JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
JENNINGS COUNTY
2016-2017
Coach: Kristi Sigler
Won 11, Lost 15
OA 47.8, DA 52.6, AM -4.8
Nov.   5 Silver Creek {3A}W   71-  45 
Nov. 11 Scottsburg {3A}W   44-  38 
Nov. 12 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   30-  50 
Nov. 19 Greensburg {3A} L   47-  78 
Nov. 22 Jeffersonville {4A} L   52-  66 
Nov. 29 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   44-  68 
Dec.   3 at East Central {4A} L   49-  65 
Dec.   6 at Seymour {4A} L   44-  59 
Dec. 10 at New Albany {4A} L   50-  64 
Dec. 15 Madison {3A}W   54-  44 
Dec. 19 at Bloomington South {4A} L   22-  41 
Dec. 22 (n)Tipton {3A} ot W   52-  44 
Dec. 22 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   45-  31 
Dec. 23 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   45-  59 
Jan.   3 Columbus North {4A} L   40-  62 
Jan.   7 Austin {2A} L   75-  78 
Jan.   9 Whiteland {4A} L   51-  67 
Jan. 13 at Seymour {4A} L   48-  57 
Jan. 17 Brown County {3A}W   67-  55 
Jan. 19 at Columbus East {4A}W   43-  39 
Jan. 23 at Brownstown Central {3A}W   34-  30 
Jan. 24 Floyd Central {4A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 26 Franklin {4A}W   57-  50 
Jan. 31 at Floyd Central {4A}W   45-  38sect 
Feb.   3 (n)New Albany {4A}W   59-  47sect 
Feb.   4 (n)Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   29-  45sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Carrie Manowitz
Won 12, Lost 13
OA 53.7, DA 51.4, AM 2.2
Nov.   7 at Silver Creek {3A}W   69-  58 
Nov. 13 at Scottsburg {3A}3ot W   87-  77 
Nov. 14 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   61-  28 
Nov. 20 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   45-  16 
Nov. 21 at Greensburg {3A} L   47-  48 
Nov. 24 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   42-  43 
Nov. 28 at Connersville {4A}W   44-  22 
Dec.   1 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   33-  48 
Dec.   5 East Central {4A} L   50-  64 
Dec.   8 Seymour {4A} L   42-  64 
Dec. 12 New Albany {4A} L   47-  68 
Dec. 17 at Madison {3A}W   48-  34 
Dec. 22 (n)Beech Grove {3A}W   56-  44 
Dec. 22 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   45-  29 
Dec. 23 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   27-  64 
Dec. 23 (n)Danville {3A}W   56-  49 
Jan.   5 at Columbus North {4A} L   51-  83 
Jan.   9 at Austin {2A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 11 at Whiteland {4A} L   53-  58 
Jan. 15 Seymour {4A}W   75-  59 
Jan. 16 Brownstown Central {3A}W   67-  50 
Jan. 19 at Brown County {3A}W   79-  45 
Jan. 21 Columbus East {4A} L   73-  80 
Jan. 26 at Floyd Central {4A} L   58-  63 
Feb.   5 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   38-  39sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Carrie Manowitz
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 58.4, DA 50.1, AM 8.2
Nov. 14 Scottsburg {3A}W   66-  48 
Nov. 21 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   56-  36 
Nov. 22 Greensburg {3A}W   57-  38 
Nov. 28 Jeffersonville {4A}W   41-  40 
Nov. 29 Connersville {4A}W   55-  48 
Dec.   2 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   42-  56 
Dec.   6 at East Central {4A} L   42-  54 
Dec.   9 at Seymour {4A}W   62-  59 
Dec. 13 at New Albany {4A} L   64-  67 
Dec. 18 Madison {3A}W   47-  39 
Dec. 20 at Franklin County {3A}W   82-  50 
Dec. 27 at Plainfield {4A} L   55-  63 
Dec. 27 (n)Martinsville {4A}W   72-  59 
Jan. 10 Austin {2A}W   77-  58 
Jan. 12 Whiteland {4A}W   61-  49 
Jan. 16 at Seymour {4A} L   41-  44 
Jan. 17 at Brownstown Central {3A}W   49-  48 
Jan. 20 Silver Creek {3A}W   67-  42 
Jan. 22 at Columbus East {4A}W   60-  54 
Jan. 27 Floyd Central {4A}W   69-  54 
Feb.   3 Brown County {3A}W   69-  36 
Feb. 10 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   50-  61sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Carrie Manowitz
