JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HAMMOND NOLL
2016-2017
Coach: Vanita Golston
Won 11, Lost 14
OA 40.7, DA 49.6, AM -9.0
Nov.   5 Lake Central {4A} L   39-  69 
Nov.   8 at Highland {4A} L   28-  64 
Nov. 11 at Merrillville {4A} L   26-  69 
Nov. 15 at Kankakee Valley {4A} L   23-  61 
Nov. 19 Boone Grove {2A}W   33-  31 
Nov. 22 at River Forest {2A} L   27-  46 
Nov. 26 (n)Chicago Marshall (Ill.) L   25-  67 
Nov. 28 Calumet {3A}W   60-  21 
Nov. 30 Gary West {4A} L   44-  71 
Dec.   3 at North Newton {2A}W   59-  23 
Dec.   6 Hebron {2A} L   47-  58 
Dec. 10 Lake Station {2A}W   61-  41 
Dec. 14 Whiting {2A}W   42-  31 
Dec. 16 Wheeler {3A}W   51-  47 
Dec. 23 Andrean {3A} L   26-  64 
Jan.   4 at Hanover Central {3A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 13 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   24-  50 
Jan. 16 (n)Chicago Hope (Ill.)W   64-  51 
Jan. 17 at Chesterton {4A} L   18-  58 
Jan. 26 at Crown Point {4A} L   37-  64 
Jan. 27 at Lowell {4A}W   48-  35 
Jan. 31 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   44-  28sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   52-  36sect 
Feb.   4 at River Forest {2A}W   59-  58sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Delphi {2A} L   38-  44regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Vanita Golston
Won 13, Lost 13
OA 44.3, DA 48.9, AM -4.6
Nov. 10 Highland {4A} L   38-  44 
Nov. 13 Merrillville {4A} L   18-  64 
Nov. 17 at Lake Central {4A} L   33-  68 
Nov. 19 East Chicago Central {4A} L   38-  81 
Nov. 24 River Forest {2A} L   40-  51 
Nov. 28 at Calumet {3A}W   54-  22 
Dec.   2 at Gary West {4A} L   49-  59 
Dec.   4 North Newton {2A}W   63-  53 
Dec.   8 at Hebron {2A} ot W   51-  47 
Dec. 12 at Lake Station {2A}W   38-  25 
Dec. 16 at Whiting {2A}W   51-  29 
Dec. 18 at Wheeler {3A}W   41-  38 
Dec. 28 (n)LaPorte {4A} L   36-  53 
Dec. 28 (n)Lighthouse CPA {3A}W   60-  57 
Jan.   2 at Andrean {3A}W   38-  27 
Jan.   6 Hanover Central {3A} L   44-  51 
Jan. 14 Lowell {4A} L   33-  41 
Jan. 16 (n)Chicago Brooks (Ill.)W   68-  58 
Jan. 19 Chesterton {4A} L   30-  69 
Jan. 22 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   33-  42 
Jan. 28 Crown Point {4A} L   31-  46 
Feb.   2 (n)Gary Roosevelt {2A}W   41-  33sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Bowman Academy {2A}W   53-  43sect 
Feb.   6 (n)River Forest {2A}W   80-  55sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Eastside {2A}W   49-  45regn 
Feb. 13 (n)Oregon-Davis {2A} L   42-  71regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Vanita Golston
Won 20, Lost 6
OA 49.4, DA 41.3, AM 8.0
Nov. 11 at Highland {4A}W   55-  54 
Nov. 14 at Crown Point {4A}W   48-  42 
Nov. 20 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   74-  73 
Nov. 25 at River Forest {2A}W   59-  54 
Nov. 29 Calumet {3A}W   54-  33 
Dec.   3 Gary West {4A} L   38-  47 
Dec.   5 at North Newton {2A}W   54-  34 
Dec.   9 Hebron {2A}W   43-  29 
Dec. 13 Lake Station {2A}W   49-  33 
Dec. 19 Wheeler {3A}W   38-  28 
Dec. 27 (n)LaPorte {4A} L   46-  57 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   45-  39 
Jan.   3 Andrean {3A}W   49-  35 
Jan. 10 (n)St. Ignatius (Ill.) L   54-  55 
Jan. 13 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   54-  31 
Jan. 17 Whiting {2A}W   50-  18 
Jan. 20 at Chesterton {4A}W   62-  59 
Jan. 22 at Bowman Academy {2A}W   55-  33 
Jan. 28 at Hanover Central {3A}W   44-  38 
Jan. 30 Lake Central {4A} L   43-  77 
Jan. 31 at Boone Grove {2A}W   45-  31 
Feb.   3 at Lowell {4A} L   42-  52 
Feb. 11 (n)Bowman Academy {2A}W   55-  25sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   41-  34sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Hebron {2A}W   48-  21sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Westview {2A} L   39-  43regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Vanita Golston
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 54.0, DA 32.1, AM 21.9
