JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
INDIAN CREEK
2016-2017
Coach: Dan Burkman
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 53.8, DA 53.9, AM -0.1
Nov.   5 at Martinsville {4A} L   66-  85 
Nov.   8 Cascade {2A} L   57-  66 
Nov. 12 Monrovia {2A}W   75-  43 
Nov. 15 at Edinburgh {1A}W   64-  52 
Nov. 17 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   42-  61 
Nov. 19 (n)Whiteland {4A} L   47-  57 
Nov. 22 at Beech Grove {3A} L   52-  64 
Dec.   2 at Owen Valley {3A} L   39-  51 
Dec.   3 Covenant Christian {2A} L   35-  63 
Dec.   6 Hauser {1A}W   48-  45 
Dec.   9 at Cloverdale {2A}W   66-  41 
Dec. 13 at Whiteland {4A} L   49-  66 
Dec. 16 at Edgewood {3A}W   42-  32 
Dec. 20 Greenwood {4A}W   64-  56 
Dec. 30 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   48-  60 
Dec. 30 (n)Franklin {4A} L   35-  53 
Jan.   4 Edinburgh {1A}W   67-  57 
Jan.   7 Brown County {3A}W   75-  58 
Jan. 10 at New Palestine {4A} L   32-  55 
Jan. 20 at Sullivan {3A}W   56-  49 
Jan. 21 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   66-  27 
Jan. 28 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   54-  75 
Jan. 31 (n)Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   67-  14sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   45-  64sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Dan Burkman
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 59.6, DA 48.0, AM 11.6
Nov.   4 at Brown County {3A}W   63-  33 
Nov.   7 Martinsville {4A}W   65-  58 
Nov. 13 Knightstown {2A}W   54-  27 
Nov. 14 at Monrovia {2A}W   54-  34 
Nov. 17 at Center Grove {4A} L   42-  54 
Nov. 21 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   60-  46 
Nov. 24 Beech Grove {3A}W   59-  39 
Nov. 28 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   64-  52 
Dec.   1 Morristown {1A}W   71-  44 
Dec.   5 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   42-  64 
Dec.   8 at Hauser {1A}W   71-  61 
Dec. 15 Whiteland {4A} L   49-  65 
Dec. 22 at Greenwood {4A}W   64-  58 
Jan.   2 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   28-  48 
Jan.   2 (n)Batesville {3A}W   69-  43 
Jan.   6 at Edinburgh {1A}W   53-  37 
Jan.   9 North Decatur {2A}W   67-  62 
Jan. 16 at Waldron {1A}W   64-  45 
Jan. 22 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   68-  39 
Jan. 28 Edgewood {3A}W   49-  48 
Jan. 30 at South Decatur {1A}W   75-  45 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   81-  25sect 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Ritter {3A}W   62-  51sect 
Feb.   6 Danville {3A}W   71-  70sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   65-  53regn 
Feb. 13 (n)Lebanon {3A} L   39-  47regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Dan Burkman
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 59.7, DA 46.2, AM 13.5
Nov. 14 at Knightstown {2A}W   76-  43 
Nov. 15 Monrovia {2A}W   57-  32 
Nov. 18 at Whiteland {4A} L   42-  44 
Nov. 22 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   64-  23 
Nov. 29 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   68-  42 
Dec.   2 at Morristown {1A}W   55-  44 
Dec.   6 Covenant Christian {2A}W   63-  56 
Dec.   9 Hauser {1A}W   70-  36 
Dec. 13 at Martinsville {4A} L   43-  54 
Dec. 27 Beech Grove {3A}W   62-  52 
Jan.   3 at Franklin {4A} L   51-  66 
Jan.   3 (n)Batesville {3A}W   56-  51 
Jan.   7 Edinburgh {1A}W   66-  28 
Jan. 10 at North Decatur {2A}W   66-  59 
Jan. 15 at Edgewood {3A}W   48-  35 
Jan. 17 Waldron {1A}W   62-  25 
Jan. 23 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   74-  57 
Jan. 31 South Decatur {1A}W   61-  36 
Feb.   3 Greenwood {4A} L   53-  70 
Feb.   7 Brown County {3A}W   62-  52 
Feb. 13 (n)Tri-West {3A} L   54-  65sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Dan Burkman
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 49.3, DA 52.5, AM -3.1
Nov. 15 Knightstown {2A} L   42-  57 
Nov. 19 Whiteland {4A}W   51-  34 
