JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
INDIANAPOLIS MANUAL
2016-2017
Coach: Jim Sturgeon
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 65.0, DA 50.0, AM 15.1
Nov.   1 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   69-  72 
Nov.   2 at West Washington {1A} L   58-  97 
Nov.   3 at Crothersville {1A} L   55-  71 
Nov.   5 (n)Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   70-  36 
Nov. 11 Christel House AcademyW   75-  14 
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   73-  28 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   56-  51 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Arlington {1A} ot  L   64-  66 
Dec.   1 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   79-  25 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   80-  24 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis HomeSchoolW   66-  56 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   79-  53 
Dec. 19 (n)Providence Cristo ReyW   50-  10 
Dec. 22 Lighthouse CPA {3A} L   35-  77 
Dec. 28 at Decatur Central {4A} L   35-  60 
Jan.   5 Shelbyville {4A} L   59-  66 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   79-  33 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   94-  10 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   87-  83 
Jan. 10 at Heritage Christian {3A} L   42-  78 
Jan. 21 Gary Roosevelt {2A}W   72-  11 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis LighthouseW   72-  29 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   48-  73 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   71-  35 
Feb.   3 (n)Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   58-  91sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Jim Sturgeon
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 57.6, DA 46.8, AM 10.8
Nov.   6 Christel House AcademyW   72-  11 
Nov.   7 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   49-  44 
Nov. 13 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   57-  33 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   48-105 
Nov. 28 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   77-  37 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Howe {2A} L   53-  58 
Dec.   3 Indiana Math & ScienceW   87-  33 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   67-  27 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   64-  17 
Dec. 16 (n)Greenwood Christian {1A} L   54-  56 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   54-  28 
Dec. 30 Decatur Central {4A} L   36-  53 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   25-  70 
Jan.   7 at Shelbyville {4A} L   20-  49 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W 100-  21 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   92-  33 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   43-  99 
Jan. 18 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   46-  41 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   79-  28 
Jan. 23 Gary Roosevelt {2A}W   67-  39 
Jan. 26 Beech Grove {3A} L   44-  64 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   54-  59 
Feb.   2 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   37-  71sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Katie Fisher
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 46.2, DA 45.4, AM 0.7
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   56-  42 
Nov. 13 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   65-    3 
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   63-  15 
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   43-104 
Nov. 25 at Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   71-  28 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   41-  53 
Dec.   6 at Christel House AcademyW   42-  18 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   66-  18 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   41-  28 
Dec. 23 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   35-  36 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   18-  74 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   52-  50 
Jan. 13 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   12-  60 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   75-  41 
Jan. 19 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   34-  50 
Jan. 22 at Park Tudor {2A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 24 at Marion {4A} L   20-  74 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   35-  57 
Jan. 29 Indiana Math & Science {1A} ot W   57-  55 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   72-  37 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   39-  33 
Feb.   6 Shelbyville {4A} L   34-  61 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   52-  53sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Katie Fisher
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 39.1, DA 43.1, AM -4.0
Nov. 11 Indianapolis Herron {3A} L   26-  37 
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   46-  36 
Nov. 19 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   61-    8 
Nov. 26 Irvington Prep Academy {2A} L   29-  63 
Dec.   7 Christel House AcademyW   42-  22 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Howe {2A} L   37-  55 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   23-  63 
Dec. 27 Providence Cristo Rey L   47-  62 
Dec. 27 Christel House AcademyW   60-  48 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Herron {3A} L   30-  36 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   30-  35 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Howe {2A} L   30-  40 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   44-  64 
Jan. 20 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   53-  45 
Jan. 23 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   53-  19 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   45-  26 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   20-  59 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   37-  30 
Feb.   7 at Muncie South {3A} L   38-  70 
Feb.   8 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   38-  18 
Feb. 15 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   32-  69sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Mike Mendez
Won 0, Lost 22
OA 19.7, DA 59.6, AM -39.9
Nov.   7 at Indianapolis Herron {2A} L     7-  58 
Nov.   9 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {2A} L   34-  35 
Nov. 19 at Irvington Prep Academy {1A} L   41-  58 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   30-  60 
Dec.   6 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   11-  66 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L     6-  61 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   15-  60 
Dec. 27 (n)Western {3A} L   15-  78 
Dec. 28 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A} L   30-  65 
Dec. 28 (n)Taylor {2A} L   22-  47 
Dec. 29 at Danville {3A} L     9-  48 
Jan.   7 at Heritage Christian {2A} L     3-  59 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   16-  75 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   32-  87 
Jan. 14 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   34-  59 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   16-  49 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Herron {2A} L   12-  46 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   13-  70 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Metropolitan {2A} L   27-  51 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Lighthouse L   27-  44 
