JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HAMILTON
2015-2016
Coach: Matt Holcomb
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 36.5, DA 45.3, AM -8.9
Nov. 10 Woodlan {2A} L   38-  51 
Nov. 12 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   27-  23 
Nov. 17 Eastside {2A} L   44-  47 
Nov. 20 West Noble {3A} L   31-  60 
Nov. 24 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   46-  29 
Dec.   1 North Central (Ohio)W   42-  33 
Dec.   4 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   43-  29 
Dec.   5 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   59-  28 
Dec.   8 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   31-  43 
Dec. 12 at Fremont {2A} L   30-  57 
Dec. 15 at Central Noble {2A} L   29-  48 
Dec. 19 at Fairfield {3A} L   16-  53 
Jan.   2 Garrett {3A} L   25-  49 
Jan.   7 at Westview {2A} L   32-  76 
Jan.   9 at Churubusco {2A} L   30-  56 
Jan. 13 at Lakeland {3A} ot W   56-  52 
Jan. 15 (n)Central Noble {2A} L   32-  45 
Jan. 22 at Lakeland {3A} L   36-  40 
Jan. 23 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   38-  41 
Jan. 26 Edon (Ohio)W   32-  23 
Jan. 29 at Angola {3A} L   39-  54 
Feb.   2 Bethany Christian {1A} L   46-  60sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Matt Holcomb
Won 7, Lost 17
OA 32.5, DA 43.2, AM -10.7
Nov. 13 Prairie Heights {2A} ot  L   41-  42 
Nov. 18 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   51-  42 
Nov. 21 at West Noble {3A} L   13-  59 
Nov. 25 Lakewood Park {1A}W   38-  31 
Dec.   2 at North Central (Ohio) L   19-  50 
Dec.   6 at Lakeland Christian {1A}W   39-  18 
Dec.   9 at Woodlan {2A} L   21-  38 
Dec. 13 Fremont {2A} L   28-  42 
Dec. 16 Central Noble {2A} L   33-  35 
Dec. 20 Fairfield {3A} L   25-  41 
Jan.   3 at Garrett {3A} L   19-  55 
Jan. 10 Churubusco {2A} L   33-  56 
Jan. 14 at Lakeland {3A} L   31-  59 
Jan. 15 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   40-  38 
Jan. 20 Westview {2A} L   34-  62 
Jan. 23 Lakeland {3A} L   28-  40 
Jan. 24 Bethany Christian {1A} L   25-  39 
Jan. 27 at Edon (Ohio)W   45-  34 
Jan. 30 Angola {3A} L   31-  55 
Feb.   5 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   40-  46 
Feb.   6 at Eastside {2A} L   26-  39 
Feb. 10 (n)Elkhart Christian {1A}W   44-  37sect 
Feb. 13 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   38-  28sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   37-  50sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Mark Stiver
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 34.8, DA 48.1, AM -13.4
Nov. 14 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   32-  65 
Nov. 22 West Noble {3A} L   31-  66 
Nov. 26 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   48-  44 
Dec.   3 North Central (Ohio) L   43-  46 
Dec.   7 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   54-  23 
Dec. 17 at Central Noble {2A} L   38-  55 
Dec. 21 at Fairfield {3A} L   23-  78 
Jan. 11 at Churubusco {2A} L   31-  54 
Jan. 14 at Fremont {2A} L   26-  58 
Jan. 16 Eastside {2A} L   39-  43 
Jan. 20 at Fremont {2A} L   27-  37 
Jan. 29 at Lakeland {3A} L   29-  53 
Jan. 31 at Angola {3A} L   31-  37 
Feb.   3 at Westview {2A} L   19-  78 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   36-  41 
Feb.   7 Eastside {2A} L   30-  36 
Feb. 12 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   43-  31sect 
Feb. 14 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   49-  22sect 
Feb. 15 Bethany Christian {1A}W   48-  43sect 
