JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HAUSER
2016-2017
Coach: Brad Hamilton
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 46.5, DA 46.1, AM 0.4
Nov. 10 at Milan {2A}W   54-  46 
Nov. 12 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   38-  34 
Nov. 15 at Brown County {3A}W   43-  29 
Nov. 18 Waldron {1A}W   54-  41 
Nov. 21 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   50-  47 
Nov. 28 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   49-  64 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   55-  35 
Dec.   6 at Indian Creek {3A} L   45-  48 
Dec.   8 South Decatur {1A}W   42-  38 
Dec. 13 Edinburgh {1A}W   59-  50 
Dec. 15 Triton Central {2A} L   36-  47 
Dec. 17 at West Washington {1A}W   62-  61 
Dec. 28 (n)Central Christian {1A}W   55-  20 
Dec. 29 (n)Blue River {1A}W   51-  43 
Dec. 29 at Union City {1A} L   30-  55 
Jan. 10 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   40-  45 
Jan. 12 at Brownstown Central {3A} L   33-  55 
Jan. 17 Greensburg {3A} L   51-  74 
Jan. 19 at Morristown {1A}W   47-  46 
Jan. 24 North Decatur {2A}W   55-  50 
Jan. 26 at Shelbyville {4A} L   43-  47 
Jan. 31 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   46-  28sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   32-  57sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Brad Hamilton
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 52.1, DA 52.3, AM -0.3
Nov. 12 Milan {2A}W   71-  35 
Nov. 14 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   65-  77 
Nov. 17 Brown County {3A}W   65-  42 
Nov. 20 at Waldron {1A}W   52-  36 
Nov. 23 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   48-  55 
Nov. 30 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   32-  75 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   57-  52 
Dec.   8 Indian Creek {3A} L   61-  71 
Dec. 10 at South Decatur {1A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 12 at Knightstown {2A}W   54-  45 
Dec. 15 at Edinburgh {1A} ot W   50-  48 
Dec. 19 West Washington {1A} L   38-  61 
Dec. 29 (n)Union (Modoc) {1A}W   61-  45 
Dec. 30 at Union City {1A} L   44-  47 
Dec. 30 (n)Liberty Christian {1A}W   41-  37 
Jan.   7 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   58-  61 
Jan. 14 Brownstown Central {3A}W   59-  57 
Jan. 19 at Greensburg {3A} L   30-  66 
Jan. 21 Morristown {1A}W   44-  40 
Jan. 26 at North Decatur {2A}W   67-  53 
Jan. 28 Shelbyville {4A}W   64-  53 
Feb.   2 (n)Waldron {1A}W   41-  40sect 
Feb.   5 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   42-  65sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Brad Hamilton
Won 11, Lost 14
OA 44.2, DA 48.4, AM -4.1
Nov. 13 at Milan {2A}W   68-  34 
Nov. 15 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   68-  48 
Nov. 18 at Brown County {3A}W   59-  46 
Nov. 21 Waldron {1A}W   49-  40 
Dec.   1 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   35-  56 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   45-  40 
Dec.   9 at Indian Creek {3A} L   36-  70 
Dec. 11 South Decatur {1A}W   56-  45 
Dec. 13 Knightstown {2A} L   49-  52 
Dec. 16 Edinburgh {1A}W   57-  33 
Dec. 29 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   32-  42 
Dec. 29 (n)Riverton Parke {2A} L   46-  48 
Dec. 30 (n)Boonville {3A}W   51-  44 
Dec. 30 (n)South Knox {2A} L   27-  41 
Jan. 10 Columbus ChristianW   46-  40 
Jan. 13 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   44-  51 
Jan. 15 at Brownstown Central {3A} L   26-  68 
Jan. 20 Greensburg {3A} L   59-  65 
Jan. 22 at Morristown {1A} L   25-  52 
Jan. 27 North Decatur {2A}W   56-  46 
Jan. 29 at Shelbyville {4A} L   32-  41 
Jan. 31 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   33-  48 
Feb.   5 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   58-  45 
Feb.   7 at Columbus North {4A} L   18-  60 
Feb. 10 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   31-  54sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Brad Hamilton
Won 10, Lost 14
OA 50.2, DA 50.3, AM -0.1
Nov. 14 Milan {2A}W   82-  24 
Nov. 16 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   43-  50 
Nov. 19 Brown County {3A} L   51-  60 
Nov. 22 at Waldron {1A}W   58-  35 
Nov. 30 at Greensburg {3A}W   59-  57 
Dec.   2 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   32-  52 
