JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HANOVER CENTRAL
2016-2017
Coach: Luis Roldan
Won 10, Lost 14
OA 38.4, DA 46.2, AM -7.8
Nov.   1 at Portage {4A} L   23-  46 
Nov.   8 at Rensselaer Central {3A} L   33-  56 
Nov.   9 Crown Point {4A} L   29-  48 
Nov. 12 Lake Station {2A}W   47-  35 
Nov. 15 Highland {4A} L   31-  48 
Nov. 23 at Lowell {4A} L   38-  46 
Nov. 26 River Forest {2A}W   74-  55 
Nov. 30 at Calumet {3A}W   55-  26 
Dec.   3 Kouts {1A}W   47-  33 
Dec.   6 Kankakee Valley {4A} L   26-  76 
Dec. 10 Wheeler {3A} ot W   53-  51 
Dec. 14 at Andrean {3A} L   21-  52 
Dec. 17 Bowman AcademyW   49-  44 
Dec. 27 Griffith {3A}W   56-  27 
Dec. 27 Munster {4A} L   32-  49 
Dec. 28 Hobart {4A} L   42-  53 
Jan.   4 Hammond Noll {2A}W   54-  42 
Jan.   6 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   28-  52 
Jan. 12 East Chicago Central {4A} L   25-  72 
Jan. 18 at Beecher (Ill.) L   35-  46 
Jan. 21 North Newton {2A}W   47-  34 
Jan. 26 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   29-  38 
Jan. 28 at Whiting {2A}W   35-  20 
Feb.   3 (n)Andrean {3A} L   13-  60sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Doug Nelson
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 57.3, DA 39.1, AM 18.2
Nov.   3 Portage {4A}W   42-  41 
Nov.   7 at North Newton {2A}W   70-  39 
Nov. 10 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   54-  23 
Nov. 14 at Lake Station {2A}W   76-  21 
Nov. 17 at Highland {4A} L   57-  58 
Nov. 20 at Crown Point {4A}W   68-  60 
Nov. 25 Lowell {4A}W   52-  22 
Nov. 28 at River Forest {2A}W   55-  49 
Dec.   2 Calumet {3A}W   66-  10 
Dec.   5 at Kouts {1A}W   68-  36 
Dec.   8 at Kankakee Valley {4A}W   47-  34 
Dec. 12 at Wheeler {3A}W   60-  39 
Dec. 16 Andrean {3A}W   44-  32 
Dec. 19 at Bowman Academy {2A}W   84-  34 
Dec. 22 Washington Twp. {1A}W   62-  31 
Dec. 22 Knox {2A}W   54-  21 
Dec. 23 Crown Point {4A} L   49-  53 
Dec. 30 Munster {4A} L   44-  46 
Jan.   6 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   51-  44 
Jan.   8 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   38-  47 
Jan. 14 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   62-  77 
Jan. 20 Beecher (Ill.)W   56-  41 
Jan. 30 Whiting {2A}W   62-  40 
Feb.   5 at Wheeler {3A}W   58-  22sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Andrean {3A} L   54-  58sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Doug Nelson
Won 17, Lost 10
OA 53.0, DA 45.0, AM 7.9
Nov. 11 River Forest {2A}W   70-  46 
Nov. 15 Lake Station {2A}W   54-  31 
Nov. 18 Highland {4A}W   52-  48 
Nov. 21 Crown Point {4A} L   40-  61 
Nov. 26 at Lowell {4A} L   47-  69 
Dec.   3 at Calumet {3A}W   67-  38 
Dec.   9 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   51-  62 
Dec. 13 Wheeler {3A}W   44-  36 
Dec. 17 at Andrean {3A}W   47-  38 
Dec. 20 Bowman Academy {2A}W   84-  30 
Dec. 26 Hebron {2A}W   65-  45 
Dec. 26 Griffith {3A}W   59-  43 
Dec. 27 Hobart {4A} L   34-  45 
Jan.   5 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   55-  39 
Jan. 12 at Munster {4A}W   56-  42 
Jan. 15 East Chicago Central {4A} L   42-  60 
Jan. 19 at Portage {4A} L   36-  59 
Jan. 21 at Beecher (Ill.) L   42-  45 
Jan. 24 at Rensselaer Central {2A}W   55-  28 
Jan. 28 Hammond Noll {2A} L   38-  44 
Jan. 31 at Whiting {2A}W   64-  25 
Feb.   3 Kouts {1A} L   53-  59 
Feb.   6 North Newton {2A}W   74-  40 
Feb. 13 (n)Wheeler {3A}W   50-  36sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Kankakee Valley {3A}W   57-  49sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Lighthouse CPA {3A}W   56-  46regn 
Feb. 21 at Rochester {3A} L   38-  52regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Doug Nelson
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 52.0, DA 47.4, AM 4.6
Nov. 12 at River Forest {2A}W   77-  29 
Nov. 16 at Lake Station {2A}W   60-  39 
Nov. 19 at Highland {4A} L   64-  70 
Nov. 22 at Crown Point {4A} L   28-  68 
Nov. 27 Lowell {4A} L   44-  66 
Dec.   4 Calumet {3A}W   71-  21 
Dec. 10 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   55-  68 
Dec. 18 Andrean {3A}W   44-  28 
