JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
INDIANAPOLIS CHATARD
2016-2017
Coach: Katie Fisher
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 59.4, DA 48.2, AM 11.2
Nov. 12 at Greenwood {4A}W   56-  43 
Nov. 15 Covenant Christian {2A} L   39-  58 
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   38-  61 
Nov. 19 at Martinsville {4A} L   60-  73 
Nov. 23 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   42-  55 
Nov. 29 Guerin Catholic {3A}W   65-  48 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   70-  31 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   88-  21 
Dec. 10 Western Boone {3A} L   60-  78 
Dec. 12 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   60-  29 
Dec. 22 (n)Indianapolis HomeSchoolW   72-  58 
Dec. 22 at Franklin County {3A}W   72-  61 
Dec. 23 (n)Jennings County {4A}W   59-  45 
Dec. 27 Lawrence Central {4A}W   67-  60 
Dec. 30 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   68-  17 
Jan.   3 at Westfield {4A} ot W   49-  48 
Jan.   6 at Guerin Catholic {3A}W   60-  41 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   60-  20 
Jan. 10 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   55-  52 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   48-  64 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Ritter {3A}W   63-  44 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   48-  28 
Jan. 27 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   68-  38 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   70-  80sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Katie Fisher
Won 12, Lost 15
OA 58.1, DA 50.9, AM 7.2
Nov. 14 Greenwood {4A} L   65-  78 
Nov. 17 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   47-  68 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   97-  26 
Nov. 21 Martinsville {4A} L   44-  79 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   47-  77 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   78-  12 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   90-    4 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   75-  24 
Dec. 12 at Western Boone {3A} L   51-  65 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   73-  56 
Dec. 22 at Franklin County {3A}W   55-  41 
Dec. 22 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   42-  62 
Dec. 23 (n)Danville {3A} L   59-  63 
Dec. 23 (n)Beech Grove {3A} L   42-  66 
Dec. 29 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   38-  44 
Jan.   5 Westfield {4A} L   52-  60 
Jan.   8 Guerin Catholic {3A}W   59-  42 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   85-  11 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   62-  46 
Jan. 12 at Heritage Christian {3A} L   40-  68 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   38-  72 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   48-  72 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   60-  64 
Jan. 29 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   53-  46 
Feb.   2 (n)Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   71-  37sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Indianapolis Attucks {3A}W   59-  51sect 
Feb.   6 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   39-  40sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Kevin Sweeney
Won 19, Lost 8
OA 67.3, DA 49.6, AM 17.7
Nov. 15 at Anderson {4A} ot  L   71-  74 
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   90-  16 
Nov. 22 at Martinsville {4A}W   87-  66 
Nov. 26 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   46-  47 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   70-  64 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   83-  29 
Dec. 13 at Greenwood {4A}W   76-  61 
Dec. 20 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   86-  41 
Dec. 22 (n)Evansville Harrison {4A}W   69-  53 
Dec. 22 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   68-  53 
Dec. 23 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   43-  60 
Dec. 30 Lawrence Central {4A}W   61-  49 
Jan.   2 at Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   85-  16 
Jan.   6 at Westfield {4A}W   55-  51 
Jan.   9 at Guerin Catholic {3A}W   92-  41 
Jan. 14 Covenant Christian {2A}W   75-  56 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   46-  57 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   59-  73 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   51-  65 
Jan. 30 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   78-  18 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   58-  64 
Feb.   4 Covenant Christian {2A}W   69-  52 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   65-  11sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Guerin Catholic {3A}W   66-  28sect 
Feb. 23 at Danville {3A}W   62-  58regn 
Feb. 24 (n)Lebanon {3A}W   69-  60regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Princeton {3A} L   38-  77semi 
2013-2014
Coach: Kevin Sweeney
Won 21, Lost 6
OA 68.0, DA 49.9, AM 18.0
Nov. 16 Anderson {4A} L   63-  81 
Nov. 19 at Park Tudor {2A}W   74-  14 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   60-  51 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   62-  46 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   80-  34 
Dec. 13 at Heritage Christian {2A} ot W   60-  56 
Dec. 17 Horizon ChristianW   91-  50 
Dec. 21 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   92-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)Rensselaer Central {2A}W   75-  35 
Dec. 27 (n)Whiting {2A}W   74-  40 
Dec. 28 at Hanover Central {3A}W   70-  36 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   77-  27 
Jan. 10 Guerin Catholic {3A}W   76-  43 
Jan. 14 Covenant Christian {2A}W   57-  39 
Jan. 16 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   68-  52 
Jan. 17 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   51-  65 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   57-  88 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   65-  77 
Jan. 31 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   63-  54 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   70-  56 
Feb.   6 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   61-  63 