Dec. 10 Indian Creek {3A}W   49-  32 
Dec. 12 at South Decatur {1A} L   47-  56 
Dec. 17 at Edinburgh {1A}W   74-  32 
Dec. 27 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   39-  53 
Dec. 27 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   53-  35 
Dec. 28 (n)Forest Park {2A} L   31-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)South Knox {2A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 11 Columbus ChristianW   52-  45 
Jan. 14 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   43-  46 
Jan. 16 Brownstown Central {3A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   62-  42 
Jan. 23 Morristown {1A}W   53-  48 
Jan. 30 at Knightstown {2A} L   50-  71 
Feb.   1 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   66-  73 
Feb.   6 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   51-  78 
Feb.   7 at North Decatur {2A} L   39-  63 
Feb. 11 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A}2ot W   56-  54sect 
Feb. 15 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   34-  49sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Scott Seiple
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 47.9, DA 55.5, AM -7.6
Nov.   8 at Milan {2A}W   65-  36 
Nov. 10 at Southport {4A} L   23-  73 
Nov. 13 at Brown County {3A} L   21-  66 
Nov. 16 Waldron {1A} L   49-  54 
Nov. 26 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   56-  61 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   62-  55 
Dec.   4 at Indian Creek {3A} L   22-  71 
Dec.   6 South Decatur {1A}W   55-  49 
Dec. 11 Edinburgh {1A}W   51-  29 
Dec. 20 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   61-  23 
Dec. 22 Knightstown {2A} L   51-  56 
Jan.   8 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   52-  57 
Jan. 10 at Brownstown Central {3A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 15 Greensburg {3A}W   68-  63 
Jan. 17 at Morristown {1A} L   36-  58 
Jan. 22 North Decatur {2A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 26 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   40-  70 
Jan. 29 Salem {3A} L   43-  55 
Jan. 31 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   63-  75 
Feb.   5 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   52-  56sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Scott Seiple
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 56.1, DA 45.9, AM 10.2
Nov. 10 Milan {2A}W   66-  33 
Nov. 12 East Central {4A}W   52-  41 
Nov. 15 Brown County {3A}2ot  L   54-  56 
Nov. 18 at Waldron {1A}W   61-  34 
Nov. 28 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   45-  58 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   61-  23 
Dec.   6 Indian Creek {3A} L   55-  58 
Dec.   8 at South Decatur {1A} L   58-  59 
Dec. 13 at Edinburgh {1A}W   70-  42 
Dec. 22 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   78-  19 
Dec. 27 (n)Bloomington North {4A} L   39-  52 
Dec. 27 (n)Paoli {2A} L   47-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Forest Park {2A} L   56-  66 
Dec. 28 (n)Brown County {3A}W   52-  27 
Jan.   7 at Shelbyville {4A}W   61-  53 
Jan. 10 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   66-  40 
Jan. 12 Brownstown Central {3A} L   53-  71 
Jan. 17 at Greensburg {3A}W   62-  51 
Jan. 19 Morristown {1A}W   54-  31 
Jan. 24 at North Decatur {2A}W   57-  41 
Jan. 31 Triton Central {2A} L   48-  53 
Feb.   2 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot W   59-  54 
Feb. 10 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   36-  38sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Scott Seiple
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 49.1, DA 48.3, AM 0.8
Nov. 11 at Milan {2A}W   52-  17 
Nov. 13 at East Central {4A} L   31-  58 
Nov. 16 at Brown County {3A} L   38-  58 
Nov. 19 Waldron {1A}W   41-  35 
Nov. 29 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   42-  37 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   51-  46 
Dec.   7 at Indian Creek {2A} L   48-  72 
Dec.   9 South Decatur {1A}W   55-  39 
Dec. 14 Edinburgh {1A}W   49-  31 
Dec. 28 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   44-  52 
Dec. 28 (n)South Knox {2A} L   47-  51 
Dec. 29 (n)Brownstown Central {2A} L   47-  65 
Dec. 29 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   57-  36 
Jan.   8 Shelbyville {3A}W   54-  50 
