JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
KNOX
2016-2017
Coach: Neill Minix
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 37.6, DA 47.3, AM -9.7
Nov.   3 at Hebron {2A} L   34-  57 
Nov.   5 John Glenn {3A} L   23-  76 
Nov. 11 North Judson {2A} L   37-  49 
Nov. 12 Rensselaer Central {3A} L   56-  70 
Nov. 19 LaCrosse {1A} L   35-  47 
Nov. 25 at Plymouth {4A} L   20-  58 
Nov. 29 at Kankakee Valley {4A} L   28-  58 
Dec.   3 Triton {1A} L   19-  40 
Dec.   9 Oregon-Davis {2A} L   46-  56 
Dec. 10 at Culver {1A}W   39-  21 
Dec. 16 at Caston {1A}W   45-  23 
Dec. 17 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   27-  68 
Dec. 27 (n)Munster {4A} L   28-  60 
Dec. 27 (n)Griffith {3A}W   54-  40 
Dec. 28 (n)Lowell {4A} L   47-  50 
Jan.   3 at Kouts {1A} ot W   58-  49 
Jan.   6 Winamac {2A} L   35-  41 
Jan. 10 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   51-  50 
Jan. 13 LaVille {2A}W   38-  28 
Jan. 14 Pioneer {1A}W   46-  27 
Jan. 21 at North Judson {2A} L   28-  39 
Jan. 24 at West Central {1A}W   44-  40 
Feb.   3 North Judson {2A} L   26-  40sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Neill Minix
Won 8, Lost 16
OA 44.8, DA 51.9, AM -7.1
Nov.   5 Hebron {2A} L   51-  53 
Nov.   7 at John Glenn {3A} L   35-  56 
Nov. 12 at Pioneer {1A}W   62-  32 
Nov. 14 at Rensselaer Central {3A}W   52-  41 
Nov. 20 at Northridge {4A} L   22-  76 
Nov. 21 at LaCrosse {1A}W   56-  55 
Nov. 27 Plymouth {4A} L   43-  52 
Dec.   3 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   46-  75 
Dec.   5 at Triton {1A} L   41-  58 
Dec. 11 (n)Oregon-Davis {2A} L   29-  88 
Dec. 12 Culver {1A}W   51-  29 
Dec. 18 Caston {1A}W   70-  28 
Dec. 19 Kankakee Valley {4A} L   33-  58 
Dec. 22 (n)Lowell {4A}W   58-  49 
Dec. 22 at Hanover Central {3A} L   21-  54 
Dec. 23 (n)Hobart {4A} L   32-  44 
Jan.   5 Kouts {1A} L   41-  48 
Jan.   8 at Winamac {2A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 12 Bremen {2A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 15 at LaVille {2A} L   37-  51 
Jan. 23 North Judson {2A} L   42-  49 
Jan. 26 West Central {1A}W   49-  33 
Jan. 28 at Wheeler {3A} L   47-  58 
Feb.   2 at Hebron {2A} L   52-  60sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Neill Minix
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 41.2, DA 48.1, AM -7.0
Nov. 15 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   36-  56 
Nov. 20 Northridge {4A} L   16-  54 
Nov. 22 LaCrosse {1A} L   35-  37 
Dec.   3 at Plymouth {4A} L   19-  38 
Dec.   6 at Triton {1A} L   22-  54 
Dec. 12 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   37-  58 
Dec. 13 at Culver {1A} L   40-  58 
Dec. 19 at Bremen {2A} ot  L   46-  51 
Dec. 20 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   33-  51 
Dec. 26 (n)Hobart {4A} L   35-  45 
Dec. 26 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   53-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Hebron {2A}W   58-  52 
Jan.   6 at Kouts {1A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 16 LaVille {2A}W   51-  40 
Jan. 17 at Hebron {2A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 19 at Jimtown {3A} ot W   43-  41 
Jan. 20 Winamac {2A}W   43-  41 
Jan. 24 at North Judson {2A}W   45-  40 
Jan. 27 Andrean {3A}W   41-  44 forfeit 
Jan. 29 Wheeler {3A}W   55-  47 
Feb.   3 John Glenn {3A} L   36-  52 
Feb.   5 at New Prairie {3A}W   70-  51 
Feb. 10 (n)Wheeler {3A} L   37-  51sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Dan Huizenga
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 47.7, DA 48.3, AM -0.7
Nov. 14 at Winamac {2A} L   60-  61 
Nov. 16 at Rensselaer Central {2A}W   62-  42 
Nov. 22 at Northridge {4A} L   41-  51 
Dec.   4 Plymouth {4A} L   30-  46 
Dec.   7 Triton {1A} ot W   65-  64 
Dec. 13 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   33-  96 
