JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
LAFAYETTE JEFF
2013-2014
Coach: Andy Baker
Won 1, Lost 20
Nov. 12 Western Boone L   47-  55 
Nov. 19 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic L   49-  69 
Nov. 21 (n)West Lafayette L   50-  62 
Nov. 23 (n)Frankfort L   47-  55 
Nov. 30 at Brownsburg L   42-  56 
Dec.   4 Zionsville L   41-  49 
Dec.   7 at Westfield L   32-  88 
Dec. 10 at Logansport L   50-  70 
Dec. 19 at Benton Central L   41-  51 
Dec. 21 at Avon L   36-  54 
Jan.   4 at North MontgomeryW   55-  30 
Jan. 11 Fishers L   37-  68 
Jan. 14 at Kokomo L   53-  54 
Jan. 16 McCutcheon L   40-  56 
Jan. 21 at West Lafayette L   67-  75 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Tech L   47-  69 
Jan. 31 Noblesville L   54-  79 
Feb.   3 at Hamilton Southeastern L   34-  72 
Feb.   6 at Harrison (West Lafayette) L   38-  57 
Feb.   7 Lafayette Central Catholic L   50-  64 
Feb. 11 (n)Marion L   51-  65sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Geoff Salmon
Won 3, Lost 19
Nov.   6 at Western Boone L   27-  39 
Nov. 12 (n)Harrison (West Lafayette) L   28-  38 
Nov. 15 (n)FrankfortW   43-  32 
Nov. 17 (n)Lafayette Central CatholicW   48-  42 
Nov. 24 Brownsburg L   30-  52 
Nov. 28 at Zionsville ot  L   40-  44 
Dec.   1 Westfield L   24-  41 
Dec.   4 Logansport L   34-  56 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Tech L   40-  50 
Dec. 13 Benton Central L   12-  72 
Dec. 15 Avon L   45-  48 
Dec. 21 at Fishers L   27-  49 
Jan.   2 at McCutcheon L   36-  56 
Jan.   3 North Montgomery L   23-  32 
Jan.   8 Kokomo L   34-  55 
Jan. 12 Harrison (West Lafayette) L   28-  39 
Jan. 15 West Lafayette L   41-  42 
Jan. 19 Hamilton Southeastern L   30-  63 
Jan. 24 at Tipton L   66-  72 
Jan. 26 at Noblesville L   22-  60 
Jan. 29 at Lafayette Central Catholic ot W   47-  43 
Feb.   5 (n)Kokomo L   35-  49sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Geoff Salmon
Won 7, Lost 15
Nov. 15 (n)Benton Central L   42-  55 
Nov. 18 (n)FrankfortW   51-  25 
Nov. 19 (n)Twin Lakes L   49-  57 
Nov. 26 at Brownsburg L   26-  45 
Nov. 30 ZionsvilleW   53-  44 
Dec.   3 at Westfield L   29-  68 
Dec.   6 at Logansport L   48-  59 
Dec.   9 Gary West L   40-  50 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis TechW   41-  32 
Dec. 15 at Benton Central L   48-  72 
Dec. 17 at Avon L   33-  50 
Dec. 21 Fishers L   49-  82 
Jan.   3 McCutcheon L   40-  63 
Jan.   7 at Heritage Christian L   45-  50 
Jan. 10 at KokomoW   42-  33 
Jan. 14 at Harrison (West Lafayette)W   51-  39 
Jan. 17 at West LafayetteW   55-  47 
Jan. 21 at Hamilton Southeastern L   32-  67 
Jan. 26 Tipton L   50-  57 
Jan. 28 Noblesville L   35-  67 
Jan. 31 Lafayette Central CatholicW   53-  39 
Feb.   7 (n)Marion L   41-  51sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Geoff Salmon
Won 8, Lost 13
Nov. 16 (n)West LafayetteW   51-  48 
Nov. 19 (n)Benton Central L   37-  40 
Nov. 20 (n)FrankfortW   44-  38 
Nov. 27 Brownsburg L   29-  46 
Dec.   1 at Zionsville L   50-  56 
Dec.   4 Westfield L   39-  54 
Dec.   7 Logansport L   40-  57 
Dec. 10 at Gary WestW   48-  46 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis TechW   53-  45 
