JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
FORT WAYNE NORTHROP
2016-2017
Coach: Rashida Ray
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 61.0, DA 49.5, AM 11.4
Nov.   5 at Leo {3A} L   54-  62 
Nov. 12 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   45-  54 
Nov. 18 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   58-  62 
Nov. 19 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   70-  58 
Nov. 25 DeKalb {4A}W   76-  44 
Nov. 30 at Whitko {2A} L   62-  66 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   62-  59 
Dec.   7 East Noble {4A}W   45-  24 
Dec.   9 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   61-  48 
Dec. 10 at Garrett {3A}W   58-  51 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   59-  56 
Dec. 26 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   84-  32 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} ot  L   54-  55 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   58-  57 
Jan. 10 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   67-  26 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   71-  33 
Jan. 18 at Huntington North {4A} L   68-  81 
Jan. 20 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   73-  15 
Jan. 21 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   71-  37 
Jan. 24 Columbia City {3A}W   60-  50 
Jan. 27 Homestead {4A} L   43-  81 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   59-  34sect 
Feb.   3 East Noble {4A} L   44-  54sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Andrew Wyss
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 51.9, DA 56.2, AM -4.3
Nov.   7 Leo {3A} ot  L   57-  59 
Nov. 14 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   54-  42 
Nov. 20 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   49-  58 
Nov. 21 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A} L   43-  54 
Nov. 21 (n)Merrillville {4A} L   44-  52 
Nov. 27 at DeKalb {4A} L   39-  54 
Dec.   2 Whitko {2A} L   52-  75 
Dec.   4 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   40-  46 
Dec.   9 at East Noble {4A}W   51-  46 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} ot  L   75-  77 
Dec. 12 Garrett {3A}W   43-  38 
Dec. 18 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   51-  64 
Dec. 19 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   66-  52 
Dec. 21 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   69-  58 
Dec. 22 (n)Homestead {4A} L   30-  82 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   45-  65 
Jan. 12 Lakewood Park {1A}W   63-  14 
Jan. 15 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   69-  41 
Jan. 20 Huntington North {4A} ot  L   64-  68 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   67-  52 
Jan. 26 at Columbia City {3A} L   48-  56 
Jan. 29 at Homestead {4A} L   31-  77 
Feb.   2 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   44-  63sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Andrew Wyss
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 41.0, DA 56.2, AM -15.2
Nov. 12 at Homestead {4A} L   22-  82 
Nov. 15 South Bend Washington {4A} L   32-  66 
Nov. 22 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   46-  75 
Nov. 22 (n)Merrillville {4A} L   48-  51 
Nov. 28 DeKalb {4A} L   53-  54 
Dec.   3 at Whitko {3A} L   34-  45 
Dec. 10 East Noble {4A} L   36-  51 
Dec. 12 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   50-  60 
Dec. 16 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   41-  66 
Dec. 19 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   49-  27 
Dec. 20 at Garrett {3A} L   52-  60 
Dec. 23 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   41-  76 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   36-  50 
Jan. 16 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   42-  48 
Jan. 21 at Huntington North {4A} L   35-  37 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   45-  59 
Jan. 27 Columbia City {3A} L   28-  48 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   39-  51 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   46-  50 
Feb. 10 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   45-  67sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Andrew Wyss
Won 5, Lost 14
OA 44.2, DA 50.3, AM -6.1
Nov. 13 Homestead {4A} L   45-  72 
Nov. 16 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   45-  64 
Nov. 23 (n)Merrillville {4A} L   50-  66 
Nov. 23 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   40-  60 
Nov. 29 at DeKalb {4A} L   53-  54 
Dec.   4 Whitko {3A}W   60-  49 
Dec. 11 at East Noble {4A} L   41-  62 
Dec. 13 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   43-  38 
Dec. 17 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   36-  46 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   53-  17 
Dec. 26 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} ot  L   40-  42 
Jan. 10 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   51-  55 
Jan. 15 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   24-  52 
Jan. 17 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   40-  57 
Jan. 22 Huntington North {4A} L   32-  40 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   51-  49 
Feb.   3 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   59-  29 
Feb.   7 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   31-  52 
Feb. 11 East Noble {4A} L   46-  51sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Andrew Wyss
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 43.0, DA 52.2, AM -9.2
Nov. 10 South Bend Washington {4A} L   51-  68 
Nov. 17 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   42-  80 
Nov. 17 (n)Wabash {2A} L   40-  49 
