JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
GARY WEST
2016-2017
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 19, Lost 7
OA 68.5, DA 55.0, AM 13.5
Nov. 10 at Bowman AcademyW   72-  36 
Nov. 18 Lighthouse CPA {3A} ot W   67-  60 
Nov. 22 at Hammond {3A}W   91-  56 
Nov. 23 South Bend Washington {3A}W   84-  26 
Nov. 25 Chicago Marshall (Ill.) L   48-  79 
Nov. 29 at Andrean {3A} ot W   54-  46 
Nov. 30 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   71-  44 
Dec.   7 Crete-Monee (Ill.)W   84-  63 
Dec. 10 at Munster {4A}W   66-  31 
Dec. 13 Hammond Morton {4A}W 101-  89 
Dec. 22 (n)Whitko {2A}W   67-  61 
Dec. 23 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   55-  62 
Dec. 23 (n)East Central {4A} L   54-  55 
Jan.   3 Chesterton {4A}W   80-  49 
Jan.   5 East Chicago Central {4A} L   67-  81 
Jan. 10 at Lowell {4A}W   86-  61 
Jan. 11 Lake Central {4A} L   38-  69 
Jan. 14 (n)Chicago Simeon (Ill.)W   67-  63 
Jan. 16 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   59-  50 
Jan. 18 at Gary Roosevelt {2A}W   92-  29 
Jan. 19 at Hobart {4A}W   72-  62 
Jan. 25 at Michigan City {4A} L   46-  58 
Feb.   1 at Lowell {4A}W   85-  49sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Lake Central {4A}W   61-  50sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Highland {4A}W   69-  42sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Northridge {4A} L   44-  59regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 67.3, DA 52.2, AM 15.1
Nov. 13 Bowman Academy {2A}W   70-  24 
Nov. 17 Munster {4A}W   81-  40 
Nov. 20 at Lighthouse CPA {3A}W   84-  64 
Nov. 24 Hammond {3A}W   79-  42 
Nov. 25 at South Bend Washington {3A}W   68-  56 
Nov. 27 Chicago Marshall (Ill.)W   78-  70 
Dec.   1 Andrean {3A}W   60-  39 
Dec.   2 Hammond Noll {2A}W   59-  49 
Dec.   4 Gary Roosevelt {2A}W   73-  32 
Dec.   5 (n)Rich East (Ill.) L   54-  57 
Dec.   9 at Crete-Monee (Ill.)W   69-  50 
Dec. 15 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   59-  49 
Dec. 19 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   76-  52 
Jan.   5 at Chesterton {4A}W   53-  45 
Jan.   7 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   59-  68 
Jan.   9 (n)Whitney Young (Ill.) L   48-  75 
Jan. 12 Lowell {4A}W   78-  36 
Jan. 13 at Lake Central {4A} L   74-  79 
Jan. 16 (n)Kalamazoo Central (Mich.)W   67-  64 
Jan. 21 Hobart {4A}W   56-  26 
Jan. 27 Michigan City {4A}W   68-  31 
Feb.   5 (n)Hammond Morton {4A}W   64-  49sect 
Feb.   6 (n)East Chicago Central {4A}W   84-  73sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Penn {4A} L   54-  82regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 18, Lost 8
OA 67.1, DA 52.6, AM 14.5
Nov. 14 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   73-  81 
Nov. 20 Chicago Phillips (Ill.)W   76-  41 
Nov. 25 at Hammond {3A}W   79-  30 
Nov. 26 South Bend Washington {4A}W   74-  66 
Dec.   2 at Andrean {3A}W   59-  37 
Dec.   3 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   47-  38 
Dec.   6 (n)Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   43-  64 
Dec. 16 Hammond Morton {4A}W   88-  59 
Dec. 17 at Munster {4A}W   66-  44 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   77-  86 
Dec. 26 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   74-  78 
Dec. 26 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   63-  82 
Jan. 10 at Geneva (Ill.)W   64-  55 
Jan. 14 Lake Central {4A} L   65-  75 
Jan. 16 South Bend Clay {4A}W   64-  24 
Jan. 21 East Chicago Central {4A}W   71-  54 
Jan. 22 at Hobart {4A}W   66-  45 
Jan. 24 at Morgan Park (Ill.)W   58-  45 
