JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC
2016-2017
Coach: Craig DeVault
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 53.0, DA 43.7, AM 9.3
Nov.   8 at Logansport {4A}W   49-  35 
Nov. 12 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A} L   34-  50 
Nov. 14 (n)Benton Central {3A} L   30-  44 
Nov. 17 (n)West Lafayette {3A} L   47-  50 
Nov. 19 (n)Frankfort {3A}W   70-  24 
Nov. 22 at Frankfort {3A}W   73-  29 
Nov. 30 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   53-  36 
Dec.   3 Benton Central {3A}W   69-  50 
Dec.   6 at McCutcheon {4A} L   34-  42 
Dec. 10 Delphi {2A}W   56-  52 
Dec. 20 Fountain Central {2A}W   53-  45 
Dec. 29 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {2A} L   46-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Providence {2A}W   71-  62 
Dec. 30 (n)Western Boone {3A} L   72-  75 
Jan.   2 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   60-  33 
Jan.   5 Twin Lakes {3A}W   54-  40 
Jan.   7 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   60-  35 
Jan. 10 at West Lafayette {3A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 12 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 20 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   39-  28 
Jan. 24 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   64-  57 
Jan. 27 Guerin Catholic {3A}W   57-  33 
Feb.   3 Covington {2A}W   58-  26sect 
Feb.   4 Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   30-  35sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Craig DeVault
Won 25, Lost 5
OA 55.7, DA 39.1, AM 16.6
Nov. 16 (n)McCutcheon {4A}W   50-  27 
Nov. 19 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   65-  35 
Nov. 21 (n)Benton Central {3A} L   33-  48 
Nov. 24 Frankfort {3A}W   67-  29 
Dec.   2 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   73-  27 
Dec.   5 at Benton Central {3A} L   51-  62 
Dec.   8 McCutcheon {4A}W   46-  39 
Dec. 12 at Delphi {2A} L   54-  56 
Dec. 22 at Fountain Central {2A}W   44-  43 
Dec. 28 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   64-  36 
Dec. 28 (n)Castle {4A}W   53-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A} ot W   52-  43 
Jan.   4 Crawfordsville {3A}W   75-  29 
Jan.   7 at Twin Lakes {3A}W   67-  30 
Jan.   9 at Rensselaer Central {3A}W   62-  33 
Jan. 12 West Lafayette {3A} L   39-  44 
Jan. 14 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   59-  31 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   55-  66 
Jan. 23 (n)Lewis Cass {2A}W   63-  28 
Jan. 23 at Tipton {3A}W   56-  54 
Jan. 26 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   52-  28 
Jan. 27 Logansport {4A}W   70-  32 
Jan. 29 at Guerin Catholic {3A}W   64-  38 
Feb.   3 (n)Rossville {2A}W   59-  33sect 
Feb.   5 (n)Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   42-  31sect 
Feb.   6 at Seeger {2A}W   28-  25sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Frankton {2A}W   42-  39regn 
Feb. 13 (n)Rochester {2A}W   54-  40regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Oregon-Davis {2A}W   75-  63semi 
Feb. 27 (n)Covenant Christian {2A}W   56-  43state 
2014-2015
Coach: Craig DeVault
Won 24, Lost 6
OA 56.8, DA 43.3, AM 13.5
Nov. 11 at Logansport {4A}W   74-  47 
Nov. 18 (n)Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   56-  58 
Nov. 20 (n)Twin Lakes {3A}W   68-  56 
Nov. 22 (n)Frankfort {3A}W   53-  30 
Nov. 25 at Frankfort {3A}W   56-  52 
Dec.   3 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   67-  53 
Dec.   8 Fountain Central {2A} L   36-  42 
Dec. 10 at McCutcheon {4A} L   49-  59 
Dec. 13 Delphi {2A}W   53-  41 
Dec. 17 at Tipton {2A}W   60-  38 
Dec. 20 Rensselaer Central {2A}W   62-  40 
Dec. 26 (n)East Chicago Central {4A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 26 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   49-  58 
