JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
LACROSSE
2016-2017
Coach: Brian McMahan
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 45.6, DA 42.1, AM 3.5
Nov.   5 North White {1A} L   35-  48 
Nov.   8 Culver {1A}W   68-  20 
Nov. 10 at Michigan City {4A} L   39-  55 
Nov. 12 at Tri-County {1A}W   50-  39 
Nov. 15 at West Central {1A}W   56-  49 
Nov. 19 at Knox {2A}W   47-  35 
Nov. 22 Hobart {4A} L   42-  45 
Dec.   2 Westville {1A}W   67-  48 
Dec.   6 at North Judson {2A} L   35-  61 
Dec.   9 at Hebron {2A} L   44-  50 
Dec. 14 at River Forest {2A} L   39-  62 
Dec. 16 Boone Grove {2A}W   54-  49 
Dec. 22 at Oregon-Davis {2A} L   44-  62 
Dec. 27 Wheeler {3A}W   56-  35 
Jan.   3 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   46-  33 
Jan.   6 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   63-  29 
Jan. 10 Kouts {1A}W   35-  34 
Jan. 13 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   23-  38 
Jan. 17 (n)Kouts {1A}W   46-  32 
Jan. 20 (n)Hebron {2A}W   58-  39 
Jan. 21 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   27-  47 
Jan. 24 Lake Station {2A}W   54-  36 
Jan. 27 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   39-  34 
Feb.   3 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} ot  L   27-  30sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Brian McMahan
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 44.9, DA 42.1, AM 2.8
Nov.   7 at North White {1A} L   35-  36 
Nov. 10 at Culver {1A}W   61-  29 
Nov. 14 Tri-County {1A}W   58-  24 
Nov. 17 West Central {1A}W   36-  32 
Nov. 20 at Gary 21st Century {1A}W   72-  24 
Nov. 21 Knox {2A} L   55-  56 
Nov. 24 at Caston {1A}W   42-  21 
Dec.   4 at Westville {1A}W   49-  37 
Dec.   8 North Judson {2A}W   30-  28 
Dec. 11 Hebron {2A} L   48-  49 
Dec. 16 River Forest {2A}W   50-  48 
Dec. 18 at Boone Grove {2A}W   34-  31 
Dec. 29 at Wheeler {3A}W   42-  34 
Jan.   2 Oregon-Davis {2A} L   39-  84 
Jan.   5 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   50-  39 
Jan.   8 Washington Twp. {1A} L   53-  59 
Jan. 12 at Kouts {1A} L   31-  48 
Jan. 15 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   27-  37 
Jan. 18 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   46-  37 
Jan. 22 (n)Kouts {1A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 26 Lake Station {2A}W   45-  33 
Jan. 29 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   42-  64 
Feb.   5 (n)Argos {1A} L   41-  60sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Brian McMahan
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 50.9, DA 43.3, AM 7.6
Nov. 14 Caston {1A}W   65-  26 
Nov. 15 at Tri-County {1A}W   57-  19 
Nov. 18 at West Central {1A} L   37-  38 
Nov. 21 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   71-  32 
Nov. 22 at Knox {3A}W   37-  35 
Dec.   5 Westville {1A}W   62-  34 
Dec.   9 at North Judson {2A} L   35-  36 
Dec. 12 at Hebron {2A}W   47-  33 
Dec. 17 at River Forest {2A}W   62-  40 
Dec. 19 Boone Grove {2A}W   71-  35 
Jan.   3 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   58-  71 
Jan.   5 Winamac {2A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 13 Kouts {1A} L   54-  64 
Jan. 14 Washington Twp. {1A} L   60-  66 
Jan. 16 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   40-  35 
Jan. 20 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   50-  35 
Jan. 23 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   47-  58 
Jan. 27 at Lake Station {2A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 30 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   38-  67 
Jan. 31 North White {1A}W   52-  51 
Feb.   3 Culver {1A} L   19-  40 
Feb.   6 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   58-  37 
Feb. 13 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   40-  53sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Brian McMahan
Won 6, Lost 13
