JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HEBRON
2015-2016
Coach: Doug Godbolt
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 48.9, DA 50.5, AM -1.5
Nov.   5 at Knox {2A}W   53-  51 
Nov. 11 at Boone Grove {2A}W   57-  45 
Nov. 12 North Judson {2A}W   42-  28 
Nov. 17 Lowell {4A} ot  L   40-  41 
Nov. 25 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   35-  52 
Nov. 28 Munster {4A} L   52-  62 
Dec.   1 at Griffith {3A}W   41-  24 
Dec.   4 Wheeler {3A}W   55-  50 
Dec.   8 Hammond Noll {2A} ot  L   47-  51 
Dec. 11 at LaCrosse {1A}W   49-  48 
Dec. 15 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   58-  56 
Dec. 19 at Kouts {1A} L   48-  54 
Dec. 22 at Winamac {2A}W   49-  46 
Dec. 29 Westville {1A}W   68-  41 
Jan.   8 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   39-  62 
Jan.   9 Andrean {3A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 14 at River Forest {2A} ot  L   56-  60 
Jan. 15 Kankakee Valley {4A} L   34-  62 
Jan. 19 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   42-  62 
Jan. 28 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   59-  43 
Jan. 29 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   52-  23 
Feb.   2 Knox {2A}W   60-  52sect 
Feb.   5 North Newton {2A}W   59-  51sect 
Feb.   6 Oregon-Davis {2A} L   40-  96sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Doug Godbolt
Won 7, Lost 17
OA 42.4, DA 50.8, AM -8.4
Nov. 15 at Wheeler {3A} L   29-  47 
Nov. 18 at Lowell {4A} L   36-  50 
Nov. 22 Boone Grove {2A}W   50-  42 
Nov. 26 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   31-  38 
Dec.   2 Griffith {3A}W   32-  31 
Dec.   9 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   29-  43 
Dec. 12 LaCrosse {1A} L   33-  47 
Dec. 20 Kouts {1A} L   28-  59 
Dec. 26 at Hanover Central {3A} L   45-  65 
Dec. 26 (n)Whiting {2A}W   61-  24 
Dec. 27 (n)Knox {3A} L   52-  58 
Jan.   3 Washington Twp. {1A}W   43-  38 
Jan. 12 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   42-  81 
Jan. 15 River Forest {2A} L   40-  51 
Jan. 17 Knox {3A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 20 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   41-  81 
Jan. 27 at West Central {1A} L   41-  59 
Jan. 29 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   55-  72 
Jan. 31 at North Judson {2A} L   35-  63 
Feb.   3 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   50-  61 
Feb.   5 at Westville {1A}W   74-  47 
Feb. 10 (n)Whiting {2A}W   56-  34sect 
Feb. 13 at Boone Grove {2A}W   53-  29sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Hammond Noll {2A} L   21-  48sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Doug Godbolt
Won 7, Lost 12
OA 40.3, DA 44.6, AM -4.3
Nov. 16 Wheeler {3A}W   42-  39 
Nov. 19 Lowell {4A} L   31-  40 
Nov. 22 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   41-  46 
Nov. 23 at Boone Grove {2A}W   41-  38 
Nov. 27 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   28-  46 
Dec.   3 at Griffith {3A} L   23-  37 
Dec.   5 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   49-  26 
Dec. 13 at LaCrosse {1A}W   49-  34 
Dec. 18 Hammond Noll {2A} L   33-  45 
Dec. 21 at Kouts {1A} L   41-  43 
Jan. 10 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   32-  60 
Jan. 14 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   35-  68 
Jan. 16 at River Forest {2A}W   55-  42 
Jan. 20 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   55-  39 
Jan. 25 (n)Kouts {1A} L   31-  47 
Jan. 30 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   44-  49 
Feb.   6 Westville {1A}W   63-  38 
Feb.   7 North Judson {2A} L   44-  48 
Feb. 11 (n)Hammond Noll {2A} L   29-  62sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Stephanie Schulte
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 46.1, DA 49.4, AM -3.4
Nov.   8 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   63-  31 
Nov. 10 at Wheeler {2A}W   45-  40 
