JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BELLMONT
2015-2016
Coach: Andy Heim
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 38.0, DA 46.3, AM -8.3
Nov.   7 Garrett {3A} ot  L   53-  54 
Nov. 10 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   14-  46 
Nov. 12 at Woodlan {2A}W   50-  44 
Nov. 17 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   28-  83 
Nov. 20 Jay County {4A} L   40-  62 
Nov. 21 at Heritage {3A} L   28-  39 
Nov. 30 Mississinewa {3A} L   24-  35 
Dec.   5 DeKalb {4A} L   47-  57 
Dec. 11 at East Noble {4A} L   36-  55 
Dec. 15 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   49-  36 
Dec. 19 New Haven {3A}W   49-  36 
Dec. 21 Adams Central {2A}W   44-  24 
Dec. 29 (n)North Central (Ohio)W   46-  15 
Dec. 30 at Fremont {2A} L   40-  51 
Jan.   2 at Bluffton {2A}W   34-  24 
Jan.   5 at South Adams {2A} L   27-  33 
Jan.   8 Columbia City {3A} L   31-  50 
Jan. 11 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   53-  60 
Jan. 16 at Norwell {3A} L   27-  55 
Jan. 19 at Blackford {2A}W   47-  36 
Jan. 22 Huntington North {4A} L   33-  60 
Jan. 29 at Leo {3A} L   31-  45 
Feb.   2 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   43-  65sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Andy Heim
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 30.7, DA 53.2, AM -22.5
Nov. 14 Woodlan {2A}W   47-  28 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   43-  75 
Nov. 21 at Jay County {4A} L   27-  57 
Nov. 22 Heritage {3A} L   27-  56 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   25-  61 
Dec.   6 at DeKalb {4A} L   25-  64 
Dec. 10 Leo {3A} L   30-  47 
Dec. 12 East Noble {4A} L   23-  46 
Dec. 16 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   37-  34 
Dec. 20 at New Haven {3A} L   34-  44 
Dec. 22 at Adams Central {2A}W   48-  41 
Dec. 27 at Frankfort {3A} L   31-  41 
Dec. 27 (n)Winchester {2A} L   35-  40 
Jan.   3 Bluffton {2A} L   14-  34 
Jan.   6 at Garrett {3A} L   35-  64 
Jan. 10 at Columbia City {3A} L   18-  65 
Jan. 15 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   43-  42 
Jan. 17 Norwell {3A} L   19-  56 
Jan. 23 at Homestead {4A} L   19-  90 
Jan. 31 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   25-  69 
Feb.   6 South Adams {2A} L   41-  48 
Feb. 10 at Norwell {3A} L   29-  68sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Andy Heim
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 30.4, DA 55.9, AM -25.5
Nov. 15 at Woodlan {2A} L   38-  56 
Nov. 19 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   47-  63 
Nov. 22 Jay County {4A} L   20-  39 
Nov. 23 at Heritage {3A} L   28-  53 
Dec.   3 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   20-  50 
Dec.   7 DeKalb {4A} L   26-  62 
Dec. 11 at Leo {3A} L   24-  51 
Dec. 13 at East Noble {4A} L   16-  49 
Dec. 17 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} ot  L   43-  49 
Dec. 21 New Haven {3A} L   30-  48 
Dec. 23 Adams Central {2A} L   52-  59 
Dec. 28 (n)Northwestern {3A} L   38-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Winchester {2A} L   27-  42 
Jan. 10 Columbia City {3A} L   30-  59 
Jan. 16 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   31-  37 
Jan. 18 at Norwell {3A} L   19-  62 
Jan. 21 Garrett {3A} L   26-  48 
Jan. 24 Homestead {4A} L   16-  87 
Feb.   1 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   34-  67 
Feb.   7 at South Adams {2A} L   45-  58 
Feb. 11 Norwell {3A} L   28-  81sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Andy Heim
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 37.9, DA 50.5, AM -12.6
Nov.   6 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   25-  42 
Nov.   9 Woodlan {3A}W   42-  41 
Nov. 13 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   34-  47 
Nov. 16 at Jay County {4A} L   20-  41 
Nov. 17 Heritage {3A} L   43-  52 
Dec.   1 at DeKalb {4A} L   39-  52 
Dec.   4 Leo {3A} L   30-  60 
Dec.   7 East Noble {4A} L   26-  41 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   59-  56 
Dec. 15 at New Haven {4A}W   40-  35 
Dec. 17 at Adams Central {2A}W   38-  22 
Dec. 22 at Frankfort {3A} L   55-  64 
Dec. 22 (n)Winchester {2A} L   50-  60 
Jan.   5 at Columbia City {4A} L   34-  45 
Jan. 10 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 12 Norwell {3A} L   27-  62 
Jan. 15 at Garrett {3A} L   32-  48 
Jan. 18 at Homestead {4A} L   25-  85 
Jan. 26 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   45-  65 
Feb.   1 South Adams {2A}W   35-  21 
Feb.   5 (n)Heritage {3A} L   49-  61sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Andy Heim
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 38.5, DA 50.5, AM -12.0
Nov.   8 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   22-  53 
