JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
INDIANAPOLIS NORTHWEST
2016-2017
Coach: Jesse Gant
Won 7, Lost 12
OA 37.3, DA 47.2, AM -9.9
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A} L   32-  34 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   17-  71 
Nov. 22 at Southport {4A} L   17-  83 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   24-  33 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   31-  70 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   74-    7 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Arlington {1A} L   32-  61 
Dec. 10 (n)Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   49-  21 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   53-  79 
Dec. 28 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   20-  63 
Jan.   3 at Decatur Central {4A} L   38-  53 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   40-  35 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   24-  77 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   44-  29 
Jan. 17 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   46-  32 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   57-  22 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 26 at Park Tudor {2A} L   39-  41 
Feb.   3 Danville {3A} L   21-  49sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Jesse Gant
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 22.4, DA 63.3, AM -41.0
Nov. 13 Indianapolis Howe {2A} L   27-  64 
Nov. 19 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   21-  80 
Nov. 21 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   18-  64 
Nov. 24 Southport {4A} L   14-  84 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   37-  77 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   37-  41 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L     4-  90 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   53-  16 
Dec. 11 Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   48-  39 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Arlington {1A} L   13-  53 
Dec. 12 (n)Indianapolis Herron {3A} L   28-  34 
Dec. 14 Danville {3A} L   21-  92 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L     9-  93 
Jan.   5 Decatur Central {4A} L   14-  59 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   11-  85 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Herron {3A} L   16-  28 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Arlington {1A} L   18-  56 
Jan. 28 Park Tudor {2A} L   19-  55 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   15-  78 
Feb.   2 (n)Danville {3A} L   24-  78sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jermale Owens
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 51.1, DA 51.5, AM -0.4
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   42-  17 
Nov. 20 Covenant Christian {2A} L   28-  80 
Nov. 22 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   49-  62 
Nov. 25 at Southport {4A} L   35-  86 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   53-  41 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   39-  24 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   29-  83 
Dec.   6 (n)Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   58-  31 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   64-  44 
Dec. 12 at Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   91-  19 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   51-  70 
Jan.   6 at Decatur Central {4A} L   24-  59 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   74-  26 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   71-  75 
Jan. 17 at Seton Catholic {1A} L   48-  52 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   69-  31 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   38-  61 
Jan. 29 at Park Tudor {2A}W   62-  52 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   21-  65 
Feb.   3 Zionsville {4A} L   46-  67 
Feb.   5 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   86-  12 
Feb. 10 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   46-  75sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Charlie Brown
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 36.4, DA 51.9, AM -15.5
Nov. 12 Heritage Christian {2A} L   12-  72 
Nov. 15 Lawrence Central {4A} L   12-  56 
Nov. 21 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   37-  50 
Nov. 23 at Lawrence North {4A} L   16-  91 
Nov. 26 Southport {4A} L   24-  89 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   41-  32 
Dec.   5 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   34-  80 
Dec.   7 (n)Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   42-  34 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   37-  33 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   63-  23 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   58-  40 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   35-  30 
Jan. 13 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   26-  47 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   30-  54 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   59-  42 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   28-  67 
Jan. 30 Park Tudor {2A}W   41-  28 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   38-  76 
Feb.   6 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   68-  10 
Feb.   7 at Zionsville {4A} L   35-  75 
Feb. 14 (n)Decatur Central {4A} L   28-  60sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Charlie Brown
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 48.8, DA 48.3, AM 0.4
Nov.   6 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   32-  64 
Nov. 10 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   44-  64 
Nov. 13 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   43-  60 
Nov. 15 Covenant Christian {2A}W   42-  21 
Nov. 17 Lawrence North {4A} L   28-  78 
Nov. 20 at Southport {4A} L   35-  56 
Nov. 24 at Danville {3A} L   42-  62 
Nov. 27 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   66-  29 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   47-  66 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Marshall {2A}W   54-  30 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   61-    6 
Dec. 15 (n)Bowman Academy {2A}W   57-  40 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   32-  48 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   71-  35 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   42-  64 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   59-  31 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   63-  68 
Jan. 24 at Park Tudor {2A}W   70-  50 
Jan. 29 Zionsville {4A} L   31-  44 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   55-  29 
Feb.   8 (n)Indian Creek {3A} L   50-  70sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Charlie Brown
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 49.7, DA 48.7, AM 1.0
Nov.   8 Heritage Christian {2A} L   38-  74 
Nov.   9 at Pike {4A} L   24-  72 
Nov. 11 Lawrence Central {4A} L   52-  66 
Nov. 15 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   44-  67 
Nov. 17 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   29-  44 
Nov. 19 at Lawrence North {4A} L   33-  73 
Nov. 22 Southport {4A} L   53-  56 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   51-  35 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   44-  49 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Arlington {3A}W   62-  23 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   74-  40 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   58-  41 
