JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HERITAGE
2016-2017
Coach: Melissa Connor
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 40.7, DA 48.3, AM -7.6
Nov.   1 DeKalb {4A} L   46-  47 
Nov.   4 Leo {3A} L   41-  54 
Nov.   8 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   43-  56 
Nov.   9 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   56-  24 
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   49-  36 
Nov. 19 at Bellmont {3A} L   35-  48 
Nov. 21 Lakewood Park {1A}W   21-  20 
Nov. 30 at Fremont {2A}W   49-  40 
Dec.   3 at South Adams {2A} L   32-  58 
Dec.   8 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   47-  59 
Dec.   9 Southern Wells {1A} L   48-  49 
Dec. 13 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   27-  57 
Dec. 15 at Jay County {4A} L   19-  61 
Dec. 17 at Woodlan {2A} L   34-  47 
Jan.   3 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   32-  67 
Jan.   6 Adams Central {2A}W   55-  28 
Jan. 10 Jay County {4A} L   35-  55 
Jan. 14 (n)Southern Wells {1A}W   41-  27 
Jan. 18 at New Haven {3A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 21 at Bluffton {2A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A}W   63-  60 
Jan. 26 Eastside {2A} L   40-  50 
Feb.   3 (n)Columbia City {3A} L   37-  66sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Melissa Connor
Won 6, Lost 17
OA 37.0, DA 45.3, AM -8.4
Nov.   3 at DeKalb {4A} L   28-  58 
Nov.   4 at Leo {3A} L   21-  55 
Nov.   7 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   44-  46 
Nov. 10 Prairie Heights {2A}W   44-  26 
Nov. 14 Jay County {4A} L   37-  53 
Nov. 17 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   42-  62 
Nov. 21 Bellmont {3A}W   39-  28 
Nov. 23 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   41-  15 
Dec.   2 Fremont {2A} ot  L   46-  49 
Dec.   5 South Adams {2A} L   37-  55 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   43-  34 
Dec. 11 at Southern Wells {1A}W   36-  25 
Dec. 15 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   32-  46 
Dec. 19 Woodlan {2A} L   31-  40 
Jan.   5 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   26-  67 
Jan.   8 at Adams Central {2A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 13 Woodlan {2A} L   24-  29 
Jan. 16 at Bluffton {2A} L   25-  34 
Jan. 20 New Haven {3A} L   31-  38 
Jan. 23 Bluffton {2A}W   49-  41 
Jan. 26 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {3A} L   56-  69 
Jan. 28 at Eastside {2A} L   38-  61 
Feb.   5 at Norwell {3A} L   34-  65sect 
2014-2015
Coach: John Beckman
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 49.8, DA 44.3, AM 5.5
Nov. 12 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   65-  39 
Nov. 18 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   44-  89 
Nov. 22 at Bellmont {3A}W   56-  27 
Nov. 25 Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   82-  87 
Nov. 28 Leo {3A} L   38-  46 
Dec.   3 at Fremont {2A}W   35-  29 
Dec.   6 at South Adams {2A} L   48-  53 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   58-  39 
Dec. 12 Southern Wells {1A}W   54-  37 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   38-  42 
Dec. 18 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   54-  28 
Dec. 20 at Woodlan {2A}W   56-  38 
Jan.   2 at Churubusco {2A}W   63-  41 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 10 Adams Central {2A}W   49-  28 
Jan. 13 at Woodlan {2A}W   59-  35 
Jan. 15 at Leo {3A} ot  L   45-  52 
Jan. 21 at New Haven {3A}W   52-  31 
Jan. 24 at Bluffton {2A}W   46-  32 
Jan. 29 Eastside {2A}W   48-  40 
Jan. 31 at Jay County {4A} L   29-  37 
Feb.   5 DeKalb {4A} L   38-  52 
Feb. 10 (n)Columbia City {3A} L   46-  61sect 
2013-2014
Coach: John Beckman
Won 13, Lost 6
OA 52.2, DA 44.7, AM 7.4
Nov. 13 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   63-  42 