Nov. 12 Highland {4A} L   43-  50 
Nov. 16 Hammond {3A}W   56-  22 
Nov. 19 Hammond Clark {3A}W   61-  22 
Nov. 21 East Chicago Central {4A}W   60-  41 
Nov. 26 River Forest {2A}W   57-  18 
Nov. 30 at Calumet {3A}W   62-  19 
Dec.   4 at Gary West {4A} L   58-  65 
Dec.   6 North Newton {2A}W   55-  16 
Dec. 10 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   63-  19 
Dec. 14 at Lake Station {2A}W   61-  31 
Dec. 18 at Hebron {2A}W   45-  33 
Dec. 20 at Wheeler {3A}W   46-  30 
Jan. 10 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   73-  17 
Jan. 14 Hanover Central {3A}W   58-  34 
Jan. 18 at Whiting {2A}W   45-  24 
Jan. 22 at Wheeler {3A}W   45-  26 
Jan. 23 Hanover Central {3A}W   41-  39 
Jan. 25 (n)River Forest {2A}W   61-  32 
Jan. 29 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   47-  39 
Feb.   6 at Andrean {3A} L   32-  33 
Feb. 11 (n)Hebron {2A}W   62-  29sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   48-  33sect 
Feb. 15 at Whiting {2A}W   52-  22sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   64-  76regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Vanita Golston
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 52.4, DA 38.0, AM 14.4
Nov. 13 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   72-  25 
Nov. 15 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   49-  58 
Nov. 20 at River Forest {2A}W   52-  22 
Nov. 24 Calumet {3A}W   38-  21 
Nov. 27 at St. Francis de Sales (Ill.)W   59-  57 
Nov. 30 at North Newton {2A}W   48-  23 
Dec.   5 Hammond Morton {4A}W   37-  35 
Dec.   8 Lake Station {2A}W   58-  21 
Dec. 12 Hebron {2A}W   62-  49 
Dec. 14 Wheeler {2A}W   55-  51 
Dec. 19 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   47-  34 
Dec. 21 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   50-  40 
Jan.   4 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   43-  20 
Jan.   9 at Illiana Christian (Ill.)W   55-  43 
Jan. 12 Whiting {2A} ot W   61-  53 
Jan. 15 Calumet {3A}W   49-  32 
Jan. 17 at Wheeler {2A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 19 (n)Whiting {2A}W   56-  52 
Jan. 23 at Chicago University (Ill.) L   40-  45 
Jan. 26 at Hammond {3A}W   54-    3 
Jan. 30 Andrean {3A}W   54-  49 
Feb.   5 (n)Bowman Academy {2A}W   56-  41sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   63-  30sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Whiting {2A} L   48-  65sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Vanita Golston
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 43.9, DA 44.7, AM -0.8
Nov. 15 Hammond Clark {3A}W   71-  30 
Nov. 19 at South Newton {1A}W   53-  47 
Nov. 22 River Forest {2A}W   64-  19 
Nov. 26 at Calumet {3A} L   26-  34 
Dec.   2 North Newton {2A}W   65-  54 
Dec.   7 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   45-  43 
Dec. 10 at Lake Station {2A}W   49-  40 
Dec. 16 at Wheeler {2A} L   42-  62 
Dec. 21 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   44-  33 
Dec. 28 at Hanover Central {3A} L   25-  65 
Dec. 28 (n)Whiting {2A} L   36-  69 
Dec. 29 (n)Knox {3A} L   36-  48 
Jan.   3 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   35-  44 
Jan.   6 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   56-  24 
Jan. 14 at Whiting {2A} L   27-  48 
Jan. 17 North Newton {2A}W   54-  41 
Jan. 19 Whiting {2A} L   44-  54 
Jan. 28 Hammond {3A}W   49-  45 
Feb.   1 at Andrean {3A} L   27-  44 
Feb.   7 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   30-  50sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Doug Robertson
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 34.4, DA 46.1, AM -11.7
Nov. 16 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   32-  26 
Nov. 20 South Newton {1A}W   35-  33 
Nov. 23 at River Forest {2A} L   33-  51 
Nov. 27 Calumet {3A} L   40-  48 
Dec.   3 at North Newton {2A} L   31-  36 
Dec.   4 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   33-  66 
