JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE
2015-2016
Coach: Jeff Allen
Won 19, Lost 8
OA 49.1, DA 36.8, AM 12.3
Nov.   7 at Mooresville {4A} L   42-  43 
Nov. 10 at Seymour {4A} L   39-  46 
Nov. 14 Mitchell {2A}W   74-  24 
Nov. 17 Bloomington South {4A}W   43-  34 
Nov. 20 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   31-  39 
Nov. 21 Jeffersonville {4A}W   36-  27 
Nov. 24 at Franklin Central {4A}W   56-  32 
Nov. 27 at Princeton {3A} L   44-  61 
Dec.   1 at Jennings County {4A}W   48-  33 
Dec.   5 at New Albany {4A}W   36-  33 
Dec. 12 at Center Grove {4A} L   51-  58 
Dec. 19 Madison {3A}W   69-  24 
Dec. 29 Jasper {3A}W   55-  36 
Dec. 30 Providence {2A}W   63-  26 
Dec. 30 Carmel {4A} L   42-  53 
Jan.   2 East Central {4A}W   52-  41 
Jan.   5 Southport {4A}W   62-  28 
Jan.   9 Evansville Central {4A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 16 Floyd Central {4A}W   51-  29 
Jan. 19 Columbus East {4A}W   60-  45 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   38-  51 
Jan. 28 at Bloomington North {4A}W   73-  12 
Jan. 30 Schlarman (Ill.)W   52-  38 
Feb.   2 Floyd Central {4A}W   33-  23sect 
Feb.   5 Jennings County {4A}W   39-  38sect 
Feb.   6 Jeffersonville {4A}W   42-  36sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Evansville Central {4A} L   43-  47regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Jeff Allen
Won 26, Lost 1
OA 56.8, DA 35.2, AM 21.6
Nov. 15 at Mitchell {3A}W   76-  32 
Nov. 18 Mooresville {4A}W   57-  42 
Nov. 21 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   54-  38 
Nov. 22 at Jeffersonville {4A}W   35-  24 
Nov. 28 Princeton {3A}W   60-  29 
Nov. 29 Kettering Fairmont (Ohio)W   55-  53 
Dec.   2 Jennings County {4A}W   56-  42 
Dec.   6 (n)Gary West {4A}W   64-  43 
Dec.   9 at New Albany {4A}W   57-  26 
Dec. 13 Center Grove {4A}W   46-  33 
Dec. 20 at Madison {3A}W   57-  37 
Dec. 27 Franklin Central {4A}W   49-  37 
Jan.   2 Carmel {4A}W   44-  40 
Jan.   3 Castle {4A}W   67-  26 
Jan.   3 Jasper {3A}W   48-  22 
Jan. 10 at Evansville Central {4A}W   58-  41 
Jan. 13 at Columbus East {4A}W   54-  29 
Jan. 17 at Floyd Central {4A}W   73-  36 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A}W   61-  44 
Jan. 29 Bloomington North {4A}W   87-  22 
Feb.   3 at Bloomington South {4A}W   47-  32 
Feb.   5 Seymour {4A}W   59-  40 
Feb. 10 (n)New Albany {4A}W   50-  29sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Seymour {4A}W   72-  27sect 
Feb. 14 at Jeffersonville {4A}W   48-  35sect 
Feb. 23 Center Grove {4A}W   60-  44regn 
Feb. 24 Columbus North {4A} L   40-  48regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Damon Bailey
Won 27, Lost 1
OA 63.3, DA 37.5, AM 25.8
Nov. 16 Mitchell {3A}W   77-  24 
Nov. 19 at Mooresville {4A}W   49-  35 
Nov. 23 Jeffersonville {4A}W   68-  36 
Nov. 29 Corydon Central {3A}W   75-  23 
Nov. 30 at Kettering Fairmont (Ohio)W   53-  40 
Dec.   3 at Jennings County {4A}W   74-  34 
Dec. 12 Martinsville {4A}W   56-  30 
Dec. 17 at New Albany {4A}W   60-  44 