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   61-  69 
Nov. 23 Bellmont {3A}W   53-  28 
Nov. 29 at Leo {3A} L   40-  48 
Dec.   4 Fremont {2A}W   60-  47 
Dec.   7 South Adams {2A}W   56-  50 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   60-  36 
Dec. 13 at Southern Wells {1A}W   52-  42 
Dec. 17 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   27-  52 
Dec. 19 Lakewood Park {1A}W   75-  33 
Dec. 21 Woodlan {2A}W   59-  49 
Jan.   3 Churubusco {2A}W   46-  38 
Jan. 10 at Adams Central {2A}W   41-  38 
Jan. 14 at Bluffton {2A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 15 (n)Leo {3A} L   35-  43 
Jan. 22 New Haven {3A}W   60-  49 
Feb.   1 Garrett {3A} L   38-  57 
Feb.   3 Bluffton {2A}W   64-  28 
Feb. 14 (n)Norwell {3A} L   51-  58sect 
2012-2013
Coach: John Beckman
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 51.4, DA 47.1, AM 4.3
Nov.   7 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   54-  49 
Nov. 17 at Bellmont {3A}W   52-  43 
Nov. 23 Leo {3A} L   33-  59 
Nov. 24 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   58-  26 
Nov. 24 at Northfield {2A} L   35-  53 
Dec.   1 at South Adams {2A}W   39-  34 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   59-  43 
Dec.   7 Southern Wells {1A} L   30-  38 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   31-  52 
Dec. 15 at Woodlan {3A} ot  L   71-  78 
Dec. 17 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   71-  63 
Dec. 19 at Fremont {2A}W   56-  51 
Dec. 28 at Churubusco {2A}W   51-  13 
Jan.   4 Adams Central {2A}W   66-  34 
Jan.   8 Bluffton {2A}W   59-  24 
Jan. 10 (n)Garrett {3A} L   44-  62 
Jan. 16 at New Haven {4A}W   73-  45 
Jan. 19 at Bluffton {2A}W   49-  29 
Jan. 26 at Garrett {3A} L   30-  44 
Jan. 31 DeKalb {4A} L   52-  56 
Feb.   5 (n)Bellmont {3A}W   61-  49sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Whitko {3A}W   67-  62sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Norwell {3A} L   42-  76sect 
2011-2012
Coach: John Beckman
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 45.0, DA 42.3, AM 2.8
Nov.   9 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   64-  40 
Nov. 19 Bellmont {3A}W   36-  27 
Nov. 25 at Leo {3A} L   31-  51 
Nov. 26 at Northfield {2A}W   54-  31 
Nov. 26 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   53-  38 
Dec.   3 South Adams {2A}W   46-  19 
Dec.   8 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   40-  19 
Dec.   9 at Southern Wells {1A} L   42-  58 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   34-  47 
Dec. 17 Woodlan {3A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 19 Lakewood Park {1A}W   55-  44 
Dec. 21 Fremont {2A} L   33-  45 
Dec. 30 Churubusco {2A}W   56-  36 
Jan.   6 at Adams Central {2A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 10 at Adams Central {2A}W   48-  31 
Jan. 11 (n)Southern Wells {1A} L   39-  52 
Jan. 18 New Haven {4A} ot W   37-  31 
Jan. 21 Bluffton {2A}W   63-  49 
Jan. 28 Garrett {3A} L   32-  44 
Feb.   2 at DeKalb {4A} L   37-  51 
Feb.   7 (n)Eastbrook {3A}W   58-  51sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Norwell {3A} L   28-  71sect 
2010-2011
Coach: John Beckman
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 31.7, DA 54.0, AM -22.4
Nov. 10 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   26-  76 
Nov. 13 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   29-  59 
Nov. 19 at Harding {3A} L   36-  62 
Nov. 20 at Bellmont {3A} L   41-  50 
Nov. 26 Leo {3A} L   26-  57 
Dec.   4 at South Adams {2A}W   45-  23 
Dec. 10 Southern Wells {1A} L   46-  56 
Dec. 14 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   26-  48 
Dec. 18 at Woodlan {2A} L   21-  50 
Dec. 22 Norwell {3A} L   23-  67 
Dec. 29 at Columbia City {3A} L   49-  74 