Jan. 27 at Michigan City {4A} L   70-  79 
Jan. 29 Lighthouse CPA {3A}W   74-  49 
Jan. 30 Culver Academy {3A}W   60-  29 
Feb.   3 South Bend Riley {4A}W   74-  18 
Feb.   5 Chesterton {4A}W   74-  48 
Feb.   7 at Lowell {4A}W   86-  46 
Feb. 10 (n)Highland {4A}W   52-  30sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   48-  65sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 66.2, DA 44.7, AM 21.6
Nov. 20 at LaPorte LaLumiereW   64-  12 
Nov. 26 Hammond {3A}W   63-  16 
Nov. 27 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   57-  65 
Dec.   3 Andrean {3A}W   68-  24 
Dec.   4 Hammond Noll {2A}W   65-  58 
Dec.   7 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   45-  41 
Dec. 17 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   69-  22 
Dec. 18 Munster {4A}W   65-  41 
Dec. 21 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   69-  80 
Jan.   1 (n)Logansport {4A}W   52-  51 
Jan. 14 Lowell {4A}W   76-  54 
Jan. 15 at Lake Central {4A} L   60-  68 
Jan. 17 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   87-  32 
Jan. 20 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   72-  68 
Jan. 23 Hobart {4A}W   53-  26 
Jan. 29 Michigan City {4A}W   87-  38 
Jan. 31 at Culver Academy {3A}W   70-  32 
Feb.   6 at Chesterton {4A}W   75-  53 
Feb. 12 (n)Munster {4A}W   85-  47sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Lake Central {4A}W   60-  56sect 
Feb. 15 at Lowell {4A}W   66-  30sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Northridge {4A}W   72-  56regn 
Feb. 22 at Penn {4A} L   43-  57regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 60.1, DA 36.4, AM 23.7
Nov. 14 at LaPorte LaLumiereW   51-  36 
Nov. 20 at Hammond {3A}W   62-  11 
Nov. 29 at Gary 21st Century {1A}W   71-    5 
Dec.   1 South Bend Washington {4A} L   74-  76 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Arlington {3A}W   68-  14 
Dec. 11 Hammond Morton {4A}W   59-  19 
Dec. 12 at Munster {4A}W   48-  25 
Dec. 15 (n)Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   54-  48 
Dec. 18 South Bend Riley {4A}W   66-  32 
Dec. 27 Gary Wallace {3A}W   70-  20 
Dec. 28 Chicago Marshall (Ill.)W   57-  42 
Jan.   3 East Chicago Central {4A}W   51-  42 
Jan.   4 at Benton Central {3A} L   52-  68 
Jan.   8 at Andrean {3A}W   65-  38 
Jan. 11 South Bend Clay {4A}W   75-  32 
Jan. 16 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 17 at Griffith {3A}W   57-  27 
Jan. 22 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   78-  43 
Jan. 25 Culver Academy {3A}W   63-  49 
Jan. 31 at Gary Wallace {3A}W   53-  33 
Feb.   6 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   41-  51sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 56.3, DA 41.4, AM 14.9
Nov. 18 Lighthouse CPAW   63-  13 
Nov. 22 Hammond {3A}W   63-  40 
Dec.   1 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   62-  25 
Dec.   9 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   50-  40 
Dec. 10 at Hyde Park (Ill.)W   42-  22 
Dec. 14 Munster {4A}W   56-  50 
Dec. 16 North Lawndale (Ill.) L   60-  62 
Dec. 20 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   62-  37 
Dec. 27 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   74-  19 
Dec. 28 Chicago Marshall (Ill.) L   53-  56 
Jan.   5 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   51-  57 
Jan.   6 at Benton Central {3A} L   42-  76 
Jan. 10 Andrean {3A}W   60-  21 
Jan. 17 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   71-  48 
Jan. 24 at Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   58-  51 
