JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
INDIANAPOLIS RONCALLI
2016-2017
Coach: Stan Benge
Won 17, Lost 9
OA 52.0, DA 45.1, AM 6.8
Nov.   8 Perry Meridian {4A}W   56-  53 
Nov. 10 at Pike {4A} L   46-  70 
Nov. 12 Guerin Catholic {3A}W   61-  25 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   61-  38 
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   58-  43 
Nov. 23 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A}W   51-  29 
Nov. 29 at Whiteland {4A} L   45-  46 
Dec.   1 at Heritage Christian {3A} L   30-  38 
Dec.   6 Southport {4A}W   46-  36 
Dec.   8 at Decatur Central {4A}W   56-  28 
Dec. 10 (n)Ben Davis {4A}W   49-  44 
Dec. 10 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   50-  70 
Dec. 16 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   60-  25 
Dec. 21 at Lawrence North {4A} L   38-  67 
Dec. 23 at Ben Davis {4A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 28 (n)Indianapolis Attucks {3A}W   60-  50 
Dec. 28 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   57-  54 
Jan.   4 Franklin Central {4A} L   64-  71 
Jan.   6 at Beech Grove {3A} L   42-  62 
Jan. 12 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   56-  31 
Jan. 14 Center Grove {4A}W   52-  41 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   53-  49 
Jan. 21 at Guerin Catholic {3A}W   66-  23 
Jan. 26 Columbus North {4A}W   45-  29 
Jan. 31 (n)Perry Meridian {4A}W   49-  43sect 
Feb.   3 (n)Pike {4A} ot  L   53-  55sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Stan Benge
Won 24, Lost 5
OA 63.7, DA 49.4, AM 14.3
Nov. 10 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   79-  65 
Nov. 12 at Carmel {4A} ot W   54-  49 
Nov. 14 at PikeW   76-  74 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   42-  40 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis Ritter {3A}W   66-  50 
Dec.   1 Whiteland {4A}W   67-  41 
Dec.   3 Heritage Christian {3A} ot  L   57-  61 
Dec.   8 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   82-  32 
Dec. 10 at Decatur Central {4A}W   51-  15 
Dec. 12 (n)Ben DavisW   56-  46 
Dec. 12 (n)PikeW   66-  52 
Dec. 18 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   55-  32 
Dec. 22 Oregon-Davis {2A}W   88-  75 
Dec. 22 Fenwick (Ill.)W   86-  55 
Dec. 30 (n)Homestead {4A} L   52-  60 
Jan.   2 Ben DavisW   74-  70 
Jan.   6 at Franklin Central {4A}W   71-  45 
Jan.   8 Beech Grove {3A}W   80-  35 
Jan.   9 Lawrence North {4A} L   33-  54 
Jan. 13 Greenwood {4A}W   64-  59 
Jan. 16 at Center Grove {4A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   72-  38 
Jan. 23 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   51-  38 
Jan. 28 at Columbus North {4A} L   62-  66 
Feb.   5 (n)Perry Meridian {4A}W   78-  38sect 
Feb.   6 (n)Southport {4A}W   78-  44sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Lawrence North {4A}W   55-  45regn 
Feb. 13 (n)Greenfield-Central {4A}W   46-  45regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Columbus North {4A} L   48-  55semi 
2014-2015
Coach: Stan Benge
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 63.1, DA 49.8, AM 13.3
Nov. 13 Carmel {4A}W   97-  75 
Nov. 15 Pike {4A} L   63-  66 
Nov. 20 at Decatur Central {4A}W   69-  32 
Nov. 22 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   57-  43 
Nov. 26 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   61-  52 
Dec.   2 at Whiteland {4A}W   78-  50 
Dec.   4 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   49-  62 
Dec.   9 Ben Davis {4A}W   72-  53 
Dec. 11 at Beech Grove {3A}W   51-  42 
Dec. 13 (n)Franklin Central {4A}W   64-  42 
Dec. 13 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   59-  62 
Dec. 19 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   77-  19 
Dec. 27 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   84-  47 
Dec. 27 Lawrence North {4A} L   51-  58 
Jan.   3 at Ben Davis {4A}W   61-  57 
Jan.   7 Franklin Central {4A}W   67-  54 
Jan.   9 at Beech Grove {3A}W   65-  38 
Jan. 14 at Greenwood {4A}W   61-  35 
Jan. 17 Center Grove {4A}W   68-  43 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   73-  59 
Jan. 24 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   44-  61 
Jan. 27 Southport {4A}W   63-  29 
Jan. 29 Columbus North {4A} L   40-  53 
Feb.   4 Perry Meridian {4A}W   68-  49 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   36-  65sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Stan Benge
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 63.7, DA 44.9, AM 18.8
Nov. 16 at Pike {4A} ot W   72-  70 
Nov. 21 Decatur Central {4A}W   73-  44 
Nov. 23 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   52-  30 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   69-  41 
