JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HUNTINGTON NORTH
2016-2017
Coach: Heidi Lawson
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 51.9, DA 53.5, AM -1.5
Nov.   5 at Anderson {4A}W   57-  51 
Nov. 11 at Warsaw {4A} L   46-  58 
Nov. 15 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   62-  73 
Nov. 18 Whitko {2A} L   60-  66 
Nov. 19 at Northfield {2A}W   58-  40 
Nov. 25 at Homestead {4A} L   37-  92 
Nov. 29 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   59-  45 
Dec.   2 Norwell {3A} ot W   57-  56 
Dec.   6 at Manchester {2A}W   50-  36 
Dec.   9 at New Haven {3A}W   68-  23 
Dec. 10 Marion {3A}W   61-  48 
Dec. 20 New Castle {4A} L   48-  57 
Jan.   3 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   64-  28 
Jan.   6 East Noble {4A}W   40-  37 
Jan. 10 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   41-  58 
Jan. 12 at Leo {3A}W   51-  46 
Jan. 14 at Columbia City {3A} L   42-  58 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   81-  68 
Jan. 20 Bellmont {3A} L   35-  48 
Jan. 21 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   31-  67 
Jan. 27 at DeKalb {4A}W   58-  44 
Feb.   3 (n)Muncie Central {4A}W   54-  42sect 
Feb.   4 at Homestead {4A} L   51-  93sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Heidi Lawson
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 57.2, DA 49.2, AM 8.0
Nov.   7 Anderson {4A} ot W   67-  66 
Nov. 14 Warsaw {4A}W   60-  32 
Nov. 17 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   58-  55 
Nov. 20 at Whitko {2A}W   54-  37 
Nov. 21 at Northfield {2A}W   67-  45 
Nov. 24 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} ot W   63-  69 forfeit 
Nov. 27 Homestead {4A} L   40-  71 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   69-  50 
Dec.   4 at Norwell {3A} L   50-  62 
Dec.   8 Manchester {2A}W   65-  30 
Dec. 11 at New Haven {3A}W   59-  26 
Dec. 12 at Marion {3A}W   68-  57 
Dec. 19 Leo {3A}W   58-  48 
Jan.   2 at New Castle {4A} L   39-  53 
Jan.   5 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   70-  36 
Jan.   8 at East Noble {4A} L   44-  55 
Jan. 16 Columbia City {3A}W   60-  36 
Jan. 20 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} ot W   68-  64 
Jan. 22 at Bellmont {3A}W   60-  33 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   50-  57 
Jan. 26 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 29 DeKalb {4A}W   52-  36 
Feb.   5 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   48-  58sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Heidi Lawson
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 52.3, DA 56.4, AM -4.1
Nov. 15 at Warsaw {4A} L   41-  47 
Nov. 18 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   65-  73 
Nov. 21 Whitko {3A}W   70-  61 
Nov. 25 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   56-  75 
Nov. 28 at Homestead {4A} L   29-  87 
Nov. 29 at Marion {4A} L   64-  72 
Dec.   5 at McCutcheon {4A} L   50-  54 
Dec. 12 at Muncie Central {3A} L   58-  61 
Dec. 19 Richmond {4A} L   61-  72 
Jan.   2 Kokomo {4A}W   54-  39 
Jan.   3 Northfield {2A}W   46-  40 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   62-  42 
Jan. 16 Anderson {4A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 21 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   37-  35 
Jan. 23 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   46-  63 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   52-  59 
Jan. 28 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   66-  59 
Jan. 30 at Logansport {4A}W   55-  47 
Feb.   5 at Columbia City {3A} L   50-  59 
Feb.   6 at Norwell {3A}W   52-  49 
Feb. 10 (n)Jay County {4A} L   39-  46sect 
2013-2014
Coach: BreAnne Dyer
Won 6, Lost 11
OA 47.9, DA 56.1, AM -8.2
Nov. 16 Warsaw {4A}W   37-  26 
Nov. 19 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   62-  44 
Nov. 22 at Whitko {3A} L   51-  57 
Nov. 26 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   55-  59 
Nov. 29 Homestead {4A} L   52-  83 
Dec.   6 Marion {4A}W   58-  52 
Dec. 17 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   57-  69 
