JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
GOSHEN
2016-2017
Coach: Lenny Krebs
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 37.6, DA 40.3, AM -2.7
Nov.   5 at East Noble {4A} L   29-  38 
Nov.   8 at Lakeland {3A}W   55-  21 
Nov. 12 at Fairfield {3A}W   40-  35 
Nov. 15 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   32-  47 
Nov. 17 Westview {2A}W   39-  34 
Nov. 19 (n)Crown Point {4A} L   18-  31 
Nov. 19 (n)Merrillville {4A} L   26-  41 
Nov. 22 at Columbia City {3A} ot W   43-  38 
Dec.   3 Plymouth {4A} L   28-  37 
Dec.   6 West Noble {3A} L   33-  50 
Dec.   9 at Wawasee {3A} L   34-  56 
Dec. 16 Northridge {4A} L   33-  40 
Dec. 17 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   40-  65 
Dec. 31 South Bend Clay {4A}W   65-  21 
Dec. 31 DeKalb {4A} L   45-  56 
Jan.   7 at Concord {4A}W   28-  23 
Jan. 10 at South Bend Riley {4A} ot W   58-  56 
Jan. 14 at Warsaw {4A} L   25-  34 
Jan. 17 at Mishawaka {4A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 20 Jimtown {3A}W   65-  15 
Jan. 21 NorthWood {3A} L   29-  41 
Jan. 27 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   29-  46 
Jan. 31 Penn {4A} L   28-  53sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Lenny Krebs
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 48.0, DA 37.5, AM 10.4
Nov.   3 Elkhart Central {4A}W   44-  33 
Nov.   7 East Noble {4A} L   38-  47 
Nov. 10 Lakeland {3A}W   64-  28 
Nov. 14 Fairfield {3A}W   55-  50 
Nov. 17 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   39-  23 
Nov. 20 at Westview {2A}W   52-  41 
Nov. 24 Columbia City {3A}W   39-  26 
Dec.   5 at Plymouth {4A}W   61-  45 
Dec.   8 at West Noble {3A}W   46-  40 
Dec. 11 Wawasee {3A}W   47-  37 
Dec. 12 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   24-  56 
Dec. 18 at Northridge {4A} L   34-  54 
Dec. 19 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   47-  46 
Jan.   2 New Haven {3A}W   72-  33 
Jan.   2 South Bend Clay {4A}W   63-  37 
Jan.   9 Concord {4A}W   49-  23 
Jan. 14 South Bend Riley {4A}W   76-  33 
Jan. 16 Warsaw {4A} L   33-  37 
Jan. 19 Mishawaka {4A}W   50-  36 
Jan. 22 at Jimtown {3A}W   40-  37 
Jan. 23 at NorthWood {3A} ot W   55-  51 
Jan. 29 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   57-  25 
Feb.   3 Northridge {4A} L   18-  25sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Lenny Krebs
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 44.3, DA 45.1, AM -0.9
Nov. 11 at Lakeland {3A}W   54-  34 
Nov. 13 at East Noble {4A}2ot  L   58-  60 
Nov. 15 Bremen {2A}W   48-  28 
Nov. 18 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   55-  36 
Nov. 22 Westview {2A} L   40-  56 
Dec.   2 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   47-  37 
Dec.   9 West Noble {3A} ot  L   42-  46 
Dec. 12 at Wawasee {3A}W   45-  38 
Dec. 13 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   27-  69 
Dec. 20 Northridge {4A} L   27-  44 
Jan.   3 DeKalb {4A}W   63-  57 
Jan.   3 John Glenn {3A} L   52-  72 
Jan.   6 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   38-  58 
Jan. 10 at Concord {4A}W   43-  37 
Jan. 13 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   72-  33 
Jan. 17 at Warsaw {4A} L   37-  44 
Jan. 20 at Mishawaka {4A} L   40-  51 
Jan. 23 Jimtown {3A}W   56-  15 
Jan. 24 NorthWood {3A} L   49-  64 
Jan. 27 at Fairfield {3A}W   45-  38 
Jan. 30 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   33-  54 
Feb.   5 Plymouth {4A} L   18-  34 
Feb. 13 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   40-  39sect 
Feb. 16 Warsaw {4A} L   33-  39sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Lenny Krebs
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 43.5, DA 44.1, AM -0.5
Nov. 12 Lakeland {3A}W   42-  32 