Dec. 21 Madison {3A}W   73-  28 
Dec. 27 (n)Pike {4A}W   57-  35 
Dec. 27 (n)Homestead {4A}W   64-  39 
Jan.   4 Jasper {3A}W   64-  24 
Jan.   4 Castle {4A}W   60-  36 
Jan. 10 at Lawrence North {4A} L   49-  59 
Jan. 14 Columbus East {4A}W   71-  29 
Jan. 18 Floyd Central {4A}W   60-  43 
Jan. 23 at North Harrison {3A}W   71-  32 
Jan. 30 at Bloomington North {4A}W   49-  30 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   49-  28 
Feb.   8 Bloomington South {4A}W   60-  42 
Feb.   8 at Seymour {4A}W   68-  38 
Feb. 11 (n)Floyd Central {4A}W   65-  39sect 
Feb. 15 at Jennings County {4A}W   92-  61sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Jeffersonville {4A}W   70-  36sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Castle {4A}W   56-  35regn 
Feb. 22 at Columbus North {4A}W   68-  54regn 
Mar.   1 Lawrence North {4A} ot W   62-  54semi 
Mar.   8 (n)Penn {4A}W   51-  41state 
2012-2013
Coach: Kurt Godlevske
Won 28, Lost 0
OA 62.0, DA 38.4, AM 23.6
Nov. 10 at Mitchell {3A}W   69-  36 
Nov. 13 Mooresville {4A}W   65-  45 
Nov. 17 at Jeffersonville {4A}W   62-  46 
Nov. 24 Corydon Central {3A}W   65-  31 
Dec.   1 New Albany {4A}W   63-  28 
Dec.   4 at Martinsville {4A}W   45-  34 
Dec. 15 at Madison {3A}W   55-  45 
Dec. 20 at Lawrence North {4A} ot W   56-  54 
Dec. 28 Jasper {3A}W   61-  30 
Dec. 29 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   80-  20 
Dec. 29 Castle {4A}W   61-  38 
Jan.   3 at Edgewood {3A}W   59-  26 
Jan.   5 Scottsburg {3A}W   58-  53 
Jan.   8 at Columbus East {4A}W   62-  42 
Jan. 12 at Floyd Central {4A}W   65-  40 
Jan. 17 North Harrison {3A}W   83-  24 
Jan. 19 Jennings County {4A}W   73-  37 
Jan. 24 Bloomington North {4A}W   50-  28 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   63-  39 
Jan. 29 at Bloomington South {4A}W   53-  42 
Jan. 31 Seymour {4A}W   58-  41 
Feb.   5 at New Albany {4A}W   66-  27sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Seymour {4A}W   61-  37sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Floyd Central {4A}W   54-  34sect 
Feb. 16 Columbus North {4A}W   71-  45regn 
Feb. 16 Franklin Central {4A}W   58-  51regn 
Feb. 23 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} ot W   66-  52semi 
Mar.   2 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A}W   54-  51state 
2011-2012
Coach: Kurt Godlevske
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 58.3, DA 41.5, AM 16.7
Nov. 12 Mitchell {3A}W   79-  30 
Nov. 15 at Mooresville {4A} L   43-  52 
Nov. 18 Eastern Greene {2A}W   90-  36 
Nov. 19 Jeffersonville {4A}W   51-  32 
Nov. 26 at Corydon Central {3A}W   52-  27 
Dec.   3 at New Albany {4A}W   42-  41 
Dec.   6 Martinsville {4A}W   63-  57 
Dec. 10 Washington {3A}W   61-  30 
Dec. 17 Madison {3A}W   68-  52 
Dec. 29 South Ripley {2A}W   66-  37 
Dec. 30 Martinsville {4A}W   56-  53 
Dec. 30 Columbus North {4A} L   42-  43 
Jan.   5 Edgewood {3A}W   53-  36 
Jan.   7 at Scottsburg {3A}W   55-  42 
Jan. 10 Columbus East {4A}W   53-  34 