Dec. 18 Norwell {3A} L   44-  56 
Dec. 20 Richmond {4A} L   48-  71 
Jan. 14 Jay County {4A}W   52-  34 
Jan. 17 Anderson {4A} L   35-  73 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   40-  32 
Jan. 31 at Muncie Central {3A} L   43-  45 
Feb.   1 Logansport {4A} L   44-  78 
Feb.   3 at Kokomo {4A} L   41-  54 
Feb.   7 Columbia City {3A}W   49-  42 
Feb. 14 (n)Homestead {4A} L   46-  79sect 
2012-2013
Coach: BreAnne Dyer
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 42.2, DA 48.7, AM -6.5
Nov. 10 at Warsaw {4A} L   42-  64 
Nov. 13 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   44-  51 
Nov. 17 at Norwell {3A} L   35-  59 
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   46-  61 
Nov. 23 at Homestead {4A} L   32-  58 
Nov. 30 at Marion {4A} L   34-  49 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   50-  57 
Dec.   8 Kokomo {4A} L   22-  40 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} ot  L   51-  54 
Dec. 15 Richmond {4A}W   63-  36 
Dec. 19 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   50-  39 
Jan.   2 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   61-  26 
Jan.   5 at Logansport {4A} L   39-  56 
Jan.   8 at Jay County {4A} L   27-  28 
Jan. 11 Anderson {4A} L   30-  68 
Jan. 16 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   24-  36 
Jan. 19 New Castle {4A}W   57-  50 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   49-  57 
Jan. 25 at Muncie Central {3A}W   46-  38 
Jan. 31 at Columbia City {4A} L   49-  53 
Feb.   8 at Homestead {4A} L   35-  43sect 
2011-2012
Coach: BreAnne Dyer
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 43.7, DA 52.9, AM -9.2
Nov. 12 Warsaw {4A} L   44-  66 
Nov. 15 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   52-  54 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   40-  54 
Nov. 25 Homestead {4A} L   24-  55 
Dec.   2 Marion {4A} L   54-  56 
Dec.   8 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   59-  78 
Dec. 10 at Kokomo {4A} L   32-  38 
Dec. 13 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   30-  61 
Dec. 17 at Richmond {4A}W   40-  39 
Dec. 21 Norwell {3A} L   32-  53 
Jan.   3 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   52-  33 
Jan.   7 Logansport {4A} L   47-  61 
Jan. 10 Jay County {4A} L   27-  40 
Jan. 14 at Anderson {4A} L   52-  61 
Jan. 18 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   52-  71 
Jan. 21 at New Castle {4A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   34-  63 
Jan. 27 Muncie Central {3A}W   59-  44 
Feb.   2 Columbia City {4A}W   45-  43 
Feb.   4 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   46-  43 
Feb.   7 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   41-  48sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Kelly Jones
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 48.9, DA 50.3, AM -1.4
Nov. 13 at Warsaw {4A}W   44-  40 
Nov. 16 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   48-  40 
Nov. 20 at Norwell {3A} L   42-  61 
Nov. 23 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   51-  68 
Nov. 26 at Homestead {4A} L   39-  40 
Dec.   3 at Marion {4A} L   48-  51 
Dec. 11 Kokomo {4A}W   41-  25 
Dec. 14 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   40-  52 
Dec. 18 Richmond {4A}W   61-  59 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   55-  38 
Dec. 28 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   66-  70 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   42-  33 
Jan.   8 at Logansport {4A} L   48-  60 
Jan. 14 Anderson {4A}W   61-  58 
Jan. 20 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   40-  31 
Jan. 22 New Castle {4A} L   56-  67 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   40-  50 
Jan. 28 at Muncie Central {4A}W   44-  29 
Feb.   4 at Columbia City {3A} ot  L   56-  61 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   56-  73sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Kelly Jones
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 48.8, DA 54.5, AM -5.7
Nov. 14 Warsaw {4A} ot  L   75-  78 
