JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HAGERSTOWN
2015-2016
Coach: Chris Oliger
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 44.7, DA 39.0, AM 5.8
Nov.   7 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   32-  41 
Nov. 12 Delta {3A}W   43-  37 
Nov. 14 at Knightstown {2A}W   34-  28 
Nov. 20 Monroe Central {2A}W   40-  34 
Nov. 21 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   29-  38 
Nov. 25 at Winchester {2A}W   54-  40 
Dec.   1 Shenandoah {2A}W   61-  44 
Dec.   3 at Cowan {1A}W   53-  44 
Dec.   9 at Union County {2A} L   33-  45 
Dec. 12 New Castle {4A} L   17-  46 
Dec. 18 Centerville {2A}W   39-  17 
Dec. 19 Tri {1A}W   43-  38 
Dec. 28 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   55-  57 
Dec. 29 (n)Logansport {4A}W   42-  39 
Dec. 29 (n)Western Boone {3A} L   40-  51 
Jan.   2 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   50-  33 
Jan.   7 Centerville {2A}W   40-  28 
Jan.   9 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   61-  44 
Jan. 11 Ansonia (Ohio) L   45-  46 
Jan. 14 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   49-  34 
Jan. 19 at Northeastern {2A}W   65-  33 
Jan. 23 Muncie Burris {2A}W   66-  36 
Jan. 29 Union City {1A}W   45-  39 
Feb.   2 at Union County {2A} L   37-  43sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Chris Oliger
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 45.6, DA 34.9, AM 10.7
Nov. 13 Knightstown {2A}W   40-  25 
Nov. 17 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   54-  37 
Nov. 19 Seton Catholic {1A}W   63-  37 
Nov. 21 at Monroe Central {1A}W   41-  33 
Nov. 26 Winchester {2A}W   45-  29 
Dec.   2 at Shenandoah {2A} L   31-  49 
Dec.   4 Cowan {1A}W   65-  41 
Dec. 10 Union County {2A}W   45-  35 
Dec. 11 at Daleville {1A}W   51-  42 
Dec. 13 at New Castle {4A} L   23-  40 
Dec. 16 at Centerville {2A}W   37-  31 
Dec. 20 at Tri {1A}W   44-  40 
Dec. 27 (n)Bowman Academy {2A}W   50-  27 
Dec. 27 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} ot W   49-  46 
Jan.   2 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   50-  53 
Jan. 10 Northeastern {2A}W   52-  31 
Jan. 12 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   51-  25 
Jan. 15 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   53-  26 
Jan. 20 Northeastern {2A}W   62-  32 
Jan. 24 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   52-  15 
Jan. 27 at Union City {1A} L   32-  44 
Feb.   5 Blue River {1A}W   51-  33 
Feb. 11 (n)Northeastern {2A}W   50-  34sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Centerville {2A}W   34-  28sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Union County {2A}W   32-  24sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Covenant Christian {2A} L   29-  51regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Chris Oliger
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 41.7, DA 37.2, AM 4.5
Nov. 14 at Knightstown {2A} L   37-  50 
Nov. 20 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   54-  28 
Nov. 22 Monroe Central {1A}W   41-  40 
Nov. 27 at Winchester {2A}W   41-  30 
Dec.   3 Shenandoah {2A} L   38-  55 
Dec.   5 at Cowan {1A}W   46-  22 
Dec. 11 at Union County {2A}W   36-  35 
Dec. 12 Daleville {1A}W   37-  19 
Dec. 17 Centerville {2A}W   49-  41 
Dec. 21 Tri {1A}W   46-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)Mitchell {3A} L   27-  44 
Dec. 28 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   37-  23 
Jan.   3 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   32-  58 
Jan. 10 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   39-  37 
Jan. 11 Centerville {2A}W   49-  37 
Jan. 16 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   41-  44 