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 52.8, DA 58.4, AM -5.6
Nov. 15 at Scottsburg {3A} L   47-  82 
Nov. 22 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   68-  47 
Nov. 23 at Greensburg {3A}W   72-  65 
Nov. 29 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   52-  61 
Dec.   3 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   34-  74 
Dec. 14 New Albany {4A}W   65-  54 
Dec. 19 at Madison {3A} L   49-  75 
Dec. 21 Franklin County {3A}W   56-  18 
Dec. 28 (n)Plainfield {4A}W   71-  59 
Dec. 28 at Martinsville {4A} L   41-  63 
Jan.   3 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   38-  39 
Jan.   9 East Central {4A}W   64-  62 
Jan. 13 Seymour {4A}W   57-  45 
Jan. 18 Brownstown Central {3A} L   48-  52 
Jan. 28 at Floyd Central {4A} L   52-  55 
Jan. 30 at Whiteland {4A}W   43-  33 
Feb.   1 at Austin {2A}W   48-  39 
Feb.   3 Columbus East {4A} L   50-  57 
Feb.   6 at Columbus North {4A} L   39-  95 
Feb. 15 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   61-  92sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Carrie Manowitz
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 47.8, DA 50.0, AM -2.2
Nov.   9 Scottsburg {3A} L   51-  80 
Nov. 16 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   54-  36 
Nov. 17 Greensburg {3A}W   57-  44 
Nov. 23 Jeffersonville {4A} ot W   46-  41 
Nov. 27 Waldron {1A}W   50-  18 
Dec.   1 at East Central {4A} L   48-  51 
Dec.   4 at Seymour {4A} L   43-  56 
Dec.   8 at New Albany {4A} L   51-  52 
Dec. 13 Madison {3A} L   54-  68 
Dec. 15 at Franklin County {3A}W   52-  27 
Dec. 18 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   36-  54 
Jan.   5 at Martinsville {4A} L   52-  56 
Jan. 10 Whiteland {4A} L   42-  49 
Jan. 12 at Brownstown Central {3A} L   37-  46 
Jan. 17 at Columbus East {4A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 19 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   37-  73 
Jan. 22 Floyd Central {4A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 26 Austin {2A}W   51-  25 
Jan. 29 Brown County {3A}W   61-  58 
Jan. 31 Columbus North {4A} L   38-  68 
Feb.   8 (n)Floyd Central {4A} L   46-  52sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Carrie Manowitz
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 42.1, DA 65.0, AM -22.9
Nov. 11 at Scottsburg {3A} L   25-  64 
Nov. 18 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} ot  L   57-  61 
Nov. 19 at Greensburg {3A} L   45-  58 
Nov. 25 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   42-  72 
Nov. 29 at Rushville {3A} L   38-  55 
Dec.   3 East Central {4A} L   56-  58 
Dec.   6 Seymour {4A} L   45-  86 
Dec. 10 New Albany {4A} L   37-  73 
Dec. 15 at Madison {3A} L   36-  68 
Dec. 17 Franklin County {3A} L   40-  63 
Dec. 27 at Decatur Central {4A} L   39-  69 
Dec. 27 (n)Avon {4A} L   30-  63 
Jan.   7 Martinsville {4A} L   54-  64 
Jan. 12 at Whiteland {4A} L   44-  57 
Jan. 14 Brownstown Central {3A} L   47-  64 
Jan. 19 Columbus East {4A} L   40-  71 
Jan. 24 at Floyd Central {4A} L   52-  70 
Jan. 25 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   41-  64 
Jan. 31 at Brown County {3A} L   32-  50 
Feb.   2 at Columbus North {4A} L   40-  72 
Feb. 10 (n)Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   45-  63sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Carrie Manowitz
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 43.5, DA 59.4, AM -15.9
Nov. 12 Scottsburg {3A} L   47-  61 
Nov. 19 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   43-  54 
Nov. 20 Greensburg {3A}W   62-  48 
Nov. 26 Jeffersonville {4A} L   32-  59 
Nov. 30 Rushville {3A} L   45-  70 
Dec.   4 at East Central {4A} L   49-  56 
Dec.   7 at Seymour {4A} L   41-  78 
Dec. 11 at New Albany {4A} L   38-  47 
Dec. 18 at Franklin County {3A} L   38-  46 
