JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
JAY COUNTY
2016-2017
Coach: Kirk Comer
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 51.1, DA 40.5, AM 10.7
Nov. 10 Monroe Central {2A}W   50-  27 
Nov. 15 at Union City {1A}W   69-  47 
Nov. 18 Bellmont {3A}W   61-  36 
Nov. 19 Winchester {2A} L   51-  57 
Nov. 25 Woodlan {2A}W   61-  35 
Nov. 29 Homestead {4A} L   38-  70 
Dec.   1 at New Castle {4A} L   28-  52 
Dec.   3 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   39-  62 
Dec.   6 at Muncie Central {4A}W   53-  24 
Dec.   9 Adams Central {2A}W   70-  19 
Dec. 10 at Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   34-  44 
Dec. 13 at Blackford {2A}W   45-  26 
Dec. 15 Heritage {3A}W   61-  19 
Dec. 23 at South Adams {2A} L   40-  50 
Jan.   3 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   34-  54 
Jan.   6 at Bluffton {2A}W   53-  36 
Jan. 10 at Heritage {3A}W   55-  35 
Jan. 13 South Adams {2A}W   55-  39 
Jan. 14 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   59-  37 
Jan. 16 Norwell {3A}W   47-  33 
Jan. 19 Delta {3A}W   55-  37 
Jan. 21 at Southern Wells {1A}W   56-  22 
Jan. 24 Richmond {4A}W   54-  29 
Jan. 31 at Homestead {4A} L   59-  81sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Kirk Comer
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 53.8, DA 37.0, AM 16.8
Nov. 12 at Monroe Central {2A}W   49-  42 
Nov. 14 at Heritage {3A}W   53-  37 
Nov. 17 Union City {1A}W   61-  34 
Nov. 20 at Bellmont {3A}W   62-  40 
Nov. 21 at Winchester {2A}W   60-  22 
Nov. 27 at Woodlan {2A}W   54-  24 
Nov. 28 at Delta {3A}W   47-  35 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   58-  38 
Dec.   3 New Castle {4A} L   47-  60 
Dec.   8 Muncie Central {4A} L   31-  48 
Dec. 11 at Adams Central {2A}W   66-  41 
Dec. 15 Blackford {2A}W   64-  39 
Dec. 19 South Adams {2A}W   47-  24 
Jan.   2 Fort Recovery (Ohio)W   56-  51 
Jan.   5 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   46-  47 
Jan.   8 Bluffton {2A}W   64-  27 
Jan. 13 South Adams {2A}W   46-  16 
Jan. 15 Bluffton {2A}W   58-  17 
Jan. 16 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   53-  28 
Jan. 21 Union (Modoc) {1A}W   64-  25 
Jan. 23 at Southern Wells {1A}W   59-  17 
Jan. 26 at Richmond {4A}W   60-  40 
Jan. 29 at Carmel {4A} L   46-  74 
Feb.   5 at Homestead {4A} L   39-  62sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Chris Krieg
Won 20, Lost 6
OA 43.3, DA 35.5, AM 7.8
Nov. 14 Monroe Central {1A}W   54-  28 
Nov. 21 Bellmont {3A}W   57-  27 
Nov. 22 Winchester {2A}W   54-  22 
Nov. 25 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   42-  36 
Nov. 28 Woodlan {2A}W   54-  34 
Dec.   6 Leo {3A}W   48-  41 
Dec.   9 at Muncie Central {3A} L   40-  48 
Dec. 12 Adams Central {2A}W   63-  31 
Dec. 16 at Blackford {3A}W   40-  35 
Dec. 20 at South Adams {2A}W   50-  34 
Jan.   3 at Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   24-  41 
Jan.   6 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   34-  50 
Jan. 10 at Bluffton {2A}W   46-  32 
Jan. 13 at Southern Wells {1A}W   39-  32 
Jan. 15 Bluffton {2A}W   25-  19 
Jan. 17 (n)Leo {3A}W   40-  37 
Jan. 20 at Pendleton Heights {4A} ot W   52-  47 
Jan. 22 Muncie Burris {2A}W   67-  10 
Jan. 24 Southern Wells {1A}W   47-  25 
Jan. 27 Richmond {4A} L   33-  51 
Jan. 29 at New Castle {4A} L   28-  36 
Jan. 31 Heritage {3A}W   37-  29 
Feb.   5 Delta {3A}W   33-  25 
Feb. 10 (n)Huntington North {4A}W   46-  39sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A}W   44-  37sect 
Feb. 16 at Homestead {4A} L   28-  76sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Chris Krieg
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 38.0, DA 43.7, AM -5.7
Nov. 12 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   37-  66 