Dec. 27 Hammond Morton {4A}W   54-  34 
Dec. 27 Knox {3A}W   57-  47 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   36-  70 
Jan. 11 at Wheeler {3A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 14 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   34-  58 
Jan. 16 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   44-  60 
Jan. 22 at Whiting {2A}W   44-  35 
Jan. 23 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   39-  41 
Feb.   3 Whiting {2A} ot W   49-  46 
Feb.   4 at Kouts {1A}W   53-  44 
Feb.   6 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   69-  25 
Feb.   7 at North Newton {2A}W   65-  38 
Feb. 12 New Prairie {3A}W   57-  44sect 
Feb. 14 Andrean {3A} L   53-  57sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Doug Nelson
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 53.2, DA 43.2, AM 10.0
Nov.   6 River Forest {2A}W   66-  17 
Nov. 10 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   63-  68 
Nov. 13 Highland {4A}W   58-  46 
Nov. 21 at Lowell {4A} L   35-  56 
Nov. 28 at Calumet {3A}W   64-  22 
Nov. 30 Hebron {2A}W   67-  36 
Dec.   4 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   41-  49 
Dec.   7 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   58-  42 
Dec. 19 at Andrean {3A}W   41-  37 
Dec. 27 Hammond Morton {4A}W   78-  53 
Dec. 27 Wheeler {2A}W   49-  38 
Dec. 28 Knox {3A} L   42-  51 
Jan.   5 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   52-  35 
Jan. 10 East Chicago Central {4A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 15 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   37-  47 
Jan. 22 at Westville {1A}W   72-  43 
Jan. 26 Kouts {1A}W   60-  43 
Jan. 29 at Boone Grove {2A} L   29-  32 
Feb.   1 LaCrosse {1A}W   58-  44 
Feb.   5 Andrean {3A}W   63-  54sect 
Feb.   8 Knox {3A}W   48-  40sect 
Feb.   9 Rensselaer Central {3A} L   40-  43sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Doug Nelson
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 51.4, DA 43.4, AM 8.0
Nov.   8 at River Forest {2A}W   65-  18 
Nov. 15 at Highland {4A}W   54-  47 
Nov. 23 Lowell {4A}W   49-  43 
Nov. 30 Calumet {3A}W   63-  26 
Dec.   2 at Hebron {2A}W   58-  25 
Dec.   6 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   53-  57 
Dec.   9 Washington Twp. {1A}W   57-  51 
Dec. 15 Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   61-  67 
Dec. 21 Andrean {3A}W   48-  26 
Dec. 28 Hammond Noll {2A}W   65-  25 
Dec. 28 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   47-  73 
Dec. 29 Griffith {3A}W   50-  44 
Jan. 10 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   55-  39 
Jan. 14 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   57-  28 
Jan. 17 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 26 Boone Grove {2A} L   48-  52 
Jan. 28 at Kouts {1A} L   38-  42 
Jan. 31 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   30-  62 
Feb.   3 at LaCrosse {1A}W   44-  32 
Feb. 11 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   47-  42sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Knox {3A} L   45-  59sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Doug Nelson
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 48.2, DA 44.2, AM 4.1
Nov.   9 River Forest {2A}W   52-  48 
Nov. 16 Highland {4A} L   43-  52 
Nov. 19 Wheeler {2A}W   55-  39 
Nov. 24 at Lowell {4A} L   45-  61 
Dec.   1 at Calumet {3A} L   40-  58 
Dec.   3 Hebron {2A}W   52-  32 
Dec. 10 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   53-  17 
Dec. 14 North Newton {2A}W   67-  28 
Dec. 22 at Andrean {3A} L   30-  43 
Dec. 29 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   59-  24 
Dec. 29 Knox {3A} L   52-  64 
Jan.   5 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   48-  60 
Jan. 13 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   44-  39 
Jan. 17 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   56-  27 
Jan. 21 (n)Kouts {1A} L   44-  55 
Jan. 27 at Boone Grove {2A} L   43-  53 
Jan. 29 Kouts {1A}W   50-  49 
Feb.   5 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   47-  48 