Nov. 12 at Woodlan {3A} L   40-  46 
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   46-  54 
Nov. 18 Jay County {4A} ot  L   36-  39 
Nov. 19 at Heritage {3A} L   27-  36 
Nov. 21 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   38-  78 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   22-  78 
Dec.   3 DeKalb {4A} L   22-  47 
Dec.   6 at Leo {3A} L   41-  67 
Dec.   9 at East Noble {4A} L   45-  48 
Dec. 17 New Haven {4A}W   40-  35 
Dec. 19 Adams Central {2A}W   59-  34 
Dec. 29 Van Wert (Ohio) L   33-  40 
Jan.   6 Columbia City {4A} L   29-  35 
Jan. 12 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   60-  41 
Jan. 14 at Norwell {3A} L   25-  78 
Jan. 20 Homestead {4A} L   41-  73 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   35-  47 
Jan. 28 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   42-  44 
Feb.   3 at South Adams {2A}W   53-  31 
Feb. 10 (n)Whitko {3A}W   51-  45sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Norwell {3A} L   41-  63sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Tory Fuelling
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 46.0, DA 47.0, AM -1.0
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   39-  47 
Nov. 19 at Jay County {4A}W   39-  34 
Nov. 20 Heritage {3A}W   50-  41 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   51-  71 
Nov. 30 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   38-  42 
Dec.   4 at DeKalb {4A} ot  L   59-  63 
Dec.   7 Leo {3A} ot  L   48-  50 
Dec. 10 East Noble {4A}W   44-  28 
Dec. 18 at New Haven {3A} L   35-  38 
Dec. 20 at Adams Central {2A}W   55-  30 
Dec. 22 Woodlan {2A}W   48-  37 
Dec. 30 at Van Wert (Ohio)W   38-  26 
Jan.   8 at Columbia City {3A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 13 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   56-  33 
Jan. 15 Norwell {3A} L   51-  72 
Jan. 21 at Homestead {4A} L   55-  81 
Jan. 25 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   47-  68 
Jan. 29 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   44-  58 
Feb.   4 South Adams {2A}W   46-  19 
Feb. 11 (n)Norwell {3A} L   37-  55sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Tory Fuelling
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 47.0, DA 52.4, AM -5.4
Nov. 10 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   31-  63 
Nov. 13 at Woodlan {2A} L   38-  40 
Nov. 17 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   55-  53 
Nov. 20 Jay County {4A} L   28-  49 
Nov. 21 at Heritage {3A}W   57-  29 
Nov. 23 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   47-  61 
Nov. 27 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   54-  59 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   49-  81 
Dec.   5 DeKalb {4A} L   48-  64 
Dec.   8 at Leo {3A} L   35-  49 
Dec. 11 at East Noble {4A} L   39-  44 
Dec. 19 New Haven {3A} L   57-  72 
Dec. 21 Adams Central {2A}W   43-  28 
Dec. 28 Van Wert (Ohio) L   52-  59 
Jan.   8 Columbia City {3A} L   52-  56 
Jan. 16 at Norwell {3A} L   51-  74 
Jan. 22 Homestead {4A} L   37-  51 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   59-  35 
Jan. 30 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   33-  55 
Feb.   5 at South Adams {2A}W   53-  28 
Feb. 11 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   54-  47sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   53-  36sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   56-  73sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Tory Fuelling
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 49.8, DA 49.0, AM 0.9
Nov. 11 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   34-  31 
Nov. 15 Woodlan {2A}W   84-  35 
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   55-  42 
Nov. 20 at Jay County {4A} L   30-  62 
Nov. 22 Heritage {3A}W   41-  27 
Nov. 25 at Harding {3A} ot  L   53-  56 
Nov. 28 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   52-  56 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   43-  73 
Dec.   6 at DeKalb {4A}W   52-  47 
Dec.   9 Leo {3A}W   42-  39 
Dec. 12 East Noble {4A}W   48-  45 
Dec. 22 at Adams Central {2A}W   54-  28 
Dec. 30 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   56-  70 
Jan.   3 at New Haven {3A}W   58-  34 
Jan.   9 at Columbia City {3A} L   42-  48 
Jan. 17 Norwell {3A} L   43-  63 
Jan. 23 at Homestead {4A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   56-  50 
Jan. 31 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   50-  59 
Feb.   6 South Adams {2A}W   61-  37 
Feb. 10 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   39-  69sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Tory Fuelling
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 49.2, DA 47.1, AM 2.0