Jan. 14 Floyd Central {4A}W   59-  37 
Jan. 19 at North Harrison {3A}W   68-  50 
Jan. 25 at Jennings County {4A}W   64-  41 
Jan. 26 at Bloomington North {4A}W   67-  54 
Jan. 31 Bloomington South {4A}W   41-  31 
Feb.   2 at Seymour {4A}W   63-  42 
Feb.   7 (n)Jeffersonville {4A}W   59-  45sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Jennings County {4A}W   63-  45sect 
Feb. 11 (n)New Albany {4A}W   48-  36sect 
Feb. 18 Castle {4A}W   59-  39regn 
Feb. 18 Columbus North {4A} L   50-  58regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Kurt Godlevske
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 55.9, DA 50.0, AM 5.8
Nov. 13 at Mitchell {3A}W   66-  33 
Nov. 16 Mooresville {4A} L   64-  74 
Nov. 19 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   63-  56 
Nov. 20 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   20-  54 
Nov. 27 Corydon Central {3A}W   61-  49 
Dec.   4 New Albany {4A}W   69-  44 
Dec.   7 at Martinsville {4A} ot W   54-  52 
Dec. 11 at Washington {3A}W   51-  47 
Dec. 18 at Madison {3A}W   58-  52 
Dec. 28 Pike {4A}W   59-  52 
Dec. 28 Heritage Christian {2A} L   39-  54 
Jan.   6 at Edgewood {3A}W   57-  40 
Jan.   8 Scottsburg {3A}W   60-  50 
Jan. 15 at Floyd Central {4A}W   63-  51 
Jan. 19 at Columbus East {4A} L   51-  60 
Jan. 22 Jennings County {4A}W   73-  34 
Jan. 27 Bloomington North {4A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 29 North Harrison {3A}W   56-  29 
Feb.   3 Seymour {4A} ot W   71-  67 
Feb.   8 Jennings County {4A}W   50-  49sect 
Feb. 11 Seymour {4A}W   54-  49sect 
Feb. 12 Jeffersonville {4A} L   42-  52sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Kurt Godlevske
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 51.6, DA 44.9, AM 6.8
Nov. 14 Mitchell {3A}W   65-  33 
Nov. 17 at Mooresville {4A} L   45-  47 
Nov. 20 Eastern Greene {2A}W   68-  54 
Nov. 21 Jeffersonville {4A} L   31-  53 
Nov. 28 at Corydon Central {3A}W   53-  40 
Dec.   5 at New Albany {4A}W   61-  29 
Dec.   8 Martinsville {4A}W   55-  41 
Dec. 12 Washington {3A}W   52-  35 
Dec. 19 Madison {3A}W   49-  37 
Dec. 29 Pike {4A} L   40-  61 
Dec. 29 Martinsville {4A} ot W   46-  43 
Jan.   9 at Scottsburg {3A}W   53-  43 
Jan. 12 Columbus East {4A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 16 Floyd Central {4A} L   58-  65 
Jan. 18 Edgewood {3A}W   62-  35 
Jan. 21 at North Harrison {3A}W   53-  32 
Jan. 23 at Jennings County {4A}W   59-  38 
Jan. 28 at Bloomington North {4A} L   48-  51 
Feb.   2 Bloomington South {4A} L   35-  43 
Feb.   4 at Seymour {4A} L   40-  44 
Feb. 11 (n)Seymour {4A} L   55-  78sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Kurt Godlevske
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 60.5, DA 53.5, AM 7.0
Nov. 18 Mooresville {4A} L   68-  71 
Nov. 21 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   71-  44 
Nov. 22 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   53-  67 
Nov. 29 Corydon Central {3A}W   70-  40 
Dec.   2 at Columbus North {4A} ot  L   58-  61 