Jan. 13 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   46-  64 
Jan. 18 Greensburg {3A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 25 North Decatur {2A}W   59-  50 
Jan. 29 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   39-  21 
Feb.   5 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   71-  63 
Feb.   5 at Morristown {1A} L   50-  52 
Feb.   7 at Triton Central {2A} L   51-  70 
Feb.   9 (n)Milan {2A}W   55-  38sect 
Feb. 11 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   45-  56sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Scott Seiple
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 52.9, DA 54.6, AM -1.7
Nov. 12 Milan {2A}W   61-  31 
Nov. 17 Brown County {3A} L   56-  61 
Nov. 20 at Waldron {1A} L   43-  67 
Nov. 27 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   51-  47 
Nov. 27 (n)Greensburg {3A} L   44-  62 
Nov. 30 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   50-  66 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   51-  57 
Dec.   5 East Central {4A} L   36-  48 
Dec.   8 Indian Creek {2A} L   57-  80 
Dec. 10 at South Decatur {1A}W   58-  36 
Dec. 14 at Edinburgh {1A}W   57-  42 
Dec. 29 (n)Forest Park {2A} L   52-  65 
Dec. 29 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   47-  67 
Dec. 30 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   56-  34 
Dec. 30 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   39-  59 
Jan.   9 at Shelbyville {3A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 12 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   55-  41 
Jan. 14 Brownstown Central {2A} L   66-  74 
Jan. 21 Morristown {1A}W   71-  64 
Jan. 26 at North Decatur {2A}W   63-  46 
Feb.   2 Triton Central {2A} L   39-  69 
Feb.   4 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   54-  38 
Feb. 13 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   57-  54sect 
Feb. 17 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   50-  52sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Judy McDaniel
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 56.2, DA 53.2, AM 3.0
Nov. 13 at Milan {2A}W   57-  27 
Nov. 15 at East Central {4A}W   44-  40 
Nov. 18 at Brown County {3A}W   56-  50 
Nov. 21 Waldron {1A} L   50-  63 
Nov. 28 North Decatur {2A}W   61-  55 
Nov. 28 Greensburg {3A} L   54-  76 
Dec.   1 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   53-  41 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   53-  48 
Dec.   9 at Indian Creek {2A} L   47-  64 
Dec. 11 South Decatur {1A}W   57-  55 
Dec. 15 Edinburgh {1A}W   56-  31 
Dec. 29 (n)Forest Park {2A}W   60-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   52-  72 
Dec. 30 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   54-  33 
Dec. 30 (n)Forest Park {2A} L   62-  68 
Jan.   8 at Jennings County {4A} L   45-  70 
Jan. 10 Shelbyville {3A}W   63-  47 
Jan. 13 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   65-  41 
Jan. 22 at Morristown {1A}W   97-  50 
Jan. 31 North Decatur {2A} L   48-  63 
Feb.   4 at Triton Central {2A} L   41-  56 
Feb.   5 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   81-  75 
Feb. 14 (n)North Decatur {2A} L   36-  46sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Judy McDaniel
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 50.0, DA 47.0, AM 3.0
Nov.   8 Milan {2A}W   54-  32 
Nov. 10 East Central {4A}W   64-  55 
Nov. 13 Brown County {3A}W   41-  31 
Nov. 16 at Waldron {1A} L   37-  39 
Nov. 23 (n)Greensburg {3A}W   48-  43 
Nov. 23 at North Decatur {2A}W   47-  42 
Nov. 27 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   49-  57 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   42-  44 
Dec.   1 at Indian Creek {2A} L   38-  49 
Dec.   6 at South Decatur {1A}W   48-  40 
Dec.   8 Union County {2A}W   58-  53 
Dec. 17 at Greenwood {4A} L   44-  61 
Jan.   3 Jennings County {4A} L   53-  59 
Jan.   4 at Edinburgh {1A}W   62-  39 
Jan.   8 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   50-  33 
Jan. 10 Brownstown Central {2A}W   54-  49 
Jan. 17 Morristown {1A} L   47-  51 
Jan. 22 at North Decatur {2A}W   61-  41 
Jan. 29 Triton Central {2A} L   47-  53 
Jan. 31 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   47-  48 
Feb.   5 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   53-  37sect 
