JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BEECH GROVE
2016-2017
Coach: Kristin Raker
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 59.5, DA 46.4, AM 13.1
Nov.   5 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   52-  45 
Nov.   8 Tri-West {3A}W   65-  39 
Nov. 12 Greencastle {3A}W   52-  25 
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   49-  30 
Nov. 18 at Morristown {1A}W   59-  40 
Nov. 22 Indian Creek {3A}W   64-  52 
Nov. 25 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   67-  32 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   86-  62 
Dec.   1 Franklin {4A}W   63-  52 
Dec.   6 at Warren Central {4A} L   57-  75 
Dec. 17 at Park Tudor {2A}W   67-  26 
Dec. 20 Danville {3A}W   68-  55 
Dec. 27 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   38-  41 
Jan.   3 at Monrovia {2A}W   67-  50 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A}W   62-  42 
Jan. 12 at Whiteland {4A}W   53-  50 
Jan. 14 at Speedway {2A}W   83-  39 
Jan. 17 New Palestine {4A} L   55-  58 
Jan. 21 at New Castle {4A} L   45-  57 
Jan. 26 at Triton Central {2A} L   44-  50 
Jan. 31 (n)Danville {3A} L   54-  55sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Kristin Raker
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 51.5, DA 47.7, AM 3.8
Nov. 10 at Tri-West {3A}W   61-  34 
Nov. 14 at Greencastle {3A}W   52-  43 
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   59-  20 
Nov. 20 Morristown {1A}W   62-  44 
Nov. 24 at Indian Creek {3A} L   39-  59 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   47-  44 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   52-  59 
Dec.   3 at Franklin {4A} L   41-  43 
Dec.   8 at Ben Davis L   42-  70 
Dec. 19 Park Tudor {2A}W   61-  33 
Dec. 22 (n)Jennings County {4A} L   44-  56 
Dec. 22 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   51-  95 
Dec. 23 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   74-  43 
Dec. 23 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   66-  42 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   55-  58 
Jan.   5 Monrovia {2A}W   53-  29 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   35-  80 
Jan. 14 Whiteland {4A}W   46-  44 
Jan. 16 Speedway {2A}W   66-  21 
Jan. 19 at New Palestine {4A} ot  L   39-  42 
Jan. 23 New Castle {4A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   64-  44 
Jan. 28 Triton Central {2A} ot W   45-  42 
Feb.   5 (n)Danville {3A} L   44-  51sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Mark Parker
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 52.2, DA 48.4, AM 3.8
Nov. 11 Tri-West {3A}W   52-  44 
Nov. 15 Greencastle {3A}W   50-  32 
Nov. 18 at Morristown {1A}W   53-  48 
Nov. 22 Danville {3A} L   59-  66 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   62-  71 
Dec.   4 at Edinburgh {1A}W   66-  37 
Dec.   9 at Park Tudor {2A}W   54-  24 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   42-  51 
Dec. 16 Franklin {4A} L   36-  54 
Dec. 20 at Park Tudor {2A}W   54-  29 
Dec. 27 at Indian Creek {3A} L   52-  62 
Dec. 30 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   52-  63 
Jan.   6 at Monrovia {2A}W   57-  36 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   38-  65 
Jan. 13 at Triton Central {2A} L   47-  58 
Jan. 15 at Whiteland {4A} L   54-  56 
Jan. 17 at Speedway {2A}W   47-  26 
Jan. 20 New Palestine {4A} L   30-  34 
Jan. 24 at New Castle {4A} L   49-  72 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   65-  58 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   71-  28 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   56-  30 
Feb. 10 (n)Danville {3A} L   54-  69sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Mark Parker
Won 6, Lost 13
OA 43.7, DA 56.3, AM -12.5
Nov. 12 at Cascade {2A} L   58-  64 
Nov. 16 Greenwood {4A} L   23-  68 
Nov. 19 Morristown {1A} L   57-  65 
Nov. 23 at Danville {3A}W   50-  47 
Nov. 25 Edinburgh {1A}W   63-  27 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   41-  51 
Dec.   6 at Lapel {2A} L   55-  91 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   25-  85 
Dec. 17 at Franklin {4A} L   34-  60 
Dec. 19 Indian Creek {3A}W   54-  53 
Dec. 21 Park Tudor {2A}W   59-  12 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   30-  49 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   34-  90 
Jan. 13 Triton Central {2A} L   36-  59 
Jan. 17 Speedway {2A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 23 at New Palestine {4A} L   38-  47 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   30-  49 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   56-  43 
Feb. 14 (n)Tri-West {3A} L   39-  66sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Denise McClanahan
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 38.1, DA 54.6, AM -16.6
Nov.   6 Cascade {2A} L   29-  45 
Nov. 10 at Greenwood {4A} L   31-  69 
Nov. 13 at Morristown {1A} L   31-  42 
Nov. 17 Danville {3A} L   37-  62 
