JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
FRANKLIN COUNTY
2016-2017
Coach: Doug Robertson
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 54.4, DA 43.8, AM 10.7
Nov.   4 at Union County {2A}W   60-  18 
Nov. 11 Northeastern {2A}W   70-  20 
Nov. 12 Centerville {2A}W   63-  12 
Nov. 18 at North Decatur {2A}W   53-  48 
Nov. 19 Switzerland County {2A}W   53-  29 
Nov. 23 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   62-  38 
Nov. 26 at East Central {4A} L   34-  53 
Dec.   2 at Shelbyville {4A}W   60-  43 
Dec.   6 Richmond {4A}W   62-  39 
Dec.   8 Harrison (Ohio)W   71-  24 
Dec. 10 at South Ripley {2A} L   48-  62 
Dec. 13 at Batesville {3A} L   40-  52 
Dec. 22 Indianapolis HomeSchoolW   64-  51 
Dec. 22 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   61-  72 
Dec. 23 Tipton {3A}W   63-  52 
Dec. 30 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   56-  40 
Jan.   3 at Rushville {3A} L   48-  58 
Jan.   6 Greensburg {3A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 13 at Connersville {4A}W   33-  27 
Jan. 14 Hagerstown {2A}W   60-  37 
Jan. 19 East Central {4A} L   37-  61 
Jan. 24 at South Dearborn {3A}W   69-  47 
Jan. 26 Batesville {3A}W   52-  49 
Feb.   1 (n)Batesville {3A} L   42-  58sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Doug Robertson
Won 15, Lost 12
OA 45.1, DA 45.4, AM -0.3
Nov.   6 Union County {2A}W   38-  31 
Nov.   7 Northeastern {2A}W   48-  22 
Nov. 13 at South Dearborn {3A}W   57-  46 
Nov. 14 at Centerville {2A} ot W   54-  45 
Nov. 21 at Switzerland County {2A}W   56-  49 
Nov. 25 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   48-  33 
Nov. 27 East Central {4A} L   35-  67 
Dec.   1 Greensburg {3A} L   29-  48 
Dec.   8 at Richmond {4A} L   38-  48 
Dec. 10 at Harrison (Ohio)W   53-  41 
Dec. 12 South Ripley {2A}W   45-  41 
Dec. 15 Batesville {3A} L   45-  48 
Dec. 22 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   41-  55 
Dec. 22 Danville {3A} L   46-  53 
Dec. 23 Bloomington South {4A} L   25-  49 
Dec. 23 South Dearborn {3A}W   48-  29 
Jan.   2 North Decatur {2A}W   49-  39 
Jan.   5 Rushville {3A} L   39-  64 
Jan.   8 at Greensburg {3A} L   26-  45 
Jan. 15 Connersville {4A}W   36-  26 
Jan. 21 at East Central {4A} L   33-  59 
Jan. 23 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   69-  32 
Jan. 26 South Dearborn {3A}W   48-  38 
Jan. 28 at Batesville {3A} L   47-  62 
Feb.   2 (n)Batesville {3A}W   61-  38sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Rushville {3A}W   58-  52sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Greensburg {3A} L   46-  67sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Doug Robertson
Won 6, Lost 18
OA 47.8, DA 54.6, AM -6.9
Nov. 14 South Dearborn {3A}W   61-  33 
Nov. 15 Centerville {2A}W   51-  31 
Nov. 21 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   62-  73 
Nov. 22 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   37-  40 
Nov. 29 at East Central {4A} L   37-  68 
Dec.   2 at Greensburg {3A} L   31-  65 
Dec.   9 Richmond {4A} L   34-  77 
Dec. 13 at South Ripley {2A} L   64-  71 
Dec. 16 at Batesville {3A} ot  L   64-  68 
Dec. 20 Jennings County {4A} L   50-  82 
Dec. 29 (n)Providence Cristo ReyW   61-  16 
Dec. 30 (n)Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   67-  63 
