JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
GREENSBURG
2016-2017
Coach: Jason Simpson
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 61.2, DA 41.3, AM 19.9
Nov.   3 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   66-  12 
Nov.   5 at South Ripley {2A}W   63-  38 
Nov. 11 Franklin {4A}W   60-  55 
Nov. 15 at Shelbyville {4A}W   78-  46 
Nov. 18 South Decatur {1A}W   71-  29 
Nov. 19 at Jennings County {4A}W   78-  47 
Nov. 23 at East Central {4A} L   64-  65 
Nov. 30 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}2ot W   60-  56 
Dec.   3 Connersville {4A}W   45-  31 
Dec.   8 at South Dearborn {3A}W   54-  23 
Dec. 10 at Rushville {3A} L   45-  48 
Dec. 13 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   70-  41 
Dec. 16 Batesville {3A}W   57-  49 
Dec. 22 North Decatur {2A}W   83-  33 
Dec. 27 Tri-West {3A}W   53-  25 
Dec. 27 New Palestine {4A}W   47-  39 
Jan.   6 at Franklin County {3A}W   60-  45 
Jan. 12 Columbus East {4A}W   63-  60 
Jan. 14 South Dearborn {3A}W   77-  35 
Jan. 17 at Hauser {1A}W   74-  51 
Jan. 21 at Batesville {3A}W   57-  42 
Jan. 27 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   59-  51 
Jan. 31 (n)Madison {3A}W   37-  17sect 
Feb.   3 at Rushville {3A} L   48-  54sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Jason Simpson
Won 22, Lost 4
OA 53.0, DA 38.4, AM 14.6
Nov.   6 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot  L   46-  53 
Nov. 13 at Franklin {4A}W   51-  46 
Nov. 17 Shelbyville {4A}W   62-  36 
Nov. 20 at South Decatur {1A}W   71-  43 
Nov. 21 Jennings County {4A}W   48-  47 
Nov. 25 East Central {4A}W   55-  48 
Dec.   1 at Franklin County {3A}W   48-  29 
Dec.   5 at Connersville {4A}W   36-  25 
Dec. 10 South Dearborn {3A}W   58-  38 
Dec. 12 Rushville {3A}W   50-  47 
Dec. 15 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   59-  41 
Dec. 18 at Batesville {3A} L   40-  42 
Dec. 26 at North Decatur {2A}W   58-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)New Palestine {4A}W   49-  48 
Dec. 29 at Tri-West {3A}W   47-  38 
Jan.   2 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   51-  28 
Jan.   8 Franklin County {3A}W   45-  26 
Jan. 14 at Columbus East {4A} L   42-  49 
Jan. 16 at South Dearborn {3A}W   75-  42 
Jan. 19 Hauser {1A}W   66-  30 
Jan. 23 Batesville {3A}W   58-  28 
Jan. 29 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   55-  19 
Feb.   3 (n)Madison {3A}W   47-  30sect 
Feb.   5 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   52-  30sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   67-  46sect 
Feb. 13 (n)North Harrison {3A} L   42-  46regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Jason Simpson
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 54.1, DA 46.9, AM 7.2
Nov. 14 Franklin {4A}W   60-  55 
Nov. 18 at Shelbyville {4A}W   54-  38 
Nov. 21 South Decatur {1A}W   76-  49 
Nov. 22 at Jennings County {4A} L   38-  57 
Nov. 26 at East Central {4A} L   35-  64 
Dec.   2 Franklin County {3A}W   65-  31 
Dec.   6 Connersville {4A}2ot  L   58-  61 
Dec. 11 at South Dearborn {3A}W   57-  35 
Dec. 13 at Rushville {3A} L   44-  64 
Dec. 16 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   62-  42 
Dec. 19 Batesville {3A}W   43-  33 
Dec. 27 North Decatur {2A}W   62-  47 
Dec. 30 at New Palestine {4A} L   25-  37 
Dec. 30 (n)Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   61-  56 
Jan.   3 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   70-  31 
Jan.   9 at Franklin County {3A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 17 South Dearborn {3A}W   57-  19 
Jan. 20 at Hauser {1A}W   65-  59 
Jan. 24 at Batesville {3A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 31 at Lawrenceburg {3A}3ot  L   73-  74 
Feb.   3 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   46-  39 
Feb. 10 (n)Rushville {3A} L   42-  52sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Michael Miller
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 44.7, DA 54.3, AM -9.7
