JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
GREENWOOD
2015-2016
Coach: Lee Taft
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 65.7, DA 61.1, AM 4.6
Nov.   3 Bloomington North {4A}W   79-  36 
Nov. 10 New Palestine {4A}W   48-  42 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   89-  20 
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   78-  65 
Nov. 20 (n)Franklin {4A}W   76-  64 
Nov. 21 (n)Whiteland {4A}W   58-  52 
Nov. 24 at Plainfield {4A} L   41-  60 
Dec.   2 Perry Meridian {4A}W   79-  72 
Dec.   5 Martinsville {4A}W   67-  52 
Dec.   8 Columbus North {4A} L   62-  81 
Dec. 12 Mooresville {4A} L   47-  61 
Dec. 15 at Rushville {3A} L   66-  68 
Dec. 18 Franklin {4A}W   80-  69 
Dec. 22 Indian Creek {3A} L   58-  64 
Dec. 23 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   50-  65 
Dec. 29 Brownsburg {4A} L   57-  74 
Jan.   5 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   47-  92 
Jan.   8 at Whiteland {4A}W   62-  57 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   59-  64 
Jan. 19 Southport {4A}W   60-  51 
Jan. 22 at Decatur Central {4A}W   79-  35 
Jan. 26 at Center Grove {4A}W   78-  71 
Feb.   3 (n)Franklin Central {4A}W   59-  56sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Whiteland {4A}W   79-  66sect 
Feb.   6 at Center Grove {4A} ot  L   85-  90sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Debbie Guckenberger
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 49.8, DA 51.8, AM -2.0
Nov. 11 at Bloomington North {4A}W   67-  38 
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   73-  25 
Nov. 21 (n)Franklin {4A} L   39-  40 
Nov. 22 at Whiteland {4A} L   36-  42 
Nov. 26 Plainfield {4A}W   62-  57 
Nov. 29 at Mooresville {4A} L   40-  63 
Dec.   3 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   74-  50 
Dec.   6 at Martinsville {4A} L   35-  51 
Dec.   9 at Columbus North {4A} L   34-  88 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   61-  76 
Dec. 16 Rushville {3A} L   44-  47 
Dec. 19 at Franklin {4A}W   48-  41 
Dec. 30 at Brownsburg {4A} L   53-  59 
Jan.   2 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   48-  56 
Jan.   9 Whiteland {4A}W   50-  44 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   35-  61 
Jan. 20 at Southport {4A} ot W   59-  58 
Jan. 23 Decatur Central {4A}W   63-  44 
Jan. 27 Center Grove {4A} L   39-  62 
Jan. 31 at New Palestine {4A}W   47-  42 
Feb.   3 at Indian Creek {3A}W   70-  53 
Feb.   5 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   39-  51 
Feb. 10 Franklin {4A}W   52-  48sect 
Feb. 13 New Palestine {4A} L   26-  46sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Debbie Guckenberger
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 47.8, DA 47.5, AM 0.3
Nov. 12 Bloomington North {4A}W   54-  38 
Nov. 16 at Beech Grove {3A}W   68-  23 
Nov. 22 (n)Franklin {4A}W   56-  44 
Nov. 23 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   20-  53 
Nov. 27 at Plainfield {4A} ot  L   54-  57 
Nov. 30 Mooresville {4A} L   30-  53 
Dec.   4 Perry Meridian {4A} L   45-  48 
Dec.   7 Martinsville {4A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 10 Columbus North {4A} L   48-  67 
Dec. 17 at Rushville {3A} L   59-  61 
Dec. 20 Franklin {4A}W   55-  54 
Jan.   3 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   39-  45 
Jan. 10 at Whiteland {4A}W   55-  37 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   45-  72 
Jan. 21 Southport {4A}W   57-  44 
Jan. 24 at Decatur Central {4A} L   43-  46 
Feb.   1 New Palestine {4A} L   47-  55 
Feb.   6 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   47-  56 
Feb.   7 Indian Creek {3A}W   52-  27 
Feb. 11 at Whiteland {4A}W   59-  27sect 