Nov. 19 at Edinburgh {1A} L   41-  49 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   32-  58 
Nov. 30 Lapel {2A} L   38-  42 
Dec.   4 at Speedway {2A} L   39-  58 
Dec. 11 Franklin {4A} L   29-  49 
Dec. 13 at Indian Creek {3A} L   32-  60 
Dec. 15 at Park Tudor {2A} L   42-  52 
Dec. 21 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   47-  61 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   29-  52 
Jan.   8 at Triton Central {2A} L   32-  68 
Jan. 11 at Speedway {2A} L   46-  63 
Jan. 15 New Palestine {4A} L   36-  43 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   45-  37 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   57-  55 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   58-  74 
Feb.   8 Danville {3A} L   30-  53sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Lin Pugh
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 45.2, DA 50.6, AM -5.4
Nov.   8 at Cascade {2A}W   52-  45 
Nov. 12 Greenwood {4A} L   37-  56 
Nov. 15 Morristown {1A}W   56-  39 
Nov. 19 at Danville {3A}W   44-  35 
Nov. 21 Edinburgh {1A}W   58-  44 
Nov. 26 Indian Creek {3A} L   48-  57 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   46-  43 
Dec.   2 at Lapel {2A} L   46-  48 
Dec.   6 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   43-  56 
Dec. 13 at Franklin {4A} L   20-  61 
Dec. 17 Park Tudor {2A} L   41-  55 
Dec. 23 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   62-  50 
Dec. 29 Triton Central {2A} L   38-  61 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   35-  67 
Jan. 13 Speedway {2A} L   42-  61 
Jan. 18 at New Palestine {4A} L   22-  57 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   65-  47 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   57-  46 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   47-  39 
Feb.   7 Danville {3A}W   51-  42sect 
Feb. 10 Tri-West {3A} L   40-  54sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Lin Pugh
Won 7, Lost 11
OA 43.3, DA 48.1, AM -4.8
Nov.   9 Cascade {2A} L   49-  63 
Nov. 13 at Greenwood {4A} L   14-  56 
Nov. 16 at Morristown {1A}W   47-  30 
Nov. 23 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   74-  12 
Nov. 30 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   56-  49 
Dec.   3 Lapel {2A}W   50-  20 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   21-  53 
Dec. 14 Franklin {4A} L   31-  66 
Dec. 18 at Park Tudor {2A} L   54-  60 
Dec. 21 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   64-  70 
Jan.   5 at Lebanon {3A} L   43-  60 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   32-  59 
Jan. 14 at Speedway {2A}W   52-  39 
Jan. 19 New Palestine {3A} L   27-  49 
Jan. 26 Brownsburg {4A} L   36-  68 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   51-  35 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   49-  33 
Feb.   8 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   30-  44sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Lin Pugh
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 51.9, DA 42.9, AM 9.0
Nov. 10 at Cascade {2A}W   55-  36 
Nov. 14 Greenwood {4A} ot W   51-  46 
Nov. 17 Morristown {1A}W   58-  31 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   82-  10 
Nov. 24 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   72-  27 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   59-  53 
Dec.   8 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   44-  72 
Dec. 15 at Franklin {4A} L   34-  38 
Dec. 19 Park Tudor {2A}W   49-  34 
Dec. 22 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   57-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   32-  53 
Dec. 29 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   41-  49 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   32-  44 
Jan. 15 Speedway {2A}W   53-  41 
Jan. 20 at New Palestine {3A} L   32-  45 
Jan. 23 at Lapel {2A}W   58-  19 
Jan. 26 at Indian Creek {2A} L   47-  73 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   63-  49 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   59-  26 
Feb. 12 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   67-  43sect 
Feb. 13 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   44-  59sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Lin Pugh
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 52.5, DA 51.4, AM 1.1
Nov. 11 Cascade {2A}W   56-  52 
Nov. 15 at Greenwood {4A} L   37-  53 
Nov. 18 at Morristown {1A}W   65-  48 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   86-  28 
Nov. 25 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   68-  59 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   45-  44 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   61-  35 
Dec.   9 Ben Davis {4A} L   14-  71 
Dec. 20 at Park Tudor {2A}W   59-  51 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   62-  52 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   76-  55 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 12 Franklin {4A} L   40-  66 