Dec. 21 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   39-  50 
Dec. 27 (n)Griffith {3A}W   39-  31 
Dec. 27 at Hanover Central {3A} L   47-  57 
Dec. 28 (n)Whiting {2A}W   47-  43 
Jan.   4 at Westville {1A}W   76-  31 
Jan. 11 at Jimtown {3A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 14 Culver {1A} L   40-  53 
Jan. 17 at LaVille {2A} L   43-  47 
Jan. 25 North Judson {2A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 30 Bremen {2A}W   55-  48 
Feb.   6 New Prairie {3A}W   63-  32 
Feb.   7 at Benton Central {3A} L   36-  40 
Feb.   8 at John Glenn {3A} L   37-  45 
Feb. 11 (n)Wheeler {3A}W   40-  28sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Kankakee Valley {3A} L   54-  71sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Dan Huizenga
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 45.5, DA 50.0, AM -4.6
Nov. 10 Rensselaer Central {3A} L   39-  41 
Nov. 16 Northridge {4A} L   32-  55 
Nov. 24 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   35-  69 
Nov. 24 (n)Munster {4A}W   57-  50 
Nov. 28 at Plymouth {3A} L   22-  57 
Dec.   1 at Triton {1A} L   38-  69 
Dec.   7 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   37-  50 
Dec.   8 at Culver {1A} L   45-  49 
Dec. 14 at Bremen {2A} L   54-  58 
Dec. 15 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   38-  68 
Dec. 19 at Kouts {1A} L   46-  54 
Dec. 27 (n)Whiting {2A}W   72-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)Griffith {3A}W   47-  45 
Dec. 28 at Hanover Central {3A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 11 LaVille {2A}W   50-  42 
Jan. 12 Winamac {2A} L   40-  47 
Jan. 15 Jimtown {3A}W   62-  35 
Jan. 19 at North Judson {2A}W   59-  46 
Jan. 22 Andrean {3A}W   38-  30 
Jan. 29 John Glenn {3A} L   43-  52 
Jan. 31 at New Prairie {3A}W   55-  33 
Feb.   8 at Hanover Central {3A} L   40-  48sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Dan Huizenga
Won 13, Lost 12
OA 45.0, DA 44.2, AM 0.9
Nov. 11 at Winamac {2A} L   46-  53 
Nov. 12 at Rensselaer Central {3A}W   46-  37 
Nov. 18 at Northridge {4A} L   41-  57 
Nov. 26 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   39-  50 
Nov. 26 (n)Munster {4A} L   44-  45 
Dec.   3 Triton {1A} L   38-  44 
Dec.   9 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   25-  61 
Dec. 10 Culver {1A}W   46-  36 
Dec. 16 Bremen {2A} L   26-  44 
Dec. 17 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   41-  50 
Dec. 28 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   42-  46 
Dec. 28 (n)Bowman Academy {2A} L   61-  86 
Dec. 29 (n)Hammond Noll {2A}W   48-  36 
Jan.   3 Kouts {1A}W   44-  35 
Jan.   7 at Jimtown {3A}W   58-  39 
Jan. 14 LaVille {2A}W   58-  49 
Jan. 21 North Judson {2A}W   37-  32 
Jan. 24 at Andrean {3A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 26 Pioneer {1A}W   56-  24 
Jan. 31 at John Glenn {3A}W   49-  42 
Feb.   2 New Prairie {3A} L   35-  42 
Feb.   7 (n)Andrean {3A}W   53-  38sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Calumet {3A}W   45-  26sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Hanover Central {3A}W   59-  45sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Western {3A} L   39-  49regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Dan Huizenga
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 49.6, DA 51.0, AM -1.4
Nov. 12 Winamac {2A} L   53-  56 
Nov. 13 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   51-  43 
Nov. 19 Northridge {4A} L   39-  45 
Nov. 27 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   39-  57 
Nov. 27 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   50-  60 
Dec.   4 at Triton {1A}W   47-  41 
Dec. 10 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   43-  67 
Dec. 11 at Culver {2A} L   53-  61 
Dec. 17 at Bremen {2A} L   47-  65 
Dec. 18 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   43-  36 
Dec. 29 (n)Hammond Noll {2A}W   69-  20 