Nov. 16 Washington Twp. {1A}W   57-  48 
Nov. 17 Boone Grove {2A}W   53-  27 
Nov. 27 Griffith {3A} ot  L   40-  47 
Nov. 30 at Hanover Central {3A} L   36-  67 
Dec.   7 LaCrosse {1A}W   40-  36 
Dec. 12 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   49-  62 
Dec. 15 Kouts {1A}W   58-  48 
Dec. 20 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   42-  55 
Dec. 28 at North Newton {2A}W   69-  22 
Jan.   2 Andrean {3A} L   41-  48 
Jan.   4 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   41-  51 
Jan.   8 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   30-  59 
Jan. 10 River Forest {2A}W   53-  25 
Jan. 15 (n)Kouts {1A} L   52-  61 
Jan. 22 at West Central {1A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 24 at Rensselaer Central {3A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 31 at Lowell {4A} L   18-  85 
Feb.   5 Winamac {2A} L   45-  72sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Stephanie Schulte
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 40.1, DA 46.2, AM -6.1
Nov. 10 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   50-  20 
Nov. 12 Wheeler {2A} L   49-  54 
Nov. 18 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   63-  45 
Nov. 19 at Boone Grove {2A} L   23-  53 
Nov. 23 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   44-  41 
Nov. 29 at Griffith {3A} L   23-  41 
Dec.   2 Hanover Central {3A} L   25-  58 
Dec.   9 at LaCrosse {1A}W   37-  24 
Dec. 17 at Kouts {1A} L   40-  52 
Dec. 22 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   33-  41 
Dec. 23 (n)Kouts {1A} L   44-  48 
Jan.   4 at Andrean {3A}W   33-  32 
Jan.   6 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   61-  51 
Jan. 10 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   53-  66 
Jan. 14 at River Forest {2A}W   54-  30 
Jan. 16 (n)Kouts {1A} L   33-  43 
Jan. 24 West Central {1A} L   31-  51 
Jan. 26 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   47-  46 
Feb.   2 Lowell {4A} L   33-  73 
Feb. 10 (n)Rochester {2A} L   26-  55sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Stephanie Schulte
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 38.7, DA 50.1, AM -11.4
Nov. 12 at Crown Point {4A} L   33-  74 
Nov. 13 at Wheeler {2A} L   45-  49 
Nov. 19 Washington Twp. {1A}W   51-  43 
Nov. 20 Boone Grove {2A} L   37-  62 
Nov. 24 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   40-  52 
Nov. 30 Griffith {3A} L   26-  52 
Dec.   3 at Hanover Central {2A} L   32-  52 
Dec. 10 LaCrosse {1A}W   61-  26 
Dec. 16 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   36-  47 
Dec. 18 Kouts {1A} L   51-  56 
Dec. 22 at Boone Grove {2A} L   19-  46 
Dec. 22 (n)Kouts {1A} L   40-  51 
Jan.   5 Andrean {3A} L   21-  45 
Jan.   6 at West Central {1A} L   36-  44 
Jan. 11 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   32-  47 
Jan. 13 River Forest {2A} L   53-  54 
Jan. 18 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   56-  34 
Jan. 21 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   41-  54 
Jan. 27 at Rensselaer Central {3A} L   33-  58 
Feb.   8 (n)Culver {2A} L   31-  55sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Stephanie Schulte
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 46.6, DA 53.6, AM -7.0
Nov. 11 at Andrean {3A} L   44-  79 
Nov. 13 Crown Point {4A} L   38-  69 
Nov. 14 Wheeler {2A} L   31-  42 
Nov. 20 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   80-  55 
Nov. 21 at Boone Grove {2A} L   39-  73 
Nov. 25 at Morgan Twp. {1A} ot W   47-  43 
Dec.   1 at Griffith {3A} L   28-  47 
Dec.   4 Hanover Central {2A} ot  L   50-  59 
Dec. 10 Rensselaer Central {3A} L   47-  55 
Dec. 17 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   45-  30 
Dec. 19 at Kouts {1A} L   40-  62 
Dec. 22 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   34-  33 
Dec. 22 at Boone Grove {2A} L   37-  52 
Jan. 12 Kankakee Valley {3A}2ot  L   53-  60 