Nov. 15 at Franklin {4A} L   39-  69 
Nov. 19 Shelbyville {4A} L   48-  52 
Nov. 22 at South Decatur {1A} L   49-  64 
Nov. 23 Jennings County {4A} L   65-  72 
Nov. 27 East Central {4A} L   36-  75 
Nov. 30 Hauser {1A} L   57-  59 
Dec.   3 at Franklin County {3A}W   39-  25 
Dec.   7 at Connersville {4A} L   24-  41 
Dec. 12 South Dearborn {3A}W   56-  52 
Dec. 14 Rushville {3A} L   33-  53 
Dec. 17 Waldron {1A}W   61-  42 
Dec. 20 at Batesville {3A} L   38-  62 
Dec. 27 at North Decatur {2A} L   57-  68 
Jan.   4 at East Central {4A} L   39-  82 
Jan. 10 Franklin County {3A}W   54-  32 
Jan. 13 at South Dearborn {3A} L   34-  49 
Jan. 28 Batesville {3A} ot  L   54-  56 
Jan. 31 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   35-  42 
Feb.   1 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   48-  47 
Feb. 11 (n)Batesville {3A} L   27-  44sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Michael Miller
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 41.4, DA 44.6, AM -3.3
Nov.   7 Franklin {4A} L   31-  49 
Nov. 13 at Shelbyville {4A}W   53-  26 
Nov. 16 South Decatur {1A}W   48-  27 
Nov. 17 at Jennings County {4A} L   44-  57 
Nov. 21 at East Central {4A} L   35-  73 
Nov. 27 Franklin County {3A}W   44-  29 
Dec.   1 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   49-  42 
Dec.   8 at Rushville {3A} L   34-  70 
Dec. 11 at Waldron {1A} ot W   53-  50 
Dec. 14 Batesville {3A}2ot  L   46-  49 
Dec. 18 East Central {4A} L   34-  49 
Dec. 20 South Dearborn {3A} L   28-  34 
Dec. 22 at Batesville {3A} L   38-  46 
Jan.   4 at Franklin County {3A}W   40-  21 
Jan. 10 North Decatur {2A}W   42-  39 
Jan. 15 at Hauser {1A} L   63-  68 
Jan. 17 at South Dearborn {3A}W   40-  39 
Jan. 24 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   37-  32 
Jan. 26 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   55-  40 
Jan. 29 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   48-  41 
Feb.   6 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   30-  24sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Madison {3A} L   18-  77sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Michael Miller
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 42.0, DA 50.5, AM -8.5
Nov. 11 at Franklin {4A} L   20-  63 
Nov. 15 Shelbyville {4A} L   36-  48 
Nov. 18 at South Decatur {1A} ot  L   54-  57 
Nov. 19 Jennings County {4A}W   58-  45 
Nov. 23 East Central {4A} L   41-  50 
Nov. 29 at Franklin County {3A} L   19-  47 
Dec.   3 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   40-  38 
Dec.   8 at South Dearborn {3A}2ot  L   52-  62 
Dec. 10 Rushville {3A} L   42-  58 
Dec. 13 Waldron {1A}W   58-  28 
Dec. 16 at Batesville {3A}W   38-  37 
Jan.   3 at East Central {4A} L   39-  66 
Jan.   6 Franklin County {3A} L   32-  52 
Jan. 12 at North Decatur {2A} L   35-  54 
Jan. 17 Hauser {1A} L   51-  62 
Jan. 19 South Dearborn {3A} ot  L   47-  48 
Jan. 26 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 28 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   47-  40 
Jan. 30 Batesville {3A} L   38-  51 
Jan. 31 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   44-  42 
Feb.   8 (n)Madison {3A} L   43-  67sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Michael Miller
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 43.8, DA 45.6, AM -1.8
Nov. 12 Franklin {4A} L   35-  51 
Nov. 16 at Shelbyville {3A} L   32-  47 
Nov. 19 South Decatur {1A}W   66-  51 
Nov. 20 at Jennings County {4A} L   48-  62 
Nov. 24 at East Central {4A} L   40-  42 
Nov. 30 Franklin County {3A} L   30-  62 
Dec.   4 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   58-  27 
Dec.   9 South Dearborn {3A}W   50-  36 
Dec. 11 at Rushville {3A} L   37-  56 
Dec. 14 at Waldron {1A}W   60-  44 
Dec. 17 Batesville {3A} L   25-  40 
Jan.   4 East Central {4A} L   42-  64 
Jan.   7 at Franklin County {3A} L   39-  52 
Jan. 13 North Decatur {2A}W   54-  53 
Jan. 18 at Hauser {2A} L   50-  58 
Jan. 22 at Batesville {3A} L   27-  33 