Feb. 14 (n)New Palestine {4A}W   39-  38sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   35-  60sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Debbie Guckenberger
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 51.6, DA 41.7, AM 9.9
Nov.   6 at Bloomington North {4A}W   57-  32 
Nov. 10 Beech Grove {3A}W   69-  31 
Nov. 15 Indian Creek {3A}W   57-  37 
Nov. 17 Center Grove {4A}W   55-  48 
Nov. 21 Plainfield {4A}W   57-  33 
Nov. 24 at Mooresville {4A}W   42-  40 
Nov. 28 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   42-  37 
Dec.   1 at Martinsville {4A}W   50-  41 
Dec.   8 (n)Columbus North {4A} L   48-  54 
Dec. 11 Rushville {3A} L   43-  46 
Dec. 14 at Franklin {4A}W   54-  51 
Dec. 22 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   44-  43 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} ot  L   62-  66 
Jan.   4 Whiteland {4A}W   43-  42 
Jan.   8 at New Palestine {4A}W   75-  20 
Jan. 15 at Southport {4A}W   58-  48 
Jan. 18 Decatur Central {4A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 22 Center Grove {4A} L   46-  56 
Jan. 29 at Indian Creek {3A}W   53-  44 
Jan. 31 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   54-  31 
Feb.   5 at Franklin {4A}W   51-  30sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Whiteland {4A}W   40-  32sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   36-  53sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Debbie Guckenberger
Won 20, Lost 3
OA 53.7, DA 45.4, AM 8.3
Nov. 10 Seymour {4A}W   56-  40 
Nov. 12 at Beech Grove {3A}W   56-  37 
Nov. 17 (n)Whiteland {4A}W   57-  42 
Nov. 19 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   36-  46 
Nov. 23 at Plainfield {4A}W   61-  51 
Nov. 26 Mooresville {4A}W   52-  46 
Nov. 30 Perry Meridian {4A}W   69-  64 
Dec.   3 Martinsville {4A}W   36-  33 
Dec.   6 Columbus North {4A}W   41-  38 
Dec. 13 at Rushville {3A}W   47-  40 
Dec. 16 Franklin {4A} ot W   59-  54 
Dec. 22 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A}W   63-  51 
Jan.   6 at Whiteland {4A} L   47-  50 
Jan. 10 New Palestine {4A}W   62-  50 
Jan. 12 at Columbus East {4A}W   65-  59 
Jan. 17 Southport {4A}W   50-  44 
Jan. 20 at Decatur Central {4A}W   55-  40 
Jan. 24 at Center Grove {4A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 31 Indian Creek {3A}W   65-  41 
Feb.   2 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   62-  46 
Feb. 10 (n)Center Grove {4A}W   36-  33sect 
Feb. 11 at Franklin {4A}W   66-  49sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Columbus North {4A} L   42-  49regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Debbie Guckenberger
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 50.2, DA 49.7, AM 0.5
Nov. 13 Beech Grove {3A}W   56-  14 
Nov. 18 (n)Center Grove {4A}W   63-  49 
Nov. 20 (n)Whiteland {4A} L   31-  43 
Nov. 24 Plainfield {4A} L   58-  66 
Nov. 27 at Mooresville {4A} L   63-  77 
Dec.   1 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   42-  47 
Dec.   4 at Martinsville {4A} L   44-  55 
Dec.   7 at Columbus North {4A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 14 Rushville {3A} ot  L   64-  65 
Dec. 17 at Franklin {4A} ot  L   41-  48 
Dec. 23 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   43-  44 
Jan.   7 Whiteland {4A} L   30-  44 
Jan. 13 Columbus East {4A}W   64-  48 
Jan. 17 at New Palestine {3A}W   61-  44 
Jan. 18 at Southport {4A} L   41-  44 
Jan. 21 Decatur Central {4A}W   53-  47 
Jan. 25 Center Grove {4A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   68-  51 
Feb.   5 at Indian Creek {2A}W   59-  49 
Feb.   9 (n)Whiteland {4A} L   33-  51sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Debbie Guckenberger