Feb.   8 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   56-  47sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   49-  77sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Judy McDaniel
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 52.3, DA 51.1, AM 1.2
Nov.   9 at Milan {2A}W   60-  52 
Nov. 11 at East Central {4A}W   49-  36 
Nov. 14 at Brown County {3A} L   44-  53 
Nov. 17 Waldron {1A} L   47-  68 
Nov. 24 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   46-  39 
Nov. 24 (n)Greensburg {3A} L   53-  65 
Nov. 28 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   42-  43 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   44-  42 
Dec.   2 Indian Creek {2A} L   59-  68 
Dec.   7 South Decatur {1A}W   63-  59 
Dec.   9 at Union County {2A} L   47-  51 
Jan.   4 at Jennings County {4A} L   34-  51 
Jan.   5 Edinburgh {1A}W   83-  45 
Jan.   9 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 11 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   50-  66 
Jan. 18 at Morristown {1A}W   64-  25 
Jan. 23 North Decatur {2A}W   63-  57 
Jan. 25 Greenwood {4A} L   45-  57 
Jan. 30 at Triton Central {2A} L   42-  63 
Feb.   2 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   73-  54 
Feb.   9 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   61-  41sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Waldron {1A} L   37-  54sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Mike Leavitt
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 48.0, DA 48.2, AM -0.2
Nov. 10 Milan {2A}W   63-  51 
Nov. 12 East Central {4A} L   30-  34 
Nov. 16 Brown County {3A} L   49-  63 
Nov. 18 at Waldron {1A}W   58-  48 
Nov. 22 at Greenwood {4A} L   43-  57 
Nov. 29 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   42-  53 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   43-  56 
Dec.   3 at Indian Creek {2A}W   64-  51 
Dec. 10 Union County {2A} L   45-  71 
Dec. 17 Morristown {1A}W   50-  18 
Jan.   5 Jennings County {4A} ot W   42-  39 
Jan.   6 at Edinburgh {1A}W   53-  37 
Jan. 10 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   34-  37 
Jan. 12 Brownstown Central {2A}W   49-  48 
Jan. 14 Rising Sun {1A}W   63-  24 
Jan. 16 Greensburg {3A} L   40-  49 
Jan. 24 at North Decatur {2A} L   40-  50 
Jan. 28 at South Decatur {1A}W   69-  60 
Jan. 31 Triton Central {2A} L   36-  51 
Feb.   3 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   42-  58 
Feb.   7 (n)Waldron {1A} L   53-  57sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Gerald Jordan
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 42.6, DA 43.2, AM -0.6
Nov.   9 at Milan {2A}W   46-  33 
Nov. 13 at East Central {4A}W   49-  44 
Nov. 16 at Brown County {3A} L   29-  72 
Nov. 19 Waldron {1A} L   44-  48 
Nov. 23 Greenwood {4A}W   45-  42 
Nov. 30 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   35-  50 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   53-  42 
Dec.   4 Indian Creek {2A} L   42-  51 
Dec.   9 South Decatur {1A}W   57-  47 
Dec. 11 at Union County {2A}W   44-  41 
Dec. 14 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   58-  31 
Dec. 18 at Morristown {1A} L   19-  62 
Jan.   7 Edinburgh {1A}W   63-  32 
Jan. 11 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   32-  35 
Jan. 13 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   41-  67 
Jan. 15 at Rising Sun {1A}W   58-  38 
Jan. 17 at Greensburg {3A} L   32-  45 
Jan. 25 North Decatur {2A} L   32-  37 
Feb.   1 at Triton Central {2A} L   35-  46 
Feb.   4 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   50-  31 
Feb. 11 (n)Waldron {1A} ot W   33-  31sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Morristown {1A}W   46-  37sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   45-  32regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A} L   34-  42regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Gerald Jordan
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 53.3, DA 48.4, AM 4.9
Nov. 11 Milan {2A}W   57-  41 
Nov. 18 Brown County {3A} L   39-  64 
Nov. 21 at Waldron {1A}W   71-  59 
Nov. 25 at Greenwood {4A}W   49-  36 
Dec.   1 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   76-  62 
Dec.   5 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   40-  61 
Dec.   6 at Indian Creek {2A} L   47-  70 
