JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
FRANKLIN
2016-2017
Coach: Josh Sabol
Won 10, Lost 14
OA 47.0, DA 49.9, AM -2.8
Nov.   1 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   47-  28 
Nov.   5 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   60-  54 
Nov.   9 Franklin Central {4A} L   42-  60 
Nov. 11 at Greensburg {3A} L   55-  60 
Nov. 15 Greenwood {4A}W   46-  39 
Nov. 17 (n)Whiteland {4A}W   44-  37 
Nov. 19 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   47-  63 
Nov. 22 Center Grove {4A} L   50-  58 
Dec.   1 at Beech Grove {3A} L   52-  63 
Dec.   3 Decatur Central {4A}W   53-  47 
Dec.   8 Bloomington North {4A}W   70-  39 
Dec. 10 at Plainfield {4A} L   44-  56 
Dec. 16 Greenwood {4A}W   50-  47 
Dec. 22 at Shelbyville {4A}W   48-  39 
Dec. 30 Batesville {3A} L   37-  43 
Dec. 30 (n)Indian Creek {3A}W   53-  35 
Jan.   3 Bloomington South {4A}W   37-  24 
Jan.   6 at Mooresville {4A} L   45-  54 
Jan. 10 Columbus North {4A} L   43-  52 
Jan. 12 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   52-  64 
Jan. 21 at Whiteland {4A} L   36-  77 
Jan. 24 Martinsville {4A} L   37-  66 
Jan. 26 at Jennings County {4A} L   50-  57 
Feb.   1 (n)Whiteland {4A} L   31-  35sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Walt Raines
Won 9, Lost 15
OA 53.0, DA 52.2, AM 0.8
Nov.   3 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   55-  58 
Nov.   7 Covenant Christian {2A} L   42-  43 
Nov. 11 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   58-  41 
Nov. 13 Greensburg {3A} L   46-  51 
Nov. 17 at Edinburgh {1A}W   68-  30 
Nov. 20 (n)Greenwood {4A} L   64-  76 
Nov. 21 at Center Grove {4A} L   48-  66 
Dec.   3 Beech Grove {3A}W   43-  41 
Dec.   5 at Decatur Central {4A}W   54-  35 
Dec. 10 at Bloomington North {4A}W   75-  21 
Dec. 12 Plainfield {4A} L   43-  55 
Dec. 18 at Greenwood {4A} L   69-  80 
Dec. 19 Shelbyville {4A}W   49-  42 
Dec. 29 Southport {4A} L   44-  49 
Jan.   2 Batesville {3A}W   52-  34 
Jan.   2 Brownsburg {4A} L   56-  65 
Jan.   5 at Bloomington South {4A}W   57-  49 
Jan.   8 Mooresville {4A} L   36-  42 
Jan. 12 at Columbus North {4A} L   58-  74 
Jan. 14 Perry Meridian {4A} L   43-  59 
Jan. 23 Whiteland {4A} L   49-  61 
Jan. 26 at Martinsville {4A} L   38-  52 
Feb.   2 (n)Martinsville {4A}W   70-  66sect 
Feb.   5 at Center Grove {4A} L   54-  63sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Walt Raines
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 52.3, DA 53.4, AM -1.1
Nov. 12 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   52-  22 
Nov. 14 at Greensburg {3A} L   55-  60 
Nov. 18 Edinburgh {1A}W   66-  27 
Nov. 21 (n)Greenwood {4A}W   40-  39 
Nov. 22 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   35-  76 
Nov. 29 at Plainfield {4A} L   42-  73 
Dec.   2 Center Grove {4A} L   35-  59 
Dec.   6 Decatur Central {4A}W   62-  43 
Dec. 11 Bloomington North {4A}W   63-  29 
Dec. 16 at Beech Grove {3A}W   54-  36 
Dec. 19 Greenwood {4A} L   41-  48 
Dec. 30 at Southport {4A} L   52-  64 
Jan.   3 Indian Creek {3A}W   66-  51 
Jan.   3 Rushville {3A} L   49-  53 
Jan.   6 Bloomington South {4A} ot W   55-  54 
Jan.   9 at Mooresville {4A} L   45-  61 
Jan. 13 Columbus North {4A} L   48-  73 
Jan. 15 at Perry Meridian {4A} ot  L   82-  85 
Jan. 24 at Whiteland {4A} L   52-  56 
Jan. 28 Lebanon {3A} L   44-  67 
Jan. 31 Martinsville {4A} L   49-  61 
Feb.   3 at Shelbyville {4A}W   68-  39 
Feb. 10 at Greenwood {4A} L   48-  52sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Walt Raines
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 50.3, DA 47.5, AM 2.8
Nov. 15 Greensburg {3A}W   69-  39 
Nov. 19 Edinburgh {1A}W   79-  24 
Nov. 22 (n)Greenwood {4A} L   44-  56 
Nov. 23 at Indian Creek {3A}W   58-  50 
Nov. 30 Plainfield {4A} L   46-  49 
Dec.   3 at Center Grove {4A} L   39-  49 
Dec.   7 at Decatur Central {4A}W   55-  52 