Dec. 29 (n)Homestead {4A} L   20-  63 
Jan.   7 Adams Central {2A} L   32-  45 
Jan. 12 Garrett {2A} L   23-  46 
Jan. 22 at Bluffton {2A}W   49-  38 
Jan. 26 at New Haven {3A} L   32-  47 
Jan. 29 at Garrett {2A} L   28-  49 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   26-  68 
Feb.   5 DeKalb {4A} L   26-  54 
Feb.   9 (n)Harding {3A} L   29-  48sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Jonathon Fuelling
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 28.3, DA 49.0, AM -20.6
Nov. 11 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   37-  65 
Nov. 14 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   23-  55 
Nov. 20 Harding {3A} L   38-  49 
Nov. 21 Bellmont {3A} L   29-  57 
Nov. 27 at Leo {3A} L   21-  41 
Dec.   5 South Adams {2A}W   41-  22 
Dec. 11 at Southern Wells {1A} L   28-  35 
Dec. 15 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   23-  64 
Dec. 19 Woodlan {2A} L   24-  43 
Dec. 23 at Norwell {3A} L   20-  59 
Jan.   2 (n)Columbia City {3A} L   24-  44 
Jan.   2 at Homestead {4A} L   13-  58 
Jan.   8 at Adams Central {2A} L   25-  35 
Jan. 12 at Bluffton {2A}W   54-  28 
Jan. 13 (n)Leo {3A} L   33-  66 
Jan. 20 New Haven {3A} L   25-  39 
Jan. 23 Bluffton {2A} L   42-  47 
Jan. 30 Garrett {2A} L   21-  48 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   24-  71 
Feb.   4 at DeKalb {4A} L   28-  45 
Feb. 12 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   22-  57sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jonathon Fuelling
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 37.2, DA 43.6, AM -6.3
Nov. 12 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   44-  58 
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   43-  49 
Nov. 21 at Harding {3A} L   33-  44 
Nov. 22 at Bellmont {3A} L   27-  41 
Nov. 28 Leo {3A} L   36-  50 
Dec.   6 at South Adams {2A}W   41-  18 
Dec. 12 Southern Wells {1A} L   42-  49 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   31-  57 
Dec. 26 Norwell {3A} L   30-  66 
Dec. 30 at Woodlan {2A}W   44-  32 
Jan.   3 (n)Homestead {4A} L   32-  35 
Jan.   3 (n)Columbia City {3A}W   42-  32 
Jan.   9 Adams Central {2A}W   54-  28 
Jan. 13 at Woodlan {2A}W   40-  32 
Jan. 15 (n)Garrett {2A} L   28-  48 
Jan. 21 at New Haven {3A} L   42-  43 
Jan. 24 at Bluffton {2A}W   49-  38 
Jan. 31 at Garrett {2A} L   19-  50 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   28-  53 
Feb.   5 DeKalb {4A} L   35-  36 
Feb. 10 (n)Harding {3A} L   42-  56sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Jonathon Fuelling
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 45.8, DA 44.8, AM 1.0
Nov.   6 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   59-  53 
Nov. 10 at Eastside {2A}W   59-  24 
Nov. 16 Harding {3A}W   58-  55 
Nov. 17 Bellmont {3A}W   37-  33 
Nov. 23 at Leo {3A} L   31-  44 
Dec.   1 South Adams {2A}W   59-  29 
Dec.   7 at Southern Wells {1A} L   38-  52 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   33-  47 
Dec. 15 Woodlan {2A}W   57-  55 
Dec. 19 at Norwell {3A} L   43-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)Homestead {4A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 29 at Columbia City {3A} L   29-  57 
Jan.   4 at Adams Central {2A} ot W   43-  37 
Jan.   8 Woodlan {2A}W   50-  36 
Jan.   9 (n)Bluffton {2A} L   43-  47 
Jan. 16 New Haven {3A}W   53-  41 
Jan. 19 Bluffton {2A}W   55-  29 
Jan. 23 at Churubusco {2A}W   53-  38 
Jan. 26 Garrett {2A} L   34-  55 
Jan. 31 at DeKalb {4A} L   39-  45 
Feb.   5 at Leo {3A} L   43-  58sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jonathon Fuelling
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 52.1, DA 38.6, AM 13.5
Nov. 16 at Harding {2A}W   44-  38 
Nov. 18 at Bellmont {3A} L   39-  43 
Nov. 24 Leo {3A}W   43-  41 