Feb.   1 at Blue River {1A}W   62-  22 
Feb.   6 Union City {1A}W   33-  26 
Feb.   8 at Northeastern {2A}W   57-  41 
Feb. 12 (n)Centerville {2A}W   40-  36sect 
Feb. 15 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   34-  49sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Chris Oliger
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 38.5, DA 39.0, AM -0.5
Nov.   8 Knightstown {2A} L   35-  46 
Nov. 16 at Monroe Central {1A}W   37-  26 
Nov. 21 Winchester {2A} L   41-  51 
Nov. 27 at Shenandoah {2A} L   33-  40 
Nov. 29 Cowan {1A}W   36-  25 
Dec.   5 Union County {2A}W   41-  27 
Dec.   6 at Daleville {1A}W   38-  35 
Dec. 11 at Centerville {2A}W   40-  34 
Dec. 15 at Tri {1A} L   40-  47 
Dec. 28 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   44-  60 
Dec. 28 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   39-  27 
Jan.   4 (n)Centerville {2A}W   39-  37 
Jan.   5 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   38-  51 
Jan. 10 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   28-  31 
Jan. 15 Northeastern {2A}W   39-  35 
Jan. 16 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   42-  41 
Jan. 22 at Union City {1A} ot W   45-  41 
Jan. 24 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   27-  45 
Jan. 26 at Union (Modoc) {1A} L   38-  40 
Jan. 31 Blue River {1A}W   45-  32 
Feb.   6 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   40-  31sect 
Feb.   8 at Knightstown {2A} L   41-  55sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Chris Oliger
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 43.2, DA 28.0, AM 15.2
Nov. 10 at Knightstown {2A}W   53-  48 
Nov. 18 Monroe Central {1A} L   30-  38 
Nov. 23 at Winchester {2A}W   44-  40 
Nov. 30 Shenandoah {2A}W   45-  18 
Dec.   1 at Cowan {1A}W   44-  19 
Dec.   7 at Union County {2A}W   55-  16 
Dec.   8 Daleville {1A}W   31-  12 
Dec. 13 Centerville {2A}W   34-  26 
Dec. 17 Tri {1A}W   30-  17 
Dec. 28 (n)Corydon Central {3A}W   27-  26 
Dec. 28 (n)Sullivan {2A} L   31-  34 
Dec. 29 (n)Robinson (Ill.)W   47-  38 
Jan.   5 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   44-  22 
Jan.   7 Centerville {2A}W   41-  31 
Jan. 12 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   42-  36 
Jan. 17 at Northeastern {2A}W   51-  30 
Jan. 18 Muncie Burris {2A}W   67-  15 
Jan. 21 Wapahani {2A}W   42-  20 
Jan. 24 Union City {1A}W   40-  24 
Jan. 26 Randolph Southern {1A}W   56-  38 
Feb.   2 at Blue River {1A}W   51-  29 
Feb.   7 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A}W   53-  22sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Northeastern {2A}W   42-  28sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Centerville {2A} L   37-  45sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Chris Oliger
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 44.7, DA 33.7, AM 11.0
Nov. 11 Knightstown {2A}W   52-  30 
Nov. 19 at Monroe Central {1A}W   37-  29 
Nov. 24 Winchester {2A} L   27-  36 
Nov. 30 at Shenandoah {2A}W   49-  28 
Dec.   2 Cowan {1A}W   73-  26 
Dec.   8 Union County {2A}W   37-  29 
Dec.   9 at Daleville {1A}W   44-  14 
Dec. 14 at Centerville {2A} L   54-  62 
Dec. 18 at Tri {1A}W   36-  28 
Dec. 28 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   50-  33 
Dec. 28 (n)Turkey Run {1A} L   28-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Robinson (Ill.)W   44-  38 
Jan.   7 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   54-  38 
Jan.   8 Centerville {2A}W   36-  35 
Jan. 13 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   65-  36 
Jan. 18 Northeastern {2A}W   47-  33 
Jan. 19 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   57-  26 
Jan. 22 at Wapahani {2A}W   43-  35 