Dec. 27 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   64-  81 
Jan.   5 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   51-  32 
Jan. 10 Rossville {1A}W   74-  30 
Jan. 13 at Clinton Prairie {1A}W   58-  28 
Jan. 17 Twin Lakes {3A}W   70-  51 
Jan. 20 at West Lafayette {3A}W   50-  39 
Jan. 27 Benton Central {3A} L   29-  55 
Jan. 30 Guerin Catholic {3A}W   78-  31 
Feb.   3 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   61-  32 
Feb.   4 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   56-  48 
Feb. 10 (n)Attica {1A}W   63-  27sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Rockville {1A}W   61-  30sect 
Feb. 14 at North Vermillion {1A}W   54-  36sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Monroe Central {1A}W   49-  28regn 
Feb. 21 (n)Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   49-  38regn 
Feb. 28 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A}W   47-  44semi 
Mar.   7 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A}W   52-  44state 
2013-2014
Coach: Craig DeVault
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 63.4, DA 49.4, AM 14.1
Nov. 19 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   69-  49 
Nov. 22 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} ot W   72-  69 
Nov. 23 (n)Benton Central {3A} L   50-  55 
Nov. 26 Frankfort {3A}W   65-  38 
Dec.   4 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   46-  40 
Dec. 10 at Fountain Central {2A}W   64-  45 
Dec. 11 McCutcheon {4A} L   58-  63 
Dec. 21 at Rensselaer Central {2A}W   60-  35 
Jan.   4 Logansport {4A} L   61-  84 
Jan. 11 at Rossville {1A}W   89-  32 
Jan. 13 at Delphi {2A}W   58-  25 
Jan. 14 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   55-  33 
Jan. 18 West Lafayette {3A}W   66-  55 
Jan. 23 at Twin Lakes {3A}W   65-  49 
Jan. 29 North Montgomery {3A}W   72-  45 
Jan. 30 Tipton {2A}W   84-  66 
Jan. 31 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   63-  66 
Feb.   3 at Benton Central {3A} L   53-  56 
Feb.   7 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   64-  50 
Feb. 11 (n)Attica {1A}W   86-  76sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Covington {1A}W   51-  27sect 
Feb. 15 (n)Turkey Run {1A}W   62-  21sect 
Feb. 22 (n)Southern Wells {1A}W   61-  47regn 
Feb. 22 (n)Tri {1A}W   66-  41regn 
Mar.   1 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   46-  67semi 
2012-2013
Coach: Craig DeVault
Won 17, Lost 10
OA 51.1, DA 47.1, AM 4.1
Nov.   6 at Logansport {4A} L   29-  82 
Nov. 13 (n)Benton Central {3A} L   45-  64 
Nov. 15 at McCutcheon {4A}W   49-  47 
Nov. 17 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   42-  48 
Nov. 20 at Frankfort {3A}W   61-  52 
Nov. 28 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   56-  42 
Dec.   3 Fountain Central {2A}W   54-  27 
Dec.   4 Tri-Central {1A}W   63-  40 
Dec.   8 Delphi {2A}W   57-  35 
Dec. 15 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   72-  43 
Dec. 17 at Crawfordsville {3A}W   53-  40 
Jan.   3 Twin Lakes {3A}W   63-  60 
Jan.   5 Rossville {1A}W   65-  27 
Jan.   8 at Clinton Prairie {1A}W   31-  27 
Jan. 12 at West Lafayette {3A} L   36-  44 
Jan. 15 at McCutcheon {4A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 19 at Tipton {2A} L   51-  53 
Jan. 22 Benton Central {3A} L   30-  71 
Jan. 23 at North Montgomery {3A} L   40-  49 
Jan. 29 Lafayette Jeff {4A} ot  L   43-  47 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   61-  62 
Feb.   5 (n)Frontier {1A}W   48-  44sect 
Feb.   8 (n)Tri-Central {1A}W   64-  41sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Faith Christian {1A}W   63-  39sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Randolph Southern {1A}W   64-  43regn 
Feb. 16 (n)North Vermillion {1A}W   46-  34regn 
Feb. 23 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   50-  74semi 