OA 36.4, DA 43.8, AM -7.5
Nov. 15 at Caston {1A} L   26-  43 
Nov. 16 Tri-County {1A}W   51-  43 
Nov. 21 West Central {1A} L   22-  56 
Nov. 23 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   72-  13 
Dec.   6 at Westville {1A}W   51-  28 
Dec. 13 Hebron {2A} L   34-  49 
Dec. 18 River Forest {2A} L   29-  51 
Dec. 20 at Boone Grove {2A}W   38-  34 
Dec. 28 (n)Westville {1A}W   44-  25 
Dec. 28 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   26-  43 
Jan. 10 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   25-  38 
Jan. 14 at Kouts {1A} L   26-  50 
Jan. 17 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   27-  47 
Jan. 20 (n)Kouts {1A} L   21-  35 
Jan. 31 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   34-  62 
Feb.   3 Lake Station {2A} L   43-  53 
Feb.   7 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   36-  38 
Feb.   8 at North White {1A}W   58-  53 
Feb. 11 at Triton {1A} L   28-  72sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Brian McMahan
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 39.6, DA 42.2, AM -2.5
Nov.   6 at Tri-County {1A} L   30-  37 
Nov.   9 Caston {1A} L   27-  36 
Nov. 10 South Newton {1A}W   56-  29 
Nov. 13 at West Central {1A} L   23-  45 
Nov. 17 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   62-  45 
Nov. 29 at Westville {1A}W   45-  40 
Dec.   1 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   41-  47 
Dec.   7 at Hebron {2A} L   36-  40 
Dec. 14 Boone Grove {2A} L   26-  47 
Dec. 18 (n)Westville {1A}W   40-  38 
Dec. 20 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   34-  43 
Jan.   4 Washington Twp. {1A} L   39-  58 
Jan.   8 Kouts {1A} L   31-  51 
Jan. 11 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   24-  31 
Jan. 14 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 22 at Lake Station {2A}W   52-  35 
Jan. 25 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   37-  34 
Jan. 26 North White {1A} L   43-  48 
Feb.   1 at Hanover Central {3A} L   44-  58 
Feb.   5 (n)Lighthouse CPA {1A}W   51-  30sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   54-  34sect 
Feb.   9 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   37-  46sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Brian McMahan
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 32.8, DA 42.4, AM -9.6
Nov.   8 Tri-County {1A} L   34-  56 
Nov. 11 at Caston {1A} L   23-  29 
Nov. 12 at South Newton {1A}W   52-  32 
Nov. 15 West Central {1A} L   26-  43 
Nov. 19 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   43-  35 
Nov. 23 Westville {1A} L   29-  31 
Dec.   3 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   23-  37 
Dec.   9 Hebron {2A} L   24-  37 
Dec. 16 at Boone Grove {2A} L   24-  67 
Dec. 20 (n)Westville {1A}W   41-  34 
Dec. 21 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   36-  39 
Jan.   6 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   26-  37 
Jan. 10 Kouts {1A} L   24-  50 
Jan. 13 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   28-  55 
Jan. 16 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   33-  46 
Jan. 24 Lake Station {2A}W   43-  36 
Jan. 27 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   40-  51 
Jan. 28 at North White {1A} L   42-  44 
Feb.   3 Hanover Central {3A} L   32-  44 
Feb. 10 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   32-  44sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Gary DeSmet
Won 3, Lost 16
OA 32.9, DA 52.5, AM -19.6
Nov.   9 at Tri-County {1A} L   15-  51 
Nov. 13 South Newton {1A} L   33-  46 
Nov. 16 at West Central {1A} L   32-  67 
Nov. 24 at Westville {1A} L   28-  60 
Dec.   2 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   33-  68 
Dec.   4 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   59-  42 
Dec. 10 at Hebron {2A} L   26-  61 
Dec. 15 Whiting {1A} L   28-  49 
Dec. 17 Boone Grove {2A} L   22-  44 