Dec.   8 Hammond Morton {4A}W   51-  22 
Dec. 11 Lake Station {2A}W   65-  46 
Dec. 17 Wheeler {2A} L   26-  47 
Dec. 22 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   22-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Knox {3A} L   20-  69 
Dec. 29 (n)Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   32-  29 
Jan.   4 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   20-  37 
Jan.   7 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   42-  31 
Jan.   8 at Lowell {4A} L   38-  56 
Jan. 15 Whiting {1A} L   26-  55 
Jan. 18 Calumet {3A} L   18-  38 
Jan. 20 River Forest {2A} L   42-  46 
Jan. 29 at Hammond {3A} L   40-  63 
Feb.   5 Andrean {3A} L   33-  66 
Feb. 11 Hanover Central {2A} L   44-  50sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Doug Robertson
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 34.2, DA 48.4, AM -14.2
Nov. 17 Hammond Clark {3A}W   45-  38 
Nov. 21 at Hobart {4A} L   24-  66 
Nov. 24 River Forest {2A} L   32-  47 
Nov. 28 at Calumet {3A} L   45-  58 
Dec.   4 North Newton {2A} L   25-  47 
Dec.   9 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   52-  56 
Dec. 12 at Lake Station {2A} L   31-  44 
Dec. 16 at Gary Wallace {3A} L   51-  54 
Dec. 18 at Wheeler {2A} L   23-  51 
Dec. 23 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   22-  59 
Dec. 28 (n)Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   35-  32 
Dec. 30 (n)Beecher (Ill.)W   37-  33 
Jan.   5 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   31-  45 
Jan.   9 Lowell {4A} L   41-  76 
Jan. 14 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 16 at Whiting {1A} L   26-  34 
Jan. 19 at Wheeler {2A} L   21-  54 
Jan. 21 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   42-  28 
Jan. 30 Hammond {3A} L   27-  35 
Feb.   3 at Andrean {3A} L   24-  65 
Feb. 11 at Hanover Central {2A} L   32-  49sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Doug Robertson
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 42.8, DA 46.1, AM -3.3
Nov. 18 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   53-  45 
Nov. 22 Hobart {4A} L   38-  68 
Nov. 25 at River Forest {2A} L   32-  41 
Nov. 29 Calumet {3A} L   32-  53 
Dec.   5 at North Newton {2A} L   27-  65 
Dec. 10 Hammond Morton {4A}W   51-  31 
Dec. 13 Lake Station {2A}W   61-  35 
Dec. 17 Gary Wallace {3A} ot W   77-  69 
Jan.   2 (n)Beecher (Ill.) L   46-  56 
Jan.   3 (n)Hammond Clark {3A}W   56-  41 
Jan.   6 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   37-  35 
Jan.   9 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   35-  26 
Jan. 10 at Lowell {4A}W   41-  39 
Jan. 12 Wheeler {2A} L   22-  30 
Jan. 17 Whiting {1A} L   35-  48 
Jan. 20 at Calumet {3A} L   32-  53 
Jan. 22 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   60-  35 
Jan. 27 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   45-  46 
Jan. 31 at Hammond {3A} L   45-  54 
Feb.   4 Andrean {3A} L   36-  62 
Feb. 10 (n)Wheeler {2A}W   36-  33sect 
Feb. 13 at River Forest {2A} L   45-  49sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Doug Robertson
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 48.9, DA 50.6, AM -1.7
Nov.   9 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   43-  58 
Nov. 13 Hammond Clark {3A}W   64-  32 
Nov. 17 at Hobart {4A} L   48-  53 
Nov. 24 at Calumet {3A} L   44-  58 
Nov. 30 North Newton {2A}W   55-  40 
Dec.   1 at Griffith {3A} L   35-  47 
Dec.   5 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   47-  58 
Dec. 10 at Lake Station {2A}W   49-  36 
Dec. 12 at Gary Wallace {3A}W   56-  39 
Dec. 14 at Wheeler {2A} L   36-  48 
Dec. 22 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   47-  42 
Dec. 29 River Forest {2A}W   59-  33 
Jan.   5 Lowell {4A} L   28-  39 
Jan.   9 Highland {4A} L   38-  59 
Jan. 12 at Whiting {1A} L   47-  52 
Jan. 15 North Newton {2A}W   73-  58 
Jan. 18 (n)Calumet {3A} L   58-  68 
Jan. 22 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   47-  63 