Nov. 16 at Bremen {2A}W   63-  50 
Nov. 19 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   40-  49 
Nov. 23 at Westview {2A}W   43-  40 
Dec.   3 Elkhart Central {4A}W   42-  28 
Dec.   6 South Bend Riley {4A}W   57-  21 
Dec. 10 at West Noble {3A}W   58-  39 
Dec. 13 Wawasee {3A}W   44-  23 
Dec. 21 at Northridge {4A} L   32-  50 
Dec. 28 Tipton {2A} L   45-  60 
Dec. 28 DeKalb {4A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 11 Concord {4A} ot  L   39-  41 
Jan. 18 Warsaw {4A} L   34-  44 
Jan. 21 Mishawaka {4A} L   27-  58 
Jan. 24 at Jimtown {3A}W   36-  28 
Jan. 29 at NorthWood {3A} L   35-  62 
Jan. 31 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   44-  40 
Feb.   3 South Bend Adams {4A} L   53-  75 
Feb.   6 at Plymouth {4A} L   39-  46 
Feb.   8 Fairfield {3A}W   50-  39 
Feb. 14 (n)Concord {4A}W   49-  41sect 
Feb. 15 at Northridge {4A} L   37-  53sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Lenny Krebs
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 54.9, DA 45.6, AM 9.2
Nov.   6 at Lakeland {3A}W   76-  19 
Nov. 10 Bremen {2A}W   67-  30 
Nov. 13 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   46-  43 
Nov. 17 Westview {2A}W   70-  31 
Nov. 27 at Elkhart Central {4A} ot  L   56-  60 
Nov. 30 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   71-  38 
Dec.   4 West Noble {3A}W   76-  58 
Dec.   7 at Wawasee {3A}W   39-  35 
Dec. 13 Northridge {4A} L   35-  47 
Dec. 18 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   41-  59 
Dec. 22 Tipton {2A}W   58-  52 
Dec. 22 DeKalb {4A}W   56-  55 
Jan.   5 at Concord {4A}W   63-  42 
Jan. 12 at Warsaw {4A} L   44-  57 
Jan. 15 at Mishawaka {4A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 18 Jimtown {3A}W   59-  29 
Jan. 19 NorthWood {3A} L   47-  73 
Jan. 22 at Fairfield {3A}W   54-  31 
Jan. 25 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   57-  71 
Jan. 31 Plymouth {3A}W   49-  41 
Feb.   5 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   63-  36sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Northridge {4A} L   38-  45sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Lenny Krebs
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 58.1, DA 47.7, AM 10.4
Nov.   8 Lakeland {3A}W   78-  36 
Nov. 10 South Bend Riley {4A}W   66-  37 
Nov. 12 at Bremen {2A}W   53-  42 
Nov. 15 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   61-  53 
Nov. 19 at Westview {2A}W   63-  40 
Nov. 29 Elkhart Central {4A}W   77-  26 
Dec.   6 at West Noble {3A} L   63-  67 
Dec.   9 Wawasee {3A}W   67-  49 
Dec. 15 at Northridge {4A} L   44-  52 
Dec. 20 South Bend Adams {4A}W   70-  47 
Dec. 27 Bowman Academy {2A}W   72-  50 
Dec. 27 DeKalb {4A} L   43-  52 
Jan.   7 Concord {4A}W   70-  45 
Jan. 14 Warsaw {4A}W   62-  58 
Jan. 17 Mishawaka {4A} L   54-  55 
Jan. 21 at NorthWood {3A} L   47-  57 
Jan. 24 Fairfield {3A} L   48-  49 
Jan. 26 at Jimtown {3A}W   44-  17 
Jan. 27 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   45-  72 
Feb.   2 at Plymouth {3A}W   44-  37 
Feb.   7 Northridge {4A} L   49-  60sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Lenny Krebs
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 48.3, DA 51.6, AM -3.3
Nov.   9 at Lakeland {3A}W   72-  49 
Nov. 11 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   61-  33 
Nov. 13 Bremen {2A} L   47-  57 
Nov. 16 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   47-  42 
Nov. 20 Westview {2A} ot W   51-  49 
Nov. 30 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   50-  33 
Dec.   7 West Noble {3A} L   53-  55 
Dec. 10 at Wawasee {3A} L   40-  47 
Dec. 14 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   48-  36 
Dec. 16 Northridge {4A} L   27-  49 
Dec. 30 Bowman Academy {1A} L   62-  72 
Dec. 30 DeKalb {4A} L   55-  67 