Dec. 20 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   30-  73 
Dec. 21 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   50-  47 
Jan.   4 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   49-  30 
Jan.   7 at Washington Twp. {1A} ot  L   41-  49 
Jan. 11 at Kouts {1A} L   26-  56 
Jan. 14 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   31-  54 
Jan. 17 (n)Hanover Central {2A} L   27-  56 
Jan. 27 at Lake Station {2A} L   30-  36 
Jan. 29 North White {1A} L   39-  50 
Feb. 11 (n)Bowman Academy {1A} L   27-  59sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Gary DeSmet
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 29.2, DA 52.4, AM -23.2
Nov. 10 Tri-County {1A} L   31-  67 
Nov. 14 at South Newton {1A} L   23-  31 
Nov. 17 West Central {1A} L   21-  43 
Nov. 21 at Hanover Central {2A} L   27-  59 
Dec.   3 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   30-  62 
Dec.   5 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   22-  45 
Dec.   8 Washington Twp. {1A} L   50-  55 
Dec. 10 Westville {1A} L   34-  53 
Dec. 16 at Whiting {1A} L   17-  46 
Dec. 18 at Boone Grove {2A} L   18-  58 
Dec. 21 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   30-  62 
Dec. 22 (n)Westville {1A} L   30-  41 
Jan. 12 Kouts {1A} L   20-  61 
Jan. 15 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   23-  48 
Jan. 19 (n)Hanover Central {2A} L   20-  58 
Jan. 26 Hebron {2A} L   43-  78 
Jan. 28 Lake Station {2A}W   36-  35 
Feb.   1 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   40-  37 
Feb.   4 at North White {1A} L   34-  47 
Feb. 12 at Bowman Academy {1A} L   34-  61sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Gary DeSmet
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 32.1, DA 44.4, AM -12.3
Nov. 11 at Tri-County {1A} L   33-  53 
Nov. 15 South Newton {1A}W   39-  33 
Nov. 18 at West Central {1A} L   23-  44 
Nov. 22 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) L   39-  40 
Nov. 25 at Boone Grove {2A} L   18-  66 
Dec.   4 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   34-  47 
Dec.   9 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   26-  53 
Dec. 11 at Westville {1A} ot  L   29-  39 
Dec. 13 Hanover Central {2A} L   41-  65 
Dec. 17 Whiting {1A} L   41-  46 
Dec. 22 at Westville {1A} L   41-  50 
Dec. 23 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   30-  37 
Jan.   8 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   35-  32 
Jan. 17 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   33-  31 
Jan. 20 (n)Kouts {1A} L   22-  54 
Jan. 27 at Hebron {2A} L   40-  50 
Jan. 29 at Lake Station {2A}W   27-  22 
Feb.   2 at Kouts {1A} L   32-  48 
Feb.   5 North White {1A} L   30-  33 
Feb. 13 (n)Whiting {1A} L   28-  44sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Brian McMahan
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 26.9, DA 50.8, AM -23.9
Nov.   8 Tri-County {1A} L   23-  65 
Nov. 13 West Central {1A} L   23-  53 
Nov. 17 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   13-  84 
Nov. 20 Boone Grove {2A} L   22-  56 
Nov. 29 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   26-  53 
Dec.   4 Washington Twp. {1A} L   23-  49 
Dec.   6 Westville {1A} L   31-  44 
Dec.   8 at Hanover Central {2A} L   29-  53 
Dec. 12 at Whiting {1A} L   15-  49 
Dec. 15 at South Newton {1A}W   43-  38 
Dec. 17 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   37-  49 
Dec. 18 (n)Westville {1A} L   17-  25 
Jan.   3 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   42-  60 
Jan.   8 Kouts {1A} L   31-  68 
Jan. 11 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   19-  38 
Jan. 15 (n)Kouts {1A} L   22-  62 
Jan. 22 Hebron {2A} L   25-  51 
Jan. 24 Lake Station {2A}W   41-  37 
Jan. 31 at North White {1A} L   25-  37 
Feb.   8 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   30-  44sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Erin Sampsel