Nov. 15 at Monroe Central {1A}W   35-  28 
Nov. 22 at Bellmont {3A}W   39-  20 
Nov. 23 at Winchester {2A}W   54-  26 
Nov. 26 at Mississinewa {3A}W   37-  32 
Nov. 29 Marion {4A} L   43-  55 
Dec.   5 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   37-  40 
Dec. 10 Muncie Central {3A} L   37-  45 
Dec. 12 at Frankton {2A} L   34-  40 
Dec. 17 Blackford {3A} L   31-  34 
Dec. 21 Fort Recovery (Ohio)W   50-  45 
Dec. 30 at Kokomo {4A} L   33-  40 
Jan.   3 New Castle {4A} L   19-  36 
Jan. 14 at Huntington North {4A} L   34-  52 
Jan. 18 at Connersville {4A}W   41-  32 
Jan. 30 Anderson {4A} L   26-  77 
Feb.   1 at Richmond {4A} L   50-  69 
Feb.   3 Pendleton Heights {4A} ot W   50-  43 
Feb.   6 at Delta {3A} L   35-  37 
Feb. 14 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   37-  56sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Chris Krieg
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 38.8, DA 41.9, AM -3.1
Nov.   6 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   27-  67 
Nov. 16 Bellmont {3A}W   41-  20 
Nov. 17 Winchester {2A} L   37-  44 
Nov. 20 Mississinewa {3A}W   58-  29 
Nov. 23 at Marion {4A} L   34-  37 
Nov. 29 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   33-  44 
Dec.   4 at Muncie Central {3A} L   33-  41 
Dec.   6 Frankton {2A} L   49-  55 
Dec. 11 at Blackford {3A}W   48-  40 
Dec. 15 at Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   33-  44 
Dec. 17 Muncie South {3A}W   58-  36 
Dec. 20 Kokomo {4A} L   27-  36 
Dec. 29 at New Castle {4A} L   29-  43 
Jan.   8 Huntington North {4A}W   28-  27 
Jan. 12 Connersville {4A}W   34-  32 
Jan. 15 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   47-  57 
Jan. 17 Monroe Central {1A}W   32-  14 
Jan. 22 Richmond {4A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 24 at Anderson {4A} L   42-  68 
Jan. 31 Delta {3A}W   46-  22 
Feb.   5 at Homestead {4A} L   36-  80sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Chris Krieg
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 41.7, DA 39.9, AM 1.9
Nov.   8 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   32-  53 
Nov. 11 at Muncie South {3A}W   61-  21 
Nov. 18 at Bellmont {3A} ot W   39-  36 
Nov. 19 at Winchester {2A}W   43-  34 
Nov. 22 at Mississinewa {3A}W   55-  21 
Nov. 25 Marion {4A}W   35-  32 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   30-  42 
Dec.   6 Muncie Central {3A}W   47-  27 
Dec.   8 at Frankton {2A}W   44-  35 
Dec. 13 Blackford {3A}W   43-  25 
Dec. 17 Fort Recovery (Ohio) ot  L   49-  54 
Dec. 29 at Kokomo {4A} L   37-  52 
Jan.   3 New Castle {4A}W   47-  45 
Jan. 10 at Huntington North {4A}W   40-  27 
Jan. 14 at Connersville {4A} L   30-  31 
Jan. 19 at Monroe Central {1A}W   36-  29 
Jan. 24 at Richmond {4A} L   45-  51 
Jan. 26 Anderson {4A} L   36-  50 
Jan. 31 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   36-  56 
Feb.   2 at Delta {3A} L   44-  50 
Feb.   7 at Homestead {4A} L   47-  66sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Chris Krieg
Won 11, Lost 7
OA 38.5, DA 37.8, AM 0.7
Nov.   9 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   25-  63 
Nov. 12 Muncie South {3A}W   66-  17 
Nov. 19 Bellmont {3A} L   34-  39 
Nov. 20 Winchester {2A}W   51-  39 
Nov. 23 Mississinewa {3A}W   50-  23 
Nov. 26 at Marion {4A}W   39-  36 
Dec.   2 at Harding {3A} L   40-  52 
Dec.   7 at Muncie Central {4A}W   42-  34 
Dec.   9 Frankton {2A}W   53-  28 
Dec. 14 at Blackford {3A}W   32-  28 
Dec. 18 at Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   19-  59 
Dec. 30 Kokomo {4A}W   27-  26 
Jan.   4 at New Castle {4A} L   26-  41 
Jan. 15 Connersville {4A} L   31-  34 
Jan. 20 Monroe Central {1A}W   37-  32 
Jan. 25 Richmond {4A}W   45-  35 
