JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
KNIGHTSTOWN
2016-2017
Coach: Terry West
Won 4, Lost 19
OA 44.8, DA 55.5, AM -10.7
Nov.   4 Northeastern {2A}W   45-  37 
Nov. 12 at Hagerstown {2A} L   54-  62 
Nov. 15 Daleville {1A}W   52-  45 
Nov. 19 at Centerville {2A} ot  L   41-  49 
Nov. 23 at Tri {1A} L   36-  63 
Nov. 26 North Decatur {2A} L   48-  66 
Nov. 29 Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W   77-  30 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Arlington {1A}W   66-  48 
Dec.   6 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   39-  52 
Dec.   8 Blue River {1A} L   40-  52 
Dec. 16 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   49-  62 
Dec. 17 Grosse Pointe South (Mich.) L   49-  63 
Dec. 20 Waldron {1A} L   54-  61 
Dec. 27 at South Decatur {1A} L   41-  48 
Dec. 30 at Triton Central {2A} L   26-  55 
Jan.   6 (n)Shenandoah {2A} L   25-  40 
Jan.   7 (n)Blue River {1A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 10 at Lapel {2A} L   30-  79 
Jan. 14 Union County {2A} L   35-  51 
Jan. 17 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   32-  71 
Jan. 20 Shenandoah {2A} L   56-  57 
Jan. 23 at Morristown {1A} L   52-  57 
Feb.   3 Triton Central {2A} L   36-  74sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Brett Andrews
Won 4, Lost 19
OA 39.2, DA 50.0, AM -10.7
Nov.   6 at Northeastern {2A}W   46-  29 
Nov. 13 at Indian Creek {3A} L   27-  54 
Nov. 14 Hagerstown {2A} L   28-  34 
Nov. 21 Centerville {2A} L   45-  52 
Nov. 25 Tri {1A} L   41-  54 
Nov. 28 at North Decatur {2A} L   39-  63 
Dec.   1 Edinburgh {1A} L   41-  42 
Dec.   8 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   38-  61 
Dec. 10 at Blue River {1A} L   42-  45 
Dec. 12 Hauser {1A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 18 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   44-  74 
Dec. 22 at Waldron {1A} L   44-  51 
Dec. 29 South Decatur {1A}W   54-  39 
Jan.   2 Daleville {1A} L   37-  39 
Jan.   2 Triton Central {2A} L   31-  61 
Jan.   8 Shenandoah {2A} L   51-  54 
Jan.   9 (n)Blue River {1A}W   44-  38 
Jan. 13 at Lapel {2A} L   27-  63 
Jan. 16 at Union County {2A} L   30-  44 
Jan. 19 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   41-  52 
Jan. 22 at Shenandoah {2A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 25 Morristown {1A} L   23-  36 
Feb.   2 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   30-  58sect 
2014-2015
Coach: John Boyer
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 51.0, DA 46.1, AM 4.8
Nov. 13 at Hagerstown {2A} L   25-  40 
Nov. 14 Indian Creek {3A} L   43-  76 
Nov. 20 Northeastern {2A}W   58-  34 
Nov. 22 at Centerville {2A}W   50-  39 
Nov. 24 at South Decatur {1A}W   59-  45 
Nov. 26 at Tri {1A}W   37-  34 
Nov. 29 North Decatur {2A} L   42-  52 
Dec.   2 at Edinburgh {1A}W   59-  50 
Dec. 11 Blue River {1A}W   58-  19 
Dec. 13 at Hauser {1A}W   52-  49 
Dec. 19 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   65-  63 
Jan.   3 (n)Union (Modoc) {1A} ot  L   55-  56 
Jan.   3 (n)Daleville {1A}W   47-  33 
Jan.   9 (n)Shenandoah {2A} L   44-  66 
Jan. 13 Lapel {2A} L   52-  58 
Jan. 17 Union County {2A}W   51-  33 
Jan. 20 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   60-  29 
Jan. 23 Shenandoah {2A} L   54-  58 
Jan. 26 at Morristown {1A} L   43-  58 
Jan. 28 at Blue River {1A}W   71-  48 
Jan. 31 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   57-  41 
Feb.   3 at Waldron {1A}W   55-  32 
Feb. 10 (n)Union County {2A} L   35-  48sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Dawn Basicker
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 57.2, DA 44.5, AM 12.7
Nov. 14 Hagerstown {2A}W   50-  37 
Nov. 15 at Indian Creek {3A}W   57-  42 
Nov. 21 at Northeastern {2A}W   67-  44 
Nov. 23 Centerville {2A}W   57-  31 
Nov. 25 South Decatur {1A}W   54-  41 