Feb.   1 Muncie South {3A} L   22-  79 
Feb.   5 (n)Danville {3A} L   12-  57sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Mike Mendez
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 49.4, DA 54.2, AM -4.8
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis Marshall {2A}W   66-  47 
Nov. 10 at Indian Creek {3A} L   45-  73 
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   44-  43 
Nov. 21 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   78-  27 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   54-  81 
Nov. 30 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   59-  54 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   71-  39 
Dec.   8 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   44-  76 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   41-  58 
Dec. 21 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   33-  46 
Dec. 27 at Tri-West {3A} L   30-  79 
Dec. 29 Danville {3A} L   47-  58 
Jan.   7 at Park Tudor {2A} L   25-  82 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   60-  74 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   60-  13 
Jan. 19 Beech Grove {3A} L   47-  65 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   48-  38 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   62-  52 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Arlington {3A}W   46-  21 
Feb.   7 (n)Indian Creek {3A} L   28-  58sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Trevor Borom
Won 7, Lost 10
OA 45.2, DA 47.8, AM -2.6
Nov. 13 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   48-  27 
Nov. 16 at Monrovia {2A} L   30-  54 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Attucks {1A} L   32-  39 
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   67-  23 
Nov. 23 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   40-  55 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Shortridge {1A}W   56-  54 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   55-  24 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   39-  35 
Jan.   8 Park Tudor {2A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   44-  54 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   64-  45 
Jan. 18 Sheridan {2A} L   43-  59 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   41-  71 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   44-  57 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   37-  47 
Feb.   8 (n)Pike {4A} L   31-  65sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Trevor Borom
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 27.0, DA 61.4, AM -34.4
Nov. 14 Fall Creek Academy {1A} L   40-  48 
Nov. 17 Monrovia {2A} L   23-  68 
Nov. 20 Beech Grove {3A} L   10-  82 
Nov. 24 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   19-  81 
Nov. 28 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   56-  29 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis International {1A} L   36-  38 
Dec.   5 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   57-  52 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   28-  45 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   30-  82 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   23-  67 
Jan.   9 at Park Tudor {2A} L   13-  67 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   22-  71 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   43-  59 
Jan. 19 at Sheridan {2A} L   18-  78 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Attucks {1A} L   19-  56 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   14-  77 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis ShortridgeW   42-  39 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   25-  50 
Feb.   2 Greencastle {3A} L   16-  79 
Feb.   4 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   27-  56 
Feb. 11 Ben Davis {4A} L     6-  66sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Chilly Shockley
Won 2, Lost 16
OA 34.6, DA 60.5, AM -25.9
Nov. 12 Plainfield {4A} L   23-  91 
Nov. 18 at Monrovia {2A} L   40-  76 
Nov. 21 at Beech Grove {3A} L   28-  86 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   59-  67 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   41-  28 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   62-  60 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   43-  59 
Dec. 30 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   43-  73 
Dec. 30 (n)Elwood {2A} L   44-  46 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   19-  71 
Jan. 17 at Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   55-  60 
Jan. 20 Sheridan {2A} L   29-  62 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Attucks {1A} L   39-  52 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   28-  36 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   28-  56 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   19-  50 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   14-  78 
Feb. 10 at Ben Davis {4A} L     9-  38sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Chiley Shockley
Won 1, Lost 18
OA 26.5, DA 67.2, AM -40.7
Nov.   7 at Plainfield {4A} L   18-  88 
Nov.   9 at Greenwood {4A} L   17-  80 
Nov. 13 Monrovia {2A} L   23-  86 
Nov. 16 Beech Grove {3A} L   25-  83 
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   40-  74 
Nov. 28 Indianapolis International {1A}W   32-  30 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   39-  43 
Dec.   6 at Park Tudor {2A} L   41-  69 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   27-  70 
Dec. 28 (n)Elwood {2A} L   36-  48 
Dec. 28 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   27-  50 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   14-110 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   24-  68 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   25-  73 
Jan. 15 at Sheridan {2A} L   22-  72 
Jan. 17 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   20-  44 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   25-  80 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   26-  55 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   22-  54 
2006-2007
Coach: Ron Lawson
Won 2, Lost 17
OA 28.6, DA 50.9, AM -22.3
Nov.   8 Plainfield {4A} L   21-  71 
Nov. 10 Greenwood {4A} L   27-  56 
Nov. 14 at Monrovia {2A} L   29-  55 
Nov. 17 at Beech Grove {3A} L   15-  49 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   24-  51 
Nov. 27 University {1A} L   23-  49 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   62-  30 
Dec.   7 Covenant Christian {1A} L   31-  46 
Dec. 11 at Covenant Christian {1A} L   30-  46 
Jan.   3 Warren Central {4A} L   19-  79 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   31-  45 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   46-  29 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Washington {3A} L   24-  33 
Jan. 18 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   32-  45 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   25-  54 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   30-  55 
Jan. 30 at Crawfordsville {3A} L   18-  67 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   21-  44 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   35-  63sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Mark Corsaro
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 47.6, DA 54.9, AM -7.3
Nov.   9 at Plainfield {4A} L   40-  77 
Nov. 18 Beech Grove {3A} L   37-  45 
