JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
JAC-CEN-DEL
2016-2017
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 23, Lost 5
OA 62.1, DA 40.5, AM 21.5
Nov.   8 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   76-  28 
Nov. 12 at South Ripley {2A} ot  L   58-  62 
Nov. 18 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   65-  34 
Nov. 19 Milan {2A}W   84-  35 
Nov. 25 at Batesville {3A}W   58-  39 
Nov. 28 at Hauser {1A}W   64-  49 
Nov. 30 at Greensburg {3A}2ot  L   56-  60 
Dec.   3 South Dearborn {3A}W   65-  30 
Dec.   6 Waldron {1A}W   76-  42 
Dec. 10 Morristown {1A}W   63-  42 
Dec. 13 at North Decatur {2A}W   68-  44 
Dec. 19 South Decatur {1A}W   87-  29 
Dec. 29 (n)Rushville {3A}W   52-  41 
Dec. 30 (n)Southport {4A} L   41-  44 
Dec. 30 at East Central {4A}W   49-  40 
Jan.   3 (n)South Ripley {2A}W   49-  39 
Jan.   6 (n)Batesville {3A}W   61-  50 
Jan. 10 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   64-  45 
Jan. 13 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   58-  35 
Jan. 17 at Switzerland County {2A}W   86-  40 
Jan. 19 at Rising Sun {1A}W   66-  34 
Jan. 24 South Ripley {2A} L   43-  53 
Jan. 26 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   60-  38 
Feb.   1 Waldron {1A}W   68-  44sect 
Feb.   3 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   55-  30sect 
Feb.   4 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   68-  30sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Bloomfield {1A}W   51-  29regn 
Feb. 11 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   47-  49regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 27, Lost 1
OA 62.0, DA 35.2, AM 26.8
Nov.   6 Greensburg {3A} ot W   53-  46 
Nov. 10 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   86-  38 
Nov. 14 South Ripley {2A}W   53-  34 
Nov. 20 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   76-  16 
Nov. 21 at Milan {2A}W   90-  16 
Nov. 27 Batesville {3A}W   66-  17 
Nov. 30 Hauser {1A}W   75-  32 
Dec.   5 at South Dearborn {3A}W   67-  46 
Dec.   8 at Waldron {1A}W   63-  27 
Dec. 12 at Morristown {1A}W   61-  34 
Dec. 15 North Decatur {2A}W   58-  52 
Dec. 21 at South Decatur {1A}W   77-  25 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   54-  58 
Dec. 29 (n)North White {1A}W   48-  34 
Dec. 30 (n)North Montgomery {3A}W   70-  32 
Jan.   5 (n)South Ripley {2A}W   55-  30 
Jan.   8 Batesville {3A}W   65-  42 
Jan. 15 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   65-  32 
Jan. 19 Switzerland County {2A}W   56-  37 
Jan. 21 Rising Sun {1A}W   52-  41 
Jan. 26 at South Ripley {2A}W   66-  46 
Jan. 28 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   52-  21 
Feb.   5 Hauser {1A}W   65-  42sect 
Feb.   6 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   51-  21sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Bloomfield {1A}W   43-  37regn 
Feb. 13 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   66-  47regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   46-  43semi 
Feb. 27 (n)Argos {1A}W   57-  39state 
2014-2015
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 24, Lost 4
OA 54.8, DA 38.9, AM 15.8
Nov. 14 Rising Sun {1A}W   59-  24 
Nov. 15 at South Ripley {2A}W   35-  34 
Nov. 18 at East Central {4A} L   42-  72 
Nov. 21 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   42-  36 
Nov. 22 Milan {2A}W   71-  30 
Nov. 28 at Batesville {3A}W   47-  45 
Dec.   1 at Hauser {1A}W   56-  35 
Dec.   6 South Dearborn {3A}W   58-  23 
Dec.   9 Waldron {1A}W   64-  20 
Dec. 16 at North Decatur {2A}W   53-  27 
Dec. 22 South Decatur {1A}W   87-  49 
Jan.   3 Morristown {1A}W   54-  38 
Jan.   6 (n)Batesville {3A} L   56-  58 
Jan.   9 at Milan {2A}W   67-  41 
Jan. 13 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 16 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   81-  53 
Jan. 20 at Switzerland County {2A}W   64-  59 
Jan. 24 at Rising Sun {1A}W   43-  21 
Jan. 27 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   55-  35 
Jan. 29 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   40-  29 
Feb.   3 at Greensburg {3A} L   39-  46 
Feb.   5 South Ripley {2A}W   43-  32 
Feb. 10 Hauser {1A}W   54-  31sect 
Feb. 13 South Decatur {1A}W   61-  39sect 
Feb. 14 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   54-  33sect 
Feb. 23 (n)Morristown {1A}W   50-  31regn 
Feb. 24 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   43-  39regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A} L   55-  61semi 
