JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
FORT WAYNE NORTH
2016-2017
Coach: Jaymee Wappes
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 31.1, DA 63.6, AM -32.5
Nov.   4 at Whitko {2A} L   32-  81 
Nov.   5 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   47-  41 
Nov.   8 DeKalb {4A} L   42-  62 
Nov.   9 at Heritage {3A} L   24-  56 
Nov. 15 Garrett {3A} L   25-  70 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   23-  74 
Nov. 19 at East Noble {4A} L   22-  54 
Nov. 25 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   46-  51 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   28-  72 
Dec.   6 New Haven {3A}W   47-  43 
Dec.   9 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   26-  54 
Dec. 10 Leo {3A} L   42-  68 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   35-  77 
Dec. 26 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   32-  84 
Jan.   3 at Huntington North {4A} L   28-  64 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   40-  28 
Jan.   9 Bellmont {3A} L   19-  51 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   33-  71 
Jan. 14 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   29-  75 
Jan. 20 at Homestead {4A} L   17-100 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   13-  65 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   34-  59sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Jaymee Wappes
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 38.7, DA 62.9, AM -24.2
Nov.   5 Whitko {2A} L   37-  90 
Nov.   7 Heritage {3A}W   46-  44 
Nov. 10 at DeKalb {4A} L   40-  67 
Nov. 17 at Garrett {3A} L   44-  64 
Nov. 19 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   31-  68 
Nov. 27 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   33-  38 
Dec.   3 East Noble {4A} L   32-  60 
Dec.   8 at New Haven {3A}W   45-  38 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   31-  72 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   33-  75 
Dec. 16 at Leo {3A} L   30-  69 
Dec. 18 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   28-  77 
Dec. 21 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   34-  82 
Jan.   5 Huntington North {4A} L   36-  70 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   54-  52 
Jan.   9 Muncie Burris {2A}W   59-  38 
Jan. 11 at Bellmont {3A}W   60-  53 
Jan. 15 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   41-  69 
Jan. 16 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   47-  83 
Jan. 22 Homestead {4A} L   33-  68 
Jan. 29 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   33-  60 
Feb.   2 at East Noble {4A} L   25-  47sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jaymee Wappes
Won 1, Lost 21
OA 36.4, DA 62.6, AM -26.2
Nov. 12 at Heritage {3A} L   39-  65 
Nov. 15 DeKalb {4A} L   43-  76 
Nov. 18 Garrett {3A} L   35-  46 
Nov. 21 at East Noble {4A} L   41-  84 
Nov. 25 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   37-  57 
Nov. 28 at Columbia City {3A} L   42-  81 
Dec.   9 New Haven {3A} L   37-  41 
Dec. 12 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   23-  56 
Dec. 16 Leo {3A} L   24-  55 
Dec. 19 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   27-  49 
Dec. 23 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   26-  59 
Jan.   6 at Huntington North {4A} L   42-  62 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   45-  84 
Jan. 10 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   41-  32 
Jan. 15 Bellmont {3A} L   42-  43 
Jan. 16 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   33-  71 
Jan. 20 Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   49-  82 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   33-  68 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   27-  70 
Feb.   3 at Whitko {3A} L   43-  61 
Feb.   6 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   50-  73 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   21-  62sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Jaymee Wappes
Won 2, Lost 16
OA 39.8, DA 60.1, AM -20.2
Nov. 13 Heritage {3A} L   42-  63 
Nov. 16 at DeKalb {4A} L   24-  62 
Nov. 22 East Noble {4A} L   55-  61 
Nov. 26 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   66-  52 
Nov. 29 Columbia City {3A} L   36-  57 
Dec. 10 at New Haven {3A} L   56-  61 
Dec. 13 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   46-  76 
Dec. 17 at Leo {3A} L   45-  52 
Dec. 20 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   17-  53 
Dec. 26 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   37-  57 
Jan. 10 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   34-  68 
Jan. 16 at Bellmont {3A}W   37-  31 
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   20-  59 
Jan. 21 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   19-  64 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   49-  70 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   31-  65 
Feb.   7 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} ot  L   67-  69 
Feb. 14 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   36-  61sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Jaymee Wappes
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 39.6, DA 61.7, AM -22.1