Jan.   2 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   87-    1 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   43-  41 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   60-  30 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   40-  62 
Jan. 23 Park Tudor {2A} L   45-  70 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   64-  58 
Jan. 31 at Zionsville {4A}W   52-  35 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   53-  31 
Feb. 10 (n)Indian Creek {3A} L   37-  55sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Charlie Brown
Won 3, Lost 16
OA 39.1, DA 59.7, AM -20.6
Nov.   9 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   28-  90 
Nov. 10 Pike {4A} L   29-  63 
Nov. 13 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   37-  65 
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   26-  71 
Nov. 18 Covenant Christian {2A} L   19-  71 
Nov. 20 Lawrence North {4A} L   21-  79 
Nov. 23 at Southport {4A} L   18-  54 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   42-  47 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   50-  78 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   32-  50 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   63-  33 
Dec. 28 at Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   52-  41 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   64-  42 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   53-  61 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   44-  56 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   48-  51 
Jan. 24 at Park Tudor {2A} L   33-  69 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   53-  64 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   30-  49sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Charlie Brown
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 44.2, DA 55.2, AM -11.0
Nov. 10 Heritage Christian {2A} L   17-  83 
Nov. 13 Lawrence Central {4A} L   35-  55 
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   37-  67 
Nov. 19 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   34-  55 
Nov. 21 at Lawrence North {4A} L   41-  83 
Nov. 24 Southport {4A} L   42-  55 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   44-  70 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   27-  57 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   46-  64 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   74-  34 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   82-  30 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   52-  39 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   64-  47 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   27-  51 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   43-  49 
Jan. 25 Park Tudor {2A} L   39-  52 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   49-  51 
Feb.   1 at Pike {4A} L   46-  73 
Feb.   2 at Zionsville {4A} L   31-  47 
Feb.   9 (n)Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   56-  46sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   43-  52sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Charlie Brown
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 60.4, DA 49.3, AM 11.2
Nov. 11 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   62-  77 
Nov. 14 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   43-  29 
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   57-  54 
Nov. 20 Covenant Christian {2A}W   56-  43 
Nov. 22 Lawrence North {4A} L   46-  62 
Nov. 25 at Southport {4A}W   59-  57 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   71-  30 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   55-  49 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   47-  72 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   59-  43 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   63-  59 
Dec. 18 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   42-  87 
Dec. 30 at Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   75-  17 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   81-  55 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   58-  35 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   71-  19 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   76-  38 
Jan. 26 at Park Tudor {2A}W   61-  46 
Feb.   2 Pike {4A}W   64-  62 
Feb.   5 Zionsville {4A}W   70-  50 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   62-  35sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   56-  54sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   56-  60sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Charlie Brown
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 71.5, DA 47.0, AM 24.5
Nov.   7 at Pike {4A} L   82-  93 
Nov.   9 Lawrence Central {4A}W   64-  44 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   59-  51 
Nov. 15 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   74-  36 
Nov. 17 at Lawrence North {4A} L   68-  77 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W 107-  35 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   56-  69 
Dec.   3 Heritage Christian {2A} L   48-  52 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   63-  56 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   49-  43 
Dec. 13 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   58-  66 
Dec. 20 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   75-  43 
Jan.   3 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   70-  27 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W 110-  14 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   81-  36 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   69-  31 
Jan. 22 Park Tudor {2A}W   75-  34 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   79-  53 
Jan. 29 at Zionsville {4A}W   57-  34 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   72-  37 
Feb.   5 (n)Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   93-  32sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   63-  70sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Charlie Brown
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 48.8, DA 51.8, AM -3.0
Nov.   8 Pike {4A} L   40-  56 
Nov. 10 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   71-  49 
Nov. 18 Lawrence North {4A} L   35-  72 
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   75-  63 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   62-  35 
Nov. 30 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   27-  83 
Dec.   4 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   27-  75 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   38-  65 
Dec.   9 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   57-  19 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   75-  42 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   48-  69 
Dec. 21 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   34-  54 
Jan.   4 at Guerin Catholic {2A}W   47-  43 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   45-  31 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   80-  17 
Jan. 22 at Park Tudor {2A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   52-  56 
Jan. 26 Covenant Christian {1A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 30 Zionsville {4A} L   30-  64 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   44-  40 
Feb.   7 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   41-  51sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Charlie Brown
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 64.9, DA 59.4, AM 5.5
Nov.   9 at Pike {4A} L   62-  84 
Nov. 16 Lawrence Central {4A}W   68-  52 
