JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL
2016-2017
Coach: Ed Freije
Won 17, Lost 9
OA 52.7, DA 44.5, AM 8.2
Nov.   1 at Ben Davis {4A} L   44-  51 
Nov.   8 Warren Central {4A} L   41-  49 
Nov. 12 Jennings County {4A}W   50-  30 
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   59-  51 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   43-  58 
Nov. 23 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   55-  42 
Nov. 30 at Plainfield {4A} L   59-  74 
Dec.   2 Brownsburg {4A} L   37-  47 
Dec. 10 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   47-  55 
Dec. 17 Heritage Christian {3A}W   57-  50 
Dec. 21 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   63-  22 
Dec. 22 (n)Hammond Morton {4A}W   80-  46 
Dec. 27 (n)Western {3A}W   80-  21 
Dec. 28 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   44-  27 
Dec. 28 (n)Valparaiso {4A}W   51-  46 
Jan.   5 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   53-  34 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Attucks {3A}W   50-  48 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   64-  48 
Jan. 13 Heritage Christian {3A} L   37-  69 
Jan. 18 Lafayette Central Catholic {2A}W   51-  49 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   70-  21 
Jan. 24 Carmel {4A} L   44-  65 
Jan. 28 Perry Meridian {4A}W   54-  42 
Jan. 31 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   55-  27sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Lawrence Central {4A}W   42-  29sect 
Feb.   4 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   41-  56sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Ed Freije
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 56.9, DA 43.6, AM 13.4
Nov.   3 Ben Davis L   51-  55 
Nov. 10 at Warren Central {4A}W   47-  42 
Nov. 14 at Carmel {4A} L   44-  59 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   40-  42 
Nov. 25 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   77-  47 
Dec.   2 Plainfield {4A} L   57-  62 
Dec.   4 at Brownsburg {4A} L   43-  51 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   53-  55 
Dec. 19 at Heritage Christian {3A} L   37-  60 
Dec. 28 (n)Logansport {4A}W   71-  48 
Dec. 29 at Twin Lakes {3A}W   79-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   61-  52 
Dec. 31 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   53-  21 
Jan.   2 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   91-  15 
Jan.   4 Covenant Christian {2A}W   40-  36 
Jan.   7 Lawrence Central {4A}W   59-  31 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   59-  38 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   43-  31 
Jan. 15 Heritage Christian {3A} L   32-  50 
Jan. 20 at Lafayette Central Catholic {2A}W   66-  55 
Jan. 22 at Triton Central {2A}W   63-  22 
Jan. 26 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   64-  36 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   78-  15 
Feb.   5 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   64-  37sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   51-  80sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Ed Freije
Won 17, Lost 9
OA 51.8, DA 41.3, AM 10.5
Nov. 11 Warren Central {4A}W   68-  21 
Nov. 15 Carmel {4A} L   55-  65 
Nov. 20 at Guerin Catholic {3A}W   52-  28 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   43-  57 
Nov. 26 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   47-  46 
Dec.   3 at Plainfield {4A} L   38-  47 
Dec.   5 Brownsburg {4A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 11 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   54-  51 
Dec. 20 Heritage Christian {2A} L   43-  65 
Dec. 29 (n)Western Boone {3A}W   52-  24 
Dec. 30 (n)Logansport {4A}W   49-  29 
Dec. 30 (n)Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   39-  24 
Dec. 31 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   56-  15 
Jan.   3 Triton Central {2A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 10 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   66-  47 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   56-  35 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   57-  46 
Jan. 16 Heritage Christian {2A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   77-  16 
Jan. 28 Perry Meridian {4A}W   51-  46 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   65-  21 
Feb.   4 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   48-  56 
Feb.   7 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   42-  44 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {4A}W   65-  36sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   51-  39sect 
Feb. 14 at Lawrence North {4A} L   39-  66sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Ed Freije
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 49.8, DA 48.0, AM 1.8
Nov. 16 at Carmel {4A} L   46-  59 
Nov. 19 at Muncie Central {3A} ot W   64-  62 
Nov. 23 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   30-  52 
Nov. 27 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   51-  60 
Dec.   4 Plainfield {4A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 10 Guerin Catholic {3A}W   67-  47 
Dec. 12 Covenant Christian {2A}W   60-  48 
Dec. 21 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   36-  63 
Dec. 27 (n)Western {3A} L   26-  38 
Dec. 28 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A}W   59-  41 
Dec. 28 at Twin Lakes {3A}W   38-  31 
Dec. 31 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   53-  21 
Jan. 10 Lawrence Central {4A}W   47-  37 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   59-  35 
Jan. 16 Heritage Christian {2A} L   52-  74 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   66-  33 
Jan. 29 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   41-  49 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   76-  38 
Feb.   6 Western {3A}W   49-  39 
Feb.   8 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   43-  54 
Feb. 11 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   37-  73sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Ed Freije
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 52.6, DA 53.5, AM -0.9