Nov. 23 DeKalb {4A} L   45-  55 
Nov. 28 at Whitko {3A}W   40-  29 
Dec.   5 East Noble {4A} L   35-  54 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   38-  40 
Dec. 11 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   51-  73 
Dec. 14 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   51-  46 
Dec. 26 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   28-  67 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   51-  66 
Jan.   8 at Homestead {4A} L   43-  67 
Jan. 11 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   44-  71 
Jan. 16 at Huntington North {4A}W   36-  24 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 19 at Bowman Academy {2A}W   68-  40 
Jan. 22 Columbia City {4A}W   36-  30 
Jan. 25 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   29-  65 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   38-  41 
Feb.   5 (n)DeKalb {4A} ot W   45-  43sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   53-  33sect 
Feb.   9 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   29-  67sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Doug Curtis
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 56.3, DA 51.6, AM 4.7
Nov. 15 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   69-  31 
Nov. 19 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   49-  67 
Nov. 19 (n)Wabash {2A}W   42-  39 
Nov. 22 Whitko {3A}W   56-  42 
Nov. 25 at DeKalb {4A} L   40-  49 
Dec.   5 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   71-  34 
Dec.   7 at East Noble {4A}W   57-  25 
Dec.   9 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   64-  62 
Dec. 13 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   67-  48 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   70-  32 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   54-  63 
Jan.   6 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   57-  72 
Jan. 11 Homestead {4A} L   57-  79 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   41-  57 
Jan. 18 Huntington North {4A}W   71-  52 
Jan. 20 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   54-  56 
Jan. 24 at Columbia City {4A}W   66-  58 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   46-  75 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   59-  67 
Feb.   8 (n)East Noble {4A}W   56-  24sect 
Feb. 10 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   45-  41sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   48-  62sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Doug Curtis
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 49.7, DA 50.3, AM -0.6
Nov. 13 at Heritage {3A}W   59-  29 
Nov. 16 Lakewood Park {1A}W   69-  37 
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   45-  69 
Nov. 23 at Whitko {3A}W   58-  42 
Nov. 26 DeKalb {4A}W   64-  37 
Dec.   4 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   35-  88 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   46-  26 
Dec.   8 East Noble {4A}W   48-  26 
Dec. 10 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   50-  53 
Dec. 14 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}2ot  L   59-  65 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   37-  63 
Jan.   3 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   51-  68 
Jan. 14 Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 20 at Huntington North {4A} L   31-  40 
Jan. 21 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   30-  55 
Jan. 25 Columbia City {3A}W   74-  62 
Jan. 28 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 31 Harding {3A} L   45-  49 
Feb.   5 at Homestead {4A} L   35-  44 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   46-  60sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Doug Curtis
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 47.1, DA 48.0, AM -0.9
Nov. 14 Heritage {3A}W   55-  23 
Nov. 20 Marion {4A} L   40-  50 
Nov. 27 at DeKalb {4A} L   42-  47 
Dec.   2 at Warsaw {4A} L   54-  66 
Dec.   5 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   51-  62 
Dec.   9 at East Noble {4A}W   47-  32 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   71-  29 
Dec. 15 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   62-  45 
Dec. 19 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   28-  57 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   27-  46 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   25-  45 
Jan. 12 at Harding {3A}W   61-  50 
Jan. 15 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 20 Huntington North {4A} ot W   49-  43 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 26 at Columbia City {3A} L   56-  61 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   53-  44 
Feb.   3 Homestead {4A} L   47-  59 
Feb.   5 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   38-  49 
Feb. 12 (n)DeKalb {4A} L   42-  56sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Doug Curtis
Won 9, Lost 15
OA 45.9, DA 51.8, AM -5.9
Nov. 15 at Heritage {3A}W   49-  43 
Nov. 21 at Marion {4A} L   42-  67 
Nov. 28 DeKalb {4A} L   48-  56 
Dec.   3 Warsaw {4A} L   41-  51 
Dec.   6 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   42-  54 
Dec. 10 East Noble {4A} ot W   54-  47 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   67-  52 
Dec. 16 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   26-  55 
Dec. 22 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   58-  38 
Dec. 23 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   50-  81 
Jan.   5 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   34-  41 
Jan.   7 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   36-  60 
Jan. 13 Harding {3A}W   60-  45 
