JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
INDIANAPOLIS SCECINA
2016-2017
Coach: Jim McNulty
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 40.6, DA 56.0, AM -15.4
Nov.   8 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   45-  34 
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   41-  34 
Nov. 18 at Speedway {2A} L   45-  56 
Nov. 19 New Palestine {4A} L   19-  75 
Nov. 25 Beech Grove {3A} L   32-  67 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   61-    5 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   53-  17 
Dec.   5 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   71-  36 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   60-  34 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   30-  72 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   44-109 
Dec. 22 at Monrovia {2A} L   39-  64 
Dec. 28 at Triton Central {2A} L   21-  83 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   17-  68 
Jan.   5 University {1A} L   34-  50 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   69-  24 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   41-  79 
Jan. 12 Park Tudor {2A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 14 Covenant Christian {2A} L   31-  74 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   33-  63 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   35-  55 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   35-  71 
Jan. 31 (n)Covenant Christian {2A} L   26-  76sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Reggen Melson
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 51.2, DA 43.9, AM 7.3
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   53-  39 
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   46-  20 
Nov. 17 at Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   64-  48 
Nov. 20 Speedway {2A}W   67-  49 
Nov. 21 at New Palestine {4A} L   27-  58 
Nov. 27 at Beech Grove {3A} L   44-  47 
Nov. 30 Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   85-    9 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   50-  24 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   80-  22 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   42-  59 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   56-  73 
Dec. 21 Triton Central {2A} L   48-  62 
Jan.   2 Monrovia {2A} L   28-  36 
Jan.   5 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   34-  61 
Jan.   7 at University {1A}W   51-  41 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   62-  14 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   46-  62 
Jan. 14 at Park Tudor {2A}W   44-  27 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis HomeSchool L   38-  50 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   38-  35 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   59-  54 
Feb.   5 (n)Park Tudor {2A} ot  L   66-  69sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Reggen Melson
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 46.9, DA 43.5, AM 3.4
Nov. 11 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   70-    9 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   63-  25 
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   61-  30 
Nov. 21 at Speedway {2A}W   54-  27 
Nov. 22 New Palestine {4A} L   32-  63 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   59-  28 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   79-  16 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   31-  82 
Dec. 20 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   41-  86 
Dec. 22 at Triton Central {2A} L   39-  58 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   34-  58 
Jan.   3 at Horizon ChristianW   53-  45 
Jan.   6 Covenant Christian {2A} L   35-  57 
Jan.   8 University {1A}W   48-  21 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   79-  19 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   44-  39 
Jan. 14 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   16-  75 
Jan. 17 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   41-  45 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   39-  24 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   57-  35 
Feb.   3 at Monrovia {2A} L   37-  39 
Feb.   5 Beech Grove {3A} L   30-  56 
Feb. 10 (n)Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   41-  51sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Evan Beauchamp
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 54.9, DA 54.4, AM 0.4
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   65-  12 
Nov. 16 at Indianapolis Howe {2A}W   73-  24 
Nov. 22 Speedway {2A}W   74-  60 
Nov. 23 at New Palestine {4A} L   36-  64 
Nov. 30 Lapel {2A} L   59-  78 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   81-  30 
Dec. 21 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   51-  92 
Dec. 23 Triton Central {2A} L   40-  79 
Dec. 27 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   53-  87 
Jan.   4 at Horizon ChristianW   69-  63 
Jan.   9 at University {1A}W   54-  34 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   45-  48 
Jan. 16 at Park Tudor {2A}W   70-  17 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   67-  50 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   45-  57 
Jan. 27 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   40-  72 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   36-  68 
Feb.   6 at Beech Grove {3A} L   43-  56 