Jan.   8 at Concord {4A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 15 at Warsaw {4A} L   37-  61 
Jan. 18 at Mishawaka {4A} L   63-  77 
Jan. 21 Jimtown {2A} L   42-  48 
Jan. 22 NorthWood {3A}W   55-  48 
Jan. 25 at Fairfield {2A} L   27-  47 
Jan. 28 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   44-  55 
Feb.   3 Plymouth {3A} L   37-  45 
Feb.   8 Northridge {4A} L   47-  61sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Lenny Krebs
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 40.1, DA 52.8, AM -12.7
Nov. 12 South Bend Riley {4A}W   65-  57 
Nov. 14 at Bremen {2A} L   36-  40 
Nov. 17 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   40-  59 
Nov. 20 Knox {3A} L   33-  53 
Nov. 21 at Westview {2A} L   21-  58 
Dec.   1 Elkhart Central {4A}W   46-  27 
Dec.   8 at West Noble {3A}W   71-  45 
Dec. 11 Wawasee {3A} L   31-  39 
Dec. 17 at Northridge {4A} L   34-  47 
Jan.   2 Bowman Academy {1A}W   57-  50 
Jan.   2 DeKalb {4A} L   30-  58 
Jan.   9 Concord {4A} L   50-  77 
Jan. 12 South Bend Adams {4A}W   54-  35 
Jan. 16 Warsaw {4A} L   29-  74 
Jan. 19 Mishawaka {4A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 22 at Jimtown {2A} L   26-  49 
Jan. 23 at NorthWood {3A} L   23-  66 
Jan. 26 Fairfield {2A} L   42-  49 
Jan. 29 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   39-  69 
Feb.   4 at Plymouth {3A} L   32-  48 
Feb. 12 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   43-  53sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Lenny Krebs
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 33.6, DA 49.8, AM -16.1
Nov. 15 Bremen {2A} L   39-  44 
Nov. 22 Westview {2A}W   53-  45 
Dec.   2 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   42-  49 
Dec.   6 at Penn {4A} L   25-  85 
Dec.   9 West Noble {3A} L   36-  43 
Dec. 12 at Wawasee {3A} L   21-  63 
Dec. 18 Northridge {4A} L   26-  43 
Dec. 30 at Knox {3A} L   28-  41 
Jan.   3 Lakeland {3A}W   44-  41 
Jan.   3 DeKalb {4A} L   34-  53 
Jan.   8 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   52-  34 
Jan. 10 at Concord {4A} L   30-  31 
Jan. 17 at Warsaw {4A} L   24-  62 
Jan. 20 at Mishawaka {4A} L   29-  63 
Jan. 23 Jimtown {2A} L   28-  47 
Jan. 24 NorthWood {3A} L   27-  57 
Jan. 27 at Fairfield {2A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 31 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   27-  55 
Feb.   5 Plymouth {3A} L   26-  49 
Feb.   7 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   44-  48 
Feb. 10 (n)Concord {4A} L   33-  44sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Lenny Krebs
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 42.0, DA 43.3, AM -1.3
Nov. 10 at Bremen {2A}W   52-  49 
Nov. 16 Knox {3A}W   50-  41 
Nov. 17 at Westview {2A} ot  L   42-  54 
Nov. 27 Elkhart Central {4A}W   43-  37 
Dec.   1 Penn {4A} L   43-  50 
Dec.   4 at West Noble {3A} ot  L   39-  42 
Dec.   7 Wawasee {3A} L   29-  58 
Dec. 13 at Northridge {4A}W   37-  31 
Dec. 27 Lakeland {3A}W   32-  17 
Dec. 27 Northridge {4A}W   45-  44 
Jan.   3 South Bend Adams {4A}W   41-  33 
Jan.   5 Concord {4A}W   44-  43 
Jan.   8 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   52-  43 
Jan. 12 Warsaw {4A} L   36-  48 
Jan. 15 Mishawaka {4A}W   50-  32 
Jan. 18 at Jimtown {2A} L   37-  47 
Jan. 19 at NorthWood {3A} L   39-  61 
Jan. 22 Fairfield {2A}W   51-  35 
Jan. 25 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 31 at Plymouth {3A} L   39-  48 
Feb.   8 Warsaw {4A} L   35-  38sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Lenny Krebs
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 42.8, DA 40.3, AM 2.4
Nov. 11 Bremen {2A}W   52-  20 
Nov. 17 at Knox {3A}W   43-  39 
Nov. 18 Westview {2A} L   30-  43 
Nov. 21 NorthWood {3A} L   35-  46 