Dec. 30 at Sheridan {2A} L   41-  58 
Jan.   2 at North Decatur {2A}W   54-  42 
Jan.   6 at Rushville {3A} L   40-  61 
Jan.   9 Greensburg {3A} L   44-  55 
Jan. 13 at Union County {2A} L   40-  45 
Jan. 17 at Connersville {4A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 20 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   32-  42 
Jan. 22 East Central {4A} L   37-  66 
Jan. 24 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 27 at South Dearborn {3A}W   50-  39 
Jan. 31 Batesville {3A} L   42-  50 
Feb. 13 (n)Rushville {3A} L   53-  66sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Brad Stacy
Won 1, Lost 17
OA 28.1, DA 53.2, AM -25.1
Nov. 15 at South Dearborn {3A} L   32-  54 
Nov. 16 at Centerville {2A} L   43-  47 
Nov. 23 Lawrenceburg {3A} ot  L   46-  50 
Nov. 29 at Connersville {4A} L   25-  56 
Nov. 30 at East Central {4A} L     4-  71 
Dec.   3 Greensburg {3A} L   25-  39 
Dec. 11 at Richmond {4A} L   35-  64 
Dec. 17 Batesville {3A} L   26-  39 
Dec. 21 at Jennings County {4A} L   18-  56 
Dec. 28 South Ripley {2A} L   31-  33 
Jan. 10 at Greensburg {3A} L   32-  54 
Jan. 14 Union County {2A}W   38-  29 
Jan. 23 East Central {4A} L   22-  73 
Jan. 30 South Dearborn {3A} L   29-  64 
Feb.   1 at Batesville {3A} L   24-  53 
Feb.   3 Rushville {3A} L   24-  63 
Feb.   8 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   27-  62 
Feb. 11 (n)Lawrenceburg {3A} L   25-  50sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Brad Stacy
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 28.3, DA 43.6, AM -15.2
Nov.   9 South Dearborn {3A} L   21-  27 
Nov. 10 Centerville {2A}W   38-  36 
Nov. 16 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   42-  48 
Nov. 17 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   33-  42 
Nov. 23 Connersville {4A} L   17-  59 
Nov. 27 at Greensburg {3A} L   29-  44 
Nov. 29 East Central {4A} L   33-  59 
Dec.   4 Richmond {4A} L   34-  43 
Dec. 11 at Batesville {3A} L   18-  41 
Dec. 15 Jennings County {4A} L   27-  52 
Dec. 18 at South Ripley {2A} L   39-  47 
Dec. 21 Batesville {3A} L   20-  26 
Jan.   2 at Rushville {3A} L   23-  48 
Jan.   4 Greensburg {3A} L   21-  40 
Jan.   8 Union County {2A}W   43-  23 
Jan. 15 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   26-  33 
Jan. 17 at East Central {4A} L   24-  70 
Jan. 22 at South Dearborn {3A} L   34-  44 
Jan. 24 at North Decatur {2A} L   25-  33 
Jan. 29 Madison {3A} L   24-  70 
Feb.   6 (n)Greensburg {3A} L   24-  30sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Brad Stacy
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 45.6, DA 33.4, AM 12.2
Nov. 11 at South Dearborn {3A}W   43-  41 
Nov. 12 at Centerville {2A}W   43-  33 
Nov. 15 North Decatur {2A}W   49-  19 
Nov. 19 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   68-  18 
Nov. 25 at Connersville {4A} L   30-  43 
Nov. 29 Greensburg {3A}W   47-  19 
Dec.   1 at East Central {4A} L   48-  60 
Dec.   6 at Richmond {4A}W   50-  38 
Dec. 13 Batesville {3A}W   54-  31 
Dec. 17 at Jennings County {4A}W   63-  40 
Dec. 21 South Ripley {2A} L   39-  42 
Jan.   3 Rushville {3A} L   32-  36 
Jan.   6 at Greensburg {3A}W   52-  32 
Jan. 10 at Union County {2A}W   56-  34 
Jan. 17 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   46-  30 