Dec. 10 Monrovia {2A}W   50-  23 
Dec. 12 at Bloomington North {4A}W   52-  29 
Dec. 17 Beech Grove {3A}W   60-  34 
Dec. 20 at Greenwood {4A} L   54-  55 
Dec. 28 Southport {4A}W   67-  64 
Jan.   4 Batesville {3A}W   54-  41 
Jan.   4 Rushville {3A} L   40-  53 
Jan. 10 Mooresville {4A} L   25-  44 
Jan. 16 Perry Meridian {4A} L   40-  44 
Jan. 22 at Columbus North {4A} L   32-  74 
Jan. 25 Whiteland {4A}W   46-  28 
Jan. 29 at Lebanon {3A} L   71-  85 
Feb.   1 at Martinsville {4A} L   36-  59 
Feb.   6 Shelbyville {4A}W   48-  32 
Feb. 14 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   42-  62sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Walt Raines
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 39.4, DA 46.9, AM -7.5
Nov.   7 at Greensburg {3A}W   49-  31 
Nov. 10 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   52-  41 
Nov. 13 at Whiteland {4A} L   29-  38 
Nov. 17 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   63-  19 
Nov. 24 at Plainfield {4A} L   48-  58 
Nov. 27 Center Grove {4A} L   38-  56 
Dec.   1 Decatur Central {4A} L   26-  50 
Dec.   4 at Monrovia {2A}W   44-  36 
Dec. 11 at Beech Grove {3A}W   49-  29 
Dec. 14 Greenwood {4A} L   51-  54 
Dec. 20 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   37-  68 
Dec. 28 New Palestine {4A}W   53-  21 
Dec. 28 Rushville {3A} L   27-  46 
Jan.   3 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   31-  53 
Jan. 10 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   48-  67 
Jan. 15 Columbus North {4A} L   18-  63 
Jan. 19 at Whiteland {4A} L   23-  50 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   38-  64 
Jan. 26 Martinsville {4A} L   31-  53 
Jan. 29 at Shelbyville {4A}W   43-  37 
Feb.   5 Greenwood {4A} L   30-  51sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Walt Raines
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 55.2, DA 47.4, AM 7.9
Nov. 11 Greensburg {3A}W   63-  20 
Nov. 12 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   43-  37 
Nov. 15 Indian Creek {3A} L   47-  50 
Nov. 19 Edinburgh {1A}W   59-  32 
Nov. 26 Plainfield {4A} L   53-  54 
Nov. 29 at Center Grove {4A} L   56-  65 
Dec.   3 at Decatur Central {4A}W   68-  67 
Dec.   6 Monrovia {2A}W   50-  15 
Dec. 13 Beech Grove {3A}W   61-  20 
Dec. 16 at Greenwood {4A} ot  L   54-  59 
Dec. 22 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   56-  68 
Dec. 30 West Vigo {3A}W   60-  39 
Dec. 30 New Palestine {4A}W   47-  44 
Jan.   6 Mooresville {4A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 12 Perry Meridian {4A}W   56-  52 
Jan. 17 at Columbus North {4A} L   44-  45 
Jan. 21 Whiteland {4A}W   52-  44 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   61-  74 
Jan. 28 at Martinsville {4A} L   57-  64 
Jan. 31 Shelbyville {4A}W   73-  25 
Feb. 10 New Palestine {4A}W   60-  52sect 
Feb. 11 Greenwood {4A} L   49-  66sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Walt Raines
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 53.3, DA 48.0, AM 5.3
Nov. 12 at Greensburg {3A}W   51-  35 
Nov. 13 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   58-  44 
Nov. 16 at Indian Creek {2A} ot W   62-  58 
Nov. 18 (n)Whiteland {4A} L   25-  39 
Nov. 20 (n)Center Grove {4A}W   54-  52 
Nov. 27 at Plainfield {4A} L   56-  64 
Nov. 30 Center Grove {4A}W   45-  43 
Dec.   4 Decatur Central {4A}W   49-  47 
Dec.   7 at Monrovia {2A}W   79-  29 
Dec. 14 at Beech Grove {3A}W   66-  31 
Dec. 17 Greenwood {4A} ot W   48-  41 
Dec. 22 East Central {4A} L   56-  60 
Dec. 30 Gary Wallace {3A}W   82-  35 
Dec. 30 Indian Creek {2A}W   56-  55 
Jan.   7 at Mooresville {4A} L   53-  55 
Jan. 13 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   50-  41 
Jan. 18 Columbus North {4A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 22 at Whiteland {4A} L   45-  59 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   41-  63 