Nov. 22 Center Grove {4A} L   22-  68 
Nov. 23 Franklin {4A} L   50-  58 
Nov. 30 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   44-  70 
Dec.   3 Morristown {1A}W   58-  41 
Dec.   7 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   56-  58 
Dec. 10 at Hauser {1A} L   32-  49 
Dec. 14 Martinsville {4A} L   42-  60 
Dec. 19 at Beech Grove {3A} L   53-  54 
Jan.   4 (n)Rushville {3A} L   26-  43 
Jan.   4 (n)Batesville {3A} L   55-  62 
Jan. 10 at Edinburgh {1A}W   65-  42 
Jan. 11 North Decatur {2A}W   60-  45 
Jan. 18 at Waldron {1A}W   69-  40 
Jan. 22 at Brown County {3A}W   75-  65 
Jan. 25 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   54-  59 
Feb.   1 at South Decatur {1A}W   55-  50 
Feb.   6 Edgewood {3A}W   61-  55 
Feb.   7 at Greenwood {4A} L   27-  52 
Feb. 14 (n)Greencastle {3A}W   41-  34sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Tri-West {3A} L   47-  58sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Dan Burkman
Won 20, Lost 6
OA 64.5, DA 41.7, AM 22.8
Nov.   6 Covenant Christian {2A}W   63-  17 
Nov.   9 at Knightstown {2A}W   73-  44 
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   44-  47 
Nov. 13 Edinburgh {1A}W   76-  44 
Nov. 15 at Greenwood {4A} L   37-  57 
Nov. 17 (n)Whiteland {4A}W   66-  34 
Nov. 24 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   74-  45 
Nov. 27 at Morristown {1A}W   64-  31 
Dec.   4 Hauser {1A}W   71-  22 
Dec.   8 at Martinsville {4A} L   59-  70 
Dec. 13 Beech Grove {3A}W   60-  32 
Dec. 28 (n)Rushville {3A} L   51-  64 
Dec. 28 (n)New Palestine {4A}W   64-  47 
Jan.   2 Edinburgh {1A}W   98-  28 
Jan.   5 at North Decatur {2A}W   63-  29 
Jan. 10 at Edgewood {3A}W   65-  39 
Jan. 12 Waldron {1A}W   71-  31 
Jan. 19 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   88-  51 
Jan. 24 South Decatur {1A}W   68-  35 
Jan. 29 Greenwood {4A} L   44-  53 
Jan. 31 Brown County {3A}W   64-  38 
Feb.   5 (n)Tri-West {3A}W   74-  50sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   70-  50sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Danville {3A}W   68-  34sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Greencastle {3A}W   53-  39regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   49-  54regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Dan Burkman
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 59.6, DA 48.8, AM 10.9
Nov.   8 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   51-  43 
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   73-  45 
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   67-  48 
Nov. 15 at Franklin {4A}W   50-  47 
Nov. 17 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   48-  51 
Nov. 19 (n)Whiteland {4A}W   46-  32 
Nov. 26 at Beech Grove {3A}W   57-  48 
Nov. 29 Morristown {1A}W   78-  26 
Dec.   6 at Hauser {1A}W   58-  55 
Dec. 10 Martinsville {4A} L   57-  79 
Dec. 13 Heritage Christian {2A} L   56-  72 
Dec. 30 (n)New Palestine {4A} L   45-  57 
Dec. 30 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   67-  53 
Jan.   4 at Edinburgh {1A}W   78-  46 
Jan.   7 North Decatur {2A}W   61-  40 
Jan. 14 at Waldron {1A}W   61-  17 
Jan. 17 at Triton Central {2A} L   46-  58 
Jan. 21 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   82-  68 
Jan. 26 at South Decatur {1A}W   78-  36 
Jan. 31 at Greenwood {4A} L   41-  65 
Feb.   2 at Brown County {3A}W   48-  44 
Feb.   7 (n)Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   58-  28sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   55-  37sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Tri-West {3A} ot  L   70-  75sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Dan Burkman
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 63.6, DA 45.1, AM 18.5
Nov.   9 Covenant Christian {2A}W   60-  52 
Nov. 13 at Monrovia {2A}W   68-  51 
Nov. 16 Franklin {4A} ot  L   58-  62 
Nov. 20 at Edinburgh {1A}W   62-  46 
Nov. 30 at Morristown {1A}W   66-  35 
Dec.   7 Hauser {2A}W   72-  48 