Jan. 25 at Union City {1A}W   44-  16 
Jan. 27 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   31-  47 
Feb.   8 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   48-  34sect 
Feb. 11 at Centerville {2A}W   35-  26sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Northeastern {2A} L   38-  47sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Chris Oliger
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 43.8, DA 30.9, AM 12.9
Nov. 12 at Knightstown {2A}W   46-  30 
Nov. 20 Monroe Central {1A}W   32-  20 
Nov. 25 at Winchester {2A} L   43-  48 
Dec.   1 Shenandoah {2A}W   49-  30 
Dec.   3 at Cowan {1A}W   74-  25 
Dec.   9 at Union County {2A}W   48-  22 
Dec. 10 Daleville {1A}W   50-  17 
Dec. 15 Centerville {2A}W   39-  38 
Dec. 19 Tri {1A}W   45-  27 
Dec. 29 at Warsaw {4A} L   39-  59 
Dec. 29 (n)East Noble {4A}W   31-  30 
Jan.   9 Northeastern {2A}W   42-  33 
Jan. 11 Centerville {2A} L   33-  35 
Jan. 14 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   54-  39 
Jan. 19 at Northeastern {2A}W   43-  31 
Jan. 20 Muncie Burris {2A}W   54-  13 
Jan. 26 Union City {1A}W   66-  29 
Jan. 28 Randolph Southern {1A}W   45-  37 
Feb.   2 at Wapahani {2A}W   31-  23 
Feb.   4 at Blue River {1A}W   30-  27 
Feb. 12 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   42-  33sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Northeastern {2A} L   28-  34sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Chris Oliger
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 47.5, DA 31.4, AM 16.1
Nov. 13 Knightstown {2A}W   49-  36 
Nov. 21 at Monroe Central {1A}W   52-  39 
Nov. 26 Winchester {2A} L   39-  50 
Dec.   4 Cowan {1A}W   53-  14 
Dec. 10 Union County {2A}W   46-  32 
Dec. 11 at Daleville {1A}W   45-    9 
Dec. 16 Centerville {2A}W   41-  26 
Dec. 20 at Tri {1A}W   46-  31 
Dec. 27 at Whitko {3A}W   48-  23 
Dec. 29 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   29-  37 
Dec. 29 (n)East Noble {4A}W   47-  42 
Jan.   9 Northeastern {2A}W   42-  23 
Jan. 10 Centerville {2A} L   29-  33 
Jan. 15 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   46-  37 
Jan. 20 Northeastern {2A}W   57-  36 
Jan. 21 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   57-  17 
Jan. 31 at Union City {1A}W   71-  34 
Feb.   5 Blue River {1A}W   66-  20 
Feb. 10 (n)Union County {2A}W   47-  18sect 
Feb. 13 at Knightstown {2A}W   52-  39sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   39-  26sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   44-  69regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Chris Oliger
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 43.1, DA 33.2, AM 10.0
Nov.   8 at Knightstown {2A}W   44-  34 
Nov. 16 Monroe Central {1A}W   57-  33 
Nov. 21 at Winchester {2A} L   39-  41 
Nov. 29 at Cowan {1A}W   46-  32 
Dec.   5 at Union County {2A}W   37-  30 
Dec.   6 Daleville {1A}W   60-  30 
Dec. 10 at Centerville {2A}W   35-  33 
Dec. 21 Tri {1A}W   34-  32 
Dec. 22 Whitko {3A} L   35-  38 
Dec. 27 at Warsaw {4A} ot W   45-  42 
Dec. 27 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   29-  40 
Jan.   3 Centerville {2A}W   40-  14 
Jan.   5 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   36-  40 
Jan. 10 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 14 at Northeastern {2A}W   42-  29 
Jan. 16 Muncie Burris {2A}W   48-  25 
Jan. 22 Union City {1A}W   49-  45 
Jan. 24 Randolph Southern {1A}W   45-  31 
Jan. 29 at Wapahani {2A}W   41-  32 
Jan. 31 at Blue River {1A}W   70-  21 
Feb.   6 (n)Northeastern {2A}W   31-  16sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Centerville {2A}W   42-  23sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Shenandoah {2A}3ot  L   48-  51sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Chris Oliger