Dec. 28 Avon {4A} L   43-  61 
Dec. 28 Decatur Central {4A} L   48-  69 
Jan.   8 at Martinsville {4A} L   28-  62 
Jan. 13 Whiteland {4A} L   28-  49 
Jan. 15 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 22 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   34-  73 
Jan. 25 Floyd Central {4A}W   50-  45 
Jan. 27 Madison {3A} L   54-  62 
Jan. 31 at Columbus East {4A} L   52-  68 
Feb.   3 Columbus North {4A} L   41-  69 
Feb.   8 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   49-  50sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Jason Longmeier
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 42.7, DA 54.7, AM -12.0
Nov. 13 at Scottsburg {3A} L   30-  59 
Nov. 21 at Greensburg {3A} L   45-  58 
Nov. 27 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   25-  61 
Dec.   1 at Rushville {3A} L   26-  66 
Dec.   8 Seymour {4A} L   40-  60 
Dec. 12 New Albany {4A}W   58-  46 
Dec. 17 at Madison {3A} L   37-  52 
Dec. 19 Franklin County {3A} L   34-  48 
Dec. 22 Brownstown Central {2A} L   61-  67 
Dec. 26 (n)Corydon Central {3A}W   38-  29 
Dec. 26 at Indian Creek {2A} L   46-  60 
Dec. 29 at Warren Central {4A} L   29-  61 
Dec. 29 (n)Avon {4A} L   48-  59 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   75-  25 
Jan.   9 Martinsville {4A} L   48-  67 
Jan. 14 at Whiteland {4A} L   33-  42 
Jan. 21 Columbus East {4A} L   48-  57 
Jan. 23 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   38-  59 
Jan. 28 at Floyd Central {4A} L   44-  59 
Feb.   4 at Columbus North {4A} L   49-  51 
Feb. 11 at Floyd Central {4A} L   44-  62sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jason Longmeier
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 50.6, DA 54.7, AM -4.1
Nov. 14 Scottsburg {3A}W   61-  49 
Nov. 21 at Connersville {4A} L   28-  48 
Nov. 22 Greensburg {3A} ot  L   68-  69 
Nov. 28 Jeffersonville {4A} L   48-  60 
Dec.   2 Rushville {3A} L   50-  58 
Dec.   9 at Seymour {4A} L   42-  58 
Dec. 13 at New Albany {4A}W   61-  53 
Dec. 18 Madison {3A}W   64-  55 
Dec. 20 at Franklin County {3A} L   54-  56 
Dec. 27 East Central {4A}W   49-  34 
Dec. 27 Corydon Central {3A}W   53-  41 
Dec. 30 (n)Decatur Central {4A} L   56-  70 
Dec. 30 at Avon {4A} L   32-  40 
Jan.   8 Hauser {2A}W   70-  45 
Jan. 17 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   57-  56 
Jan. 22 at Columbus East {4A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 24 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   52-  70 
Feb.   4 Floyd Central {4A} L   50-  57 
Feb.   5 Columbus North {4A} L   39-  49 
Feb. 13 (n)Floyd Central {4A} L   39-  76sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Jason Longmeier
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 61.2, DA 52.3, AM 8.9
Nov.   6 South Ripley {2A}W   87-  41 
Nov.   9 at Scottsburg {3A}W   75-  66 
Nov. 16 Connersville {4A}W   65-  42 
Nov. 17 at Greensburg {3A}W   64-  45 
Nov. 23 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   50-  62 
Nov. 27 at Rushville {3A}W   53-  48 
Dec.   4 Seymour {4A}W   68-  62 
Dec.   8 New Albany {4A}W   44-  38 
Dec. 13 at Madison {3A}W   47-  35 
Dec. 28 (n)Corydon Central {3A}W   70-  59 
Dec. 28 at East Central {4A}W   56-  37 
Jan.   3 at Hauser {2A}W   59-  53 
Jan.   5 Franklin {4A}W   64-  50 
Jan. 10 at Whiteland {4A}W   58-  30 
Jan. 12 Brownstown Central {2A}W   71-  56 
Jan. 17 Columbus East {4A}2ot  L   83-  87 
Jan. 19 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   61-  58 
Jan. 22 at Floyd Central {4A} L   56-  61 
Jan. 29 Franklin County {3A}W   64-  63 
Jan. 31 at Columbus North {4A} L   39-  49 
Feb.   5 (n)Seymour {4A} L   52-  57sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jason Longmeier
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 46.9, DA 53.9, AM -7.0
Nov.   7 at South Ripley {2A}W   48-  36 