Nov. 17 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   40-  63 
Nov. 20 Oak Hill {2A} L   49-  54 
Nov. 24 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   43-  44 
Nov. 27 Homestead {4A} L   51-  54 
Dec.   4 Marion {4A} L   42-  65 
Dec. 12 at Kokomo {4A} L   47-  54 
Dec. 15 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   39-  50 
Dec. 19 at Richmond {4A}W   49-  34 
Dec. 29 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   52-  69 
Dec. 29 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   51-  64 
Jan.   5 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   46-  48 
Jan.   9 Logansport {4A} L   34-  54 
Jan. 12 Jay County {4A}W   46-  44 
Jan. 16 at Anderson {4A}W   61-  48 
Jan. 20 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} ot  L   43-  49 
Jan. 23 at New Castle {4A} L   36-  42 
Jan. 26 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 30 Muncie Central {4A}W   57-  49 
Feb.   4 Columbia City {3A} L   48-  53 
Feb. 13 (n)Homestead {4A}W   62-  54sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   55-  69sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Kelly Jones
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 53.7, DA 53.6, AM 0.1
Nov. 15 at Warsaw {4A} L   56-  66 
Nov. 18 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   51-  54 
Nov. 21 at Oak Hill {2A} L   37-  61 
Nov. 25 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   57-  53 
Nov. 28 at Homestead {4A} L   52-  56 
Dec.   5 at Marion {4A} L   57-  67 
Dec. 13 Kokomo {4A}W   58-  57 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   49-  63 
Dec. 20 Richmond {4A}W   57-  35 
Dec. 30 Hamilton Heights {3A} L   64-  66 
Dec. 30 East Chicago Central {4A}W   68-  45 
Jan. 10 at Logansport {4A} L   42-  56 
Jan. 13 at Jay County {4A} L   47-  60 
Jan. 17 Anderson {4A}W   72-  57 
Jan. 21 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   61-  46 
Jan. 24 New Castle {4A}W   43-  39 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   54-  67 
Jan. 31 at Muncie Central {4A}W   62-  52 
Feb.   2 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   63-  32 
Feb.   5 at Columbia City {3A} L   32-  42 
Feb. 13 (n)Marion {4A} L   46-  52sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Don Burton
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 52.1, DA 53.3, AM -1.2
Nov. 10 Warsaw {4A}W   53-  49 
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   51-  41 
Nov. 17 Oak Hill {2A} L   45-  63 
Nov. 20 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   56-  53 
Nov. 23 Homestead {4A}W   61-  59 
Dec.   1 Marion {4A} L   54-  66 
Dec.   8 at Kokomo {4A} ot W   53-  49 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   48-  61 
Dec. 20 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   57-  27 
Dec. 27 (n)Lapel {2A} L   41-  53 
Dec. 27 (n)Greenfield-Central {4A} ot  L   53-  59 
Dec. 29 East Noble {4A}W   46-  43 
Dec. 29 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   55-  58 
Jan.   3 at Richmond {4A}W   50-  49 
Jan.   5 Logansport {4A} L   46-  53 
Jan.   8 Jay County {4A}W   74-  70 
Jan. 12 at Anderson {4A}W   46-  45 
Jan. 16 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   56-  38 
Jan. 19 at New Castle {4A} ot  L   45-  50 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   31-  64 
Jan. 26 Muncie Central {4A}W   64-  56 
Jan. 31 Columbia City {3A}W   49-  33 
Feb.   8 Marion {4A}W   73-  65sect 
Feb.   9 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   43-  74sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Don Burton
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 47.6, DA 45.5, AM 2.1
Nov. 11 at Warsaw {4A}W   47-  36 
Nov. 18 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   54-  44 
Nov. 18 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   70-  54 
Nov. 21 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   76-  62 
Nov. 24 at Homestead {4A}W   41-  37 
Dec.   2 at Marion {4A} L   50-  56 
Dec.   9 Kokomo {4A}W   50-  35 
Dec. 12 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   35-  45 