Feb. 11 (n)Park Tudor {2A}W   65-  25sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   63-  43sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   23-  84sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Evan Beauchamp
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 53.0, DA 54.6, AM -1.7
Nov.   6 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {2A}W   86-  23 
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   76-  41 
Nov. 17 at Speedway {2A} L   27-  83 
Nov. 24 at Lapel {2A} L   40-  68 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   46-  63 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   63-  92 
Dec. 17 at Triton Central {2A} L   41-  88 
Dec. 28 Cincinnati HomeSchool (Ohio) L   62-  66 
Jan.   2 (n)Seton Catholic {1A}W   60-  25 
Jan.   3 University {1A}W   45-  43 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   35-  71 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   68-  34 
Jan. 10 Park Tudor {2A} L   34-  50 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   62-  35 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   49-  55 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   70-  13 
Jan. 24 Covenant Christian {2A} L   40-  43 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   50-  67 
Jan. 29 at Monrovia {2A} L   46-  70 
Jan. 31 Beech Grove {3A}W   74-  58 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   38-  59sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Steve Burke
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 45.8, DA 48.9, AM -3.1
Nov.   8 Indianapolis Metropolitan {2A}W   57-  16 
Nov. 12 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   44-  34 
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   28-  73 
Nov. 19 Speedway {2A} L   52-  66 
Nov. 22 at Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   76-  30 
Nov. 26 Lapel {2A} L   44-  55 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   55-    9 
Dec. 10 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   34-  61 
Dec. 15 Horizon ChristianW   47-  46 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   59-  67 
Dec. 19 Triton Central {2A} L   20-  53 
Jan.   3 at University {1A}W   50-  32 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   51-  56 
Jan. 12 at Park Tudor {2A} L   38-  59 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   44-  38 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   52-  62 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   62-  72 
Jan. 31 Monrovia {2A}W   39-  38 
Feb.   2 at Beech Grove {3A} L   39-  47 
Feb.   7 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   25-  63sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Steve Burke
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 43.4, DA 41.5, AM 1.9
Nov.   9 at Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   45-  12 
Nov. 13 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   51-  25 
Nov. 16 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   20-  64 
Nov. 19 at Speedway {2A}W   49-  41 
Nov. 22 at Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   43-    8 
Nov. 27 at Lapel {2A}W   47-  37 
Dec.   9 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   64-  28 
Dec. 11 Covenant Christian {2A} L   30-  59 
Dec. 18 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   26-  40 
Dec. 20 at Triton Central {2A} L   25-  57 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Herron {2A}W   59-  16 
Jan.   4 University {1A}W   46-  16 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 11 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   22-  71 
Jan. 13 Park Tudor {2A} L   51-  57 
Jan. 22 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   57-  44 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   55-  56 
Feb.   5 Beech Grove {3A} L   33-  49 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   34-  49sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Steve Burke
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 42.1, DA 45.4, AM -3.3
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Metropolitan {1A}W   55-  12 
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   49-  38 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   33-  74 
Nov. 20 Speedway {2A} L   33-  58 
Nov. 28 Lapel {2A}W   46-  41 
Dec.   8 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   16-  53 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   59-  43 
Dec. 12 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   41-  43 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   36-  54 
Dec. 21 Triton Central {2A} L   35-  49 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Herron {2A}W   62-  19 
Jan.   5 at University {1A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 14 at Park Tudor {2A} L   24-  33 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   51-  59 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   50-  25 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   52-  40 
Feb.   2 Monrovia {2A}W   51-  43 
Feb.   4 at Beech Grove {3A} L   26-  59 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   44-  34sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Park Tudor {2A}W   48-  40sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   36-  75sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Steve Burke
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 47.3, DA 46.8, AM 0.5
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   33-  58 
Nov. 17 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   48-  45 