Nov. 13 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   49-  48 
Nov. 16 Jay County {4A} L   42-  58 
Nov. 17 at Heritage {3A} L   33-  37 
Nov. 19 Harding {3A}W   58-  51 
Nov. 23 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   58-  55 
Nov. 27 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   46-  78 
Dec.   1 DeKalb {4A}W   63-  46 
Dec.   4 at Leo {3A} L   40-  51 
Dec.   7 at East Noble {4A} L   32-  42 
Dec. 15 New Haven {3A}W   48-  35 
Dec. 17 Adams Central {2A}W   45-  29 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   55-  61 
Dec. 28 at Woodlan {2A}W   58-  49 
Jan.   4 Columbia City {3A}W   47-  36 
Jan. 12 at Norwell {3A} L   37-  56 
Jan. 15 at Richmond {4A}W   59-  46 
Jan. 18 Homestead {4A}W   50-  49 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   67-  40 
Jan. 26 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   54-  48 
Feb.   1 at South Adams {2A}W   57-  24 
Feb.   8 (n)Norwell {3A}W   43-  40sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   41-  58sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Lou Koning
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 51.5, DA 50.1, AM 1.4
Nov. 10 Woodlan {2A}W   73-  41 
Nov. 14 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   37-  50 
Nov. 17 at Jay County {3A} L   41-  48 
Nov. 18 Heritage {2A}W   43-  39 
Nov. 21 at Harding {2A} L   52-  62 
Nov. 24 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   48-  66 
Nov. 28 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   57-  68 
Dec.   2 at DeKalb {4A} ot W   52-  50 
Dec.   5 Leo {3A}W   46-  41 
Dec.   8 East Noble {4A}W   46-  37 
Dec. 16 at New Haven {3A} L   42-  49 
Dec. 18 at Adams Central {2A}W   63-  57 
Dec. 21 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   55-  75 
Jan.   5 at Columbia City {4A}W   53-  44 
Jan. 13 Norwell {3A} L   38-  42 
Jan. 16 Richmond {4A}W   62-  53 
Jan. 19 at Homestead {4A} L   43-  49 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   67-  53 
Jan. 27 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   50-  46 
Feb.   2 South Adams {2A}W   73-  39 
Feb.   9 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   41-  44sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Lou Koning
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 60.8, DA 54.9, AM 6.0
Nov. 18 Jay County {3A}W   73-  60 
Nov. 19 at Heritage {2A} L   47-  53 
Nov. 21 Harding {2A} L   49-  68 
Nov. 25 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   64-  42 
Dec.   1 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   53-  64 
Dec.   3 DeKalb {4A} L   71-  94 
Dec.   6 at Leo {3A}W   69-  45 
Dec. 17 New Haven {3A} L   62-  73 
Dec. 19 Adams Central {2A}W   76-  32 
Dec. 22 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   55-  81 
Dec. 28 at Woodlan {2A}W   85-  52 
Jan.   3 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   57-  47 
Jan.   6 Columbia City {4A}W   58-  52 
Jan. 10 at East Noble {4A}W   65-  49 
Jan. 14 at Norwell {3A}W   41-  34 
Jan. 17 at Bluffton {2A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 20 Homestead {4A}W   58-  51 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   75-  42 
Jan. 28 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   43-  62 
Feb.   3 at South Adams {2A}W   57-  38 
Feb.   7 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   62-  64sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Lou Koning
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 45.0, DA 45.9, AM -0.9
Nov. 12 Woodlan {2A} L   41-  52 
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   36-  59 
Nov. 19 at Jay County {3A} L   45-  53 
Nov. 20 Heritage {2A}W   47-  34 
Nov. 23 at Harding {2A} L   32-  54 
Nov. 26 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   35-  40 
Dec.   2 at Adams Central {2A}W   52-  32 
Dec.   4 at DeKalb {4A} L   47-  57 
Dec. 10 East Noble {4A}W   58-  52 
Dec. 18 at New Haven {3A} L   46-  49 
Dec. 20 (n)Norwell {3A}W   46-  39 
Dec. 21 at Bluffton {2A}W   27-  18 
Jan.   4 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   50-  48 
Jan.   7 at Columbia City {4A} L   30-  55 
Jan. 18 Bluffton {2A}W   70-  30 
Jan. 21 at Homestead {4A} L   46-  61 
Jan. 25 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   60-  52 
Jan. 29 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   36-  52 
Jan. 31 Norwell {3A} L   36-  45 
Feb.   4 South Adams {2A}W   63-  32 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   42-  50sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Lou Koning
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 51.5, DA 46.4, AM 5.0
Nov. 14 at Woodlan {2A}W   63-  54 
Nov. 18 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   58-  40 
Nov. 21 Jay County {3A}W   55-  43 
Nov. 22 at Heritage {2A} L   55-  56 