Feb. 22 (n)West Central {1A} L   18-  52regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Mark Stiver
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 38.8, DA 43.1, AM -4.4
Nov.   8 Prairie Heights {2A} L   26-  32 
Nov. 16 at West Noble {3A} L   39-  47 
Nov. 20 Lakewood Park {1A} L   48-  76 
Nov. 29 at North Central (Ohio) L   40-  54 
Dec.   8 Fremont {2A} L   35-  47 
Dec. 11 Central Noble {2A}W   46-  27 
Dec. 15 Fairfield {3A} L   39-  45 
Dec. 29 Pioneer {1A}W   36-  32 
Dec. 29 Kouts {1A} L   36-  54 
Jan.   3 Westview {2A} L   39-  67 
Jan.   5 Churubusco {2A} L   29-  45 
Jan.   9 Westview {2A} L   29-  56 
Jan. 10 at Eastside {2A}W   34-  29 
Jan. 17 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   56-  30 
Jan. 19 Lakeland {3A} L   35-  43 
Jan. 22 Howe SchoolW   62-    9 
Jan. 25 Angola {3A} L   30-  74 
Jan. 29 at Edon (Ohio) L   35-  45 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   45-  37 
Feb.   1 at Eastside {2A}W   29-  26 
Feb.   5 (n)Lakeland Christian {1A}W   48-  25sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Bethany Christian {1A} L   37-  49sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Mark Stiver
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 37.1, DA 43.8, AM -6.7
Nov. 10 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   13-  51 
Nov. 18 West Noble {3A} L   15-  33 
Nov. 22 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   24-  47 
Dec.   1 North Central (Ohio)W   48-  30 
Dec. 10 at Fremont {2A} L   40-  68 
Dec. 13 at Central Noble {2A}W   37-  35 
Dec. 17 at Fairfield {3A} L   12-  61 
Dec. 22 at Pioneer {1A} ot W   46-  44 
Dec. 22 (n)Centerville {2A} L   48-  78 
Jan.   5 at Westview {2A} L   36-  60 
Jan.   7 at Churubusco {2A}W   45-  32 
Jan. 10 at West Noble {3A} L   30-  72 
Jan. 12 at Eastside {2A}W   47-  12 
Jan. 19 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   62-  27 
Jan. 21 at Lakeland {3A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 24 Howe SchoolW   52-  16 
Jan. 27 at Angola {3A} L     9-  64 
Jan. 31 Edon (Ohio) L   36-  47 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   33-  37 
Feb.   3 Eastside {2A}W   34-  32 
Feb.   7 (n)Howe SchoolW   55-  20sect 
Feb. 10 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   50-  54sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Charlayne McClanahan
Won 0, Lost 20
OA 38.2, DA 62.8, AM -24.6
Nov. 11 Prairie Heights {2A} L   37-  63 
Nov. 19 at West Noble {3A} L   34-  55 
Nov. 23 Lakewood Park {1A} L   32-  63 
Dec.   2 at North Central (Ohio) L   42-  54 
Dec. 11 at Fremont {2A} L   40-  65 
Dec. 14 at Central Noble {2A} L   40-  64 
Dec. 17 at Fairfield {2A} L   39-  86 
Dec. 30 at Southern Wells {1A} L   22-  59 
Dec. 30 (n)Pioneer {1A} L   46-  57 
Jan.   6 Westview {2A} L   23-  59 
Jan.   8 Churubusco {2A} L   25-  47 
Jan. 12 at West Noble {3A} L   44-  88 
Jan. 13 at Central Noble {2A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 20 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   47-  58 
Jan. 22 Lakeland {3A} L   43-  52 
Jan. 25 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   55-  67 
Jan. 28 Angola {3A} L   25-  75 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   28-  60 
Feb.   4 at Eastside {2A} L   50-  75 
Feb.   8 (n)Elkhart Christian {1A} L   39-  52sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Charlayne McClanahan
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 34.0, DA 66.8, AM -32.8
Nov. 12 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   24-  83 