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 44.4, DA 30.9, AM 13.5
Nov.   9 Knightstown {2A}W   49-  31 
Nov. 17 at Monroe Central {1A}W   52-  36 
Nov. 22 Winchester {2A} L   31-  41 
Nov. 30 Cowan {1A}W   64-  33 
Dec.   5 at Daleville {1A}W   47-  19 
Dec.   6 Union County {2A}W   47-  25 
Dec. 11 Centerville {2A}W   51-  38 
Dec. 13 at Tri {1A} L   31-  44 
Dec. 14 at Randolph Southern {1A}W   29-  21 
Dec. 28 (n)Monroe Central {1A}W   36-  31 
Dec. 28 (n)Muncie South {4A}W   45-  28 
Jan.   5 Northeastern {2A}W   45-  31 
Jan.   6 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   32-  30 
Jan. 11 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   28-  34 
Jan. 15 Northeastern {2A}W   61-  48 
Jan. 17 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   52-  29 
Jan. 23 at Union City {1A}W   45-  14 
Jan. 25 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   59-  16 
Jan. 30 Wapahani {2A}W   36-  33 
Feb.   1 Blue River {1A}W   53-  25 
Feb.   7 (n)Centerville {2A} L   39-  42sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Chris Oliger
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 36.9, DA 43.6, AM -6.7
Nov. 10 at Knightstown {2A} L   19-  53 
Nov. 18 Monroe Central {1A} L   32-  50 
Nov. 23 at Winchester {2A} L   27-  70 
Dec.   1 at Cowan {1A} L   41-  46 
Dec.   6 Daleville {1A}W   34-  27 
Dec.   7 at Union County {2A} L   34-  54 
Dec. 12 at Centerville {2A} L   35-  50 
Dec. 14 Tri {1A} L   37-  54 
Dec. 29 at Muncie South {4A} L   36-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Northeastern {2A}W   44-  41 
Jan.   6 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   23-  45 
Jan. 12 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   30-  39 
Jan. 16 at Northeastern {2A}W   41-  17 
Jan. 18 Muncie Burris {2A}W   49-  34 
Jan. 24 Union City {1A}W   46-  45 
Jan. 26 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   47-  17 
Jan. 28 Randolph Southern {1A} L   39-  47 
Jan. 31 at Wapahani {2A}W   39-  32 
Feb.   2 at Blue River {1A} L   50-  51 
Feb.   7 (n)Northeastern {2A}W   44-  26sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Winchester {2A} L   28-  67sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Chris Oliger
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 35.4, DA 50.9, AM -15.6
Nov. 11 Knightstown {2A} L   16-  51 
Nov. 16 at Monroe Central {1A} L   21-  37 
Nov. 19 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   30-  64 
Nov. 24 Winchester {2A} L   44-  62 
Dec.   2 Cowan {1A}W   44-  35 
Dec.   4 at Muncie South {4A} L   28-  64 
Dec.   7 at Daleville {1A}W   38-  24 
Dec. 10 Union County {2A} L   31-  58 
Dec. 13 Centerville {2A} L   38-  57 
Dec. 15 at Tri {1A} L   34-  67 
Dec. 16 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   39-  57 
Jan.   6 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   30-  52 
Jan. 13 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   19-  57 
Jan. 17 Northeastern {2A}W   52-  36 
Jan. 19 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   47-  51 
Jan. 25 at Union City {1A} L   35-  70 
Jan. 27 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   50-  28 
Feb.   1 Wapahani {2A} L   37-  51 
Feb.   3 Blue River {1A}W   48-  44 
Feb.   8 (n)Centerville {2A} L   26-  53sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Chris Oliger
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 36.0, DA 46.9, AM -10.9
Nov. 18 Monroe Central {1A}W   39-  31 
Nov. 21 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   49-  60 
Nov. 25 at Knightstown {2A} L   20-  48 
Nov. 26 at Winchester {2A} L   22-  68 
Dec.   4 at Cowan {1A}W   48-  25 