Dec.   3 Whiteland {4A}W   63-  22 
Dec. 10 Beech Grove {3A}W   85-  25 
Dec. 12 Southport {4A}W   64-  39 
Dec. 14 (n)Pike {4A} L   47-  52 
Dec. 20 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   61-  36 
Dec. 27 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {3A}W   71-  59 
Dec. 28 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   71-  55 
Dec. 28 at Columbus North {4A} L   56-  66 
Jan.   3 at Lawrence North {4A} L   50-  78 
Jan.   4 Ben Davis {4A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 10 Beech Grove {3A}W   90-  34 
Jan. 11 (n)Elizabethtown (Ky.) L   39-  52 
Jan. 15 Greenwood {4A}W   72-  45 
Jan. 16 at Franklin Central {4A}W   51-  31 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   88-  57 
Jan. 29 at Southport {4A}W   56-  43 
Feb.   6 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   67-  47 
Feb. 11 (n)Lawrence Central {4A}W   69-  35sect 
Feb. 15 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   61-  23sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   41-  45sect 
2012-2013
Coach: April McDivitt-Schilling
Won 24, Lost 4
OA 56.7, DA 41.1, AM 15.6
Nov. 15 at Decatur Central {4A}W   53-  52 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   74-  49 
Nov. 21 Covenant Christian {2A}W   70-  18 
Nov. 27 at Whiteland {4A}W   43-  25 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   54-  20 
Dec.   6 at Decatur Central {4A}W   61-  35 
Dec.   8 (n)Pike {4A}W   45-  44 
Dec.   8 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   43-  47 
Dec. 12 at Ben Davis {4A}W   58-  41 
Dec. 14 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   62-  28 
Dec. 18 Lawrence North {4A} L   51-  55 
Dec. 21 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   56-  40 
Dec. 22 at Columbus North {4A} L   37-  40 
Dec. 22 (n)Norwell {3A}W   63-  45 
Dec. 29 at Greenwood {4A} ot W   66-  62 
Jan.   2 Franklin Central {4A}W   34-  31 
Jan.   4 at Beech Grove {3A}W   52-  29 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   58-  43 
Jan. 22 Southport {4A}W   72-  62 
Jan. 24 at Franklin {4A}W   64-  38 
Jan. 30 Perry Meridian {4A}W   61-  33 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   63-  34 
Feb.   5 (n)Warren Central {4A}W   66-  40sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   66-  42sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Lawrence North {4A}W   65-  55sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Brownsburg {4A}W   57-  46regn 
Feb. 16 (n)Mooresville {4A}W   42-  32regn 
Feb. 23 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} ot  L   52-  66semi 
2011-2012
Coach: Sara Riedeman
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 62.3, DA 54.9, AM 7.3
Nov. 11 Fishers {4A}W   77-  64 
Nov. 15 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   73-  28 
Nov. 17 Decatur Central {4A}W   70-  62 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   50-  46 
Nov. 23 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   57-  41 
Nov. 29 Whiteland {4A}W   54-  40 
Dec.   6 at Southport {4A}W   60-  57 
Dec.   8 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   35-  61 
Dec. 16 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   64-  50 
Dec. 20 at Lawrence North {4A} L   57-  73 
Dec. 22 Greenwood {4A} L   51-  63 
Dec. 29 (n)Norwell {3A} L   59-  62 
Dec. 29 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   46-  72 
Jan.   4 at Franklin Central {4A} ot W   65-  62 
Jan.   6 Beech Grove {3A}W   67-  35 
Jan. 10 at Columbus North {4A} L   46-  56 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   78-  29 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   86-  66 
Jan. 24 at Southport {4A}W   64-  50 
Jan. 26 Franklin {4A}W   74-  61 
Feb.   1 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   79-  78 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   87-  49 
Feb.   7 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   59-  55sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   36-  58sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Sara Riedeman
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 54.8, DA 43.2, AM 11.6
Nov. 13 at Fishers {4A} ot W   64-  62 
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   64-  20 
Nov. 18 at Decatur Central {4A} L   56-  65 
Nov. 22 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   58-  49 
Nov. 24 Covenant Christian {2A}W   62-  40 
Nov. 30 at Whiteland {4A} L   39-  61 
Dec.   7 at Beech Grove {3A}W   53-  21 
Dec.   9 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   42-  49 
Dec. 17 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   61-  37 
Dec. 23 at Greenwood {4A}W   44-  43 
