JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
FORT WAYNE SOUTH
2016-2017
Coach: Juanita Goodwell
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 57.4, DA 49.5, AM 7.9
Nov.   8 Northridge {4A} L   59-  65 
Nov. 12 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   62-  53 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   87-  23 
Nov. 19 South Bend Washington {3A}W   61-  24 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   73-  47 
Nov. 26 (n)Appleton North (Wis.) L   46-  68 
Nov. 26 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   83-  32 
Dec.   2 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}2ot W   79-  72 
Dec.   3 Jay County {4A}W   62-  39 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   54-  26 
Dec. 10 at Heritage Christian {3A} L   44-  56 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   56-  59 
Dec. 17 Angola {3A}W   52-  46 
Dec. 22 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   46-  62 
Dec. 26 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   57-  75 
Jan.   6 at Homestead {4A} L   36-  54 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   50-  45 
Jan. 14 Penn {4A}W   53-  37 
Jan. 20 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   57-  63 
Jan. 24 at Huntington North {4A}W   67-  31 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   45-  40 
Feb.   3 at Homestead {4A} L   34-  73sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Juanita Goodwell
Won 14, Lost 12
OA 56.3, DA 61.1, AM -4.8
Nov. 14 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   58-  72 
Nov. 20 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   52-  50 
Nov. 28 (n)Westfield {4A} L   47-  60 
Nov. 28 (n)Portage {4A}W   58-  53 
Dec.   1 at Jay County {4A} L   38-  58 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   72-  79 forfeit 
Dec.   5 Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   51-  48 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   72-  31 
Dec. 12 Heritage Christian {3A} L   46-  63 
Dec. 18 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   64-  51 
Dec. 19 at Angola {3A}W   68-  53 
Dec. 21 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   82-  34 
Dec. 22 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} ot W   64-  62 
Dec. 23 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   62-  55 
Dec. 26 (n)Homestead {4A} L   40-100 
Dec. 30 at Norwell {3A} L   51-  83 
Jan.   2 at Northridge {4A} L   34-  57 
Jan.   8 Homestead {4A} L   56-  79 
Jan. 15 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} ot  L   61-  62 
Jan. 16 at Penn {4A} L   23-  68 
Jan. 22 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}2ot  L   73-  78 
Jan. 26 Huntington North {4A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 29 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   72-  61 
Feb.   2 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   72-  57sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Huntington North {4A}W   58-  48sect 
Feb.   6 at Homestead {4A} L   35-  79sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Juanita Goodwell
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 52.6, DA 54.0, AM -1.4
Nov. 15 Penn {4A} L   33-  51 
Nov. 21 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   45-  61 
Nov. 22 South Bend Washington {4A} L   76-  77 
Nov. 25 Jay County {4A} L   36-  42 
Nov. 28 Mishawaka {4A}W   57-  34 
Nov. 29 (n)Westfield {4A} L   43-  55 
Nov. 29 (n)Portage {4A}W   53-  40 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   44-  64 
Dec. 12 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   68-  52 
Dec. 13 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   46-  60 
Dec. 16 at Homestead {4A} L   47-  80 
Dec. 19 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   56-  68 
Dec. 20 Angola {3A}W   66-  44 
Dec. 23 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   63-  58 
Dec. 26 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   61-  69 
Jan.   3 Northridge {4A} L   43-  49 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   39-  49 
Jan. 16 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   58-  59 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   68-  33 
Jan. 27 at Huntington North {4A}W   59-  52 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   51-  39 
Feb.   6 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   60-  62 
Feb. 13 (n)Jay County {4A} L   37-  44sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Juanita Goodwell
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 61.9, DA 52.0, AM 9.9
Nov. 12 at Jay County {4A}W   66-  37 
Nov. 16 at Penn {4A} L   44-  51 
Nov. 22 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   69-  48 
Nov. 23 at South Bend Washington {4A} ot  L   78-  81 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A}W   78-  60 
Dec. 13 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   49-  59 
Dec. 17 Homestead {4A} L   63-  76 
Dec. 20 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   82-  33 
Dec. 21 at Mishawaka {4A}W   70-  57 
Dec. 26 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   57-  37 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   73-  58 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   59-  51 
Jan.   4 at Northridge {4A}2ot W   57-  51 
Jan. 10 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}2ot  L   60-  64 
Jan. 15 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   52-  24 
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   70-  49 
Feb.   1 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   28-  49 
Feb.   7 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   61-  49 
Feb. 14 Jay County {4A}W   56-  37sect 
Feb. 15 Homestead {4A} L   70-  79sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Juanita Goodwell
Won 24, Lost 4
OA 62.8, DA 46.0, AM 16.7
Nov.   6 Jay County {4A}W   67-  27 
Nov.   9 Penn {4A}W   61-  51 
Nov. 16 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   81-  33 
Nov. 28 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   97-  73 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   75-  54 
Dec. 11 at Homestead {4A} L   80-  81 
Dec. 14 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   80-  49 