Dec. 11 at Martinsville {4A} L   55-  56 
Dec. 14 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   50-  61 
Dec. 30 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   51-  27 
Dec. 30 at Franklin {4A} L   55-  56 
Jan.   5 Edinburgh {1A}W   64-  26 
Jan.   8 at North Decatur {2A}W   62-  32 
Jan. 15 Waldron {1A}W   77-  56 
Jan. 18 Triton Central {2A}W   57-  35 
Jan. 22 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   73-  45 
Jan. 27 South Decatur {1A}W   77-  13 
Feb.   5 Greenwood {4A} L   49-  59 
Feb.   9 (n)Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   68-  13sect 
Feb. 11 at Triton Central {2A}W   72-  53sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   74-  53sect 
Feb. 19 (n)South Ripley {2A}W   73-  44regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Winchester {2A} L   57-  70regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Dan Burkman
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 68.1, DA 46.5, AM 21.7
Nov. 14 Monrovia {2A}W 102-  38 
Nov. 17 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   82-  46 
Nov. 19 (n)Franklin {4A} L   48-  49 
Nov. 21 (n)Whiteland {4A}W   55-  40 
Nov. 28 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   61-  26 
Dec.   1 Morristown {1A}W   72-  48 
Dec.   8 at Hauser {2A}W   80-  57 
Dec. 12 Martinsville {4A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   87-  39 
Dec. 26 East Central {4A}W   53-  49 
Dec. 26 Jennings County {4A}W   60-  46 
Jan.   6 at Edinburgh {1A}W   79-  43 
Jan.   9 North Decatur {2A}W   69-  39 
Jan. 14 at Speedway {2A}W   72-  50 
Jan. 16 at Waldron {1A}W   67-  59 
Jan. 19 at Triton Central {2A}W   48-  34 
Jan. 23 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   80-  48 
Jan. 26 Beech Grove {3A}W   73-  47 
Jan. 28 at South Decatur {1A}W   80-  45 
Feb.   1 at Greenwood {4A} L   59-  62 
Feb.   4 at Brown County {3A}W   60-  49 
Feb. 10 Heritage Christian {2A} L   57-  58sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Dana Scott
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 58.4, DA 48.4, AM 10.0
Nov. 14 at Monrovia {2A}W   69-  44 
Nov. 18 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   82-  30 
Nov. 20 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   31-  66 
Nov. 22 at Whiteland {4A}W   58-  43 
Nov. 26 Edinburgh {1A}W   67-  29 
Nov. 29 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   88-  54 
Dec.   2 at Morristown {1A}W   84-  34 
Dec.   9 Hauser {2A}W   64-  47 
Dec. 13 at Martinsville {4A} L   48-  67 
Dec. 27 (n)Corydon Central {3A} L   54-  55 
Dec. 27 (n)East Central {4A} L   50-  53 
Jan. 10 at North Decatur {2A}W   61-  52 
Jan. 17 Waldron {1A}W   60-  56 
Jan. 20 Triton Central {2A} L   39-  54 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 24 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   51-  55 
Jan. 31 at Beech Grove {3A}W   55-  49 
Feb.   2 Greenwood {4A} L   48-  54 
Feb.   5 Brown County {3A}W   57-  28 
Feb.   7 South Decatur {1A}W   68-  45 
Feb. 10 at Triton Central {2A} L   41-  57sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Dana Scott
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 54.2, DA 50.0, AM 4.2
Nov.   9 Monrovia {2A}W   54-  38 
Nov. 16 Greenwood {4A} L   48-  49 
Nov. 17 Center Grove {4A} L   42-  70 
Nov. 21 at Edinburgh {1A}W   79-  13 
Nov. 24 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   67-  27 
Nov. 27 Morristown {1A}W   79-  44 
Dec.   1 Hauser {2A}W   49-  38 
Dec.   8 Martinsville {4A} L   53-  74 
Dec. 11 Whiteland {4A} L   50-  53 
Dec. 28 at East Central {4A} L   45-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)Corydon Central {3A} L   61-  62 
Jan.   5 North Decatur {2A}W   74-  65 
Jan. 10 at Speedway {2A} L   53-  64 
Jan. 12 at Waldron {1A} L   36-  46 
Jan. 15 at Triton Central {2A} L   62-  74 
Jan. 19 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   42-  28 
