JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
GARRETT
2016-2017
Coach: Bob Lapadot
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 45.8, DA 39.8, AM 6.0
Nov.   3 at Woodlan {2A}W   55-  45 
Nov.   5 Bellmont {3A} L   41-  52 
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   70-  25 
Nov. 17 DeKalb {4A} L   40-  43 
Nov. 22 Angola {3A} L   30-  42 
Nov. 26 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   45-  36 
Nov. 30 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   45-  56 
Dec.   3 at Eastside {2A}W   33-  25 
Dec.   6 at Westview {2A}W   36-  30 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   51-  58 
Dec. 14 at Churubusco {2A}W   62-  39 
Dec. 16 Lakewood Park {1A}W   54-  32 
Dec. 19 at New Haven {3A}W   58-  23 
Dec. 28 at Leo {3A}W   51-  43 
Dec. 30 Hamilton {1A}W   49-  35 
Jan.   3 at Fairfield {3A} L   36-  43 
Jan.   7 (n)Central Noble {2A} L   36-  47 
Jan. 10 West Noble {3A} L   39-  64 
Jan. 12 at Churubusco {2A}W   41-  27 
Jan. 19 at West Noble {3A}W   37-  35 
Jan. 24 Fremont {2A}W   50-  37 
Jan. 27 Lakeland {3A}W   53-  33 
Feb.   1 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   41-  46sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Bob Lapadot
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 49.8, DA 40.3, AM 9.5
Nov.   5 Woodlan {2A}W   55-  41 
Nov.   7 at Bellmont {3A} ot W   54-  53 
Nov. 14 Westview {2A} L   42-  43 
Nov. 17 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   64-  44 
Nov. 20 at DeKalb {4A} L   34-  51 
Nov. 24 at Angola {3A} L   33-  46 
Nov. 28 Prairie Heights {2A}W   64-  26 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   49-  59 
Dec.   5 Eastside {2A}W   67-  40 
Dec. 12 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   38-  43 
Dec. 16 Churubusco {2A}W   67-  46 
Dec. 18 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   58-  35 
Dec. 21 New Haven {3A}W   67-  34 
Dec. 30 Leo {3A} L   27-  41 
Jan.   2 at Hamilton {1A}W   49-  25 
Jan.   5 Fairfield {3A}W   48-  42 
Jan.   8 at Central Noble {2A} L   31-  33 
Jan. 12 at Fairfield {3A} L   44-  50 
Jan. 14 (n)Churubusco {2A}W   52-  25 
Jan. 21 West Noble {3A}W   54-  41 
Jan. 26 at Fremont {2A}W   49-  37 
Jan. 29 at Lakeland {3A}W   59-  29 
Feb.   3 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} ot  L   40-  42sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Bob Lapadot
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 48.7, DA 38.7, AM 10.1
Nov. 11 at Churubusco {2A} L   41-  59 
Nov. 15 at Westview {2A} L   31-  44 
Nov. 18 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   46-  35 
Nov. 21 DeKalb {4A}W   44-  27 
Nov. 25 Angola {3A}W   46-  40 
Nov. 29 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   58-  27 
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   45-  51 
Dec.   6 at Eastside {2A} L   37-  41 
Dec. 13 Lakewood Park {1A}W   68-  28 
Dec. 16 Fremont {2A}W   47-  34 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   60-  52 
Dec. 30 at Norwell {3A} L   41-  62 
Jan.   3 Hamilton {1A}W   55-  19 
Jan.   6 Bellmont {3A}W   64-  35 
Jan.   9 Central Noble {2A}W   60-  27 
Jan. 13 at Central Noble {2A}W   49-  18 
Jan. 14 Fairfield {3A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 22 at West Noble {3A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 27 at New Haven {3A}W   43-  37 