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 48.4, DA 47.1, AM 1.2
Nov. 12 at Brown County {3A}W   46-  33 
Nov. 14 at Beech Grove {3A} ot  L   46-  51 
Nov. 17 (n)Whiteland {4A} L   32-  33 
Nov. 21 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   72-  24 
Nov. 25 at Plainfield {4A} L   40-  45 
Nov. 28 Mooresville {4A} L   49-  64 
Dec.   2 Perry Meridian {4A}W   47-  40 
Dec.   5 Martinsville {4A}W   56-  39 
Dec.   8 Columbus North {4A} L   42-  56 
Dec. 15 at Rushville {3A}W   70-  66 
Dec. 18 Franklin {4A} ot W   52-  48 
Jan.   2 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   56-  70 
Jan.   8 at Whiteland {4A} L   30-  31 
Jan. 12 New Palestine {3A}W   53-  44 
Jan. 19 Southport {4A}W   42-  38 
Jan. 22 at Decatur Central {4A} L   44-  66 
Jan. 26 at Center Grove {4A} L   37-  56 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   54-  43 
Feb.   1 Indian Creek {2A}W   62-  59 
Feb.   3 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   55-  52 
Feb. 10 (n)Franklin {4A}W   41-  38sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Southport {4A} L   38-  41sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Debbie Guckenberger
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 50.7, DA 51.8, AM -1.0
Nov. 15 Beech Grove {3A}W   53-  37 
Nov. 18 at Whiteland {4A} L   43-  64 
Nov. 22 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   72-  30 
Nov. 26 Plainfield {4A} L   38-  54 
Nov. 29 at Mooresville {4A} L   66-  79 
Dec.   3 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   39-  51 
Dec.   6 at Martinsville {4A}W   69-  46 
Dec.   9 at Columbus North {4A} L   45-  50 
Dec. 19 at Franklin {4A} L   46-  56 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   49-  46 
Jan.   9 Whiteland {4A}W   50-  33 
Jan. 13 at New Palestine {3A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 20 at Southport {4A} L   52-  64 
Jan. 23 Decatur Central {4A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 24 at Fishers {4A} L   48-  63 
Jan. 29 Center Grove {4A} L   49-  62 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   54-  51 
Feb.   2 at Indian Creek {2A}W   54-  48 
Feb.   4 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   53-  46 
Feb. 11 at Whiteland {4A}W   66-  54sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   40-  56sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Debbie Guckenberger
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 56.6, DA 48.7, AM 7.9
Nov.   9 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   80-  17 
Nov. 10 at Beech Grove {3A}W   62-  32 
Nov. 13 (n)Whiteland {4A}W   49-  34 
Nov. 16 at Indian Creek {2A}W   49-  48 
Nov. 17 (n)Franklin {4A}W   62-  57 
Nov. 21 at Plainfield {4A}W   62-  58 
Nov. 24 Mooresville {4A} L   63-  66 
Nov. 28 Perry Meridian {4A}W   55-  48 
Dec.   1 Martinsville {4A} ot  L   61-  63 
Dec.   4 Columbus North {4A} ot  L   64-  69 
Dec. 11 at Rushville {3A} L   48-  54 
Dec. 14 Franklin {4A} L   35-  43 
Dec. 17 Hauser {2A}W   61-  44 
Jan.   4 at Whiteland {4A}W   46-  36 
Jan.   8 New Palestine {3A}W   52-  31 
Jan. 15 Southport {4A}W   61-  31 
Jan. 18 at Decatur Central {4A} L   57-  67 
Jan. 19 Fishers {4A} ot W   71-  63 
Jan. 22 at Center Grove {4A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   45-  55 
Jan. 28 Indian Creek {2A}W   67-  44 
Feb.   6 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   47-  59sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Debbie Guckenberger
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 50.4, DA 47.5, AM 2.8
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   56-  27 
Nov. 11 Beech Grove {3A}W   55-  32 