Jan. 22 Beech Grove {3A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 24 at South Decatur {1A}W   64-  46 
Jan. 28 at Greenwood {4A} L   44-  67 
Feb.   6 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   29-  46sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Andi Ferris
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 65.7, DA 57.5, AM 8.2
Nov. 10 at Monrovia {2A}W   73-  57 
Nov. 14 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   98-  45 
Nov. 17 (n)Whiteland {3A} L   70-  76 
Nov. 18 at Greenwood {4A}W   65-  62 
Nov. 22 Edinburgh {1A}W   95-  28 
Nov. 25 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   86-  42 
Nov. 28 at Morristown {1A}W   81-  37 
Dec.   2 at Hauser {1A}W   68-  59 
Dec.   9 at Martinsville {4A} L   54-  68 
Dec. 12 at Whiteland {3A} L   40-  73 
Dec. 29 (n)Jennings County {4A} L   49-  66 
Dec. 29 (n)East Central {4A}W   64-  49 
Jan.   6 at North Decatur {2A} L   51-  61 
Jan. 11 Speedway {2A} L   77-  83 
Jan. 13 Waldron {1A} L   64-  74 
Jan. 16 Triton Central {2A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 20 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   84-  46 
Jan. 23 at Beech Grove {3A}W   58-  45 
Jan. 25 South Decatur {1A}W   72-  62 
Jan. 30 Brown County {3A} L   47-  62 
Feb.   1 Greenwood {4A} L   47-  73 
Feb.   8 at Speedway {2A} L   54-  56sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Andi Ferris
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 46.5, DA 55.6, AM -9.1
Nov. 11 Monrovia {2A} L   58-  75 
Nov. 16 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   47-  46 
Nov. 18 (n)Whiteland {3A} L   30-  61 
Nov. 19 at Franklin {4A} L   21-  44 
Nov. 23 at Edinburgh {1A}W   68-  53 
Nov. 26 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   60-  30 
Nov. 29 Morristown {1A}W   58-  43 
Dec.   3 Hauser {1A} L   51-  64 
Dec. 16 at Greenwood {4A} L   33-  57 
Dec. 30 Jennings County {4A}W   50-  42 
Dec. 30 Corydon Central {3A} L   33-  79 
Jan.   5 Martinsville {4A} L   31-  77 
Jan.   7 North Decatur {2A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 12 at Speedway {2A} L   44-  57 
Jan. 14 at Waldron {1A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 17 at Triton Central {2A} L   33-  43 
Jan. 21 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   42-  37 
Jan. 24 Beech Grove {3A} L   44-  60 
Jan. 26 at South Decatur {1A} L   54-  58 
Jan. 28 Whiteland {3A} L   60-  82 
Feb.   2 at Brown County {3A} L   62-  73 
Feb.   7 (n)Park Tudor {2A} L   38-  42sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Andi Ferris
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 52.9, DA 44.4, AM 8.5
Nov. 12 at Monrovia {2A}W   56-  45 
Nov. 13 at Milan {2A}W   61-  42 
Nov. 16 at Edinburgh {1A}W   59-  16 
Nov. 19 (n)Franklin {4A} L   37-  52 
Nov. 20 (n)Whiteland {3A} L   38-  49 
Nov. 24 Edinburgh {1A}W   59-  26 
Nov. 27 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   51-  40 
Nov. 30 at Morristown {1A}W   60-  53 
Dec.   4 at Hauser {1A}W   51-  42 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   64-  32 
Dec. 17 Greenwood {4A}W   51-  48 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   62-  33 
Jan.   8 at North Decatur {2A} L   44-  45 
Jan. 15 Waldron {1A}W   57-  51 
Jan. 18 Triton Central {2A}W   50-  44 
Jan. 22 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   53-  45 
Jan. 22 Speedway {2A}W   35-  25 
Jan. 25 at Beech Grove {3A} L   55-  63 
Jan. 27 South Decatur {1A}W   64-  47 
Jan. 29 at Whiteland {3A} L   57-  74 
Feb.   3 Brown County {3A}W   53-  51 
Feb. 11 Triton Central {2A} L   46-  53sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Dana Scott
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 65.5, DA 49.2, AM 16.4
Nov. 11 at Park Tudor {2A}W   43-  36 
Nov. 14 Monrovia {2A}W   75-  37 
Nov. 21 (n)Franklin {4A} L   41-  56 
Nov. 22 (n)Whiteland {3A}W   60-  42 
Nov. 26 at Edinburgh {1A}W   83-  25 
Nov. 29 at Eastern Hancock {2A} ot W   68-  62 
Dec.   2 Morristown {1A}W   83-  69 
