JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HIGHLAND
2015-2016
Coach: Tracie Mezera
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 51.0, DA 40.1, AM 10.9
Nov.   6 Chesterton {4A}W   55-  40 
Nov. 10 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   44-  38 
Nov. 14 at Boone Grove {2A}W   61-  30 
Nov. 17 Hanover Central {3A}W   58-  57 
Nov. 20 Kankakee Valley {4A} L   49-  57 
Nov. 28 Lake Central {4A} L   43-  53 
Dec.   1 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   57-  16 
Dec.   4 at Andrean {3A} L   37-  58 
Dec.   5 Valparaiso {4A} L   34-  39 
Dec. 10 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   46-  66 
Dec. 15 Crown Point {4A} L   48-  56 
Dec. 17 at Lowell {4A}W   58-  41 
Dec. 19 Calumet {3A}W   56-  25 
Dec. 22 Kouts {1A}W   63-  33 
Jan.   6 at Hammond {3A}W   56-  19 
Jan.   8 Hobart {4A}W   45-  30 
Jan. 11 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   65-  29 
Jan. 13 Hammond Morton {4A} L   43-  53 
Jan. 19 at Griffith {3A}W   60-  24 
Jan. 22 Munster {4A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 26 at Whiting {2A}W   67-  13 
Feb.   3 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   36-  61sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Tracie Mezera
Won 10, Lost 15
OA 42.5, DA 45.7, AM -3.2
Nov. 11 Hammond Noll {2A} L   54-  55 
Nov. 15 Boone Grove {2A}W   74-  32 
Nov. 18 at Hanover Central {3A} L   48-  52 
Nov. 21 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   26-  64 
Nov. 29 at Lake Central {4A} L   31-  75 
Dec.   2 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   44-  18 
Dec.   5 Andrean {3A} L   32-  35 
Dec.   6 at Valparaiso {4A} L   40-  58 
Dec. 16 at Crown Point {4A} L   21-  62 
Dec. 18 Lowell {4A}W   58-  51 
Dec. 20 at Calumet {3A}W   51-  25 
Dec. 29 (n)Portage {4A} L   40-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)East Noble {4A} L   35-  64 
Dec. 30 at Northridge {4A} L   31-  51 
Dec. 30 (n)Andrean {3A}W   48-  40 
Jan.   9 at Hobart {4A} L   30-  47 
Jan. 12 Hammond Clark {3A}W   58-  24 
Jan. 14 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   41-  34 
Jan. 20 Griffith {3A}W   44-  41 
Jan. 23 at Munster {4A} L   51-  60 
Jan. 27 Whiting {2A}W   52-  18 
Jan. 30 Hammond {3A}W   59-  18 
Feb.   3 at Chesterton {4A} L   29-  52 
Feb.   6 East Chicago Central {4A} L   35-  63 
Feb. 10 (n)Gary West {4A} L   30-  52sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Tracie Mezera
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 51.0, DA 47.3, AM 3.7
Nov. 12 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   50-  43 
Nov. 16 at Boone Grove {2A}W   60-  25 
Nov. 19 Hanover Central {3A}W   70-  64 
Nov. 22 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   58-  54 
Dec.   3 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   50-  25 
Dec.   6 at Andrean {3A} L   50-  53 
Dec.   7 Valparaiso {4A} L   50-  60 
Dec. 11 Calumet {3A}W   48-  19 
Dec. 19 at Lowell {4A} ot W   63-  62 
Dec. 21 Crown Point {4A}W   57-  56 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend Adams {4A} L   38-  62 
Dec. 27 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   25-  66 
Dec. 28 (n)East Noble {4A} L   51-  58 
Jan. 10 Hobart {4A}W   59-  55 
Jan. 13 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   60-  35 
Jan. 16 Hammond Morton {4A}W   44-  31 
Jan. 24 Munster {4A}W   58-  55 
Jan. 30 at Hammond {3A}W   53-  28 
Feb.   1 at Griffith {3A}W   39-  34 
Feb.   4 Chesterton {4A} L   43-  52 
Feb.   7 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   59-  51 
Feb. 12 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   37-  53sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Tracie Mezera
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 37.7, DA 45.6, AM -7.9
Nov.   8 at Merrillville {4A} L   22-  72 
Nov. 13 at Hanover Central {3A} L   46-  58 