Nov.   7 at Heritage {3A} L   49-  54 
Nov. 10 DeKalb {4A} L   45-  56 
Nov. 16 at East Noble {4A} L   35-  62 
Nov. 20 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   58-  51 
Nov. 23 at Columbia City {4A} L   47-  71 
Nov. 27 Homestead {4A} L   31-  87 
Dec.   4 New Haven {4A}W   57-  50 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   39-  71 
Dec. 11 Leo {3A} L   37-  62 
Dec. 14 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   46-  51 
Dec. 26 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   19-  72 
Jan.   2 at Huntington North {4A} L   26-  61 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   48-  65 
Jan. 10 Bellmont {3A}W   61-  48 
Jan. 11 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   22-  70 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   18-  48 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   31-  75 
Jan. 29 at Woodlan {3A} L   53-  68 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   37-  58 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   33-  53sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Jaymee Wappes
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 35.5, DA 65.5, AM -30.0
Nov.   9 Heritage {3A} L   40-  64 
Nov. 12 at DeKalb {4A} L   33-  73 
Nov. 18 East Noble {4A} L   45-  72 
Nov. 22 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   41-  42 
Nov. 25 Columbia City {4A} L   44-  59 
Dec.   1 at Homestead {4A} L   27-  89 
Dec.   6 at New Haven {4A} L   48-  52 
Dec.   9 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   31-  81 
Dec. 13 at Leo {3A} L   29-  74 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   32-  70 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   14-  75 
Jan.   3 Huntington North {4A} L   33-  52 
Jan.   6 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   38-  75 
Jan. 12 at Bellmont {3A} L   41-  60 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   30-  61 
Jan. 20 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   24-  62 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   26-  79 
Jan. 31 Woodlan {3A}W   53-  52 
Feb.   3 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   33-  63 
Feb.   8 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   48-  55sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Greg Rahrer
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 35.1, DA 57.3, AM -22.2
Nov. 13 DeKalb {4A} L   34-  59 
Nov. 19 at East Noble {4A}W   39-  33 
Nov. 23 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}3ot  L   55-  61 
Nov. 26 at Columbia City {3A} L   30-  47 
Nov. 30 Homestead {4A} L   32-  60 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   35-  46 
Dec.   7 New Haven {3A}W   47-  44 
Dec. 10 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   32-  65 
Dec. 14 Leo {3A} L   38-  70 
Dec. 16 at Harding {3A} L   48-  58 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   27-  59 
Jan.   4 at Huntington North {4A} L   33-  42 
Jan.   7 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   36-  68 
Jan. 13 Bellmont {3A} L   33-  56 
Jan. 19 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   36-  60 
Jan. 21 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   19-  72 
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   44-  55 
Feb.   4 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   19-  58 
Feb.   5 at Woodlan {2A} L   45-  58 
Feb.   8 (n)Homestead {4A} L   19-  74sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Greg Rahrer
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 42.0, DA 51.1, AM -9.1
Nov. 14 at DeKalb {4A} L   44-  50 
Nov. 20 East Noble {4A}W   58-  40 
Nov. 24 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   41-  39 
Nov. 27 Columbia City {3A} L   40-  53 
Dec.   1 at Homestead {4A} L   33-  59 
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   36-  48 
Dec.   8 at New Haven {3A} L   46-  53 
Dec. 11 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   32-  74 
Dec. 15 at Leo {3A} L   25-  55 
Dec. 17 Harding {3A} L   37-  61 
Dec. 28 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   63-  44 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   41-  68 
Jan.   5 Huntington North {4A}W   48-  46 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   60-  43 
Jan. 12 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   45-  40 
Jan. 15 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   35-  58 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   47-  53 
Jan. 29 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   44-  53 
Feb.   3 Woodlan {2A}W   57-  49 
Feb.   5 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   24-  46 
Feb. 12 (n)Homestead {4A} L   25-  41sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Greg Rahrer
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 44.4, DA 55.6, AM -11.3
Nov. 15 DeKalb {4A} L   39-  50 
Nov. 21 at East Noble {4A} L   47-  61 
Nov. 25 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   69-  47 
Nov. 28 at Columbia City {3A} L   49-  52 
Dec.   2 Homestead {4A} L   48-  54 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   50-  55 
Dec.   9 New Haven {3A} L   39-  43 
Dec. 12 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   46-  52 