Dec.   8 Morristown {1A} L   49-  55 
Dec. 11 at South Decatur {1A}W   72-  49 
Dec. 13 Union County {2A}W   60-  50 
Dec. 15 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   71-  19 
Jan.   9 at Edinburgh {1A}W   61-  43 
Jan. 13 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   56-  36 
Jan. 15 Brownstown Central {2A} L   34-  43 
Jan. 19 Greensburg {3A}W   45-  38 
Jan. 29 Rising Sun {1A}W   73-  43 
Jan. 31 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   58-  46 
Feb.   2 at North Decatur {2A}W   40-  35 
Feb.   3 Triton Central {2A} L   46-  52 
Feb.   6 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   32-  58 
Feb. 13 (n)Morristown {1A}W   57-  52sect 
Feb. 14 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   40-  53sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Gerald Jordan
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 51.3, DA 43.0, AM 8.3
Nov. 12 at Milan {1A} L   45-  57 
Nov. 16 (n)Bethesda ChristianW   74-  18 
Nov. 16 at Waldron {1A}W   54-  39 
Nov. 22 Waldron {1A}W   56-  35 
Nov. 26 Greenwood {4A} L   50-  60 
Dec.   2 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot  L   52-  56 
Dec. 12 South Decatur {1A}W   74-  41 
Dec. 16 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   81-  19 
Dec. 19 at Silver Creek {3A} L   43-  45 
Dec. 21 Indian Creek {2A} L   45-  63 
Jan. 10 Edinburgh {1A}W   74-  31 
Jan. 14 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   41-  35 
Jan. 20 at Greensburg {3A}W   35-  22 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   40-  37 
Jan. 27 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   46-  65 
Jan. 28 North Decatur {2A} L   36-  41 
Jan. 30 at Rising Sun {1A}W   57-  35 
Feb.   1 at Morristown {1A}W   52-  42 
Feb.   4 at Triton Central {2A} L   33-  44 
Feb.   7 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   49-  55 
Feb. 11 at Milan {1A} L   41-  63sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Gerald Jordan
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 49.0, DA 46.4, AM 2.6
Nov.   6 Milan {1A}W   69-  48 
Nov. 10 at Waldron {1A}W   48-  35 
Nov. 10 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   49-  44 
Nov. 16 Rising Sun {1A}W   46-  35 
Nov. 20 at Greenwood {4A} L   34-  71 
Nov. 26 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   40-  41 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   46-  36 
Dec.   1 at Indian Creek {2A} L   30-  70 
Dec.   6 at South Decatur {1A}W   61-  37 
Dec. 10 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   56-  35 
Dec. 13 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot W   57-  56 
Dec. 18 Morristown {1A}W   59-  50 
Dec. 20 at Waldron {1A}W   48-  43 
Jan.   3 at Edinburgh {1A}W   66-  33 
Jan.   8 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   52-  32 
Jan. 10 Brownstown Central {2A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 14 Greensburg {3A} L   48-  50 
Jan. 22 at North Decatur {2A} L   46-  51 
Jan. 29 Triton Central {2A} L   39-  71 
Feb.   1 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   51-  46 
Feb.   5 at Milan {1A}W   54-  28sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   43-  59sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Gerald Jordan
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 43.5, DA 49.1, AM -5.6
Nov.   7 at Milan {1A}W   53-  44 
Nov. 11 (n)Covenant ChristianW   45-  35 
Nov. 11 at Waldron {1A} L   42-  44 
Nov. 17 at Rising Sun {1A} L   28-  45 
Nov. 22 Greenwood {4A} L   55-  59 
Nov. 29 at Brown County {3A}W   42-  41 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} ot W   44-  39 
Dec.   2 Indian Creek {2A} L   41-  47 
Dec.   7 South Decatur {1A} L   65-  68 
Dec. 11 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   45-  38 
Dec. 14 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   46-  57 
Jan.   4 Edinburgh {1A}W   74-  33 
Jan.   8 at Oldenburg Academy L   43-  44 
Jan. 11 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   28-  70 
Jan. 15 at Greensburg {3A} L   43-  93 
Jan. 22 North Decatur {2A} L   21-  34 
Jan. 30 at Triton Central {2A} L   36-  65 
Feb.   2 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   57-  48 
Feb.   3 at Morristown {1A} L   39-  44 
Feb.   8 Waldron {1A} L   40-  43 
Feb. 13 (n)Waldron {1A} L   27-  40sect