Jan. 27 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   55-  14 
Jan. 29 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   55-  29 
Jan. 31 at South Dearborn {3A}W   41-  36 
Feb.   5 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   38-  53 
Feb. 11 (n)Madison {3A} L   38-  48sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Michael Miller
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 55.2, DA 43.4, AM 11.8
Nov. 17 Shelbyville {3A}W   61-  34 
Nov. 20 at South Decatur {1A}W   59-  29 
Nov. 21 Jennings County {4A}W   58-  45 
Nov. 25 East Central {4A}W   50-  38 
Nov. 27 at South Decatur {1A}W   64-  37 
Nov. 27 (n)Hauser {2A}W   62-  44 
Dec.   1 at Franklin County {3A} L   29-  42 
Dec.   5 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   57-  34 
Dec. 10 at South Dearborn {3A}W   59-  40 
Dec. 12 Rushville {3A} ot  L   73-  80 
Dec. 15 Waldron {1A}W   60-  58 
Dec. 18 at Batesville {3A}W   57-  46 
Jan.   5 at East Central {4A} L   39-  41 
Jan. 14 at North Decatur {2A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 21 South Dearborn {3A}W   59-  32 
Jan. 23 Batesville {3A} L   54-  56 
Jan. 28 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   71-  41 
Jan. 30 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   70-  31 
Feb.   1 Franklin County {3A}W   56-  51 
Feb.   2 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   61-  51 
Feb. 12 (n)Scottsburg {3A}W   49-  47sect 
Feb. 13 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   42-  31sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Batesville {3A}W   50-  39sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   42-  45regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Michael Miller
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 56.0, DA 44.8, AM 11.2
Nov. 18 at Shelbyville {3A}W   58-  48 
Nov. 22 at Jennings County {4A} ot W   69-  68 
Nov. 26 at East Central {4A}W   64-  43 
Nov. 28 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   64-  38 
Nov. 28 at Hauser {2A}W   76-  54 
Dec.   2 Franklin County {3A}W   57-  48 
Dec.   6 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   72-  48 
Dec. 11 South Dearborn {3A}W   44-  36 
Dec. 13 at Rushville {3A} L   40-  64 
Dec. 19 Batesville {3A}W   55-  50 
Jan.   3 at Waldron {1A}W   73-  55 
Jan.   6 East Central {4A}W   59-  32 
Jan.   9 at Franklin County {3A}W   51-  49 
Jan. 15 North Decatur {2A}W   50-  36 
Jan. 17 South Decatur {1A}W   57-  28 
Jan. 22 at South Dearborn {3A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 24 at Batesville {3A} L   49-  57 
Jan. 31 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   44-  43 
Feb.   5 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   64-  26 
Feb. 10 (n)Madison {3A}W   54-  42sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Scottsburg {3A}W   52-  37sect 
Feb. 14 at Batesville {3A} L   35-  47sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Michael Miller
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 51.3, DA 49.3, AM 2.0
Nov. 13 Shelbyville {3A}W   64-  50 
Nov. 16 at South Decatur {1A}W   52-  46 
Nov. 17 Jennings County {4A} L   45-  64 
Nov. 21 East Central {4A} L   43-  50 
Nov. 23 (n)Hauser {2A} L   43-  48 
Nov. 23 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   58-  49 
Nov. 27 at Franklin County {3A} L   40-  48 
Dec.   1 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   51-  45 
Dec.   6 at South Dearborn {3A} L   36-  52 
Dec.   8 Rushville {3A} L   53-  63 
Dec. 11 Waldron {1A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 14 at Batesville {3A} L   52-  63 
Dec. 18 at East Central {4A}W   58-  41 
Jan.   4 Franklin County {3A} L   46-  62 
Jan. 10 at North Decatur {2A}W   44-  35 
Jan. 17 South Dearborn {3A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 19 Batesville {3A}W   58-  41 
Jan. 24 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   64-  37 
Jan. 26 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   69-  50 
Jan. 29 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   51-  52 