Dec. 29 at Hanover Central {2A}W   64-  52 
Jan.   4 at Kouts {1A} ot W   61-  50 
Jan. 15 at LaVille {2A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 18 Jimtown {2A} L   34-  41 
Jan. 22 at North Judson {2A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 25 Andrean {3A} L   68-  72 
Jan. 27 at Pioneer {1A} L   51-  58 
Feb.   4 at New Prairie {3A} L   52-  55 
Feb.   5 John Glenn {3A}W   42-  39 
Feb.   8 at Calumet {3A}W   59-  53sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Griffith {3A} L   40-  42sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Dan Huizenga
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 51.6, DA 50.0, AM 1.6
Nov. 13 at Winamac {2A} ot  L   62-  65 
Nov. 14 at Rensselaer Central {3A}W   55-  36 
Nov. 20 at Goshen {4A}W   53-  33 
Nov. 28 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   68-  65 
Nov. 28 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   46-  48 
Dec.   3 at Argos {1A}W   67-  61 
Dec.   5 Triton {1A}W   67-  58 
Dec. 11 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   48-  54 
Dec. 12 Culver {2A} ot W   66-  60 
Dec. 18 Bremen {2A}W   37-  34 
Dec. 19 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   63-  50 
Jan.   5 Kouts {1A} L   45-  55 
Jan.   8 Jimtown {2A} L   26-  62 
Jan. 12 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   70-  38 
Jan. 16 LaVille {2A}W   55-  48 
Jan. 23 North Judson {2A}2ot  L   56-  59 
Jan. 26 at Andrean {3A} L   32-  56 
Jan. 28 Pioneer {1A}W   56-  48 
Feb.   2 at John Glenn {3A} L   44-  49 
Feb.   5 at New Prairie {3A}W   41-  38 
Feb.   9 (n)Calumet {3A}W   50-  45sect 
Feb. 12 (n)Rensselaer Central {3A}W   45-  35sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Griffith {3A} L   35-  53sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Dan Huizenga
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 46.6, DA 54.4, AM -7.8
Nov. 14 Winamac {2A} L   52-  67 
Nov. 15 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   57-  41 
Nov. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   32-  71 
Nov. 29 (n)Munster {4A} L   41-  59 
Dec.   4 Argos {1A} L   44-  61 
Dec.   6 at Triton {1A} ot  L   58-  62 
Dec. 12 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   38-  77 
Dec. 13 at Culver {2A} L   59-  71 
Dec. 20 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   29-  56 
Dec. 30 Goshen {4A}W   41-  28 
Jan.   6 Kouts {1A} L   40-  47 
Jan.   9 at Jimtown {2A} L   22-  49 
Jan. 12 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   53-  35 
Jan. 17 at LaVille {2A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 24 at North Judson {2A}W   72-  39 
Jan. 26 at Bremen {2A} L   46-  61 
Jan. 27 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} ot  L   49-  52 
Jan. 29 at Pioneer {1A} L   63-  66 
Feb.   3 John Glenn {3A} L   44-  54 
Feb.   6 New Prairie {3A}W   46-  42 
Feb. 10 Calumet {3A} L   46-  57sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Sidney Bollier
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 44.5, DA 45.5, AM -1.1
Nov.   9 at Winamac {2A} L   51-  61 
Nov. 10 at Rensselaer Central {3A} L   35-  44 
Nov. 13 Culver Academy {3A} L   48-  53 
Nov. 16 at Goshen {4A} L   41-  50 
Nov. 24 (n)South Bend TrinityW   53-  35 
Nov. 24 at John Glenn {3A} L   42-  54 
Nov. 29 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   37-  32 
Dec.   7 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   40-  62 
Dec.   8 Culver {2A}W   40-  21 
Dec. 14 Bremen {2A} L   39-  50 
Dec. 18 at Kouts {1A} L   39-  45 
Jan.   4 Jimtown {2A} L   39-  48 
Jan. 12 LaVille {2A}W   59-  41 
Jan. 17 Triton {1A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 19 North Judson {2A} L   34-  47 
Jan. 22 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   45-  41 
Jan. 24 Pioneer {1A}W   59-  30 
Jan. 29 at John Glenn {3A}2ot  L   53-  61 
