JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN
2016-2017
Coach: Joe Morgan
Won 13, Lost 12
OA 46.0, DA 49.3, AM -3.4
Nov.   7 Trinity Lutheran {1A} ot W   56-  47 
Nov.   8 at Edinburgh {1A} L   43-  51 
Nov. 15 at Beech Grove {3A} L   30-  49 
Nov. 22 Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   51-  56 
Nov. 29 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   46-  57 
Dec.   2 at Hauser {1A} L   35-  55 
Dec.   6 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   28-  51 
Dec. 10 at Park Tudor {2A}W   52-  39 
Dec. 16 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   40-  37 
Dec. 20 Triton Central {2A} L   43-  61 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   37-  69 
Jan.   3 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   50-  35 
Jan.   5 at Central Christian {1A}W   52-  47 
Jan. 10 at University {1A} L   37-  57 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis International {1A}W   55-  28 
Jan. 14 at Lapel {2A} L   40-  74 
Jan. 16 at Monrovia {2A}W   50-  49 
Jan. 19 Waldron {1A}W   46-  45 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   55-  35 
Jan. 24 Speedway {2A}W   36-  22 
Jan. 26 Morristown {1A} L   50-  63 
Jan. 31 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   49-  32sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Central Christian {1A}W   59-  56sect 
Feb.   4 at Morristown {1A} ot W   54-  51sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   55-  67regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Joe Morgan
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 43.2, DA 51.5, AM -8.3
Nov.   9 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   39-  74 
Nov. 10 Edinburgh {1A}W   46-  45 
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   21-  68 
Nov. 17 Beech Grove {3A} L   20-  59 
Nov. 20 at Triton Central {2A}W   58-  54 
Dec.   1 Indiana Deaf {1A} L   44-  47 
Dec.   4 Hauser {1A} L   52-  57 
Dec.   8 at Southport {4A} L   36-  72 
Dec. 12 Park Tudor {2A}W   49-  44 
Dec. 18 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot  L   49-  55 
Dec. 28 Lapel {2A} L   37-  56 
Jan.   2 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   38-  66 
Jan.   5 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   54-  48 
Jan.   7 Central Christian {1A}W   50-  39 
Jan. 13 University {1A}W   65-  44 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   51-  55 
Jan. 18 Monrovia {2A} L   24-  40 
Jan. 21 at Waldron {1A} L   35-  37 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   35-  38 
Jan. 26 at Speedway {2A}W   63-  41 
Jan. 28 at Morristown {1A} L   37-  43 
Feb.   2 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A} L   48-  51sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Joe Morgan
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 42.2, DA 49.1, AM -6.9
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   40-  55 
Nov. 20 Triton Central {2A} L   33-  77 
Nov. 22 at Lapel {2A} L   40-  69 
Dec.   2 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   57-  60 
Dec.   5 at Hauser {1A} L   40-  45 
Dec.   9 Franklin Central {4A} L   33-  71 
Dec. 19 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   41-  51 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   38-  49 
Jan.   6 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   58-  36 
Jan.   8 at Central Christian {1A}W   55-  40 
Jan. 13 at University {1A}W   54-  35 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis International {1A}W   41-  24 
Jan. 19 at Monrovia {2A} L   18-  40 
Jan. 22 Waldron {1A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   24-  39 
Jan. 27 Speedway {2A}W   34-  31 
Jan. 29 Morristown {1A}W   55-  50 
Jan. 31 at Beech Grove {3A} L   28-  71 
Feb.   3 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   49-  65 
Feb.   5 at Park Tudor {2A}W   58-  55 
Feb.   6 at Edinburgh {1A} L   33-  39 
Feb. 10 (n)Waldron {1A}W   53-  43sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A} L   43-  48sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Joe Morgan
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 46.7, DA 44.3, AM 2.4
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   40-  36 
Nov. 22 at Triton Central {2A} L   32-  58 
Dec.   3 Lapel {2A} L   46-  54 
Dec. 10 at Speedway {2A} L   47-  52 
Dec. 20 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   37-  73 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   28-  50 
Jan.   9 Covenant Christian {2A} L   36-  70 
Jan. 11 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   50-  27 
Jan. 14 University {1A}W   50-  21 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   48-  17 
Jan. 18 Hauser {1A} L   42-  62 
Jan. 23 at Waldron {1A}W   63-  31 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   57-  45 
Jan. 28 at Speedway {2A} L   65-  79 
Jan. 30 at Morristown {1A} L   52-  59 
Feb.   1 Beech Grove {3A}W   49-  30 
Feb.   6 Park Tudor {2A}W   51-  27 
Feb.   7 Edinburgh {1A}W   54-  38 
Feb. 11 (n)Central Christian {1A}W   51-  26sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   40-  21sect 
Feb. 15 at Morristown {1A} L   43-  55sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Joe Morgan
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 45.9, DA 45.2, AM 0.6