Nov. 24 at Speedway {2A} L   44-  58 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   45-  33 
Dec.   1 Park Tudor {2A}W   33-  28 
Dec.   8 Covenant Christian {2A} L   41-  56 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis International {1A}W   61-  22 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   57-  42 
Dec. 16 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   37-  71 
Dec. 20 at Tri-West {2A} L   46-  62 
Dec. 22 at Triton Central {2A} L   46-  56 
Jan.   3 at Beech Grove {3A} L   52-  62 
Jan.   6 University {1A} L   53-  64 
Jan. 10 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   54-  21 
Jan. 12 at Park Tudor {2A}W   44-  41 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   36-  46 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   63-  58 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   50-  19 
Feb.   4 at Monrovia {2A}W   56-  42 
Feb.   5 Beech Grove {3A}W   53-  52 
Feb. 11 (n)Park Tudor {2A} L   41-  47sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Steve Burke
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 39.8, DA 50.8, AM -11.0
Nov.   6 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   30-  47 
Nov.   9 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   21-  64 
Nov. 13 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   38-  69 
Nov. 16 Speedway {2A} L   49-  77 
Nov. 26 at Park Tudor {2A} L   52-  53 
Dec.   3 Covenant Christian {2A} L   29-  56 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   59-  21 
Dec. 10 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   35-  49 
Dec. 17 Triton Central {2A} L   42-  55 
Dec. 27 Beech Grove {3A} L   45-  47 
Jan.   4 at University {1A} L   29-  51 
Jan.   5 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   44-  40 
Jan. 10 Tri-West {2A} L   32-  50 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   37-  82 
Jan. 15 Park Tudor {2A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 19 at Morton Memorial {1A}W   68-  51 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   55-  26 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   34-  51 
Jan. 29 Monrovia {2A} L   31-  45 
Jan. 31 at Beech Grove {3A} L   26-  45 
Feb.   6 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   29-  50sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Steve Burke
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 44.1, DA 48.8, AM -4.7
Nov.   7 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   53-  59 
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   39-  60 
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   41-  55 
Nov. 17 at Speedway {2A} L   50-  58 
Nov. 27 Park Tudor {2A} L   54-  58 
Dec.   2 at Park Tudor {2A} L   39-  40 
Dec.   4 Covenant Christian {1A} L   38-  49 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   38-  58 
Dec. 18 at Triton Central {2A} L   33-  45 
Dec. 28 at Beech Grove {3A}W   41-  28 
Jan.   2 at Tri-West {2A} L   49-  50 
Jan.   5 University {1A} L   35-  51 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   32-  53 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   34-  62 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   55-  30 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   46-  39 
Jan. 30 at Monrovia {2A} L   39-  48 
Feb.   1 Beech Grove {3A}W   68-  35 
Feb.   9 (n)Park Tudor {2A} L   40-  55sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Steve Burke
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 42.9, DA 44.5, AM -1.6
Nov.   8 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   33-  62 
Nov. 17 Speedway {2A} L   45-  61 
Nov. 23 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   61-  41 
Nov. 28 at Park Tudor {2A}W   50-  26 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   22-  62 
Dec.   5 at Covenant Christian {1A} L   41-  55 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   38-  54 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   33-  44 
Dec. 21 Triton Central {2A} L   47-  52 
Dec. 29 Beech Grove {3A}W   56-  31 
Jan.   6 at University {1A} L   38-  41 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   45-  26 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   41-  37 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   35-  73 
Jan. 17 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   55-  18 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   53-  24 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   51-  70 
Jan. 31 Monrovia {2A} L   39-  52 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   52-  14 
Feb. 10 (n)Speedway {2A} L   22-  46sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Steve Burke
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 46.8, DA 45.3, AM 1.5
Nov.   9 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   45-  59 
Nov. 11 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   31-  43 
Nov. 16 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   43-  29 
Nov. 19 at Speedway {2A} L   38-  50 
Nov. 23 Covenant Christian {1A} L   44-  72 
Nov. 29 Park Tudor {2A}W   54-  33 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   31-  69 
Dec.   9 at Indian Creek {2A} L   32-  64 
Dec. 13 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   42-  48 
Dec. 29 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   51-  33 
Dec. 30 at Beech Grove {3A} L   26-  45 
Jan.   7 UniversityW   64-  33 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   72-  37 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   50-  69 
