JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BATESVILLE
2016-2017
Coach: Darrick Cox
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 47.0, DA 45.4, AM 1.6
Nov.   4 South Ripley {2A} L   42-  54 
Nov.   5 Union County {2A}W   65-  26 
Nov. 12 at North Decatur {2A}W   47-  35 
Nov. 15 Seymour {4A}W   47-  40 
Nov. 19 at South Dearborn {3A}W   39-  33 
Nov. 22 at Connersville {4A}W   50-  36 
Nov. 25 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   39-  58 
Nov. 29 Triton Central {2A} L   32-  40 
Dec.   3 at Shelbyville {4A}W   40-  28 
Dec. 13 Franklin County {3A}W   52-  40 
Dec. 16 at Greensburg {3A} L   49-  57 
Dec. 17 East Central {4A} L   35-  43 
Dec. 20 at Columbus East {4A} L   39-  51 
Dec. 30 at Franklin {4A}W   43-  37 
Dec. 30 at Brownsburg {4A} L   44-  55 
Jan.   3 at Milan {2A}W   66-  40 
Jan.   6 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   50-  61 
Jan. 13 at East Central {4A} L   43-  45 
Jan. 14 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   51-  38 
Jan. 19 at Rushville {3A} L   56-  64 
Jan. 21 Greensburg {3A} L   42-  57 
Jan. 26 at Franklin County {3A} L   49-  52 
Feb.   1 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   58-  42sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Lawrenceburg {3A} L   49-  57sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Darrick Cox
Won 6, Lost 17
OA 38.9, DA 53.2, AM -14.3
Nov.   5 at South Ripley {2A} L   42-  50 
Nov.   7 at Union County {2A} L   33-  38 
Nov. 14 North Decatur {2A} L   39-  45 
Nov. 17 at Seymour {4A} L   34-  64 
Nov. 21 South Dearborn {3A} L   44-  57 
Nov. 24 Connersville {4A}W   46-  36 
Nov. 27 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   17-  66 
Dec.   3 at Switzerland County {2A} L   38-  49 
Dec.   5 Shelbyville {4A} L   38-  59 
Dec. 15 at Franklin County {3A}W   48-  45 
Dec. 18 Greensburg {3A}W   42-  40 
Dec. 19 at East Central {4A} L   29-  56 
Dec. 22 at Plainfield {4A} L   28-  69 
Jan.   2 at Franklin {4A} L   34-  52 
Jan.   2 (n)Indian Creek {3A} L   43-  69 
Jan.   5 at Milan {2A}W   53-  30 
Jan.   8 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   42-  65 
Jan. 15 East Central {4A} L   26-  62 
Jan. 16 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 21 Rushville {3A} L   43-  63 
Jan. 23 at Greensburg {3A} L   28-  58 
Jan. 28 Franklin County {3A}W   62-  47 
Feb.   2 (n)Franklin County {3A} L   38-  61sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Darrick Cox
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 49.5, DA 43.9, AM 5.6
Nov. 15 at North Decatur {2A}W   50-  41 
Nov. 18 Seymour {4A} L   55-  61 
Nov. 22 at South Dearborn {3A}W   57-  25 
Nov. 25 at Connersville {4A} ot W   39-  36 
Nov. 28 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   45-  47 
Dec.   4 Switzerland County {2A} L   40-  51 
Dec.   6 at Shelbyville {4A}W   58-  33 
Dec. 13 Plainfield {4A} L   55-  65 
Dec. 16 Franklin County {3A} ot W   68-  64 
Dec. 19 at Greensburg {3A} L   33-  43 
Dec. 20 East Central {4A} L   41-  47 
Jan.   3 (n)Rushville {3A} L   49-  56 
Jan.   3 (n)Indian Creek {3A} L   51-  56 
Jan.   6 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   58-  56 
Jan.   9 (n)South Ripley {2A}W   49-  31 
Jan. 16 at East Central {4A} L   32-  45 
Jan. 17 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   48-  29 
Jan. 22 at Rushville {3A}W   48-  44 
Jan. 24 Greensburg {3A}W   44-  42 
Jan. 31 at Franklin County {3A}W   50-  42 
Feb.   3 South Ripley {2A}W   54-  34 
Feb.   6 South Dearborn {3A}W   51-  23 
Feb. 10 (n)Lawrenceburg {3A}W   53-  37sect 
Feb. 13 at South Dearborn {3A}W   61-  39sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Rushville {3A} L   49-  51sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Darrick Cox
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 47.9, DA 47.1, AM 0.8
Nov. 16 North Decatur {2A}W   50-  43 
Nov. 19 at Seymour {4A} L   39-  67 
Nov. 23 South Dearborn {3A}W   51-  49 