Jan. 14 at River Forest {2A} L   46-  56 
Jan. 18 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   55-  40 
Jan. 22 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   38-  59 
Jan. 26 at LaCrosse {1A}W   78-  43 
Jan. 30 West Central {1A}W   60-  54 
Feb.   4 Lowell {4A} L   45-  58 
Feb. 11 Boone Grove {2A} L   44-  57sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Courtney Hale
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 44.4, DA 43.6, AM 0.8
Nov. 12 Andrean {3A} L   41-  49 
Nov. 14 at Crown Point {4A} L   38-  56 
Nov. 15 at Wheeler {2A}W   48-  39 
Nov. 22 Boone Grove {2A}W   44-  41 
Nov. 26 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   45-  40 
Dec.   2 Griffith {3A} L   31-  54 
Dec.   5 at Hanover Central {2A}W   46-  43 
Dec. 11 at Rensselaer Central {3A} L   34-  42 
Dec. 20 Kouts {1A} L   44-  47 
Jan.   2 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A}W   31-  22 
Jan.   3 at Kouts {1A} L   50-  55 
Jan.   6 Washington Twp. {1A} L   38-  59 
Jan.   8 at West Central {1A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 13 at Whiting {1A}W   64-  50 
Jan. 17 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   76-  58 
Jan. 19 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   40-  35 
Jan. 23 Boone Grove {2A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 27 LaCrosse {1A}W   50-  40 
Jan. 31 River Forest {2A}W   49-  27 
Feb.   5 at Lowell {4A}W   43-  29 
Feb. 10 (n)North Newton {2A} ot W   53-  43sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   23-  42sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Courtney Hale
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 38.9, DA 44.9, AM -6.0
Nov.   6 at Andrean {3A} L   28-  57 
Nov.   9 Crown Point {4A} L   39-  54 
Nov. 10 Wheeler {2A}W   58-  22 
Nov. 16 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   45-  39 
Nov. 17 at Boone Grove {2A} L   36-  56 
Nov. 21 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   30-  35 
Nov. 27 at Griffith {3A} L   37-  49 
Nov. 30 Hanover Central {2A} L   41-  45 
Dec.   6 Rensselaer Central {3A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 13 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   52-  61 
Dec. 15 at Kouts {1A} L   41-  66 
Dec. 21 Boone Grove {2A} L   42-  53 
Dec. 22 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A}W   43-  34 
Jan.   3 West Central {1A} L   25-  47 
Jan.   8 Whiting {1A} L   47-  56 
Jan. 10 at River Forest {2A}W   56-  31 
Jan. 15 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   17-  26 
Jan. 22 at LaCrosse {1A}W   51-  25 
Jan. 31 Lowell {4A} L   30-  38 
Feb.   5 at North Judson {2A} L   21-  57sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Courtney Hale
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 47.7, DA 48.0, AM -0.3
Nov.   7 Andrean {3A} L   47-  56 
Nov. 11 at Wheeler {2A} L   34-  57 
Nov. 17 Washington Twp. {1A}W   46-  44 
Nov. 18 Boone Grove {2A} L   51-  55 
Nov. 22 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   52-  55 
Nov. 28 Griffith {3A} L   41-  44 
Dec.   1 at Hanover Central {2A}W   44-  29 
Dec.   7 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   38-  49 
Dec. 14 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   62-  54 
Dec. 16 Kouts {1A} L   44-  48 
Dec. 28 at Boone Grove {2A} L   37-  70 
Dec. 29 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   40-  49 
Jan.   4 at West Central {1A} ot  L   45-  46 
Jan.   9 at Whiting {1A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 11 River Forest {1A}W   60-  18 
Jan. 15 (n)Hanover Central {2A}W   62-  39 
Jan. 19 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   44-  64 
Jan. 23 LaCrosse {1A}W   46-  17 
Jan. 30 at Crown Point {4A} L   42-  65 
Feb.   3 at North Newton {2A}W   62-  53 
Feb.   7 Washington Twp. {1A}W   57-  42sect 
Feb.   9 Kouts {1A} L   49-  61sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Jon Haas