Nov.   9 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   55-  33 
Nov. 16 Triton Central {2A} L   27-  64 
Nov. 27 at Lapel {2A} L   42-  55 
Nov. 29 at Hauser {1A} L   55-  62 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   20-  54 
Dec. 11 at Park Tudor {2A} L   34-  49 
Dec. 14 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   43-  57 
Dec. 18 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   52-  24 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   45-  47 
Jan.   3 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   29-  39 
Jan.   8 at University {1A}W   43-  32 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis International {1A}W   56-    5 
Jan. 17 Waldron {1A} L   37-  46 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 22 Speedway {2A}W   62-  48 
Jan. 24 Morristown {1A}W   57-  29 
Jan. 26 at Beech Grove {3A} L   55-  57 
Jan. 29 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   50-  55 
Feb.   1 at Edinburgh {1A}W   60-  52 
Feb.   5 at Morristown {1A}W   36-  31sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   50-  62sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Joe Morgan
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 38.4, DA 54.1, AM -15.8
Nov. 18 at Triton Central {2A} L   28-  72 
Nov. 22 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   55-  33 
Nov. 29 Lapel {2A} ot W   51-  48 
Dec.   1 Hauser {1A} L   23-  61 
Dec.   6 Pike {4A} L   22-  60 
Dec. 13 Park Tudor {2A} L   27-  59 
Dec. 16 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   37-  75 
Dec. 28 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   43-  53 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   42-  46 
Jan.   5 Covenant Christian {2A} L   28-  65 
Jan. 10 Southport {4A} L   19-  65 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis International {1A} L   25-  30 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   29-  78 
Jan. 19 at Waldron {1A}W   46-  34 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   38-  44 
Jan. 24 at Speedway {2A} L   44-  63 
Jan. 26 at Morristown {1A} L   38-  45 
Jan. 28 Beech Grove {3A} L   46-  57 
Jan. 31 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   41-  61 
Feb.   3 Edinburgh {1A}W   59-  39 
Feb.   8 (n)Waldron {1A}W   50-  42sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   53-  61sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Joe Morgan
Won 6, Lost 13
OA 47.9, DA 48.1, AM -0.2
Nov. 19 Triton Central {2A} L   41-  61 
Nov. 23 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   68-  15 
Dec.   2 at Hauser {2A} L   46-  51 
Dec.   7 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   45-  52 
Dec. 14 at Park Tudor {2A} L   53-  58 
Dec. 17 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   51-  56 
Dec. 21 at Lapel {2A}W   51-  44 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   52-  57 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   49-  27 
Jan.   7 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   35-  48 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis International {1A}W   55-  23 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   36-  68 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 25 Speedway {2A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 27 Morristown {1A} L   61-  65 
Jan. 29 at Beech Grove {3A} L   35-  51 
Feb.   4 at Edinburgh {1A}W   40-  39 
Feb.   5 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   53-  41 
Feb.   9 (n)Morristown {1A} L   49-  53sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Joe Morgan
Won 11, Lost 8
OA 48.9, DA 48.1, AM 0.8
Nov. 17 Park Tudor {2A}W   46-  45 
Nov. 20 at Triton Central {2A} L   28-  58 
Nov. 24 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   62-  24 
Dec.   1 Lapel {2A}W   60-  42 
Dec.   3 Hauser {2A}W   57-  51 
Dec.   8 at Decatur Central {4A} L   20-  65 
Dec. 18 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   53-  29 
Dec. 30 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   61-  59 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   60-  36 
Jan.   8 Covenant Christian {2A} L   41-  48 
Jan. 12 Southport {4A} L   48-  56 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   29-  53 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   59-  43 
Jan. 21 at Waldron {1A} L   44-  63 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   59-  51 
Jan. 28 at Morristown {1A}W   62-  52 
Jan. 30 Beech Grove {3A} L   49-  63 
Feb.   2 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   52-  30 
Feb. 10 (n)University {1A} L   39-  46sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Joe Morgan
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 48.1, DA 47.0, AM 1.2
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   45-  48 
Nov. 18 at Park Tudor {2A} L   41-  58 
Nov. 21 Triton Central {2A} L   38-  55 
Nov. 24 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   49-  22 
Dec.   2 at Lapel {2A} L   45-  71 
Dec.   4 at Hauser {2A} L   48-  53 
Dec.   9 (n)Lawrence Central {4A}W   37-  30 
Dec. 11 Decatur Central {4A} L   31-  67 
Dec. 19 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   58-  63 
Dec. 27 (n)Riverton Parke {1A}W   39-  33 
Dec. 27 at Loogootee {1A} L   43-  47 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   54-  33 