Jan. 29 Martinsville {4A} L   50-  58 
Feb.   5 at Shelbyville {3A}W   55-  49 
Feb. 11 Southport {4A} L   48-  50sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Walt Raines
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 48.6, DA 46.1, AM 2.5
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   55-  33 
Nov. 14 at Greenfield-Central {4A} ot  L   44-  47 
Nov. 19 (n)Indian Creek {2A}W   49-  48 
Nov. 21 at Center Grove {4A} L   44-  52 
Nov. 28 Plainfield {4A}W   51-  28 
Dec.   1 at Center Grove {4A} L   38-  71 
Dec.   5 at Decatur Central {4A} L   50-  58 
Dec.   8 Monrovia {2A}W   61-  22 
Dec. 15 Beech Grove {3A}W   38-  34 
Dec. 18 at Greenwood {4A} ot  L   48-  52 
Dec. 23 at East Central {4A}W   46-  31 
Jan.   2 West Vigo {3A}W   66-  21 
Jan.   2 Switzerland County {2A}W   60-  25 
Jan.   8 Mooresville {4A} L   46-  68 
Jan. 14 Perry Meridian {4A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 19 at Columbus North {4A} L   39-  66 
Jan. 23 Whiteland {4A}W   42-  35 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   57-  81 
Jan. 30 at Martinsville {4A} L   44-  58 
Feb.   2 Shelbyville {3A}W   61-  50 
Feb. 10 (n)Greenwood {4A} L   38-  41sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Walt Raines
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 50.7, DA 42.2, AM 8.5
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   50-  20 
Nov. 20 at Whiteland {4A}W   40-  36 
Nov. 22 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   43-  50 
Nov. 29 at Plainfield {4A} L   53-  64 
Dec.   2 Center Grove {4A}W   48-  43 
Dec.   4 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   56-  43 
Dec.   6 Decatur Central {4A} L   31-  43 
Dec.   9 at Monrovia {2A}W   52-  37 
Dec. 19 Greenwood {4A}W   56-  46 
Dec. 27 Switzerland County {2A}W   56-  24 
Dec. 27 Richmond {4A}W   62-  26 
Jan.   3 East Central {4A}W   56-  44 
Jan.   9 at Mooresville {4A} L   59-  66 
Jan. 12 at Beech Grove {3A}W   66-  40 
Jan. 15 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 20 Columbus North {4A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 24 at Whiteland {4A} L   37-  44 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   51-  59 
Jan. 31 Martinsville {4A}W   43-  41 
Feb.   4 at Shelbyville {3A}W   80-  38 
Feb. 10 (n)Center Grove {4A}W   36-  32sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Southport {4A}W   59-  44sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   30-  37sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Walt Raines
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 55.6, DA 46.7, AM 8.8
Nov.   9 at Richmond {4A}W   82-  50 
Nov. 13 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   81-  33 
Nov. 16 (n)Center Grove {4A}W   53-  50 
Nov. 17 (n)Greenwood {4A} L   57-  62 
Nov. 24 Plainfield {4A}W   59-  52 
Nov. 27 at Center Grove {4A} L   29-  60 
Nov. 29 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   65-  19 
Dec.   1 at Decatur Central {4A} L   41-  54 
Dec.   4 Monrovia {2A}W   65-  45 
Dec. 14 at Greenwood {4A}W   43-  35 
Dec. 22 at East Central {4A}W   45-  35 
Dec. 29 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   68-  20 
Dec. 29 Anderson Highland {4A}W   67-  62 
Jan.   4 Mooresville {4A}W   48-  45 
Jan.   5 at Jennings County {4A} L   50-  64 
Jan. 10 Perry Meridian {4A} L   34-  48 
Jan. 15 at Columbus North {4A} L   57-  66 
Jan. 19 Whiteland {4A}W   52-  37 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   53-  46 
Jan. 26 at Martinsville {4A} L   56-  60 
Jan. 29 Shelbyville {3A}W   72-  35 
Feb.   5 at Southport {4A}W   63-  35sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Franklin Central {4A}W   51-  44sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Center Grove {4A}2ot W   54-  52sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Carmel {4A} L   44-  59regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Walt Raines