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 29.4, DA 58.2, AM -28.8
Nov.   9 at Tri-County {1A} L   24-  77 
Nov. 14 at West Central {1A} L   31-  72 
Nov. 18 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   19-  74 
Nov. 21 at Boone Grove {2A} L   28-  88 
Nov. 30 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   30-  56 
Dec.   5 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   37-  68 
Dec.   7 at Westville {1A} L   43-  45 
Dec.   9 Hanover Central {2A} L   28-  67 
Dec. 13 Whiting {1A} L   25-  46 
Dec. 16 South Newton {1A} ot W   55-  48 
Dec. 18 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   34-  62 
Dec. 19 (n)Westville {1A} L   33-  49 
Jan.   4 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   37-  53 
Jan.   9 at Kouts {1A} L   22-  61 
Jan. 12 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   19-  62 
Jan. 16 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   21-  73 
Jan. 23 at Hebron {1A} L   17-  46 
Jan. 25 at Lake Station {2A}W   26-  20 
Feb.   1 North White {1A} L   37-  43 
Feb.   6 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   21-  53sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Erin Sampsel
Won 1, Lost 18
OA 24.4, DA 71.5, AM -47.2
Nov. 10 Tri-County {1A} L   23-  81 
Nov. 15 West Central {1A} L   15-  71 
Nov. 19 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   26-  86 
Nov. 22 Boone Grove {2A} L   27-  75 
Dec.   1 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   17-  96 
Dec.   6 Washington Twp. {1A} L   24-  66 
Dec. 10 at Hanover Central {2A} L   30-  70 
Dec. 17 at South Newton {1A} L   16-  72 
Dec. 19 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   18-  83 
Dec. 20 (n)Westville {1A} L   22-  43 
Jan.   3 Westville {1A} L   30-  64 
Jan.   5 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   33-  62 
Jan. 10 Kouts {1A} L   33-  79 
Jan. 13 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   14-103 
Jan. 16 (n)Hanover Central {2A} L   33-  66 
Jan. 24 Hebron {1A} L   15-  76 
Jan. 26 Lake Station {2A}W   38-  36 
Feb.   2 at North White {1A} L   23-  50 
Feb.   7 (n)Hebron {1A} L   26-  80sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Jim Hunt
Won 0, Lost 20
OA 25.5, DA 68.8, AM -43.3
Nov. 12 at Tri-County {1A} L   15-  80 
Nov. 16 at West Central {1A} L   21-  96 
Nov. 20 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   28-  68 
Nov. 23 at Boone Grove {2A} L   22-  82 
Dec.   2 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   25-  77 
Dec.   7 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   13-  89 
Dec.   9 at Westville {1A} L   35-  50 
Dec. 11 Hanover Central {2A} L   19-  63 
Dec. 15 Whiting {1A} L   30-  39 
Dec. 18 South Newton {1A} L   38-  89 
Dec. 21 (n)Westville {1A} L   27-  54 
Dec. 23 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   37-  90 
Jan. 10 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   25-  64 
Jan. 11 at Kouts {1A} L   21-  58 
Jan. 14 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   21-  78 
Jan. 17 (n)Hanover Central {2A} L   17-  63 
Jan. 25 at Hebron {1A} L   20-  53 
Jan. 27 at Lake Station {2A} L   41-  52 
Feb.   3 North White {1A} L   26-  40 
Feb.   9 (n)Hebron {1A} L   29-  91sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Gary DeSmet
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 32.6, DA 60.9, AM -28.3
Nov. 14 Tri-County {1A} L   29-  66 
Nov. 18 West Central {1A} L   30-  71 
Nov. 22 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   28-  69 
Nov. 25 Boone Grove {2A} L   25-  84 
Dec.   4 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   24-  72 
Dec.   9 Washington Twp. {1A} L   43-  70 
Dec. 11 Westville {1A} L   31-  51 
Dec. 13 at Hanover Central {2A} L   28-  76 
Dec. 17 at Whiting {1A} L   39-  43 
Dec. 20 at South Newton {1A} L   29-  77 