Nov. 27 Tri {1A}W   51-  41 
Nov. 30 at North Decatur {2A}W   64-  60 
Dec.   3 Edinburgh {1A}W   73-  31 
Dec. 12 at Blue River {1A}W   67-  17 
Dec. 20 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   48-  60 
Jan. 11 at Blue River {1A}W   68-  24 
Jan. 13 at Shenandoah {2A} L   59-  63 
Jan. 15 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   47-  60 
Jan. 18 at Union County {2A}W   62-  39 
Jan. 20 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   48-  38 
Jan. 24 at Shenandoah {2A}W   46-  45 
Jan. 29 Morristown {1A}W   60-  55 
Jan. 30 Hauser {1A}W   71-  50 
Feb.   1 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   49-  72 
Feb. 11 (n)Union County {2A}W   55-  23sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Northeastern {2A}W   59-  44sect 
Feb. 15 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   59-  55sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   45-  52regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Dawn Basicker
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 51.9, DA 46.2, AM 5.8
Nov.   8 at Hagerstown {2A}W   46-  35 
Nov.   9 Indian Creek {3A} L   44-  73 
Nov. 15 Northeastern {2A} L   49-  57 
Nov. 17 at Centerville {2A} L   45-  50 
Nov. 19 at South Decatur {1A}W   62-  50 
Nov. 24 North Decatur {2A}W   47-  42 
Nov. 27 at Edinburgh {1A}W   55-  54 
Nov. 29 Blue River {1A}W   72-  20 
Dec. 10 Union County {2A}W   60-  38 
Dec. 14 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   42-  51 
Dec. 18 Tri {1A} ot W   60-  56 
Dec. 22 at Hauser {1A}W   56-  51 
Jan.   3 (n)Tri {1A} L   23-  35 
Jan.   5 Blue River {1A}W   66-  21 
Jan.   9 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   40-  58 
Jan. 15 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   47-  45 
Jan. 18 Shenandoah {2A}W   60-  45 
Jan. 21 at Morristown {1A} L   47-  48 
Jan. 26 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   63-  67 
Jan. 29 at Waldron {1A}W   60-  40 
Feb.   6 Union County {2A}W   56-  25sect 
Feb.   8 Hagerstown {2A}W   55-  41sect 
Feb.   9 Centerville {2A}W   54-  45sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   37-  61regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Dawn Basicker
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 55.0, DA 43.3, AM 11.7
Nov. 10 Hagerstown {2A} L   48-  53 
Nov. 12 Winchester {2A}W   57-  56 
Nov. 17 at Northeastern {2A}W   64-  49 
Nov. 19 Centerville {2A} L   58-  61 
Nov. 22 at Elwood {2A} L   62-  65 
Nov. 29 Cowan {1A}W   79-  33 
Dec.   1 at Blue River {1A}W   51-  26 
Dec.   6 at New Castle {4A}W   48-  40 
Dec. 16 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   46-  39 
Dec. 20 at Tri {1A}W   47-  36 
Dec. 26 (n)Sheridan {2A}W   56-  47 
Dec. 28 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   56-  61 
Jan.   5 at North Decatur {2A}W   48-  45 
Jan.   7 at Union County {2A}W   64-  39 
Jan. 11 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   35-  48 
Jan. 17 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 20 at Shenandoah {2A}W   46-  27 
Jan. 23 Morristown {1A}W   52-  34 
Jan. 25 Wes-Del {1A}W   78-  13 
Jan. 31 Waldron {1A}W   53-  28 
Feb.   8 (n)Union County {2A}W   61-  38sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Centerville {2A} L   48-  60sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Dawn Basicker
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 45.7, DA 41.0, AM 4.7
Nov. 11 at Hagerstown {2A} L   30-  52 
Nov. 13 at Winchester {2A} L   27-  58 
Nov. 18 Northeastern {2A}W   48-  47 
Nov. 20 at Centerville {2A} L   40-  57 
Nov. 23 Elwood {2A}W   66-  49 
Nov. 30 at Cowan {1A}W   56-  39 
Dec.   2 Blue River {1A}W   56-  24 
Dec.   7 New Castle {4A} L   36-  59 
Dec.   9 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   58-  49 
Dec. 17 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   55-  36 