Nov. 16 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   45-  58 
Nov. 27 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   40-  35 
Nov. 30 Andrean {3A} L   36-  40 
Dec.   1 at Valparaiso {4A} L   37-  50 
Dec.   5 at Calumet {3A}W   39-  32 
Dec.   7 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   55-  20 
Dec. 13 Lowell {4A} L   35-  72 
Dec. 17 Boone Grove {2A} L   37-  47 
Dec. 29 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   35-  53 
Jan.   2 Hammond {3A}W   65-  29 
Jan.   4 at Hobart {4A} L   24-  64 
Jan.   9 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   39-  41 
Jan. 15 Griffith {3A} L   19-  40 
Jan. 18 at Munster {4A}W   50-  44 
Jan. 22 Wheeler {2A}W   37-  23 
Jan. 25 Hammond Clark {3A}W   43-  23 
Jan. 29 at Chesterton {4A} L   21-  57 
Feb.   1 East Chicago Central {4A} L   28-  50 
Feb.   5 (n)Hammond Morton {4A}W   44-  36sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Lowell {4A} L   32-  59sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Tracie Mezera
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 40.9, DA 47.4, AM -6.5
Nov. 11 Merrillville {4A} L   40-  81 
Nov. 12 at Boone Grove {2A} L   52-  82 
Nov. 15 Hanover Central {3A} L   47-  54 
Nov. 18 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   36-  60 
Nov. 19 South Bend Adams {4A}W   59-  50 
Nov. 22 Lake Central {4A} L   28-  70 
Nov. 29 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   50-  37 
Dec.   2 at Andrean {3A}W   41-  25 
Dec.   3 Valparaiso {4A} L   29-  40 
Dec.   7 Calumet {3A}W   45-  24 
Dec. 15 at Lowell {4A} L   42-  46 
Jan.   4 at Hammond {3A}W   54-  32 
Jan.   6 Hobart {4A} L   36-  49 
Jan. 11 Hammond Morton {4A}W   42-  25 
Jan. 17 at Griffith {3A} L   29-  49 
Jan. 24 at Wheeler {2A} L   39-  57 
Jan. 26 Munster {4A}W   42-  36 
Jan. 27 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   54-  22 
Jan. 31 Chesterton {4A} L   24-  52 
Feb.   3 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   38-  59 
Feb.   8 (n)Lowell {4A} L   32-  45sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Tracie Mezera
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 43.2, DA 46.4, AM -3.2
Nov. 12 at Merrillville {4A} L   40-  63 
Nov. 13 Boone Grove {2A} L   43-  53 
Nov. 16 at Hanover Central {2A}W   52-  43 
Nov. 19 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   46-  45 
Nov. 20 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   32-  30 
Nov. 23 at Lake Central {4A} L   56-  64 
Nov. 30 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   52-  42 
Dec.   3 Andrean {3A} L   36-  47 
Dec.   4 at Valparaiso {4A} L   36-  53 
Dec.   8 at Calumet {3A}W   47-  40 
Dec. 16 Lowell {4A} L   43-  65 
Jan.   5 Hammond {3A}W   49-  28 
Jan.   7 at Hobart {4A} L   31-  44 
Jan. 12 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   53-  23 
Jan. 18 Griffith {3A} L   33-  65 
Jan. 21 at Munster {4A} L   42-  59 
Jan. 25 Wheeler {2A} L   37-  45 
Jan. 28 Hammond Clark {3A}W   41-    9 
Feb.   5 at Chesterton {4A} L   44-  45 
Feb.   9 (n)Lowell {4A} L   50-  64sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Tracie Mezera
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 39.4, DA 44.9, AM -5.5
Nov. 12 Merrillville {4A} L   66-  91 
Nov. 14 at Boone Grove {2A} L   40-  44 
Nov. 20 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   43-  49 
Nov. 21 South Bend Adams {4A}W   50-  23 
Nov. 24 Lake Central {4A} L   36-  62 
Dec.   1 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   35-  76 
Dec.   4 at Andrean {3A} L   35-  49 
Dec.   5 Valparaiso {4A} L   23-  48 
Dec.   9 Calumet {3A} L   28-  29 
Dec. 17 at Lowell {4A}W   47-  32 
Dec. 19 at Northridge {4A} L   25-  40 
Jan.   6 at Hammond {3A}W   36-  30 
Jan.   8 Hobart {4A} L   27-  60 
Jan. 13 Hammond Morton {4A}W   47-  34 
Jan. 16 at Griffith {3A} L   18-  46 
Jan. 22 Munster {4A} L   32-  34 