Feb.   2 at New Prairie {3A}W   40-  32 
Feb.   5 (n)Calumet {3A} L   47-  60sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Sidney Bollier
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 49.1, DA 41.0, AM 8.0
Nov. 10 Winamac {2A}W   58-  55 
Nov. 11 Rensselaer Central {2A}W   44-  39 
Nov. 14 at Culver Academy {3A}W   42-  23 
Nov. 17 Goshen {4A} L   39-  43 
Nov. 25 (n)LaVille {2A}W   50-  48 
Nov. 25 at John Glenn {2A}W   51-  45 
Nov. 30 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   55-  47 
Dec.   2 at Triton {1A}W   51-  41 
Dec.   8 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   47-  54 
Dec.   9 at Culver {1A} L   53-  58 
Dec. 15 at Bremen {2A}W   50-  42 
Dec. 19 Kouts {1A}W   59-  48 
Jan.   5 at Jimtown {2A} L   31-  33 
Jan. 11 at North White {1A}W   61-  19 
Jan. 13 at LaVille {2A}W   40-  32 
Jan. 20 at North Judson {2A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 23 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   64-  31 
Jan. 25 at Pioneer {1A}W   55-  31 
Jan. 31 John Glenn {2A}W   52-  33 
Feb.   2 New Prairie {3A}W   47-  22 
Feb.   7 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   42-  32sect 
Feb.   9 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   47-  73sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Sidney Bollier
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 42.8, DA 48.6, AM -5.8
Nov. 11 at Winamac {2A} L   29-  56 
Nov. 12 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   33-  61 
Nov. 15 Culver Academy {3A}W   50-  30 
Nov. 18 at Boone Grove {2A}W   60-  56 
Nov. 26 at John Glenn {2A} L   25-  47 
Nov. 26 (n)Maconaquah {3A} L   59-  63 
Dec.   1 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   44-  63 
Dec.   3 Triton {1A} L   27-  39 
Dec.   9 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   46-  44 
Dec. 10 Culver {1A}W   58-  55 
Dec. 16 Bremen {2A}W   52-  41 
Jan.   3 at Kouts {1A}W   60-  45 
Jan.   6 Jimtown {2A} L   26-  51 
Jan. 12 North White {1A}W   68-  29 
Jan. 14 LaVille {2A}W   40-  36 
Jan. 21 North Judson {2A} L   35-  57 
Jan. 24 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 26 Pioneer {1A}W   52-  30 
Jan. 31 at John Glenn {2A} L   25-  53 
Feb.   3 at New Prairie {3A}W   51-  45 
Feb. 10 Plymouth {3A} L   17-  65sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Andy Buss
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 41.1, DA 48.9, AM -7.8
Nov. 12 Winamac {2A} L   33-  76 
Nov. 13 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   19-  60 
Nov. 16 at Culver Academy {3A}W   51-  33 
Nov. 19 Boone Grove {2A} L   40-  73 
Nov. 27 (n)LaVille {2A}W   56-  47 
Nov. 27 at John Glenn {2A} L   33-  40 
Dec.   2 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   46-  58 
Dec.   4 at Triton {1A} L   58-  59 
Dec. 10 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   52-  31 
Dec. 11 at Culver {1A}W   50-  45 
Dec. 17 at Bremen {2A} L   40-  55 
Jan.   4 Kouts {1A} L   30-  41 
Jan.   7 at Jimtown {2A} L   30-  44 
Jan. 13 at North White {1A}W   71-  20 
Jan. 15 at LaVille {2A} L   23-  38 
Jan. 24 at North Judson {2A} L   31-  60 
Jan. 25 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   48-  66 
Jan. 29 John Glenn {2A}W   48-  47 
Feb.   1 at Hebron {1A}W   43-  40 
Feb.   4 New Prairie {3A} L   25-  41 
Feb.   8 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   36-  53sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Andy Buss
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 46.5, DA 53.1, AM -6.7
Nov. 14 at Winamac {2A} L   23-  66 
Nov. 15 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   33-  57 
Nov. 18 Culver Academy {3A} L   35-  40 
Nov. 21 at Boone Grove {2A} L   33-  73 
Nov. 29 (n)LaVille {2A} L   32-  43 
Nov. 29 (n)Elkhart ChristianW   65-  45 
Dec.   4 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   63-  47 