Jan.   9 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 13 at Southport {4A} L   44-  52 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   37-  67 
Jan. 22 Waldron {1A} L   46-  56 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   63-  50 
Jan. 30 Beech Grove {3A} ot W   59-  57 
Feb.   6 at Edinburgh {1A}W   51-  47 
Feb.   7 Morristown {1A}W   56-  27 
Feb. 10 (n)Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   67-  19sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Indiana Deaf {1A}W   64-  17sect 
Feb. 14 at University {1A} L   46-  54sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Joe Morgan
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 47.4, DA 47.6, AM -0.2
Nov.   6 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   47-  30 
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   58-  71 
Nov. 13 Park Tudor {2A} L   52-  62 
Nov. 16 at Triton Central {2A} L   48-  55 
Nov. 20 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   68-    5 
Nov. 27 Lapel {2A} L   37-  49 
Nov. 30 Hauser {2A}W   44-  42 
Dec.   4 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   51-  54 
Dec. 14 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   45-  55 
Dec. 18 at University {1A} L   39-  53 
Dec. 22 (n)Lanesville {1A}W   48-  36 
Dec. 22 at Loogootee {1A} L   30-  33 
Jan.   4 Covenant Christian {2A} L   46-  54 
Jan.   8 Southport {4A} L   37-  64 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   37-  67 
Jan. 17 at Waldron {1A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 24 at Morristown {1A} L   45-  48 
Jan. 25 at Beech Grove {3A} L   52-  59 
Feb.   1 Edinburgh {1A}W   67-  44 
Feb.   5 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   59-  18sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis International {1A}W   49-  25sect 
Feb.   9 at University {1A} L   37-  71sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Joe Morgan
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 43.8, DA 47.5, AM -3.8
Nov.   7 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   59-  53 
Nov.   9 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   72-  56 
Nov. 14 at Park Tudor {2A} L   53-  54 
Nov. 17 Triton Central {2A} L   32-  53 
Nov. 21 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   47-  27 
Nov. 28 at Lapel {1A} L   49-  62 
Dec.   1 at Hauser {1A} L   42-  44 
Dec.   5 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   36-  65 
Dec. 15 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   41-  44 
Dec. 19 University {1A} L   36-  38 
Dec. 23 (n)Evansville Harrison {4A} L   34-  56 
Dec. 23 at Loogootee {1A}W   38-  33 
Jan.   2 at Greenwood {4A} L   27-  60 
Jan.   5 at Covenant Christian {1A} L   46-  51 
Jan. 10 at Southport {4A} L   40-  54 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   35-  50 
Jan. 18 Waldron {1A} L   33-  45 
Jan. 25 Morristown {1A}W   52-  26 
Jan. 27 Beech Grove {3A}W   43-  27 
Feb.   2 at Edinburgh {1A}W   66-  40 
Feb.   8 (n)Lapel {1A} L   38-  60sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Gary Robinson
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 55.9, DA 41.2, AM 14.7
Nov.   8 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   62-  33 
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   69-  41 
Nov. 15 Park Tudor {2A}W   61-  20 
Nov. 18 at Triton Central {2A}W   52-  46 
Nov. 22 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   69-  29 
Nov. 29 Lapel {1A}W   64-  45 
Dec.   2 Hauser {1A}W   56-  43 
Dec.   6 Pike {4A} L   40-  62 
Dec. 16 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   61-  48 
Dec. 23 (n)Evansville Harrison {4A} L   47-  54 
Dec. 23 at Loogootee {1A}W   53-  36 
Jan.   3 Greenwood {4A} L   46-  48 
Jan.   6 Covenant Christian {1A}W   66-  41 
Jan. 10 Southport {4A}W   56-  49 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 19 at Waldron {1A}W   53-  48 
Jan. 26 at Morristown {1A}W   62-  24 
Jan. 28 at Beech Grove {3A}W   68-  47 
Feb.   3 Edinburgh {1A}W   60-  29 
Feb.   7 (n)Lapel {1A}W   47-  31sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Eminence {1A}W   46-  38sect 
Feb. 11 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   39-  34sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   53-  58regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Brett Andrews
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 53.8, DA 40.8, AM 13.0
Nov.   9 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   59-  45 
Nov. 11 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   70-  19 
Nov. 16 at Park Tudor {2A}W   58-  31 
Nov. 19 Triton Central {2A} L   34-  41 
Nov. 23 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   58-  44 
Nov. 30 at Lapel {1A}W   75-  26 
Dec.   3 at Hauser {1A} L   42-  53 
Dec.   7 (n)Southport {4A}W   50-  34 
Dec.   9 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   43-  48 
Dec. 14 Liberty ChristianW   59-  25 
Dec. 17 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   51-  32 
Dec. 28 at Eminence {1A}W   54-  38 
Jan.   4 at Greenwood {4A}W   61-  54 
Jan.   7 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   61-  52 
Jan. 11 at Southport {4A} L   53-  68 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 20 Waldron {1A}W   61-  48 