Nov. 19 at Lawrence North {4A} L   60-  69 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   68-  87 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   69-  50 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   67-  92 
Dec.   5 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   50-  82 
Dec.   7 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   41-  56 
Dec. 10 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   55-  52 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   70-  32 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   49-  74 
Dec. 22 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   73-  54 
Jan.   6 Greenwood {4A} L   43-  66 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   72-  54 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   79-  28 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   95-  28 
Jan. 23 Park Tudor {2A}W   85-  50 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   87-  30 
Jan. 27 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   75-  62 
Jan. 31 at Zionsville {4A} L   53-  75 
Feb. 10 Zionsville {4A}W   55-  49sect 
Feb. 11 Pike {4A} L   52-  80sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Charlie Brown
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 63.4, DA 58.0, AM 5.4
Nov. 13 at Cascade {2A} ot  L   73-  77 
Nov. 16 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   60-  49 
Nov. 20 Lawrence North {4A} L   45-  52 
Nov. 22 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   48-  79 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   82-  46 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   66-  71 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   43-  72 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   54-  48 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   86-  48 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   53-  77 
Dec. 21 Heritage Christian {2A} L   49-  64 
Jan.   7 at Greenwood {4A}W   61-  44 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   61-  55 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   89-  21 
Jan. 18 Martinsville {4A} L   56-  68 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   88-  33 
Jan. 24 at Park Tudor {2A}W   82-  26 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   84-  43 
Jan. 28 Covenant Christian {1A} L   57-  82 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   45-  82 
Feb.   8 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   49-  80sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Heather Hartsock
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 39.0, DA 53.4, AM -14.4
Nov. 13 Bethesda ChristianW   62-  16 
Nov. 15 Cascade {2A} L   34-  61 
Nov. 18 Lawrence Central {4A} L   37-  47 
Nov. 22 at Lawrence North {4A} L   31-  65 
Nov. 24 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   23-  67 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   39-  40 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   39-  57 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   43-  63 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   41-  51 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis ScecinaW   56-  45 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   33-  79 
Jan.   2 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   37-  69 
Jan.   9 Greenwood {4A} L   28-  32 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   32-  48 
Jan. 20 at Martinsville {4A} L   28-  81 
Jan. 23 Park Tudor {2A} L   27-  42 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 30 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   40-  38 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   40-  65 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis ScecinaW   51-  38 
Feb. 13 (n)Avon {4A} L   48-  71sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Ken McMichel
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 64.2, DA 55.6, AM 8.6
Nov. 14 at Bethesda ChristianW   88-  28 
Nov. 16 at Cascade {2A}W   82-  54 
Nov. 19 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   72-  77 
Nov. 23 Lawrence North {4A} L   51-  72 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   63-  58 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   73-  45 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   64-  71 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   52-  56 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   80-  65 
Dec. 19 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   52-  77 
Jan.   3 Heritage Christian {2A} L   49-  90 
Jan. 10 at Greenwood {4A} L   53-  64 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   61-  52 
Jan. 16 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   93-  29 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   83-  41 
Jan. 24 at Park Tudor {2A} L   58-  68 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   63-  36 
Jan. 31 Covenant Christian {1A}W   74-  25 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   42-  58 
Feb.   7 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   58-  43 
Feb. 11 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   37-  59sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Ken McMichel
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 47.4, DA 62.5, AM -15.0
Nov.   8 Bethesda Christian ot W   52-  48 
Nov. 10 Cascade {2A} L   38-  57 
Nov. 13 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   60-  35 
Nov. 17 at Lawrence North {4A} L   24-  64 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   35-  84 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   62-  84 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   42-  69 
Dec.   3 at Heritage Christian L   30-  87 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   37-  55 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   59-  40 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   38-  81 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   51-  33 
Dec. 20 Lawrence Central {4A} L   57-  83 
Jan.   4 Greenwood {4A}W   59-  56 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   52-  44 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   45-  42 
Jan. 18 Park Tudor {2A} L   57-  60 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   42-  56 
Jan. 25 Covenant Christian {1A}W   73-  60 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   38-106 
Feb.   5 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   45-  68sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Ken McMichel
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 51.9, DA 52.9, AM -1.1
Nov.   9 at Bethesda ChristianW   54-  47 
Nov. 11 at Cascade {2A}W   55-  52 
Nov. 14 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   73-  25 
Nov. 18 Lawrence North {4A} L   45-  76 
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   46-  71 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   50-  24 
Dec.   4 Heritage Christian ot  L   48-  49 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   54-  41 
Dec. 12 at Heritage Christian L   35-  48 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   50-  70 
Jan.   5 at Greenwood {4A} L   44-  71 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   74-  48 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   47-  46 
Jan. 19 at Park Tudor {1A} L   55-  62 
Jan. 26 at Covenant Christian L   51-  56 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   40-  54 
Jan. 31 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   61-  57 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   54-  48 
Feb.   7 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   60-  45 
Feb. 13 (n)Southport {4A} L   41-  68sect