Nov. 14 Central Noble {2A} L   20-  70 
Nov. 20 West Noble {3A} L   54-  71 
Nov. 24 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   22-  55 
Dec.   3 North Central (Ohio) L   58-  63 
Dec. 11 Fremont {2A} L   18-  87 
Dec. 17 Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   55-  33 
Dec. 19 at Fairfield {2A} L   27-  90 
Dec. 23 Lakewood Park {1A} L   41-  60 
Jan.   8 at Westview {2A} L   24-  91 
Jan.   9 at Churubusco {2A} L   40-  66 
Jan. 12 Central Noble {2A} L   34-  61 
Jan. 14 (n)Angola {3A} L   37-  89 
Jan. 19 Edon (Ohio) L   32-  42 
Jan. 21 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   43-  74 
Jan. 23 at Lakeland {3A} L   20-  49 
Jan. 30 Angola {3A} L   21-  81 
Feb.   4 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   14-  30 
Feb.   5 Eastside {2A} L   46-  84 
Feb.   8 Bethany Christian {1A} L   50-  56sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Charlayne McClanahan
Won 2, Lost 17
OA 30.1, DA 70.5, AM -40.4
Nov. 13 Prairie Heights {2A} L   10-  74 
Nov. 15 at Central Noble {2A} L   31-  88 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   27-  81 
Nov. 21 at West Noble {3A} L   22-  83 
Nov. 25 Lakewood Park {1A} L   38-  79 
Dec.   4 at North Central (Ohio)W   54-  51 
Dec. 12 at Fremont {2A} L   25-  73 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   58-  38 
Dec. 20 Fairfield {2A} L     8-  80 
Jan.   8 Westview {2A} L   31-  68 
Jan. 15 at Fremont {2A} L   19-  70 
Jan. 20 at Edon (Ohio) L   26-  73 
Jan. 22 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   32-  64 
Jan. 24 Lakeland {3A} L   36-  69 
Jan. 31 at Angola {3A} L   31-  79 
Feb.   2 Churubusco {2A} L   37-  61 
Feb.   5 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   32-  78 
Feb.   6 at Eastside {2A} L   24-  67 
Feb. 10 (n)Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   31-  64sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Kim Armstrong
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 39.5, DA 57.1, AM -17.5
Nov.   8 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   20-  51 
Nov. 10 Central Noble {2A} L   19-  48 
Nov. 16 West Noble {3A} L   38-  72 
Nov. 17 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   36-  71 
Nov. 20 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   38-  50 
Dec.   7 Fremont {2A} L   32-  49 
Dec. 15 at Fairfield {2A} L   27-  61 
Dec. 20 North Central (Ohio)W   61-  50 
Dec. 27 at Edgerton (Ohio) L   31-  59 
Jan.   3 at Westview {2A} L   43-  74 
Jan.   5 at Churubusco {2A} L   42-  67 
Jan.   8 at Fremont {2A} L   47-  62 
Jan. 10 Churubusco {2A} L   39-  61 
Jan. 15 Edon (Ohio) L   42-  56 
Jan. 17 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   39-  71 
Jan. 19 at Lakeland {3A} L   19-  75 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   78-  14 
Jan. 26 Angola {3A} L   42-  68 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   34-  42 
Feb.   2 Eastside {2A} L   50-  65 
Feb.   5 (n)Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   58-  18sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   35-  72sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Tim Wolfe
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 30.4, DA 49.4, AM -19.0
Nov.   9 Prairie Heights {2A} L   30-  61 
Nov. 11 at Central Noble {2A} L   23-  52 
Nov. 17 at West Noble {3A} L   37-  60 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   16-  73 
Nov. 21 Lakewood Park {1A} L   42-  52 
Nov. 25 Whitko {3A} L   27-  66 
Nov. 30 at North Central (Ohio)W   34-  29 