2013-2014
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 57.8, DA 38.6, AM 19.2
Nov. 15 at Rising Sun {1A}W   57-  31 
Nov. 16 South Ripley {2A}W   68-  37 
Nov. 22 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   63-  21 
Nov. 23 at Milan {2A}W   81-  40 
Nov. 29 Batesville {3A} L   53-  55 
Dec.   2 Hauser {1A}W   52-  32 
Dec. 10 at Waldron {1A}W   71-  31 
Dec. 17 North Decatur {2A}W   57-  39 
Dec. 21 at South Decatur {1A}W   65-  39 
Dec. 30 at South Dearborn {3A}W   56-  42 
Jan. 10 South Ripley {2A}W   43-  16 
Jan. 13 Batesville {3A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 14 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   53-  35 
Jan. 28 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   82-  31 
Jan. 30 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   56-  36 
Feb.   1 Switzerland County {2A}W   51-  48 
Feb.   7 Rising Sun {1A}W   55-  40 
Feb.   8 at South Ripley {2A} L   51-  54 
Feb. 15 Hauser {1A}W   49-  34sect 
Feb. 17 South Decatur {1A}W   54-  47sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   74-  30regn 
Feb. 22 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   53-  52regn 
Mar.   1 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   40-  50semi 
2012-2013
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 46.5, DA 43.2, AM 3.4
Nov.   9 Rising Sun {1A}W   54-  37 
Nov. 10 at South Ripley {2A} L   23-  44 
Nov. 16 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   39-  40 
Nov. 17 Milan {2A}W   53-  36 
Nov. 23 at Batesville {3A} L   32-  39 
Nov. 26 at Hauser {1A}W   61-  56 
Dec.   1 South Dearborn {3A} L   42-  50 
Dec.   4 Waldron {1A}W   53-  51 
Dec. 11 at North Decatur {2A} L   41-  50 
Dec. 17 South Decatur {1A} ot  L   53-  55 
Jan.   2 at Milan {2A}W   60-  19 
Jan.   4 (n)Batesville {3A} L   43-  49 
Jan.   8 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   38-  35 
Jan. 11 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot  L   50-  56 
Jan. 15 at Switzerland County {2A} L   39-  43 
Jan. 19 at Rising Sun {1A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 22 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   42-  18 
Jan. 24 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   54-  46 
Jan. 29 at Greensburg {3A} L   41-  48 
Jan. 31 South Ripley {2A} L   42-  53 
Feb.   5 Hauser {1A}W   56-  52sect 
Feb.   8 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   51-  23sect 
Feb.   9 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   48-  31sect 
Feb. 16 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot  L   58-  62regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 45.7, DA 40.6, AM 5.1
Nov. 11 at Rising Sun {1A}W   47-  41 
Nov. 12 South Ripley {2A} L   37-  53 
Nov. 18 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   54-  45 
Nov. 19 at Milan {2A}W   47-  22 
Nov. 25 Batesville {3A} L   24-  47 
Nov. 28 Hauser {1A}W   58-  45 
Dec.   3 at South Dearborn {3A}W   41-  38 
Dec.   6 at Waldron {1A}W   49-  43 
Dec. 13 North Decatur {2A}W   53-  52 
Dec. 19 at South Decatur {1A}W   51-  39 
Jan.   6 Batesville {3A} L   42-  51 
Jan.   9 Milan {2A}W   60-  21 
Jan. 10 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   43-  21 
Jan. 13 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   40-  59 
Jan. 17 Switzerland County {2A}W   40-  30 
Jan. 24 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   68-  28 
Jan. 26 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   44-  67 
Jan. 30 Rising Sun {1A}W   54-  33 
Jan. 31 Greensburg {3A} L   42-  44 
Feb.   2 at South Ripley {2A} L   38-  63 
Feb.   7 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   67-  20sect 
Feb. 10 Hauser {1A}W   38-  36sect 
Feb. 11 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   37-  31sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Clay City {1A} L   22-  45regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 50.8, DA 38.8, AM 12.0
Nov. 12 Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  27 
Nov. 13 at South Ripley {2A} L   34-  50 
Nov. 19 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   69-  18 
Nov. 20 Milan {2A}W   54-  15 
Nov. 26 at Batesville {3A}W   51-  46 
Nov. 29 at Hauser {2A} L   37-  42 
Dec.   4 South Dearborn {3A}W   57-  47 
Dec.   7 Waldron {1A} ot  L   59-  62 
Dec. 14 at North Decatur {2A}W   46-  41 
Dec. 20 South Decatur {1A}W   50-  37 
Jan.   4 (n)Batesville {3A} L   31-  46 
Jan.   7 at Milan {2A}W   53-  30 