Jan. 26 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 27 at Culver Academy {3A}W   53-  42 
Jan. 28 Griffith {3A}W   41-  39 
Jan. 30 Gary Wallace {3A}W   53-  20 
Feb.   3 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   57-  52 
Feb.   7 (n)Hammond Morton {4A}W   48-  26sect 
Feb. 10 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   65-  69sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 56.5, DA 40.7, AM 15.8
Nov. 13 Harding {3A}W   63-  42 
Nov. 18 South Bend Riley {4A}W   67-  41 
Nov. 19 Chicago Crane (Ill.)W   69-  67 
Nov. 23 at Hammond {3A}W   47-  27 
Dec.   2 at Gary 21st CenturyW   55-    2 
Dec.   4 Australia TasmaniaW   50-  37 
Dec. 10 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   46-  48 
Dec. 15 at Munster {4A}W   41-  34 
Dec. 17 at North Lawndale (Ill.) L   54-  55 
Dec. 28 Gary Wallace {3A}W   72-  36 
Dec. 28 North Lawndale (Ill.)W   66-  43 
Dec. 29 Chicago Marshall (Ill.) ot  L   64-  71 
Jan.   6 East Chicago Central {4A}W   62-  51 
Jan.   7 at Benton Central {3A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 11 at Andrean {3A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 14 South Bend Clay {4A}W   71-  33 
Jan. 25 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   47-  39 
Jan. 27 Hammond Morton {4A}W   65-  19 
Jan. 29 at Griffith {3A}W   49-  46 
Feb.   5 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   46-  28 
Feb.   7 Gary Wallace {3A}W   80-  37 
Feb.   9 (n)Hammond Morton {4A}W   62-  31sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Lowell {4A}W   49-  33sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   35-  57sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 60.2, DA 42.3, AM 17.9
Nov. 13 Gary Wallace {3A}W   75-  14 
Nov. 20 at Chicago Crane (Ill.)W   54-  45 
Nov. 21 Harding {3A}W   50-  48 
Nov. 24 Hammond {3A}W   56-  28 
Dec.   3 Gary 21st CenturyW   73-  15 
Dec.   4 Crete-Monee (Ill.)W   53-    6 
Dec. 11 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   53-  60 
Dec. 16 Munster {4A} L   36-  47 
Dec. 18 North Lawndale (Ill.)W   65-  57 
Dec. 28 Chicago Washington (Ill.)W   87-  45 
Dec. 29 Chicago Corliss (Ill.)W   64-  30 
Jan. 12 Andrean {3A} L   50-  65 
Jan. 15 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   43-  55 
Jan. 16 at Benton Central {3A} ot W   64-  62 
Jan. 19 Griffith {3A}2ot W   54-  49 
Jan. 21 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   71-  59 
Jan. 26 at Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 28 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   69-  18 
Feb.   2 at Gary Wallace {3A}W   82-  35 
Feb.   3 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   55-  51 
Feb.   9 (n)Hammond Morton {4A}W   70-  36sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   42-  56sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 59.5, DA 47.3, AM 12.3
Nov. 19 at Andrean {3A} L   40-  45 
Nov. 21 at Crane (Ill.)W   63-  49 
Nov. 25 at Hammond {3A}W   61-  56 
Dec.   4 at LaPorte LaLumiereW   45-    2 
Dec.   9 at Crete Monee (Ill.)W   40-  26 
Dec. 11 at Gary Wirt {3A}W   61-  19 
Dec. 12 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   88-  93 
Dec. 17 at Munster {4A}W   44-  34 
Dec. 26 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   57-  28 
Dec. 27 Chicago Marshall (Ill.) L   54-  62 
Jan.   2 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   70-  92 
Jan.   8 East Chicago Central {4A}W   88-  47 
Jan. 17 at Benton Central {3A} L   52-  65 
Jan. 20 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   68-  65 
Jan. 26 at Harding {3A}W   50-  42 
Jan. 28 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   68-  36 