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 55.3, DA 46.9, AM 8.3
Nov.   8 at Andrean {3A} L   53-  65 
Nov. 11 Crown Point {4A} L   35-  47 
Nov. 12 Wheeler {2A} L   37-  47 
Nov. 18 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   50-  44 
Nov. 19 at Boone Grove {2A} L   42-  47 
Nov. 23 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   42-  55 
Nov. 29 at Griffith {3A} L   26-  46 
Dec.   2 Hanover Central {2A}W   57-  41 
Dec. 13 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   39-  48 
Dec. 15 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   73-  84 
Dec. 17 at Kouts {1A}W   57-  48 
Dec. 22 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   71-  40 
Dec. 23 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   56-  52 
Jan.   5 West Central {1A}W   68-  52 
Jan. 10 Whiting {1A}W   60-  44 
Jan. 12 at River Forest {1A}W   62-  30 
Jan. 17 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   74-  56 
Jan. 20 (n)Kouts {1A}W   57-  41 
Jan. 21 at Boone Grove {2A} L   49-  57 
Jan. 24 at LaCrosse {1A}W   76-  15 
Feb.   4 North Newton {2A}W   61-  48 
Feb.   7 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   80-  26sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   56-  44sect 
Feb. 11 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   45-  49sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Jon Haas
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 47.4, DA 48.6, AM -1.2
Nov. 12 at Crown Point {4A} L   48-  67 
Nov. 13 Boone Grove {2A} L   35-  64 
Nov. 19 Washington Twp. {1A}W   45-  31 
Nov. 30 Griffith {3A} L   40-  46 
Dec.   3 at Hanover Central {2A} L   51-  59 
Dec.   6 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   34-  50 
Dec.   9 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   26-  53 
Dec. 11 South Bend Clay {4A} L   44-  57 
Dec. 16 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} ot  L   60-  62 
Dec. 18 Kouts {1A}W   65-  55 
Dec. 29 at Kouts {1A}W   51-  44 
Dec. 30 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   29-  58 
Jan.   6 at West Central {1A} L   51-  62 
Jan. 11 at Whiting {1A}W   56-  34 
Jan. 13 River Forest {1A}W   48-  24 
Jan. 17 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}2ot  L   43-  48 
Jan. 25 LaCrosse {1A}W   53-  20 
Feb.   1 Knox {3A} L   40-  43 
Feb.   5 at North Newton {2A}W   52-  50 
Feb.   9 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   91-  29sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   33-  64sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Jerry Bechtold
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 43.6, DA 48.4, AM -4.8
Nov. 14 Crown Point {4A} L   38-  66 
Nov. 15 at Boone Grove {2A} L   49-  67 
Nov. 21 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   43-  36 
Nov. 26 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   64-  48 
Dec.   2 at Griffith {3A} L   27-  30 
Dec.   5 Hanover Central {2A} L   49-  73 
Dec. 11 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   49-  50 
Dec. 18 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   59-  47 
Dec. 20 at Kouts {1A} L   46-  55 
Dec. 22 Kouts {1A}W   38-  22 
Dec. 23 Boone Grove {2A} L   31-  33 
Jan.   8 West Central {1A} L   39-  54 
Jan. 13 Whiting {1A}W   55-  48 
Jan. 15 at River Forest {1A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 19 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   26-  47 
Jan. 31 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   28-  64 
Feb.   3 at Knox {3A}W   57-  48 
Feb.   4 at LaCrosse {1A}W   58-  46 
Feb.   7 North Newton {2A} L   25-  45 
Feb. 11 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   41-  44sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Jerry Bechtold
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 44.6, DA 51.0, AM -6.4
Nov. 15 at Crown Point {4A} L   19-  74 
Nov. 16 Boone Grove {2A} L   47-  71 
Nov. 22 Washington Twp. {1A} L   31-  68 