Dec.   2 at South Adams {2A}W   41-  26 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   76-  58 
Dec.   8 Southern Wells {1A}W   40-  38 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   37-  29 
Dec. 16 at Woodlan {2A}W   67-  40 
Dec. 20 Norwell {3A}W   50-  43 
Dec. 21 Eastside {2A}W   57-  21 
Dec. 30 (n)Homestead {4A}W   42-  38 
Dec. 30 at Columbia City {4A}W   41-  35 
Jan.   5 Adams Central {2A}W   54-  19 
Jan.   9 Adams Central {2A}W   69-  36 
Jan. 11 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   61-  39 
Jan. 13 (n)Garrett {2A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 17 at New Haven {3A}W   73-  69 
Jan. 20 at Bluffton {2A}W   55-  30 
Jan. 23 Churubusco {2A}W   55-  31 
Jan. 27 at Garrett {2A} L   40-  45 
Jan. 31 Manchester {2A} ot  L   60-  70 
Feb.   6 at Woodlan {2A}W   72-  20sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Bluffton {2A}W   42-  28sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Harding {2A} L   46-  49sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Jonathon Fuelling
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 49.2, DA 39.0, AM 10.2
Nov. 11 at Norwell {3A}W   43-  26 
Nov. 12 at Eastside {2A}W   55-  22 
Nov. 18 Harding {2A}3ot  L   65-  73 
Nov. 19 Bellmont {3A}W   53-  47 
Nov. 25 at Leo {3A}W   40-  29 
Nov. 30 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} ot W   57-  50 
Dec.   3 South Adams {2A}W   49-  31 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   30-  41 
Dec. 17 Woodlan {2A}W   45-  32 
Dec. 20 at Southern Wells {1A}W   53-  36 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   59-  38 
Jan.   6 at Adams Central {2A}W   41-  25 
Jan. 10 at Leo {3A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 11 (n)Bluffton {2A}W   40-  35 
Jan. 14 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 18 New Haven {3A}W   62-  56 
Jan. 21 Bluffton {2A}W   59-  34 
Jan. 24 at Churubusco {2A}W   37-  21 
Jan. 26 Homestead {4A}W   62-  50 
Jan. 28 Garrett {2A} L   43-  47 
Feb.   1 at Manchester {2A}W   48-  36 
Feb.   7 (n)Woodlan {2A} L   39-  42sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Jonathon Fuelling
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 40.3, DA 39.2, AM 1.1
Nov. 13 Eastside {2A}W   37-  28 
Nov. 19 at Harding {2A} L   29-  62 
Nov. 20 at Bellmont {3A} L   34-  47 
Nov. 26 Leo {3A}W   48-  28 
Dec.   1 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   48-  44 
Dec.   4 at South Adams {2A}W   44-  19 
Dec.   8 Norwell {3A}W   49-  43 
Dec. 10 Southern Wells {1A} L   30-  32 
Dec. 14 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} ot  L   33-  39 
Dec. 18 at Woodlan {2A} L   29-  38 
Dec. 30 at Garrett {2A} L   34-  41 
Jan.   8 Adams Central {2A}W   53-  41 
Jan. 11 at Bluffton {2A}W   36-  34 
Jan. 12 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   47-  43 
Jan. 15 (n)Southern Wells {1A}W   38-  36 
Jan. 19 at New Haven {3A} L   27-  45 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 25 Churubusco {2A}W   55-  31 
Jan. 27 at Homestead {4A}W   53-  47 
Jan. 31 at Bluffton {2A}W   35-  26 
Feb.   2 Manchester {2A} L   39-  48 
Feb.   8 Bluffton {2A}W   46-  31sect 
Feb. 11 Harding {2A} L   32-  57sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Kalei Enterline
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 44.2, DA 54.0, AM -9.9
Nov. 15 at Eastside {2A}W   44-  35 
Nov. 20 Harding {2A} L   34-  64 
Nov. 22 Bellmont {3A}W   56-  55 
Nov. 28 at Leo {3A} L   39-  54 
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   33-  50 
Dec.   6 South Adams {2A} L   48-  55 
Dec. 10 at Norwell {3A}W   50-  47 
Dec. 12 at Southern Wells {1A} L   34-  50 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   42-  50 
Dec. 20 Woodlan {2A} L   35-  47 
Jan.   3 Garrett {2A} L   34-  64 
Jan.   7 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   49-  63 