Jan. 19 East Central {4A}W   42-  21 
Jan. 24 South Dearborn {3A}W   45-  20 
Jan. 28 at Batesville {3A}W   50-  22 
Jan. 31 at Madison {3A} L   43-  75 
Feb.   8 (n)Lawrenceburg {3A}W   34-  22sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Madison {3A} L   23-  25sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Brad Stacy
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 53.4, DA 36.7, AM 16.7
Nov. 12 South Dearborn {3A}W   41-  15 
Nov. 13 Centerville {2A}W   59-  30 
Nov. 16 at North Decatur {2A}W   40-  23 
Nov. 20 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   49-  19 
Nov. 26 Connersville {4A}W   55-  40 
Nov. 30 at Greensburg {3A}W   62-  30 
Dec.   2 East Central {4A}W   35-  31 
Dec.   7 Richmond {4A}W   58-  50 
Dec. 14 at Batesville {3A}W   63-  39 
Dec. 18 Jennings County {4A}W   46-  38 
Dec. 28 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   55-  31 
Dec. 28 (n)McCutcheon {4A} L   49-  61 
Dec. 29 (n)Jasper {3A} L   44-  50 
Jan.   4 at Rushville {3A} L   57-  59 
Jan.   7 Greensburg {3A}W   52-  39 
Jan. 13 Union County {2A}W   52-  26 
Jan. 15 at Muncie South {3A}W   68-  26 
Jan. 18 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   60-  11 
Jan. 25 at South Dearborn {3A}W   62-  33 
Jan. 29 Batesville {3A}W   56-  43 
Feb.   3 at East Central {4A}W   49-  38 
Feb.   8 (n)Batesville {3A}W   66-  60sect 
Feb. 11 at Scottsburg {3A} L   51-  53sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Brad Stacy
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 46.2, DA 36.9, AM 9.3
Nov. 13 at South Dearborn {3A}W   60-  43 
Nov. 14 at Centerville {2A}W   48-  39 
Nov. 17 North Decatur {2A}W   35-  22 
Nov. 21 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   49-  22 
Nov. 27 at Connersville {4A}W   44-  43 
Dec.   1 Greensburg {3A}W   42-  29 
Dec.   3 at East Central {4A}W   48-  42 
Dec.   8 at Richmond {4A} ot  L   49-  57 
Dec. 15 Batesville {3A}W   64-  22 
Dec. 19 at Jennings County {4A}W   48-  34 
Dec. 29 (n)Columbus East {4A}W   46-  41 
Dec. 30 (n)McCutcheon {4A} L   37-  59 
Dec. 30 (n)Fishers {4A} L   40-  53 
Jan.   5 Rushville {3A} L   37-  54 
Jan. 12 at Union County {2A}W   63-  30 
Jan. 16 Muncie South {3A}W   50-  21 
Jan. 19 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   47-  26 
Jan. 27 South Dearborn {3A}W   47-  24 
Jan. 30 at Batesville {3A}W   45-  38 
Feb.   1 at Greensburg {3A} L   51-  56 
Feb.   4 East Central {4A}W   47-  33 
Feb. 12 Madison {3A}W   45-  33sect 
Feb. 13 Batesville {3A} L   21-  27sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Amber Parker
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 57.5, DA 55.2, AM 2.3
Nov. 14 South Dearborn {3A}W   71-  53 
Nov. 15 Centerville {2A}W   64-  57 
Nov. 18 at North Decatur {2A}W   62-  59 
Nov. 22 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   81-  47 
Nov. 28 Connersville {4A} L   50-  51 
Dec.   2 at Greensburg {3A} L   48-  57 
Dec.   4 East Central {4A}W   43-  39 
Dec.   9 Richmond {4A}W   61-  37 
Dec. 20 Jennings County {4A}W   56-  54 
Dec. 30 at Batesville {3A} L   58-  60 
Jan.   2 (n)Fishers {4A} L   51-  83 
Jan.   3 (n)Tates Creek (Ky.) L   59-  62 
Jan.   9 Greensburg {3A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 13 Union County {2A} L   63-  67 
Jan. 17 at Muncie South {3A}W   62-  39 
