JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HAMMOND CLARK
2016-2017
Coach: Tony Chase
Won 5, Lost 18
OA 33.0, DA 53.6, AM -20.6
Nov.   8 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   46-  42 
Nov. 12 at Whiting {2A} L   14-  28 
Nov. 15 at Lighthouse CPA {3A} L   13-  83 
Nov. 17 Boone Grove {2A} L   26-  48 
Nov. 18 at Lake Station {2A} L   28-  40 
Nov. 22 Munster {4A} L   35-  70 
Nov. 28 Calumet ChristianW   39-  26 
Dec.   2 at Hammond {3A} L   30-  40 
Dec.   5 Gary Roosevelt {2A} L   34-  49 
Dec.   9 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   54-  40 
Dec. 16 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   37-  50 
Dec. 20 Calumet {3A} L   23-  45 
Dec. 22 River Forest {2A} L   31-  61 
Jan.   2 at Bowman Academy L   28-  78 
Jan.   6 Hammond {3A}W   53-  42 
Jan.   9 at Highland {4A} L   38-  71 
Jan. 12 Griffith {3A} L   26-  54 
Jan. 14 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   14-  79 
Jan. 17 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   44-  29 
Jan. 19 Hammond Morton {4A} L   46-  67 
Jan. 24 at Portage {4A} L   32-  73 
Jan. 26 Whiting {2A} L   38-  46 
Jan. 31 (n)Lighthouse CPA {3A} L   30-  71sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Tony Chase
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 38.8, DA 50.8, AM -12.0
Nov. 10 at Gary 21st Century {1A}W   53-  45 
Nov. 14 Whiting {2A}W   51-  39 
Nov. 17 Lighthouse CPA {3A} L   39-  73 
Nov. 20 Lake Station {2A}W   44-  41 
Nov. 23 at Munster {4A} L   37-  54 
Dec.   4 Hammond {3A}W   47-  42 
Dec.   7 at Gary Roosevelt {2A} L   34-  62 
Dec. 11 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   51-  31 
Dec. 17 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   23-  56 
Dec. 18 Hammond Morton {4A} L   29-  76 
Dec. 21 at River Forest {2A} L   31-  59 
Dec. 22 at Calumet {3A}W   46-  43 
Jan.   4 Bowman Academy {2A} L   46-  50 
Jan.   8 at Hammond {3A} L   23-  61 
Jan. 11 Highland {4A} L   29-  65 
Jan. 14 at Griffith {3A}W   44-  30 
Jan. 16 at Valparaiso {4A} L   21-  61 
Jan. 19 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   33-  26 
Jan. 22 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   30-  56 
Jan. 27 Portage {4A} L   32-  69 
Jan. 28 at Whiting {2A}W   36-  35 
Feb.   2 at Calumet {3A}W   55-  36sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Hammond {3A}W   62-  50sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Lighthouse CPA {3A} L   36-  59sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Tony Chase
Won 6, Lost 17
OA 34.2, DA 49.9, AM -15.7
Nov. 11 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   39-  27 
Nov. 15 at Whiting {2A}W   33-  27 
Nov. 21 at Lake Station {2A} L   32-  48 
Dec.   3 Hammond Science & TechW   51-  22 
Dec.   5 at Hammond {3A}W   45-  30 
Dec.   8 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   61-  43 
Dec. 12 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   41-  53 
Dec. 19 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   30-  62 
Dec. 22 River Forest {2A} L   38-  49 
Dec. 30 Munster {4A} L   30-  75 
Jan.   6 at Chesterton {4A} L   23-  63 
Jan. 10 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   19-  60 
Jan. 12 at Highland {4A} L   24-  58 
Jan. 16 Griffith {3A} L   28-  48 
Jan. 17 Valparaiso {4A} L   12-  58 
Jan. 20 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   23-  52 
Jan. 23 Hammond Morton {4A} L   28-  57 
Jan. 26 Hammond {3A} L   53-  59 
Jan. 28 at Portage {4A} L   24-  72 
Jan. 30 Calumet {3A} L   35-  42 
Feb.   3 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   33-  44 
Feb.   5 Whiting {2A}W   59-  52 
Feb. 13 at Griffith {3A} L   25-  47sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Tony Chase
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 34.9, DA 44.8, AM -10.0
Nov. 16 Whiting {2A} L   23-  60 