Dec. 16 Richmond {4A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 21 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   54-  36 
Dec. 28 Whitko {3A}W   43-  31 
Dec. 28 Chesterton {4A}W   37-  30 
Jan.   6 at Logansport {4A} L   34-  36 
Jan.   9 at Jay County {3A} ot W   50-  43 
Jan. 13 Anderson {4A} L   62-  64 
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   43-  37 
Jan. 20 New Castle {3A} L   37-  65 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   41-  48 
Jan. 27 at Muncie Central {4A} L   39-  43 
Feb.   1 at Columbia City {4A}W   47-  42 
Feb.   6 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   34-  61sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Don Burton
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 59.4, DA 48.5, AM 10.9
Nov. 12 Warsaw {4A}W   56-  51 
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   57-  46 
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   70-  31 
Nov. 25 Homestead {4A}W   81-  35 
Nov. 29 at Anderson {4A} L   69-  78 
Dec.   3 at Kokomo {4A} L   33-  45 
Dec.   6 Logansport {4A}W   65-  31 
Dec. 10 Richmond {4A}W   70-  52 
Dec. 19 Marion {4A}W   59-  47 
Dec. 28 (n)Corydon Central {3A} L   42-  55 
Dec. 30 Floyd Central {4A}W   59-  55 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   52-  60 
Jan.   4 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   48-  27 
Jan.   7 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   68-  51 
Jan. 10 Jay County {3A}W   67-  54 
Jan. 14 Muncie Central {4A}W   75-  40 
Jan. 18 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   47-  52 
Jan. 21 at New Castle {3A}2ot W   68-  65 
Jan. 24 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   51-  66 
Feb.   2 Columbia City {4A}W   67-  37 
Feb. 10 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   49-  37sect 
Feb. 11 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   60-  54sect 
Feb. 18 Anderson {4A}W   77-  57regn 
Feb. 18 Kokomo {4A} L   35-  38regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Jon Lippe
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 59.9, DA 44.7, AM 15.2
Nov. 13 at Warsaw {4A}W   55-  39 
Nov. 16 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   61-  60 
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   72-  45 
Nov. 26 at Homestead {4A}W   89-  36 
Nov. 30 Anderson {4A} ot  L   82-  86 
Dec.   4 Kokomo {4A}W   52-  47 
Dec.   7 at Logansport {4A}W   56-  27 
Dec. 11 at Richmond {4A}W   76-  42 
Dec. 21 at Marion {4A}W   61-  53 
Dec. 29 North Miami {2A}W   77-  45 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   62-  55 
Jan.   8 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   59-  50 
Jan. 13 at Jay County {3A}W   38-  31 
Jan. 15 at Muncie Central {4A}W   60-  40 
Jan. 18 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   69-  41 
Jan. 19 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   62-  49 
Jan. 22 New Castle {3A}W   64-  54 
Jan. 25 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   51-  59 
Feb.   1 Leo {3A}W   82-  32 
Feb.   3 at Columbia City {4A}W   44-  36 
Feb. 11 (n)Homestead {4A}W   50-  38sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A}W   38-  31sect 
Feb. 19 DeKalb {4A}W   39-  37regn 
Feb. 19 Kokomo {4A} L   38-  39regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Jon Lippe
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 60.5, DA 43.8, AM 16.8
Nov. 15 at Leo {3A}W   42-  40 
Nov. 20 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   67-  54 
Nov. 25 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   65-  44 
Nov. 28 Homestead {4A}W   60-  23 
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   50-  52 
Dec.   6 Warsaw {4A} L   44-  57 
Dec. 13 at Muncie Central {4A}W   67-  51 
Dec. 18 at Kokomo {4A}2ot  L   57-  64 
Dec. 20 Anderson Highland {4A}W   73-  47 
Dec. 30 Rensselaer Central {2A}W   71-  34 
Dec. 30 Anderson {4A}W   61-  46 
Jan.   3 at Jay County {3A}W   57-  26 
Jan.   7 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   75-  38 
Jan. 10 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   59-  37 