Nov. 26 Connersville {4A} L   31-  36 
Nov. 29 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   55-  53 
Dec.   7 Shelbyville {4A} L   43-  49 
Dec. 14 East Central {4A} L   35-  58 
Dec. 17 at Franklin County {3A}W   39-  26 
Dec. 20 Greensburg {3A}W   62-  38 
Jan.   4 at Franklin {4A} L   41-  54 
Jan.   4 (n)Indian Creek {3A}W   62-  55 
Jan. 10 (n)Milan {2A}W   64-  25 
Jan. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 17 at East Central {4A} L   46-  69 
Jan. 18 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   62-  46 
Jan. 23 Rushville {3A} L   37-  67 
Jan. 28 at Greensburg {3A} ot W   56-  54 
Feb.   1 Franklin County {3A}W   53-  24 
Feb.   7 at South Dearborn {3A} ot  L   58-  59 
Feb. 11 (n)Greensburg {3A}W   44-  27sect 
Feb. 15 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   47-  28sect 
Feb. 15 at Rushville {3A} L   30-  63sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Matt Maple
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 43.9, DA 41.9, AM 2.0
Nov. 13 Seymour {4A} L   46-  57 
Nov. 15 at North Decatur {2A}W   57-  49 
Nov. 17 at South Dearborn {3A}W   35-  28 
Nov. 20 Connersville {4A} L   27-  56 
Nov. 23 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   39-  32 
Nov. 27 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   49-  29 
Nov. 29 Union County {2A}W   52-  23 
Dec.   1 at Shelbyville {4A}W   51-  43 
Dec.   6 at East Central {4A} L   31-  46 
Dec. 11 Franklin County {3A}W   41-  18 
Dec. 14 at Greensburg {3A}2ot W   49-  46 
Dec. 21 at Franklin County {3A}W   26-  20 
Dec. 22 Greensburg {3A}W   46-  38 
Jan.   2 (n)South Ripley {2A}W   43-  31 
Jan.   4 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 10 East Central {4A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 12 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   36-  40 
Jan. 17 at Rushville {3A} L   53-  64 
Jan. 22 at South Ripley {2A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 31 South Dearborn {3A} L   46-  49 
Feb.   5 at Rushville {3A} L   42-  59sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Matt Maple
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 40.6, DA 42.4, AM -1.8
Nov. 12 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   47-  25 
Nov. 17 North Decatur {2A}W   52-  33 
Nov. 19 South Dearborn {3A}W   47-  33 
Nov. 22 at Connersville {4A} L   48-  50 
Nov. 25 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   47-  24 
Dec.   1 at Union County {2A}W   44-  24 
Dec.   3 Shelbyville {4A} L   47-  59 
Dec.   8 East Central {4A} L   30-  36 
Dec. 13 at Franklin County {3A} L   31-  54 
Dec. 16 Greensburg {3A} L   37-  38 
Jan.   6 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   51-  42 
Jan.   9 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   35-  64 
Jan. 12 at East Central {4A} L   38-  47 
Jan. 14 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   44-  36 
Jan. 17 at Milan {2A}W   44-  30 
Jan. 19 Rushville {3A} L   39-  49 
Jan. 24 South Ripley {2A} L   32-  57 
Jan. 28 Franklin County {3A} L   22-  50 
Jan. 30 at Greensburg {3A}W   51-  38 
Feb.   2 at South Dearborn {3A} L   29-  42 
Feb. 10 Rushville {3A} L   38-  60sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Matt Maple
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 47.8, DA 40.6, AM 7.2
Nov. 13 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   57-  22 
Nov. 18 at North Decatur {2A}W   59-  39 
Nov. 20 at South Dearborn {3A}W   60-  40 
Nov. 23 Connersville {4A} ot  L   61-  64 
Nov. 26 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   46-  51 
Dec.   2 Union County {2A}W   55-  31 
Dec.   4 at Shelbyville {3A}W   50-  45 
Dec.   9 at East Central {4A} L   34-  35 
Dec. 14 Franklin County {3A} L   39-  63 
Dec. 17 at Greensburg {3A}W   40-  25 
Jan.   4 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   46-  31 
Jan.   7 (n)South Ripley {2A}W   49-  38 
Jan. 13 East Central {4A} L   33-  48 