Jan. 26 Hammond {3A} L   46-  76 
Jan. 28 at Andrean {3A} L   55-  70 
Feb.   8 (n)River Forest {2A}W   52-  20sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Hanover Central {2A} L   48-  64sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Doug Robertson
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 39.1, DA 51.1, AM -12.0
Nov. 10 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   26-  59 
Nov. 17 Munster {4A} L   30-  62 
Nov. 18 Hobart {4A} L   41-  55 
Nov. 25 Whiting {1A} ot W   55-  53 
Dec.   1 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   32-  42 
Dec.   5 at Wheeler {2A} L   38-  62 
Dec.   7 Hobart {4A} L   32-  58 
Dec. 13 Gary Wallace {3A}W   45-  29 
Dec. 15 at Lake Station {2A}W   36-  31 
Dec. 18 Griffith {3A} L   30-  42 
Dec. 22 at Lowell {4A} L   38-  52 
Dec. 30 at Mishawaka {4A} L   58-  67 
Dec. 30 (n)Carroll (Flora) {1A} L   48-  57 
Jan.   4 at Highland {4A} L   24-  63 
Jan.   6 at Wheeler {2A} L   27-  39 
Jan. 12 Hammond Clark {3A}W   68-  54 
Jan. 20 Hammond Morton {3A}W   60-  46 
Jan. 27 Hammond {3A} L   42-  58 
Jan. 29 Andrean {3A} L   39-  63 
Feb.   1 at Calumet {3A} L   35-  58 
Feb.   6 at Lake Station {2A}W   39-  28sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   17-  46sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Rachel Schroeder
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 34.1, DA 49.2, AM -15.1
Nov. 11 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   31-  56 
Nov. 18 at Munster {4A} L   24-  62 
Nov. 19 at Hobart {4A} L   25-  38 
Nov. 26 at Whiting {1A} L   54-  63 
Dec.   2 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   33-  29 
Dec.   6 Lake Station {2A}W   44-  27 
Dec. 10 at Hobart {4A} L   13-  40 
Dec. 14 at Gary Wallace {3A}W   43-  32 
Dec. 16 Lake Station {2A}W   29-  20 
Dec. 20 at Griffith {3A} L   25-  48 
Dec. 22 (n)Taylor {2A} L   31-  75 
Dec. 22 (n)Elkhart Central {4A} L   25-  37 
Jan.   3 Lowell {4A} L   29-  67 
Jan.   5 Highland {4A} L   35-  63 
Jan.   7 Wheeler {2A} L   35-  55 
Jan. 13 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   58-  41 
Jan. 21 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 28 at Hammond {3A} L   38-  58 
Jan. 30 at Andrean {3A} L   38-  68 
Feb.   2 Calumet {3A} L   41-  52 
Feb. 10 Boone Grove {2A} L   31-  54sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Marc Bruner
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 50.6, DA 42.6, AM 8.0
Nov. 12 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   49-  46 
Nov. 19 Munster {4A} L   25-  49 
Nov. 20 Hobart {4A} L   29-  48 
Nov. 27 Whiting {1A}W   61-  28 
Dec.   3 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   68-  27 
Dec.   7 at Munster {4A} L   24-  42 
Dec.   9 Whiting {1A}W   56-  31 
Dec. 15 Gary Wallace {3A}W   65-  33 
Dec. 17 at Lake Station {2A}W   66-  17 
Dec. 20 Griffith {3A} L   44-  50 
Dec. 23 at Mishawaka {4A} ot W   60-  56 
Dec. 23 (n)Taylor {2A} L   59-  65 
Jan.   4 at Lowell {4A} L   49-  58 
Jan.   6 at Highland {4A} L   43-  49 
Jan.   8 Wheeler {2A}W   45-  43 
Jan. 14 Hammond Clark {3A}W   63-  23 
Jan. 24 Hammond Morton {3A}W   55-  37 
Jan. 29 Hammond {3A} L   45-  50 
Jan. 31 Andrean {3A} L   50-  61 
Feb.   3 at Calumet {3A}W   64-  55 
Feb.   8 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   50-    6sect 
Feb. 11 at Boone Grove {2A} L   43-  63sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Marc Bruner
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 37.9, DA 40.8, AM -2.9
Nov. 21 at Munster {4A} L   31-  43 
Nov. 22 at Hobart {4A} L   36-  50 
Nov. 29 at Whiting {1A}W   43-  39 
Dec.   5 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   45-  39 
Dec.   9 at Griffith {3A} ot  L   29-  31 
Dec. 11 at Hammond {3A} L   49-  54 
Dec. 19 Lake Station {2A}W   68-  21 
Dec. 20 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   44-  43 
Dec. 23 at Griffith {3A}W   27-  25 