Dec. 16 Benton Central L   37-  51 
Dec. 18 AvonW   45-  44 
Dec. 20 at Fishers ot  L   61-  66 
Jan.   4 at McCutcheon L   64-  65 
Jan.   8 Heritage Christian L   34-  67 
Jan. 15 Harrison (West Lafayette)W   56-  47 
Jan. 18 West LafayetteW   61-  52 
Jan. 19 Kokomo ot  L   42-  49 
Jan. 22 Hamilton Southeastern L   40-  65 
Jan. 25 at Lawrence North L   56-  78 
Jan. 29 at NoblesvilleW   38-  36 
Feb. 11 (n)McCutcheon L   29-  63sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Geoff Salmon
Won 15, Lost 7
Nov. 16 (n)FrankfortW   65-  50 
Nov. 20 (n)McCutcheon L   26-  52 
Nov. 21 (n)West LafayetteW   69-  49 
Nov. 28 Marion L   55-  61 
Dec.   2 ZionsvilleW   68-  22 
Dec.   5 at Westfield L   45-  52 
Dec. 11 Gary WestW   60-  53 
Dec. 19 at AvonW   48-  39 
Dec. 21 FishersW   52-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Hamilton SoutheasternW   54-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Hamilton Heights L   51-  58 
Jan.   5 McCutcheonW   49-  36 
Jan.   9 at BrownsburgW   56-  49 
Jan. 12 at Kokomo L   49-  66 
Jan. 16 at Harrison (West Lafayette)W   57-  33 
Jan. 19 at West LafayetteW   64-  37 
Jan. 21 Indianapolis TechW   50-  27 
Jan. 23 at Hamilton SoutheasternW   53-  49 
Jan. 26 Lawrence NorthW   69-  65 
Jan. 30 NoblesvilleW   40-  29 
Feb.   2 Hobart L   33-  41 
Feb. 10 (n)McCutcheon L   42-  47sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jan Conner
Won 19, Lost 5
Nov. 14 at Fishers L   75-  88 
Nov. 18 (n)Harrison (West Lafayette)W   87-  44 
Nov. 21 (n)West LafayetteW   99-  51 
Nov. 22 at McCutcheonW   86-  46 
Nov. 29 at MarionW   88-  62 
Dec.   3 at ZionsvilleW   76-  41 
Dec.   6 Westfield L   76-  57 forfeit 
Dec. 12 at Gary WestW   93-  88 
Dec. 13 Terre Haute South L   78-  81 
Dec. 20 AvonW   72-  49 
Dec. 22 ChestertonW   83-  53 
Jan.   2 SeymourW   85-  79 
Jan.   6 at McCutcheonW   56-  54 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis ChatardW   82-  66 
Jan. 10 BrownsburgW   77-  52 
Jan. 13 KokomoW   76-  57 
Jan. 20 West LafayetteW   98-  63 
Jan. 24 Hamilton Southeastern L   62-  80 
Jan. 31 at NoblesvilleW   92-  77 
Feb.   5 Harrison (West Lafayette)W   88-  24 
Feb. 10 (n)Harrison (West Lafayette)W   58-  25sect 
Feb. 13 (n)LogansportW   60-  49sect 
Feb. 14 at McCutcheonW   75-  54sect 
Feb. 21 (n)Pendleton Heights L   59-  60regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Jan Conner
Won 12, Lost 10
Nov.   9 Fishers L   54-  72 
Nov. 12 (n)Frankfort ot W   61-  53 
Nov. 16 (n)Benton Central L   46-  48 
Nov. 17 (n)McCutcheonW   64-  48 
Nov. 24 Marion L   55-  60 
Nov. 28 ZionsvilleW   68-  27 
Dec.   1 at Westfield L   40-  65 
Dec.   7 Gary West L   61-  63 
Dec.   8 at Terre Haute South L   59-  78 
Dec. 15 at AvonW   41-  27 
Dec. 21 McCutcheonW   72-  62 
Dec. 29 at Seymour L   50-  84 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis ChatardW   65-  49 
Jan.   5 at BrownsburgW   67-  61 
Jan.   8 at Kokomo L   59-  75 
Jan. 12 at Harrison (West Lafayette)W   88-  63 
Jan. 15 at West LafayetteW   72-  47 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis TechW   97-  75 
Jan. 19 at Hamilton Southeastern L   52-  53 