Dec.   6 Triton {1A} L   38-  57 
Dec. 12 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   46-  32 
Dec. 13 Culver {1A}W   54-  37 
Dec. 19 Bremen {2A}W   64-  62 
Jan.   6 at Kouts {1A}W   55-  45 
Jan.   9 Jimtown {2A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 15 North White {1A}W   65-  45 
Jan. 17 LaVille {2A} L   38-  44 
Jan. 24 North Judson {2A} L   40-  72 
Jan. 31 at John Glenn {2A} L   41-  49 
Feb.   3 Hebron {1A} L   48-  57 
Feb.   6 at New Prairie {3A} L   50-  65 
Feb.   7 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   62-  63 
Feb. 10 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   44-  68sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Bruce Johnson
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 49.1, DA 54.8, AM -5.7
Nov. 15 Winamac {2A} L   43-  64 
Nov. 16 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   40-  50 
Nov. 22 Boone Grove {2A} L   55-  62 
Nov. 30 at Rochester {2A} L   28-  64 
Dec.   5 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   63-  18 
Dec.   7 at Triton {2A} L   42-  70 
Dec. 13 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   63-  77 
Dec. 14 at Culver {1A} L   45-  58 
Dec. 20 at Bremen {2A} L   41-  53 
Dec. 27 (n)North Miami {2A} L   32-  43 
Dec. 28 at Caston {1A}W   59-  53 
Jan.   7 Kouts {1A}W   66-  39 
Jan. 10 at Jimtown {2A}W   43-  37 
Jan. 16 at North White {1A}2ot W   63-  57 
Jan. 17 LaVille {2A}4ot  L   61-  63 
Jan. 25 at North Judson {2A} L   46-  62 
Jan. 28 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   67-  64 
Feb.   1 John Glenn {2A} L   46-  52 
Feb.   7 New Prairie {3A} L   41-  44 
Feb. 14 at Plymouth {3A} L   37-  65sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Kirk Benner
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 51.8, DA 57.0, AM -5.2
Nov.   9 at Winamac {2A} L   37-  49 
Nov. 10 at Rensselaer Central {2A}W   56-  36 
Nov. 16 at Boone Grove {2A} L   33-  62 
Nov. 17 Michigan City {4A} L   57-  58 
Nov. 24 Rochester {2A} L   50-  57 
Nov. 29 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   53-  52 
Dec.   1 Triton {2A} L   51-  72 
Dec.   4 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   47-  71 
Dec.   8 Culver {1A} L   57-  65 
Dec. 14 Bremen {2A}W   66-  64 
Dec. 26 at Caston {1A}W   74-  45 
Dec. 26 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   46-  66 
Jan.   3 at Kouts {1A}W   55-  48 
Jan.   4 at Jimtown {2A}W   60-  45 
Jan. 10 North White {1A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 12 LaVille {2A}W   45-  41 
Jan. 19 North Judson {2A} L   50-  62 
Jan. 22 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   58-  48 
Jan. 26 at John Glenn {2A} L   39-  51 
Feb.   1 New Prairie {3A} L   45-  86 
Feb.   8 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   48-  71sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Blaine Conley
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 51.4, DA 50.3, AM 1.1
Nov. 11 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   43-  54 
Nov. 17 Boone Grove {2A}W   54-  49 
Nov. 18 at Michigan City {4A} L   54-  56 
Nov. 25 at Rochester {3A} L   54-  83 
Nov. 30 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   76-  30 
Dec.   2 at Triton {1A} L   35-  44 
Dec.   5 at Oregon-Davis {1A} ot  L   65-  69 
Dec.   8 Culver {1A}W   65-  41 
Dec. 15 at Bremen {2A}W   60-  54 
Dec. 23 Winamac {2A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 29 at Caston {1A}W   46-  16 
Dec. 30 (n)Tri-Central {1A}W   47-  41 
Jan.   4 Kouts {1A} L   55-  70 
Jan.   5 Jimtown {2A}W   60-  29 
Jan. 11 at North White {2A}W   45-  39 
Jan. 13 at LaVille {2A}W   44-  35 
Jan. 20 at North Judson {2A} L   66-  90 
Jan. 27 John Glenn {2A} L   16-  53 
Feb.   2 at New Prairie {3A} L   50-  53 
Feb.   6 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   69-  63 
Feb. 13 (n)Winamac {2A} L   31-  48sect