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   59-  52 
Nov. 28 at University {1A}W   56-  37 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   61-  33 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   48-  49 
Dec. 15 at Covenant Christian {1A} L   60-  79 
Dec. 28 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A}W   51-  48 
Jan.   3 at Warren Central {4A} L   10-  76 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   54-  72 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   41-  47 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   64-  25 
Jan. 18 at Greenwood {4A} L   39-  61 
Jan. 20 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   56-  43 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   45-  43 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   70-  51 
Jan. 28 Monrovia {2A} L   57-  65 
Jan. 31 Crawfordsville {3A} L   45-  72 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   38-  62 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   48-  43sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   21-  73sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Anthony Dunbar
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 47.3, DA 49.6, AM -2.2
Nov. 10 Plainfield {4A} L   23-  72 
Nov. 12 Greenwood {4A} L   53-  60 
Nov. 16 at Monrovia {2A}W   45-  43 
Nov. 19 at Beech Grove {3A} L   27-  39 
Nov. 23 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   69-  31 
Nov. 29 UniversityW   53-  34 
Dec.   7 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   58-  27 
Dec.   9 Covenant Christian {1A} L   42-  68 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   77-  19 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   39-  89 
Dec. 29 (n)Lawrence Central {4A} L   36-  42 
Jan.   4 Warren Central {4A} L   25-  46 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   55-  61 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   56-  59 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   57-  12 
Jan. 18 Liberty ChristianW   59-  31 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   39-  54 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   59-  52 
Feb.   1 at Crawfordsville {3A} L   31-  51 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   39-  81 
Feb.   9 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   52-  70sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Michael Bryant
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 46.9, DA 51.2, AM -4.3
Nov. 12 at Plainfield {4A} L   30-  73 
Nov. 14 at Greenwood {4A}W   59-  54 
Nov. 18 Monrovia {2A} L   47-  48 
Nov. 21 Beech Grove {3A} L   41-  61 
Nov. 25 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   59-  46 
Dec.   1 at UniversityW   57-  19 
Dec.   6 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   49-  43 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis ScecinaW   53-  50 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   46-  33 
Dec. 16 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   39-  74 
Jan.   6 at Warren Central {4A} L   35-  60 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   26-  49 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   48-  32 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   58-  60 
Jan. 20 at Liberty ChristianW   56-  45 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   56-  63 
Jan. 31 (n)Union (Modoc) {1A}W   49-  37 
Jan. 31 (n)Jay County {3A}W   49-  42 
Feb.   3 Crawfordsville {3A}W   51-  49 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   45-  67 
Feb. 10 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   32-  71sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Michael Bryant
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 47.4, DA 64.2, AM -16.9
Nov. 12 at Franklin Central {4A} L   38-105 
Nov. 15 Greenwood {4A} L   55-100 
Nov. 19 at Monrovia {2A}W   68-  57 
Nov. 23 Union County {2A} L   49-  66 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   64-  66 
Dec.   7 Covenant Christian {1A}W   76-  30 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   49-  64 
Dec. 10 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   59-  43 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   28-  66 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   30-  65 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   52-  61 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   34-  54 
Jan. 18 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   23-  67 
Jan. 21 Liberty Christian L   57-  58 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   31-  52 
Feb.   1 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   58-  54 
Feb.   1 (n)Union (Modoc) {1A} L   48-  61 
Feb.   4 at Crawfordsville {3A} L   59-  71 
Feb.   6 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   40-  65 
Feb. 11 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   29-  79sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Michael Bryant
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 48.5, DA 58.0, AM -9.5
Nov.   6 Franklin Central {4A} L   26-  59 
Nov.   9 at Greenwood {4A} L   42-  61 
Nov. 13 Monrovia {2A} L   36-  62 
Nov. 17 at Union County {2A}W   51-  49 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   58-  57 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   26-  95 
Dec.   1 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   59-  36 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   41-  43 
Dec.   4 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   78-  47 
Dec. 10 Covenant Christian {1A}W   84-  51 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   42-  74 
Dec. 20 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   63-  87 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   44-  52 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   67-  51 
Jan. 12 Heritage Christian L   43-  59 
Jan. 19 at Shenandoah {2A} L   41-  83 
Jan. 26 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   44-  35 
Jan. 26 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   40-  67 
Jan. 29 Crawfordsville {3A} L   56-  58 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   46-  36 
Feb.   5 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   31-  56sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Michael Bryant
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 39.7, DA 59.1, AM -19.5
Nov.   7 at Franklin Central {4A} L   19-  86 
Nov. 10 Greenwood {4A} L   38-  80 
Nov. 17 at Beech Grove {3A} L   29-  80 
Dec.   2 Covenant Christian L   37-  54 
Dec.   5 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   56-  37 
Dec. 11 at Covenant Christian L   22-  49 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   59-  64 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   55-  59 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   48-  74 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   52-  51 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   44-  45 
Jan. 20 Shenandoah {2A} L   39-  64 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   35-  44 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   26-  77 
Jan. 27 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   41-  46 
Jan. 27 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   38-  57 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   38-  45 
Feb.   3 Union County {2A}W   56-  40 
Feb.   6 at Heritage Christian L   35-  60 
Feb. 13 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   26-  70sect