Nov. 10 Carmel {4A} L   64-  77 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   60-  43 
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   49-  74 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   70-  68 
Nov. 28 at Plainfield {4A} L   43-  49 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   72-  19 
Dec.   6 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   53-  37 
Dec. 15 Heritage Christian {2A} L   40-  76 
Dec. 22 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   34-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)Tri-Central {1A}W   58-  31 
Dec. 28 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   41-  44 
Dec. 28 (n)Western {3A} L   47-  52 
Jan.   3 at Ben Davis {4A} L   43-  65 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   76-  23 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   64-  42 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   40-  68 
Jan. 15 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   37-  54 
Jan. 23 Perry Meridian {4A} L   49-  60 
Jan. 26 Rushville {3A} L   41-  71 
Jan. 30 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   62-  61 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   72-  45 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   42-  66sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Linda Bamrick
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 59.9, DA 48.3, AM 11.5
Nov. 12 at Carmel {4A} L   52-  58 
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   67-  44 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   46-  50 
Nov. 23 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   60-  52 
Nov. 30 Plainfield {4A}W   65-  48 
Dec.   5 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   51-  35 
Dec.   8 Covenant Christian {2A}W   60-  58 
Dec. 17 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   46-  63 
Dec. 22 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   81-  73 
Dec. 27 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A}W   55-  35 
Dec. 28 (n)Lebanon {3A}W   67-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Seymour {4A} L   48-  50 
Jan.   5 Ben Davis {4A}W   48-  46 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Arlington {3A}W   73-  20 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   67-  45 
Jan. 13 Covenant Christian {2A}W   70-  60 
Jan. 14 Heritage Christian {2A} L   55-  57 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Arlington {3A}W   69-  22 
Jan. 25 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   60-  68 
Jan. 28 at Rushville {3A}W   51-  45 
Feb.   1 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   72-  38 
Feb.   4 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   59-  31 
Feb.   7 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   55-  59sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Linda Bamrick
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 54.6, DA 53.7, AM 0.9
Nov. 10 Carmel {4A} L   44-  63 
Nov. 16 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   71-  26 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   49-  58 
Nov. 24 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   50-  36 
Dec.   1 at Plainfield {4A} L   32-  85 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   83-  88 
Dec.   9 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   39-  51 
Dec. 18 Heritage Christian {2A} L   50-  60 
Dec. 22 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   48-  36 
Dec. 27 (n)Lebanon {3A}W   64-  53 
Dec. 28 at Twin Lakes {3A}W   58-  53 
Dec. 28 (n)Seymour {4A} L   58-  67 
Jan.   6 at Ben Davis {4A} L   37-  62 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   75-  21 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   64-  59 
Jan. 13 Covenant Christian {2A} L   44-  55 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 26 Perry Meridian {4A}W   59-  41 
Jan. 28 at Greenwood {4A} L   51-  68 
Feb.   4 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   57-  38 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   64-  45 
Feb.   8 Warren Central {4A} L   47-  67sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Linda Bamrick
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 52.3, DA 49.6, AM 2.7
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   67-  37 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   35-  53 
Nov. 25 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   56-  57 
Dec.   2 Plainfield {4A} L   42-  50 
Dec.   7 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   40-  31 
Dec. 10 at Carmel {4A} L   50-  72 
Dec. 15 Covenant Christian {2A}W   50-  47 
Dec. 19 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   49-  71 
Dec. 26 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   60-  46 
Dec. 28 (n)Logansport {4A} L   52-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Randolph Southern {1A}W   56-  42 
Dec. 29 (n)Lebanon {3A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   71-  22 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   63-  40 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   54-  56 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   75-  67 
Jan. 27 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   43-  52 
Jan. 30 Greenwood {4A} L   43-  54 
Feb.   3 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   60-  57 
Feb.   6 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   47-  43 
Feb.   9 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   41-  46sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Linda Bamrick
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 53.3, DA 60.4, AM -7.1
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   54-  57 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   41-  69 
Nov. 26 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} ot  L   51-  52 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   66-  45 
Dec. 11 Carmel {4A} L   47-  59 
Dec. 15 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   87-  24 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   59-  63 
Dec. 27 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   59-  67 
Dec. 29 (n)Randolph Southern {1A}W   49-  48 
