JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
FORT WAYNE WAYNE
2016-2017
Coach: Kip Jones
Won 1, Lost 21
OA 30.7, DA 64.2, AM -33.5
Nov.   5 Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A} L   42-  56 
Nov.   8 at Norwell {3A} L   31-  85 
Nov. 10 East Noble {4A} L   27-  73 
Nov. 12 at Homestead {4A} L   29-  86 
Nov. 15 Heritage {3A} L   36-  49 
Nov. 18 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   23-  87 
Nov. 26 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   20-  83 
Nov. 26 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   32-  83 
Nov. 30 at New Haven {3A} L   52-  54 
Dec.   2 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   21-  55 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   23-  67 
Dec. 10 at Logansport {4A} L   29-  49 
Dec. 16 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   25-  82 
Dec. 17 LaPorte {4A} L   37-  58 
Dec. 26 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   43-  60 
Jan.   6 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   28-  40 
Jan.   7 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   28-  54 
Jan. 18 at DeKalb {4A} L   20-  68 
Jan. 20 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   15-  73 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   24-  48 
Jan. 31 (n)Muncie Central {4A} L   41-  56sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Todd France
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 56.1, DA 61.3, AM -5.2
Nov.   6 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   72-  62 
Nov. 10 Norwell {3A} L   56-  69 
Nov. 12 at East Noble {4A} L   55-  63 
Nov. 14 Homestead {4A} L   29-  90 
Nov. 17 at Heritage {3A}W   62-  42 
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   50-  52 
Nov. 28 South Bend Washington {3A} L   60-  62 
Dec.   2 New Haven {3A}W   67-  38 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   59-  69 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   50-  75 
Dec. 12 Logansport {4A}W   58-  47 
Dec. 18 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   59-  50 
Dec. 19 at LaPorte {4A} L   53-  73 
Dec. 21 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   58-  69 
Jan.   8 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 15 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   62-  77 
Jan. 16 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   65-  63 
Jan. 20 DeKalb {4A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   52-  67 
Jan. 29 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   57-  64 
Jan. 30 Valparaiso {4A}W   45-  38 
Feb.   2 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   57-  72sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Todd France
Won 13, Lost 7
OA 64.6, DA 55.8, AM 8.8
Nov. 11 at Norwell {3A} L   51-  67 
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   70-  82 
Nov. 18 Heritage {3A}W   89-  44 
Nov. 20 Lakewood Park {1A}W 104-  27 
Nov. 29 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   61-  85 
Dec.   3 at New Haven {3A}W   68-  29 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   60-  50 
Dec. 13 at Logansport {4A}W   57-  49 
Dec. 19 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   62-  71 
Dec. 23 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   59-  60 
Jan.   9 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   84-  45 
Jan. 12 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   78-  54 
Jan. 14 East Noble {4A}W   44-  42 
Jan. 16 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   65-  61 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   59-  51 
Jan. 24 at Toledo St. Ursula (Ohio)W   67-  55 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   56-  52 
Jan. 31 at Valparaiso {4A} L   55-  56 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   62-  60 
Feb. 13 at Homestead {4A} L   40-  75sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Todd France
Won 6, Lost 12
OA 51.6, DA 60.1, AM -8.5
Nov. 12 Norwell {3A} L   40-  71 
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   61-  83 
Nov. 19 at Heritage {3A}W   69-  61 
Nov. 22 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   75-  29 
Nov. 30 Mishawaka {4A} L   40-  66 
Dec.   4 New Haven {3A}W   64-  45 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   38-  43 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   43-  55 
Dec. 26 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   48-  64 
Jan.   4 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   35-  64 
Jan. 10 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   68-  34 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   79-  43 
Jan. 17 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   77-  50 
Jan. 21 Homestead {4A} L   30-  92 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   50-  72 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   33-  58 
Feb.   7 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   49-  61 
Feb. 11 (n)Homestead {4A} L   29-  90sect 
2012-2013
Coach: J.J. Foster
Won 6, Lost 13
OA 45.0, DA 57.6, AM -12.6
Nov. 10 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   53-  86 
Nov. 16 Marion {4A}W   55-  49 
Nov. 17 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   44-  91 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   40-  38 
Dec. 14 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   31-  69 
Dec. 15 at Mishawaka {4A} L   51-  62 
Dec. 18 at New Haven {4A}W   52-  31 