Jan. 27 at Anderson {4A}W   39-  37 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   37-  58sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Luke Cummings
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 44.4, DA 34.3, AM 10.1
Nov. 10 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   39-  32 
Nov. 13 at Muncie South {3A}W   51-  16 
Nov. 20 at Bellmont {3A}W   49-  28 
Nov. 21 at Winchester {2A} L   26-  39 
Nov. 24 at Mississinewa {3A}W   48-  29 
Nov. 27 Norwell {3A} L   46-  50 
Dec.   1 Bluffton {2A}W   60-  17 
Dec.   3 Harding {3A}W   42-  37 
Dec.   8 Muncie Central {4A}W   42-  41 
Dec. 12 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   45-  32 
Dec. 15 Blackford {3A}W   52-  19 
Dec. 19 Fort Recovery (Ohio)W   46-  42 
Dec. 29 (n)Plainfield {4A}2ot W   35-  33 
Dec. 29 (n)Rushville {3A} L   35-  48 
Jan.   5 New Castle {4A}W   31-  29 
Jan. 12 at Huntington North {4A} L   44-  46 
Jan. 16 at Connersville {4A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 23 at Monroe Central {1A}W   53-  39 
Jan. 26 at Richmond {4A}W   46-  24 
Jan. 28 Anderson {4A}W   61-  28 
Feb.   2 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   32-  33 
Feb.   4 at Delta {3A}W   43-  23 
Feb. 12 Marion {4A}2ot  L   53-  58sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Kirk Comer
Won 18, Lost 1
OA 59.5, DA 37.8, AM 21.7
Nov. 10 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   52-  33 
Nov. 14 Muncie South {3A}W   86-  42 
Nov. 20 Bellmont {3A}W   62-  30 
Nov. 22 Winchester {2A}W   62-  38 
Nov. 25 Mississinewa {3A}W   79-  15 
Nov. 28 at Norwell {3A}W   48-  40 
Dec.   2 at Bluffton {2A}W   63-  18 
Dec.   9 at Muncie Central {4A}W   61-  50 
Dec. 13 Anderson Highland {4A}W   57-  50 
Dec. 20 at Fort Recovery (Ohio)W   49-  31 
Dec. 27 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   58-  54 
Dec. 27 (n)Bloomington North {4A}W   40-  27 
Jan. 13 Huntington North {4A}W   60-  47 
Jan. 17 Connersville {4A}W   56-  53 
Jan. 20 at Blackford {3A}W   60-  32 
Jan. 22 Union City {1A}W   70-  31 
Feb.   2 at Anderson {4A}W   64-  47 
Feb.   5 Delta {3A}W   55-  30 
Feb. 13 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   49-  51sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Kirk Comer
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 62.0, DA 41.5, AM 20.5
Nov.   6 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   58-  62 
Nov.   9 at Muncie South {3A}W   84-  29 
Nov. 16 at Bellmont {3A}W   58-  42 
Nov. 17 at Winchester {2A}W   60-  50 
Nov. 20 at Mississinewa {3A}W   70-  18 
Nov. 23 Norwell {3A}W   55-  44 
Nov. 27 Bluffton {2A}W   78-  40 
Dec.   1 at Union City {1A}W   62-  17 
Dec.   4 Muncie Central {4A}W   68-  43 
Dec.   8 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   60-  58 
Dec. 11 Blackford {3A}W   63-  11 
Dec. 18 Mississinawa Valley (Ohio)W   68-  18 
Dec. 29 Fort Recovery (Ohio)W   51-  35 
Jan.   3 New Castle {4A}W   53-  49 
Jan.   8 at Huntington North {4A} L   70-  74 
Jan. 12 at Connersville {4A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 15 at South Adams {2A}W   83-  34 
Jan. 22 at Coldwater (Ohio)W   56-  46 
Jan. 24 Anderson {4A}W   52-  50 
Jan. 31 at Delta {3A}W   63-  38 
Feb.   5 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   59-  27sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Fort Wayne South {4A} L   48-  78sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Kirk Comer
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 50.6, DA 42.5, AM 8.2
Nov. 10 Muncie South {4A}W   73-  18 
Nov. 17 Bellmont {3A}W   48-  41 
Nov. 18 Winchester {2A}W   53-  42 
Nov. 21 Mississinewa {3A}W   54-  22 
Nov. 28 at Bluffton {2A} L   49-  50 
Dec.   2 Union City {1A}W   47-  22 
Dec.   5 at Muncie Central {4A}W   52-  38 