Jan. 15 at South Decatur {1A}W   70-  37 
Jan. 18 Milan {2A}W   50-  25 
Jan. 22 Greensburg {3A}W   33-  27 
Jan. 25 at South Ripley {2A} L   31-  39 
Jan. 29 at Franklin County {3A} L   43-  56 
Feb.   3 South Dearborn {3A}W   40-  30 
Feb.   8 (n)Franklin County {3A} L   60-  66sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Jason Slopsema
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 46.1, DA 41.0, AM 5.1
Nov. 14 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   58-  12 
Nov. 19 North Decatur {2A}W   43-  41 
Nov. 21 South Dearborn {3A}W   45-  27 
Nov. 24 at Connersville {4A} L   39-  67 
Nov. 27 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   46-  50 
Dec.   3 at Union County {2A}W   71-  27 
Dec.   5 Shelbyville {3A}W   68-  43 
Dec. 10 East Central {4A} ot W   49-  45 
Dec. 15 at Franklin County {3A} L   22-  64 
Dec. 18 Greensburg {3A} L   46-  57 
Jan.   5 at South Ripley {2A} L   40-  53 
Jan. 11 (n)Milan {2A}W   45-  12 
Jan. 14 at East Central {4A} L   36-  52 
Jan. 16 South Decatur {1A}W   46-  32 
Jan. 19 at Milan {2A}W   61-  19 
Jan. 21 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   48-  39 
Jan. 23 at Greensburg {3A}W   56-  54 
Jan. 26 South Ripley {2A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 30 Franklin County {3A} L   38-  45 
Feb.   4 at South Dearborn {3A}W   49-  38 
Feb. 13 at Franklin County {3A}W   27-  21sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Greensburg {3A} L   39-  50sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jason Slopsema
Won 21, Lost 2
OA 57.7, DA 43.3, AM 14.3
Nov. 13 Brown County {3A}W   76-  40 
Nov. 15 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   68-  32 
Nov. 20 at North Decatur {2A}W   56-  46 
Nov. 22 at South Dearborn {3A}W   54-  38 
Nov. 25 Connersville {4A}W   41-  37 
Nov. 28 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   62-  40 
Dec.   2 Union County {2A}W   60-  43 
Dec.   6 at South Decatur {1A}W   68-  51 
Dec. 11 at East Central {4A}W   56-  49 
Dec. 19 at Greensburg {3A} L   50-  55 
Dec. 30 Franklin County {3A}W   60-  58 
Jan.   6 (n)Milan {2A}W   48-  28 
Jan.   9 (n)South Ripley {2A}W   55-  32 
Jan. 15 East Central {4A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 20 Milan {2A}W   61-  43 
Jan. 22 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   67-  51 
Jan. 24 Greensburg {3A}W   57-  49 
Feb.   5 South Dearborn {3A}W   60-  47 
Feb.   6 at Franklin County {3A}W   60-  45 
Feb. 10 South Dearborn {3A}W   49-  23sect 
Feb. 13 Franklin County {3A}W   70-  56sect 
Feb. 14 Greensburg {3A}W   47-  35sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Crawfordsville {3A} L   50-  56regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Jason Slopsema
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 50.9, DA 54.2, AM -3.3
Nov.   8 at Brown County {3A}W   67-  40 
Nov. 10 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   67-  46 
Nov. 15 North Decatur {2A}W   44-  41 
Nov. 17 South Dearborn {3A} L   42-  63 
Nov. 20 at Connersville {4A} L   52-  86 
Nov. 23 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   44-  54 
Nov. 27 at Union County {2A} L   50-  61 
Dec.   1 South Decatur {1A}W   55-  46 
Dec.   6 East Central {4A}W   58-  57 
Dec.   8 Franklin County {3A} L   46-  57 
Dec. 11 at Franklin County {3A} L   37-  67 
Dec. 14 Greensburg {3A}W   63-  52 
Jan.   2 at Milan {2A}W   58-  41 
Jan.   4 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   43-  49 
Jan. 10 at East Central {4A} L   36-  58 
Jan. 15 at Milan {2A}W   53-  45 
Jan. 17 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   56-  46 
Jan. 19 at Greensburg {3A} L   41-  58 
Jan. 22 South Ripley {2A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 31 at South Dearborn {3A} L   59-  69 
Feb.   8 (n)Greensburg {3A} L   49-  58sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jason Slopsema
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 51.0, DA 57.7, AM -6.8