Jan. 26 at Wheeler {2A}W   32-  31 
Jan. 29 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   55-  22 
Feb.   2 Chesterton {4A} L   50-  52 
Feb.   5 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   65-  47 
Feb. 11 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   37-  44sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jeanette Gray
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 44.3, DA 41.1, AM 3.1
Nov. 13 at Merrillville {4A} L   50-  64 
Nov. 15 Boone Grove {2A}W   48-  31 
Nov. 21 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   52-  49 
Nov. 22 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   48-  17 
Nov. 25 at Lake Central {4A} L   49-  55 
Dec.   3 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   57-  46 
Dec.   5 Andrean {3A} L   35-  48 
Dec.   6 at Valparaiso {4A} L   38-  52 
Dec. 10 at Calumet {3A} L   53-  59 
Dec. 18 Lowell {4A}W   33-  17 
Dec. 20 Northridge {4A} L   38-  41 
Jan.   7 Hammond {3A}W   52-  26 
Jan.   9 at Hobart {4A} L   38-  40 
Jan. 17 Griffith {3A}W   43-  38 
Jan. 23 at Munster {4A} L   24-  37 
Jan. 24 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   50-  21 
Jan. 27 Wheeler {2A}W   51-  34 
Jan. 30 Hammond Clark {3A}W   43-  21 
Feb.   5 at Chesterton {4A} L   41-  63 
Feb.   6 East Chicago Central {4A} L   49-  52 
Feb. 10 (n)East Chicago Central {4A}W   46-  42sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   36-  52sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Jeanette Gray
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 51.1, DA 37.4, AM 13.7
Nov.   8 Merrillville {4A} L   50-  58 
Nov. 10 at Boone Grove {2A}W   55-  34 
Nov. 16 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   48-  19 
Nov. 17 South Bend Adams {4A}W   58-  48 
Nov. 20 Lake Central {4A}W   50-  30 
Nov. 30 at Andrean {3A}W   45-  30 
Dec.   1 Valparaiso {4A}W   58-  54 
Dec.   6 at Hammond {3A} L   51-  54 
Dec.   8 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   45-  20 
Dec. 11 Calumet {3A}W   59-  39 
Dec. 18 Hammond Morton {4A}W   41-  30 
Dec. 21 at Lowell {4A}W   58-  32 
Jan.   4 Hobart {4A}W   46-  39 
Jan.   9 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   59-  38 
Jan. 12 at Griffith {3A}W   45-  34 
Jan. 17 Munster {4A}W   43-  35 
Jan. 22 at Wheeler {2A}W   51-  26 
Jan. 25 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   51-  18 
Jan. 29 Chesterton {4A} L   51-  54 
Feb.   6 (n)Lowell {4A}W   58-  29sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Gary West {4A} L   51-  65sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Mike Urban
Won 20, Lost 6
OA 48.3, DA 38.8, AM 9.5
Nov. 10 at Merrillville {4A}W   52-  50 
Nov. 11 Boone Grove {2A} L   27-  45 
Nov. 17 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   53-  13 
Nov. 18 at Portage {4A}W   45-  40 
Nov. 21 at Lake Central {4A} L   40-  41 
Nov. 25 at Calumet {3A} L   49-  52 
Dec.   1 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   50-  27 
Dec.   2 at Valparaiso {4A} L   43-  61 
Dec.   5 Whiting {1A}W   65-  23 
Dec.   7 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   46-  35 
Dec.   9 Munster {4A} L   40-  55 
Dec.   9 Hammond {3A}W   49-  31 
Dec. 15 at Munster {4A}W   46-  37 
Dec. 19 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   56-  23 
Jan.   2 Hammond {3A}W   43-  31 
Jan.   4 Hammond Noll {2A}W   63-  24 
Jan.   6 Andrean {3A}W   61-  50 
Jan. 12 Hobart {4A}W   33-  24 
Jan. 20 at Lowell {4A}W   43-  33 
Jan. 23 Wheeler {2A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 27 at Griffith {3A}W   49-  35 
Feb.   2 East Chicago Central {4A}W   42-  34 
Feb.   6 (n)Lake Central {4A}W   56-  51sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Gary West {4A}W   58-  42sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Lowell {4A}2ot W   53-  43sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Portage {4A} L   37-  64regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Mike Urban