Feb. 11 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   50-  44sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   34-  42sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Doug Nelson
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 47.9, DA 44.0, AM 4.0
Nov. 10 at River Forest {2A} L   39-  51 
Nov. 20 at Wheeler {2A}W   38-  37 
Nov. 21 LaCrosse {1A}W   59-  27 
Nov. 25 Lowell {4A}W   50-  45 
Nov. 28 at Crown Point {4A} L   65-  74 
Dec.   2 Calumet {3A} L   43-  66 
Dec.   4 at Hebron {2A} ot W   59-  50 
Dec. 11 Washington Twp. {1A}W   71-  39 
Dec. 15 at North Newton {2A}W   56-  46 
Dec. 29 Beecher (Ill.) L   37-  38 
Dec. 30 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   57-  37 
Jan.   6 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   41-  53 
Jan. 14 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   54-  46 
Jan. 19 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   58-  20 
Jan. 22 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   35-  40 
Jan. 28 Boone Grove {2A} L   40-  62 
Jan. 30 at Kouts {1A} L   35-  55 
Feb.   2 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   35-  38 
Feb.   6 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   45-  24 
Feb. 11 Hammond Noll {2A}W   49-  32sect 
Feb. 13 River Forest {2A}W   56-  51sect 
Feb. 15 Wheeler {2A}W   44-  36sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Westview {2A} L   36-  44regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Doug Nelson
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 54.8, DA 50.0, AM 4.9
Nov. 11 River Forest {2A}W   54-  49 
Nov. 21 Wheeler {2A}W   49-  33 
Nov. 26 at Lowell {4A}W   57-  39 
Nov. 29 Crown Point {4A} L   37-  49 
Dec.   3 at Calumet {3A} L   46-  57 
Dec.   5 Hebron {2A} L   43-  46 
Dec. 13 at LaCrosse {1A}W   65-  41 
Dec. 27 at Andrean {3A} L   52-  63 
Jan.   2 Hammond Clark {3A}W   74-  40 
Jan.   3 Beecher (Ill.) L   73-  76 
Jan.   7 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   58-  52 
Jan. 17 North Newton {2A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 19 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   56-  59 
Jan. 24 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   59-  41 
Jan. 27 Washington Twp. {1A}W   56-  41 
Jan. 29 at Boone Grove {2A}W   53-  50 
Jan. 31 Kouts {1A} L   48-  56 
Feb.   5 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   57-  71 
Feb.   7 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   44-  46 
Feb. 13 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   71-  33sect 
Feb. 14 at River Forest {2A}W   59-  37sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Garrett {2A} L   38-  69regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Doug Nelson
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 52.8, DA 46.3, AM 6.6
Nov.   6 at River Forest {2A}W   79-  23 
Nov. 16 at Wheeler {2A}W   52-  34 
Nov. 21 Lowell {4A}W   45-  20 
Nov. 24 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   46-  42 
Nov. 28 Calumet {3A} L   57-  62 
Nov. 30 at Hebron {2A}W   45-  41 
Dec.   8 LaCrosse {1A}W   53-  29 
Dec. 11 at North Newton {2A} L   52-  58 
Dec. 15 at Crown Point {4A} L   37-  46 
Dec. 22 Andrean {3A} L   43-  57 
Dec. 28 Hammond Clark {3A}W   78-  39 
Dec. 29 Griffith {3A} L   42-  50 
Jan.   5 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   43-  40 
Jan. 10 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   59-  66 
Jan. 14 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   45-  47 
Jan. 24 Boone Grove {2A} ot  L   66-  67 
Jan. 26 at Kouts {1A} L   51-  57 
Jan. 31 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   51-  57 
Feb.   2 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   51-  36 
Feb.   5 at Wheeler {2A}W   47-  43sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   68-  26sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Hammond Noll {2A}W   64-  48sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Garrett {2A} L   41-  76regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Doug Nelson
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 45.5, DA 47.7, AM -2.2