Jan. 27 Morristown {1A}W   56-  41 
Jan. 29 Beech Grove {3A}W   56-  51 
Feb.   4 at Edinburgh {1A}W   57-  26 
Feb.   9 (n)Lapel {1A}W   46-  21sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Covenant Christian {1A}W   47-  43sect 
Feb. 12 at Eminence {1A}W   46-  31sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Clinton Prairie {1A}W   61-  43regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   40-  52regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Brett Andrews
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 55.2, DA 42.6, AM 12.6
Nov. 11 Indianapolis ScecinaW   58-  38 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   55-  28 
Nov. 18 Park Tudor {2A}W   59-  46 
Nov. 21 at Triton Central {2A}W   56-  49 
Nov. 25 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   76-  34 
Dec.   2 Lapel {1A}W   68-  46 
Dec.   5 Hauser {1A}W   61-  40 
Dec.   9 (n)Speedway {2A}W   39-  24 
Dec. 11 Ben Davis {4A} L   37-  78 
Dec. 19 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   43-  39 
Dec. 30 Eminence {1A}W   71-  47 
Jan.   6 Greenwood {4A}W   61-  41 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   49-  26 
Jan.   9 Covenant Christian {1A}W   49-  35 
Jan. 17 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} ot  L   60-  62 
Jan. 22 at Waldron {1A}W   52-  32 
Jan. 29 at Morristown {1A} L   50-  55 
Jan. 31 at Beech Grove {3A} L   30-  52 
Feb.   3 at Liberty ChristianW   78-  41 
Feb.   6 Edinburgh {1A}W   47-  27 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   62-  45sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Covenant Christian {1A}W   53-  38sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Tri-Central {1A} ot  L   55-  57regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Brett Andrews
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 52.9, DA 50.0, AM 2.9
Nov. 12 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   69-  47 
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   72-  42 
Nov. 19 at Park Tudor {2A} L   45-  46 
Nov. 22 Triton Central {2A}W   50-  39 
Nov. 26 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   56-  39 
Dec.   3 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   23-  74 
Dec.   5 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   67-  51 
Dec. 10 (n)Beech Grove {3A} L   40-  63 
Dec. 20 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   62-  47 
Jan.   7 at Greenwood {4A} L   41-  65 
Jan. 10 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   68-  41 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   41-  83 
Jan. 25 at Hauser {1A} L   37-  40 
Jan. 30 Morristown {1A}W   57-  51 
Feb.   1 Beech Grove {3A} L   34-  79 
Feb.   3 Waldron {1A}W   55-  42 
Feb.   4 Liberty ChristianW   67-  27 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   65-  40 
Feb.   7 at Edinburgh {1A}W   52-  26 
Feb. 11 (n)Morristown {1A} L   56-  58sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Brett Andrews
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 39.2, DA 58.0, AM -18.8
Nov.   6 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   34-  49 
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   52-  56 
Nov. 13 Park Tudor {2A} L   37-  58 
Nov. 16 at Triton Central {2A} L   23-  85 
Nov. 20 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   60-  53 
Nov. 27 Heritage Christian L   36-  76 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   49-  56 
Nov. 30 Hauser {1A} L   36-  46 
Dec.   4 at Ben Davis {4A} L   15-  90 
Dec. 14 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   37-  62 
Dec. 17 Covenant Christian {1A}W   67-  44 
Jan.   9 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   19-  80 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 17 at Waldron {1A} L   42-  47 
Jan. 24 at Morristown {1A} L   38-  58 
Jan. 26 at Beech Grove {3A} L   21-  65 
Jan. 29 at Liberty ChristianW   48-  47 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   36-  46 
Feb.   1 Edinburgh {1A}W   54-  23 
Feb.   8 (n)Morristown {1A} L   38-  73sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Brett Andrews
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 42.9, DA 52.8, AM -9.9
Nov.   7 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   43-  48 
Nov.   9 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   47-  44 
Nov. 17 Triton Central {2A} L   41-  63 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   27-  62 
Nov. 24 Franklin Central {4A} L   20-  67 
Nov. 28 at Heritage Christian L   40-  60 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   58-  35 
Dec.   1 at Hauser {1A} ot  L   39-  44 
Dec.   5 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   39-  63 
Dec. 14 Bethesda Christian L   33-  50 
Dec. 15 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   69-  48 
Jan. 10 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   27-  72 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 18 Waldron {1A}W   50-  37 
Jan. 25 Morristown {1A}W   60-  47 
Jan. 27 Beech Grove {3A} L   32-  54 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   45-  38 
Feb.   6 at Covenant Christian L   58-  63 
Feb.   8 at Park Tudor {1A} L   36-  54 
Feb. 16 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   47-  59sect