Nov. 14 Franklin {4A}W   55-  44 
Nov. 17 Center Grove {4A} L   33-  60 
Nov. 18 Indian Creek {2A} L   62-  65 
Nov. 22 Plainfield {4A}W   51-  31 
Nov. 25 at Mooresville {4A} ot W   61-  53 
Nov. 29 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   41-  53 
Dec.   2 at Martinsville {4A} L   34-  45 
Dec.   5 at Columbus North {4A} L   52-  79 
Dec. 15 at Franklin {4A}W   48-  37 
Dec. 20 Floyd Central {4A} L   33-  49 
Jan.   2 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   60-  27 
Jan.   5 Whiteland {3A} L   41-  45 
Jan.   9 at New Palestine {3A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 16 at Southport {4A} L   49-  58 
Jan. 19 Decatur Central {4A}W   59-  55 
Jan. 23 Center Grove {4A} L   43-  44 
Jan. 25 at Hauser {1A}W   57-  45 
Jan. 29 Rushville {3A}W   45-  44 
Feb.   1 at Indian Creek {2A}W   73-  47 
Feb.   7 (n)Decatur Central {4A} L   51-  54sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Debbie Guckenberger
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 49.8, DA 49.7, AM 0.0
Nov. 12 at Beech Grove {3A}W   47-  36 
Nov. 16 at Franklin {4A} L   26-  30 
Nov. 19 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   77-  30 
Nov. 22 Hauser {1A}W   57-  43 
Nov. 30 Perry Meridian {4A}W   50-  48 
Dec.   3 at Edgewood {3A}W   51-  40 
Dec.   7 at Franklin {4A} L   46-  52 
Dec. 10 Columbus North {4A} L   64-  69 
Dec. 13 at Rushville {3A} L   31-  59 
Dec. 16 Indian Creek {2A}W   57-  33 
Dec. 17 Whiteland {3A} L   42-  70 
Dec. 21 at Floyd Central {4A} L   27-  43 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   48-  46 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   66-  43 
Jan. 10 New Palestine {3A}W   63-  56 
Jan. 17 Southport {4A}W   62-  50 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   61-  39 
Jan. 24 at Center Grove {4A} L   48-  79 
Jan. 27 at Plainfield {4A} L   42-  72 
Feb.   2 Mooresville {4A} L   37-  52 
Feb.   8 Perry Meridian {4A} L   43-  54sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Debbie Guckenberger
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 44.2, DA 58.8, AM -14.6
Nov. 12 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   60-  53 
Nov. 13 Beech Grove {3A} L   37-  56 
Nov. 16 (n)Whiteland {3A} L   35-  58 
Nov. 20 at Edinburgh {1A}W   68-  27 
Nov. 23 at Hauser {1A} L   42-  45 
Dec.   1 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   31-  59 
Dec.   4 Edgewood {3A} L   42-  44 
Dec.   8 Franklin {4A} L   51-  62 
Dec. 11 at Columbus North {4A} L   42-  77 
Dec. 17 at Indian Creek {2A} L   48-  51 
Dec. 18 at Whiteland {3A} L   47-  69 
Dec. 21 Floyd Central {4A} L   38-  46 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   54-  61 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   44-  61 
Jan. 11 at New Palestine {3A} L   43-  81 
Jan. 18 at Southport {4A} L   56-  73 
Jan. 25 Center Grove {4A} L   43-  76 
Jan. 28 Plainfield {4A} L   37-  69 
Feb.   3 at Mooresville {4A} L   38-  54 
Feb. 11 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   28-  53sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Debbie Guckenberger
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 43.9, DA 61.4, AM -17.5
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   54-  59 
Nov. 15 at Beech Grove {3A} L   51-  60 
Nov. 21 at Whiteland {3A}W   54-  47 
Nov. 22 Franklin {4A} L   35-  53 
Nov. 25 Hauser {1A} L   36-  49 
Nov. 29 Perry Meridian {4A} L   34-  81 
Dec.   6 at Edgewood {3A} L   43-  59 
Dec. 10 at Franklin {4A} L   32-  60 
Dec. 19 Indian Creek {2A} L   44-  66 
Dec. 20 Whiteland {3A} L   54-  61 
Dec. 27 at Floyd Central {4A} L   37-  64 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   41-  61 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   32-  28 