Dec. 30 (n)Western {3A} L   48-  54 
Dec. 30 (n)Taylor {2A} L   45-  72 
Jan.   8 at Ben Davis {4A} L   27-  89 
Jan. 10 at Plainfield {4A} L   49-  76 
Jan. 13 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   58-  41 
Jan. 20 Heritage Christian {2A} L   51-  75 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   44-  65 
Jan. 30 at Greenwood {4A} L   51-  54 
Feb.   2 Perry Meridian {4A} L   42-  84 
Feb.   4 Richmond {4A}W   79-  48 
Feb.   7 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   67-  51 
Feb. 13 (n)Warren Central {4A} L   45-  75sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Linda Bamrick
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 58.0, DA 54.3, AM 3.7
Nov. 13 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   51-  59 
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   56-  42 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   46-  70 
Nov. 27 at Richmond {4A}W   59-  55 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   73-  25 
Dec.   6 at Carmel {4A} L   74-  79 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   81-  29 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   79-  63 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   47-  60 
Dec. 26 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   62-  69 
Dec. 27 (n)Lebanon {3A}W   44-  31 
Dec. 28 (n)Logansport {4A} L   41-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   48-  47 
Jan.   3 Ben Davis {4A} L   53-  77 
Jan.   5 Plainfield {4A}W   54-  48 
Jan.   9 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   46-  37 
Jan. 12 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   58-  61 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   63-  62 
Jan. 23 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 25 Greenwood {4A}W   55-  45 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   80-  64 
Feb.   6 (n)Warren Central {4A}W   54-  50sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   67-  75sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Linda Bamrick
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 52.3, DA 53.3, AM -0.9
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   46-  56 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   63-  75 
Nov. 22 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   42-  65 
Nov. 28 Richmond {4A}W   78-  60 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   76-  33 
Dec.   7 Carmel {4A} L   45-  65 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   87-  18 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   69-  48 
Dec. 14 Heritage Christian {2A} L   31-  74 
Dec. 27 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   43-  59 
Dec. 28 (n)Logansport {4A} L   52-  57 
Dec. 29 (n)Rochester {2A}W   63-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Western {3A} L   59-  65 
Jan.   4 at Ben Davis {4A} L   43-  68 
Jan.   6 at Plainfield {4A} L   44-  53 
Jan. 12 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   40-  45 
Jan. 18 Shelbyville {4A} L   45-  46 
Jan. 24 Perry Meridian {4A} L   42-  56 
Jan. 27 Heritage Christian {2A} L   38-  58 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   56-  41 
Feb.   7 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   49-  43sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Warren Central {4A} L   43-  44sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Linda Bamrick
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 57.7, DA 48.8, AM 8.9
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   56-  54 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   87-  68 
Nov. 23 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   42-  48 
Nov. 29 at Richmond {4A}W   69-  57 
Dec.   5 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   78-  38 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   80-  26 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   74-  49 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   58-  56 
Dec. 19 Heritage Christian {2A} L   49-  58 
Dec. 27 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   42-  58 
Dec. 29 (n)Mooresville {4A} L   50-  57 
Dec. 30 (n)Logansport {4A}W   57-  45 
Dec. 30 (n)Greencastle {3A}W   54-  39 
Jan.   5 Ben Davis {4A} L   53-  54 
Jan.   7 Plainfield {4A} L   32-  55 
Jan. 11 at Carmel {4A}W   57-  47 
Jan. 13 at Park Tudor {2A}W   74-  21 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   75-  57 
Jan. 19 at Shelbyville {4A} L   53-  58 
Jan. 25 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   40-  58 
Jan. 28 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   37-  57 
Feb.   2 Beech Grove {3A}W   74-  25 
Feb.   7 at Warren Central {4A} L   36-  38sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Linda Bamrick
Won 24, Lost 2
OA 68.0, DA 47.4, AM 20.6
Nov. 16 Heritage Christian {2A}W   73-  34 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   79-  48 
Nov. 24 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   67-  41 
Nov. 30 Richmond {4A}W   80-  33 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   77-  30 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   72-  20 
Dec.   9 Carmel {4A}W   64-  47 
Dec. 14 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   89-  39 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   83-  67 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   57-  53 
Dec. 28 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   56-  49 
Dec. 29 at East Noble {4A}W   65-  33 
Dec. 29 (n)DeKalb {4A}W   68-  60 
Jan.   6 at Ben Davis {4A} ot W   60-  58 
Jan.   8 at Plainfield {4A}W   65-  38 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   49-  35 
Jan. 15 Park Tudor {2A}W   82-  21 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   62-  42 
Jan. 26 Perry Meridian {4A}3ot W 101-  95 
Feb.   3 at Beech Grove {3A}W   60-  36 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   74-  76 
Feb.   9 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   70-  52sect 
Feb. 11 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   74-  66sect 
Feb. 12 Warren Central {4A}W   44-  43sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Franklin Central {4A}W   56-  52regn 