Dec. 29 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   38-  65 
Dec. 30 (n)Westville {1A}W   46-  43 
Jan.   8 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   36-  30 
Jan. 13 Kouts {1A} L   27-  56 
Jan. 16 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   26-  58 
Jan. 20 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   22-  71 
Jan. 29 Lake Station {2A}W   41-  29 
Feb.   4 Hebron {1A} L   46-  58 
Feb.   5 at North White {1A} L   34-  67 
Feb. 10 (n)Whiting {1A} L   30-  62sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Gary DeSmet
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 44.3, DA 51.8, AM -7.5
Nov. 15 at Tri-County {1A} L   41-  48 
Nov. 19 at West Central {1A} L   34-  65 
Nov. 23 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   28-  72 
Nov. 25 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   56-  60 
Nov. 26 at Boone Grove {2A} L   34-  89 
Dec. 10 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   35-  58 
Dec. 12 at Westville {1A}W   57-  27 
Dec. 14 Hanover Central {2A} L   37-  59 
Dec. 21 South Newton {1A} L   49-  54 
Dec. 27 (n)Westville {1A}W   55-  32 
Dec. 28 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   50-  74 
Jan.   7 Wheeler {2A} L   39-  55 
Jan.   9 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 14 at Kouts {1A}W   48-  40 
Jan. 17 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   46-  30 
Jan. 20 (n)Kouts {1A}W   52-  31 
Jan. 24 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   33-  80 
Jan. 28 at Hebron {1A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 30 at Lake Station {2A}W   53-  19 
Feb.   6 North White {1A} L   41-  44 
Feb. 11 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   36-  62sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Gary DeSmet
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 37.7, DA 43.8, AM -6.1
Nov.   9 Tri-County {1A} L   55-  61 
Nov. 13 West Central {1A} L   27-  40 
Nov. 17 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   27-  71 
Nov. 19 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   34-  33 
Nov. 20 Boone Grove {2A} L   30-  62 
Nov. 26 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   61-  45 
Dec.   4 Washington Twp. {1A} L   27-  46 
Dec.   6 Westville {1A}W   46-  13 
Dec.   8 at Hanover Central {2A} L   22-  45 
Dec. 14 at Wheeler {2A} L   39-  48 
Dec. 15 at South Newton {1A} L   25-  45 
Dec. 19 (n)Westville {1A}W   68-  14 
Dec. 20 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   37-  54 
Jan.   8 Kouts {1A}W   41-  32 
Jan. 11 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 14 (n)Kouts {1A} L   30-  31 
Jan. 22 Hebron {1A} L   40-  75 
Jan. 24 Lake Station {2A}W   43-  20 
Feb.   2 at North White {1A} L   28-  61 
Feb.   8 (n)Kouts {1A} L   27-  41sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Ken Roslansky
Won 0, Lost 20
OA 30.5, DA 59.2, AM -28.8
Nov. 10 at Tri-County {1A} L   24-  90 
Nov. 14 at West Central {1A} L   18-  65 
Nov. 18 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   26-  81 
Nov. 20 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   37-  51 
Nov. 21 at Boone Grove {2A} L   30-  68 
Nov. 30 Hanover Central {2A} L   42-  57 
Dec.   5 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   47-  50 
Dec. 14 Wheeler {2A} L   32-  51 
Dec. 16 South Newton {1A} L   30-  48 
Dec. 20 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   23-  50 
Dec. 21 (n)Westville {1A} ot  L   38-  43 
Jan.   4 at Hebron {2A} L   22-  75 
Jan.   9 at Kouts {1A} L   28-  59 
Jan. 12 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   35-  69 
Jan. 16 (n)Kouts {1A} L   18-  76 
Jan. 27 Whiting {1A} L   30-  34 
Jan. 30 at Westville {1A} L   30-  31 
Feb.   3 North White {2A} L   32-  67 
Feb.   6 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   39-  56 
Feb. 13 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   28-  63sect