Nov. 24 Harding {2A} L   39-  44 
Nov. 28 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   47-  54 
Dec.   6 DeKalb {4A}W   60-  42 
Dec. 12 at East Noble {4A}W   55-  40 
Dec. 20 New Haven {3A}W   54-  36 
Dec. 22 Adams Central {2A}W   59-  41 
Dec. 27 South Adams {2A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 27 Bluffton {2A}W   56-  54 
Jan.   9 Columbia City {4A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 13 at Huntington North {4A} L   20-  59 
Jan. 17 at Norwell {3A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 20 at Bluffton {2A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 23 Homestead {4A}W   55-  50 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   67-  39 
Jan. 31 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   50-  67 
Feb.   7 at South Adams {2A}W   46-  28 
Feb. 10 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   40-  50sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Lou Koning
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 50.5, DA 51.9, AM -1.4
Nov. 15 Woodlan {2A}W   52-  38 
Nov. 16 at Adams Central {2A}W   53-  48 
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   57-  51 
Nov. 22 at Jay County {3A}W   46-  41 
Nov. 23 Heritage {3A}W   69-  66 
Nov. 26 at Harding {3A}W   59-  43 
Nov. 29 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   48-  56 
Dec.   7 at DeKalb {4A}W   57-  39 
Dec. 13 East Noble {4A} L   56-  62 
Dec. 21 at New Haven {3A}W   54-  42 
Dec. 23 Huntington North {4A} L   45-  80 
Dec. 28 (n)South Adams {2A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 28 at Norwell {3A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 10 at Columbia City {4A} L   41-  65 
Jan. 14 Bluffton {2A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 18 Norwell {3A} L   40-  50 
Jan. 24 at Homestead {4A} L   54-  65 
Jan. 28 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   45-  54 
Feb.   1 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   42-  61 
Feb.   7 South Adams {2A}W   50-  45 
Feb. 11 at Blackford {3A}W   49-  45sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Norwell {3A}2ot  L   52-  54sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Lou Koning
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 53.5, DA 50.7, AM 2.9
Nov.   9 at Woodlan {2A} L   49-  53 
Nov. 10 Adams Central {2A}W   46-  40 
Nov. 13 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   46-  39 
Nov. 16 Jay County {3A}W   56-  45 
Nov. 17 at Heritage {3A}W   72-  52 
Nov. 20 Harding {3A}W   51-  33 
Nov. 23 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   50-  53 
Nov. 27 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   43-  52 
Dec.   1 DeKalb {4A} L   43-  55 
Dec.   7 at East Noble {4A} L   45-  52 
Dec. 15 New Haven {3A}W   71-  34 
Dec. 17 at Huntington North {4A} L   29-  51 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   67-  78 
Jan.   4 Columbia City {4A} L   50-  65 
Jan.   8 at Bluffton {2A}W   71-  58 
Jan. 12 at Norwell {3A} L   43-  55 
Jan. 18 Homestead {4A} ot W   71-  63 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   56-  42 
Jan. 26 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   51-  65 
Feb.   1 at South Adams {2A}W   46-  37 
Feb.   5 (n)Norwell {3A}W   53-  50sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Peru {3A}W   58-  48sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   59-  31sect 
Feb. 16 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   59-  65regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Lou Koning
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 48.0, DA 52.4, AM -4.4
Nov. 10 Woodlan {2A}W   59-  56 
Nov. 11 at Adams Central {1A} L   36-  39 
Nov. 14 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   39-  49 
Nov. 17 at Jay County {4A}W   41-  28 
Nov. 18 Heritage {2A}W   62-  59 
Nov. 21 at Harding {2A}W   65-  50 
Nov. 24 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   30-  63 
Dec.   2 at DeKalb {4A} L   49-  71 
Dec.   8 East Noble {4A} L   49-  58 
Dec. 16 at New Haven {3A}W   52-  33 
Jan.   5 at Columbia City {3A} L   39-  57 
Jan.   9 Bluffton {2A} L   55-  62 
Jan. 13 Norwell {3A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 16 Huntington North {4A} L   41-  80 
Jan. 19 at Homestead {4A} L   47-  60 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   48-  34 
Jan. 27 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   40-  67 
Feb.   2 South Adams {2A}W   66-  42 
Feb.   6 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   41-  58 
Feb.   8 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   54-  68 
Feb. 13 (n)Peru {3A}W   56-  33sect 
Feb. 16 at Norwell {3A}W   49-  39sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Maconaquah {3A} L   38-  48sect