Jan. 20 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   68-  48 
Jan. 22 at East Central {4A} L   49-  54 
Feb.   6 Batesville {3A} L   45-  60 
Feb.   7 at South Dearborn {3A} L   53-  56 
Feb. 13 at Batesville {3A} L   56-  70sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Amber Parker
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 56.0, DA 46.2, AM 9.8
Nov.   9 at South Dearborn {3A}W   58-  39 
Nov. 13 North Decatur {2A}W   33-  32 
Nov. 17 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   55-  34 
Nov. 23 at Connersville {4A} L   51-  65 
Nov. 27 Greensburg {3A}W   48-  40 
Nov. 29 at East Central {4A}W   59-  52 
Dec.   1 at Centerville {2A}W   81-  46 
Dec.   4 at Richmond {4A}W   63-  42 
Dec.   8 at Batesville {3A}W   57-  46 
Dec. 11 Batesville {3A}W   67-  37 
Dec. 20 Rushville {3A} L   43-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)McCutcheon {4A} L   48-  52 
Dec. 28 (n)Connersville {4A} L   60-  66 
Dec. 28 (n)North Harrison {3A}W   51-  41 
Jan.   4 at Greensburg {3A}W   62-  46 
Jan.   8 at Union County {2A}W   75-  55 
Jan. 12 Muncie South {3A}W   79-  32 
Jan. 15 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   56-  36 
Jan. 28 South Dearborn {3A} L   42-  50 
Jan. 29 at Jennings County {4A} L   63-  64 
Feb.   2 East Central {4A} L   46-  47 
Feb.   5 at South Dearborn {3A}W   44-  35sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Madison {3A} ot W   54-  53sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Greensburg {3A} L   50-  51sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Tom Schienbein
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 65.0, DA 45.1, AM 19.9
Nov. 10 South Dearborn {3A}W   52-  31 
Nov. 11 Centerville {2A}W   80-  35 
Nov. 14 at North Decatur {2A}W   53-  31 
Nov. 18 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   71-  38 
Nov. 24 Connersville {3A} L   44-  46 
Nov. 28 at Greensburg {3A}W   61-  39 
Nov. 30 East Central {4A}W   87-  47 
Dec.   5 Richmond {4A}W   58-  51 
Dec. 12 at Batesville {3A}W   81-  45 
Dec. 16 Jennings County {4A}W   66-  43 
Dec. 21 at Rushville {3A}4ot  L   72-  76 
Dec. 28 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} ot W   61-  59 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   58-  65 
Dec. 29 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   52-  69 
Jan.   5 Greensburg {3A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 10 Union County {2A}W   62-  33 
Jan. 13 at Muncie South {4A}W   85-  20 
Jan. 16 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   71-  42 
Jan. 18 at East Central {4A}W   78-  43 
Jan. 23 at South Dearborn {3A}W   63-  33 
Jan. 27 Batesville {3A}W   81-  56 
Feb.   7 (n)Greensburg {3A} L   49-  51sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Tom Schienbein
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 48.9, DA 42.9, AM 6.0
Nov. 11 at South Dearborn {3A} L   48-  51 
Nov. 12 Madison {3A}W   44-  43 
Nov. 19 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   51-  33 
Nov. 25 at Connersville {3A} L   45-  56 
Nov. 29 Greensburg {3A}W   45-  27 
Dec.   1 at East Central {4A} L   31-  37 
Dec.   7 at Richmond {4A}W   47-  37 
Dec. 13 Batesville {3A}W   64-  47 
Dec. 17 at Jennings County {4A}W   37-  36 
Dec. 20 North Decatur {2A}W   39-  38 