Feb.   8 (n)Batesville {3A}W   58-  49sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   51-  50sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Western Boone {3A} L   38-  53regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Michael Miller
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 56.6, DA 44.0, AM 12.6
Nov. 14 at Shelbyville {4A} L   46-  61 
Nov. 17 South Decatur {1A}W   75-  34 
Nov. 18 at Jennings County {4A} L   45-  48 
Nov. 22 at East Central {4A}W   50-  41 
Nov. 24 at South Decatur {1A}W   77-  51 
Nov. 24 (n)Hauser {1A}W   65-  53 
Nov. 28 Franklin County {3A} L   39-  61 
Dec.   2 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   58-  37 
Dec.   7 South Dearborn {3A}W   62-  35 
Dec.   9 at Rushville {3A} L   50-  62 
Dec. 12 at Waldron {1A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 15 Batesville {3A}W   68-  44 
Dec. 19 East Central {4A}W   62-  35 
Jan.   5 at Franklin County {3A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 11 North Decatur {2A}W   53-  35 
Jan. 18 at South Dearborn {3A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 20 at Batesville {3A}W   63-  24 
Jan. 25 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   58-  38 
Jan. 27 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   69-  25 
Jan. 30 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   55-  51 
Feb.   7 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   51-  49sect 
Feb.   9 at Rushville {3A} L   43-  45sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Michael Miller
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 46.1, DA 50.4, AM -4.3
Nov. 16 Shelbyville {4A} L   35-  66 
Nov. 18 at South Decatur {1A} L   45-  47 
Nov. 19 Jennings County {4A}W   56-  51 
Nov. 23 East Central {4A}W   54-  48 
Nov. 29 at Franklin County {3A} L   27-  45 
Dec.   3 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   47-  39 
Dec. 10 Rushville {3A} L   37-  58 
Dec. 13 Waldron {1A} L   33-  61 
Dec. 16 at Batesville {3A} L   43-  47 
Dec. 20 at East Central {4A} L   44-  50 
Jan.   3 at South Dearborn {3A} L   32-  55 
Jan.   6 Franklin County {3A} L   52-  67 
Jan. 12 at North Decatur {2A} L   36-  48 
Jan. 14 at Madison {3A} L   30-  48 
Jan. 16 at Hauser {1A}W   49-  40 
Jan. 19 South Dearborn {3A}W   56-  49 
Jan. 21 Batesville {3A}W   64-  60 
Jan. 26 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   69-  46 
Jan. 28 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   44-  41 
Feb.   2 Guerin CatholicW   59-  34 
Feb.   7 (n)Franklin County {3A} ot  L   56-  59sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Michael Miller
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 41.0, DA 54.8, AM -13.8
Nov. 13 at Shelbyville {4A} L   27-  54 
Nov. 19 South Decatur {1A}W   64-  60 
Nov. 20 at Jennings County {4A} L   25-  60 
Nov. 24 at East Central {4A} L   39-  48 
Nov. 30 Franklin County {3A} L   37-  61 
Dec.   4 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   48-  38 
Dec.   9 South Dearborn {3A} L   47-  50 
Dec. 11 at Rushville {3A} L   29-  61 
Dec. 14 at Waldron {1A} L   61-  66 
Dec. 17 Batesville {3A} L   64-  66 
Dec. 21 East Central {4A} L   41-  52 
Jan.   7 at Franklin County {3A} L   27-  62 
Jan. 13 North Decatur {2A} L   30-  54 
Jan. 15 Madison {3A} L   29-  76 
Jan. 17 Hauser {1A}W   45-  32 
Jan. 27 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   42-  32 
Jan. 29 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   42-  48 
Jan. 31 at South Dearborn {3A} L   50-  51 
Feb.   1 Columbus North {4A} L   32-  75 
Feb.   5 at Batesville {3A} L   39-  54 
Feb. 11 Connersville {3A} L   42-  50sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Greg Werner
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 36.7, DA 44.2, AM -7.6
Nov. 15 Shelbyville {4A} L   31-  65 
Nov. 21 at South Decatur {1A}W   41-  29 
Nov. 22 Jennings County {4A} L   30-  43 
Nov. 26 East Central {4A}W   44-  39 
Dec.   2 at Franklin County {3A} L   44-  50 