Feb. 19 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   41-  64regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Linda Bamrick
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 60.1, DA 44.8, AM 15.3
Nov. 18 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   53-  57 
Nov. 24 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   67-  23 
Nov. 26 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   69-  39 
Dec.   2 at Richmond {4A}W   68-  39 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   80-  28 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   83-  48 
Dec. 11 at Carmel {4A}W   55-  40 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   79-  33 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   63-  53 
Dec. 20 Heritage Christian {2A}W   58-  49 
Dec. 27 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   56-  69 
Jan.   2 (n)DeKalb {4A}W   49-  43 
Jan.   2 at East Noble {4A}W   62-  45 
Jan.   8 Ben Davis {4A} L   46-  51 
Jan. 10 Plainfield {4A}W   55-  38 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   57-  45 
Jan. 17 at Park Tudor {2A}W   49-  21 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 28 at Perry Meridian {4A} ot W   62-  57 
Feb.   5 Beech Grove {3A}W   53-  45 
Feb.   7 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   54-  45 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   57-  38sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Warren Central {4A}W   54-  50sect 
Feb. 14 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   65-  75sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Linda Bamrick
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 52.8, DA 45.9, AM 6.8
Nov. 19 Heritage Christian {2A} ot  L   48-  53 
Nov. 25 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   58-  63 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   49-  30 
Dec.   3 Richmond {4A}W   59-  46 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   70-  19 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   90-  32 
Dec. 12 Carmel {4A} L   38-  46 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   71-  33 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   59-  49 
Dec. 21 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} ot  L   48-  55 
Dec. 27 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   36-  52 
Jan.   3 (n)DeKalb {4A}W   57-  56 
Jan.   3 at East Noble {4A} L   51-  54 
Jan.   9 at Ben Davis {4A} L   36-  46 
Jan. 11 at Plainfield {4A}W   56-  53 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   60-  42 
Jan. 18 Park Tudor {2A}W   45-  30 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} ot  L   46-  49 
Jan. 29 Perry Meridian {4A}W   54-  47 
Feb.   6 at Beech Grove {3A} L   50-  66 
Feb.   8 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   50-  43 
Feb. 11 at Connersville {4A}W   49-  42sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Warren Central {4A}W   46-  36sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   40-  60sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Linda Bamrick
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 63.4, DA 45.4, AM 18.0
Nov. 13 at Heritage ChristianW   59-  46 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   84-  35 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   59-  50 
Nov. 28 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   72-  43 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   78-  30 
Dec.   6 at Carmel {4A}W   52-  41 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   74-  42 
Dec. 13 Heritage ChristianW   48-  37 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   74-  50 
Dec. 22 Richmond {4A}W   66-  22 
Dec. 27 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   55-  54 
Jan.   3 Ben Davis {4A} ot W   58-  54 
Jan.   5 Plainfield {4A}W   55-  31 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   60-  40 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   65-  40 
Jan. 18 at Chicago Hope (Ill.)W   74-  73 
Jan. 19 at Lisle Benet Academy (Ill.) L   52-  56 
Jan. 23 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   60-  67 
Jan. 26 at Park Tudor {2A}W   59-  48 
Jan. 31 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   78-  52 
Feb.   2 Rushville {3A}W   67-  33 
Feb.   8 (n)Warren Central {4A}W   64-  50sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Lawrence North {4A}W   62-  47sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   47-  49regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Linda Bamrick
Won 29, Lost 1
OA 68.7, DA 44.0, AM 24.6
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   71-  46 
Nov. 22 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   87-  67 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   78-  19 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   81-  21 
Dec.   7 Carmel {4A}W   72-  42 
Dec. 12 Covenant ChristianW   68-  24 
Dec. 14 (n)Heritage ChristianW   64-  40 
Dec. 16 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   71-  46 
Dec. 21 at Richmond {4A}W   63-  60 
Dec. 27 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   64-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Highland {4A} L   54-  61 
Dec. 29 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   61-  50 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   69-  50 
Jan. 12 (n)Chicago Maria (Ill.)W   73-  33 
Jan. 13 (n)Winnetka New Trier (Ill.)W   57-  44 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   84-  39 
Jan. 24 at Noblesville {4A}W   75-  35 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   77-  26 
Jan. 29 Park Tudor {1A}W   72-  15 
Feb.   1 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   82-  52 
Feb.   3 Plainfield {4A}W   74-  53 
Feb.   6 Perry Meridian {4A}W   65-  49 
Feb. 10 at Rushville {3A}W   72-  64 
Feb. 13 at Beech Grove {3A}W   74-  60sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   64-  44sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   64-  51sect 
Feb. 21 Franklin {3A}W   52-  36regn 
Feb. 24 at Jasper {3A}W   71-  57semi 
Feb. 24 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   47-  45semi 
Mar.   3 (n)Plymouth {3A}W   54-  39state