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 48.8, DA 51.8, AM -3.0
Nov. 11 Richmond {4A}W   48-  36 
Nov. 14 at Greenwood {4A} L   44-  55 
Nov. 18 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   67-  25 
Nov. 25 at Plainfield {4A}W   43-  40 
Nov. 28 Center Grove {4A} L   30-  54 
Dec.   2 Decatur Central {4A} L   54-  60 
Dec.   6 at Monrovia {2A} L   52-  53 
Dec. 15 Greenwood {4A} L   37-  48 
Dec. 16 East Central {4A}W   62-  37 
Dec. 29 Anderson Highland {4A}W   58-  55 
Dec. 29 Seymour {4A} L   46-  49 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   51-  73 
Jan.   5 at Mooresville {4A} L   36-  37 
Jan.   6 Jennings County {4A}W   52-  41 
Jan. 10 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   54-  68 
Jan. 16 Columbus North {4A} L   46-  57 
Jan. 20 at Whiteland {3A} L   46-  63 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   54-  60 
Jan. 27 Martinsville {4A} L   55-  67 
Jan. 30 at Shelbyville {4A} L   34-  52 
Feb.   8 (n)Southport {4A} L   55-  57sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Walt Raines
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 39.3, DA 41.5, AM -2.2
Nov. 12 at Richmond {4A}W   43-  26 
Nov. 16 Greenwood {4A}W   30-  26 
Nov. 18 Center Grove {4A} L   33-  47 
Nov. 19 Indian Creek {2A}W   44-  21 
Nov. 22 Decatur Central {4A}W   42-  32 
Nov. 25 at Whiteland {3A} L   42-  55 
Nov. 29 at Center Grove {4A} L   33-  62 
Dec.   1 Heritage Christian {2A} L   32-  55 
Dec.   3 at Beech Grove {3A}W   59-  31 
Dec.   7 Greenwood {4A}W   52-  46 
Dec.   9 at Plainfield {4A} L   30-  52 
Dec. 17 at East Central {4A}W   44-  21 
Dec. 30 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   45-  34 
Dec. 30 Seymour {4A} L   33-  48 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   39-  50 
Jan.   7 at Jennings County {4A}W   42-  17 
Jan. 11 Perry Meridian {4A} L   27-  41 
Jan. 17 at Columbus North {4A} L   35-  63 
Jan. 21 at Mooresville {4A} ot  L   56-  63 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 31 Shelbyville {4A} L   19-  33 
Feb.   7 (n)Southport {4A} L   42-  46sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Walt Raines
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 49.1, DA 44.9, AM 4.2
Nov. 13 Richmond {4A}W   59-  31 
Nov. 19 (n)Indian Creek {2A}W   52-  37 
Nov. 20 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   40-  49 
Nov. 26 Whiteland {3A} L   45-  55 
Nov. 30 Center Grove {4A} L   45-  56 
Dec.   2 at Heritage Christian {2A}W   46-  38 
Dec.   4 Beech Grove {3A}W   30-  28 
Dec.   8 at Greenwood {4A}W   62-  51 
Dec. 10 Plainfield {4A} L   51-  56 
Dec. 18 East Central {4A}W   46-  32 
Dec. 28 Anderson Highland {4A}W   65-  47 
Dec. 28 Seymour {4A} L   48-  51 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   60-  57 
Jan.   8 Jennings County {4A}W   50-  40 
Jan. 12 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   33-  48 
Jan. 18 Columbus North {4A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 22 Mooresville {4A} L   40-  42 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   47-  44 
Feb.   1 at Shelbyville {4A}W   61-  54 
Feb.   3 Connersville {3A}W   54-  40 
Feb.   9 (n)Decatur Central {4A}W   57-  33sect 
Feb. 11 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   42-  54sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Walt Raines
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 53.3, DA 48.0, AM 5.2
Nov. 15 at Richmond {4A}W   54-  32 
Nov. 21 (n)Indian Creek {2A}W   56-  41 
Nov. 22 at Greenwood {4A}W   53-  35 
Nov. 28 at Whiteland {3A}W   63-  38 
Dec.   2 at Center Grove {4A} L   38-  69 
Dec.   6 at Beech Grove {3A}W   72-  47 
Dec. 10 Greenwood {4A}W   60-  32 
Dec. 12 at Plainfield {4A} L   35-  51 
Dec. 20 at East Central {4A}W   63-  17 
Dec. 27 Seymour {4A}W   52-  35 
Dec. 27 Pike {4A} L   52-  63 