Jan. 13 Bellmont {3A}W   59-  20 
Jan. 24 at Connersville {3A}W   62-  50 
Jan. 29 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   71-  63 
Jan. 31 Muncie South {4A}W   93-  38 
Feb.   3 at Marion {4A}W   53-  34 
Feb.   6 Columbia City {4A}W   60-  35 
Feb. 13 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   45-  42sect 
Feb. 14 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   54-  52sect 
Feb. 21 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   60-  39regn 
Feb. 21 Warsaw {4A} L   47-  64regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Jon Lippe
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 63.9, DA 44.1, AM 19.7
Nov. 16 Leo {3A}W   69-  39 
Nov. 26 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   85-  53 
Nov. 29 at Homestead {4A}W   59-  35 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   59-  44 
Dec.   7 at Warsaw {4A} ot  L   55-  56 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   52-  41 
Dec. 13 Muncie Central {4A}W   67-  34 
Dec. 19 Kokomo {4A} L   37-  49 
Dec. 21 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   88-  32 
Dec. 23 at Bellmont {3A}W   80-  45 
Dec. 27 Jasper {3A}W   69-  30 
Dec. 27 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   59-  51 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   85-  44 
Jan. 11 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 18 at Muncie South {4A}W   82-  33 
Jan. 23 Jay County {3A}W   71-  51 
Jan. 25 Connersville {4A}W   62-  38 
Jan. 28 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   47-  62 
Feb.   4 Marion {4A}W   49-  31 
Feb.   7 at Columbia City {4A}W   60-  45 
Feb. 14 (n)Homestead {4A}W   67-  57sect 
Feb. 15 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   52-  53sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Jon Lippe
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 52.9, DA 44.4, AM 8.5
Nov. 10 at Leo {3A}W   57-  54 
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   68-  59 
Nov. 23 Homestead {4A}W   55-  41 
Nov. 29 Warsaw {4A} L   32-  46 
Dec.   7 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 13 at Kokomo {4A} L   37-  54 
Dec. 15 Anderson Highland {4A}W   69-  36 
Dec. 17 Bellmont {3A}W   51-  29 
Dec. 20 at Jay County {3A}W   55-  32 
Dec. 28 South Bend Washington {4A}W   69-  37 
Dec. 28 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   47-  50 
Jan.   2 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   57-  55 
Jan.   5 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   47-  52 
Jan. 12 Muncie South {4A}W   65-  27 
Jan. 17 at Anderson {4A}W   58-  43 
Jan. 19 at Connersville {4A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   58-  53 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 29 at Marion {4A}W   43-  34 
Feb.   1 Columbia City {4A} L   50-  51 
Feb.   5 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   41-  35sect 
Feb.   8 Homestead {4A} ot W   59-  51sect 
Feb.   9 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   40-  49sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Jon Lippe
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 64.3, DA 46.5, AM 17.8
Nov. 11 Leo {2A} L   54-  56 
Nov. 18 Connersville {4A}W   56-  39 
Nov. 21 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   69-  58 
Nov. 24 at Homestead {4A}W   63-  37 
Dec.   2 at Warsaw {4A}W   60-  50 
Dec.   8 South Bend Riley {4A}W   84-  47 
Dec. 14 Kokomo {4A} L   54-  58 
Dec. 16 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   76-  44 
Dec. 20 Jay County {4A}W   61-  43 
Dec. 28 Logansport {4A}W   73-  48 
Dec. 28 South Bend Washington {4A}W   78-  57 
Jan.   3 at Fort Wayne North {4A}W   75-  41 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   59-  55 
Jan. 13 at Muncie South {3A}W   76-  21 
Jan. 16 at Bellmont {3A}W   80-  41 
Jan. 18 Anderson {4A}W   67-  39 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   55-  59 
Jan. 30 Marion {4A}W   54-  17 
Feb.   2 at Columbia City {3A}W   51-  36 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} ot  L   63-  72 
Feb. 16 at Kokomo {4A} L   42-  58sect