Dec.   9 Anderson Highland {4A}W   57-  56 
Dec. 12 at Blackford {3A}W   43-  14 
Dec. 16 at Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   28-  47 
Dec. 20 at Elwood {3A}W   43-  36 
Jan.   4 at New Castle {3A} L   54-  58 
Jan.   9 Huntington North {4A} ot  L   43-  50 
Jan. 13 Connersville {3A} L   33-  43 
Jan. 16 South Adams {2A}W   67-  37 
Jan. 18 at Norwell {3A}W   47-  41 
Jan. 23 Coldwater (Ohio) L   36-  44 
Jan. 25 at Anderson {4A} L   58-  74 
Feb.   1 Delta {3A} L   52-  61 
Feb.   7 (n)Blackford {3A}W   70-  14sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Tipton {3A}W   59-  58sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Elwood {3A} L   48-  68sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Kirk Comer
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 52.0, DA 48.3, AM 3.7
Nov.   8 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   26-  57 
Nov. 11 at Muncie South {4A}W   62-  39 
Nov. 18 at Bellmont {3A} L   60-  73 
Nov. 19 at Winchester {2A}W   65-  58 
Nov. 22 at Mississinewa {3A}W   60-  35 
Nov. 25 Norwell {3A}W   50-  47 
Nov. 29 Bluffton {2A}W   46-  39 
Dec.   3 at Union City {1A} L   39-  42 
Dec.   6 Muncie Central {4A}W   50-  34 
Dec. 10 at Anderson Highland {4A} L   64-  75 
Dec. 13 Blackford {3A}W   54-  27 
Dec. 17 Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   49-  52 
Dec. 21 Elwood {3A} L   51-  58 
Jan.   3 New Castle {3A} L   50-  52 
Jan. 10 at Huntington North {4A} L   54-  67 
Jan. 14 at Connersville {3A}W   46-  34 
Jan. 17 at South Adams {2A}W   63-  42 
Jan. 24 at Coldwater (Ohio) L   43-  47 
Jan. 26 Anderson {4A} L   39-  66 
Feb.   1 at Delta {3A}W   63-  44 
Feb. 10 at Mississinewa {3A}W   66-  25sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Elwood {3A}W   54-  43sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   42-  54regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Kirk Comer
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 52.2, DA 38.5, AM 13.8
Nov.   9 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   45-  48 
Nov. 12 Muncie South {4A}W   76-  46 
Nov. 19 Bellmont {3A}W   53-  45 
Nov. 20 Winchester {2A}W   47-  31 
Nov. 23 Mississinewa {3A}W   65-  24 
Nov. 26 at Norwell {3A}W   50-  47 
Nov. 30 at Bluffton {2A}W   57-  32 
Dec.   4 Union City {1A}W   55-  27 
Dec. 11 Anderson Highland {4A}W   61-  49 
Dec. 14 at Blackford {3A}W   57-  35 
Dec. 28 at Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   48-  50 
Dec. 30 at Elwood {3A} L   31-  52 
Jan. 13 Huntington North {4A} L   31-  38 
Jan. 15 Connersville {3A}W   40-  32 
Jan. 18 South Adams {2A}W   59-  44 
Jan. 19 at New Castle {3A} L   47-  60 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   73-  17 
Jan. 29 (n)Union (Modoc) {1A}W   57-  11 
Jan. 29 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   53-  27 
Feb.   2 Delta {3A}W   51-  37 
Feb. 11 (n)Blackford {3A}W   45-  36sect 
Feb. 12 at Elwood {3A} L   48-  58sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Lea Selvey
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 51.1, DA 47.2, AM 3.9
Nov. 11 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   48-  34 
Nov. 14 at Muncie South {4A}W   73-  51 
Nov. 21 at Bellmont {3A} L   43-  55 
Nov. 22 at Winchester {2A} L   58-  67 
Nov. 25 at Mississinewa {3A}W   67-  23 
Nov. 28 Norwell {3A}W   35-  24 
Dec.   2 Bluffton {2A} L   51-  52 
Dec.   6 Coldwater (Ohio)W   43-  39 
Dec.   9 Anderson Highland {4A}W   69-  42 
Dec. 16 Blackford {3A} L   43-  45 
Dec. 30 Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   46-  60 
Jan.   3 Huntington North {4A} L   26-  57 
Jan.   7 Adams Central {2A}W   56-  48 
Jan. 20 at South Adams {2A}W   70-  41 
Jan. 31 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   54-  44 
