JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
INDIANAPOLIS RITTER
2016-2017
Coach: Tom Downard
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 56.4, DA 47.2, AM 9.1
Nov.   5 Connersville {4A}W   48-  30 
Nov.   9 at Lebanon {3A} L   48-  61 
Nov. 12 Speedway {2A}W   64-  23 
Nov. 19 at Danville {3A} L   46-  61 
Nov. 23 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   29-  51 
Nov. 29 Monrovia {2A}W   51-  30 
Dec.   3 at Zionsville {4A} L   37-  74 
Dec.   6 at Cascade {2A} ot W   59-  57 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   72-  30 
Dec. 13 Triton Central {2A}2ot  L   63-  66 
Dec. 17 Covenant Christian {2A} L   45-  55 
Dec. 22 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   72-  21 
Dec. 23 (n)North Knox {2A} L   38-  40 
Dec. 23 (n)Northview {3A}W   69-  63 
Dec. 27 Beech Grove {3A}W   41-  38 
Dec. 29 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   69-  37 
Jan.   7 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   55-  40 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   77-  24 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   52-  73 
Jan. 18 Park Tudor {2A}W   73-  28 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   44-  63 
Jan. 21 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 24 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   68-  47 
Feb.   3 (n)Indian Creek {3A}W   64-  45sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Danville {3A} ot  L   71-  72sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Tom Downard
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 58.1, DA 46.1, AM 12.0
Nov.   7 at Connersville {4A}W   59-  15 
Nov. 11 Lebanon {3A} L   55-  58 
Nov. 14 at Speedway {2A}W   68-  44 
Nov. 21 Danville {3A}W   64-  48 
Nov. 25 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   50-  66 
Dec.   1 at Monrovia {2A}W   47-  43 
Dec.   5 Zionsville {4A} L   49-  60 
Dec.   8 Cascade {2A}W   73-  45 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   59-  42 
Dec. 15 at Triton Central {2A}W   56-  43 
Dec. 19 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   47-  38 
Dec. 21 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A}W   55-  20 
Dec. 22 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   51-  49 
Dec. 22 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   48-  59 
Dec. 29 at Beech Grove {3A}W   58-  55 
Jan.   2 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   66-  38 
Jan.   9 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   55-  57 
Jan. 20 at Park Tudor {2A}W   60-  20 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   72-  48 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   71-  59 
Jan. 30 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   64-  49 
Feb.   5 at Indian Creek {3A} L   51-  62sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Tom Downard
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 56.4, DA 43.8, AM 12.6
Nov. 12 at Lebanon {3A} L   42-  67 
Nov. 15 Speedway {2A}W   58-  33 
Nov. 20 at Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   81-    5 
Nov. 26 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   52-  61 
Dec.   2 Monrovia {2A}W   44-  38 
Dec.   6 at Zionsville {4A}W   42-  29 
Dec.   9 at Cascade {2A}W   61-  32 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   82-  31 
Dec. 20 Covenant Christian {2A} L   55-  59 
Dec. 22 (n)Sullivan {2A}W   60-  42 
Dec. 22 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   63-  37 
Dec. 23 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   60-  43 
Dec. 30 Beech Grove {3A}W   63-  52 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   49-  38 
Jan.   6 Triton Central {2A}W   54-  42 
Jan. 10 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   53-  21 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   45-  42 
Jan. 15 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   50-  85 
Jan. 21 Park Tudor {2A}W   68-  21 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   65-  51 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   61-  38 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   59-  61 
Feb.   5 Connersville {4A} L   45-  54 
Feb. 13 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   62-  53sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   37-  60sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Tom Downard
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 57.7, DA 41.6, AM 16.1
Nov. 13 Lebanon {3A}W   63-  55 
Nov. 16 at Speedway {2A}W   69-  34 
Nov. 23 Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   64-  31 
Nov. 27 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   41-  69 
Dec.   3 at Monrovia {2A}W   53-  33 
Dec. 10 Cascade {2A}W   56-  35 
Dec. 14 at Lapel {2A}W   54-  50 
Dec. 17 at Triton Central {2A} L   47-  49 
Dec. 21 at Covenant Christian {2A} ot W   55-  53 
Dec. 27 at Beech Grove {3A}W   49-  30 
Dec. 28 (n)New Haven {3A}W   59-  31 
Dec. 28 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A}W   63-  56 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   50-  28 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   54-  40 
Jan. 16 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   52-  68 
Jan. 22 at Park Tudor {2A}W   57-  15 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   77-  65 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   67-  28 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   68-  36 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   69-  24sect 
Feb. 15 at Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   69-  32sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Triton Central {2A}W   59-  36sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Knightstown {2A}W   52-  45regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   38-  56regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Tom Downard