Jan. 13 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   66-  22 
Jan. 14 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   60-  50 
Jan. 18 at Switzerland County {2A}W   52-  34 
Jan. 22 at Rising Sun {1A}W   45-  28 
Jan. 25 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   74-  35 
Jan. 27 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} ot W   61-  59 
Feb.   3 South Ripley {2A} L   60-  73 
Feb.   5 at Greensburg {3A}W   53-  38 
Feb. 11 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   31-  20sect 
Feb. 12 South Decatur {1A}W   53-  33sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   46-  33regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Clay City {1A}W   42-  31regn 
Feb. 26 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} L   38-  53semi 
2009-2010
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 52.0, DA 42.1, AM 9.8
Nov. 13 at Rising Sun {1A}W   61-  30 
Nov. 14 South Ripley {2A}W   47-  44 
Nov. 20 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   52-  29 
Nov. 21 at Milan {2A}W   45-  23 
Nov. 27 Batesville {3A}W   50-  46 
Nov. 30 Hauser {2A}W   66-  50 
Dec.   5 at South Dearborn {3A}W   46-  45 
Dec.   8 at Waldron {1A} L   45-  49 
Dec. 15 North Decatur {2A} L   47-  59 
Dec. 22 at South Decatur {1A}W   73-  42 
Jan.   5 (n)Milan {2A}W   49-  15 
Jan. 11 at South Ripley {2A} ot  L   46-  50 
Jan. 12 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   48-  32 
Jan. 15 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   59-  50 
Jan. 19 Switzerland County {2A} ot W   51-  47 
Jan. 23 Rising Sun {1A}W   65-  49 
Jan. 26 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   55-  36 
Jan. 28 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   46-  42 
Feb.   2 Greensburg {3A} L   51-  61 
Feb.   4 at South Ripley {2A}W   51-  47 
Feb. 12 South Decatur {1A}W   57-  46sect 
Feb. 13 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   49-  30sect 
Feb. 17 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   49-  36sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Clay City {1A}W   38-  37regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Waldron {1A} ot  L   53-  58regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 50.5, DA 43.6, AM 6.9
Nov. 14 Rising Sun {1A}W   52-  20 
Nov. 15 at South Ripley {2A} ot W   44-  43 
Nov. 21 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   62-  44 
Nov. 22 Milan {2A}W   59-  47 
Nov. 28 at Batesville {3A} L   40-  62 
Dec.   1 at Hauser {2A} L   41-  53 
Dec.   6 South Dearborn {3A} L   57-  60 
Dec.   9 Waldron {1A}W   52-  50 
Dec. 23 South Decatur {1A}W   49-  39 
Jan.   2 at North Decatur {2A}W   44-  42 
Jan.   6 South Ripley {2A} L   39-  47 
Jan.   9 Milan {2A}W   50-  26 
Jan. 13 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   52-  51 
Jan. 20 at Switzerland County {2A}W   54-  38 
Jan. 22 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot W   66-  55 
Jan. 24 at Rising Sun {1A}W   38-  23 
Feb.   2 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   45-  47 
Feb.   5 South Ripley {2A}W   52-  40 
Feb.   7 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   53-  36 
Feb. 13 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   56-  38sect 
Feb. 14 South Decatur {1A}W   55-  46sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Waldron {1A}2ot  L   52-  53regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 20, Lost 3
OA 56.2, DA 43.0, AM 13.2
Nov.   9 at Rising Sun {1A}W   67-  32 
Nov. 10 South Ripley {2A}W   54-  48 
Nov. 16 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   74-  12 
Nov. 17 at Milan {2A}W   73-  37 
Nov. 23 Batesville {3A}W   54-  44 
Nov. 27 at Hauser {2A}W   57-  49 
Dec.   1 at South Dearborn {3A}W   65-  64 
Dec.   4 at Waldron {1A}W   45-  37 
Dec. 11 North Decatur {2A}W   41-  37 
Dec. 18 at South Decatur {1A}W   42-  24 
Jan.   2 (n)South Ripley {2A}W   51-  28 
Jan.   4 (n)Batesville {3A}W   49-  43 
Jan.   8 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   63-  39 
Jan. 11 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   56-  50 
Jan. 15 Switzerland County {2A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 19 Rising Sun {1A}W   64-  29 
Jan. 22 Shawe Memorial {1A} ot  L   43-  47 
Jan. 24 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   51-  66 
Jan. 29 Greensburg {3A}W   52-  51 
Jan. 31 at South Ripley {2A}W   71-  59 
Feb.   5 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   61-  41sect 