Dec.   6 Muncie South {4A} L   46-  61 
Dec.   9 Daleville {1A}W   54-  21 
Dec. 12 at Union County {2A} L   35-  65 
Dec. 15 at Centerville {2A} L   19-  43 
Dec. 17 Tri {1A} L   18-  44 
Dec. 20 Randolph Southern {1A} L   35-  67 
Jan.   8 Centerville {2A} L   33-  43 
Jan. 15 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L     8-  50 
Jan. 19 at Northeastern {2A}W   47-  29 
Jan. 21 Muncie Burris {2A}W   55-  46 
Jan. 28 Union City {1A} L   23-  47 
Jan. 29 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   58-  53 
Feb.   3 at Wapahani {2A} L   37-  44 
Feb.   5 at Blue River {1A}W   36-  32 
Feb. 10 (n)Union County {2A} L   38-  60sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Chris Oliger
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 34.6, DA 54.3, AM -19.7
Nov. 19 at Monroe Central {1A} L   37-  54 
Nov. 22 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   22-  76 
Nov. 26 Knightstown {2A} L   47-  60 
Nov. 27 Winchester {2A} L   14-  75 
Dec.   5 Cowan {1A}W   35-  30 
Dec. 10 at Daleville {1A}W   47-  17 
Dec. 13 Union County {2A} L   51-  65 
Dec. 16 Centerville {2A} L   34-  50 
Dec. 18 at Tri {1A} L   40-  60 
Dec. 21 at Randolph Southern {1A} L   21-  78 
Jan.   9 Northeastern {2A}W   42-  40 
Jan. 11 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   21-  51 
Jan. 16 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   22-  46 
Jan. 20 Northeastern {2A} L   41-  45 
Jan. 22 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   32-  50 
Jan. 28 at Union City {1A} L   29-  83 
Jan. 30 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   46-  35 
Feb.   4 Wapahani {1A} L   28-  51 
Feb.   6 Blue River {1A} L   49-  59 
Feb. 11 (n)Northeastern {2A}W   55-  46sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Shenandoah {2A} L   14-  69sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Mike Beeson
Won 2, Lost 17
OA 34.1, DA 56.0, AM -21.9
Nov. 13 Monroe Central {1A} L   28-  54 
Nov. 16 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   25-  78 
Nov. 20 at Knightstown {2A} L   52-  65 
Nov. 21 at Winchester {2A} L   18-  75 
Nov. 29 at Cowan {1A}W   30-  26 
Dec.   4 Daleville {1A}W   36-  22 
Dec.   7 at Union County {2A} L   40-  54 
Dec. 10 at Centerville {2A} L   37-  40 
Dec. 12 Tri {1A} L   35-  62 
Dec. 15 Randolph Southern {1A} L   26-  44 
Jan.   3 Centerville {2A} L   38-  58 
Jan. 10 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   27-  58 
Jan. 14 at Northeastern {2A} L   42-  56 
Jan. 16 Muncie Burris {2A} L   43-  58 
Jan. 22 Union City {1A} L   28-  85 
Jan. 24 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   44-  67 
Jan. 29 at Wapahani {1A} L   32-  45 
Jan. 31 at Blue River {1A} L   35-  54 
Feb.   5 (n)Winchester {2A} L   31-  63sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Mike Beeson
Won 7, Lost 12
OA 42.4, DA 52.2, AM -9.8
Nov. 14 at Monroe Central {1A}W   44-  38 
Nov. 17 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   38-  84 
Nov. 21 Knightstown {2A} L   40-  54 
Nov. 22 Winchester {2A} L   21-  64 
Nov. 30 Cowan {1A}W   39-  31 
Dec.   8 Union County {2A}W   50-  37 
Dec. 11 Centerville {2A} L   40-  49 
Dec. 16 at Randolph Southern {1A}W   49-  46 
Dec. 20 at Tri {1A} L   56-  63 
Jan.   5 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   34-  56 
Jan. 11 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   39-  46 
Jan. 15 Northeastern {2A} L   38-  71 
Jan. 23 at Union City {1A} L   35-  64 
Jan. 25 at Union (Modoc) {1A}W   53-  36 
Jan. 30 Wapahani {1A} L   52-  60 
Feb.   1 Blue River {1A} L   41-  48 
Feb.   6 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   46-  43 
Feb.   8 at Daleville {1A}W   39-  19 
Feb. 16 (n)Shenandoah {2A} L   52-  83sect