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 54.8, DA 45.9, AM 8.9
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   74-  18 
Nov. 10 Speedway {2A}W   67-  53 
Nov. 13 University {1A}W   59-  22 
Nov. 27 Monrovia {2A}W   65-  44 
Dec.   1 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   51-  28 
Dec.   4 at Cascade {2A}W   60-  55 
Dec.   8 (n)Lapel {2A} L   43-  51 
Dec. 11 Triton Central {2A} L   35-  64 
Dec. 15 Covenant Christian {2A}W   52-  51 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   54-  29 
Dec. 21 Beech Grove {3A}W   61-  47 
Dec. 29 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   47-  45 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   55-  15 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   57-  66 
Jan. 16 Park Tudor {2A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   47-  72 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   68-  63 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   67-  50 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis HomeSchool L   62-  65 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   34-  63 
Feb.   5 (n)Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   63-  27sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   59-  38sect 
Feb.   9 at Triton Central {2A} L   33-  48sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Mike Clark
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 55.6, DA 55.1, AM 0.5
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   62-  63 
Nov. 12 at Speedway {2A} ot W   64-  62 
Nov. 15 at University {1A}W   48-  23 
Nov. 22 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   81-  54 
Nov. 29 at Monrovia {2A} L   49-  62 
Dec.   3 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   57-  15 
Dec.   6 Cascade {2A} L   47-  65 
Dec. 10 at Lapel {2A}W   53-  51 
Dec. 13 at Triton Central {2A} L   52-  65 
Dec. 17 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   32-  49 
Dec. 23 at Beech Grove {3A} L   50-  62 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   53-  43 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   60-  11 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   74-  60 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   45-  67 
Jan. 18 at Park Tudor {2A} L   51-  60 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   58-  68 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   58-  64 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   72-  62 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   49-  87 
Feb. 10 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   66-  47sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   43-  73sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Mike Clark
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 62.0, DA 53.4, AM 8.5
Nov. 11 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   58-  50 
Nov. 13 Speedway {2A}W   71-  41 
Nov. 16 University {1A}W   81-  29 
Nov. 23 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   55-  40 
Nov. 27 Triton Central {2A} L   46-  84 
Nov. 30 Monrovia {2A}W   60-  53 
Dec.   4 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   65-  44 
Dec.   7 at Cascade {2A} L   65-  74 
Dec. 11 Lapel {2A}W   80-  35 
Dec. 18 Covenant Christian {2A}3ot W   80-  74 
Dec. 21 Beech Grove {3A}W   70-  64 
Dec. 29 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   57-  52 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   80-  27 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Shortridge {1A}W   73-  55 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   59-  75 
Jan. 19 Park Tudor {2A}W   50-  48 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   38-  67 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   64-  53 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   56-  55 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   49-  34sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Park Tudor {2A}W   53-  47sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Indian Creek {2A} L   53-  74sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Mike Clark
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 51.5, DA 53.3, AM -1.8
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   57-  53 
Nov. 14 at Speedway {2A} L   48-  55 
Nov. 17 at University {1A} L   51-  59 
Nov. 24 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   81-  19 
Nov. 28 at Triton Central {2A} L   38-  70 
Dec.   1 at Monrovia {2A}W   60-  54 
Dec.   5 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   49-  44 
Dec.   8 Cascade {2A}W   58-  54 
Dec. 12 at Lapel {2A}W   56-  44 
Dec. 19 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   45-  76 
Dec. 22 at Beech Grove {3A} L   53-  57 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   59-  61 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   63-  44 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   62-  39 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   40-  63 
Jan. 20 at Park Tudor {2A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   29-  58 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   51-  49 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   40-  52 
Feb.   4 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   37-  66 
Feb. 11 (n)Park Tudor {2A} ot  L   53-  58sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Mike Clark
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 48.5, DA 59.1, AM -10.6
Nov. 15 Speedway {2A} L   43-  83 
Nov. 20 at Park Tudor {2A} ot  L   41-  47 