2011-2012
Coach: Pat Tharp
Won 6, Lost 19
OA 42.6, DA 52.4, AM -9.8
Nov.   8 Logansport {4A} L   36-  78 
Nov. 14 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   40-  54 
Nov. 17 (n)Twin Lakes {3A} L   47-  52 
Nov. 19 (n)Frankfort {3A}W   56-  29 
Nov. 22 Frankfort {3A}W   44-  34 
Nov. 30 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   27-  47 
Dec.   5 at Fountain Central {2A} L   44-  54 
Dec.   6 at Tri-Central {1A} L   48-  67 
Dec. 10 at Delphi {2A} L   36-  39 
Dec. 17 at Rensselaer Central {3A} L   47-  50 
Jan.   2 Crawfordsville {3A} L   40-  46 
Jan.   5 at Twin Lakes {3A} L   17-  50 
Jan.   7 at Rossville {1A} L   43-  45 
Jan. 10 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   62-  56 
Jan. 14 West Lafayette {3A} L   36-  53 
Jan. 17 McCutcheon {4A} L   43-  73 
Jan. 21 Tipton {2A} L   29-  53 
Jan. 24 at Benton Central {3A} L   50-  61 
Jan. 25 North Montgomery {3A} L   56-  60 
Jan. 31 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   39-  53 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   38-  72 
Feb. 10 at Rossville {1A}W   42-  30sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Tri-Central {1A}W   52-  50sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Southern Wells {1A}W   38-  36regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Riverton Parke {1A} L   56-  68regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Pat Tharp
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 52.9, DA 48.0, AM 4.9
Nov. 16 (n)Benton Central {3A} L   38-  56 
Nov. 18 (n)West Lafayette {3A}W   63-  46 
Nov. 20 (n)Twin Lakes {3A}W   51-  45 
Nov. 23 at Frankfort {3A}W   55-  54 
Nov. 24 at Logansport {4A} L   48-  67 
Dec.   1 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   56-  45 
Dec.   6 Fountain Central {2A} ot W   77-  74 
Dec. 11 Delphi {2A}W   68-  44 
Dec. 18 Tri-Central {1A} L   53-  60 
Dec. 21 at Attica {1A}W   52-  31 
Dec. 22 Frontier {1A}W   49-  31 
Jan.   3 at Crawfordsville {3A} ot W   57-  56 
Jan.   5 Clinton Central {2A}W   73-  27 
Jan.   8 Rossville {1A}W   47-  33 
Jan. 11 at Clinton Prairie {1A}W   58-  31 
Jan. 15 at West Lafayette {3A}W   49-  41 
Jan. 18 at McCutcheon {4A} L   45-  67 
Jan. 20 Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   57-  48 
Jan. 25 Benton Central {3A} L   29-  50 
Jan. 26 at North Montgomery {3A}W   44-  41 
Feb.   4 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   38-  57 
Feb. 11 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   68-  36sect 
Feb. 12 Tri-Central {1A}W   57-  55sect 
Feb. 19 (n)Southern Wells {1A}W   55-  43regn 
Feb. 19 (n)Turkey Run {1A} L   35-  62regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Pat Tharp
Won 13, Lost 12
OA 51.4, DA 47.4, AM 4.0
Nov. 10 Logansport {4A} L   45-  53 
Nov. 17 (n)Twin Lakes {3A}W   53-  48 
Nov. 19 at West Lafayette {3A}W   52-  46 
Nov. 21 (n)McCutcheon {4A} L   36-  81 
Nov. 24 Frankfort {3A} L   44-  50 
Dec.   2 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   46-  33 
Dec.   5 at Frontier {1A}W   68-  31 
Dec.   7 at Fountain Central {2A} L   46-  49 
Dec. 12 at Delphi {2A}W   50-  46 
Dec. 19 at Tri-Central {1A} L   55-  60 
Dec. 22 Attica {1A}W   76-  26 
Jan.   4 Crawfordsville {3A} L   51-  73 
Jan.   6 at Clinton Central {2A}W   66-  46 
Jan.   9 at Rossville {1A} L   45-  54 
Jan. 12 North Montgomery {3A} ot W   57-  53 
Jan. 16 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   59-  24 
Jan. 19 McCutcheon {4A} L   48-  52 
Jan. 26 at Benton Central {3A} L   39-  56 
Feb.   2 at Southmont {3A}W   61-  31 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   57-  60 
Feb.   8 at Carroll (Flora) {2A} L   41-  49 
Feb. 12 Frontier {1A}W   64-  33sect 
Feb. 13 Rossville {1A}W   48-  47sect 
Feb. 20 (n)Southern Wells {1A}W   45-  38regn 