Dec. 19 Huntington North {4A} L   39-  50 
Dec. 26 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   44-  66 
Jan.   4 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   65-  48 
Jan.   5 at Penn {4A} L   24-  63 
Jan.   7 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   70-  38 
Jan. 11 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   43-  46 
Jan. 15 at Homestead {4A} L   26-  84 
Jan. 18 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   65-  49 
Jan. 19 at St. Ursula Academy (Ohio) L   39-  44 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   40-  52 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   44-  67 
Feb.   5 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   30-  61sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Mark Redding
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 52.6, DA 52.6, AM 0.0
Nov. 12 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   56-  61 
Nov. 18 at Marion {4A}W   70-  60 
Nov. 26 Mishawaka {4A}W   50-  47 
Nov. 29 Norwell {3A} L   40-  58 
Dec.   2 Lakewood Park {1A}W   72-  36 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   62-  64 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   57-  58 
Dec. 20 New Haven {4A}W   42-  37 
Dec. 28 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   35-  60 
Jan.   3 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   62-  41 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   75-  38 
Jan.   7 Penn {4A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   48-  59 
Jan. 17 Homestead {4A} ot  L   66-  70 
Jan. 20 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   55-  69 
Jan. 24 at Bellmont {3A}W   47-  35 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   40-  53 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   47-  74 
Feb.   4 at Huntington North {4A} L   43-  46 
Feb.   7 (n)Huntington North {4A}W   48-  41sect 
Feb. 10 (n)New Haven {4A}W   57-  31sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   42-  65sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Mark Redding
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 61.3, DA 57.2, AM 4.0
Nov. 13 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   69-  82 
Nov. 20 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   71-  35 
Nov. 27 at Mishawaka {4A} L   52-  63 
Nov. 30 at Norwell {3A} L   53-  76 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   44-  48 
Dec.   7 Bluffton {2A}W   84-  40 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   53-  50 
Dec. 18 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   56-  71 
Dec. 21 at New Haven {3A}W   75-  43 
Dec. 29 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   53-  58 
Jan.   3 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   68-  64 
Jan.   7 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   68-  36 
Jan. 15 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   63-  54 
Jan. 18 at Homestead {4A} L   57-  69 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   68-108 
Jan. 25 Bellmont {3A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 27 Lakewood Park {1A}W   78-  37 
Jan. 29 at Harding {3A}W   61-  58 
Feb.   4 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   51-  66 
Feb. 11 at Peru {3A}W   59-  29sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Norwell {3A} L   58-  67sect 
2009-2010
Coach: C.J. Graf
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 44.3, DA 57.6, AM -13.3
Nov. 17 Churubusco {2A}W   50-  36 
Nov. 24 at Southern Wells {1A}W   47-  45 
Nov. 27 New Haven {3A} L   34-  54 
Dec.   1 Norwell {3A} L   46-  72 
Dec.   5 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   42-  59 
Dec.   8 at Bluffton {2A}W   67-  48 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   29-  71 
Dec. 19 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   46-  70 
Dec. 28 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   44-  63 
Jan.   4 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   44-  39 
Jan.   8 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   43-  60 
Jan. 12 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   37-  67 
Jan. 16 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   46-  45 
Jan. 19 Homestead {4A} L   37-  63 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   39-  77 
Jan. 26 at Bellmont {3A} L   35-  59 
Jan. 28 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   58-  36 
Jan. 30 Harding {3A} L   56-  73 
Feb.   5 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   39-  61 
Feb. 11 Bellmont {3A} L   47-  54sect 
2008-2009
Coach: C.J. Graf
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 45.8, DA 60.3, AM -14.5
Nov. 18 at Churubusco {2A}W   46-  41 
Nov. 22 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   55-  33 
Nov. 28 at New Haven {3A} L   37-  54 
Dec.   2 at Norwell {3A} L   39-  89 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   38-  61 
Dec.   9 Bluffton {2A}W   51-  42 
Dec. 12 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   52-  67 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   54-  70 
Dec. 22 Harding {3A} L   38-  51 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   52-  41 
Jan. 13 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   22-  62 
Jan. 17 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   59-  52 
Jan. 20 at Homestead {4A} L   46-  72 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   36-  94 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   51-  56 