Jan. 13 New Palestine {3A} L   39-  63 
Jan. 20 Southport {4A} L   57-  66 
Jan. 27 at Center Grove {4A} L   42-  85 
Jan. 30 at Plainfield {4A} L   61-  74 
Feb.   3 at Eminence {1A}W   55-  52 
Feb.   5 Mooresville {4A} L   46-  72 
Feb. 10 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   31-  68sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Jerry Beasley
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 55.3, DA 57.7, AM -2.4
Nov. 15 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W 100-  55 
Nov. 16 Beech Grove {3A} L   57-  75 
Nov. 22 at Indian Creek {2A} L   46-  61 
Nov. 23 Whiteland {3A}W   56-  46 
Nov. 26 at Hauser {1A}W   60-  50 
Nov. 30 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   40-  80 
Dec.   7 Edgewood {3A} L   59-  60 
Dec. 13 at Mooresville {4A} L   61-  83 
Dec. 20 at Indian Creek {2A} L   54-  73 
Dec. 21 at Whiteland {3A} L   47-  49 
Jan.   3 Union County {2A}W   66-  35 
Jan.   4 Cloverdale {2A}W   49-  34 
Jan.   4 Lebanon {3A}W   57-  47 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   65-  41 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   64-  53 
Jan. 14 at New Palestine {3A} L   41-  63 
Jan. 18 Franklin {4A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 21 at Southport {4A} L   51-  73 
Jan. 28 Center Grove {4A} L   42-  77 
Jan. 31 Plainfield {4A} L   47-  50 
Feb.   4 Eminence {1A}W   62-  30 
Feb. 14 (n)Southport {4A} L   47-  79sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Jerry Beasley
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 56.0, DA 55.0, AM 1.0
Nov.   9 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   61-  42 
Nov. 10 at Beech Grove {3A} L   37-  52 
Nov. 16 (n)Whiteland {3A} L   64-  67 
Nov. 17 at Indian Creek {2A} L   39-  63 
Nov. 20 Hauser {1A}W   71-  34 
Nov. 24 Perry Meridian {4A} L   51-  63 
Dec.   1 at Edgewood {3A}W   60-  53 
Dec.   7 Mooresville {4A} L   50-  67 
Dec. 13 Indian Creek {2A} L   70-  73 
Dec. 15 Whiteland {3A} L   48-  55 
Dec. 21 at Center Grove {4A} L   69-  81 
Dec. 28 Central ChristianW   86-  21 
Dec. 29 Cloverdale {2A}W   50-  33 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   44-  56 
Jan.   2 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   51-  22 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   56-  59 
Jan.   8 New Palestine {3A} L   42-  70 
Jan. 12 at Franklin {4A}W   49-  47 
Jan. 15 Southport {4A} L   62-  71 
Jan. 25 at Plainfield {4A} L   55-  66 
Jan. 29 at Eminence {1A}W   65-  54 
Feb.   5 at Southport {4A} L   52-  61sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Jerry Beasley
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 52.6, DA 56.2, AM -3.6
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   80-  38 
Nov. 17 (n)Indian Creek {2A}W   59-  46 
Nov. 18 at Franklin {3A} L   24-  58 
Nov. 22 at Hauser {1A}W   59-  55 
Nov. 25 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   44-  80 
Dec.   2 at Edgewood {3A}W   51-  46 
Dec.   8 at Mooresville {4A} L   41-  83 
Dec. 16 at Whiteland {3A} L   52-  62 
Dec. 22 Center Grove {4A} L   39-  68 
Dec. 29 Cloverdale {2A}W   76-  25 
Dec. 30 Union County {2A}W   63-  29 
Dec. 30 Triton Central {2A} L   57-  62 
Jan.   2 at Oldenburg AcademyW   53-  33 
Jan.   4 at Indian Creek {2A}W   77-  59 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   71-  44 
Jan.   9 at New Palestine {3A} L   42-  53 
Jan. 16 at Southport {4A} L   52-  88 
Jan. 26 Plainfield {4A} L   54-  58 
Jan. 30 Eminence {1A}W   54-  48 
Feb.   3 Beech Grove {3A} L   39-  58 
Feb.   9 Franklin {3A} L   34-  55 
Feb. 16 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   36-  88sect