Dec.   6 New Albany {4A}W   69-  33 
Dec.   9 at Martinsville {4A}W   65-  28 
Dec. 13 at Washington {3A}W   49-  42 
Dec. 18 at Mitchell {3A} L   47-  65 
Dec. 20 at Madison {3A}W   63-  55 
Dec. 27 Jay County {4A} L   54-  58 
Dec. 27 Anderson {4A}W   88-  44 
Jan. 10 Scottsburg {3A}W   69-  45 
Jan. 13 at Columbus East {4A}W   61-  60 
Jan. 17 at Floyd Central {4A}2ot  L   82-  83 
Jan. 22 North Harrison {3A} L   41-  57 
Jan. 24 Jennings County {4A}W   70-  52 
Jan. 31 at Edgewood {3A}W   60-  40 
Feb.   4 at Bloomington South {4A} L   47-  52 
Feb.   5 Seymour {4A} L   47-  66 
Feb. 10 (n)Jeffersonville {4A} L   38-  60sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Kurt Godlevske
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 62.2, DA 55.4, AM 6.9
Nov. 10 at Castle {4A}W   48-  37 
Nov. 13 at Mooresville {4A} L   60-  63 
Nov. 16 Eastern Greene {2A}W   71-  56 
Nov. 17 Jeffersonville {4A}W   67-  54 
Nov. 24 at Corydon Central {3A}W   77-  55 
Nov. 27 Columbus North {4A}W   61-  55 
Dec.   1 at New Albany {4A}W   70-  54 
Dec.   4 Martinsville {4A} L   54-  68 
Dec.   8 Washington {3A}W   81-  68 
Dec. 18 Madison {3A}W   66-  47 
Dec. 27 Mitchell {3A}W   72-  66 
Jan.   5 at Scottsburg {3A}W   85-  65 
Jan.   8 Columbus East {4A} L   46-  69 
Jan. 12 Floyd Central {4A}W   62-  52 
Jan. 17 at North Harrison {3A}W   55-  41 
Jan. 19 at Jennings County {4A} L   58-  61 
Jan. 22 at Bloomington North {4A}W   44-  42 
Jan. 26 Edgewood {3A}W   71-  44 
Jan. 29 Bloomington South {4A} L   44-  56 
Feb.   2 at Seymour {4A}W   66-  56 
Feb.   8 at New Albany {4A}W   59-  53sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Seymour {4A} L   52-  56sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Kurt Godlevske
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 57.5, DA 54.5, AM 3.0
Nov. 11 Castle {4A} ot  L   51-  55 
Nov. 14 Mooresville {4A}W   52-  47 
Nov. 17 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   54-  52 
Nov. 18 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   44-  57 
Nov. 25 Corydon Central {3A}W   62-  48 
Nov. 28 at Columbus North {4A} ot  L   64-  65 
Dec.   2 New Albany {4A}W   67-  56 
Dec.   5 at Martinsville {4A} L   54-  69 
Dec.   9 at Washington {3A}W   69-  40 
Dec. 16 at Madison {3A}W   60-  48 
Dec. 28 at Mitchell {2A}W   54-  48 
Jan.   6 Scottsburg {3A}W   61-  53 
Jan.   9 at Columbus East {4A} L   55-  61 
Jan. 13 at Floyd Central {4A} L   55-  68 
Jan. 18 North Harrison {3A}W   66-  55 
Jan. 20 Jennings County {4A}W   64-  58 
Jan. 23 Bloomington North {4A}W   43-  37 
Jan. 27 at Edgewood {3A}W   60-  36 
Jan. 30 at Bloomington South {4A} ot W   56-  53 
Feb.   1 Seymour {4A} L   67-  81 
Feb.   7 (n)Jeffersonville {4A} L   49-  57sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Greg Elkins
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 45.7, DA 51.2, AM -5.5
Nov. 12 at Castle {4A} L   52-  67 
Nov. 18 Eastern Greene {2A}W   61-  24 
Nov. 19 Jeffersonville {4A} L   61-  87 
Nov. 26 at Corydon Central {3A} L   46-  57 