Feb. 20 (n)Turkey Run {1A} L   32-  46regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Geoff Salmon
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 49.4, DA 39.9, AM 9.6
Nov. 18 (n)West Lafayette {3A} L   58-  62 
Nov. 20 (n)Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   44-  36 
Nov. 22 (n)Twin Lakes {3A} L   39-  45 
Nov. 25 at Frankfort {3A} L   38-  39 
Nov. 26 at Logansport {4A} ot  L   39-  51 
Dec.   3 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   42-  20 
Dec.   6 Frontier {1A}W   51-  22 
Dec.   8 Fountain Central {2A}W   74-  54 
Dec. 10 at North Montgomery {3A}W   37-  31 
Dec. 13 Delphi {2A}W   61-  32 
Dec. 20 Tri-Central {1A}W   44-  34 
Jan.   5 at Crawfordsville {3A} L   39-  42 
Jan.   7 Clinton Central {2A}W   66-  33 
Jan. 10 Rossville {1A}W   49-  33 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   41-  58 
Jan. 17 at Clinton Prairie {1A}W   55-  42 
Jan. 20 at McCutcheon {4A} L   34-  42 
Jan. 22 Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   28-  24 
Jan. 27 Benton Central {3A} L   38-  65 
Jan. 31 at Attica {1A}W   89-  31 
Feb.   3 Southmont {3A}W   61-  34 
Feb. 10 (n)Tri-Central {1A}W   49-  39sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Clinton Prairie {1A}W   59-  43sect 
Feb. 14 (n)Rossville {1A}W   52-  30sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Turkey Run {1A} ot  L   49-  55regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Geoff Salmon
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 45.5, DA 42.5, AM 3.0
Nov. 12 (n)Benton Central {3A} L   37-  49 
Nov. 15 (n)Frankfort {3A} L   31-  47 
Nov. 17 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   33-  29 
Nov. 20 Frankfort {3A} ot  L   48-  52 
Nov. 27 Logansport {4A} L   24-  39 
Dec.   3 at Fountain Central {2A} L   30-  35 
Dec. 11 at Frontier {1A}W   53-  43 
Dec. 15 at Tri-Central {1A} L   41-  45 
Dec. 18 Attica {1A} L   42-  49 
Dec. 22 Alexandria {2A}W   58-  24 
Jan.   2 at Clinton Central {2A}W   41-  27 
Jan.   5 at Rossville {1A}W   57-  33 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   37-  46 
Jan. 12 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   59-  20 
Jan. 15 McCutcheon {4A}W   50-  42 
Jan. 17 at Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   49-  40 
Jan. 19 at Covenant Christian {2A} L   44-  55 
Jan. 22 at Benton Central {3A} L   50-  66 
Jan. 23 North Montgomery {3A}W   48-  47 
Jan. 26 Eminence {1A}W   57-  32 
Jan. 30 at Southmont {3A} ot  L   57-  64 
Feb.   8 (n)Rossville {1A}W   53-  40sect 
Feb.   9 (n)Tri-Central {1A}W   56-  49sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Turkey Run {1A} L   36-  46regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Geoff Salmon
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 45.7, DA 45.5, AM 0.2
Nov.   7 at Logansport {4A}W   53-  52 
Nov. 13 (n)Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   51-  39 
Nov. 17 at McCutcheon {4A} L   47-  64 
Nov. 18 (n)West Lafayette {3A} L   47-  58 
Nov. 21 at Frankfort {3A} L   32-  51 
Dec.   4 Fountain Central {2A}W   41-  31 
Dec.   6 at North Montgomery {2A} L   33-  61 
Dec. 12 Frontier {1A}W   55-  28 
Dec. 16 Tri-Central {1A}W   51-  48 
Dec. 29 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   33-  67 
Jan.   3 Clinton Central {2A}W   57-  52 
Jan.   6 Rossville {1A}W   51-  38 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 13 at Clinton Prairie {1A}W   61-  46 
Jan. 16 at McCutcheon {4A} L   37-  43 
Jan. 18 Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   44-  30 
Jan. 20 Covenant Christian {1A}W   60-  32 
Jan. 23 Benton Central {3A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 25 at Attica {1A} L   36-  45 
Jan. 27 at Eminence {1A}W   45-  39 
Jan. 31 at Park Tudor {2A} L   41-  51 
