JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
INDIANAPOLIS TECH
2016-2017
Coach: Timothy Oliver
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 45.4, DA 58.2, AM -12.8
Nov.   8 Noblesville {4A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 11 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   39-  38 
Nov. 15 Pike {4A} L   23-  76 
Nov. 16 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   51-  59 
Nov. 22 at Lawrence North {4A} L   34-  87 
Nov. 25 at Bloomington South {4A} L   28-  64 
Nov. 26 at Marion {3A} L   62-  63 
Nov. 29 at Beech Grove {3A} L   62-  86 
Dec.   1 at Muncie Central {4A}W   61-  48 
Dec.   9 Anderson {4A} L   41-  62 
Dec. 16 Richmond {4A}W   61-  50 
Dec. 20 at Southport {4A} L   49-  54 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   63-  20 
Jan.   6 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   41-  53 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   83-  87 
Jan. 18 McCutcheon {4A} L   30-  50 
Jan. 20 at Logansport {4A}W   53-  43 
Jan. 21 at Kokomo {4A} L   45-  61 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   28-  48 
Jan. 25 at Westfield {4A} L   37-  63 
Jan. 31 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   27-  55sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Timothy Oliver
Won 14, Lost 11
OA 57.1, DA 50.0, AM 7.2
Nov. 10 at Noblesville {4A} L   44-  70 
Nov. 13 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   67-  50 
Nov. 17 at Pike L   47-  59 
Nov. 24 Lawrence North {4A} L   56-  72 
Nov. 27 Bloomington South {4A} L   40-  52 
Nov. 28 Marion {3A}W   55-  52 
Dec.   1 Beech Grove {3A}W   59-  52 
Dec.   4 Muncie Central {4A}W   69-  67 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   55-  53 
Dec. 11 at Anderson {4A} L   55-  60 
Dec. 15 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   63-  70 
Dec. 18 at Richmond {4A} L   39-  47 
Dec. 28 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W 101-  13 
Jan.   5 Fishers {4A} L   41-  54 
Jan.   8 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   66-  36 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   86-    6 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A}W   57-  55 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   31-  43 
Jan. 16 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   52-  33 
Jan. 22 at Anderson {4A}W   66-  61 
Jan. 23 (n)Marion {3A} L   59-  73 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   64-  60 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   75-  16 
Feb.   2 (n)Lawrence Central {4A}W   44-  31sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   37-  64sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Timothy Oliver
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 54.0, DA 49.2, AM 4.7
Nov. 11 Noblesville {4A} L   48-  65 
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   71-  64 
Nov. 18 Pike {4A} L   44-  74 
Nov. 25 at Lawrence North {4A} L   57-  86 
Nov. 28 at Bloomington South {4A} L   43-  45 
Dec.   2 at Beech Grove {3A}W   71-  62 
Dec.   5 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   54-  61 
Dec.   6 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   47-  49 
Dec.   9 Terre Haute South {4A}W   53-  41 
Dec. 13 Guerin Catholic {3A}W   69-  32 
Dec. 27 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   58-  34 
Jan.   2 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   56-  27 
Jan.   6 at Fishers {4A} L   28-  67 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   81-  20 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 21 Anderson {4A}W   58-  45 
Jan. 26 at Warren Central {4A}W   47-  28 
Jan. 28 at Brownsburg {4A}W   58-  48 
Jan. 31 at Logansport {4A}W   64-  38 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   64-  58 
Feb.   3 at Triton Central {2A} L   45-  50 
Feb.   7 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   44-  42 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   39-  51sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Timothy Oliver
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 49.7, DA 47.8, AM 2.0
Nov. 12 at Noblesville {4A} L   29-  62 
Nov. 15 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   77-  16 
Nov. 26 Lawrence North {4A} L   29-  73 
Nov. 29 Bloomington South {4A} L   30-  55 
Dec.   3 Beech Grove {3A}W   51-  41 
Dec.   7 (n)Gary West {4A} L   41-  45 
Dec. 11 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   39-  62 
Dec. 14 at Guerin Catholic {3A}W   53-  32 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   65-  16 
Dec. 21 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} L   51-  62 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   87-  53 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   53-  27 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   40-  54 
Jan. 17 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   54-  30 
Jan. 23 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   69-  47 
Jan. 29 Brownsburg {4A}W   49-  46 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   56-  70 
Feb.   6 Warren Central {4A} L   44-  60 
Feb.   8 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   54-  43 
Feb. 15 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   23-  61sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Stephanie Keller
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 46.4, DA 53.8, AM -7.4
Nov.   6 Noblesville {4A} L   34-  62 
Nov. 10 Indian Creek {3A}W   47-  44 
Nov. 17 at Warren Central {4A}W   47-  55 forfeit 
Nov. 23 at Bloomington South {4A} L   35-  69 
Nov. 27 at Beech Grove {3A}W   58-  32 