Dec. 16 Leo {3A}W   54-  51 
Dec. 22 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   38-  58 
Jan.   7 at Harding {3A} L   31-  53 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   40-  64 
Jan. 16 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   26-  67 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   49-  69 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   56-  51 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   30-  43 
Feb.   2 at Huntington North {4A} L   32-  63 
Feb.   4 at Woodlan {2A} L   49-  59 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   31-  48 
Feb. 10 Marion {4A} L   64-  72sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Greg Rahrer
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 42.3, DA 49.3, AM -7.0
Nov. 10 at DeKalb {4A} L   45-  51 
Nov. 16 East Noble {4A} L   23-  40 
Nov. 23 Columbia City {3A} L   35-  48 
Nov. 27 at Homestead {4A} L   41-  62 
Nov. 29 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   44-  47 
Dec.   4 at New Haven {3A} L   44-  54 
Dec.   7 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   49-  53 
Dec. 11 at Leo {3A} L   40-  53 
Dec. 15 Harding {3A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 20 Huntington North {4A} L   27-  57 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   59-  41 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   51-  56 
Jan.   4 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   53-  50 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   37-  42 
Jan. 11 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   27-  48 
Jan. 18 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   38-  61 
Jan. 22 Prairie Heights {2A}W   57-  48 
Jan. 25 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   52-  30 
Jan. 30 Woodlan {2A}W   60-  40 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   35-  55 
Feb.   5 (n)Jay County {4A} L   27-  59sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Greg Friend
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 38.1, DA 43.1, AM -5.0
Nov. 11 DeKalb {4A}W   51-  44 
Nov. 17 at East Noble {4A} L   28-  34 
Nov. 24 at Columbia City {4A} L   37-  41 
Nov. 28 Homestead {4A} L   39-  44 
Nov. 30 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   32-  40 
Dec.   5 New Haven {3A} L   35-  44 
Dec.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   42-  64 
Dec. 12 Leo {3A} L   37-  46 
Dec. 16 at Harding {2A} ot  L   50-  57 
Dec. 21 at Huntington North {4A} L   36-  54 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   33-  38 
Jan.   5 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   59-  25 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   35-  41 
Jan. 12 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   29-  50 
Jan. 19 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   34-  65 
Jan. 23 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   39-  32 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   30-  27 
Jan. 31 at Woodlan {2A}W   43-  30 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   24-  32 
Feb.   9 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} ot  L   48-  53sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Katie Jackson
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 35.5, DA 43.5, AM -8.0
Nov. 12 at DeKalb {4A} L   34-  65 
Nov. 18 East Noble {4A} L   41-  48 
Nov. 25 Columbia City {4A} L   29-  43 
Nov. 29 at Homestead {4A} L   42-  48 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   26-  56 
Dec.   6 at New Haven {3A} L   50-  54 
Dec.   9 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   39-  51 
Dec. 13 at Leo {3A}W   36-  30 
Dec. 17 Harding {2A} L   35-  37 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   38-  29 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   15-  53 
Jan.   4 Huntington North {4A} L   27-  48 
Jan.   6 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   37-  28 
Jan. 10 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}2ot W   47-  46 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   39-  35 
Jan. 20 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   22-  50 
Jan. 24 Prairie Heights {2A}W   53-  39 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   24-  36 
Feb.   1 Woodlan {2A}W   40-  33 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   34-  35 
Feb. 10 at Huntington North {4A} L   37-  49sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Katie Jackson
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 50.3, DA 53.6, AM -3.4
Nov. 13 DeKalb {4A} L   35-  58 
Nov. 19 at East Noble {4A} L   41-  45 
Nov. 26 at Columbia City {4A} L   54-  67 
Nov. 30 Homestead {4A}W   67-  62 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   32-  55 
Dec.   7 New Haven {3A}W   65-  62 
Dec. 10 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   40-  42 
Dec. 14 Leo {3A}W   64-  38 
Dec. 18 at Harding {2A} L   57-  66 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   32-  53 
Jan.   7 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   58-  55 
Jan. 11 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   55-  66 
Jan. 14 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   74-  45 
Jan. 18 at Huntington North {4A} L   41-  69 