Feb.   8 Rising Sun {1A}W   68-  54sect 
Feb.   9 South Decatur {1A} L   45-  54sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 54.8, DA 42.7, AM 12.2
Nov. 10 Rising Sun {1A}W   79-  23 
Nov. 11 at South Ripley {2A}W   57-  42 
Nov. 17 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   41-  33 
Nov. 18 Milan {2A}W   76-  47 
Nov. 24 at Batesville {3A}W   61-  43 
Nov. 28 Hauser {1A}W   43-  42 
Nov. 30 Waldron {1A} ot W   47-  46 
Dec. 12 at North Decatur {2A} L   32-  35 
Dec. 19 South Decatur {1A}W   59-  24 
Dec. 28 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   25-  60 
Jan.   2 at Batesville {3A} ot W   63-  60 
Jan.   5 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   42-  48 
Jan.   9 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   56-  33 
Jan. 12 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   58-  44 
Jan. 16 at Switzerland County {2A}W   51-  38 
Jan. 20 at Rising Sun {1A}W   66-  34 
Jan. 23 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   64-  39 
Jan. 25 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   53-  52 
Jan. 30 at Greensburg {3A} L   51-  55 
Feb.   1 South Ripley {2A}W   53-  34 
Feb.   9 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   69-  35sect 
Feb. 10 South Decatur {1A}W   57-  47sect 
Feb. 17 (n)New Washington {1A} ot  L   58-  67regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 57.8, DA 42.9, AM 14.9
Nov. 11 at Rising Sun {1A}W   60-  28 
Nov. 12 South Ripley {2A}W   52-  42 
Nov. 18 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   62-  32 
Nov. 19 at Milan {2A}W   65-  48 
Nov. 25 Batesville {3A}W   57-  44 
Nov. 29 at Hauser {1A}W   53-  42 
Dec.   1 at Waldron {1A}W   66-  59 
Dec. 15 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   77-  22 
Dec. 20 at South Decatur {1A}W   50-  43 
Dec. 29 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   47-  85 
Jan.   3 at Batesville {3A} L   52-  68 
Jan.   6 (n)Milan {2A}W   67-  36 
Jan. 10 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   49-  33 
Jan. 13 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   49-  31 
Jan. 17 Switzerland County {2A}W   59-  36 
Jan. 21 Rising Sun {1A}W   62-  27 
Jan. 24 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   70-  31 
Jan. 26 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   68-  74 
Jan. 31 North Decatur {2A}W   40-  39 
Feb.   2 at South Ripley {2A}W   58-  50 
Feb.   7 Rising Sun {1A}W   71-  35sect 
Feb. 10 South Decatur {1A}W   54-  39sect 
Feb. 11 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   41-  43sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 52.2, DA 45.8, AM 6.4
Nov. 12 Rising Sun {1A}W   53-  26 
Nov. 13 at South Ripley {2A} L   40-  57 
Nov. 26 at Batesville {3A} L   47-  56 
Nov. 30 Hauser {1A}W   50-  35 
Dec.   2 Waldron {1A}W   61-  50 
Dec. 11 at Attica {1A} ot  L   64-  66 
Dec. 14 Milan {2A}W   62-  23 
Dec. 16 at Trinity LutheranW   62-  37 
Dec. 18 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   46-  47 
Jan.   4 (n)Milan {2A}W   57-  26 
Jan.   7 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 10 South Decatur {1A} L   37-  54 
Jan. 11 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   52-  42 
Jan. 14 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot W   45-  43 
Jan. 18 at Switzerland County {2A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 22 at Rising Sun {1A}W   59-  52 
Jan. 25 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   64-  32 
Jan. 27 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   48-  69 
Feb.   1 at North Decatur {2A}W   46-  38 
Feb.   3 South Ripley {2A} L   47-  55 
Feb. 11 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   76-  53sect 
Feb. 12 South Decatur {1A}W   63-  47sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Hauser {1A} L   32-  45regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 47.3, DA 50.1, AM -2.8
Nov. 14 at Rising Sun {1A}W   43-  40 
Nov. 15 South Ripley {2A} L   29-  63 
Nov. 18 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   36-  47 
Nov. 21 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   64-  59 
Nov. 28 Batesville {3A} L   47-  59 
Dec.   1 at Hauser {1A} L   62-  76 
Dec. 11 at Waldron {1A} L   49-  52 
Dec. 18 Franklin County {3A} L   50-  67 
Jan.   2 at South Ripley {2A} L   47-  75 
Jan.   6 at Batesville {3A} L   52-  55 
Jan.   9 (n)Milan {2A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 13 at South Decatur {1A}W   52-  47 