Jan. 30 Lakeland {3A}W   59-  35 
Feb.   3 at Woodlan {2A}W   67-  49 
Feb.   6 at Fairfield {3A} L   35-  36 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   28-  41sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Bob Lapadot
Won 23, Lost 1
OA 55.1, DA 34.9, AM 20.2
Nov. 12 Churubusco {2A}W   69-  40 
Nov. 14 Lakewood Park {1A}W   80-  24 
Nov. 19 at Central Noble {2A}W   53-  28 
Nov. 22 at DeKalb {4A}W   49-  40 
Nov. 26 at Angola {3A}W   62-  48 
Nov. 29 Woodlan {2A}W   67-  37 
Dec.   3 Prairie Heights {2A}W   57-  33 
Dec.   7 at Leo {3A}W   50-  37 
Dec. 13 at Adams Central {2A}W   72-  34 
Dec. 17 at Fremont {2A}W   44-  25 
Dec. 21 South Adams {2A}W   67-  35 
Dec. 28 Norwell {3A}W   49-  45 
Jan. 10 Bluffton {2A}W   47-  24 
Jan. 14 South Adams {2A}W   53-  41 
Jan. 15 (n)Southern Wells {1A}W   49-  30 
Jan. 18 (n)Leo {3A}W   54-  42 
Jan. 21 at Bellmont {3A}W   48-  26 
Jan. 29 Eastside {2A}W   63-  29 
Feb.   1 at Heritage {3A}W   57-  38 
Feb.   6 at Southern Wells {1A}W   47-  35 
Feb. 11 Angola {3A}W   58-  34sect 
Feb. 14 Leo {3A}W   43-  25sect 
Feb. 15 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   49-  39sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Muncie Central {3A} L   35-  48regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Bob Lapadot
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 47.8, DA 35.9, AM 11.9
Nov.   6 at Churubusco {2A}W   56-  19 
Nov.   8 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   52-  56 
Nov. 13 Central Noble {2A}W   61-  29 
Nov. 16 DeKalb {4A} L   47-  49 
Nov. 20 Angola {3A} L   46-  47 
Nov. 23 at Woodlan {3A} L   32-  57 
Nov. 27 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   44-  31 
Dec.   1 Leo {3A}W   57-  50 
Dec.   7 Adams Central {2A}W   63-  17 
Dec. 11 Fremont {2A}W   44-  30 
Dec. 15 at South Adams {2A}W   46-  30 
Dec. 28 at New Haven {4A}W   50-  23 
Jan.   4 at Bluffton {2A}W   60-  18 
Jan.   8 Southern Wells {1A}W   42-  29 
Jan. 10 (n)Heritage {3A}W   62-  44 
Jan. 12 (n)Leo {3A} L   33-  36 
Jan. 15 Bellmont {3A}W   48-  32 
Jan. 19 Southern Wells {1A}W   34-  29 
Jan. 23 at Eastside {2A}W   47-  21 
Jan. 26 Heritage {3A}W   44-  30 
Jan. 31 at East Noble {4A} L   45-  54 
Feb.   5 (n)Woodlan {3A}W   60-  45sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Angola {3A} L   27-  50sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Bob Lapadot
Won 13, Lost 7
OA 47.4, DA 37.7, AM 9.7
Nov.   8 Churubusco {2A}W   43-  28 
Nov. 10 Lakewood Park {1A}W   68-  28 
Nov. 15 at Central Noble {2A}W   56-  19 
Nov. 18 at DeKalb {4A} L   29-  43 
Nov. 22 at Angola {3A} L   38-  60 
Nov. 25 Woodlan {3A}W   52-  36 
Nov. 30 Prairie Heights {2A}W   47-  41 
Dec.   3 at Leo {3A} L   39-  60 
Dec.   9 at Adams Central {2A}W   48-  29 
Dec. 13 at Fremont {2A}W   36-  33 
Dec. 17 South Adams {2A}W   74-  31 
Dec. 28 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 30 New Haven {4A} L   33-  37 
Jan.   6 Bluffton {2A}W   55-  35 
Jan. 10 at Leo {3A} L   38-  40 
Jan. 21 at Southern Wells {1A}W   48-  44 
Jan. 25 Eastside {2A}W   52-  26 
Jan. 28 at Heritage {3A}W   44-  32 
Feb.   2 East Noble {4A}W   48-  24 
Feb.   7 Leo {3A} ot  L   52-  54sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Dan Feagler
Won 22, Lost 3
OA 53.7, DA 33.0, AM 20.6
Nov.   9 at Churubusco {2A}W   53-  25 