Jan.   9 at Adams Central {2A} L   40-  66 
Jan. 13 Leo {3A} L   41-  47 
Jan. 21 New Haven {3A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 24 Bluffton {2A} L   40-  61 
Jan. 30 at Churubusco {2A} L   62-  65 
Feb.   4 at Manchester {2A} ot W   56-  50 
Feb.   6 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   41-  63 
Feb. 13 (n)Bluffton {2A}W   50-  47sect 
Feb. 14 at Harding {2A} L   50-  64sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Kalei Enterline
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 56.4, DA 50.4, AM 6.0
Nov. 15 Norwell {3A}W   53-  49 
Nov. 16 Eastside {2A}W   57-  35 
Nov. 22 at Harding {3A}W   57-  52 
Nov. 23 at Bellmont {3A} L   66-  69 
Nov. 29 Leo {3A}W   62-  58 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} ot W   66-  61 
Dec.   7 at South Adams {2A}W   50-  41 
Dec. 13 Southern Wells {1A}W   59-  45 
Dec. 17 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   61-  58 
Dec. 21 at Woodlan {2A}W   57-  34 
Jan.   4 at Garrett {2A} L   62-  65 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 10 Adams Central {2A}W   54-  49 
Jan. 14 at New Haven {3A}W   61-  51 
Jan. 18 at Bluffton {2A}W   46-  44 
Jan. 21 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   77-  23 
Jan. 22 (n)Adams Central {2A} L   41-  55 
Jan. 28 Churubusco {2A}W   55-  42 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   55-  49 
Feb.   7 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   59-  83 
Feb. 11 (n)Harding {3A}W   40-  32sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   54-  59sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Kalei Enterline
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 50.0, DA 55.1, AM -5.1
Nov.   9 at Norwell {3A} L   44-  61 
Nov. 10 at Eastside {2A} L   31-  37 
Nov. 16 Harding {3A}W   58-  51 
Nov. 17 Bellmont {3A} L   52-  72 
Nov. 23 at Leo {3A} L   54-  67 
Nov. 28 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   75-  59 
Dec.   1 South Adams {2A}W   62-  50 
Dec.   7 at Southern Wells {1A}2ot W   54-  47 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   31-  61 
Dec. 15 Woodlan {2A} L   42-  51 
Dec. 19 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   58-  53 
Dec. 29 Garrett {2A} L   64-  73 
Jan.   4 at Adams Central {2A} L   50-  70 
Jan.   8 New Haven {3A}W   57-  41 
Jan. 12 Bluffton {2A} L   57-  64 
Jan. 15 at Woodlan {2A}W   53-  49 
Jan. 17 (n)Adams Central {2A} L   39-  49 
Jan. 22 at Churubusco {2A} L   37-  40 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   56-  51 
Feb.   1 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   34-  61 
Feb.   5 Harding {3A}W   46-  39sect 
Feb.   8 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   47-  67sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Kalei Enterline
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 52.4, DA 57.9, AM -5.6
Nov.   7 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   35-  93 
Nov. 11 Eastside {2A}W   58-  25 
Nov. 17 at Harding {2A}W   57-  48 
Nov. 18 at Bellmont {3A} L   59-  62 
Nov. 24 Leo {2A} L   48-  77 
Nov. 29 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   61-  71 
Dec.   2 at South Adams {2A}W   50-  43 
Dec.   8 Southern Wells {1A}W   57-  41 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   48-  64 
Dec. 20 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   71-  65 
Dec. 30 at Garrett {2A} L   40-  60 
Jan.   5 Adams Central {1A}W   64-  60 
Jan.   9 at New Haven {3A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 11 at Woodlan {2A} L   56-  69 
Jan. 13 at Bluffton {2A} L   53-  65 
Jan. 16 South Adams {2A} ot  L   42-  45 
Jan. 23 Churubusco {2A}W   62-  40 
Feb.   2 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   56-  65 
Feb.   6 Norwell {3A} L   39-  62 
Feb. 13 (n)Woodlan {2A} L   36-  60sect