Dec. 15 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   67-  35 
Dec. 21 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   73-  50 
Dec. 22 (n)Norwell {3A}W   65-  48 
Dec. 22 at Columbus North {4A} L   35-  57 
Dec. 26 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   72-  19 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   67-  60 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   63-  55 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   55-  40 
Jan. 11 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 18 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   48-  18 
Jan. 22 at Huntington North {4A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   65-  29 
Jan. 26 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   39-  63 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   67-  44 
Feb.   5 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   61-  30sect 
Feb.   8 (n)New Haven {4A}W   50-  18sect 
Feb.   9 at Homestead {4A}W   54-  53sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Westfield {4A} ot W   58-  56regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Logansport {4A}W   71-  55regn 
Feb. 23 at Warsaw {4A}W   47-  44semi 
Mar.   2 (n)Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   51-  54state 
2011-2012
Coach: Juanita Goodwell
Won 22, Lost 2
OA 65.5, DA 48.4, AM 17.2
Nov.   8 at Jay County {4A}W   53-  32 
Nov. 12 at Penn {4A} L   52-  61 
Nov. 18 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   76-  42 
Nov. 21 at Bellmont {3A}W   78-  38 
Nov. 30 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   84-  71 
Dec.   9 Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   54-  44 
Dec. 13 Homestead {4A}W   80-  65 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   54-  36 
Dec. 21 at Carmel {4A}W   82-  56 
Dec. 22 (n)Winchester {2A}W   63-  54 
Dec. 22 (n)Northwestern {3A}W   77-  38 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   63-  54 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   67-  54 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   41-  39 
Jan.   6 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   65-  50 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   61-  60 
Jan. 20 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   62-  24 
Jan. 24 Huntington North {4A}W   63-  34 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   75-  46 
Jan. 31 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   51-  49 
Feb.   3 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   74-  47 
Feb. 10 at Homestead {4A}W   66-  57sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   65-  42sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   67-  68regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Juanita Goodwell
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 67.9, DA 49.8, AM 18.0
Nov.   9 Jay County {4A}W   63-  25 
Nov. 13 Penn {4A} L   50-  53 
Nov. 19 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   72-  55 
Nov. 22 Bellmont {3A}W   71-  51 
Dec.   1 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   80-  61 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   88-  35 
Dec. 10 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   48-  50 
Dec. 14 at Homestead {4A}W   69-  60 
Dec. 17 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   64-  48 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   88-  45 
Dec. 23 (n)Northwestern {3A}W   57-  51 
Dec. 23 (n)Winchester {2A}W   45-  39 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   63-  37 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   61-  53 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   59-  64 
Jan.   7 at Harding {3A}W   96-  61 
Jan. 21 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   72-  19 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W 108-  68 
Jan. 25 at Huntington North {4A}W   50-  40 
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} ot W   70-  67 
Feb.   5 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   82-  73 
Feb.   8 (n)Jay County {4A}W   58-  37sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Huntington North {4A}W   73-  56sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Homestead {4A} L   42-  48sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Juanita Goodwell
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 59.0, DA 52.4, AM 6.6
Nov. 10 at Jay County {4A} L   32-  39 
Nov. 13 at Penn {4A} L   52-  74 
Nov. 20 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} ot  L   70-  73 
Nov. 23 at Bellmont {3A}W   61-  47 
Dec.   2 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   58-  62 
Dec.   5 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   62-  51 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   66-  46 
Dec. 15 Homestead {4A} L   43-  58 
Dec. 18 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   66-  46 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   65-  34 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   57-  53 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   70-  56 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   52-  44 
Jan.   1 (n)Hobart {4A} L   43-  49 
Jan.   8 at Harding {3A}W   77-  40 
Jan. 12 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   67-  37 
Jan. 16 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   75-  56 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   53-  47 
Jan. 26 Huntington North {4A}W   61-  48 
Jan. 29 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   44-  57 
Feb.   5 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   62-  67 
Feb. 13 (n)Marion {4A}W   68-  56sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Huntington North {4A}W   69-  55sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A} L   43-  62regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Andy Rang
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 57.6, DA 45.1, AM 12.5
Nov. 10 Jay County {4A} L   33-  52 
Nov. 15 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   59-  54 
Nov. 15 at Penn {4A} ot W   61-  56 
Nov. 22 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   58-  49 