Jan. 16 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   51-  55 
Jan. 21 at Huntington North {4A} L   46-  61 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   55-  60 
Jan. 27 Columbia City {3A} L   29-  54 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   43-  30 
Feb.   4 at Homestead {4A} L   50-  51 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   53-  62 
Feb. 10 DeKalb {4A}W   47-  45sect 
Feb. 13 East Noble {4A}W   45-  31sect 
Feb. 14 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   43-  38sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   32-  65regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Doug Curtis
Won 0, Lost 19
OA 37.4, DA 56.3, AM -18.9
Nov. 16 Marion {4A} L   62-  68 
Nov. 23 at DeKalb {4A}2ot  L   68-  71 
Nov. 28 at Warsaw {4A} L   43-  53 
Dec.   1 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   34-  64 
Dec.   5 at East Noble {4A} L   41-  54 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   37-  42 
Dec. 11 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   34-  42 
Dec. 15 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   38-  73 
Dec. 22 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   38-  53 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A} L   41-  59 
Jan.   8 at Harding {3A} L   32-  38 
Jan. 11 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   27-  66 
Jan. 16 Huntington North {4A} L   38-  56 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   37-  48 
Jan. 22 at Columbia City {3A} L   33-  63 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   30-  52 
Jan. 30 Homestead {4A} L   21-  56 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   29-  61 
Feb.   8 at East Noble {4A} L   28-  51sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Greg Rahrer
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 43.0, DA 50.0, AM -7.1
Nov. 17 at Marion {4A} L   50-  56 
Nov. 18 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   43-  32 
Nov. 24 DeKalb {4A} L   44-  48 
Nov. 29 Warsaw {4A} L   39-  57 
Dec.   2 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   34-  86 
Dec.   6 East Noble {4A} L   39-  41 
Dec.   8 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   57-  43 
Dec. 12 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   32-  38 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   52-  59 
Dec. 23 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   36-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   38-  33 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   48-  63 
Jan.   9 Harding {2A} L   41-  42 
Jan. 12 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   36-  58 
Jan. 17 at Huntington North {4A} L   37-  43 
Jan. 19 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   35-  42 
Jan. 23 Columbia City {4A}W   50-  44 
Jan. 26 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   27-  30 
Jan. 31 at Homestead {4A} L   44-  45 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   61-  65 
Feb.   9 Fort Wayne North {4A} ot W   53-  48sect 
Feb. 10 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   49-  77sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Greg Rahrer
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 47.3, DA 51.2, AM -4.0
Nov. 18 Marion {4A}W   59-  44 
Nov. 19 Prairie Heights {2A}W   57-  53 
Nov. 25 at DeKalb {4A} L   42-  84 
Nov. 30 at Warsaw {4A} L   31-  53 
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   42-  61 
Dec.   7 at East Noble {4A}W   55-  50 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   50-  28 
Dec. 13 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   41-  51 
Dec. 17 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   42-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   64-  40 
Dec. 29 (n)Harding {2A}2ot W   71-  69 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   37-  43 
Jan.   3 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   26-  57 
Jan.   7 Huntington North {4A} L   51-  68 
Jan. 10 at Harding {2A}W   52-  47 
Jan. 14 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   40-  54 
Jan. 20 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 24 at Columbia City {4A} L   41-  48 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   36-  24 
Feb.   1 Homestead {4A} L   47-  50 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   49-  48 
Feb.   7 (n)Homestead {4A} L   57-  67sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Greg Rahrer
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 55.5, DA 46.5, AM 9.0
Nov. 19 at Marion {4A}W   61-  48 
Nov. 20 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   59-  32 
Nov. 26 DeKalb {4A}W   55-  45 
Dec.   1 Warsaw {4A} ot W   56-  53 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   55-  47 
Dec.   8 East Noble {4A}W   54-  34 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   60-  53 
Dec. 14 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   54-  49 
Dec. 18 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   59-  17 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   43-  34 
Dec. 30 (n)Harding {2A} L   47-  51 
Jan.   4 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   58-  46 
Jan.   8 at Huntington North {4A} L   50-  59 
Jan. 11 Harding {2A}W   73-  54 
Jan. 15 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   34-  50 
Jan. 25 Columbia City {4A}W   48-  28 
Jan. 26 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} ot W   53-  51 
Jan. 28 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   60-  46 
Feb.   2 at Homestead {4A}W   58-  48 