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 44.3, DA 40.0, AM 4.3
Nov. 10 Merrillville {4A} L   42-  43 
Nov. 12 at Gary West {4A} L   37-  54 
Nov. 18 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   60-  27 
Nov. 19 Portage {4A}W   46-  35 
Nov. 22 Lake Central {4A}W   60-  50 
Nov. 26 Calumet {3A}W   65-  28 
Dec.   2 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   46-  37 
Dec.   3 Valparaiso {4A} L   19-  32 
Dec.   6 Wheeler {2A}W   40-  28 
Dec. 10 Whiting {1A}W   63-  34 
Dec. 10 Hobart {4A}W   46-  36 
Dec. 12 Munster {4A} L   39-  48 
Dec. 16 Munster {4A} L   37-  47 
Jan.   3 at Hammond {3A}W   58-  37 
Jan.   5 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   63-  35 
Jan.   7 at Andrean {3A} L   42-  47 
Jan. 10 Chesterton {4A} L   29-  40 
Jan. 13 at Hobart {4A}W   49-  31 
Jan. 21 Lowell {4A} L   32-  47 
Jan. 24 at Wheeler {2A} L   37-  45 
Jan. 28 Griffith {3A}W   38-  34 
Feb.   3 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   36-  52 
Feb.   7 (n)Munster {4A} L   34-  53sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Mike Urban
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 44.8, DA 33.7, AM 11.1
Nov. 11 at Merrillville {4A}W   38-  29 
Nov. 13 Gary West {4A} L   35-  50 
Nov. 19 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   43-  16 
Nov. 20 at Portage {4A}W   38-  27 
Nov. 27 at Calumet {3A}W   65-  21 
Dec.   3 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   53-  34 
Dec.   4 at Valparaiso {4A} L   32-  42 
Dec.   7 Calumet {3A}W   51-  24 
Dec.   9 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   61-  17 
Dec. 11 Hobart {4A}W   46-  27 
Dec. 11 Wheeler {2A}W   42-  23 
Dec. 17 at Munster {4A}W   45-  37 
Dec. 18 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   48-  35 
Jan.   4 Hammond {3A}W   56-  37 
Jan.   6 Hammond Noll {2A}W   49-  43 
Jan.   8 Andrean {3A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 11 at Chesterton {4A} ot W   47-  46 
Jan. 14 Hobart {4A} L   35-  46 
Jan. 25 Wheeler {2A}W   48-  30 
Jan. 27 at Lowell {4A}W   33-  30 
Jan. 29 at Griffith {3A}W   34-  17 
Feb.   4 East Chicago Central {4A} L   35-  43 
Feb.   8 at Lake Central {4A}W   55-  43sect 
Feb. 11 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   35-  43sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Mike Urban
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 43.2, DA 37.6, AM 5.7
Nov. 14 Merrillville {4A} L   37-  52 
Nov. 15 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   36-  35 
Nov. 21 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   53-  43 
Nov. 22 Portage {4A} ot  L   41-  48 
Nov. 25 at Wheeler {2A}W   43-  38 
Nov. 29 Calumet {3A}W   30-  25 
Dec.   5 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   45-  20 
Dec.   6 Valparaiso {4A} L   28-  54 
Dec.   9 Andrean {3A}W   57-  24 
Dec. 11 at Munster {4A}W   45-  35 
Dec. 13 Lowell {4A}W   49-  29 
Dec. 13 Wheeler {2A}W   39-  22 
Dec. 19 Munster {4A}W   49-  33 
Jan.   3 South Bend Adams {4A}W   67-  43 
Jan.   6 at Hammond {3A}W   64-  52 
Jan.   8 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   36-  27 
Jan. 10 at Andrean {3A}W   36-  35 
Jan. 13 Chesterton {4A}3ot  L   31-  39 
Jan. 20 at Hobart {4A}W   47-  45 
Jan. 24 Lowell {4A}W   52-  41 
Jan. 31 Griffith {3A}W   52-  42 
Feb.   6 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   30-  48 
Feb. 10 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   27-  34sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Chris Huppenthal
Won 24, Lost 3
OA 52.8, DA 32.4, AM 20.4
Nov. 22 Munster {4A}W   56-  40 
Nov. 23 at Portage {4A}W   56-  43 
Nov. 29 at Merrillville {4A}W   54-  39 
Dec.   6 at Lowell {4A}W   46-  24 
Dec.   7 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   44-  40 