Jan. 27 Bellmont {3A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 29 Lakewood Park {1A} ot  L   61-  64 
Jan. 31 at Harding {3A} L   58-  65 
Feb.   6 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   37-  66 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   34-  70sect 
2007-2008
Coach: C.J. Graf
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 41.7, DA 60.4, AM -18.7
Nov. 10 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   51-  61 
Nov. 13 Churubusco {2A}W   55-  37 
Nov. 20 at Maconaquah {3A} L   44-  54 
Nov. 23 New Haven {3A} L   41-  59 
Nov. 27 Norwell {3A} L   40-  74 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   24-  57 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   42-  37 
Dec. 15 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   46-  71 
Dec. 22 at Bluffton {2A} L   35-  54 
Dec. 27 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   39-  53 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   50-  53 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   33-  83 
Jan. 12 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   41-  54 
Jan. 15 Homestead {4A} L   39-  68 
Jan. 18 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   34-  83 
Jan. 22 at Bellmont {3A} L   40-  67 
Jan. 24 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   58-  56 
Jan. 26 Harding {3A} L   58-  60 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   32-  70 
Feb.   5 (n)Peru {3A} L   31-  56sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Michael Smith
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 41.7, DA 71.5, AM -29.8
Nov. 11 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   41-  76 
Nov. 14 at Churubusco {2A}W   41-  36 
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   48-107 
Nov. 21 Maconaquah {3A} L   68-  85 
Nov. 24 at New Haven {3A} L   43-  47 
Nov. 28 at Norwell {3A} L   38-  67 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   35-  69 
Dec.   8 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   43-  57 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   19-  57 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   47-  74 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   50-  80 
Jan.   5 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   25-  59 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   44-  86 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   26-  71 
Jan. 16 at Homestead {4A} L   39-  78 
Jan. 19 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   48-  67 
Jan. 23 Bellmont {3A} L   53-  67 
Jan. 27 at Harding {2A} L   46-  85 
Feb.   2 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   33-  81 
Feb.   9 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   46-  80sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Michael Smith
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 35.5, DA 60.2, AM -24.8
Nov. 11 at Lakeland {3A} L   28-  70 
Nov. 12 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   44-  59 
Nov. 15 Churubusco {2A}W   43-  37 
Nov. 22 at Maconaquah {3A} L   39-  56 
Nov. 25 New Haven {3A} L   45-  59 
Nov. 29 Norwell {3A} L   23-  51 
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   31-  50 
Dec.   9 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   28-  50 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   52-  55 
Dec. 17 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   47-  59 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   40-  64 
Jan.   4 at Heritage {2A} L   38-  59 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   28-  37 
Jan. 10 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   20-  88 
Jan. 14 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   43-  73 
Jan. 20 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   28-  68 
Jan. 24 at Bellmont {3A} L   42-  75 
Jan. 28 Harding {2A} L   42-  65 
Feb.   3 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   20-  66 
Feb.   7 at Norwell {3A} L   28-  63sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Michael Smith
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 49.9, DA 52.6, AM -2.8
Nov. 12 Lakeland {3A} L   46-  48 
Nov. 13 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   46-  65 
Nov. 16 at Churubusco {2A}W   65-  28 
Nov. 23 Maconaquah {3A}W   57-  39 
Nov. 26 at New Haven {3A}W   47-  40 
Nov. 30 at Norwell {3A} ot  L   58-  63 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   39-  64 
Dec. 10 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   53-  60 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   48-  54 
Dec. 18 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   47-  62 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   64-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   37-  56 
Jan.   7 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   55-  58 
Jan. 11 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   62-  64 
Jan. 15 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   52-  55 
Jan. 21 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   57-  38 
Jan. 24 Heritage {2A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 25 Bellmont {3A} L   52-  60 
Jan. 29 at Harding {2A} L   42-  54 
Feb.   4 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   39-  70 
Feb.   8 (n)Whitko {3A}W   49-  44sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Norwell {3A} L   41-  42sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Michael Smith