Feb. 11 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} ot W   57-  52sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   86-  32sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Guerin Catholic {3A}W   64-  45sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   83-  48regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Western Boone {3A}W   54-  40regn 
Mar.   1 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {3A} L   45-  73semi 
2012-2013
Coach: Kevin Sweeney
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 62.8, DA 51.2, AM 11.6
Nov. 10 at Anderson {4A} L   68-  69 
Nov. 15 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   47-  58 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   68-  70 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   82-  49 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   66-  47 
Dec.   7 Heritage Christian {2A} L   67-  73 
Dec.   8 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   77-  55 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   92-  63 
Dec. 20 Park Tudor {2A}W   66-  29 
Dec. 27 (n)Corydon Central {3A} L   52-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A}W   64-  19 
Dec. 28 (n)Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   52-  51 
Jan.   4 at Guerin Catholic {3A}W   61-  56 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   68-  40 
Jan. 11 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   47-  74 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   43-  58 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   72-  47 
Jan. 25 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   60-  52 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   61-  30 
Jan. 30 Covenant Christian {2A}W   54-  32 
Feb.   8 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   63-  45sect 
Feb.   9 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   54-  58sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Kevin Sweeney
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 56.1, DA 61.7, AM -5.5
Nov. 12 Anderson {4A} L   40-  80 
Nov. 15 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   27-  90 
Nov. 17 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   61-  51 
Nov. 23 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   52-  60 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   49-  44 
Dec. 10 at Greenfield-Central {4A} ot  L   53-  60 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   67-  59 
Dec. 21 at Park Tudor {2A} L   40-  58 
Dec. 29 (n)Martinsville {4A} L   34-  68 
Dec. 30 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   46-  56 
Dec. 30 (n)Jasper {3A} L   52-  73 
Jan.   6 Guerin Catholic {3A}W   75-  61 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   82-  30 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   62-  40 
Jan. 13 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   49-  63 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   66-  86 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   68-  58 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   77-  40 
Jan. 27 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   61-  64 
Jan. 30 Heritage Christian {2A} L   64-  76 
Feb.   1 at Covenant Christian {2A} ot W   68-  67 
Feb. 10 (n)Guerin Catholic {3A}W   66-  57sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   32-  77sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Bill Silvey
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 48.2, DA 42.8, AM 5.4
Nov. 13 at Anderson {4A}W   57-  31 
Nov. 16 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   33-  38 
Nov. 20 at Richmond {4A}W   46-  44 
Nov. 24 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   36-  50 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   78-  50 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   50-  43 
Dec. 11 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   46-  40 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   40-  26 
Dec. 22 Park Tudor {2A}W   55-  42 
Dec. 27 (n)Seymour {4A} L   28-  73 
Dec. 28 (n)Taylor {2A} L   60-  64 
Dec. 28 (n)Western {3A} L   34-  47 
Jan.   7 at Guerin Catholic {2A}W   48-  29 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   67-  28 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   75-  59 
Jan. 13 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   42-  50 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   67-  38 
Jan. 28 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   45-  33 
Feb.   8 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   38-  32sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   49-  30sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   28-  45sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Bill Silvey
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 55.1, DA 42.1, AM 13.0
Nov. 14 Anderson {4A}W   74-  35 
Nov. 17 Richmond {4A}W   64-  29 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   57-  56 
Dec.   1 at University {1A}W   77-  57 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   57-  27 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   67-  47 
Dec. 12 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   42-  46 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   54-  36 
Dec. 29 (n)Bloomington North {4A} L   44-  51 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A} ot  L   49-  51 
Dec. 30 (n)Centerville {2A}W   55-  41 
Dec. 30 (n)Hauser {2A}W   59-  39 
Jan.   8 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   55-  24 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   71-  51 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   56-  54 
Jan. 15 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   41-  48 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   58-  29 
Jan. 29 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   38-  44 
Feb.   1 at Park Tudor {2A}W   57-  38 
Feb.   3 Covenant Christian {2A}W   46-  38 
Feb.   9 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   43-  50sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Bill Silvey
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 52.6, DA 48.6, AM 4.0
Nov. 15 at Avon {4A} L   46-  50 
Nov. 18 at Richmond {4A}W   72-  65 
Nov. 24 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   71-  13 