Dec. 10 Hobart {4A}W   55-  25 
Dec. 14 at Griffith {3A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 20 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   64-  24 
Dec. 21 Andrean {3A}W   42-  20 
Jan.   3 Crown Point {4A}W   47-  39 
Jan.   4 at Penn {4A}W   46-  38 
Jan.   9 Hammond Noll {3A}W   58-  15 
Jan. 15 Chesterton {4A}W   43-  36 
Jan. 20 (n)Elmhurst York (Ill.) L   55-  60 
Jan. 22 at Lake Central {4A} L   41-  45 
Jan. 25 at Munster {4A}W   56-  27 
Jan. 30 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   55-  17 
Feb.   1 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   58-  44 
Feb.   4 Hammond Noll {3A}W   62-  21 
Feb.   6 Andrean {3A}W   48-  28 
Feb.   7 Munster {4A}W   65-  23 
Feb. 11 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   73-  30sect 
Feb. 14 Hammond Noll {3A}W   57-  23sect 
Feb. 15 Hammond {3A}W   73-  24sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Northwestern {3A}W   33-  27regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   59-  46regn 
Mar.   1 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   26-  35semi 
2001-2002
Coach: Chris Huppenthal
Won 21, Lost 6
OA 52.0, DA 37.1, AM 14.9
Nov.   9 Merrillville {4A}W   49-  25 
Nov. 10 South Bend Riley {4A} L   51-  54 
Nov. 16 at Munster {4A} L   45-  46 
Nov. 17 Portage {4A}W   50-  32 
Nov. 27 at Andrean {3A} L   39-  44 
Nov. 30 Lowell {4A}W   60-  35 
Dec.   4 at Hobart {4A}W   47-  37 
Dec.   8 Griffith {3A}W   40-  22 
Dec. 11 at Crown Point {4A} L   26-  35 
Dec. 14 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   44-  37 
Dec. 22 Penn {4A}W   44-  35 
Jan.   5 at Hammond Noll {3A}W   87-  44 
Jan.   9 at Chesterton {4A} ot W   45-  43 
Jan. 11 Hammond Morton {3A}W   63-  19 
Jan. 16 Lake Central {4A}W   44-  40 
Jan. 19 Munster {4A}W   40-  31 
Jan. 21 (n)Nazareth (Ill.) L   53-  55 
Jan. 26 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   59-  42 
Jan. 28 Griffith {3A}W   59-  40 
Jan. 31 Munster {4A}W   46-  28 
Feb.   1 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   63-  36 
Feb.   5 Hammond Clark {3A}W   64-  15sect 
Feb.   8 Hammond Morton {3A}W   71-  30sect 
Feb.   9 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   68-  32sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   49-  46regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Northwestern {3A}W   57-  47regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   41-  53semi 
2000-2001
Coach: Chris Huppenthal
Won 26, Lost 1
OA 64.2, DA 37.8, AM 26.4
Nov. 10 at Merrillville {4A}W   65-  38 
Nov. 11 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   55-  49 
Nov. 17 Munster {4A}W   72-  25 
Nov. 18 at Portage {4A}W   63-  57 
Nov. 24 Hammond Noll {3A}W   67-  40 
Dec.   1 Griffith {3A}W   74-  31 
Dec.   2 Crown Point {4A}W   55-  48 
Dec.   8 at Hammond {4A}W   73-  23 
Dec. 15 Lake Station {2A}W   74-  12 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {3A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 29 (n)Center Grove {4A} ot W   55-  54 
Jan.   4 at Whiting {1A}W   59-  23 
Jan.   6 Andrean {3A}W   73-  45 
Jan. 12 at Calumet {3A}W   72-  20 
Jan. 13 (n)Tinley Park Andrews (Ill.)W   66-  43 
Jan. 19 at Lake Central {4A}W   68-  44 
Jan. 26 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   78-  43 
Jan. 27 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   67-  54 
Feb.   1 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   77-  10 
Feb.   3 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   68-  44 
Feb.   6 Hobart {4A}W   54-  36 
Feb.   9 Lowell {4A}W   55-  22 
Feb. 13 Gary Roosevelt {4A}W   78-  26sect 
Feb. 16 East Chicago Central {4A}W   52-  39sect 
Feb. 17 Gary West {4A} ot W   63-  59sect 
Feb. 20 Crown Point {4A}W   48-  35regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Kokomo {4A} L   42-  46semi