Jan. 31 (n)Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   42-  49 
Feb.   2 at Union City {1A}W   50-  35 
Feb.   4 at Delta {3A}W   57-  42 
Feb.   7 at Connersville {3A} L   32-  74 
Feb. 10 (n)Mississinewa {3A} ot W   61-  50sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Delta {3A}W   51-  47sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Tipton {3A}W   50-  49sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   50-  58regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Lea Selvey
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 50.1, DA 46.4, AM 3.7
Nov. 12 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   42-  57 forfeit 
Nov. 15 Muncie South {4A}W   71-  36 
Nov. 22 Bellmont {3A} L   41-  46 
Nov. 23 Winchester {2A} L   45-  47 
Nov. 29 at Norwell {3A} L   38-  39 
Dec.   3 at Bluffton {2A}W   43-  41 
Dec. 10 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   64-  32 
Dec. 21 at Coldwater (Ohio) L   42-  47 
Dec. 28 at Fort Recovery (Ohio)W   47-  45 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   32-  53 
Jan. 14 South Adams {2A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 18 Connersville {4A}W   37-  34 
Jan. 21 Daleville {1A}W   86-  15 
Jan. 23 at Huntington North {4A} L   51-  71 
Jan. 27 at Blackford {3A}W   57-  50 
Jan. 29 Muncie Central {4A}W   52-  43 
Feb.   1 Cowan {1A}W   54-  29 
Feb.   3 Union City {1A} L   45-  53 
Feb.   5 Delta {3A} L   42-  78 
Feb. 18 (n)Peru {3A}W   37-  34sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Norwell {3A}2ot W   74-  65sect 
Feb. 22 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   47-  62regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Lea Selvey
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 49.1, DA 47.3, AM 1.8
Nov.   6 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   56-  59 
Nov.   9 at Muncie South {4A}W   65-  32 
Nov. 10 Richmond {4A}W   42-  36 
Nov. 16 at Bellmont {3A} L   45-  56 
Nov. 17 at Winchester {2A} L   49-  58 
Nov. 24 Norwell {3A}W   43-  32 
Nov. 27 Bluffton {2A}W   59-  56 
Dec.   4 Anderson Highland {4A}W   68-  52 
Dec.   6 Anderson {4A}W   57-  37 
Dec. 11 Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   28-  61 
Dec. 20 Huntington North {4A} L   32-  55 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   41-  70 
Jan.   8 at South Adams {2A}W   54-  35 
Jan. 12 at Connersville {4A} L   52-  63 
Jan. 15 at Daleville {1A}W   69-  12 
Jan. 21 Blackford {3A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 23 at Muncie Central {4A}W   51-  49 
Jan. 26 at Cowan {1A}W   51-  25 
Jan. 28 at Union City {1A} L   37-  55 
Jan. 30 at Delta {3A} L   33-  54 
Feb.   8 (n)Maconaquah {3A} L   49-  56sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Lea Selvey
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 45.0, DA 45.2, AM -0.2
Nov.   7 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   47-  50 
Nov. 10 Muncie South {3A}W   57-  26 
Nov. 11 at Richmond {4A} L   42-  48 
Nov. 17 Bellmont {3A} L   28-  41 
Nov. 18 Winchester {2A} L   46-  52 
Nov. 25 at Norwell {3A} L   42-  48 
Nov. 28 at Bluffton {2A}W   48-  41 
Dec.   5 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   50-  46 
Dec. 12 at Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   56-  75 
Dec. 20 at Huntington North {4A} L   43-  61 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   43-  36 
Jan.   9 South Adams {2A} L   37-  53 
Jan. 13 Connersville {4A} L   30-  37 
Jan. 16 Daleville {1A}W   73-  26 
Jan. 22 at Blackford {3A}W   50-  42 
Jan. 24 Muncie Central {4A} L   32-  43 
Jan. 29 Union City {1A}W   43-  40 
Jan. 30 Delta {3A}W   45-  43 
Feb.   5 Cowan {1A}W   62-  30 
Feb.   6 at Anderson {4A} L   45-  58 
Feb. 13 (n)New Castle {4A} L   27-  54sect