Dec. 29 (n)North Harrison {3A}W   56-  29 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A} ot  L   56-  58 
Dec. 30 (n)Jasper {3A}W   53-  43 
Jan.   6 at Greensburg {3A}W   67-  52 
Jan. 10 at Union County {2A} ot W   63-  58 
Jan. 14 Muncie South {4A}W   61-  53 
Jan. 17 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   60-  35 
Jan. 19 East Central {4A}W   40-  21 
Jan. 24 South Dearborn {3A}W   42-  38 
Jan. 28 at Batesville {3A}W   56-  51 
Feb.   2 Rushville {3A} L   41-  48 
Feb.   7 (n)Greensburg {3A} ot W   59-  56sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Rushville {3A} L   19-  39sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Tom Schienbein
Won 20, Lost 3
OA 59.9, DA 42.7, AM 17.1
Nov. 12 South Dearborn {3A}W   62-  29 
Nov. 13 at Madison {3A}W   66-  58 
Nov. 16 at North Decatur {2A}W   59-  44 
Nov. 23 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   71-  24 
Nov. 27 Connersville {3A}W   56-  49 
Nov. 30 at Greensburg {3A}W   61-  37 
Dec.   2 East Central {4A}W   72-  28 
Dec.   7 Richmond {4A}W   58-  56 
Dec. 14 at Batesville {3A}W   88-  47 
Dec. 21 Xenia Christian (Ohio) L   43-  81 
Dec. 30 (n)North Harrison {3A}W   60-  48 
Dec. 31 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   50-  38 
Dec. 31 (n)Muncie Central {4A}W   66-  65 
Jan.   7 Greensburg {3A}W   62-  27 
Jan. 13 Jennings County {4A} L   48-  50 
Jan. 18 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   76-  35 
Jan. 25 at South Dearborn {3A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 29 Batesville {3A}W   84-  39 
Jan. 31 at East Central {4A}W   56-  33 
Feb.   1 Union County {2A}W   61-  50 
Feb.   3 at Rushville {3A}W   37-  33 
Feb.   8 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   52-  24sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Rushville {3A} L   31-  46sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Tom Schienbein
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 56.5, DA 45.0, AM 11.5
Nov. 11 at South Dearborn {3A}W   56-  37 
Nov. 15 Madison {3A} L   57-  60 
Nov. 18 North Decatur {2A}W   52-  30 
Nov. 22 South Decatur {1A}W   80-  33 
Nov. 25 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   58-  31 
Nov. 29 Harrison (Ohio) L   50-  60 
Dec.   2 Greensburg {3A}W   50-  44 
Dec.   4 at East Central {4A}W   57-  39 
Dec.   9 at Richmond {4A} ot W   74-  72 
Dec. 16 Batesville {3A}W   72-  49 
Dec. 18 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   67-  50 
Jan.   6 at Connersville {3A} L   51-  54 
Jan.   9 at Greensburg {3A}W   61-  30 
Jan. 15 at Jennings County {4A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 20 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   67-  40 
Jan. 22 East Central {4A}W   49-  40 
Jan. 29 at Batesville {3A}W   64-  48 
Jan. 31 South Dearborn {3A}W   63-  52 
Feb.   5 Rushville {3A} L   38-  46 
Feb. 10 South Dearborn {3A}W   42-  37sect 
Feb. 13 Connersville {3A}W   53-  50sect 
Feb. 14 Rushville {3A} L   34-  37sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Tom Schienbein
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 49.4, DA 45.4, AM 4.0
Nov. 12 South Dearborn {3A}W   50-  48 
Nov. 16 at Madison {3A}W   62-  53 
Nov. 19 at North Decatur {2A} L   42-  55 
Nov. 23 at South Decatur {1A}W   73-  38 