Nov. 26 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} ot W   52-  51 
Dec.   2 University {1A} L   48-  52 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   49-  55 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   65-  43 
Dec. 16 Covenant Christian {2A}W   58-  48 
Dec. 18 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   53-  66 
Dec. 29 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   55-  38 
Dec. 30 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   38-  48 
Dec. 30 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   50-  52 
Jan.   6 Marion {4A} L   55-  63 
Jan.   8 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   66-  82 
Jan. 13 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   39-  62 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   46-  36 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   41-  47 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   49-  28 
Jan. 30 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} ot W   49-  46 
Feb.   2 Park Tudor {2A}W   46-  37 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   55-  32 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   54-  56sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Kevin Sweeney
Won 23, Lost 5
OA 64.6, DA 51.4, AM 13.1
Nov. 10 Avon {4A}W   48-  38 
Nov. 13 Richmond {4A}W   86-  56 
Nov. 19 at Southport {4A}W   53-  33 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   70-  46 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   69-  56 
Dec.   6 at University {1A}W   61-  41 
Dec. 11 Covenant Christian {2A}W   62-  38 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   60-  47 
Dec. 15 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   65-  74 
Dec. 21 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   54-  50 
Dec. 27 (n)Jasper {3A}W   74-  58 
Dec. 27 (n)Austin {2A}W   69-  67 
Dec. 28 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   59-  68 
Jan.   3 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   49-  65 
Jan.   8 at Carmel {4A} L   54-  56 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   82-  37 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   76-  57 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   91-  57 
Jan. 25 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   76-  64 
Jan. 28 at Park Tudor {2A}W   73-  56 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   94-  37 
Feb.   5 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   70-  49sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   70-  63sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   45-  37sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Rushville {3A}W   39-  37regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Western Boone {3A}W   57-  55regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Vincennes Lincoln {3A} ot W   56-  51semi 
Mar.   1 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   46-  47state 
2006-2007
Coach: Kevin Sweeney
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 61.4, DA 45.4, AM 16.0
Nov. 11 at Avon {4A} L   42-  64 
Nov. 14 at Richmond {4A}W   76-  48 
Nov. 20 Lawrence Central {4A}W   76-  36 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   65-  42 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   83-  27 
Dec.   7 University {1A}W   83-  44 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   78-  36 
Dec. 14 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   55-  48 
Dec. 18 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   28-  51 
Dec. 22 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   72-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)North Harrison {3A}W   57-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   65-  58 
Dec. 29 (n)McCutcheon {4A}W   52-  50 
Jan.   3 Franklin {4A}W   73-  51 
Jan.   9 Carmel {4A} L   31-  45 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   62-  34 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   43-  52 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   79-  44 
Jan. 26 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   46-  63 
Jan. 29 Park Tudor {2A}W   73-  49 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   62-  27 
Feb.   7 at Beech Grove {3A}W   66-  37sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Whiteland {3A} L   46-  51sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Kevin Sweeney
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 66.0, DA 44.3, AM 21.6
Nov. 12 Avon {4A}W   68-  54 
Nov. 15 Triton Central {2A}W   57-  45 
Nov. 17 at Park Tudor {2A}W   75-  25 
Nov. 21 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   83-  34 
Nov. 23 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   48-  42 
Nov. 29 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   63-  30 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   92-  67 
Dec.   9 at Heritage Christian {2A}W   69-  59 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   85-  35 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   56-  58 
Dec. 30 (n)McCutcheon {4A}W   63-  50 
Dec. 30 at Huntington North {4A}W   60-  52 
Jan.   4 at Franklin {4A}W   50-  39 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W 109-    8 
Jan. 10 at Carmel {4A} L   44-  56 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   73-  35 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   62-  58 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   81-  32 
Jan. 27 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   52-  54 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   78-  41 
Feb. 10 (n)Whiteland {3A}W   62-  60sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   43-  40sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Rushville {3A} L   44-  46regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Kevin Sweeney
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 65.3, DA 47.2, AM 18.1
Nov. 13 at Avon {4A}W   63-  59 
Nov. 16 at Triton Central {2A}W   49-  29 
Nov. 18 Park Tudor {2A}W   76-  21 
Nov. 22 Lawrence Central {4A}W   81-  41 
Nov. 24 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   41-  67 
Nov. 30 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   42-  59 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   71-  66 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   97-  26 