Jan. 16 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   36-  45 
Jan. 20 Switzerland County {2A} L   41-  64 
Jan. 22 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   57-  38 
Jan. 24 Rising Sun {1A}W   52-  37 
Jan. 27 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   65-  25 
Jan. 29 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} ot W   65-  60 
Jan. 31 at Milan {2A}W   45-  44 
Feb.   3 North Decatur {2A} L   41-  48 
Feb. 13 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   45-  34sect 
Feb. 14 Rising Sun {1A}W   39-  35sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Northeast Dubois {1A} L   27-  47regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 51.5, DA 51.6, AM -0.1
Nov. 15 Rising Sun {1A} L   44-  51 
Nov. 16 at South Ripley {2A} L   40-  46 
Nov. 19 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   59-  42 
Nov. 22 (n)Switzerland County {2A} L   45-  55 
Nov. 23 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   47-  39 
Nov. 29 at Batesville {2A} L   48-  68 
Dec.   2 Hauser {1A} ot W   56-  52 
Dec. 10 South Decatur {1A}W   74-  46 
Dec. 19 at Franklin County {3A} L   37-  51 
Jan.   3 South Ripley {2A} L   41-  60 
Jan.   7 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   36-  57 
Jan. 10 (n)Milan {1A} L   46-  56 
Jan. 13 Waldron {1A}W   83-  64 
Jan. 17 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   35-  47 
Jan. 21 at Switzerland County {2A} L   54-  70 
Jan. 23 at Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   43-  33 
Jan. 25 at Rising Sun {1A}W   68-  50 
Jan. 28 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   78-  27 
Jan. 30 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   45-  58 
Feb.   1 Milan {1A}W   50-  45 
Feb.   4 at North Decatur {2A} L   39-  60 
Feb. 11 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   69-  54sect 
Feb. 14 at Milan {1A} L   47-  56sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 57.1, DA 52.9, AM 4.2
Nov.   9 Rising Sun {1A}W   77-  49 
Nov. 10 South Ripley {2A} L   45-  61 
Nov. 16 at Waldron {1A}W   57-  38 
Nov. 17 Switzerland County {2A} L   61-  65 
Nov. 23 Batesville {2A} L   52-  54 
Nov. 26 at Hauser {1A}W   41-  40 
Nov. 29 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   62-  29 
Dec.   6 Milan {1A}W   61-  44 
Dec. 13 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   61-  80 
Dec. 17 at South Ripley {2A} ot  L   59-  62 
Jan.   2 (n)Milan {1A}W   55-  47 
Jan.   4 at Batesville {2A}W   56-  52 
Jan. 11 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   56-  70 
Jan. 15 at Switzerland County {2A}W   57-  44 
Jan. 17 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   60-  44 
Jan. 19 at Rising Sun {1A} L   41-  55 
Jan. 22 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   52-  35 
Jan. 24 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   63-  77 
Jan. 26 at Milan {1A}W   42-  39 
Jan. 29 North Decatur {2A} L   41-  49 
Feb.   8 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   78-  63sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   79-  47sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Morristown {1A} L   58-  73regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Greg Whaley
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 53.0, DA 55.8, AM -2.7
Nov. 10 at Rising Sun {1A}W   45-  38 
Nov. 11 at South Ripley {2A} L   56-  60 
Nov. 17 Waldron {1A} L   43-  50 
Nov. 18 Switzerland County {2A} L   45-  61 
Nov. 24 at Batesville {2A} L   57-  64 
Nov. 30 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   74-  55 
Dec.   7 at Milan {1A} L   46-  52 
Dec. 14 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   40-  69 
Dec. 18 South Ripley {2A}W   54-  50 
Jan.   2 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   50-  54 
Jan.   5 (n)Milan {1A} L   56-  61 
Jan. 12 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   71-  82 
Jan. 18 at Oldenburg AcademyW   60-  32 
Jan. 23 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   68-  52 
Jan. 25 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   52-  85 
Jan. 31 at Switzerland County {2A} L   47-  51 
Feb.   1 at Greensburg {3A} ot  L   49-  64 
Feb.   3 Rising Sun {1A} L   37-  40 
Feb.   5 Milan {1A} L   49-  52 
Feb.   8 at North Decatur {2A}W   66-  62 
Feb. 13 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   51-  44sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Milan {1A}W   43-  40sect 
Feb. 17 at South Decatur {1A} L   61-  65sect