Nov. 29 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   59-  28 
Dec.   1 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   28-  53 
Dec.   5 Terre Haute South {4A} L   50-  62 
Dec.   8 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   46-  49 
Dec. 11 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   50-  40 
Dec. 14 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   72-  40 
Dec. 15 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   35-  67 
Dec. 27 at Lawrence North {4A} L   44-  86 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   48-  32 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   66-  13 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   66-  57 
Jan. 10 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   45-  57 
Jan. 17 at Triton Central {2A} L   41-  58 
Jan. 23 at Brownsburg {4A} L   21-  69 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   30-  61 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   45-  72 
Feb.   8 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   53-  77sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Stephanie Keller
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 39.1, DA 51.3, AM -12.2
Nov.   8 at Noblesville {4A} L   22-  56 
Nov. 12 at Indian Creek {3A} L   48-  67 
Nov. 19 at Warren Central {4A} L   26-  76 
Nov. 22 Lawrence North {4A} L   22-  85 
Nov. 25 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   60-  38 
Nov. 29 Beech Grove {3A} L   43-  46 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   41-  38 
Dec.   7 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   38-  60 
Dec. 10 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   68-  22 
Dec. 13 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   32-  41 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Arlington {3A}W   69-  14 
Dec. 21 Bloomington South {4A} L   20-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)Springboro (Ohio) L   31-  75 
Dec. 28 (n)New Albany {4A} L   42-  76 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   41-  43 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   48-  41 
Jan. 10 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   39-  63 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   51-  16 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   31-  59 
Feb.   7 at Warren Central {4A} L   11-  62sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Reggie White
Won 5, Lost 14
OA 48.8, DA 59.5, AM -10.7
Nov.   9 Noblesville {4A} L   37-  50 
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   89-  40 
Nov. 13 at Avon {4A} L   38-  57 
Nov. 23 at Lawrence North {4A} L   32-  97 
Nov. 30 at Beech Grove {3A} L   49-  56 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   48-  74 
Dec.   8 Terre Haute South {4A} L   18-  72 
Dec. 14 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   45-  53 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   50-  54 
Dec. 18 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   45-  88 
Dec. 22 at Bloomington South {4A} L   40-  66 
Dec. 27 at Huntington North {4A} L   38-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (Mich.)W   66-  49 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   61-  53 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   71-  41 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   64-  32 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   45-  64 
Feb.   9 Brownsburg {4A} L   43-  75sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Reggie White
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 49.5, DA 50.4, AM -1.0
Nov. 10 at Noblesville {4A} L   42-  57 
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   83-  42 
Nov. 14 Avon {4A} L   41-  59 
Nov. 24 Lawrence North {4A} L   34-  88 
Dec.   1 Beech Grove {3A} L   53-  59 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   42-  33 
Dec.   9 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   35-  56 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   62-  28 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   54-  57 
Dec. 19 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   34-  65 
Dec. 23 Bloomington South {4A} L   19-  77 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   51-  27 
Jan.   8 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   47-  39 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   51-  71 
Jan. 21 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   27-  50 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   77-  14 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   83-  44 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   63-  39 
Feb.   6 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   43-  47 
Feb. 11 (n)Pike {4A} L   49-  64sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Cecilia Mimms
Won 7, Lost 12
OA 46.5, DA 54.9, AM -8.5
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   79-  34 
Nov. 15 Anderson Highland {4A} L   43-  66 
Nov. 25 at Lawrence North {4A} L   40-  84 
Dec.   2 at Beech Grove {3A} L   44-  45 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   48-  36 
Dec. 10 Terre Haute South {4A} L   30-  71 
Dec. 12 Fishers {4A} L   24-  77 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   65-  53 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   36-  60 
Dec. 27 at Bloomington South {4A} L   19-  56 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   35-  58 
Jan.   9 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   55-  58 
Jan. 13 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   34-  68 