Nov. 25 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   67-  59 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   33-  45 
Dec.   2 Monrovia {2A} L   55-  67 
Dec.   6 at Beech Grove {3A} L   35-  61 
Dec.   9 at Cascade {2A} L   50-  71 
Dec. 15 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   45-  59 
Jan.   7 Beech Grove {3A} L   55-  76 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   68-  43 
Jan. 14 Park Tudor {2A} L   36-  45 
Jan. 17 Covenant Christian {2A} L   33-  63 
Jan. 22 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   57-  45 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   50-  63 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   28-  49 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   58-  63 
Feb.   3 University {1A} L   53-  64 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   41-  56 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   68-  63sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Park Tudor {2A} L   54-  60sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Mike Clark
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 56.0, DA 50.2, AM 5.8
Nov.   8 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   71-  58 
Nov. 10 at Speedway {2A} L   49-  60 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   69-  38 
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   74-  40 
Nov. 27 at Monrovia {2A}W   50-  45 
Dec.   1 Beech Grove {3A}W   67-  55 
Dec.   4 Clinton Central {2A}W   57-  43 
Dec.   6 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   65-  23 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   60-  35 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   63-  79 
Dec. 18 at Beech Grove {3A}W   59-  54 
Dec. 27 Park Tudor {2A}W   52-  37 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   53-  34 
Jan.   9 at Park Tudor {2A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 12 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   38-  43 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   57-  91 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   53-  79 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   51-  34 
Jan. 29 at University {1A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   39-  54 
Feb.   6 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   50-  29sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   58-  71sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Mike Clark
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 50.4, DA 54.7, AM -4.3
Nov.   7 Speedway {2A} L   63-  70 
Nov.   9 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   56-  72 
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   55-  41 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   51-  24 
Nov. 28 Monrovia {2A} L   57-  68 
Dec.   2 at Beech Grove {3A}W   68-  57 
Dec.   5 at Clinton Central {2A} ot  L   58-  66 
Dec.   7 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   55-  34 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   52-  49 
Dec. 12 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   26-  88 
Dec. 19 Beech Grove {3A} L   33-  38 
Dec. 28 at Park Tudor {2A} L   49-  56 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   49-  35 
Jan. 10 Park Tudor {2A} L   47-  52 
Jan. 13 Covenant Christian {1A} L   50-  58 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   44-  79 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   56-  52 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   39-  46 
Jan. 30 University {1A} L   61-  66 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   42-  62 
Feb.   7 (n)Indianapolis International {1A}W   61-  40sect 
Feb.   9 (n)University {1A} L   36-  50sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Mike Clark
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 35.3, DA 63.9, AM -28.6
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   41-  69 
Nov. 12 at Speedway {2A} L   22-  84 
Nov. 19 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   39-  43 
Nov. 22 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   52-  59 
Nov. 23 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   41-  61 
Nov. 29 at Monrovia {2A} L   26-  76 
Dec.   6 Clinton Central {2A}W   44-  36 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   26-  80 
Dec. 20 at Beech Grove {3A} L   36-  63 
Dec. 29 Park Tudor {2A} L   48-  57 
Jan.   7 Heritage Christian {2A} L   18-  81 
Jan. 11 at Park Tudor {2A} L   35-  37 
Jan. 14 at Covenant Christian {1A} L   35-  64 
Jan. 19 University {1A} L   37-  50 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   32-  81 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   30-  87 
Jan. 28 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   38-  71 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   43-  60 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   27-  65 
Feb.   8 (n)University {1A} L   35-  53sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Bill Clem
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 31.3, DA 63.9, AM -32.6
Nov. 11 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   19-  70 
Nov. 13 Speedway {2A} L   24-  81 
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   29-  43 
Nov. 23 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   31-  69 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   30-  77 
Dec.   7 at Clinton Central {2A} L   32-  59 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   26-  97 
Dec. 13 at Covenant Christian {1A} L   32-  61 
Dec. 21 Covenant Christian {1A} L   35-  77 
Dec. 29 at Beech Grove {3A} L   15-  47 
Dec. 30 (n)Monrovia {2A} L   33-  57 
Jan.   6 Indian Creek {2A} L   33-  62 