Nov. 19 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   22-  61 
Nov. 22 Lake Station {2A} L   25-  59 
Nov. 30 at Griffith {3A} L   30-  48 
Dec.   4 Hammond Science & TechW   56-  28 
Dec.   6 Hammond {3A}W   39-  21 
Dec. 13 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   61-  32 
Dec. 18 at Lake Station {2A} L   40-  45 
Dec. 20 Hammond Morton {4A} L   35-  43 
Dec. 23 at River Forest {2A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 10 at Hammond {3A} L   32-  41 
Jan. 11 Chesterton {4A} L   22-  64 
Jan. 13 Highland {4A} L   35-  60 
Jan. 18 at Culver Academy {3A} L   19-  50 
Jan. 24 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   28-  42 
Jan. 25 at Hammond Gavit {3A} ot W   49-  45 
Jan. 29 Portage {4A} L   11-  53 
Jan. 31 at Calumet {3A}W   42-  30 
Feb.   6 at Whiting {2A} L   18-  57 
Feb.   8 North Newton {2A}W   49-  26 
Feb. 12 (n)Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   67-  31sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Gary Wallace {3A} L   22-  36sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Tony Chase
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 32.1, DA 42.4, AM -10.2
Nov. 10 at Whiting {2A} L   11-  60 
Nov. 13 Hammond Noll {2A} L   25-  72 
Nov. 16 at Lake Station {2A} L   21-  40 
Nov. 20 at Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   41-  40 
Nov. 24 at Griffith {3A} L   14-  41 
Nov. 30 at Hammond {3A}W   45-  29 
Dec.   7 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   30-  40 
Dec.   8 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   33-  41 
Dec. 12 Lake Station {2A}W   46-  37 
Dec. 14 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   20-  39 
Dec. 18 River Forest {2A} L   30-  39 
Dec. 27 Hammond {3A}W   43-  33 
Jan.   3 St. Francis de Sales (Ill.) L   36-  55 
Jan.   8 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   58-    8 
Jan. 15 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   42-  25 
Jan. 18 Hammond Morton {4A} L   31-  55 
Jan. 25 at Highland {4A} L   23-  43 
Jan. 29 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   39-  30 
Jan. 31 Whiting {2A} L   18-  67 
Feb.   2 at North Newton {2A} L   39-  47 
Feb.   8 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A} L   30-  49sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Randy Nisen
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 25.8, DA 52.2, AM -26.4
Nov. 12 Whiting {2A} L   30-  59 
Nov. 15 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   30-  71 
Nov. 18 Lake Station {2A} ot  L   46-  48 
Nov. 22 Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   26-  69 
Nov. 26 Griffith {3A} L   15-  49 
Dec.   2 Hammond {3A} L   34-  50 
Dec.   9 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   14-  40 
Dec. 10 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   33-  56 
Dec. 14 at Lake Station {2A} L   15-  57 
Dec. 16 Hammond Morton {4A} L   19-  38 
Dec. 20 at River Forest {2A} L   22-  38 
Dec. 27 at Hammond {3A} L   41-  69 
Jan.   3 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   11-  71 
Jan. 10 at Gary 21st Century {1A}W   51-  20 
Jan. 12 at St. Francis de Sales (Ill.) L   20-  57 
Jan. 17 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   32-  58 
Jan. 27 Highland {4A} L   22-  54 
Jan. 30 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   20-  38 
Jan. 31 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   20-  42 
Feb.   2 at Whiting {2A} L   11-  54 
Feb. 10 (n)Hammond {3A} L   30-  59sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Nikki Bergman
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 30.3, DA 52.5, AM -22.2
Nov. 13 at Whiting {1A} L   26-  54 
Nov. 16 Hammond Noll {2A} L   26-  32 
Nov. 19 at Lake Station {2A} L   33-  65 
Nov. 23 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   19-  56 