Nov. 14 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   32-  23 
Nov. 17 Wheeler {2A} L   28-  38 
Nov. 22 at Lowell {4A} L   45-  57 
Dec.   1 Hebron {1A} L   29-  44 
Dec.   9 at LaCrosse {1A}W   67-  28 
Dec. 12 North Newton {2A}W   63-  42 
Dec. 14 River Forest {1A}W   61-  27 
Dec. 16 Crown Point {4A} L   43-  63 
Dec. 29 (n)Peotone (Ill.)W   58-  41 
Dec. 30 (n)Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Ill.) L   50-  57 
Dec. 30 (n)Watseka (Ill.) L   34-  48 
Jan.   6 Washington Twp. {1A}W   47-  42 
Jan.   9 at Calumet {3A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 11 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   53-  44 
Jan. 15 (n)Hebron {1A} L   39-  62 
Jan. 25 at Boone Grove {2A} L   36-  51 
Jan. 27 Kouts {1A} L   51-  57 
Jan. 30 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   51-  50 
Feb.   3 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   47-  69 
Feb.   9 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   30-  56sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Chris York
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 49.0, DA 49.8, AM -0.8
Nov. 15 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   58-  41 
Nov. 18 at Wheeler {2A} L   35-  45 
Nov. 23 Lowell {4A} L   50-  54 
Dec.   2 at Hebron {1A} L   41-  57 
Dec. 10 LaCrosse {1A}W   70-  30 
Dec. 13 at North Newton {2A}W   64-  60 
Dec. 15 at River Forest {1A}W   44-  22 
Dec. 17 at Crown Point {4A} L   35-  58 
Dec. 29 (n)Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Ill.) L   41-  45 
Dec. 30 (n)Tri-Point (Ill.)W   53-  41 
Dec. 30 (n)Watseka (Ill.)W   40-  33 
Jan.   5 Calumet {3A}W   48-  43 
Jan.   7 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   35-  62 
Jan. 12 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   64-  79 
Jan. 16 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   66-  33 
Jan. 20 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   47-  56 
Jan. 26 Boone Grove {2A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 28 at Kouts {1A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 31 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   53-  52 
Feb.   4 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   55-  64 
Feb. 10 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   40-  61sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Chris York
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 48.9, DA 44.3, AM 4.6
Nov. 16 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   55-  24 
Nov. 19 Wheeler {2A} ot  L   54-  58 
Dec.   3 Hebron {1A}W   59-  51 
Dec.   4 Kouts {1A} L   43-  45 
Dec. 11 at LaCrosse {1A}W   63-  19 
Dec. 14 North Newton {2A}W   46-  16 
Dec. 16 River Forest {1A}W   47-  18 
Dec. 18 Crown Point {4A} L   34-  67 
Dec. 22 at Lowell {4A} ot W   46-  45 
Dec. 29 (n)Peotone (Ill.)W   59-  31 
Dec. 30 (n)Tri-Point (Ill.) L   36-  43 
Dec. 30 (n)South Newton {1A}W   75-  55 
Jan.   6 at Calumet {3A}W   56-  46 
Jan.   8 Washington Twp. {1A} L   47-  58 
Jan. 15 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   38-  53 
Jan. 17 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   63-  17 
Jan. 21 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   41-  55 
Jan. 27 at Boone Grove {2A} L   35-  65 
Feb.   1 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   44-  53 
Feb.   5 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   42-  53 
Feb. 11 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   44-  58sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Chris York
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 51.6, DA 49.7, AM 1.9
Nov. 18 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   35-  45 
Nov. 21 at Wheeler {2A} L   39-  58 
Nov. 26 Lowell {4A} L   49-  55 
Dec.   5 at Hebron {1A}W   73-  49 
Dec.   6 at Kouts {1A} L   55-  57 
Dec. 13 LaCrosse {1A}W   76-  28 
Dec. 16 at North Newton {2A} L   42-  56 
Dec. 18 at River Forest {1A}W   58-  25 
Dec. 26 (n)Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Ill.) L   44-  58 
Dec. 27 (n)Peotone (Ill.)W   68-  38 
Dec. 27 (n)Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Ill.)W   62-  45 