Nov. 29 Columbus North {4A} L   44-  51 
Dec.   3 at New Albany {4A}W   49-  44 
Dec.   6 Martinsville {4A} L   50-  52 
Dec. 10 Washington {3A}W   36-  33 
Dec. 15 at Mooresville {4A} L   38-  52 
Dec. 17 Madison {3A} L   39-  43 
Dec. 27 Mitchell {2A}W   57-  30 
Jan.   3 at North Harrison {3A} L   40-  43 
Jan.   7 at Scottsburg {3A} L   48-  55 
Jan. 10 Columbus East {4A} L   37-  72 
Jan. 14 Floyd Central {4A}W   63-  47 
Jan. 21 at Jennings County {4A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 24 at Bloomington North {4A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 28 Edgewood {3A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 31 Bloomington South {4A} L   47-  63 
Feb.   2 at Seymour {4A} L   39-  58 
Feb.   7 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   23-  67sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Greg Elkins
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 49.4, DA 54.0, AM -4.6
Nov. 12 at North Knox {2A}W   64-  53 
Nov. 13 Castle {4A} L   40-  81 
Nov. 20 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   60-  63 
Nov. 27 Corydon Central {3A} L   64-  71 
Nov. 30 at Columbus North {4A} L   57-  68 
Dec.   4 New Albany {4A} L   39-  46 
Dec.   7 at Martinsville {4A} L   61-  69 
Dec. 11 at Washington {3A}W   63-  56 
Dec. 16 Mooresville {4A} L   48-  51 
Dec. 18 at Madison {3A} L   33-  46 
Dec. 28 at Mitchell {2A}W   51-  40 
Jan.   4 North Harrison {3A}W   38-  31 
Jan.   8 Scottsburg {3A} L   36-  52 
Jan. 11 Columbus East {4A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 15 at Floyd Central {4A}W   54-  42 
Jan. 22 Jennings County {4A} L   41-  43 
Jan. 25 Bloomington North {4A} ot  L   51-  60 
Jan. 29 at Evansville North {4A}W   44-  42 
Feb.   1 at Bloomington South {4A} L   50-  63 
Feb.   3 Seymour {4A}W   56-  51 
Feb. 11 Jennings County {4A} L   46-  54sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Frank Decker
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 53.3, DA 59.1, AM -5.8
Nov. 14 North Knox {2A} L   46-  58 
Nov. 15 at Castle {4A} L   43-  90 
Nov. 22 Jeffersonville {4A} L   51-  81 
Nov. 26 Mitchell {2A}W   62-  55 
Dec.   2 Columbus North {4A} L   53-  60 
Dec.   6 at New Albany {4A} L   59-  77 
Dec.   9 Martinsville {4A} L   61-  71 
Dec. 13 Washington {3A} L   50-  67 
Dec. 18 at Mooresville {4A} L   43-  58 
Dec. 20 Madison {3A}W   69-  60 
Jan.   3 at North Harrison {3A} L   32-  50 
Jan. 10 at Scottsburg {3A} L   54-  59 
Jan. 13 at Columbus East {4A} L   46-  69 
Jan. 17 Floyd Central {4A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 20 at Salem {3A}W   69-  18 
Jan. 24 at Jennings County {4A} L   51-  53 
Jan. 31 Evansville North {4A}W   66-  39 
Feb.   3 Bloomington South {4A} L   44-  58 
Feb.   5 at Seymour {4A}W   70-  48 
Feb. 13 (n)Jeffersonville {4A} L   48-  65sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Frank Decker
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 55.0, DA 50.9, AM 4.1
Nov. 15 at North Knox {2A}W   69-  64 
Nov. 16 Castle {4A}W   50-  49 