Nov. 28 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   54-  39 
Dec.   2 at Penn {4A} L   32-  52 
Dec.   5 West Noble {3A}W   47-  28 
Dec.   8 at Wawasee {3A} L   38-  51 
Dec. 19 Northridge {3A}W   53-  40 
Dec. 27 DeKalb {4A}W   40-  35 
Dec. 27 Northridge {3A} L   25-  40 
Jan.   4 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   36-  35 
Jan.   6 at Concord {4A}W   53-  23 
Jan.   9 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   58-  38 
Jan. 13 at Warsaw {4A} ot  L   37-  43 
Jan. 16 at Mishawaka {4A}W   56-  27 
Jan. 19 Jimtown {2A} L   28-  43 
Jan. 23 at Fairfield {2A}W   42-  35 
Jan. 27 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   52-  64 
Feb.   1 Plymouth {3A} L   42-  52 
Feb.   6 (n)Penn {4A} L   45-  54sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Lenny Krebs
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 38.4, DA 44.3, AM -6.0
Nov. 10 Elkhart Central {4A}W   48-  30 
Nov. 12 at Bremen {2A} L   36-  39 
Nov. 18 South Bend Clay {4A} L   49-  52 
Nov. 19 at Westview {2A} L   23-  30 
Nov. 29 Fairfield {2A} L   32-  52 
Dec.   3 Penn {4A} L   29-  42 
Dec.   6 at West Noble {3A}W   41-  30 
Dec.   9 Wawasee {3A} L   31-  53 
Dec. 17 at Northridge {3A} L   25-  27 
Dec. 20 at NorthWood {3A}W   37-  30 
Dec. 22 at Northridge {3A} L   44-  59 
Jan.   7 Concord {4A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 10 South Bend Adams {4A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 14 Warsaw {4A} L   45-  62 
Jan. 17 Mishawaka {4A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 20 at Jimtown {2A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 21 at NorthWood {3A} L   33-  39 
Jan. 24 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   31-  58 
Jan. 28 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   41-  65 
Feb.   2 at Plymouth {3A} L   28-  45 
Feb. 10 Concord {4A} ot  L   36-  39sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Lenny Krebs
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 39.6, DA 48.1, AM -8.5
Nov. 11 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   43-  37 
Nov. 13 Bremen {2A}W   50-  39 
Nov. 19 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   39-  62 
Nov. 20 Westview {2A} L   44-  57 
Nov. 30 at Fairfield {2A} L   33-  39 
Dec.   4 at Penn {4A} L   25-  34 
Dec. 10 at Wawasee {3A} L   31-  44 
Dec. 16 at Mishawaka {4A} L   49-  51 
Dec. 18 Northridge {3A} ot W   41-  40 
Dec. 28 at Wawasee {3A} L   41-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   38-  58 
Jan.   4 at West Noble {3A}W   62-  33 
Jan.   8 at Concord {4A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 11 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   38-  55 
Jan. 18 at Warsaw {4A} L   25-  61 
Jan. 21 Jimtown {2A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 24 NorthWood {3A} L   30-  53 
Jan. 25 Mishawaka Marian {3A} ot  L   56-  59 
Jan. 29 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   30-  68 
Feb.   3 Plymouth {3A} L   27-  47 
Feb. 11 (n)Elkhart Central {4A}W   42-  26sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   37-  59sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Lenny Krebs
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 43.7, DA 48.0, AM -4.3
Nov. 15 at Bremen {2A} L   47-  53 
Nov. 21 South Bend Clay {4A} L   42-  45 
Nov. 22 at Westview {2A} L   37-  44 
Nov. 25 Elkhart Central {4A}W   43-  30 
Dec.   2 Fairfield {2A} ot W   51-  47 
Dec.   6 Penn {4A}W   27-  26 
Dec. 12 Wawasee {3A} L   40-  43 
Dec. 16 Mishawaka {4A} ot  L   50-  52 
Dec. 20 at Northridge {3A}W   43-  24 
Dec. 27 at Concord {4A} L   36-  50 
Dec. 30 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   49-  51 
Jan.   6 West Noble {3A}W   68-  34 
Jan. 10 Concord {4A} L   57-  62 