Jan.   8 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   21-  63 
Jan. 12 Park Tudor {2A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 20 at UniversityW   41-  37 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   43-  84 
Jan. 29 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   30-  56 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   31-  89 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   36-  79 
Feb.   8 (n)Indiana Deaf {1A}W   31-  30sect 
Feb. 11 at Eminence {1A} L   34-  60sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Lori James
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 35.6, DA 55.4, AM -19.9
Nov. 13 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   28-  55 
Nov. 15 at Speedway {2A} L   34-  54 
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Scecina L   40-  52 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   46-  59 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   28-  80 
Dec.   9 Clinton Central {2A} L   26-  52 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   24-  60 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   33-  46 
Jan.   3 (n)Indianapolis Scecina L   30-  39 
Jan.   3 (n)Monrovia {2A} L   52-  58 
Jan.   8 at Indian Creek {2A} L   28-  61 
Jan. 10 Heritage Christian {2A} L   21-  75 
Jan. 14 at Park Tudor {2A} L   34-  53 
Jan. 17 at Covenant Christian {1A} L   48-  63 
Jan. 22 UniversityW   44-  15 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 31 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   39-  53 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   31-  51 
Feb.   6 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   34-  70 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   45-  62sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Lori James
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 37.7, DA 63.0, AM -25.4
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   42-  72 
Nov. 16 Speedway {2A}W   49-  44 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   39-  30 
Nov. 25 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   66-  64 
Nov. 27 Park Tudor {2A} L   35-  48 
Nov. 30 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   19-  79 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   19-  70 
Dec. 10 at Clinton Central {2A} L   23-  61 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   21-  57 
Dec. 16 Covenant Christian {1A}W   48-  46 
Dec. 17 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   24-  89 
Jan.   4 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   66-  49 
Jan.   4 at Beech Grove {3A} L   21-  73 
Jan.   9 Indian Creek {2A} L   33-  79 
Jan. 11 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   35-  92 
Jan. 18 Covenant Christian {1A}W   68-  46 
Jan. 21 Pike {4A} L   27-  94 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   36-  63 
Feb.   1 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   55-  62 
Feb.   7 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   39-  63 
Feb. 11 (n)Speedway {2A} L   26-  43sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Tom Gliva
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 42.0, DA 57.7, AM -15.7
Nov.   8 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   56-  52 
Nov. 10 at Speedway {2A} L   48-  55 
Nov. 12 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   49-  43 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   57-  58 
Nov. 24 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   20-  78 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   43-  72 
Dec.   4 Clinton Central {2A} L   32-  62 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   37-  60 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   40-  59 
Dec. 18 at Indian Creek {2A} L   33-  56 
Dec. 29 at Beech Grove {3A} L   23-  58 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   37-  43 
Jan.   5 Heritage Christian L   55-  78 
Jan. 10 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 12 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   65-  36 
Jan. 15 at Pike {4A} L   37-  72 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   56-  42 
Jan. 30 Beech Grove {3A} L   29-  77 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   31-  64 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   42-  37sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Park Tudor {2A} L   47-  61sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Tom Gliva
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 39.0, DA 59.6, AM -20.7
Nov.   9 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   44-  47 
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   49-  41 
Nov. 25 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   31-  69 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   19-  78 
Dec.   7 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   33-  77 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   49-  25 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   45-  59 
Dec. 19 Indian Creek {2A} L   48-  62 
Dec. 30 at Beech Grove {3A} L   32-  60 
Dec. 30 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   48-  47 
Jan.   2 Speedway {2A}W   48-  44 
Jan.   6 at Heritage Christian L   31-  57 
Jan. 11 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   51-  86 
Jan. 13 at Brownsburg {4A} L   35-  76 
Jan. 16 Pike {4A} L   31-  86 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   45-  44 
Jan. 22 at Beech Grove {3A} L   45-  59 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   31-  75 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   48-  54 
Feb.   8 at Clinton Central {1A} L   26-  55 
Feb. 13 (n)Clinton Prairie {1A} L   29-  51sect