Dec.   6 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   35-  33 
Dec. 11 at South Dearborn {3A} L   34-  44 
Dec. 13 Rushville {3A} L   37-  49 
Dec. 15 Waldron {1A}W   40-  37 
Dec. 19 at Batesville {3A} L   34-  45 
Dec. 27 at East Central {4A}W   49-  35 
Jan.   9 Franklin County {3A} L   30-  61 
Jan. 15 at North Decatur {2A} L   26-  27 
Jan. 17 at Madison {3A} L   30-  66 
Jan. 19 at Hauser {1A} L   38-  45 
Jan. 22 South Dearborn {3A} L   36-  48 
Jan. 29 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   41-  30 
Jan. 31 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   44-  35 
Feb.   3 at Columbus North {4A} L   36-  63 
Feb.   7 Batesville {3A}W   45-  37 
Feb. 10 (n)Connersville {3A} L   25-  48sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Greg Werner
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 32.8, DA 43.6, AM -10.9
Nov. 16 at Shelbyville {3A} L   17-  76 
Nov. 22 South Decatur {1A}W   56-  37 
Nov. 23 at Jennings County {4A} L   15-  41 
Nov. 27 at East Central {4A} L   29-  55 
Dec.   3 Franklin County {3A} L   49-  55 
Dec.   7 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   47-  26 
Dec. 12 South Dearborn {3A} L   35-  46 
Dec. 14 at Rushville {3A} L   32-  65 
Dec. 16 at Waldron {1A}W   45-  44 
Dec. 20 Batesville {2A} L   33-  45 
Dec. 28 East Central {4A} L   28-  47 
Jan. 10 at Franklin County {3A} L   30-  36 
Jan. 16 North Decatur {2A} L   24-  29 
Jan. 18 Madison {3A} L   31-  56 
Jan. 20 Hauser {1A} L   22-  35 
Jan. 23 at South Dearborn {3A} L   29-  35 
Jan. 30 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   28-  21 
Feb.   1 at Lawrenceburg {2A}2ot W   46-  44 
Feb.   4 Columbus North {4A} L   38-  62 
Feb.   8 at Batesville {2A}W   37-  35 
Feb. 14 South Dearborn {3A} L   17-  26sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Rich Ballard
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 49.0, DA 53.8, AM -4.8
Nov. 10 Shelbyville {3A} L   34-  70 
Nov. 16 at South Decatur {1A}W   54-  32 
Nov. 17 Jennings County {4A} L   29-  72 
Nov. 21 East Central {4A}W   54-  49 
Nov. 27 at Franklin County {3A}W   46-  45 
Dec.   1 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   47-  37 
Dec.   6 at South Dearborn {3A} L   50-  83 
Dec.   8 Rushville {3A} L   56-  63 
Dec. 14 at Batesville {2A} L   44-  63 
Dec. 18 Waldron {1A}W   50-  45 
Dec. 22 at East Central {4A}W   58-  39 
Jan.   4 Franklin County {3A} L   57-  69 
Jan. 10 at North Decatur {2A}W   58-  53 
Jan. 12 at Madison {3A}W   78-  71 
Jan. 14 at Hauser {1A}W   50-  48 
Jan. 17 South Dearborn {3A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 24 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   47-  30 
Jan. 26 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   40-  38 
Jan. 29 at Columbus North {4A} L   44-  64 
Feb.   2 Batesville {2A} L   49-  56 
Feb.   8 (n)South Dearborn {3A} L   43-  47sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Rich Ballard
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 66.3, DA 49.6, AM 16.7
Nov. 11 at Shelbyville {3A} L   55-  68 
Nov. 17 South Decatur {1A}W   80-  32 
Nov. 18 at Jennings County {4A}W   49-  45 
Nov. 22 at East Central {4A}W   55-  29 
Nov. 28 Franklin County {3A} L   56-  74 
Dec.   2 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   76-  48 
Dec.   7 South Dearborn {3A}W   65-  58 
Dec.   9 at Rushville {3A}W   70-  58 
Dec. 15 Batesville {2A}W   80-  41 
Jan.   5 at Franklin County {3A} L   42-  61 
Jan.   9 at Waldron {1A}W   62-  44 
Jan. 12 Madison {3A}W   71-  62 
Jan. 15 Hauser {1A}W   93-  43 
Jan. 18 at South Dearborn {3A} L   45-  47 
Jan. 25 at Oldenburg AcademyW   56-  39 
Jan. 27 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   70-  39 
Feb.   1 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot W   64-  49 
Feb.   3 at Batesville {2A}W   68-  54 
Feb.   6 North Decatur {2A}W   63-  37 
Feb.   8 East Central {4A}W   78-  51 
Feb. 13 Brown County {3A}W   87-  44sect 
Feb. 16 Madison {3A}W   87-  60sect 
Feb. 17 Franklin County {3A} L   52-  57sect