Jan.   3 at Crown Point {4A} L   53-  84 
Jan.   8 Calumet {3A} ot  L   46-  54 
Jan. 10 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   45-  29 
Jan. 15 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   55-  62 
Jan. 20 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   42-  40 
Jan. 23 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   46-  35 
Jan. 24 (n)Kouts {1A} ot W   53-  52 
Jan. 29 Boone Grove {2A} L   34-  69 
Feb.   3 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   49-  48 
Feb.   7 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   48-  38 
Feb. 13 Boone Grove {2A} L   63-  68sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Chris York
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 45.9, DA 51.0, AM -5.2
Nov. 19 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   43-  51 
Nov. 22 Wheeler {2A} L   39-  40 
Nov. 27 at Lowell {4A} L   34-  49 
Dec.   6 Hebron {1A}W   60-  45 
Dec.   7 Kouts {1A}W   68-  53 
Dec. 14 at LaCrosse {1A}W   59-  37 
Dec. 17 North Newton {2A} L   36-  79 
Dec. 19 River Forest {1A}W   47-  34 
Dec. 27 at Momence (Ill.) L   39-  53 
Dec. 28 (n)South Newton {1A} ot  L   54-  58 
Dec. 28 (n)Watseka (Ill.)W   55-  52 
Jan.   4 Crown Point {4A} L   22-  62 
Jan.   9 at Calumet {3A} L   37-  50 
Jan. 11 Washington Twp. {1A} L   41-  48 
Jan. 16 at Hammond {3A} ot W   46-  44 
Jan. 18 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   57-  61 
Jan. 21 (n)Hebron {1A} L   55-  56 
Jan. 30 at Boone Grove {2A} L   40-  66 
Feb.   8 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   46-  35 
Feb. 11 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   39-  47sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Chris York
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 46.3, DA 51.9, AM -5.6
Nov. 10 at North Judson {2A} L   51-  66 
Nov. 16 at Wheeler {2A}W   52-  48 
Nov. 21 Lowell {4A} L   38-  42 
Nov. 30 at Hebron {1A} L   44-  76 
Dec.   1 at Kouts {1A}W   54-  37 
Dec.   8 LaCrosse {1A}W   45-  22 
Dec. 11 Rensselaer Central {2A}W   47-  41 
Dec. 13 at River Forest {1A} L   45-  50 
Dec. 17 at North Newton {2A} L   32-  65 
Dec. 21 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   41-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Ill.)W   56-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)Thornton Fractional South (Ill.) L   57-  76 
Dec. 29 (n)Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Ill.)W   66-  51 
Jan.   3 Calumet {3A} L   35-  51 
Jan.   5 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   41-  63 
Jan. 12 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   39-  45 
Jan. 14 (n)Hebron {1A} L   31-  73 
Jan. 24 Boone Grove {2A} L   41-  53 
Feb.   2 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   60-  47 
Feb.   5 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   61-  30sect 
Feb.   8 at North Newton {2A} L   36-  61sect 
2000-2001
Coach:
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 50.3, DA 46.0, AM 4.3
Nov. 11 North Judson {2A} L   46-  62 
Nov. 17 Wheeler {2A}W   68-  49 
Nov. 22 at Lowell {4A}W   35-  26 
Nov. 30 at LaCrosse {1A}W   57-  42 
Dec.   2 Kouts {1A} L   41-  54 
Dec. 14 River Forest {2A}W   53-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)Watseka (Ill.)W   59-  28 
Dec. 30 (n)Thornton Fractional South (Ill.)W   63-  39 
Dec. 30 at Momence (Ill.)W   51-  40 
Jan.   6 Washington Twp. {1A}W   42-  26 
Jan. 10 Hebron {2A} L   51-  60 
Jan. 13 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   38-  47 
Jan. 16 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   62-  71 
Jan. 23 North Newton {2A} L   62-  66 
Jan. 25 at Boone Grove {2A}W   66-  58 
Feb.   1 Momence (Ill.) ot W   48-  34 
Feb.   3 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   55-  44 
Feb.   6 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   37-  43 
Feb.   8 at Rensselaer Central {2A}W   51-  44 
Feb. 13 at Wheeler {2A}W   42-  36sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   51-  45sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Hebron {2A} L   29-  51sect