Nov. 27 at Griffith {3A} L   11-  68 
Dec.   3 at Hammond {3A} L   32-  51 
Dec.   7 St. Francis de Sales (Ill.) L   57-  64 
Dec. 10 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   23-  65 
Dec. 11 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} ot W   44-  42 
Dec. 15 Lake Station {2A} L   45-  46 
Dec. 17 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 21 River Forest {2A} L   17-  72 
Dec. 28 Hammond {3A} L   34-  54 
Jan.   4 East Chicago Central {4A} L   27-  92 
Jan. 11 Gary 21st CenturyW   57-    8 
Jan. 18 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   23-  51 
Jan. 21 Hammond Morton {4A} L   47-  52 
Jan. 25 Whiting {1A} L   21-  44 
Jan. 28 at Highland {4A} L     9-  41 
Feb. 11 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   16-  47sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Nikki Bergman
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 26.1, DA 59.7, AM -33.6
Nov. 14 Whiting {1A} L   32-  53 
Nov. 17 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   38-  45 
Nov. 20 Lake Station {2A} L   46-  48 
Nov. 24 Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   14-  74 
Nov. 28 at Griffith {3A} L   15-  74 
Dec.   4 Hammond {3A} L   12-  54 
Dec.   8 at St. Francis de Sales (Ill.) L   30-  51 
Dec. 11 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   17-  69 
Dec. 12 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   18-  48 
Dec. 16 at Lake Station {2A} L   15-  51 
Dec. 19 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   33-  61 
Dec. 22 at River Forest {2A} L   39-  74 
Dec. 29 at Hammond {3A} L   28-  59 
Jan.   5 East Chicago Central {4A} L   25-  78 
Jan. 12 Bowman Academy {1A} L   28-102 
Jan. 16 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   14-  79 
Jan. 22 Hammond Morton {4A} L   28-  52 
Jan. 26 at Whiting {1A} L   27-  40 
Jan. 29 Highland {4A} L   22-  55 
Feb.   2 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   34-  37 
Feb. 12 (n)Gary Wallace {3A} L   33-  49sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Nikki Bergman
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 36.2, DA 55.4, AM -19.2
Nov. 15 Whiting {1A} L   40-  53 
Nov. 18 Hammond Noll {2A} L   45-  53 
Nov. 21 at Lake Station {2A}W   42-  13 
Nov. 25 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   40-  76 
Nov. 29 Griffith {3A} L   25-  69 
Dec.   5 at Hammond {3A} L   34-  74 
Dec. 12 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   25-  63 
Dec. 17 Lake Station {2A}W   49-  24 
Dec. 20 Hammond Morton {4A}W   33-  31 
Dec. 23 River Forest {2A} L   31-  37 
Dec. 27 Hammond {3A} L   43-  86 
Jan.   2 at Hanover Central {2A} L   40-  74 
Jan.   3 (n)Hammond Noll {2A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 10 at Hobart {4A} L   23-  76 
Jan. 13 at Gary Wirt {3A} L   30-  56 
Jan. 20 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 23 at Hammond Morton {4A} ot  L   40-  46 
Jan. 27 at Whiting {1A} L   39-  45 
Jan. 30 at Highland {4A} L   21-  43 
Feb. 13 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   34-  71sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Nikki Bergman
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 37.8, DA 51.6, AM -13.8
Nov. 10 at Whiting {1A} ot W   46-  44 
Nov. 13 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   32-  64 
Nov. 16 Lake Station {2A}W   51-  33 
Nov. 24 at Griffith {3A} L   28-  55 
Nov. 30 Hammond {3A} L   32-  60 
Dec.   4 at Lake Station {2A} L   31-  36 
Dec.   7 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   26-  44 
Dec. 15 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 18 at River Forest {2A} L   47-  57 
Dec. 21 at Hammond {3A} L   30-  69 
Dec. 28 at Hanover Central {2A} L   39-  78 
Dec. 29 (n)Beecher (Ill.) L   30-  39 
Jan.   8 Gary Wirt {3A}W   63-  46 