Nov. 26 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   53-  23 
Nov. 30 Connersville {4A} L   34-  38 
Dec.   3 at Greensburg {3A}W   55-  49 
Dec. 10 Richmond {4A} L   45-  60 
Dec. 17 at Batesville {2A}W   55-  35 
Dec. 19 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   51-  37 
Jan.   7 at Harrison (Ohio) L   36-  38 
Jan. 10 Greensburg {3A}W   36-  30 
Jan. 14 East Central {4A}W   52-  40 
Jan. 21 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   51-  27 
Jan. 23 at East Central {4A} L   49-  50 
Jan. 28 at South Dearborn {3A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 30 Batesville {2A} L   44-  65 
Feb.   1 Jennings County {4A} L   45-  46 
Feb.   4 Union County {2A}W   45-  39 
Feb.   6 at Rushville {3A} L   55-  77 
Feb. 11 (n)Rushville {3A}W   56-  41sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Shelbyville {3A} L   41-  56sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Tom Schienbein
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 65.2, DA 52.7, AM 12.5
Nov. 10 Madison {3A}W   86-  48 
Nov. 13 North Decatur {2A}W   63-  41 
Nov. 15 at South Dearborn {3A}W   62-  42 
Nov. 17 South Decatur {1A}W 103-  33 
Nov. 20 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   68-  41 
Nov. 27 Greensburg {3A} L   45-  46 
Nov. 29 at East Central {4A}W   76-  57 
Dec. 11 Batesville {2A}W   63-  43 
Dec. 13 at Richmond {4A} L   53-  64 
Dec. 18 at Franklin Central {4A} L   54-  60 
Dec. 27 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   58-  91 
Dec. 28 (n)Cincinnati Ursuline (Ohio) L   51-  63 
Jan.   4 at Greensburg {3A}W   69-  57 
Jan. 10 at Jennings County {4A} L   49-  76 
Jan. 15 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   81-  37 
Jan. 22 South Dearborn {3A}W   65-  54 
Jan. 24 at Batesville {2A}W   68-  45 
Jan. 25 East Central {4A}W   77-  53 
Jan. 29 at Union County {2A}W   75-  34 
Jan. 31 Rushville {3A}W   57-  48 
Feb.   5 (n)Whiteland {3A}W   77-  68sect 
Feb.   8 at Shelbyville {3A} L   34-  59sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Jon Hancher
Won 24, Lost 1
OA 71.3, DA 41.8, AM 29.5
Nov.   9 South Dearborn {3A}W   76-  54 
Nov. 14 at North Decatur {2A}W   89-  43 
Nov. 18 at South Decatur {1A}W 106-  45 
Nov. 21 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   79-  42 
Nov. 28 at Greensburg {3A}W   74-  56 
Nov. 30 East Central {4A}W   78-  37 
Dec.   2 Talawanda (Ohio)W   65-  29 
Dec.   9 Centerville {2A}W   99-  22 
Dec. 12 at Batesville {2A}W   85-  42 
Dec. 19 Franklin Central {4A}W   66-  60 
Dec. 28 (n)Cincinnati Ursuline (Ohio)W   56-  53 
Dec. 29 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   60-  54 
Jan.   5 Greensburg {3A}W   61-  42 
Jan.   9 at Madison {3A}W   53-  47 
Jan. 13 Union County {2A}W   93-  21 
Jan. 16 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   81-  28 
Jan. 18 at East Central {4A}W   91-  38 
Jan. 23 at South Dearborn {3A}W   54-  39 
Jan. 25 Batesville {2A}W   92-  37 
Feb.   8 Richmond {4A}W   49-  32 
Feb. 16 (n)Scottsburg {3A}W   61-  38sect 
Feb. 17 at Greensburg {3A}W   57-  52sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Salem {3A}W   68-  54regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Lebanon {3A}W   44-  32semi 
Feb. 24 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   45-  47semi