Dec.   3 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   78-  33 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   54-  42 
Dec. 12 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   33-  46 
Dec. 16 at Homestead {4A}W   66-  54 
Dec. 26 (n)Harding {3A}W   79-  38 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   54-  29 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   49-  60 
Dec. 30 Bellmont {3A}W   70-  56 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   62-  22 
Jan. 15 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   71-  36 
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   69-  49 
Jan. 27 at Huntington North {4A}W   67-  54 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   48-  37 
Feb.   2 Harding {3A}W   73-  40 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   36-  46 
Feb. 10 (n)Homestead {4A}W   54-  52sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Jay County {4A}W   51-  49sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Marion {4A}W   55-  48sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   65-  32regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A} L   40-  50regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Andy Rang
Won 22, Lost 5
OA 65.9, DA 51.5, AM 14.4
Nov.   6 at Jay County {4A}W   62-  58 
Nov.   8 South Bend Washington {4A} L   65-  73 
Nov. 10 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   56-  44 
Nov. 10 at Penn {4A}W   66-  59 
Nov. 17 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   57-  47 
Nov. 28 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   74-  42 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   64-  34 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   76-  59 
Dec. 11 Homestead {4A}W   65-  33 
Dec. 14 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   73-  41 
Dec. 20 at Bellmont {3A}W   61-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   76-  72 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   81-  58 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   58-  60 
Jan.   4 at Harding {3A}W   55-  43 
Jan.   8 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   83-  33 
Jan. 12 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   68-  52 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   61-  38 
Jan. 22 Huntington North {4A}W   64-  31 
Jan. 25 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   51-  54 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   54-  63 
Feb.   5 (n)Homestead {4A}W   69-  55sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Jay County {4A}W   78-  48sect 
Feb.   9 at Huntington North {4A}W   74-  43sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Anderson {4A}W   74-  62regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Kokomo {4A}W   62-  54regn 
Feb. 23 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   53-  80semi 
2006-2007
Coach: Andy Rang
Won 23, Lost 2
OA 71.5, DA 49.1, AM 22.4
Nov.   9 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   63-  58 
Nov. 11 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   89-  33 
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W 107-  48 
Nov. 18 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   64-  48 
Nov. 29 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   78-  68 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   86-  34 
Dec.   8 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   39-  41 
Dec. 12 at Homestead {4A}W   69-  59 
Dec. 15 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   63-  44 
Dec. 21 Bellmont {3A}W   75-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   63-  48 
Dec. 29 (n)Harding {2A}W   77-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   77-  61 
Jan.   5 Harding {2A}W   54-  53 
Jan.   9 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   86-  44 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   81-  63 
Jan. 19 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   65-  34 
Jan. 23 at Huntington North {4A}W   48-  41 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   68-  39 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   71-  47 
Feb.   6 (n)Huntington North {4A}W   61-  34sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Homestead {4A}W   78-  52sect 
Feb. 10 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   77-  49sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Logansport {4A}W   62-  34regn 
Feb. 17 (n)Anderson {4A} ot  L   87-  91regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Andy Rang
Won 20, Lost 3
OA 66.5, DA 42.1, AM 24.4
Nov.   8 at Jay County {3A}W   57-  26 
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   70-  35 
Nov. 19 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   63-  50 
Nov. 26 Elkhart Central {4A}W   84-  32 
Nov. 30 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   80-  41 
Dec.   3 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   61-  42 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   53-  62 
Dec. 13 Homestead {4A}W   67-  40 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   63-  48 
Dec. 22 at Bellmont {3A}W   81-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   53-  15 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   51-  59 
Jan.   6 at Harding {2A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 10 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   88-  20 
Jan. 14 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   77-  29 
Jan. 18 Huntington North {4A}W   52-  47 
Jan. 20 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   50-  22 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   63-  55 
Feb.   1 Whitko {3A}W   70-  48 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   80-  42 
Feb.   7 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   81-  37sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Homestead {4A}W   76-  58sect 
Feb. 11 at Huntington North {4A} L   54-  60sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Andy Rang
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 53.2, DA 50.7, AM 2.5
Nov.   9 Jay County {3A}W   48-  45 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} ot  L   55-  59 
Nov. 16 Norwell {3A}W   60-  45 