Jan. 26 NoblesvilleW   72-  47 
Jan. 29 at Clinton PrairieW   71-  28 
Feb.   8 at Logansport L   62-  65sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jan Conner
Won 12, Lost 10
Nov. 10 at Fishers L   37-  44 
Nov. 14 (n)Benton Central L   48-  62 
Nov. 16 (n)FrankfortW   59-  54 
Nov. 18 (n)Twin Lakes L   45-  69 
Nov. 24 at Benton Central L   52-  61 
Nov. 25 at Marion ot W   65-  60 
Nov. 29 at ZionsvilleW   56-  33 
Dec.   2 WestfieldW   54-  40 
Dec.   5 at Avon L   48-  53 
Dec.   8 at Gary WestW   51-  47 
Dec.   9 Terre Haute South L   67-  72 
Dec. 16 at South Bend Clay L   51-  63 
Dec. 29 at Lafayette Central CatholicW   67-  33 
Jan.   2 at McCutcheonW   70-  50 
Jan.   6 BrownsburgW   45-  42 
Jan.   9 Kokomo L   50-  52 
Jan. 13 Harrison (West Lafayette)W   60-  32 
Jan. 16 West LafayetteW   57-  32 
Jan. 20 Hamilton Southeastern L   39-  42 
Jan. 27 at NoblesvilleW   49-  35 
Jan. 30 Clinton PrairieW   75-  43 
Feb.   7 (n)McCutcheon L   57-  60sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Gary Christlieb
Won 16, Lost 7
Nov. 15 (n)West Lafayette L   52-  58 
Nov. 17 (n)FrankfortW   83-  30 
Nov. 19 at Harrison (West Lafayette)W   75-  47 
Nov. 25 Benton CentralW   69-  50 
Nov. 26 MarionW   65-  44 
Nov. 30 ZionsvilleW   74-  64 
Dec.   3 at Westfield L   70-  71 
Dec.   6 AvonW   72-  69 
Dec. 10 at Terre Haute South L   56-  76 
Dec. 16 South Bend ClayW   65-  48 
Dec. 17 at Fort Wayne CanterburyW   78-  51 
Dec. 23 Gary WestW   71-  54 
Dec. 30 Lafayette Central CatholicW   66-  42 
Jan.   3 McCutcheonW   70-  64 
Jan.   7 at BrownsburgW   65-  59 
Jan. 10 at Kokomo L   41-  69 
Jan. 14 at Harrison (West Lafayette)W   52-  41 
Jan. 17 at West Lafayette L   61-  65 
Jan. 21 at Hamilton Southeastern L   40-  64 
Jan. 27 NoblesvilleW   51-  44 
Jan. 31 at Clinton PrairieW   69-  55 
Feb.   7 (n)McCutcheonW   62-  61sect 
Feb. 10 at Kokomo L   31-  55sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Gary Christlieb
Won 12, Lost 11
Nov. 13 Lake Central2ot W   61-  57 
Nov. 13 Valparaiso L   36-  54 
Nov. 19 Kokomo L   43-  49 
Nov. 26 at Benton CentralW   60-  57 
Nov. 27 at Marion L   62-  64 
Dec.   1 at ZionsvilleW   60-  57 
Dec.   4 Westfield L   53-  56 
Dec.   7 at AvonW   54-  53 
Dec. 11 Terre Haute South ot W   71-  65 
Dec. 18 Fort Wayne Canterbury ot W   58-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)HomesteadW   54-  43 
Dec. 30 (n)Gary West L   50-  57 
Dec. 30 (n)Harrison (West Lafayette)W   61-  49 
Jan.   4 at McCutcheon ot  L   38-  41 
Jan.   8 Brownsburg L   57-  62 
Jan. 13 Harrison (West Lafayette)W   55-  39 
Jan. 18 West Lafayette L   57-  68 
Jan. 25 at Carmel L   53-  63 
Jan. 27 Hamilton Southeastern L   56-  81 
Jan. 29 at NoblesvilleW   58-  46 
Feb.   1 Clinton PrairieW   64-  58 
Feb.   8 (n)MarionW   66-  57sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Kokomo ot  L   51-  52sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Gary Christlieb
Won 10, Lost 12
Nov. 15 at Valparaiso L   33-  48 
Nov. 15 (n)Lake Central L   49-  60 
Nov. 21 at Kokomo L   35-  60 
Nov. 28 at Benton CentralW   78-  40 
Nov. 29 at Terre Haute SouthW   52-  42 