Dec.   8 at Fremont {2A} L   37-  66 
Dec. 12 at Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   65-  11 
Dec. 16 Fairfield {2A} L   29-  45 
Dec. 28 Edgerton (Ohio) L   19-  40 
Jan.   4 Westview {2A} L   27-  66 
Jan.   6 Churubusco {2A} L   30-  35 
Jan. 10 Fremont {2A} L   26-  53 
Jan. 16 at Edon (Ohio) L   29-  43 
Jan. 20 Lakeland {3A} L   28-  63 
Jan. 27 at Angola {3A} L   20-  68 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   39-  29 
Feb.   2 at Eastside {2A} L   22-  37 
Feb.   6 (n)Bethany Christian {1A} L   28-  39sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Tim Wolfe
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 39.2, DA 45.8, AM -6.5
Nov. 12 Central Noble {2A} L   26-  53 
Nov. 18 West Noble {3A} L   19-  40 
Nov. 19 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   47-  62 
Nov. 22 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   34-  41 
Nov. 26 at Whitko {3A} L   52-  67 
Dec.   1 North Central (Ohio)W   53-  27 
Dec. 13 Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   76-  10 
Dec. 17 at Fairfield {2A} L   34-  52 
Dec. 19 Fremont {2A} L   44-  45 
Dec. 21 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   43-  64 
Dec. 27 at Edgerton (Ohio)W   41-  33 
Jan.   5 at Westview {2A} L   23-  56 
Jan.   7 at Churubusco {2A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 10 at Churubusco {2A}W   33-  32 
Jan. 11 (n)Central Noble {2A} L   29-  40 
Jan. 17 Edon (Ohio) L   36-  43 
Jan. 21 at Lakeland {3A} L   24-  67 
Jan. 28 Angola {3A} L   41-  64 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   59-  62 
Feb.   3 Eastside {2A} L   27-  29 
Feb.   6 (n)Lakewood Park {1A} L   33-  36sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Tim Wolfe
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 45.7, DA 41.9, AM 3.8
Nov. 12 Bethany Christian {1A}W   61-  44 
Nov. 13 at Central Noble {2A} L   31-  50 
Nov. 19 at West Noble {3A}W   58-  30 
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   29-  50 
Nov. 23 Lakewood Park {1A}W   84-  19 
Nov. 29 at North Central (Ohio)W   59-  30 
Dec.   4 Garrett {2A} L   37-  48 
Dec. 10 at Fremont {2A} L   29-  33 
Dec. 18 Fairfield {2A} L   34-  35 
Dec. 22 Prairie Heights {2A}W   57-  33 
Dec. 30 Edgerton (Ohio) L   34-  38 
Jan.   7 Westview {2A} L   36-  66 
Jan.   8 Churubusco {2A}W   43-  39 
Jan. 11 Fremont {2A} L   24-  25 
Jan. 13 at Angola {3A} L   40-  45 
Jan. 18 at Edon (Ohio) L   46-  57 
Jan. 26 Lakeland {3A} L   48-  63 
Jan. 29 at Angola {3A}W   49-  44 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   70-  38 
Feb.   4 at Eastside {2A}W   41-  32 
Feb. 11 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   55-  44sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   41-  59sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Tim Wolfe
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 47.8, DA 47.6, AM 0.2
Nov. 15 Central Noble {2A} L   25-  42 
Nov. 21 West Noble {3A}W   60-  47 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   46-  64 
Nov. 25 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   68-  14 
Nov. 29 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   58-  66 
Dec.   6 at Garrett {2A} L   31-  56 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   67-  48 
Dec. 12 Fremont {2A} L   30-  42 
Dec. 18 at Edgerton (Ohio)W   52-  49 
Dec. 20 at Fairfield {2A} L   34-  58 
Jan.   3 Antwerp (Ohio)W   66-  56 
Jan.   8 at Westview {2A} L   36-  52 
Jan. 10 at Churubusco {2A} L   46-  63 