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 48.2, DA 56.2, AM -8.0
Nov. 14 at Lakeland {3A} L   34-  37 
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   40-  61 
Nov. 18 Churubusco {2A}W   58-  55 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   75-  29 
Nov. 28 New Haven {3A} L   49-  52 
Dec.   2 Norwell {3A}2ot  L   47-  49 
Dec.   6 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   42-  52 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   44-  53 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   51-  41 
Dec. 20 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   26-  64 
Dec. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   35-  55 
Jan.   7 at Heritage {2A}W   63-  49 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   61-  51 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   54-  58 
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   52-  66 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   53-  81 
Jan. 29 at Bellmont {3A} L   39-  67 
Jan. 31 Harding {2A} ot  L   74-  86 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   21-  71 
Feb. 13 (n)Whitko {3A}W   52-  29sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   42-  75sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Michael Smith
Won 14, Lost 11
OA 49.6, DA 49.0, AM 0.6
Nov. 15 Lakeland {3A} L   39-  60 
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   46-  32 
Nov. 19 at Churubusco {2A}W   65-  61 
Nov. 23 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   76-  21 
Nov. 29 at New Haven {3A}W   53-  41 
Dec.   3 at Norwell {3A} L   49-  62 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   51-  54 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   35-  52 
Dec. 17 Fort Wayne Keystone {1A} L   56-  60 
Dec. 21 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   49-  59 
Dec. 27 Harding {3A}W   64-  33 
Dec. 28 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   51-  49 
Dec. 30 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   50-  44 
Dec. 30 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   48-  45 
Jan.   8 Heritage {3A}W   54-  49 
Jan. 10 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   45-  54 
Jan. 14 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   39-  60 
Jan. 18 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   39-  56 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 28 Bellmont {3A}W   54-  45 
Feb.   1 at Harding {3A}W   47-  45 
Feb.   7 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   43-  58 
Feb. 11 (n)New Haven {3A}W   50-  48sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Heritage {3A}W   59-  54sect 
Feb. 15 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   32-  45sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Michael Smith
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 48.4, DA 56.1, AM -7.7
Nov.   9 at Lakeland {3A} L   45-  48 
Nov. 13 Churubusco {2A}W   49-  38 
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   52-  44 
Nov. 17 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   52-  36 
Nov. 23 New Haven {3A}W   59-  49 
Nov. 27 Norwell {3A}W   43-  39 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   49-  71 
Dec.   4 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   32-  68 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   51-  72 
Dec. 15 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   51-  59 
Dec. 19 at Heritage {3A} L   53-  58 
Dec. 21 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   51-  64 
Dec. 27 (n)Harding {3A}W   65-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   35-  62 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   54-  60 
Jan. 12 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   53-  50 
Jan. 18 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   48-  55 
Jan. 22 at Bellmont {3A} L   42-  56 
Jan. 26 Harding {3A} ot W   58-  54 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   41-  77 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   34-  73sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Michael Smith
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 43.4, DA 57.2, AM -13.8
Nov. 10 Lakeland {3A} L   25-  51 
Nov. 14 at Churubusco {2A}W   49-  36 
Nov. 17 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   41-  50 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   67-  23 
Nov. 24 at New Haven {3A}W   51-  46 
Nov. 28 at Norwell {3A} L   39-  60 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   34-  68 
Dec.   8 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   24-  59 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   31-  69 
Dec. 20 Heritage {2A} L   65-  71 
Dec. 23 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   55-  44 
Dec. 27 (n)Harding {2A}W   49-  27 
Dec. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   26-  67 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   54-  72 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   43-  71 
Jan. 19 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   51-  67 
Jan. 23 Bellmont {3A} L   34-  48 
Jan. 27 at Harding {2A}W   61-  52 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   26-  91 
Feb.   6 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   42-  73 
Feb. 16 (n)New Haven {3A}W   49-  41sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   39-  73sect