Jan. 13 South Bend Adams {4A} L   45-  50 
Jan. 20 Warsaw {4A} L   41-  65 
Jan. 23 at Jimtown {2A} ot  L   45-  55 
Jan. 24 at NorthWood {3A} L   42-  58 
Jan. 29 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   40-  38 
Jan. 31 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   40-  66 
Feb.   5 at Plymouth {3A} L   25-  45 
Feb. 10 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   49-  69sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Barb Carbaugh
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 43.7, DA 48.8, AM -5.1
Nov. 16 Bremen {2A} L   44-  56 
Nov. 23 Westview {2A} L   34-  48 
Nov. 26 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   44-  26 
Nov. 30 South Bend Clay {4A} L   48-  52 
Dec.   3 at Fairfield {2A} L   43-  51 
Dec.   7 at Penn {4A} L   43-  54 
Dec. 13 at Wawasee {4A} L   43-  62 
Dec. 17 Northridge {3A}W   48-  32 
Dec. 19 (n)Wawasee {4A} L   37-  67 
Jan.   4 Northridge {3A}W   38-  29 
Jan.   9 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   47-  69 
Jan. 11 at Concord {4A} L   44-  47 
Jan. 14 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   27-  44 
Jan. 18 at Warsaw {4A} L   42-  73 
Jan. 21 at Mishawaka {4A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 24 Jimtown {2A}W   47-  40 
Jan. 25 NorthWood {3A}W   48-  38 
Jan. 28 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   46-  35 
Feb.   1 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   54-  66 
Feb.   6 Plymouth {3A}W   51-  46 
Feb. 11 (n)Penn {4A} L   35-  46sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Barb Carbaugh
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 41.6, DA 45.6, AM -4.0
Nov. 10 at Bremen {2A} L   36-  58 
Nov. 17 at Westview {2A} L   31-  45 
Nov. 20 Elkhart Central {4A}W   46-  39 
Nov. 24 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   69-  46 
Nov. 27 Fairfield {2A} L   34-  44 
Dec.   1 Penn {4A} L   28-  44 
Dec.   7 Wawasee {4A} L   18-  49 
Dec. 11 Mishawaka {4A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 15 at Northridge {3A} L   39-  53 
Dec. 18 Concord {4A}W   47-  29 
Dec. 20 at Plymouth {3A} L   33-  57 
Jan.   3 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   54-  51 
Jan.   5 Concord {4A} L   32-  33 
Jan.   8 South Bend Adams {4A} L   42-  47 
Jan. 12 Warsaw {4A} L   38-  65 
Jan. 18 at Jimtown {2A}W   51-  24 
Jan. 19 at NorthWood {3A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 22 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   40-  41 
Jan. 26 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   44-  56 
Feb.   1 Plymouth {3A} L   32-  47 
Feb.   5 Elkhart Central {4A}W   64-  29sect 
Feb.   8 Penn {4A} ot  L   53-  56sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Barb Carbaugh
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 40.7, DA 57.0, AM -16.3
Nov. 14 Bremen {2A} L   46-  50 
Nov. 18 Westview {2A}W   37-  34 
Nov. 21 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   47-  43 
Nov. 25 South Bend Clay {4A} L   40-  64 
Nov. 28 at Fairfield {2A}W   41-  26 
Dec.   2 at Penn {4A} L   27-  60 
Dec.   8 at Wawasee {3A} L   39-  66 
Dec. 12 at DeKalb {4A} L   28-  53 
Dec. 16 Northridge {3A} L   45-  62 
Dec. 20 NorthWood {3A} L   28-  63 
Dec. 22 Warsaw {4A} L   44-  67 
Jan.   6 at Concord {4A} L   46-  53 
Jan.   9 East Noble {4A} L   31-  78 
Jan. 13 at Warsaw {4A} L   35-  83 
Jan. 19 Jimtown {2A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 20 NorthWood {3A} L   43-  49 
Jan. 27 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   47-  52 
Feb.   3 Plymouth {3A} L   32-  59 
Feb.   6 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   42-  51 
Feb.   8 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   58-  68 
Feb. 16 East Noble {4A} L   48-  72sect