Jan. 14 at Central Noble {2A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 15 at Eastside {2A}W   49-  34 
Jan. 20 Edon (Ohio)W   63-  44 
Jan. 24 at Lakeland {3A} L   45-  48 
Jan. 31 Angola {3A} L   44-  55 
Feb.   5 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   60-  27 
Feb.   7 Eastside {2A}W   36-  33 
Feb. 10 Bethany Christian {1A} L   50-  53sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Tim Wolfe
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 44.0, DA 49.1, AM -5.0
Nov. 12 Lakewood Park {1A}W   69-  35 
Nov. 16 at Central Noble {2A} L   33-  64 
Nov. 22 at West Noble {3A} L   43-  44 
Nov. 23 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   47-  40 
Nov. 26 at Edon (Ohio) L   31-  32 
Nov. 30 Prairie Heights {2A} ot  L   60-  61 
Dec.   7 Garrett {2A} L   40-  67 
Dec. 12 at Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   66-  40 
Dec. 13 at Fremont {2A} L   34-  45 
Dec. 17 Edgerton (Ohio) L   36-  43 
Dec. 21 Fairfield {2A} L   36-  40 
Dec. 28 Westview {2A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 11 Churubusco {2A}2ot  L   58-  61 
Jan. 14 at Fremont {2A} L   31-  39 
Jan. 16 (n)Fairfield {2A} L   26-  64 
Jan. 25 Lakeland {3A} L   35-  54 
Feb.   1 at Angola {3A} L   40-  80 
Feb.   3 at Antwerp (Ohio) ot W   56-  54 
Feb.   6 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   48-  43 
Feb.   7 at Eastside {2A} L   33-  34 
Feb. 11 (n)Lakewood Park {1A}W   64-  25sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Keystone {1A} L   36-  60sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Tim Wolfe
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 40.0, DA 55.8, AM -15.9
Nov. 10 Central Noble {2A}W   54-  40 
Nov. 16 West Noble {3A} L   57-  78 
Nov. 17 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   44-  54 
Nov. 24 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   40-  52 
Nov. 29 at Hicksville (Ohio) L   36-  70 
Dec.   1 at Garrett {2A} L   41-  81 
Dec.   6 Fort Wayne Keystone {1A} L   47-  60 
Dec.   7 Fremont {2A} L   34-  72 
Dec. 13 at Edgerton (Ohio) L   38-  75 
Dec. 15 at Fairfield {2A} L   28-  31 
Dec. 27 at Westview {2A} L   18-  41 
Dec. 29 Antwerp (Ohio)W   31-  17 
Jan.   5 at Churubusco {2A} L   36-  40 
Jan.   8 at Angola {3A} L   26-  70 
Jan. 15 Edon (Ohio) ot W   62-  59 
Jan. 19 at Lakeland {3A} L   41-  69 
Jan. 26 Angola {3A} L   24-  66 
Feb.   2 Eastside {2A} L   53-  59 
Feb.   5 (n)Lakewood Park {1A}W   51-  39sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   38-  43sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Paul Headley
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 34.2, DA 57.0, AM -22.8
Nov. 17 at West Noble {3A} L   43-  82 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   35-  61 
Nov. 25 Prairie Heights {2A} L   23-  68 
Nov. 30 Hicksville (Ohio) L   38-  63 
Dec.   2 Garrett {2A} L   26-  57 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   44-  43 
Dec.   8 at Fremont {2A} L   33-  66 
Dec. 16 Fairfield {2A}W   39-  37 
Dec. 22 at Central Noble {2A} L   27-  52 
Jan.   2 at Antwerp (Ohio) L   21-  55 
Jan.   6 Westview {2A} L   30-  46 
Jan.   9 West Noble {3A} L   38-  56 
Jan. 16 at Edon (Ohio)W   51-  39 
Jan. 19 Lakeland {3A} L   16-  60 
Jan. 27 at Angola {3A} L   24-  84 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   42-  36 
Feb.   2 at Eastside {2A} L   41-  55 
Feb.   6 Churubusco {2A} L   43-  54 
Feb. 10 Edgerton (Ohio) L   38-  73 
Feb. 13 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   32-  52sect