Jan. 29 Hammond Morton {4A}W   51-  34 
Jan. 31 South Bend Clay {4A} L   47-  60 
Feb.   3 Gary Wallace {3A}W   59-  25 
Feb.   4 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   71-  49 
Feb. 11 at Munster {4A}W   59-  36sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Hammond Morton {4A}W   67-  26sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Lake Central {4A}2ot W   71-  66sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   54-  77regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 55.3, DA 44.8, AM 10.6
Nov. 10 at Harding {3A}W   59-  54 
Nov. 14 Andrean {3A}W   68-  44 
Nov. 20 Hammond {3A}W   63-  56 
Nov. 28 Chicago Maria (Ill.)W   57-  40 
Nov. 29 LaPorte LaLumiereW   52-    5 
Dec.   6 Gary Wirt {3A}W   68-  24 
Dec.   7 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   63-  61 
Dec. 12 Munster {4A}W   47-  44 
Dec. 19 at Crete-Monee (Ill.)W   43-  30 
Dec. 27 (n)Gary Wallace {3A}W   54-  17 
Dec. 28 (n)Chicago Marshall (Ill.) L   41-  50 
Jan.   3 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   50-  37 
Jan.   4 at Benton Central {3A} L   57-  59 
Jan. 11 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   63-  68 
Jan. 15 at Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 21 Chicago Bogan (Ill.) L   57-  70 
Jan. 23 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   64-  49 
Jan. 24 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   51-  45 
Jan. 29 at Gary Wallace {3A}W   45-  28 
Feb.   6 (n)Hammond Morton {4A}W   56-  53sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Highland {4A}W   65-  51sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Lake Central {4A}W   47-  44sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   53-  58regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 61.8, DA 43.5, AM 18.2
Nov. 17 at Andrean {3A} L   56-  60 
Nov. 21 at Hammond {3A}W   59-  43 
Dec.   2 at Calumet {3A}W   59-  47 
Dec.   7 at Gary Wirt {3A}W   69-  13 
Dec.   8 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   47-  51 
Dec. 13 at Munster {4A} L   57-  60 
Dec. 16 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   63-  47 
Dec. 26 Gary Wirt {3A}W   77-  18 
Dec. 28 Chicago Marshall (Ill.) L   36-  61 
Jan.   4 East Chicago Central {4A}W   66-  33 
Jan. 11 Chicago Bogan (Ill.)W   72-  45 
Jan. 12 South Bend Clay {4A}W   71-  64 
Jan. 16 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   69-  34 
Jan. 18 at Crete Monee (Ill.)W   60-  44 
Jan. 20 Harding {2A} ot W   76-  72 
Jan. 23 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   58-  11 
Jan. 25 Hammond Morton {3A}W   86-  30 
Jan. 27 at Chicago Maria (Ill.)W   67-  43 
Jan. 30 Gary Wallace {3A}W   69-  21 
Jan. 31 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   49-  56 
Feb.   6 (n)Munster {4A}W   51-  47sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Highland {4A} L   42-  58sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 59.3, DA 47.5, AM 11.8
Nov. 12 Highland {4A}W   54-  37 
Nov. 18 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   32-  50 
Nov. 19 at Kokomo {4A} L   28-  48 
Nov. 29 Crete Monee (Ill.)W   87-  59 
Dec.   3 Calumet {3A}W   79-  38 
Dec. 10 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   63-  60 
Dec. 14 Munster {4A}W   66-  50 
Dec. 17 South Bend Riley {4A}W   67-  57 
Dec. 23 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   54-  71 
Dec. 26 Gary Wallace {3A}W   52-  12 
Dec. 27 White's Creek (Tenn.)W   69-  49 
Dec. 28 Chicago Marshall (Ill.)W   69-  63 
Jan.   5 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   35-  63 