Dec. 21 Tri {1A}W   38-  35 
Dec. 27 (n)Guerin Catholic {2A}W   41-  35 
Dec. 29 (n)Sheridan {2A}W   34-  33 
Jan.   6 North Decatur {2A}W   55-  48 
Jan.   8 Union County {2A}W   47-  31 
Jan. 18 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   43-  24 
Jan. 21 Shenandoah {2A}W   45-  31 
Jan. 24 at Morristown {1A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 26 at Wes-Del {1A}W   54-  23 
Feb.   9 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A}W   48-  28sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Northeastern {2A} L   44-  51sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Dawn Basicker
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 51.4, DA 45.0, AM 6.3
Nov. 12 Hagerstown {2A} L   30-  46 
Nov. 14 Winchester {2A} L   55-  70 
Nov. 17 at Guerin Catholic {2A}W   49-  31 
Nov. 19 at Northeastern {2A} L   47-  53 
Nov. 21 Centerville {2A} L   57-  60 
Dec.   1 Cowan {1A}W   48-  40 
Dec.   3 at Blue River {1A}W   51-  44 
Dec.   8 Lapel {2A} L   42-  43 
Dec. 10 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 17 Anderson Prep AcademyW   72-  22 
Dec. 19 Wes-Del {1A}W   76-  24 
Dec. 22 at Tri {1A}W   47-  29 
Jan. 12 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   60-  32 
Jan. 14 at Union County {2A}W   64-  37 
Jan. 19 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   41-  50 
Jan. 22 at Shenandoah {2A} L   43-  45 
Jan. 25 Morristown {1A}W   65-  52 
Jan. 27 at New Castle {4A} L   31-  52 
Feb.   1 at North Decatur {2A} ot  L   55-  56 
Feb.   2 Waldron {1A} L   55-  60 
Feb. 13 (n)Union County {2A}W   56-  22sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Centerville {2A}W   55-  52sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Northeastern {2A}W   52-  50sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Winchester {2A} L   37-  57regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Dawn Basicker
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 55.0, DA 43.0, AM 12.0
Nov. 13 at Hagerstown {2A} L   36-  49 
Nov. 15 at Winchester {2A} L   43-  62 
Nov. 18 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   42-  29 
Nov. 20 Northeastern {2A}W   41-  29 
Nov. 22 at Centerville {2A} L   55-  60 
Dec.   2 at Cowan {1A}W   62-  20 
Dec.   4 Blue River {1A}W   71-  30 
Dec.   9 at Lapel {2A}2ot  L   62-  63 
Dec. 11 Greenfield-Central {4A} ot W   63-  60 
Dec. 20 at Wes-Del {1A}W   82-  23 
Dec. 27 at Triton Central {2A} L   33-  62 
Jan.   8 North Decatur {2A}W   53-  39 
Jan. 13 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   66-  33 
Jan. 15 Union County {2A}W   63-  46 
Jan. 20 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   57-  44 
Jan. 23 Shenandoah {2A}W   49-  34 
Jan. 26 at Morristown {1A}W   67-  27 
Jan. 31 Tri {1A}W   59-  42 
Feb.   5 at Waldron {1A}W   66-  63 
Feb. 10 Shenandoah {2A}W   46-  37sect 
Feb. 13 Hagerstown {2A} L   39-  52sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Dawn Basicker
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 45.9, DA 46.6, AM -0.8
Nov.   8 Hagerstown {2A} L   34-  44 
Nov. 10 Winchester {2A} L   37-  59 
Nov. 13 at Guerin Catholic {2A}W   50-  36 
Nov. 15 at Northeastern {2A}W   38-  29 
Nov. 17 Centerville {2A}W   41-  34 
Nov. 27 Cowan {1A}W   53-  29 
Nov. 29 at Blue River {1A}W   63-  39 
Dec.   4 Lapel {2A} L   44-  63 
Dec.   6 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   39-  91 
Dec. 13 Triton Central {2A} L   34-  54 
Dec. 18 at Tri {1A} L   40-  47 
Jan.   3 at North Decatur {2A} L   47-  51 
Jan.   5 Wes-Del {1A}W   82-  20 
Jan.   8 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   54-  35 
Jan. 10 at Union County {2A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 15 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   26-  46 
Jan. 18 at Shenandoah {2A} L   34-  44 
Jan. 21 Morristown {1A}W   53-  46 