Nov. 23 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   42-  49 
Dec.   3 at Columbus North {4A} L   66-  77 
Dec.   7 New Albany {4A}W   63-  55 
Dec. 10 at Martinsville {4A} L   44-  49 
Dec. 12 Owen Valley {3A}W   53-  25 
Dec. 14 at Washington {3A} L   53-  63 
Dec. 19 Mooresville {4A} L   46-  59 
Dec. 21 at Madison {3A}W   63-  46 
Dec. 28 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   68-  58 
Jan. 11 Scottsburg {3A}W   66-  63 
Jan. 14 Columbus East {4A}W   58-  49 
Jan. 18 at Floyd Central {4A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 21 Salem {2A}W   62-  35 
Jan. 25 Jennings County {4A}W   52-  40 
Jan. 28 Bloomington North {4A} L   41-  58 
Feb.   1 at Evansville North {4A}W   80-  67 
Feb.   4 at Bloomington South {4A}W   45-  31 
Feb.   6 Seymour {4A}W   51-  39 
Feb. 11 (n)Jennings County {4A} L   33-  39sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Frank Decker
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 54.3, DA 54.5, AM -0.2
Nov.   9 North Knox {2A}W   58-  54 
Nov. 10 at Castle {4A} L   35-  41 
Nov. 17 Jeffersonville {4A} L   53-  63 
Nov. 27 Columbus North {4A}W   66-  61 
Dec.   1 at New Albany {4A} L   40-  61 
Dec.   4 Martinsville {4A} L   59-  61 
Dec.   6 at Owen Valley {3A}W   72-  54 
Dec.   8 Washington {3A} L   56-  57 
Dec. 15 Madison {3A}W   64-  45 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   57-  59 
Jan.   5 at Scottsburg {3A}W   49-  47 
Jan.   8 at Columbus East {4A} L   48-  52 
Jan. 12 Floyd Central {4A}W   57-  55 
Jan. 15 at Salem {2A}W   62-  58 
Jan. 19 at Jennings County {4A} L   53-  63 
Jan. 22 at Bloomington North {4A} L   32-  58 
Jan. 26 at Evansville Central {4A}W   67-  24 
Jan. 26 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A}W   76-  70 
Jan. 29 Bloomington South {4A} L   37-  68 
Jan. 31 at Seymour {4A}W   50-  41 
Feb.   5 (n)Seymour {4A}W   56-  45sect 
Feb.   8 at New Albany {4A} L   48-  62sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Frank Decker
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 49.8, DA 52.4, AM -2.6
Nov. 10 at North Knox {2A}W   72-  58 
Nov. 22 at Jeffersonville {4A} ot W   79-  75 
Nov. 30 New Albany {4A} L   43-  55 
Dec.   2 Castle {4A} L   39-  72 
Dec.   5 at Martinsville {4A} L   32-  79 
Dec.   7 Owen Valley {3A}W   64-  59 
Dec.   9 at Washington {3A} L   41-  51 
Dec. 16 at Madison {3A}W   49-  32 
Jan.   6 Scottsburg {3A}W   50-  47 
Jan.   9 Columbus East {4A} L   57-  64 
Jan. 13 at Floyd Central {4A}W   59-  46 
Jan. 16 Salem {3A}W   52-  43 
Jan. 20 Jennings County {4A} L   31-  45 
Jan. 23 Bloomington North {4A}W   62-  28 
Jan. 27 (n)Evansville North {4A} L   34-  46 
Jan. 27 (n)Evansville Central {4A} L   51-  61 
Jan. 30 at Bloomington South {4A} L   35-  54 
Feb.   1 Seymour {4A}W   50-  40 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   36-  38 
Feb.   6 at Columbus North {4A} L   57-  65 
Feb. 13 (n)Seymour {4A}W   61-  50sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Floyd Central {4A} L   42-  45sect