Nov.   9 Brown County {3A}W   65-  54 
Nov. 11 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   48-  52 
Nov. 16 at North Decatur {2A} L   53-  62 
Nov. 18 at South Dearborn {3A} L   44-  46 
Nov. 21 Connersville {3A} L   45-  70 
Nov. 24 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   43-  61 
Nov. 28 Union County {2A} L   38-  53 
Dec.   2 at South Decatur {1A}W   78-  55 
Dec.   7 at East Central {4A} L   39-  53 
Dec. 12 Franklin County {3A} L   45-  81 
Dec. 15 at Greensburg {3A} L   44-  68 
Jan.   2 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot  L   60-  63 
Jan.   5 Milan {2A}W   75-  52 
Jan. 11 East Central {4A}W   57-  36 
Jan. 16 Milan {2A}W   69-  58 
Jan. 18 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   41-  34 
Jan. 20 Greensburg {3A} L   24-  63 
Jan. 23 at South Ripley {2A} L   35-  38 
Jan. 27 at Franklin County {3A} L   56-  81 
Feb.   1 South Dearborn {3A}W   66-  59 
Feb.   7 at Rushville {3A} L   45-  73sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Connie Dickman
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 52.6, DA 56.9, AM -4.2
Nov. 10 at Brown County {3A} L   47-  65 
Nov. 12 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   53-  63 
Nov. 17 North Decatur {2A} L   59-  61 
Nov. 19 South Dearborn {3A}W   65-  54 
Nov. 22 at Connersville {3A}W   54-  48 
Nov. 25 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   44-  57 
Nov. 29 at Union County {2A} L   51-  63 
Dec.   1 South Decatur {1A}W   70-  59 
Dec. 13 at Franklin County {3A} L   47-  64 
Dec. 16 Greensburg {3A}W   47-  43 
Dec. 28 East Central {4A} L   40-  53 
Jan.   3 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   68-  52 
Jan.   6 South Ripley {2A} ot W   62-  60 
Jan. 12 at East Central {4A} L   30-  56 
Jan. 17 at Milan {2A} L   50-  58 
Jan. 19 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   60-  57 
Jan. 21 at Greensburg {3A} L   60-  64 
Jan. 24 South Ripley {2A}W   48-  40 
Jan. 28 Franklin County {3A} L   51-  56 
Feb.   2 at South Dearborn {3A} L   52-  71 
Feb. 10 Connersville {3A} L   47-  50sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Connie Dickman
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 46.2, DA 55.9, AM -9.7
Nov. 11 Brown County {3A} L   38-  83 
Nov. 13 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   45-  27 
Nov. 18 at North Decatur {2A} L   41-  61 
Nov. 20 at South Dearborn {3A}W   40-  38 
Nov. 23 Connersville {3A} L   35-  55 
Nov. 26 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   56-  47 
Nov. 30 Union County {2A} L   50-  53 
Dec.   2 at South Decatur {1A}W   60-  50 
Dec.   9 at East Central {4A}W   59-  48 
Dec. 14 Franklin County {3A} L   47-  88 
Dec. 17 at Greensburg {3A}W   66-  64 
Jan.   4 South Ripley {2A} L   40-  61 
Jan.   7 Milan {2A}W   61-  35 
Jan. 13 East Central {4A} ot  L   48-  52 
Jan. 18 Milan {2A} L   44-  55 
Jan. 20 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   49-  41 
Jan. 25 at South Ripley {2A} L   35-  65 
Jan. 29 at Franklin County {3A} L   39-  84 
Feb.   3 South Dearborn {3A} L   34-  41 
Feb.   5 Greensburg {3A}W   54-  39 
Feb.   8 (n)Rushville {3A} L   29-  86sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Connie Dickman
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 50.6, DA 52.7, AM -2.0
Nov. 13 at Brown County {3A} L   54-  69 
Nov. 15 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   47-  30 
Nov. 20 North Decatur {2A} L   45-  51 
Nov. 22 South Dearborn {3A} L   36-  43 
Nov. 25 at Connersville {3A} L   51-  70 
Nov. 28 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   59-  47 
Dec.   2 at Union County {2A}W   63-  61 
Dec.   4 South Decatur {1A}W   70-  43 
Dec. 11 East Central {4A}W   55-  43 
Dec. 16 at Franklin County {3A} L   49-  72 
Dec. 19 Greensburg {3A}W   45-  34 
Jan.   6 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   55-  52 
Jan.   9 South Ripley {2A} L   54-  67 