Nov. 11 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   66-  32 
Nov. 16 Central Noble {2A}W   55-  19 
Nov. 19 DeKalb {4A}W   55-  45 
Nov. 23 Angola {3A}W   39-  31 
Nov. 26 at Woodlan {2A}W   75-  46 
Nov. 30 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   56-  38 
Dec.   4 Leo {3A}W   39-  31 
Dec. 10 Adams Central {2A}W   54-  31 
Dec. 14 Fremont {2A}W   42-  32 
Dec. 18 at South Adams {2A}W   68-  15 
Dec. 29 (n)Homestead {4A} L   52-  55 
Dec. 29 at Columbia City {3A} L   38-  54 
Jan.   7 at Bluffton {2A}W   79-  22 
Jan. 12 at Heritage {3A}W   46-  23 
Jan. 13 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   51-  27 
Jan. 15 (n)Leo {3A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 22 Southern Wells {1A}W   49-  25 
Jan. 26 at Eastside {2A}W   64-  58 
Jan. 29 Heritage {3A}W   49-  28 
Feb.   3 at East Noble {4A}W   48-  32 
Feb.   8 (n)Eastside {2A}W   55-  33sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Central Noble {2A}W   65-  24sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Churubusco {2A}W   75-  28sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Fairfield {2A} L   25-  29regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Dan Feagler
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 48.1, DA 36.9, AM 11.2
Nov. 10 Churubusco {2A}W   39-  33 
Nov. 13 East Noble {4A} L   31-  32 
Nov. 17 at Central Noble {2A} ot  L   46-  50 
Nov. 20 at DeKalb {4A}W   59-  56 
Nov. 24 at Angola {3A} L   43-  48 
Nov. 27 Woodlan {2A}W   43-  19 
Dec.   1 Prairie Heights {2A}W   57-  25 
Dec.   5 at Leo {3A} L   38-  42 
Dec. 11 at Adams Central {2A}W   53-  44 
Dec. 15 at Fremont {2A} L   31-  46 
Dec. 19 South Adams {2A}W   71-  20 
Jan.   2 at Homestead {4A} L   18-  43 
Jan.   2 (n)Columbia City {3A} L   38-  43 
Jan.   8 Bluffton {2A}W   90-  31 
Jan. 12 at Southern Wells {1A}W   46-  33 
Jan. 13 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   40-  22 
Jan. 16 (n)Leo {3A} ot  L   44-  50 
Jan. 23 at Southern Wells {1A}W   42-  29 
Jan. 27 Eastside {2A}W   75-  43 
Jan. 30 at Heritage {3A}W   48-  21 
Feb.   4 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   59-  48 
Feb. 12 (n)Central Noble {2A}W   51-  26sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   44-  32sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Fremont {2A}W   52-  37sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Winamac {2A} L   44-  49regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Dan Feagler
Won 25, Lost 2
OA 57.0, DA 34.9, AM 22.1
Nov. 11 at Churubusco {2A}W   92-  23 
Nov. 14 at East Noble {4A}W   52-  41 
Nov. 21 DeKalb {4A}W   56-  41 
Nov. 25 Angola {3A}W   57-  38 
Nov. 28 at Woodlan {2A}W   74-  42 
Dec.   2 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   58-  46 
Dec.   6 Leo {3A}W   41-  36 
Dec. 12 Adams Central {2A}W   66-  26 
Dec. 16 Fremont {2A}W   61-  45 
Dec. 17 Central Noble {2A}W   43-  35 
Dec. 20 at South Adams {2A}W   69-  20 
Jan.   3 Columbia City {3A}W   41-  30 
Jan.   3 Homestead {4A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 13 at South Adams {2A}W   66-  23 
Jan. 15 (n)Heritage {3A}W   48-  28 
Jan. 17 (n)Leo {3A}W   42-  36 
Jan. 24 Southern Wells {1A} L   38-  46 
Jan. 28 at Eastside {2A}W   70-  18 
Jan. 31 Heritage {3A}W   50-  19 
Feb.   2 at Bluffton {2A}W   78-  47 
Feb.   6 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   63-  31 