Nov. 10 Scottsburg {3A} L   46-  47 
Nov. 17 at Connersville {3A} L   45-  58 
Nov. 18 Greensburg {3A}W   48-  45 
Nov. 24 Jeffersonville {4A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 28 Rushville {3A} L   39-  73 
Dec.   2 South Dearborn {3A}W   52-  33 
Dec.   5 at Seymour {4A} L   51-  55 
Dec.   9 at New Albany {4A} L   36-  52 
Dec. 14 Madison {3A} L   57-  59 
Dec. 16 at Franklin County {3A} L   43-  66 
Dec. 29 (n)Indian Creek {2A}W   66-  49 
Dec. 29 at Corydon Central {3A}W   48-  40 
Jan.   4 Hauser {1A}W   51-  34 
Jan.   6 at Franklin {4A} L   41-  52 
Jan. 13 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   59-  55 
Jan. 18 at Columbus East {4A} L   38-  84 
Jan. 20 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   58-  64 
Jan. 23 Floyd Central {4A} L   43-  57 
Feb.   1 Columbus North {4A} L   40-  68 
Feb.   9 New Albany {4A}W   53-  47sect 
Feb. 10 Jeffersonville {4A} L   33-  56sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Bob Howe
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 37.1, DA 52.6, AM -15.5
Nov.   8 South Ripley {2A}W   45-  35 
Nov. 11 at Scottsburg {3A} L   28-  63 
Nov. 18 Connersville {3A} ot  L   48-  50 
Nov. 19 at Greensburg {3A} L   51-  56 
Nov. 25 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   27-  88 
Nov. 29 at Rushville {3A} L   35-  67 
Dec.   3 at South Dearborn {3A}W   41-  30 
Dec.   6 Seymour {4A} L   37-  42 
Dec. 10 New Albany {4A} L   42-  49 
Dec. 15 at Madison {3A} L   32-  53 
Dec. 17 Franklin County {3A} L   36-  37 
Dec. 30 at Indian Creek {2A} L   42-  50 
Dec. 30 (n)East Central {4A} L   34-  45 
Jan.   5 at Hauser {1A} ot  L   39-  42 
Jan.   7 Franklin {4A} L   17-  42 
Jan. 14 Brownstown Central {2A} L   47-  66 
Jan. 19 Columbus East {4A} L   33-  72 
Jan. 21 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 24 at Floyd Central {4A} L   33-  63 
Feb.   2 at Columbus North {4A} L   48-  58 
Feb.   7 (n)Seymour {4A} L   24-  50sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Bob Howe
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 50.8, DA 46.7, AM 4.1
Nov.   9 at South Ripley {2A}W   48-  40 
Nov. 12 Scottsburg {3A}W   63-  54 
Nov. 20 Greensburg {3A}W   60-  25 
Nov. 23 at Columbus East {4A} L   41-  62 
Nov. 26 Columbus North {4A} L   49-  53 
Dec.   1 Rushville {3A} L   39-  48 
Dec.   4 South Dearborn {3A}W   65-  32 
Dec. 11 at New Albany {4A} L   43-  49 
Dec. 16 Madison {3A}W   64-  48 
Dec. 18 at Seymour {4A} L   44-  61 
Dec. 21 Bloomington North {4A} L   32-  39 
Dec. 30 East Central {4A}W   59-  35 
Dec. 30 Corydon Central {3A}W   50-  47 
Jan.   8 at Franklin {4A} L   40-  50 
Jan. 13 at Franklin County {3A}W   50-  48 
Jan. 15 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   64-  45 
Jan. 22 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   43-  41 
Jan. 25 Floyd Central {4A}W   56-  51 
Feb.   1 at Connersville {3A}W   56-  42 
Feb.   5 Jeffersonville {4A} L   51-  56 
Feb. 11 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   54-  46sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Seymour {4A}W   52-  50sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Martinsville {4A} L   45-  51regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Joe Granecki
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 43.9, DA 42.3, AM 1.5
Nov. 11 South Ripley {2A}W   34-  28 
Nov. 14 at Scottsburg {3A} L   31-  56 
Nov. 22 at Greensburg {3A}W   43-  30 
Nov. 25 Columbus East {4A} L   31-  43 
Nov. 28 at Columbus North {4A} L   52-  71 
Dec.   3 at Rushville {3A}W   48-  33 
Dec.   6 at South Dearborn {3A}W   56-  17 
Dec. 13 New Albany {4A} L   33-  42 
Dec. 18 at Madison {3A} L   36-  37 
Dec. 20 Seymour {4A}W   43-  27 
Dec. 27 at Bloomington North {4A} L   38-  60 
Jan.   3 at East Central {4A}W   52-  30 
Jan.   3 (n)Corydon Central {3A} L   31-  38 