Jan. 17 at Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   69-  27 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   56-  28 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   61-  56 
Feb.   7 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   51-  67 
Feb.   9 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   60-  48 
Feb. 11 (n)Avon {4A} L   34-  52sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Ronald Fyffe
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 54.4, DA 58.9, AM -4.5
Nov.   6 Anderson {4A} L   27-  72 
Nov. 10 at Anderson Highland {4A} L   54-  68 
Nov. 20 Lawrence North {4A} L   48-  89 
Nov. 24 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   91-  25 
Nov. 27 Beech Grove {3A}W   58-  38 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   54-  19 
Dec.   1 at Chicago Marshall (Ill.) L   31-  58 
Dec.   5 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   52-  69 
Dec.   7 at Fishers {4A} L   46-  58 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   70-  27 
Dec. 11 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   41-  71 
Dec. 20 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   43-  75 
Dec. 27 at Decatur Central {4A} L   42-  76 
Dec. 27 (n)Avon {4A} L   41-  57 
Jan.   4 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   58-  56 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   48-  52 
Jan. 17 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   75-  97 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   80-  25 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   69-  58 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   64-  80 
Feb.   5 at Avon {4A} L   50-  67sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Ronald Fyffe
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 50.7, DA 58.7, AM -8.0
Nov. 11 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   33-  89 
Nov. 14 at Anderson {4A} L   67-  91 
Nov. 18 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   42-  87 
Nov. 21 at Lawrence North {4A} L   33-  79 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   91-  28 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   40-  47 
Dec.   6 Terre Haute South {4A} L   61-  86 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   58-  38 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   36-  78 
Dec. 21 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   54-  34 
Dec. 27 (n)Avon {4A} L   45-  80 
Dec. 27 at Decatur Central {4A} L   51-  59 
Jan.   5 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   52-  65 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   53-  32 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   69-  61 
Jan. 13 Chicago Simeon (Ill.)W   55-  40 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   54-  25 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   52-  41 
Feb.   1 at Columbus East {4A} L   34-  68 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   41-  56 
Feb.   7 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   43-  49sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Ronald Fyffe
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 40.2, DA 60.7, AM -20.5
Nov. 12 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   35-  70 
Nov. 19 Heritage Christian {2A} L   32-  54 
Nov. 22 Lawrence North {4A} L   48-  69 
Nov. 26 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   60-  48 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   47-  63 
Dec.   3 Anderson {4A} L   33-  83 
Dec.   7 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   23-  92 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   49-  48 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   35-  85 
Dec. 22 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   54-  73 
Dec. 27 (n)Warren Central {4A} L   25-  70 
Dec. 27 at Decatur Central {4A} L   56-  64 
Jan.   6 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   28-  73 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   26-  45 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   41-  60 
Jan. 14 at Chicago Simeon (Ill.) L   36-  50 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   43-  45 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   65-  25 
Feb.   2 Columbus East {4A} L   31-  72 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Cathedral JV L   34-  37 
Feb.   8 (n)Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   43-  48sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Ronald Fyffe
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 65.7, DA 48.2, AM 17.4
Nov. 13 Fort Wayne South {4A} ot W   59-  55 
Nov. 20 at Heritage Christian {2A}W   69-  47 
Nov. 23 at Lawrence North {4A}W   56-  47 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   73-  14 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   84-  42 
Dec.   4 at Anderson {4A}W   84-  62 
Dec.   8 Terre Haute South {4A}W   65-  64 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W 105-  14 
Dec. 14 Covenant Christian {1A}W   66-  44 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   67-  83 
Dec. 28 (n)Avon {4A} L   54-  66 
Dec. 28 at Decatur Central {4A}W   60-  54 
Jan.   7 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   54-  56 
Jan. 19 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   55-  38 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   54-  39 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   86-    8 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   75-  55 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   82-  45 
Feb.   3 at Columbus East {4A} L   52-  64 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   76-  74 