Dec.   2 at AndersonW   60-  46 
Dec.   9 LogansportW   60-  26 
Dec. 13 RichmondW   68-  54 
Dec. 20 Marion L   50-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Lawrence North L   52-  72 
Jan.   2 (n)Gary West L   56-  71 
Jan.   3 (n)Harrison (West Lafayette)W   64-  49 
Jan.   3 (n)Floyd CentralW   57-  54 
Jan.   6 McCutcheon L   30-  42 
Jan. 15 at Harrison (West Lafayette) L   56-  62 
Jan. 17 Muncie CentralW   44-  40 
Jan. 20 at West Lafayette L   58-  61 
Jan. 24 at Hamilton Southeastern L   38-  79 
Jan. 30 Noblesville L   42-  53 
Feb.   3 at Clinton PrairieW   69-  63 
Feb. 10 (n)LogansportW   51-  21sect 
Feb. 13 at Kokomo L   37-  56sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Jeff Waldon
Won 17, Lost 5
Nov. 16 (n)Lake Central L   40-  48 
Nov. 16 (n)ValparaisoW   41-  29 
Nov. 22 Kokomo L   53-  59 
Nov. 29 Benton CentralW   66-  58 
Nov. 30 Terre Haute SouthW   78-  53 
Dec.   3 AndersonW   88-  51 
Dec. 10 at LogansportW   59-  39 
Dec. 14 at RichmondW   60-  40 
Dec. 21 at MarionW   62-  40 
Jan.   2 (n)Gary WestW   64-  55 
Jan.   3 (n)Floyd CentralW   53-  36 
Jan.   3 at McCutcheonW   19-  18 
Jan.   7 at McCutcheonW   36-  33 
Jan. 11 at Chesterton L   36-  48 
Jan. 16 Harrison (West Lafayette)W   74-  52 
Jan. 18 at Muncie CentralW   77-  40 
Jan. 21 West LafayetteW   64-  33 
Jan. 25 New CastleW   53-  47 
Jan. 28 at CarmelW   69-  63 
Feb.   1 at Highland L   44-  58 
Feb.   4 Clinton PrairieW   48-  40 
Feb. 11 (n)McCutcheon L   41-  45sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Jeff Waldon
Won 8, Lost 14
Nov. 10 (n)Valparaiso L   41-  60 
Nov. 10 at Lake Central L   29-  55 
Nov. 16 at Kokomo L   37-  59 
Nov. 23 at Benton Central ot  L   70-  76 
Dec.   1 at AvonW   44-  42 
Dec.   1 (n)McCutcheon L   34-  61 
Dec.   4 LogansportW   52-  46 
Dec.   8 RichmondW   57-  43 
Dec. 15 Marion L   34-  37 
Dec. 19 at Anderson L   52-  59 
Dec. 22 at Terre Haute South L   43-  71 
Dec. 28 (n)Hamilton SoutheasternW   64-  58 
Dec. 28 at Huntington NorthW   50-  47 
Jan.   5 ChestertonW   41-  27 
Jan. 10 at Harrison (West Lafayette) L   46-  50 
Jan. 12 Muncie Central L   45-  55 
Jan. 15 at West LafayetteW   51-  45 
Jan. 19 at New Castle L   53-  62 
Jan. 22 Carmel L   34-  57 
Jan. 26 Highland L   42-  59 
Feb.   8 (n)Harrison (West Lafayette)W   40-  33sect 
Feb.   9 (n)McCutcheon L   31-  40sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Jeff Waldon
Won 13, Lost 9
Nov. 10 Harrison (West Lafayette)W   67-  41 
Nov. 11 AndersonW   68-  53 
Nov. 17 Kokomo L   62-  63 
Nov. 24 Benton Central L   53-  61 
Dec.   2 AvonW   74-  51 
Dec.   2 McCutcheonW   60-  49 
Dec.   5 at LogansportW   70-  42 
Dec.   9 at RichmondW   65-  49 
Dec. 16 at MarionW   55-  43 
Dec. 30 (n)Connersville L   65-  71 
Dec. 30 (n)Penn L   38-  40 
Jan.   6 at ChestertonW   69-  31 
Jan. 13 at Muncie Central L   47-  49 
Jan. 16 West LafayetteW   53-  51 
Jan. 20 New CastleW   84-  57 
Jan. 23 at Carmel L   45-  64 
Jan. 27 at Highland L   54-  67 
Jan. 30 Lake CentralW   72-  60 
Feb.   3 ValparaisoW   63-  48 
Feb.   6 at Martinsville L   50-  64 
Feb. 13 (n)AvonW   78-  51sect 
Feb. 16 (n)Brownsburg L   45-  58sect