Jan. 16 at Speedway {2A} L   59-  65 
Jan. 21 New Palestine {3A} L   39-  47 
Jan. 24 Park Tudor {2A}W   54-  35 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} ot  L   57-  59 
Jan. 31 Indian Creek {2A} L   49-  55 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   52-  53 
Feb. 13 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   32-  48sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Paula Fettig
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 46.7, DA 52.2, AM -5.5
Nov.   6 at Cascade {2A} L   33-  56 
Nov. 10 Greenwood {4A} L   32-  62 
Nov. 16 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   83-  25 
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   48-  27 
Nov. 27 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   38-  58 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   55-  67 
Dec.   4 at Franklin Central {4A} L   32-  58 
Dec. 11 at Brown County {3A} L   41-  58 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   54-  59 
Dec. 27 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   47-  45 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   32-  71 
Jan.   7 Morristown {1A} L   47-  56 
Jan. 11 Speedway {2A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 16 at New Palestine {3A} L   43-  57 
Jan. 19 at Park Tudor {2A} L   52-  55 
Jan. 22 at Indian Creek {2A} L   45-  52 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   59-  52 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   45-  26 
Feb.   2 Park Tudor {2A}W   58-  55 
Feb.   8 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   44-  56sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Paula Fettig
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 40.4, DA 51.7, AM -11.3
Nov.   7 Cascade {2A} L   46-  50 
Nov. 11 at Greenwood {4A} L   32-  55 
Nov. 14 at Morristown {1A}W   57-  33 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   49-  15 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   69-  38 
Nov. 30 Whiteland {3A} L   34-  72 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   57-  68 
Dec.   5 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   41-  68 
Dec. 12 Brown County {3A} L   43-  54 
Dec. 16 at Park Tudor {2A} L   37-  52 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   38-  33 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   28-  41 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   22-  53 
Jan. 12 at Speedway {2A} L   42-  60 
Jan. 17 New Palestine {3A} L   36-  61 
Jan. 20 Park Tudor {2A} L   32-  45 
Jan. 23 Indian Creek {2A} L   45-  58 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   27-  43 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   35-  68 
Feb.   7 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   37-  66sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Paula Fettig
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 42.8, DA 56.0, AM -13.2
Nov.   8 at Cascade {2A} L   40-  63 
Nov. 12 Greenwood {4A} L   36-  47 
Nov. 15 Morristown {1A}W   53-  22 
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   45-  37 
Nov. 22 Southport {4A} L   38-  58 
Nov. 30 at Whiteland {3A} L   36-  57 
Dec.   3 Franklin {4A} L   31-  59 
Dec.   6 (n)Southport {4A} L   39-  67 
Dec. 13 at Brown County {3A} L   56-  71 
Dec. 20 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   63-  36 
Dec. 29 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   31-  56 
Jan.   4 Mooresville {4A} L   28-  60 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   27-  59 
Jan. 13 Speedway {2A} L   48-  64 
Jan. 18 at New Palestine {3A} L   44-  70 
Jan. 21 at Park Tudor {2A} L   53-  60 
Jan. 24 at Indian Creek {2A}W   60-  44 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   47-  68 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   25-  74 
Feb.   7 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   71-  43sect 
Feb. 10 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   28-  62sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Paula Fettig
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 44.9, DA 40.0, AM 4.9
Nov.   9 Cascade {2A}W   50-  34 
Nov. 13 at Greenwood {4A}W   56-  37 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   39-  27 
Nov. 23 at Southport {4A}W   52-  28 
Dec.   1 Whiteland {3A} L   35-  46 
Dec.   4 at Franklin {4A} L   28-  30 
Dec.   7 (n)Pike {4A} ot W   45-  42 
Dec.   9 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   28-  43 
Dec. 14 Brown County {3A} L   51-  66 
Dec. 20 at Morristown {1A}W   48-  30 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   47-  15 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   45-  26 
Jan.   4 at Mooresville {4A} L   31-  57 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   41-  48 
Jan. 14 at Speedway {2A}W   44-  29 
Jan. 20 Plainfield {4A} L   42-  43 
Jan. 22 Park Tudor {2A}W   65-  18 