Dec. 30 Lawrence North {4A} L   53-  57 
Jan.   5 Franklin Central {4A}W   49-  48 
Jan.   7 at Beech Grove {3A}W   59-  32 
Jan. 12 Columbus North {4A} L   41-  53 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   68-  36 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   50-  42 
Jan. 25 Southport {4A}W   59-  56 
Jan. 27 at Franklin {4A}W   63-  41 
Feb.   5 Perry Meridian {4A}W   49-  44 
Feb.   8 at Beech Grove {3A}W   44-  30sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   77-  24sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   45-  28sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Madison {3A}W   59-  38regn 
Feb. 19 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   52-  36regn 
Feb. 26 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A} L   59-  69semi 
2009-2010
Coach: Sara Riedeman
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 52.7, DA 45.2, AM 7.5
Nov. 13 Fishers {4A} L   43-  50 
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   74-  33 
Nov. 19 Decatur Central {4A} L   35-  51 
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   53-  35 
Nov. 25 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   56-  37 
Dec.   1 Whiteland {4A} L   39-  44 
Dec.   8 (n)Speedway {2A}W   61-  36 
Dec. 10 (n)Warren Central {4A} L   42-  57 
Dec. 18 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   52-  44 
Dec. 29 at Seymour {4A} L   59-  69 
Jan.   2 Greenwood {4A}W   70-  56 
Jan.   6 at Franklin Central {4A} L   42-  48 
Jan.   8 Beech Grove {3A}W   44-  32 
Jan. 12 at Columbus North {4A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   53-  29 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   36-  48 
Jan. 26 at Southport {4A}W   62-  53 
Jan. 28 Franklin {4A}W   81-  57 
Feb.   3 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   51-  44 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   66-  37 
Feb. 12 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   52-  43sect 
Feb. 13 at Beech Grove {3A}W   59-  44sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Greensburg {3A}W   45-  42regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Rushville {3A} L   38-  50regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Sara Riedeman
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 51.7, DA 46.7, AM 5.1
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   58-  33 
Nov. 20 at Decatur Central {4A} L   43-  71 
Nov. 22 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   69-  41 
Nov. 26 Covenant Christian {2A}W   57-  47 
Dec.   2 at Whiteland {4A}W   58-  49 
Dec.   9 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   41-  52 
Dec. 19 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   52-  39 
Dec. 27 Heritage Christian {2A} L   25-  55 
Dec. 29 at Shelbyville {3A}W   59-  40 
Jan.   3 at Greenwood {4A} L   46-  49 
Jan.   7 Franklin Central {4A}W   39-  38 
Jan.   9 at Beech Grove {3A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 13 Columbus North {4A} L   47-  51 
Jan. 17 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   67-  37 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   47-  41 
Jan. 29 at Franklin {4A}W   59-  51 
Jan. 30 Southport {4A}W   58-  54 
Feb.   4 Perry Meridian {4A} L   55-  66 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   56-  41 
Feb. 10 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   50-  44sect 
Feb. 13 at Beech Grove {3A}W   48-  32sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   60-  56sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Rushville {3A} L   44-  48regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Linda Niewedde
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 51.9, DA 47.8, AM 4.0
Nov.   9 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   64-  21 
Nov. 15 at Decatur Central {4A} L   57-  62 
Nov. 16 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   42-  56 
Nov. 21 at Covenant Christian {2A}W   62-  60 
Nov. 27 Whiteland {4A} L   56-  57 
Nov. 29 Park Tudor {2A}W   44-  33 
Dec.   4 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   34-  51 
Dec. 14 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   58-  41 
Dec. 27 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   31-  48 
Dec. 28 at Shelbyville {3A}W   69-  40 
Jan.   2 at Franklin Central {4A} L   43-  55 
Jan.   4 Beech Grove {3A}W   71-  32 
Jan.   8 at Columbus North {4A}W   56-  55 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   67-  37 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   57-  76 
Jan. 22 at Southport {4A}W   50-  36 