Jan. 21 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 25 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   65-  43 
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   46-  60 
Feb.   2 at Woodlan {2A}W   53-  42 
Feb.   4 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} ot  L   39-  40 
Feb.   8 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   49-  61sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Katie Jackson
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 52.3, DA 53.6, AM -1.4
Nov. 15 at DeKalb {4A}W   56-  42 
Nov. 22 East Noble {4A} ot W   54-  51 
Nov. 28 Columbia City {4A}W   60-  57 
Dec.   2 at Homestead {4A} L   44-  48 
Dec.   6 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   43-  60 
Dec.   9 at New Haven {3A}W   50-  45 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   44-  60 
Dec. 16 at Leo {3A}2ot W   62-  59 
Dec. 20 Harding {2A}W   66-  54 
Dec. 29 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   51-  55 
Jan.   7 Huntington North {4A} L   38-  75 
Jan.   9 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   51-  61 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   68-  64 
Jan. 16 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   51-  61 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   67-  59 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   36-  46 
Feb.   2 Prairie Heights {2A}W   66-  23 
Feb.   4 Woodlan {2A}W   58-  53 
Feb.   6 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   38-  54 
Feb. 13 at Huntington North {4A} L   42-  45sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Katie Bruening
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 45.1, DA 56.3, AM -11.3
Nov. 16 DeKalb {4A} L   45-  63 
Nov. 22 at East Noble {4A} L   36-  80 
Nov. 29 at Columbia City {4A} L   29-  70 
Dec.   3 Homestead {4A} L   27-  63 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   25-  64 
Dec. 10 New Haven {3A}W   39-  32 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   35-  63 
Dec. 17 Leo {3A}W   53-  47 
Dec. 21 at Harding {3A}W   57-  41 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   65-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   39-  70 
Jan.   8 Huntington North {4A} L   44-  85 
Jan. 10 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 14 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   40-  51 
Jan. 17 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   54-  44 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   61-  54 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   35-  62 
Feb.   5 at Woodlan {2A}W   54-  30 
Feb.   7 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   60-  49 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   49-  59sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Katie Bruening
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 50.0, DA 58.6, AM -8.6
Nov. 10 at DeKalb {4A} L   47-  53 
Nov. 16 East Noble {4A}W   59-  56 
Nov. 23 Columbia City {4A} L   39-  77 
Nov. 27 at Homestead {4A} L   42-  59 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   31-  70 
Dec.   4 at New Haven {3A}W   71-  45 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   53-  72 
Dec. 11 at Leo {3A} L   63-  75 
Dec. 15 Harding {3A}W   67-  51 
Dec. 21 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   64-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   41-  39 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   52-  65 
Jan.   2 at Huntington North {4A} L   55-  57 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   55-  58 
Jan. 11 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   61-  45 
Jan. 18 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   48-  50 
Jan. 22 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   50-  65 
Jan. 25 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   31-  65 
Jan. 30 Woodlan {2A} L   53-  64 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   36-  62 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   33-  52sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Katie Bruening
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 45.0, DA 70.2, AM -25.2
Nov. 11 DeKalb {4A} L   29-  52 
Nov. 18 at East Noble {4A} L   42-  77 
Nov. 24 at Columbia City {3A} L   69-  89 
Nov. 28 Homestead {4A} L   51-  66 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   33-  80 
Dec.   5 New Haven {3A}W   49-  40 
Dec.   8 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   34-  82 
Dec. 12 Leo {2A} L   51-  86 
Dec. 16 at Harding {2A} L   41-  51 
Dec. 23 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   44-  55 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   48-  58 
Jan.   3 Huntington North {4A} L   41-  75 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   45-  67 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   32-  75 
Jan. 19 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   52-  76 
Jan. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   44-  84 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   58-  78 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   37-  65 
Feb.   6 at Woodlan {2A} L   59-  77 
Feb. 13 at DeKalb {4A} L   41-  70sect