Feb. 10 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   52-  29sect 
Feb. 13 at Churubusco {2A}W   64-  17sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fremont {2A}W   38-  36sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Hanover Central {2A}W   69-  38regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Fairfield {2A}W   51-  43regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Oak Hill {2A} L   42-  55semi 
2007-2008
Coach: Dan Feagler
Won 23, Lost 4
OA 54.4, DA 38.6, AM 15.8
Nov.   6 Churubusco {2A}W   57-  19 
Nov.   9 East Noble {4A}W   43-  39 
Nov. 16 at DeKalb {4A}W   55-  37 
Nov. 20 at Angola {3A}W   43-  36 
Nov. 23 Woodlan {2A}W   65-  46 
Nov. 27 Prairie Heights {2A}W   74-  33 
Dec.   1 at Leo {3A} L   43-  46 
Dec.   7 at Adams Central {2A}W   57-  31 
Dec. 15 South Adams {2A}W   61-  33 
Dec. 19 at Central Noble {2A}W   61-  44 
Dec. 29 at Columbia City {3A} L   33-  40 
Dec. 29 (n)Homestead {4A}W   46-  43 
Jan.   4 Bluffton {2A}W   44-  35 
Jan.   8 at South Adams {2A}W   67-  41 
Jan.   9 (n)Leo {3A}W   53-  51 
Jan. 12 (n)Bluffton {2A}W   65-  57 
Jan. 17 at Fremont {2A}W   46-  41 
Jan. 19 at Southern Wells {1A}W   67-  45 
Jan. 23 Eastside {2A}W   81-  26 
Jan. 26 at Heritage {3A}W   55-  34 
Feb.   1 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   43-  47 
Feb.   5 (n)Central Noble {2A}W   50-  36sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Churubusco {2A}W   55-  33sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   63-  29sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Hanover Central {2A}W   76-  41regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Jimtown {2A} ot W   36-  34regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Oak Hill {2A} L   30-  46semi 
2006-2007
Coach: Dan Feagler
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 57.1, DA 34.2, AM 22.9
Nov.   7 at Churubusco {2A}W   71-  29 
Nov. 10 at East Noble {4A}W   47-  39 
Nov. 14 DeKalb {4A}W   79-  14 
Nov. 21 Angola {3A} L   47-  48 
Nov. 24 at Woodlan {2A}W   70-  57 
Nov. 28 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   56-  24 
Dec.   2 Leo {3A}W   61-  37 
Dec.   8 Adams Central {2A}W   80-  30 
Dec. 12 Fremont {2A}W   69-  45 
Dec. 16 at South Adams {2A}W   77-  29 
Dec. 20 Central Noble {2A}W   74-  28 
Dec. 30 at Columbia City {4A}W   58-  38 
Dec. 30 (n)Homestead {4A}W   41-  26 
Jan.   5 at Bluffton {2A}W   57-  36 
Jan.   9 at Southern Wells {1A}W   47-  24 
Jan. 11 (n)Bluffton {2A}W   56-  41 
Jan. 13 (n)Heritage {2A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 20 Southern Wells {1A}W   45-  35 
Jan. 24 at Eastside {2A}W   51-  19 
Jan. 27 Heritage {2A}W   45-  40 
Feb.   2 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   52-  38 
Feb.   9 (n)Central Noble {2A}W   50-  14sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Fremont {2A}W   51-  31sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Manchester {2A} L   47-  53regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Dan Feagler
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 50.4, DA 41.4, AM 9.0
Nov.   8 Churubusco {2A}W   71-  40 
Nov. 11 East Noble {4A}W   50-  46 
Nov. 15 at DeKalb {4A} L   41-  43 
Nov. 22 at Angola {3A}W   52-  49 
Nov. 25 Woodlan {2A}W   59-  43 
Nov. 29 Prairie Heights {2A}W   55-  32 
Dec.   3 at Leo {3A}W   60-  44 