Nov. 27 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   50-  52 
Dec.   3 Griffith {3A} L   25-  49 
Dec.   6 at Hanover Central {2A} L   45-  60 
Dec.   7 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   46-  66 
Dec. 12 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   36-  51 
Dec. 14 at Wheeler {2A} L   38-  42 
Dec. 21 Kouts {1A}W   60-  49 
Jan.   3 at Boone Grove {2A} L   35-  61 
Jan.   4 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A}W   55-  33 
Jan.   7 Hammond {3A}W   46-  39 
Jan.   9 at West Central {1A}W   53-  39 
Jan. 14 at Whiting {1A} L   39-  47 
Jan. 16 River Forest {1A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 21 (n)Hanover Central {2A}W   56-  55 
Jan. 24 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   37-  46 
Jan. 28 LaCrosse {1A} L   42-  47 
Feb.   8 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   57-  37 
Feb. 11 (n)Kouts {1A}W   59-  29sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   47-  56sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Jerry Bechtold
Won 25, Lost 3
OA 60.5, DA 39.8, AM 20.8
Nov.   9 Crown Point {4A} L   39-  61 
Nov. 10 at Boone Grove {2A}W   55-  32 
Nov. 16 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   74-  56 
Nov. 17 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   81-  45 
Nov. 21 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   63-  37 
Nov. 27 at Griffith {3A}W   42-  40 
Nov. 30 Hanover Central {2A}W   76-  44 
Dec.   1 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   52-  53 
Dec.   6 Rensselaer Central {2A}W   71-  57 
Dec.   8 Wheeler {2A}W   66-  37 
Dec. 15 at Kouts {1A}W 101-  44 
Dec. 21 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   69-  37 
Dec. 22 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   61-  50 
Jan.   8 Whiting {1A}W   66-  34 
Jan. 10 at River Forest {1A}W   54-  46 
Jan. 14 (n)Hanover Central {2A}W   73-  31 
Jan. 18 (n)Kouts {1A}W   48-  25 
Jan. 19 (n)Wheeler {2A}W   38-  27 
Jan. 22 at LaCrosse {1A}W   75-  40 
Jan. 29 West Central {1A}W   67-  41 
Feb.   2 Rochester {2A}W   43-  17 
Feb.   5 West Central {1A}W   56-  30sect 
Feb.   8 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   63-  28sect 
Feb.   9 Kouts {1A}W   58-  26sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   54-  41regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Culver {1A}W   52-  35regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Clinton Prairie {1A}W   55-  54semi 
Mar.   2 (n)North Vermillion {1A} L   42-  45state 
2000-2001
Coach: Jerry Bechtold
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 57.3, DA 43.4, AM 13.9
Nov. 10 at Crown Point {4A} L   35-  43 
Nov. 18 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   60-  42 
Dec.   2 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   42-  59 
Dec.   5 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   73-  38 
Dec.   7 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   45-  60 
Dec.   9 at Wheeler {2A}W   52-  40 
Dec. 14 Washington Twp. {1A}W   70-  30 
Dec. 20 Kouts {1A}W   56-  37 
Dec. 28 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   67-  46 
Dec. 29 at Kouts {1A}W   47-  44 
Jan.   3 River Forest {2A}W   71-  36 
Jan.   4 LaCrosse {1A}W   75-  22 
Jan.   8 Boone Grove {2A}W   66-  41 
Jan. 10 at Hanover Central {2A}W   60-  51 
Jan. 15 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   61-  39 
Jan. 19 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   57-  29 
Jan. 20 (n)Kouts {1A}W   61-  50 
Jan. 23 Griffith {3A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 30 at West Central {1A}W   65-  57 
Feb.   3 at Rochester {3A} L   49-  51 
Feb.   6 at Whiting {1A}W   53-  38 
Feb. 16 (n)River Forest {2A}W   44-  38sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Hanover Central {2A}W   51-  29sect 
Feb. 21 North Judson {2A} ot W   77-  75regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Tipton {2A} L   41-  48semi