Jan. 18 at Bethesda ChristianW   72-  22 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   77-  31 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   52-  59 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   55-  75 
Feb.   4 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   49-  22 
Feb.   8 (n)Speedway {2A}W   32-  26sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   23-  33sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Emily Steinmetz
Won 5, Lost 14
OA 40.2, DA 49.4, AM -9.2
Nov. 11 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   38-  58 
Nov. 13 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   25-  55 
Nov. 18 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   52-  40 
Nov. 21 Speedway {2A}W   48-  43 
Nov. 25 at Covenant Christian {1A} L   53-  59 
Dec.   1 at Park Tudor {2A}W   49-  44 
Dec.   8 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   50-  53 
Dec. 11 Indian Creek {2A} L   31-  69 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   45-  56 
Dec. 30 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   35-  55 
Jan.   3 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   39-  30 
Jan.   3 (n)Beech Grove {3A} L   35-  49 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   31-  44 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   47-  53 
Jan. 17 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   33-  63 
Jan. 20 Bethesda ChristianW   55-  18 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   34-  54 
Feb.   6 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   38-  51 
Feb. 10 (n)Park Tudor {2A} L   26-  44sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Emily Steinmetz
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 43.0, DA 55.4, AM -12.4
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   47-  69 
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   27-  52 
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   30-  39 
Nov. 22 at Speedway {2A} L   48-  50 
Nov. 26 Covenant Christian {1A}W   57-  53 
Dec.   3 Park Tudor {2A} L   41-  54 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   64-  49 
Dec. 12 at Indian Creek {2A} L   33-  84 
Dec. 14 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   47-  45 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   43-  47 
Jan.   4 at Beech Grove {3A} L   23-  78 
Jan.   4 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   77-  40 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   29-  66 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   45-  69 
Jan. 21 at Bethesda ChristianW   63-  28 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   35-  59 
Feb.   4 Warren Central {4A} L   30-  46 
Feb.   7 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   43-  58 
Feb. 12 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   28-  67sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Emily Steinmetz
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 40.6, DA 48.4, AM -7.9
Nov.   6 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   49-  34 
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   43-  49 
Nov. 16 Speedway {2A} L   35-  39 
Nov. 20 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   61-  27 
Nov. 27 at Park Tudor {2A} L   29-  52 
Dec.   1 at Providence {3A} L   38-  58 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   43-  41 
Dec.   6 Indian Creek {2A} L   45-  57 
Dec.   8 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   36-  21 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   46-  55 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   42-  59 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   33-  51 
Dec. 29 (n)Monrovia {2A} ot  L   54-  59 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   43-  37 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} ot  L   42-  44 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   32-  61 
Jan. 15 Bethesda Christian L   47-  55 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   29-  61 
Jan. 29 at Warren Central {4A} L   27-  66 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   37-  42sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Emily Steinmetz
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 41.4, DA 58.3, AM -16.9
Nov.   7 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   48-  43 
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   20-  95 
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   41-  49 
Nov. 17 Speedway {2A} L   27-  44 
Nov. 21 at Covenant Christian L   44-  58 
Nov. 28 Park Tudor {1A} L   52-  61 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   25-  49 
Dec. 30 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   50-  40 
Dec. 30 at Beech Grove {3A} L   46-  80 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   59-  55 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 10 Penrith (Australia)W   50-  46 
Jan. 13 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   32-  65 
Jan. 16 at Bethesda Christian L   37-  49 
Jan. 24 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   27-  82 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   40-  43 
Jan. 30 Warren Central {4A} L   35-  77 
Feb.   3 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} ot W   56-  49 
Feb.   7 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   45-  60 
Feb. 16 at Triton Central {2A} L   39-  77sect