Nov. 20 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   61-  50 
Nov. 27 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  30 
Dec.   1 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   60-  75 
Dec.   4 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   47-  55 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   41-  42 
Dec. 14 at Homestead {4A}W   58-  54 
Dec. 17 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   43-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   40-  47 
Jan.   7 Harding {2A}W   59-  51 
Jan. 11 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   64-  62 
Jan. 15 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   67-  78 
Jan. 19 at Huntington North {4A} L   49-  62 
Jan. 21 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   43-  38 
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   53-  47 
Feb.   2 at Whitko {3A}W   54-  40 
Feb.   4 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   61-  42 
Feb.   8 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   61-  49sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   56-  53sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Huntington North {4A} L   31-  38sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Gary Arrington
Won 3, Lost 16
OA 43.2, DA 56.6, AM -13.4
Nov. 11 at Jay County {3A} L   34-  48 
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   49-  75 
Nov. 18 at Norwell {3A}W   46-  42 
Nov. 22 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   30-  64 
Nov. 25 at Huntington North {4A} L   44-  65 
Nov. 29 Elkhart Central {4A}W   61-  37 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   36-  61 
Dec. 12 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   35-  64 
Dec. 16 Homestead {4A} L   46-  58 
Dec. 19 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   39-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   28-  49 
Jan.   7 Marion {4A} L   46-  48 
Jan.   9 at Harding {2A} L   38-  62 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   58-  54 
Jan. 17 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   35-  50 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   59-  67 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   40-  56 
Feb.   6 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   53-  68 
Feb. 10 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   43-  56sect 
2002-2003
Coaches: Eric Vaughn (4-7); Brian Simmons (4-5)
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 57.3, DA 57.2, AM 0.1
Nov. 12 at Jay County {3A} L   57-  42 forfeit 
Nov. 15 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   68-  54 
Nov. 19 Norwell {3A}W   77-  48 
Nov. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   52-  77 
Nov. 26 Huntington North {4A} L   53-  85 
Nov. 30 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   73-  37 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   46-  74 
Dec. 13 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   55-  74 
Dec. 17 at Homestead {4A} L   57-  67 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   57-  63 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   53-  61 
Jan.   8 at Marion {4A}W   65-  51 
Jan. 10 Harding {3A}W   49-  29 
Jan. 14 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   60-  39 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   52-  56 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   54-  61 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   60-  51 
Feb.   7 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}2ot  L   59-  64 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   59-  49sect 
Feb. 14 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   40-  62sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Eric Vaughn
Won 13, Lost 7
OA 63.1, DA 60.6, AM 2.6
Nov.   6 at Jay County {3A}W   59-  56 
Nov. 13 at Norwell {3A}W   66-  65 
Nov. 17 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   59-  75 
Nov. 20 at Huntington North {4A} L   59-  68 
Nov. 24 Elkhart Central {4A}W   81-  48 
Dec.   1 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   63-  57 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   62-  74 
Dec. 11 Homestead {4A} L   51-  69 
Dec. 15 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   76-  62 
Dec. 20 at Bellmont {3A}W   78-  67 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   54-  67 
Jan.   3 Marion {4A}W   52-  47 
Jan.   4 at Harding {3A}W   60-  55 
Jan.   8 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   60-  54 
Jan. 12 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} ot W   77-  76 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   50-  48 
Jan. 24 Adams Central {2A}W   71-  63 
Jan. 25 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   49-  60 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   78-  35 
Feb.   5 (n)Homestead {4A} L   57-  65sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Donna Buckley
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 51.4, DA 54.6, AM -3.2
Nov.   7 Jay County {4A}W   50-  47 
Nov. 14 Norwell {3A}W   44-  36 
Nov. 18 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   32-  53 
Nov. 21 Huntington North {4A} L   58-  69 
Nov. 25 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   51-  30 
Dec.   2 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   59-  81 
Dec.   8 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   49-  74 
Dec. 12 at Homestead {4A}W   45-  43 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}2ot  L   53-  57 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   58-  48 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   41-  55 
Jan.   3 Marion {4A} L   35-  61 
Jan.   5 Harding {2A}W   53-  25 
Jan.   9 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   72-  54 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   43-  70 
Jan. 19 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   76-  52 
Jan. 25 at Adams Central {1A}W   54-  49 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   42-  64 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   49-  56 
Feb.   8 Bellmont {3A}W   68-  54 
Feb. 16 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   47-  69sect