Feb.   9 (n)Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   45-  30sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Clinton Prairie {1A} ot W   44-  43sect 
Feb. 17 (n)Southern Wells {1A}W   47-  44regn 
Feb. 17 at Lapel {1A} L   29-  42regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Geoff Salmon
Won 18, Lost 10
OA 54.0, DA 46.5, AM 7.5
Nov.   8 Logansport {4A} ot  L   44-  46 
Nov. 14 (n)Twin Lakes {3A} L   45-  57 
Nov. 17 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   49-  51 
Nov. 19 (n)Frankfort {3A} L   37-  62 
Nov. 22 Frankfort {3A} L   45-  57 
Dec.   5 at Fountain Central {2A}W   56-  39 
Dec.   7 North Montgomery {2A} ot W   65-  63 
Dec. 13 at Frontier {1A}W   55-  34 
Dec. 17 at Tri-Central {1A} L   43-  64 
Dec. 30 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   42-  66 
Jan.   4 at Clinton Central {2A}W   66-  29 
Jan.   7 at Rossville {1A}W   58-  34 
Jan. 10 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   73-  27 
Jan. 14 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   65-  46 
Jan. 17 McCutcheon {4A} L   51-  59 
Jan. 19 at Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   52-  20 
Jan. 21 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   63-  43 
Jan. 24 at Benton Central {3A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 26 Attica {1A} L   47-  52 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   71-  38 
Feb.   1 Park Tudor {2A}W   60-  39 
Feb.   7 (n)Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   41-  19sect 
Feb. 10 (n)Clinton Prairie {1A}W   41-  37sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Rossville {1A}W   49-  40sect 
Feb. 18 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   58-  53regn 
Feb. 18 (n)Tri-Central {1A}W   53-  50regn 
Feb. 25 (n)Argos {1A}W   65-  53semi 
Mar.   4 (n)South Central (Elizabeth) {1A}W   75-  68state 
2004-2005
Coach: Geoff Salmon
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 49.6, DA 48.0, AM 1.6
Nov.   9 at Logansport {4A}W   53-  41 
Nov. 12 Benton Central {3A}W   58-  42 
Nov. 16 at Lebanon {3A} L   26-  59 
Nov. 20 Southmont {3A} ot  L   55-  59 
Nov. 23 at Frankfort {3A} L   44-  50 
Nov. 29 at Attica {1A}W   59-  30 
Dec.   6 Fountain Central {2A}W   57-  31 
Dec.   8 at North Montgomery {2A} L   38-  49 
Dec. 14 Frontier {1A} L   46-  56 
Dec. 18 Tri-Central {1A} L   43-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   59-  65 
Dec. 30 at McCutcheon {4A} L   32-  42 
Dec. 30 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   35-  47 
Jan.   8 Rossville {1A}W   53-  50 
Jan. 10 Clinton Central {2A}W   64-  44 
Jan. 15 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   49-  61 
Jan. 18 at McCutcheon {4A} L   37-  49 
Jan. 20 Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   57-  44 
Jan. 25 Covenant Christian {1A} ot W   74-  71 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   56-  30 
Feb.   2 at Park Tudor {2A}W   47-  19 
Feb. 11 (n)Clinton Prairie {1A} L   50-  69sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Kim White
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 51.0, DA 52.4, AM -1.4
Nov. 11 Logansport {4A}W   42-  31 
Nov. 14 at Benton Central {3A}W   64-  58 
Nov. 18 Lebanon {3A} L   33-  53 
Nov. 22 at Southmont {3A} L   47-  50 
Nov. 25 Frankfort {3A} L   50-  59 
Nov. 29 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   45-  52 
Dec.   6 Attica {1A}W   69-  46 
Dec.   8 at Fountain Central {2A}W   60-  55 
Dec. 10 North Montgomery {2A}W   64-  57 
Dec. 16 at Frontier {1A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 20 at Tri-Central {1A} L   41-  72 
Jan.   3 at Andrean {3A} L   38-  73 
Jan.   7 at Clinton Central {2A}W   56-  52 
Jan. 10 at Rossville {1A}W   60-  50 
Jan. 17 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   48-  51 
Jan. 20 McCutcheon {4A} L   44-  60 