Jan.   7 at Harding {2A} L   52-  58 
Jan. 13 Gary Wirt {3A}W   82-  22 
Jan. 17 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} ot W   65-  58 
Jan. 21 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   69-  89 
Jan. 24 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   60-  17 
Jan. 26 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   68-  45 
Jan. 31 at Gary Wallace {3A}W   65-  28 
Feb.   1 McCutcheon {4A}W   49-  35 
Feb. 10 Lowell {4A}W   55-  29sect 
Feb. 11 East Chicago Central {4A} L   43-  54sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 23, Lost 5
OA 61.2, DA 41.7, AM 19.5
Nov. 13 at Highland {4A}W   50-  35 
Nov. 24 at Hobart {4A}W   31-  29 
Dec.   4 at Calumet {3A}W   69-  29 
Dec. 15 at Munster {4A}W   51-  40 
Dec. 18 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   49-  48 
Dec. 27 Gary Wirt {3A}W   76-    6 
Dec. 27 Gary Wallace {3A}W   71-  12 
Dec. 28 South Bend Washington {4A}W   72-  70 
Dec. 29 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   64-  51 
Dec. 30 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   57-  50 
Dec. 30 (n)Chesterton {4A} L   39-  52 
Jan.   6 East Chicago Central {4A} L   46-  63 
Jan.   8 Harding {2A} L   52-  58 
Jan. 14 at Gary Wirt {3A}W 100-  12 
Jan. 15 Heritage Christian {2A}W   61-  31 
Jan. 17 (n)Chicago Westinghouse (Ill.)W   76-  55 
Jan. 18 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   68-  35 
Jan. 25 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   72-  19 
Jan. 27 Hammond Morton {3A}W   71-  40 
Jan. 29 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   67-  80 
Feb.   1 Gary Wallace {3A}W   79-  23 
Feb.   4 at McCutcheon {4A}W   53-  38 
Feb. 11 (n)Munster {4A}W   52-  35sect 
Feb. 12 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   45-  41sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   69-  59regn 
Feb. 19 (n)South Bend Washington {4A}W   70-  52regn 
Feb. 26 (n)Kokomo {4A}W   49-  47semi 
Mar.   5 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   54-  57state 
2003-2004
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 22, Lost 3
OA 62.1, DA 43.6, AM 18.5
Nov. 26 Hobart {4A}W   45-  34 
Dec.   4 at Kokomo {4A} L   32-  48 
Dec.   6 (n)Andrean {3A}W   60-  43 
Dec. 13 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   73-  47 
Dec. 18 Munster {4A}W   72-  43 
Dec. 20 South Bend Riley {4A}W   67-  54 
Dec. 26 Chicago Westinghouse (Ill.)W   83-  54 
Dec. 27 Gary Wallace {3A}W   71-  49 
Jan.   2 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   71-  56 
Jan.   3 (n)Homestead {4A}W   53-  42 
Jan.   3 (n)Chesterton {4A}W   48-  32 
Jan.   6 at Gary Mann {3A}W   75-  48 
Jan.   8 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   52-  46 
Jan. 16 Gary Wirt {3A}W   80-  17 
Jan. 20 at Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   69-  31 
Jan. 24 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   62-  63 
Jan. 27 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   85-  31 
Jan. 29 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   67-  28 
Jan. 31 Calumet {3A}W   61-  40 
Feb.   3 at Gary Wallace {3A}W   78-  53 
Feb.   6 McCutcheon {4A}W   46-  34 
Feb. 13 Lake Central {4A}W   54-  47sect 
Feb. 14 East Chicago Central {4A}W   38-  35sect 
Feb. 21 (n)South Bend Washington {4A}W   73-  60regn 
Feb. 21 at Valparaiso {4A} L   37-  55regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 61.2, DA 40.8, AM 20.4
Nov. 19 at Chesterton {4A} ot W   63-  60 
Nov. 27 at Hobart {4A}W   46-  29 
Dec.   7 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   74-  37 
