {2A} L   51-  58 
Dec.   3 at Huntington North {4A}W   52-  50 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   60-  43 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   64-  35 
Dec. 19 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   53-  42 
Dec. 22 Angola {3A}W   58-  54 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   48-  45 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   56-  53 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   51-  38 
Jan.   2 Andrean {3A}W   52-  35 
Jan.   6 at Homestead {4A}W   63-  40 
Jan.   9 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   59-  43 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 16 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   59-  33 
Jan. 23 at Harding {2A}W   54-  33 
Jan. 24 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   74-  49 
Feb.   6 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   71-  21 
Feb. 13 (n)Leo {3A}W   69-  42sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   57-  40sect 
Feb. 21 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   57-  46regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   57-  46regn 
Feb. 28 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   57-  56semi 
Mar.   6 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   38-  54state 
2002-2003
Coach: Teri Rosinski
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 53.7, DA 45.3, AM 8.4
Nov. 20 at Woodlan {2A}W   77-  47 
Nov. 23 at Leo {3A}W   59-  45 
Nov. 26 Garrett {2A}W   52-  51 
Nov. 30 Shenandoah {2A}W   59-  50 
Dec.   4 Huntington North {4A} L   44-  59 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   64-  25 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   74-  55 
Dec. 20 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   63-  44 
Dec. 23 at Angola {3A} L   37-  52 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   70-  39 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   40-  38 
Dec. 30 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   45-  48 
Jan.   3 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   59-  54 
Jan.   7 Homestead {4A}W   41-  37 
Jan. 11 at Lima Bath (Ohio) L   47-  59 
Jan. 14 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   57-  56 
Jan. 17 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   47-  43 
Jan. 24 Harding {3A}W   63-  30 
Jan. 25 at Crown Point {4A}W   43-  41 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   48-  37 
Feb.   7 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   58-  43 
Feb. 14 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   35-  44sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Teri Rosinski
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 63.1, DA 47.1, AM 16.0
Nov. 14 Woodlan {2A}W   56-  33 
Nov. 17 Leo {3A} ot  L   67-  70 
Nov. 20 at Garrett {2A}W   67-  66 
Nov. 27 at South Adams {2A}W   60-  24 
Dec.   1 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   70-  31 
Dec.   5 at Norwell {3A}W   63-  50 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   74-  62 
Dec. 11 Eastside {2A}W   68-  37 
Dec. 14 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   54-  71 
Dec. 19 at Homestead {4A}W   66-  54 
Dec. 21 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   70-  42 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   65-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} ot  L   60-  63 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   63-  66 
Jan. 12 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   74-  39 
Jan. 18 at Harding {3A}W   76-  40 
Jan. 22 at Huntington North {4A} L   53-  58 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   66-  55 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   77-  41 
Feb.   2 Crown Point {4A}W   56-  53 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   73-  34sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   53-  46sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   51-  26regn 
Feb. 16 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   54-  33regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Highland {3A}W   53-  41semi 
Mar.   2 (n)Gibson Southern {3A}W   51-  37state 
2000-2001
Coach: Gary Andrews
Won 28, Lost 0
OA 69.7, DA 40.2, AM 29.5
Nov.   7 at Heritage {2A}W   93-  35 
Nov. 11 at Woodlan {2A}W   82-  36 
Nov. 18 at Leo {2A}W   60-  50 
Nov. 21 Garrett {2A}W   65-  46 
Nov. 28 South Adams {2A}W   74-  28 
Dec.   2 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   80-  33 
Dec.   6 Norwell {3A}W   73-  34 
Dec.   8 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   74-  49 
Dec. 12 at Eastside {2A}W   85-  28 
Dec. 15 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   65-  50 
Dec. 22 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   72-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   67-  26 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   70-  48 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   54-  47 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   56-  32 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   69-  58 
Jan. 19 Harding {2A}W   84-  18 
Jan. 23 Huntington North {4A}W   59-  55 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   73-  42 
Feb.   2 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   91-  26 
Feb.   8 Homestead {4A}W   79-  43 
Feb. 13 (n)Bluffton {2A}W   75-  44sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   59-  47sect 
Feb. 17 at Leo {2A}W   58-  49sect 
Feb. 21 Lewis Cass {2A}W   65-  40regn 
Feb. 24 (n)John Glenn {2A}W   61-  37semi 
Feb. 24 (n)Tipton {2A}W   53-  41semi 
Mar.   3 (n)Shenandoah {2A}W   55-  39state