Jan. 10 Franklin {4A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 15 Franklin County {3A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 17 Brownstown Central {2A}W   56-  49 
Jan. 24 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   53-  51 
Jan. 28 at Floyd Central {4A}W   51-  39 
Feb.   3 Connersville {3A}W   39-  36 
Feb.   6 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   49-  61 
Feb. 10 (n)Seymour {4A} ot W   54-  49sect 
Feb. 13 at Floyd Central {4A} L   32-  41sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Joe Granecki
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 41.5, DA 41.2, AM 0.3
Nov. 12 at South Ripley {2A}W   39-  28 
Nov. 15 Scottsburg {3A} L   41-  52 
Nov. 23 Greensburg {3A}W   41-  15 
Nov. 26 at Columbus East {4A} L   36-  39 
Nov. 29 Columbus North {4A} L   51-  56 
Dec.   4 Rushville {3A}W   44-  43 
Dec.   7 South Dearborn {3A}W   44-  22 
Dec. 14 at New Albany {4A} L   36-  42 
Dec. 19 Madison {3A} L   45-  52 
Dec. 21 at Seymour {4A} L   35-  49 
Dec. 27 Bloomington North {4A} L   38-  61 
Jan.   4 (n)Southport {4A} L   47-  55 
Jan.   4 (n)East Central {4A}W   38-  22 
Jan. 11 at Franklin {4A} L   27-  31 
Jan. 18 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   48-  33 
Jan. 25 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 28 Floyd Central {4A}W   60-  36 
Feb.   1 at Franklin County {3A}W   46-  45 
Feb.   4 at Connersville {4A}W   46-  44 
Feb.   8 Jeffersonville {4A} L   38-  53 
Feb. 11 (n)Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   39-  33sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Jeffersonville {4A} L   34-  44sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Joe Granecki
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 61.5, DA 47.5, AM 14.0
Nov.   9 at Scottsburg {3A} L   54-  65 
Nov. 16 South Ripley {2A}W   59-  44 
Nov. 17 at Greensburg {3A}W   72-  29 
Nov. 20 Columbus East {4A}W   59-  37 
Nov. 23 at Columbus North {4A} ot W   77-  67 
Nov. 28 at Rushville {3A}W   64-  48 
Dec.   1 at South Dearborn {3A}W   56-  41 
Dec.   8 New Albany {4A}W   54-  47 
Dec. 13 at Madison {3A}W   49-  27 
Dec. 15 Seymour {4A}W   54-  32 
Dec. 18 Brownstown Central {2A}W   64-  32 
Dec. 21 at Bloomington North {4A} L   49-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Shelbyville {3A}W   57-  53 
Dec. 28 (n)Wawasee {4A}W   52-  45 
Jan.   5 Franklin {4A}W   67-  59 
Jan. 10 Franklin County {3A}W   76-  49 
Jan. 19 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   63-  53 
Jan. 22 at Floyd Central {4A}W   69-  58 
Jan. 29 Connersville {4A}W   76-  36 
Feb.   2 at Jeffersonville {4A}W   70-  64 
Feb.   8 (n)Jeffersonville {4A}W   62-  52sect 
Feb.   9 at New Albany {4A} L   50-  52sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Joe Granecki
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 56.6, DA 45.2, AM 11.3
Nov. 14 at Southport {4A} L   44-  45 
Nov. 17 at Austin {2A}W   79-  37 
Nov. 18 Greensburg {3A} L   45-  49 
Nov. 24 Columbus North {4A} L   56-  59 
Nov. 29 Rushville {3A}W   59-  43 
Dec.   2 South Dearborn {3A}W   67-  43 
Dec.   9 at New Albany {4A}W   64-  47 
Dec. 14 Madison {3A}W   56-  33 
Dec. 16 at Seymour {4A}W   59-  46 
Dec. 26 Corydon Central {3A}W   67-  38 
Dec. 26 Southport {4A} L   38-  50 
Jan.   2 at Columbus East {4A}W   52-  50 
Jan.   6 at Franklin {3A} L   56-  63 
Jan.   9 Scottsburg {3A}W   68-  32 
Jan. 13 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   60-  53 
Jan. 16 Shelbyville {3A} L   54-  63 
Jan. 20 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   45-  31 
Jan. 23 Floyd Central {4A}W   67-  33 
Jan. 30 at Connersville {4A}W   43-  35 
Feb.   3 Jeffersonville {4A}W   75-  48 
Feb. 16 New Albany {4A}W   53-  42sect 
Feb. 17 Floyd Central {4A}W   51-  44sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Castle {4A} L   43-  56regn