Jan. 15 at East Central {4A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 20 at Milan {2A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 22 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   51-  34 
Jan. 27 South Ripley {2A} ot W   57-  54 
Jan. 29 Franklin County {3A} L   48-  64 
Feb.   5 at South Dearborn {3A} L   65-  67 
Feb.   7 at Greensburg {3A} L   37-  45 
Feb. 13 (n)Rushville {3A} L   33-  66sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Connie Dickman
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 57.6, DA 46.0, AM 11.6
Nov. 14 at Eastern Hancock {2A} ot W   60-  58 
Nov. 16 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   91-  44 
Nov. 21 at North Decatur {2A} ot W   49-  46 
Nov. 23 at South Dearborn {3A}W   60-  52 
Nov. 26 Brown County {3A}W   73-  65 
Nov. 29 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   68-  48 
Dec.   3 Union County {2A}W   64-  59 
Dec.   5 at South Decatur {1A}W   94-  27 
Dec. 12 at East Central {4A}W   53-  39 
Dec. 17 Franklin County {3A} L   35-  55 
Dec. 20 at Greensburg {3A}W   45-  33 
Jan.   7 Milan {1A}W   56-  34 
Jan. 10 South Ripley {2A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 21 Milan {1A}W   66-  51 
Jan. 23 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   53-  24 
Jan. 28 at South Ripley {2A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 30 at Franklin County {3A}W   65-  44 
Feb.   1 East Central {4A}W   62-  32 
Feb.   6 South Dearborn {3A} L   38-  58 
Feb.   8 Greensburg {3A} L   35-  37 
Feb. 14 Triton Central {2A}W   46-  34sect 
Feb. 18 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   70-  53sect 
Feb. 22 (n)North Montgomery {2A}W   55-  43regn 
Feb. 22 (n)North Putnam {2A} L   46-  55regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Connie Dickman
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 53.6, DA 49.9, AM 3.7
Nov.   8 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   60-  42 
Nov. 15 North Decatur {2A}W   45-  41 
Nov. 17 South Dearborn {3A} L   36-  49 
Nov. 23 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   54-  52 
Nov. 27 at Union County {2A}W   78-  37 
Nov. 29 South Decatur {1A}W   67-  49 
Dec.   4 at Madison {3A} ot W   78-  74 
Dec.   6 East Central {4A}W   54-  45 
Dec. 11 at Franklin County {3A} L   43-  63 
Dec. 14 Greensburg {3A}W   63-  44 
Dec. 21 at Brown County {3A} L   54-  56 
Jan.   2 South Ripley {2A}W   46-  39 
Jan.   4 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   52-  56 
Jan.   8 South Ripley {2A} L   45-  48 
Jan. 10 at East Central {4A}W   53-  47 
Jan. 15 at Milan {1A}W   59-  49 
Jan. 17 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   55-  32 
Jan. 24 Franklin County {3A} L   45-  68 
Jan. 31 at South Dearborn {3A} L   44-  51 
Feb.   2 at Greensburg {3A}W   56-  49 
Feb.   8 at Triton Central {2A} L   38-  56sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Connie Dickman
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 50.1, DA 59.4, AM -9.3
Nov. 11 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   53-  47 
Nov. 16 at North Decatur {2A} L   48-  53 
Nov. 18 at South Dearborn {3A} L   50-  59 
Nov. 24 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   64-  57 
Nov. 28 at Columbus North {4A} L   45-  75 
Nov. 30 at South Decatur {1A}W   73-  65 
Dec.   5 Madison {3A} L   38-  45 
Dec.   7 at East Central {4A}W   48-  45 
Dec. 12 Franklin County {3A} L   42-  85 
Dec. 15 at Greensburg {3A} L   41-  80 
Jan.   2 Milan {1A}W   51-  34 
Jan.   6 South Ripley {2A} L   57-  67 
Jan.   9 at South Ripley {2A} L   46-  68 
Jan. 11 East Central {4A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 16 Milan {1A} L   61-  66 
Jan. 18 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   40-  51 
Jan. 25 at Franklin County {3A} L   37-  92 
Feb.   1 South Dearborn {3A} L   39-  45 
Feb.   3 Greensburg {3A} L   54-  68 
Feb.   8 Brown County {3A}W   70-  48 
Feb. 13 South Ripley {2A} L   45-  59sect