Jan.   3 Heritage Christian {2A} ot W   57-  48 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}2ot W   61-  60 
Jan. 10 at Jennings County {4A} L   44-  51 
Jan. 14 Perry Meridian {4A} L   56-  66 
Jan. 20 at Columbus North {4A} L   48-  49 
Jan. 24 at Mooresville {4A} L   47-  66 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   62-  56 
Jan. 31 Brownsburg {4A} L   51-  66 
Feb.   3 Shelbyville {4A}W   52-  50 
Feb. 11 Decatur Central {4A}W   54-  39sect 
Feb. 13 Center Grove {4A}W   53-  43sect 
Feb. 14 Perry Meridian {4A} L   42-  51sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Walt Raines
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 43.2, DA 49.2, AM -6.0
Nov. 16 Richmond {4A} L   42-  52 
Nov. 22 (n)Whiteland {3A}W   47-  39 
Nov. 23 (n)Indian Creek {2A} L   36-  42 
Dec.   3 Center Grove {4A} L   40-  51 
Dec.   7 Beech Grove {3A} L   46-  64 
Dec. 13 Plainfield {4A}W   38-  35 
Dec. 14 Whiteland {3A} L   37-  39 
Dec. 21 East Central {4A}W   48-  33 
Dec. 28 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   44-  25 
Dec. 28 Pike {4A} L   38-  68 
Jan.   4 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   51-  54 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   52-  41 
Jan. 11 Jennings County {4A}W   31-  27 
Jan. 15 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   32-  54 
Jan. 18 at Greenwood {4A}W   55-  46 
Jan. 21 Columbus North {4A} L   43-  72 
Jan. 25 Mooresville {4A} L   38-  63 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   56-  46 
Feb.   1 at Brownsburg {4A} L   51-  63 
Feb.   4 at Shelbyville {3A} L   30-  66 
Feb. 14 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   52-  54sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Walt Raines
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 49.4, DA 45.0, AM 4.4
Nov. 16 at Indian Creek {2A}W   44-  33 
Nov. 17 (n)Whiteland {3A} ot  L   44-  52 
Nov. 24 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   69-  16 
Nov. 27 at Center Grove {4A} L   37-  44 
Dec.   1 at Beech Grove {3A} L   33-  36 
Dec.   7 at Plainfield {4A} L   35-  48 
Dec.   8 at Whiteland {3A}W   65-  53 
Dec. 15 at East Central {4A}W   57-  28 
Dec. 20 Bloomfield {1A}W   61-  28 
Dec. 22 North Decatur {2A}W   59-  39 
Dec. 29 Seymour {4A}W   70-  42 
Dec. 29 Pike {4A}W   52-  40 
Jan.   5 at Jennings County {4A} L   59-  67 
Jan.   9 Perry Meridian {4A} L   32-  51 
Jan. 12 Greenwood {4A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 15 at Columbus North {4A} L   60-  68 
Jan. 19 at Mooresville {4A} L   46-  51 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   57-  55 
Jan. 26 Brownsburg {4A} L   36-  45 
Jan. 29 Shelbyville {3A} L   32-  49 
Feb.   8 at Bloomington South {4A} L   43-  52sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Walt Raines
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 48.8, DA 44.3, AM 4.5
Nov. 11 at North Decatur {2A}W   47-  31 
Nov. 17 Whiteland {3A}W   48-  39 
Nov. 18 Greenwood {4A}W   58-  24 
Nov. 25 at Oldenburg AcademyW   54-  18 
Nov. 28 Center Grove {4A} L   49-  64 
Dec.   1 Beech Grove {3A} L   26-  46 
Dec.   8 Plainfield {4A} L   39-  43 
Dec.   9 Whiteland {3A}W   52-  39 
Dec. 30 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   42-  31 
Dec. 30 Pike {4A} L   49-  60 
Jan.   6 Jennings County {4A}W   63-  56 
Jan. 10 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   53-  41 
Jan. 16 Columbus North {4A}W   49-  48 
Jan. 19 Mooresville {4A} L   44-  63 
Jan. 20 at Bloomfield {1A}W   58-  31 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} ot W   54-  53 
Jan. 27 at Brownsburg {4A} L   33-  60 
Jan. 30 at Shelbyville {3A} L   44-  48 
Feb.   3 East Central {4A}W   62-  40 
Feb.   9 at Greenwood {4A}W   55-  34 
Feb. 16 (n)Rushville {3A}W   50-  45sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Shelbyville {3A}W   57-  52sect 
Feb. 21 at Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   36-  52regn