Dec. 10 Heritage Christian {2A}W   56-  40 
Dec. 14 Heritage Christian {2A}W   65-  35 
Dec. 16 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   31-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Floyd Central {4A}W   76-  54 
Dec. 29 at Huntington North {4A} L   55-  62 
Jan.   4 Franklin {4A} L   57-  60 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   81-  15 
Jan. 11 Carmel {4A}W   57-  55 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   69-  50 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   66-  56 
Jan. 28 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   60-  69 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   94-  22 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   92-  14sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Whiteland {3A}W   72-  64sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   51-  68regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Dawn Grinnage
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 51.1, DA 54.2, AM -3.0
Nov. 15 Avon {4A} L   52-  53 
Nov. 20 at Park Tudor {2A}W   49-  35 
Nov. 24 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   52-  56 
Nov. 26 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   39-  69 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   57-  39 
Dec.   6 Shelbyville {4A} L   53-  74 
Dec.   9 Bloomington North {4A} L   35-  60 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   60-  24 
Dec. 12 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   51-  63 
Dec. 15 Covenant Christian {1A}W   82-  44 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   39-  57 
Dec. 26 (n)Brownsburg {4A}W   58-  53 
Dec. 27 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   35-  63 
Jan.   6 at Franklin {4A}2ot  L   60-  61 
Jan. 13 at Carmel {4A} L   51-  64 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis ScecinaW   63-  33 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   44-  53 
Jan. 23 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   60-  77 
Jan. 30 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   19-  52 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   69-  51 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   46-  57sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Dawn Grinnage
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 56.5, DA 59.7, AM -3.2
Nov. 16 at Avon {4A} L   63-  79 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   65-  55 
Nov. 21 Park Tudor {2A}W   86-  62 
Nov. 25 Lawrence Central {4A} L   62-  73 
Nov. 27 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   30-  49 
Dec.   5 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   71-  64 
Dec.   7 at Shelbyville {3A} L   52-  69 
Dec. 10 at Bloomington North {4A} L   61-  71 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   57-  21 
Dec. 13 Heritage Christian {2A} L   33-  42 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   65-  80 
Jan.   4 Carmel {4A} L   53-  66 
Jan.   7 Franklin {4A} L   41-  52 
Jan. 14 at New Castle {4A} L   59-  74 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   69-  45 
Jan. 24 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} ot  L   59-  70 
Jan. 25 at Mishawaka {4A} L   51-  53 
Jan. 31 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   36-  47 
Feb.   6 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   70-  62 
Feb. 14 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   47-  60sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Dawn Grinnage
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 59.0, DA 53.3, AM 5.7
Nov.   8 Avon {4A} L   51-  62 
Nov. 10 New Castle {4A}W   60-  46 
Nov. 15 at Park Tudor {2A}W   52-  48 
Nov. 19 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   68-  61 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   50-  59 
Nov. 27 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   62-  22 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   69-  42 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   60-  37 
Dec.   7 at Heritage Christian L   42-  45 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   75-  26 
Dec. 13 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   63-  76 
Dec. 22 (n)Warren Central {4A} L   56-  67 
Dec. 22 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   71-  79 
Dec. 29 at Carmel {4A} L   52-  66 
Jan.   8 at Martinsville {4A} L   54-  75 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   61-  32 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   67-  28 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} ot W   66-  63 
Jan. 25 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   59-  66 
Jan. 31 Plainfield {4A}W   54-  52 
Feb.   5 (n)Greenfield-Central {3A}W   66-  56sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   39-  64sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Dawn Grinnage
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 64.6, DA 60.0, AM 4.5
Nov. 10 Terre Haute South {4A} L   47-  86 
Nov. 17 (n)Plainfield {4A}W   85-  79 
Nov. 20 Lawrence Central {4A}W   51-  48 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   67-  87 
Nov. 28 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   73-  40 
Dec.   2 at New Albany {4A} L   66-  78 
Dec.   7 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   77-  33 
Dec.   8 Heritage Christian L   53-  61 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   74-  57 
Dec. 14 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   79-  35 
Dec. 16 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   46-  71 
Dec. 23 at Decatur Central {4A} L   36-  64 
Dec. 23 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   85-  56 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   70-  50 
Jan.   9 Martinsville {4A} L   44-  64 
Jan. 13 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   65-  32 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   81-  57 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   62-  66 
Jan. 26 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   63-  65 
Feb.   6 Park Tudor {1A}W   82-  63 
Feb.   8 Carmel {4A} L   57-  66 
Feb. 13 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} ot  L   58-  63sect