Dec.   6 Hauser {1A}W   70-  47 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis ScecinaW   69-  31 
Dec. 19 at Greenwood {4A}W   66-  44 
Dec. 26 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   34-  62 
Dec. 26 (n)Jeffersonville {4A} L   64-  79 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   61-  28 
Jan. 10 North Decatur {2A}W   67-  54 
Jan. 15 at Speedway {2A}W   67-  45 
Jan. 20 at Triton Central {2A}W   74-  37 
Jan. 24 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   79-  63 
Jan. 29 at South Decatur {1A}W   77-  41 
Jan. 31 Whiteland {3A}W   65-  53 
Feb.   5 at Brown County {3A}W   70-  56 
Feb.   7 at Waldron {1A}W   79-  43 
Feb. 13 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   47-  72sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Dana Scott
Won 20, Lost 2
OA 68.8, DA 42.6, AM 26.2
Nov. 12 Park Tudor {2A}W   58-  36 
Nov. 14 at Monrovia {2A}W   92-  47 
Nov. 22 Greenwood {4A}W   61-  46 
Nov. 23 (n)Franklin {4A}W   42-  36 
Nov. 27 Edinburgh {1A}W   95-    7 
Nov. 30 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   69-  42 
Dec.   3 at Morristown {1A}W   73-  44 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   84-  33 
Dec. 20 Greenwood {4A}W   73-  54 
Dec. 21 at Hauser {1A}W   63-  45 
Jan.   3 at Whiteland {3A}W   63-  48 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   79-  33 
Jan. 11 at North Decatur {2A}W   62-  44 
Jan. 15 Speedway {2A}W   75-  23 
Jan. 18 Waldron {1A}W   86-  40 
Jan. 21 Triton Central {2A}W   51-  40 
Jan. 25 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   53-  50 
Jan. 30 South Decatur {1A}W   95-  32 
Feb.   3 at Beech Grove {3A} L   46-  59 
Feb.   6 Brown County {3A} ot W   61-  58 
Feb. 12 (n)Park Tudor {2A}W   64-  48sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   68-  72sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Dana Scott
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 62.7, DA 45.9, AM 16.9
Nov.   6 at Park Tudor {2A}W   68-  49 
Nov. 10 Monrovia {2A}W   64-  40 
Nov. 16 Franklin {4A} L   33-  44 
Nov. 17 Greenwood {4A}W   63-  39 
Nov. 21 at Edinburgh {1A}W   77-  17 
Nov. 27 Morristown {1A}W   62-  41 
Dec.   1 Hauser {1A}W   70-  30 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   57-  45 
Dec. 13 at Greenwood {4A}W   73-  70 
Dec. 15 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   66-  59 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   56-  33 
Jan.   5 North Decatur {2A}W   62-  47 
Jan.   8 at Brown County {3A}W   64-  48 
Jan. 12 at Waldron {1A}W   80-  60 
Jan. 15 at Triton Central {2A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 19 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   71-  62 
Jan. 22 at Speedway {2A}W   72-  34 
Jan. 24 at South Decatur {1A}W   75-  35 
Jan. 28 Beech Grove {3A} L   37-  56 
Feb.   2 Whiteland {3A}W   72-  55 
Feb.   5 (n)Park Tudor {2A} ot  L   49-  51sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Dana Scott
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 52.7, DA 54.8, AM -2.1
Nov.   7 Park Tudor {1A} L   29-  43 
Nov. 10 at Beech Grove {3A} L   53-  67 
Nov. 17 (n)Greenwood {4A} L   46-  59 
Nov. 18 (n)Whiteland {3A} L   43-  57 
Nov. 28 at Morristown {1A} L   50-  59 
Dec.   2 at Hauser {1A}W   47-  41 
Dec. 16 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   58-  80 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   62-  48 
Dec. 21 Edinburgh {1A}W   94-  50 
Jan.   4 Greenwood {4A} L   59-  77 
Jan.   6 at North Decatur {2A} L   36-  51 
Jan.   9 Brown County {3A} L   45-  47 
Jan. 13 Waldron {1A}W   60-  28 
Jan. 16 Triton Central {2A} L   52-  66 
Jan. 19 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   54-  49 
Jan. 23 Speedway {2A} L   40-  42 
Jan. 25 South Decatur {1A}W   72-  68 
Feb.   1 at Monrovia {2A}W   55-  52 
Feb.   3 at Whiteland {3A} L   56-  59 
Feb.   8 Brownstown Central {2A} L   51-  54 
Feb. 13 (n)Speedway {2A} L   44-  54sect