Jan. 25 Indian Creek {2A}W   63-  55 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   51-  56 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   36-  60 
Feb.   8 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   47-  44sect 
Feb. 11 Whiteland {3A} L   44-  46sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Bonnie Bonelli
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 50.6, DA 49.3, AM 1.3
Nov. 11 at Cascade {2A}W   52-  48 
Nov. 15 Greenwood {4A}W   60-  51 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   61-  41 
Nov. 25 Southport {4A} L   46-  49 
Dec.   3 at Whiteland {3A} L   54-  61 
Dec.   6 Franklin {4A} L   47-  72 
Dec.   9 at Warren Central {4A} L   38-  59 
Dec. 16 at Brown County {3A}W   66-  47 
Dec. 18 at Park Tudor {2A}W   47-  34 
Jan.   3 Monrovia {2A}W   55-  29 
Jan.   3 (n)Indianapolis ScecinaW   49-  35 
Jan.   6 Mooresville {4A} L   37-  50 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   27-  57 
Jan. 16 Speedway {2A}W   52-  26 
Jan. 22 at Plainfield {4A} L   59-  70 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   52-  30 
Feb.   3 Morristown {1A} L   52-  64 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   45-  53 
Feb. 13 Whiteland {3A}W   63-  51sect 
Feb. 14 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   50-  59sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Dawn McNew
Won 28, Lost 1
OA 64.9, DA 42.6, AM 22.3
Nov. 12 Cascade {2A}W   57-  25 
Nov. 16 at Greenwood {4A}W   75-  57 
Nov. 19 at Morristown {1A}W   73-  32 
Nov. 26 at Southport {4A}W   63-  42 
Dec.   4 Whiteland {3A}W   78-  44 
Dec.   7 at Franklin {4A}W   64-  46 
Dec. 10 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   63-  40 
Dec. 12 at Pike {4A} L   48-  50 
Dec. 17 at Pike {4A}W   63-  55 
Dec. 19 Park Tudor {2A}W   81-  34 
Dec. 27 (n)Terre Haute South {4A}W   69-  33 
Dec. 27 (n)Shenandoah {2A} ot W   64-  60 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   78-  23 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   73-  21 
Jan.   7 at Mooresville {4A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   51-  35 
Jan. 15 at Franklin Central {4A}W   61-  50 
Jan. 17 at Speedway {2A}W   62-  29 
Jan. 23 Plainfield {4A}W   55-  39 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   79-  34 
Feb.   3 Indian Creek {2A}W   59-  46 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   66-  50 
Feb. 11 Greenfield-Central {3A}W   68-  38sect 
Feb. 14 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   62-  44sect 
Feb. 15 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   68-  53sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A}W   49-  38regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   56-  45regn 
Mar.   1 (n)North Harrison {3A}2ot W   81-  76semi 
Mar.   8 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   63-  45state 
2001-2002
Coach: Dawn McNew
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 57.1, DA 42.0, AM 15.1
Nov. 10 Greenwood {4A}W   52-  37 
Nov. 13 Morristown {1A}W   77-  34 
Nov. 20 Southport {4A} L   54-  61 
Nov. 28 at Whiteland {3A}W   56-  49 
Dec.   1 Franklin {4A}W   36-  33 
Dec.   4 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   73-  61 
Dec.   6 (n)Decatur Central {4A}W   58-  42 
Dec.   8 at Ben Davis {4A} L   56-  62 
Dec. 11 Pike {4A}W   59-  28 
Dec. 13 at Park Tudor {2A}W   66-  44 
Dec. 15 Mooresville {4A}W   49-  37 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   58-  23 
Dec. 29 Monrovia {2A}W   65-  43 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   46-  39 
Jan. 11 Speedway {2A}W   49-  27 
Jan. 16 at Plainfield {4A}W   70-  48 
Jan. 19 at Fenwick (Ill.) L   49-  65 
Jan. 21 at Wilmette Regina Dominican (Ill.) L   44-  48 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   65-  21 
Jan. 28 at Indian Creek {2A}W   56-  37 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   77-  29 
Feb.   5 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   42-  56sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Dawn McNew
Won 13, Lost 7
OA 56.4, DA 46.7, AM 9.7
Nov. 10 Indian Creek {2A}W   67-  53 
Nov. 14 at Morristown {1A}W   65-  34 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   80-  29 
Nov. 21 at Southport {4A} L   45-  67 
Nov. 29 Whiteland {3A}W   61-  59 
Dec.   1 at Franklin {3A}W   46-  26 
Dec.   5 at Lawrence North {4A} L   30-  58 
Dec. 14 Park Tudor {1A}W   58-  38 
Dec. 16 at Mooresville {4A} L   40-  65 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   60-  32 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   80-  46 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   41-  47 
Jan. 12 at Speedway {2A}W   57-  37 
Jan. 20 Plainfield {4A} L   44-  47 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   59-  45 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   54-  32 
Feb.   3 at Greenwood {4A}W   58-  39 
Feb.   6 at Monrovia {2A}W   77-  51 
Feb.   8 at Pike {4A} L   45-  55 
Feb. 13 Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   60-  74sect