Dec. 11 Munster {4A}W   70-  27 
Dec. 13 Chicago Marshall (Ill.)W   85-  72 
Dec. 14 South Bend Adams {4A}W   54-  37 
Dec. 17 Hammond Morton {3A}W   59-  21 
Dec. 21 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   54-  71 
Dec. 27 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   80-  16 
Dec. 28 Gary Mann {3A}W   70-  42 
Jan.   2 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   55-  64 
Jan.   3 (n)Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   55-  31 
Jan.   3 (n)Chesterton {4A}W   40-  30 
Jan.   9 East Chicago Central {4A} L   43-  45 
Jan. 13 at Gary Wirt {3A}W   86-  54 
Jan. 16 at Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   75-  26 
Jan. 23 Gary Wallace {4A}W   74-  43 
Jan. 28 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   81-  36 
Jan. 29 at Gary Mann {3A}W   50-  38 
Feb.   7 at McCutcheon {4A}W   55-  52 
Feb. 14 (n)Lowell {4A}W   56-  22sect 
Feb. 15 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   37-  31sect 
Feb. 22 at Valparaiso {4A}W   59-  42regn 
Feb. 22 (n)South Bend Riley {4A} L   48-  53regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 65.3, DA 47.4, AM 17.9
Nov. 21 Hobart {4A}W   54-  43 
Nov. 24 Chesterton {4A}W   64-  46 
Nov. 27 South Bend LaSalle {3A}W   95-  49 
Dec.   1 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   71-  47 
Dec.   5 at Munster {4A}W   52-  47 
Dec. 11 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   62-  34 
Dec. 15 South Bend Riley {4A} L   83-  87 
Dec. 28 Gary Mann {3A}W   85-  40 
Dec. 28 (n)Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   72-  41 
Dec. 29 Gary Wirt {3A}W   72-  40 
Dec. 29 (n)Floyd Central {4A}W   72-  65 
Dec. 29 at McCutcheon {4A} L   37-  45 
Jan.   3 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   54-  44 
Jan.   5 South Bend Washington {4A}W   75-  36 
Jan.   7 Gary Wirt {3A}W   82-  41 
Jan. 10 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   74-  23 
Jan. 17 at Gary Wallace {4A}W   76-  44 
Jan. 19 at Angola {3A}W   49-  40 
Jan. 23 Gary Mann {3A}W   83-  52 
Jan. 30 at Chicago Marshall (Ill.) L   48-  78 
Feb.   1 at McCutcheon {4A} L   41-  54 
Feb.   5 East Chicago Central {4A}W   68-  46sect 
Feb.   8 Lowell {4A}W   50-  31sect 
Feb.   9 Lake Central {4A}W   54-  38sect 
Feb. 16 at Valparaiso {4A}2ot W   62-  56regn 
Feb. 16 (n)South Bend Riley {4A} L   64-  66regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Rodney Fisher
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 69.6, DA 42.5, AM 27.1
Nov. 17 Hammond Morton {3A}W   81-  27 
Nov. 22 at Hobart {4A}W   60-  45 
Nov. 25 at Chesterton {4A}W   65-  25 
Nov. 28 at South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   74-  34 
Dec.   2 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   65-  52 
Dec.   6 Munster {4A}W   57-  32 
Dec. 16 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   68-  58 
Dec. 27 Gary Wirt {3A}W   88-  29 
Dec. 28 Gary Roosevelt {4A}W   93-  30 
Dec. 29 (n)Benton Central {3A}W   60-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   70-  52 
Dec. 30 at McCutcheon {4A} L   45-  46 
Jan.   4 East Chicago Central {4A}W   55-  48 
Jan.   6 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   62-  69 
Jan.   8 at Gary Wirt {3A}W   89-  28 
Jan. 11 at Gary Roosevelt {4A}W   82-  43 
Jan. 15 at Chicago Washington (Ill.)W   59-  55 
Jan. 18 Gary Wallace {4A}W   95-  47 
Jan. 24 at Gary Mann {3A}W   77-  32 
Feb.   2 at McCutcheon {4A} L   48-  75 
Feb.   6 at Hammond {4A}W   75-  24 
Feb. 16 (n)Hammond {4A}W   74-  17sect 
Feb. 17 at Highland {4A} ot  L   59-  63sect