Feb.   4 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   57-  56 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}2ot W   73-  66sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   53-  56sect 
2003-2004
Coach:
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 46.4, DA 47.5, AM -1.1
Nov. 21 Marion {4A} L   40-  42 
Nov. 22 Prairie Heights {2A}W   59-  28 
Nov. 28 at DeKalb {4A} L   54-  57 
Dec.   3 at Warsaw {4A} L   25-  51 
Dec.   6 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   61-  36 
Dec. 10 at East Noble {4A}W   56-  45 
Dec. 12 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   53-  44 
Dec. 16 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   53-  67 
Dec. 20 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   38-  52 
Dec. 29 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   55-  51 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   45-  58 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   59-  46 
Jan. 10 Huntington North {4A} L   37-  59 
Jan. 13 at Harding {2A} L   36-  47 
Jan. 16 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   33-  59 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   52-  48 
Jan. 28 at Columbia City {4A}W   58-  43 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   46-  36 
Feb.   4 Homestead {4A} L   42-  57 
Feb.   6 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   43-  45 
Feb. 10 (n)Homestead {4A}W   50-  29sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   25-  45sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Bonnie Bonelli
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 54.2, DA 44.0, AM 10.2
Nov. 22 at Marion {4A}W   56-  45 
Nov. 23 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   69-  28 
Nov. 29 DeKalb {4A}W   54-  44 
Dec.   4 Warsaw {4A} L   56-  67 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   74-  46 
Dec. 11 East Noble {4A}W   64-  38 
Dec. 13 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   52-  35 
Dec. 17 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   50-  47 
Dec. 21 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   58-  47 
Dec. 28 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   49-  51 
Jan.   7 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   47-  35 
Jan. 11 at Huntington North {4A} L   48-  51 
Jan. 14 Harding {3A}W   51-  30 
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   43-  47 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   51-  53 
Jan. 28 Columbia City {4A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   62-  35 
Feb.   5 at Homestead {4A}W   34-  30 
Feb.   7 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   55-  37 
Feb. 11 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   54-  50sect 
Feb. 14 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   62-  40sect 
Feb. 15 Huntington North {4A}W   53-  52sect 
Feb. 22 (n)New Castle {4A} L   55-  60regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Phil Ginder
Won 17, Lost 9
OA 56.2, DA 50.0, AM 6.2
Nov. 16 Marion {4A}W   51-  39 
Nov. 17 Prairie Heights {2A}W   76-  42 
Nov. 23 at DeKalb {4A}W   57-  41 
Nov. 28 at Warsaw {4A} L   54-  66 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   57-  63 
Dec.   5 at East Noble {4A}W   64-  57 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   72-  51 
Dec. 11 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   61-  66 
Dec. 15 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   50-  40 
Dec. 22 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   53-  56 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   58-  31 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} ot W   63-  60 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   55-  76 
Jan.   5 Huntington North {4A}W   52-  47 
Jan.   8 at Harding {3A}W   59-  39 
Jan. 12 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   39-  74 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   52-  35 
Jan. 22 at Columbia City {4A} L   53-  54 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   65-  31 
Jan. 30 Homestead {4A}W   64-  58 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   51-  57 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   52-  33sect 
Feb.   9 at Huntington North {4A}W   49-  40sect 
Feb. 16 (n)McCutcheon {4A}W   48-  35regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   47-  44regn 
Feb. 23 (n)South Bend Riley {4A} L   58-  65semi 
2000-2001
Coach: Phil Ginder
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 60.0, DA 57.0, AM 3.0
Nov. 17 at Marion {4A}W   63-  55 
Nov. 18 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   65-  60 
Nov. 24 DeKalb {4A} L   53-  56 
Nov. 28 Warsaw {4A} L   60-  72 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   81-  59 
Dec.   8 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   59-  24 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   44-  62 
Dec. 23 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   51-  70 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   63-  56 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   48-  70 
Jan.   6 at Huntington North {4A} L   55-  59 
Jan.   9 Harding {2A}W   67-  48 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   58-  69 
Jan. 19 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 23 Columbia City {3A}W   66-  57 
Jan. 26 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   78-  58 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   54-  58 
Feb.   3 East Noble {4A}W   63-  60 
Feb.   6 at Homestead {4A}W   57-  53 
Feb.   8 Anderson Highland {4A}W   64-  45 
Feb. 16 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A}W   69-  47sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   45-  62sect