Jan. 29 Waldron {1A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 31 Liberty Christian {1A}W   58-  31 
Feb.   6 (n)Centerville {2A} L   47-  70sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Dawn Basicker
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 48.8, DA 45.0, AM 3.8
Nov.   9 at Hagerstown {2A} L   31-  49 
Nov. 11 at Winchester {2A} L   51-  87 
Nov. 14 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   59-  40 
Nov. 16 Northeastern {2A}W   52-  26 
Nov. 18 at Centerville {2A}W   45-  32 
Nov. 28 at Cowan {1A}W   37-  25 
Nov. 30 Blue River {1A}W   67-  31 
Dec.   4 at Lapel {1A} L   36-  68 
Dec.   7 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   46-  59 
Dec. 14 at Triton Central {2A} L   44-  55 
Dec. 16 at Wes-Del {1A}W   58-  28 
Dec. 19 Tri {1A} L   41-  45 
Jan.   4 North Decatur {2A}W   42-  33 
Jan.   9 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   47-  34 
Jan. 11 Union County {2A} L   45-  49 
Jan. 16 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   33-  37 
Jan. 19 Shenandoah {2A} L   34-  57 
Jan. 22 at Morristown {1A}W   72-  33 
Jan. 30 at Waldron {1A} L   49-  70 
Feb.   1 at Liberty Christian {1A}W   67-  30 
Feb.   8 (n)Muncie Burris {2A}W   50-  38sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Frankton {2A}W   67-  45sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Shenandoah {2A} L   50-  64sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Dawn Basicker
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 44.6, DA 51.3, AM -6.7
Nov. 10 Hagerstown {2A}W   53-  19 
Nov. 12 Winchester {2A} L   54-  55 
Nov. 17 at Northeastern {2A}W   46-  34 
Nov. 19 Centerville {2A} L   52-  68 
Nov. 29 Cowan {1A}W   52-  30 
Dec.   1 at Blue River {1A} L   58-  64 
Dec.   5 Lapel {1A}W   45-  36 
Dec. 10 at Tri {1A}W   50-  49 
Dec. 17 Wes-Del {1A}W   50-  31 
Dec. 21 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   39-  69 
Dec. 30 (n)Speedway {2A} L   30-  72 
Jan.   3 at North Decatur {2A} L   33-  57 
Jan. 10 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   43-  46 
Jan. 12 at Union County {2A} L   37-  66 
Jan. 14 Triton Central {2A} L   35-  66 
Jan. 17 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   27-  59 
Jan. 20 at Shenandoah {2A} L   24-  58 
Jan. 23 Morristown {1A}W   69-  34 
Jan. 31 Waldron {1A} L   42-  65 
Feb.   2 Liberty Christian {1A}W   53-  41 
Feb.   8 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A} L   44-  58sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Dawn Basicker
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 55.8, DA 44.5, AM 11.4
Nov. 11 at Hagerstown {2A}W   51-  16 
Nov. 18 Northeastern {2A}W   61-  38 
Nov. 20 at Centerville {2A} L   35-  47 
Nov. 30 at Cowan {1A}W   74-  33 
Dec.   2 Blue River {1A}W   68-  29 
Dec.   6 at Lapel {1A}W   49-  39 
Dec.   9 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   39-  41 
Dec. 11 Tri {1A} L   50-  61 
Dec. 16 at Triton Central {2A} L   45-  60 
Dec. 18 at Wes-Del {1A}W   86-  29 
Dec. 28 Blue River {1A}W   78-  27 
Dec. 29 (n)Tri {1A}W   63-  47 
Jan.   4 North Decatur {2A} L   51-  63 
Jan. 11 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   63-  45 
Jan. 13 Union County {2A} L   41-  52 
Jan. 18 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   43-  53 
Jan. 21 Shenandoah {2A} L   33-  56 
Jan. 24 at Morristown {1A}W   54-  50 
Jan. 27 at Liberty ChristianW   79-  33 
Feb.   1 at Waldron {1A}W   54-  51 
Feb.   8 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   51-  42sect 
Feb. 11 Frankton {2A} L   60-  66sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Dawn Basicker
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 50.8, DA 46.1, AM 4.7
Nov. 18 Liberty ChristianW   52-  36 
Nov. 22 Centerville {2A} L   40-  50 
Nov. 25 Hagerstown {2A}W   48-  20 
Dec.   2 Cowan {1A}W   75-  31 