Jan. 22 at Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 24 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   62-  56 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   53-  39 
Feb.   4 Park Tudor {2A} ot  L   51-  52 
Feb. 10 (n)Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   56-  37sect 
Feb. 13 (n)Clinton Prairie {1A} L   45-  53sect 
2002-2003
Coach:
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 40.7, DA 52.5, AM -11.9
Nov. 12 at Logansport {4A} L   34-  48 
Nov. 15 Benton Central {3A} L   29-  81 
Nov. 21 at Attica {1A}W   33-  19 
Nov. 23 Southmont {2A} L   37-  60 
Nov. 30 Eastern Greene {2A} L   30-  51 
Dec.   5 Fountain Central {2A} L   33-  43 
Dec.   7 at Frankfort {3A} L   33-  62 
Dec. 11 at North Montgomery {2A} L   35-  56 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   45-  47 
Dec. 17 Frontier {1A} L   42-  57 
Dec. 21 Tri-Central {1A} L   38-  68 
Dec. 28 at Columbia City {4A} L   26-  67 
Dec. 28 (n)Andrean {3A} L   40-  56 
Jan.   8 Clinton Central {2A} L   36-  55 
Jan. 11 Rossville {1A}W   47-  34 
Jan. 18 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   58-  71 
Jan. 23 Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   50-  40 
Jan. 25 Covenant Christian {1A}W   61-  46 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   62-  55 
Feb.   5 Park Tudor {2A} L   33-  43 
Feb. 17 (n)Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   50-  45sect 
Feb. 18 (n)South Newton {1A} L   43-  52sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Mike Halliwell
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 42.9, DA 54.4, AM -11.5
Nov.   9 at Benton Central {3A} L   29-  99 
Nov. 13 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   31-  49 
Nov. 17 Hebron {1A} L   45-  81 
Nov. 24 Attica {1A}W   53-  38 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   22-  62 
Dec.   4 at Carroll (Flora) {1A}W   54-  41 
Dec.   5 North Montgomery {2A} ot W   57-  54 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   21-  36 
Dec. 11 at Frontier {1A} L   55-  57 
Dec. 15 at Tri-Central {1A} L   60-  78 
Dec. 21 (n)Munster {4A} L   51-  53 
Dec. 22 (n)Calumet {3A} L   45-  63 
Jan.   2 at Clinton Central {2A} L   43-  50 
Jan.   5 at Rossville {1A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   48-  44 
Jan. 12 Clinton Prairie {1A} L   28-  68 
Jan. 19 at Covenant Christian {1A}W   61-  40 
Jan. 22 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   27-  42 
Jan. 26 (n)Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   35-  44 
Jan. 26 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   40-  48 
Feb.   5 (n)Frontier {1A} L   47-  50sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Alan Schrope
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 46.8, DA 54.6, AM -7.8
Nov. 10 Benton Central {3A} L   49-  62 
Nov. 14 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   53-  64 
Nov. 18 at Hebron {2A} L   42-  60 
Nov. 25 at North Newton {2A} L   44-  58 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   40-  73 
Dec.   6 at North Montgomery {2A} L   50-  63 
Dec. 16 Tri-Central {1A} L   63-  66 
Dec. 22 (n)Hammond Noll {3A} L   39-  57 
Dec. 23 (n)Calumet {3A}W   57-  35 
Jan.   3 Clinton Central {1A} L   43-  63 
Jan.   6 Rossville {1A} L   58-  62 
Jan. 13 at Clinton Prairie {1A} L   30-  53 
Jan. 18 Carroll (Flora) {2A}W   67-  37 
Jan. 20 Covenant Christian L   49-  50 
Jan. 22 Frontier {1A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 23 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   35-  66 
Jan. 27 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   23-  51 
Jan. 27 (n)Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   57-  38 
Feb.   3 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} ot  L   49-  56 
Feb.   5 at Attica {1A}W   59-  25 
Feb. 16 at Clinton Central {1A} L   30-  47sect