Dec. 13 at Fremont {2A}W   60-  44 
Dec. 17 South Adams {2A}W   64-  36 
Dec. 21 at Central Noble {2A} L   27-  37 
Dec. 30 (n)Homestead {4A}W   49-  46 
Dec. 30 at Columbia City {4A} L   31-  38 
Jan.   4 at Adams Central {2A}W   66-  34 
Jan.   6 Bluffton {2A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 10 at Bluffton {2A} L   40-  42 
Jan. 21 at Southern Wells {1A} L   47-  56 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   63-  37 
Jan. 28 at Heritage {2A}W   47-  43 
Feb.   3 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   38-  51 
Feb.   7 Churubusco {2A}W   57-  22sect 
Feb. 10 Central Noble {2A}W   35-  27sect 
Feb. 11 Prairie Heights {2A} L   49-  59sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Dan Feagler
Won 19, Lost 7
OA 52.0, DA 40.0, AM 12.0
Nov.   9 at Churubusco {2A}W   47-  22 
Nov. 12 at East Noble {4A} ot W   48-  47 
Nov. 16 DeKalb {4A} L   40-  43 
Nov. 19 at Westview {2A}W   64-  53 
Nov. 23 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   44-  73 
Nov. 26 West Noble {3A}W   68-  29 
Nov. 30 at Whitko {3A}W   70-  31 
Dec.   4 at Hamilton {1A}W   48-  37 
Dec. 10 Angola {3A} L   40-  41 
Dec. 14 Fremont {2A}W   53-  20 
Dec. 28 at Woodlan {2A} ot  L   55-  58 
Dec. 30 Heritage {2A}W   41-  34 
Jan.   7 Central Noble {2A}W   44-  30 
Jan. 12 at West Noble {3A}W   63-  49 
Jan. 14 at Fairfield {2A}W   40-  37 
Jan. 15 (n)Central Noble {2A} ot  L   31-  33 
Jan. 19 Eastside {2A}W   56-  26 
Jan. 21 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   64-  43 
Jan. 25 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   54-  60 
Jan. 29 Lakeland {3A}W   68-  35 
Feb.   4 at Fairfield {2A}W   56-  48 
Feb.   8 (n)Central Noble {2A}W   44-  32sect 
Feb. 11 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   57-  40sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Churubusco {2A}W   61-  25sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Harding {2A}W   59-  51regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Taylor {2A} L   37-  44regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Dan Feagler
Won 24, Lost 2
OA 53.1, DA 38.1, AM 15.0
Nov. 11 Churubusco {2A}W   67-  40 
Nov. 15 East Noble {4A}W   54-  51 
Nov. 18 at DeKalb {4A}W   52-  34 
Nov. 20 Westview {2A}W   56-  32 
Nov. 25 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   35-  36 
Nov. 28 at West Noble {3A}W   69-  25 
Dec.   2 Whitko {3A}W   67-  42 
Dec.   6 Hamilton {1A}W   56-  31 
Dec. 12 at Angola {3A}W   55-  49 
Dec. 16 at Fremont {2A}W   53-  48 
Dec. 30 Woodlan {2A}W   52-  37 
Jan.   3 at Heritage {2A}W   64-  34 
Jan.   9 at Central Noble {2A}W   43-  37 
Jan. 14 Eastside {2A}W   50-  26 
Jan. 16 at Angola {3A}W   38-  30 
Jan. 17 (n)Westview {2A}W   54-  41 
Jan. 21 at Eastside {2A}W   43-  32 
Jan. 23 Prairie Heights {2A}W   63-  25 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} ot W   63-  53 
Jan. 31 at Lakeland {3A}W   45-  24 
Feb.   6 Fairfield {2A}W   56-  29 
Feb. 13 Central Noble {2A}W   39-  23sect 
Feb. 14 Fremont {2A}W   46-  41sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Taylor {2A}W   57-  47regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Harding {2A}W   55-  53regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Rochester {2A} L   48-  70semi 
2002-2003
Coach: Dan Feagler
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 60.4, DA 43.0, AM 17.4