Dec. 29 (n)Avon {4A} L   34-  61 
Dec. 30 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   25-  60 
Jan.   3 Lowell {4A}W   27-  26 
Jan.   8 Highland {4A} L   27-  36 
Jan. 10 Wheeler {2A} L   28-  39 
Jan. 16 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   48-  40 
Jan. 21 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   30-  74 
Jan. 24 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   41-  34 
Jan. 31 at Hammond {3A}W   46-  32 
Feb.   2 at Andrean {3A}W   49-  37 
Feb.   5 Calumet {3A}W   35-  25 
Feb. 10 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   34-  48sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Marc Bruner
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 35.3, DA 45.4, AM -10.0
Nov. 12 at Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   80-  44 
Nov. 16 at Lowell {4A} L   21-  32 
Nov. 21 at Hammond Morton {3A} ot  L   34-  41 
Nov. 23 Hobart {4A} L   21-  47 
Nov. 30 at Whiting {1A}W   50-  47 
Dec.   3 Chesterton {4A} L   22-  50 
Dec.   6 Hammond Clark {3A}W   50-  32 
Dec.   7 at LaPorte {4A} L   29-  43 
Dec. 12 Andrean {3A} L   31-  38 
Dec. 14 Lake Station {2A}W   52-  14 
Dec. 20 Calumet {3A} L   28-  53 
Dec. 27 Griffith {3A} L   28-  53 
Jan.   7 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   57-  69 
Jan.   9 at Highland {3A} L   15-  58 
Jan. 11 East Chicago Central {4A} L   30-  57 
Jan. 17 Munster {4A}W   34-  27 
Jan. 23 at Hammond {3A} L   31-  45 
Jan. 29 at Portage {4A} L   32-  69 
Feb.   1 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   41-  26 
Feb.   4 at Highland {3A} L   21-  62 
Feb. 11 (n)Hammond Morton {3A}W   47-  34sect 
Feb. 14 at Highland {3A} L   23-  57sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Tom Haluska
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 46.2, DA 43.9, AM 2.4
Nov.   6 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   57-  37 
Nov. 10 Lowell {4A}W   48-  39 
Nov. 16 Hammond Morton {3A}W   58-  36 
Nov. 17 at Hobart {4A} L   31-  43 
Nov. 24 Whiting {1A}W   47-  22 
Nov. 27 at Chesterton {4A} L   62-  70 
Nov. 30 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   56-  17 
Dec.   1 LaPorte {4A}W   48-  42 
Dec.   6 at Andrean {3A} L   42-  61 
Dec.   8 at Lake Station {2A}W   54-  14 
Dec. 14 at Calumet {3A} L   44-  59 
Dec. 18 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   38-  48 
Dec. 22 at Griffith {3A} L   28-  41 
Dec. 29 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   37-  48 
Jan.   5 Highland {3A} L   44-  87 
Jan. 11 at Munster {4A}W   38-  37 
Jan. 17 Hammond {3A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 23 Portage {4A} L   48-  52 
Jan. 26 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   42-  17 
Jan. 28 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   60-  64 
Feb.   8 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A} L   42-  45sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Tom Haluska
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 48.1, DA 46.7, AM 1.5
Nov. 17 at Whiting {1A}W   55-  48 
Nov. 18 Hobart {4A} L   34-  36 
Nov. 24 at Highland {4A} L   40-  67 
Nov. 28 Chesterton {4A}W   49-  44 
Dec.   2 at LaPorte {4A} L   52-  59 
Dec.   7 at Andrean {3A} L   30-  67 
Dec.   8 Calumet {3A}W   44-  39 
Dec. 15 at Lowell {4A}W   55-  38 
Dec. 22 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   57-  39 
Dec. 23 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   46-  49 
Jan.   4 Hammond Morton {3A}W   52-  35 
Jan.   6 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 12 at Munster {4A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 16 at Gary Roosevelt {4A}W   50-  41 
Jan. 18 Hammond Clark {3A}W   48-  22 
Jan. 23 at Portage {4A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 27 East Chicago Central {4A} L   35-  60 
Feb.   1 Griffith {3A}W   55-  46 
Feb.   3 Lake Station {2A}W   58-  29 
Feb.   9 at Hammond {4A}W   71-  36 
Feb. 16 (n)Griffith {3A} L   45-  53sect