Jan. 24 Franklin {4A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 30 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   35-  63 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   54-  39 
Feb.   8 at Beech Grove {3A}W   56-  44sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   37-  45sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Linda Niewedde
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 53.2, DA 45.1, AM 8.1
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   60-  39 
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   56-  46 
Nov. 22 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   61-  40 
Nov. 28 at Whiteland {3A} L   44-  49 
Nov. 30 at Park Tudor {2A}W   59-  44 
Dec.   5 at Franklin Central {4A} L   38-  54 
Dec. 15 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   50-  56 
Dec. 28 at Rushville {3A} L   54-  67 
Dec. 29 at Shelbyville {4A} L   48-  59 
Dec. 30 (n)Radford (Australia)W   67-  41 
Jan.   3 Franklin Central {4A}W   59-  51 
Jan.   5 at Beech Grove {3A}W   53-  22 
Jan.   9 Columbus North {4A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   50-  35 
Jan. 17 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   52-  43 
Jan. 23 Southport {4A} L   50-  55 
Jan. 25 at Franklin {4A}W   60-  54 
Jan. 31 Perry Meridian {4A} L   45-  49 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   62-  42 
Feb.   9 (n)Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   81-  16sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Whiteland {3A} L   26-  40sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Linda Niewedde
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 51.8, DA 43.0, AM 8.8
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   54-  56 
Nov. 23 Covenant Christian {1A}W   54-  47 
Dec.   1 Park Tudor {2A}W   70-  30 
Dec.   6 (n)Lawrence Central {4A}W   68-  30 
Dec. 10 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   39-  41 
Dec. 14 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   44-  33 
Dec. 16 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   38-  44 
Dec. 29 at Shelbyville {4A} L   48-  54 
Dec. 30 at Rushville {3A} L   41-  51 
Dec. 31 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   57-  25 
Jan.   4 at Franklin Central {4A} L   49-  51 
Jan.   6 Beech Grove {3A}W   59-  27 
Jan. 10 at Columbus North {4A} L   49-  64 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   44-  56 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   58-  62 
Jan. 21 Whiteland {3A} L   41-  54 
Jan. 24 at Southport {4A}W   50-  47 
Jan. 27 Franklin {4A}W   44-  42 
Feb.   1 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   47-  59 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   65-  27 
Feb.   7 (n)Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   70-  17sect 
Feb. 10 at Beech Grove {3A}W   62-  28sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   40-  43sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Linda Niewedde
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 47.3, DA 48.5, AM -1.3
Nov. 11 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   43-  31 
Nov. 16 Shelbyville {4A} L   42-  45 
Nov. 24 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   59-  36 
Nov. 30 Carmel {4A} L   20-  77 
Dec.   2 at Park Tudor {2A}W   54-  30 
Dec.   7 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   38-  36 
Dec.   9 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   48-  43 
Dec. 11 (n)Ben Davis {4A}W   43-  38 
Dec. 11 at Franklin Central {4A} L   54-  61 
Dec. 17 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   46-  40 
Dec. 30 Speedway {2A}W   43-  38 
Dec. 30 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   39-  53 
Jan.   5 Franklin Central {4A} L   43-  65 
Jan.   7 at Beech Grove {3A}W   48-  41 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   35-  49 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   54-  46 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   56-  66 
Jan. 22 at Whiteland {3A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 25 Southport {4A} L   50-  67 
Jan. 27 at Franklin {4A} L   44-  47 
Feb.   2 Perry Meridian {4A} L   58-  65 
Feb.   4 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   79-  36 
Feb.   8 at Beech Grove {3A} L   44-  47sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Linda Niewedde
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 52.0, DA 47.5, AM 4.5
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis ScecinaW   55-  25 
Nov. 18 at Shelbyville {4A} L   46-  57 
Nov. 26 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   61-  51 
Dec.   2 at Carmel {4A} L   44-  52 
Dec.   4 Park Tudor {2A}W   57-  31 
Dec.   9 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   30-  46 