Dec.   4 at Blue River {1A}W   75-  28 
Dec.   8 Lapel {1A}W   58-  45 
Dec. 11 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   43-  76 
Dec. 13 at Tri {1A} L   48-  51 
Dec. 18 Triton Central {2A} L   38-  43 
Dec. 20 Wes-Del {1A}W   55-  50 
Jan.   2 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A} L   50-  60 
Jan.   6 at North Decatur {2A}W   58-  54 
Jan. 13 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   48-  39 
Jan. 15 at Union County {2A} L   48-  56 
Jan. 20 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   27-  45 
Jan. 23 Shenandoah {2A} L   41-  52 
Feb.   3 Waldron {1A} L   48-  51 
Feb.   7 at Milan {2A}W   59-  45 
Feb. 11 (n)Wapahani {2A}W   57-  27sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Frankton {2A} L   47-  62sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Dawn Basicker
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 52.2, DA 48.0, AM 4.2
Nov. 16 Daleville {1A}W   88-  10 
Nov. 23 at Centerville {2A} L   52-  59 
Nov. 26 at Hagerstown {2A}W   60-  47 
Dec.   3 at Cowan {1A}W   63-  31 
Dec.   5 Blue River {1A}W   62-  37 
Dec.   9 at Lapel {1A} L   42-  52 
Dec. 12 Greenfield-Central {3A} L   45-  73 
Dec. 14 Tri {1A}W   56-  44 
Dec. 19 at Triton Central {2A} L   43-  49 
Dec. 21 at Wes-Del {1A} L   47-  59 
Dec. 28 (n)Tri {1A}W   67-  27 
Dec. 28 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   49-  51 
Jan.   7 North Decatur {2A} L   35-  45 
Jan. 14 Eastern Hancock {2A} ot  L   44-  49 
Jan. 16 Union County {2A}W   47-  44 
Jan. 21 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   50-  52 
Jan. 24 at Shenandoah {2A} L   45-  80 
Jan. 27 at Morristown {1A} L   47-  76 
Feb.   4 at Waldron {1A}W   64-  36 
Feb.   8 Milan {1A}W   50-  39 
Feb. 11 (n)North Decatur {2A} L   41-  49sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Dawn Basicker
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 46.2, DA 46.2, AM 0.0
Nov. 10 at Daleville {1A}W   42-  18 
Nov. 13 at Union County {2A}W   56-  29 
Nov. 17 Centerville {2A}W   56-  40 
Nov. 20 Hagerstown {2A}W   65-  52 
Nov. 27 Cowan {1A}W   62-  19 
Nov. 29 at Blue River {1A} L   38-  44 
Dec.   3 Lapel {1A} L   29-  43 
Dec.   6 at Greenfield-Central {3A} L   44-  66 
Dec.   8 at Tri {1A}W   39-  27 
Dec. 15 Wes-Del {1A}W   42-  41 
Dec. 20 Triton Central {2A} L   44-  68 
Dec. 27 Tri {1A} L   41-  52 
Jan.   3 at North Decatur {2A} L   41-  57 
Jan.   8 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   39-  50 
Jan. 15 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   45-  51 
Jan. 18 Shenandoah {2A} L   49-  72 
Jan. 21 Morristown {1A} L   42-  51 
Jan. 23 Randolph Southern {1A}W   61-  41 
Jan. 29 Waldron {1A}W   60-  53 
Feb.   5 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   33-  32sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A} L   42-  65sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Greg Branson
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 48.9, DA 50.7, AM -1.8
Nov. 11 Daleville {1A}W   65-  18 
Nov. 16 Blue River {1A} L   56-  57 
Nov. 18 at Centerville {2A}W   57-  34 
Nov. 21 at Hagerstown {2A}W   54-  40 
Nov. 28 at Cowan {1A}W   64-  38 
Dec.   4 at Lapel {1A} L   36-  53 
Dec.   7 Greenfield-Central {3A} L   34-  55 
Dec.   9 Tri {1A}W   44-  41 
Dec. 16 at Wes-Del {1A} L   42-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A} L   44-  65 
Jan.   2 North Decatur {2A} L   35-  50 
Jan.   4 Union County {2A}W   62-  44 
Jan.   9 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   44-  67 
Jan. 13 at Shenandoah {2A} L   44-  70 
Jan. 16 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 22 at Morristown {1A}W   67-  58 
Jan. 24 at Randolph Southern {1A}W   56-  35 
Jan. 30 at Waldron {1A} ot  L   42-  46 
Feb.   6 at Triton Central {2A} L   37-  76 
Feb. 13 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A} L   46-  72sect