Jan. 12 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   41-  43 
Jan. 17 Hobart {4A} L   26-  57 
Jan. 18 Hammond Morton {4A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 22 Whiting {1A} L   36-  44 
Jan. 25 Highland {4A} L   18-  51 
Jan. 29 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   59-  55 
Feb.   5 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A} L   38-  60sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jeanette Gray
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 32.7, DA 51.7, AM -19.0
Nov. 11 at Whiting {1A} L   39-  45 
Nov. 16 at Hammond {3A} L   24-  75 
Nov. 25 Wheeler {2A} L   21-  49 
Dec.   1 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   47-  56 
Dec.   2 at T.F. North (Ill.) L   22-  79 
Dec.   5 at Andrean {3A} L   28-  66 
Dec.   7 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   32-  34 
Dec. 15 Whiting {1A} L   31-  42 
Jan.   3 at Hobart {4A} L   26-  52 
Jan.   6 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   33-  47 
Jan. 10 at Gary Wirt {3A}W   47-  20 
Jan. 12 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   54-  68 
Jan. 16 River Forest {1A}2ot W   49-  47 
Jan. 20 Hammond {3A} L   36-  73 
Jan. 23 Calumet {3A} L   36-  58 
Jan. 25 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   28-  32 
Jan. 27 Lake Station {2A}W   39-  27 
Jan. 30 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   16-  56 
Feb.   1 Griffith {3A} L   17-  51 
Feb.   6 (n)Hammond {3A} L   28-  56sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Mel Hay
Won 1, Lost 18
OA 32.6, DA 61.2, AM -28.6
Nov. 12 Whiting {1A} L   42-  51 
Nov. 17 Hammond {3A} L   26-  91 
Nov. 26 at Wheeler {2A} L   21-  64 
Dec.   2 Hammond Morton {3A} L   37-  59 
Dec.   3 at T.F. North (Ill.) L   39-  63 
Dec.   6 at Munster {4A} L   15-  83 
Dec. 10 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   25-  62 
Dec. 16 at Whiting {1A} L   39-  50 
Jan.   3 Hobart {4A} L   40-  59 
Jan.   7 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   30-  42 
Jan. 13 Hammond Noll {2A} L   41-  58 
Jan. 17 at River Forest {1A} L   40-  41 
Jan. 21 at Hammond {3A} L   38-  81 
Jan. 24 at Calumet {3A} L   42-  62 
Jan. 26 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   32-  46 
Jan. 28 at Lake Station {2A}W   38-  27 
Jan. 31 Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   33-  78 
Feb.   2 at Griffith {3A} L   21-  50 
Feb.   7 at Hammond {3A} L   21-  96sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Ed Klapak Jr.
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 34.1, DA 56.0, AM -21.8
Nov. 13 at Whiting {1A}W   51-  37 
Nov. 18 at Hammond {3A} L   37-  55 
Nov. 27 Wheeler {2A} L   19-  49 
Dec.   3 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   15-  65 
Dec.   4 T.F. North (Ill.) L   32-  45 
Dec.   7 at Hobart {4A} L   21-  82 
Dec.   9 Andrean {3A} L   27-  93 
Dec. 17 Whiting {1A} ot  L   48-  57 
Dec. 30 at Chicago Payton (Ill.) L   18-  35 
Jan.   4 at Hobart {4A} L   24-  59 
Jan.   8 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   39-  52 
Jan. 11 at Gary Wirt {3A}W   49-  47 
Jan. 14 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   23-  63 
Jan. 18 River Forest {1A}W   45-  42 
Jan. 25 Calumet {3A} L   51-  71 
Jan. 27 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   43-  61 
Jan. 29 Lake Station {2A}W   44-  35 
Feb.   1 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   32-  53 
Feb.   3 Griffith {3A} L   28-  60 
Feb.   4 Hammond {3A} L   38-  61 
Feb.   8 (n)Calumet {3A} L   33-  53sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Dale Ridgley
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 40.3, DA 48.0, AM -7.7
Nov. 15 Whiting {1A} L   34-  58 
Nov. 20 Hammond {3A} L   23-  72 
Nov. 29 at Wheeler {2A} L   16-  61 
Dec.   5 Hammond Morton {3A} L   37-  46 