Feb.   8 (n)Lawrence North {4A}W   47-  32sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Warren Central {4A} L   44-  56sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Ronald Fyffe
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 61.3, DA 50.0, AM 11.3
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   75-  49 
Nov. 22 Heritage Christian {2A} L   30-  57 
Nov. 25 Lawrence North {4A}W   75-  50 
Nov. 29 Chicago Dunbar (Ill.)W   74-  34 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   69-  50 
Dec.   6 Anderson {4A}W   76-  53 
Dec. 12 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   48-  46 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   57-  39 
Dec. 18 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   53-  63 
Jan.   3 (n)Warren Central {4A} ot W   63-  57 
Jan.   3 (n)Avon {4A}W   73-  61 
Jan.   9 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   44-  50 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   67-  59 
Jan. 22 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   76-  46 
Jan. 24 East Chicago Central {4A}W   57-  43 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   63-  56 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis ScecinaW   54-  34 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   65-  40 
Feb.   5 Columbus East {4A}W   64-  61 
Feb.   7 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   45-  54 
Feb. 10 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   71-  32sect 
Feb. 13 Lawrence Central {4A}W   44-  42sect 
Feb. 14 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   75-  65sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   52-  58regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Ronald Fyffe
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 47.5, DA 46.8, AM 0.7
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   54-  68 
Nov. 23 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   34-  52 
Nov. 26 Lawrence North {4A} L   44-  63 
Nov. 30 at Chicago Dunbar (Ill.)W   59-  35 
Dec.   7 at Anderson {4A}W   67-  54 
Dec. 13 Terre Haute South {4A} L   49-  60 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   66-  28 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   34-  60 
Jan.   4 (n)Warren Central {4A} L   25-  49 
Jan.   4 at Decatur Central {4A}W   48-  27 
Jan. 10 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   36-  57 
Jan. 11 Jay County {3A}W   53-  32 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   38-  55 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   57-  47 
Jan. 25 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   32-  43 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   52-  31 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   59-  35 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   58-  42 
Feb.   6 at Columbus East {4A}W   56-  52 
Feb.   8 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   43-  50 
Feb. 14 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   34-  43sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Ronald Fyffe
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 70.1, DA 49.7, AM 20.4
Nov. 10 Liberty ChristianW 109-  20 
Nov. 17 Heritage ChristianW   64-  50 
Nov. 20 at Lawrence North {4A} L   47-  62 
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   95-  26 
Nov. 24 Chicago Dunbar (Ill.)W   82-  25 
Dec.   1 Anderson {4A}W   68-  47 
Dec.   7 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   45-  56 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   81-  38 
Dec. 13 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   76-  63 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   50-  74 
Dec. 18 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   76-  41 
Dec. 22 at Decatur Central {4A} L   65-  67 
Dec. 22 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   79-  71 
Jan.   4 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   52-  68 
Jan.   5 at Jay County {3A}W   70-  41 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   57-  47 
Jan. 19 Chicago Simeon (Ill.)W   81-  54 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   61-  29 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W 106-  38 
Jan. 31 Franklin Central {4A} L   61-  64 
Feb.   5 at Brownsburg {4A}W   51-  44sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Ben Davis {4A} ot  L   67-  69sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Ronald Fyffe
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 47.5, DA 55.5, AM -8.0
Nov. 14 at Bethesda Christian L   58-  46 forfeit 
Nov. 18 at Heritage Christian L   29-  45 
Nov. 21 Lawrence North {4A} L   42-  70 
Nov. 24 at Columbus East {4A} L   35-  59 
Nov. 24 (n)New Palestine {3A} L   54-  68 
Dec.   2 at Anderson {4A} L   39-  50 
Dec.   8 Terre Haute South {4A} L   49-  79 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   56-  35 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   57-  74 
Dec. 23 (n)Warren Central {4A} L   48-  58 
Dec. 23 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   56-  85 
Jan.   6 Jay County {4A} L   36-  43 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Arlington {4A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   62-  30 
Jan. 23 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   44-  35 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   43-  40 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   54-  40 
Feb.   3 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   48-  72 
Feb.   8 at Franklin Central {4A} L   34-  59 
Feb. 10 Chicago Dunbar (Ill.) L   45-  71 
Feb. 13 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   60-  70sect