Nov. 12 at Churubusco {2A}W   63-  33 
Nov. 15 at East Noble {4A} L   52-  64 
Nov. 19 DeKalb {4A}W   43-  37 
Nov. 22 at Westview {2A} L   42-  43 
Nov. 26 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   51-  52 
Nov. 29 West Noble {3A}W   83-  40 
Dec.   3 at Whitko {3A}W   76-  38 
Dec.   7 at Hamilton {1A}W   67-  40 
Dec. 13 Angola {3A} L   40-  57 
Dec. 17 Fremont {2A}W   57-  38 
Dec. 27 at Woodlan {2A}W   76-  30 
Jan.   4 Heritage {3A}W   65-  62 
Jan. 10 Central Noble {2A}W   51-  35 
Jan. 14 at Westview {2A} L   41-  42 
Jan. 16 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   52-  34 
Jan. 22 Eastside {2A}W   57-  32 
Jan. 24 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   68-  40 
Jan. 28 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   76-  36 
Feb.   1 Lakeland {3A}W   60-  38 
Feb.   7 at Fairfield {2A}W   73-  43 
Feb. 14 Bluffton {2A}W   69-  50sect 
Feb. 15 Churubusco {2A}W   71-  50sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Lewis Cass {2A}W   60-  35regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Shenandoah {2A} L   56-  63regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Dan Feagler
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 55.6, DA 46.0, AM 9.6
Nov.   6 Churubusco {2A}W   52-  22 
Nov.   9 East Noble {4A}W   62-  54 
Nov. 13 at DeKalb {4A}W   56-  51 
Nov. 16 Westview {2A}W   51-  36 
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   66-  67 
Nov. 23 at West Noble {3A} L   49-  64 
Nov. 27 Whitko {3A}W   61-  29 
Dec.   1 Hamilton {1A}W   81-  41 
Dec.   7 at Angola {3A} L   47-  59 
Dec. 11 at Fremont {2A} L   53-  56 
Dec. 21 Woodlan {2A}W   53-  32 
Dec. 29 at Heritage {3A}W   73-  64 
Jan.   4 at Central Noble {2A}W   61-  34 
Jan.   8 at Fremont {2A} L   39-  49 
Jan. 16 at Eastside {2A}W   51-  47 
Jan. 18 Prairie Heights {2A} L   46-  49 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   66-  44 
Jan. 26 at Lakeland {3A}W   49-  46 
Feb.   1 Fairfield {2A}W   80-  43 
Feb.   8 (n)Churubusco {2A}W   42-  39sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Adams Central {2A}W   47-  40sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Lewis Cass {2A} L   39-  46regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Dan Feagler
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 49.5, DA 41.2, AM 8.3
Nov. 11 at East Noble {4A} L   46-  47 
Nov. 14 DeKalb {4A} L   41-  54 
Nov. 17 at Westview {2A}W   44-  38 
Nov. 21 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   46-  65 
Nov. 24 West Noble {3A}W   44-  38 
Nov. 28 at Whitko {3A}W   43-  35 
Dec.   2 at Hamilton {1A}W   57-  26 
Dec.   8 Angola {3A} L   35-  58 
Dec. 13 Fremont {2A} L   36-  41 
Dec. 22 at Woodlan {2A}W   45-  35 
Dec. 30 Heritage {2A}W   60-  40 
Jan.   5 Central Noble {2A}W   52-  20 
Jan. 10 Angola {3A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 12 at West Noble {3A}W   67-  44 
Jan. 13 (n)Prairie Heights {2A} L   44-  58 
Jan. 19 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   63-  47 
Jan. 27 Lakeland {3A}W   48-  27 
Feb.   2 at Fairfield {2A}W   58-  44 
Feb.   6 Eastside {2A}W   65-  27 
Feb. 10 at Churubusco {2A}W   57-  36 
Feb. 16 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   46-  42sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Fremont {2A} L   35-  38sect