Dec.   6 at T.F. North (Ill.) L   40-  53 
Dec.   9 Calumet {3A} L   39-  50 
Dec. 11 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   41-  43 
Dec. 19 at Whiting {1A} L   37-  38 
Jan.   3 Chicago Payton (Ill.)W   48-  43 
Jan. 10 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   45-  57 
Jan. 13 Gary Wirt {3A}W   65-  37 
Jan. 16 Hammond Noll {2A} L   40-  48 
Jan. 22 Gary Mann {3A} L   38-  59 
Jan. 24 at Hammond {3A} L   48-  58 
Jan. 27 at Calumet {3A} L   40-  60 
Jan. 29 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   52-  36 
Jan. 31 at Lake Station {2A}W   50-  27 
Feb.   3 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   50-  41 
Feb.   5 at Griffith {3A} L   28-  48 
Feb. 13 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A}W   49-  34sect 
Feb. 14 at Calumet {3A} L   27-  40sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Dale Ridgley
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 38.0, DA 53.9, AM -15.8
Nov. 16 Whiting {1A} L   30-  59 
Nov. 22 at Lake Station {2A}W   43-  34 
Nov. 23 Calumet {3A} L   21-  58 
Nov. 30 (n)LaVille {2A} L   23-  59 
Nov. 30 (n)Elkhart Christian L   39-  55 
Dec.   6 at Hammond Noll {3A} L   32-  50 
Dec.   7 Thornton Fractional North (Ill.) L   36-  38 
Dec. 12 Gary Wirt {3A} L   43-  45 
Dec. 14 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   42-  47 
Dec. 20 Griffith {3A} L   32-  52 
Jan.   4 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   63-  54 
Jan.   8 Wheeler {2A} L   30-  61 
Jan. 11 at Whiting {1A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 17 Hammond {3A} L   50-  57 
Jan. 22 at Gary Mann {3A} L   38-  57 
Jan. 23 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   39-  63 
Jan. 30 at Hammond {3A} L   34-  45 
Feb.   1 at Whiting {1A} L   46-  70 
Feb.   5 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   32-  51 
Feb.   8 Hebron {1A} L   37-  57 
Feb. 14 (n)Hammond {3A} L   41-  58sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Jim Glowacki
Won 1, Lost 18
OA 24.1, DA 55.3, AM -31.2
Nov. 10 at Whiting {1A} L   34-  55 
Nov. 16 Lake Station {2A}W   40-  18 
Nov. 24 at Calumet {3A} L   15-  97 
Nov. 30 Hammond Noll {3A} L   17-  56 
Dec.   1 at T.F. North (Ill.) L   25-  41 
Dec.   6 at Gary Wirt {3A} L   30-  65 
Dec.   8 Hammond Morton {3A} L   22-  59 
Dec. 13 Michigan City {4A} L   11-  52 
Dec. 14 at Griffith {3A} L   16-  54 
Dec. 20 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   19-  36 
Jan.   5 Whiting {1A} L   26-  42 
Jan. 11 at Hammond {3A} L   33-  51 
Jan. 16 Gary Mann {3A} L   36-  50 
Jan. 17 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   21-  86 
Jan. 24 Hammond {3A} L   31-  46 
Jan. 26 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   13-  78 
Jan. 29 Lake Station {2A} L   29-  34 
Feb.   2 at Wheeler {2A} L   25-  66 
Feb.   5 at Highland {3A} L   15-  64sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Jim Glowacki
Won 2, Lost 17
OA 24.4, DA 48.3, AM -23.8
Nov. 11 at Whiting {1A} L   26-  43 
Nov. 17 at Calumet {3A} L   25-  42 
Nov. 24 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   17-  44 
Dec.   2 T.F. North (Ill.) L   34-  58 
Dec.   7 Gary Wirt {3A}W   25-  21 
Dec.   9 Lowell {4A} L   16-  36 
Dec. 15 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   20-  50 
Dec. 28 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   34-  62 
Dec. 30 (n)Hammond {4A} L   36-  38 
Jan.   4 at Munster {4A} L   18-  62 
Jan.   6 at Griffith {3A} L   19-  67 
Jan. 12 Hammond {4A} L   36-  41 
Jan. 18 at Hammond Noll {3A} L   22-  48 
Jan. 26 Whiting {1A} L   25-  41 
Jan. 29 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   29-  35 
Feb.   1 Highland {4A} L   10-  77 
Feb.   3 Andrean {3A} L   18-  63 
Feb.   9 at Lake Station {2A}W   29-  15 
Feb. 13 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   25-  74sect