Dec. 19 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   48-  61 
Dec. 30 (n)Rushville {3A}W   50-  33 
Dec. 30 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   30-  46 
Jan.   7 at Franklin Central {4A}W   64-  58 
Jan.   9 Beech Grove {3A}W   57-  27 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   45-  57 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} ot W   62-  60 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   53-  44 
Jan. 24 Whiteland {3A}W   64-  53 
Jan. 27 at Southport {4A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 29 Franklin {4A} L   56-  62 
Feb.   4 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   48-  66 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   70-  34 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   57-  46sect 
Feb. 14 at Beech Grove {3A}W   59-  50sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   39-  42regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Linda Niewedde
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 49.8, DA 54.8, AM -5.0
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   52-  27 
Nov. 16 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   44-  75 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   55-  65 
Nov. 27 Ben Davis {4A} L   40-  68 
Dec.   3 Carmel {4A} L   49-  56 
Dec.   5 at Park Tudor {2A}W   59-  47 
Dec. 10 Decatur Central {4A}W   53-  42 
Dec. 12 at Ben Davis {4A} L   42-  47 
Dec. 20 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   44-  62 
Dec. 28 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   58-  68 
Jan.   4 at Bloomington North {4A} L   29-  57 
Jan.   4 (n)Rushville {3A}W   67-  33 
Jan.   8 Franklin Central {4A} L   37-  48 
Jan. 10 at Beech Grove {3A} L   35-  51 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   42-  60 
Jan. 21 Shelbyville {3A}W   60-  52 
Jan. 28 Southport {4A} L   58-  65 
Jan. 30 at Franklin {4A} L   46-  56 
Feb.   5 Perry Meridian {4A} L   50-  73 
Feb.   7 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   63-  39 
Feb. 14 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   60-  47sect 
Feb. 15 at Beech Grove {3A} L   53-  68sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Linda Niewedde
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 48.8, DA 53.7, AM -5.0
Nov. 10 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   40-  61 
Nov. 21 at Ben Davis {4A} L   34-  62 
Nov. 27 at Carmel {4A} L   49-  52 
Nov. 29 Park Tudor {2A}W   68-  56 
Dec.   4 (n)Speedway {2A}W   63-  39 
Dec.   6 Ben Davis {4A} L   37-  51 
Dec. 11 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   38-  63 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   59-  42 
Dec. 22 (n)New Castle {4A}W   45-  44 
Dec. 22 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   35-  48 
Dec. 29 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   59-  57 
Jan.   2 at Franklin Central {4A}W   45-  38 
Jan.   4 Beech Grove {3A} L   39-  46 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   40-  60 
Jan. 15 at Shelbyville {3A} L   45-  61 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} ot  L   63-  66 
Jan. 22 at Southport {4A} L   62-  68 
Jan. 24 Franklin {4A} L   55-  57 
Jan. 30 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   48-  70 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   64-  31 
Feb.   8 at New Palestine {3A} L   36-  56sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Bob Kirkhoff
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 54.7, DA 48.1, AM 6.5
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   95-  20 
Nov. 22 Ben Davis {4A} L   35-  66 
Nov. 25 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   66-  70 
Nov. 28 Carmel {4A}W   64-  51 
Nov. 30 at Park Tudor {1A}W   72-  48 
Dec.   5 Perry Meridian {4A} L   44-  50 
Dec. 12 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   55-  58 
Dec. 22 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   52-  38 
Dec. 22 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   41-  39 
Jan.   3 Franklin Central {4A}W   52-  47 
Jan.   5 at Beech Grove {3A}W   47-  41 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   50-  69 
Jan. 16 Muncie Central {4A}W   59-  42 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   66-  62 
Jan. 23 Southport {4A} L   53-  55 
Jan. 25 at Franklin {3A} ot  L   53-  54 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   75-  31 
Feb.   3 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   38-  36 
Feb.   8 Perry Meridian {4A} L   31-  37 
Feb. 16 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   49-  33sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   51-  64sect