JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
LAKELAND
2016-2017
Coach: Dan Huizenga
Won 6, Lost 17
OA 36.1, DA 50.4, AM -14.3
Nov.   4 at DeKalb {4A} L   27-  62 
Nov.   8 Goshen {4A} L   21-  55 
Nov. 12 at Jimtown {3A}W   73-  29 
Nov. 15 Wawasee {3A} L   16-  59 
Nov. 18 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   31-  48 
Nov. 22 Central Noble {2A} L   31-  54 
Nov. 29 East Noble {4A} L   29-  48 
Dec.   3 Fremont {2A} L   33-  38 
Dec.   9 at Fairfield {3A} L   18-  46 
Dec. 10 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   26-  45 
Dec. 14 at Angola {3A} L   32-  49 
Dec. 20 Westview {2A} L   37-  48 
Dec. 28 Eastside {2A} L   47-  64 
Dec. 30 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   26-  54 
Dec. 30 Concord {4A}W   47-  45 
Jan.   3 Sturgis (Mich.)W   56-  54 
Jan.   6 at West Noble {3A} L   33-  80 
Jan. 11 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   29-  25 
Jan. 13 at West Noble {3A} L   31-  70 
Jan. 17 at Churubusco {2A}W   52-  28 
Jan. 20 at Hamilton {1A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 27 at Garrett {3A} L   33-  53 
Jan. 31 at West Noble {3A} L   51-  63sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Dan Huizenga
Won 2, Lost 21
OA 36.3, DA 57.0, AM -20.7
Nov.   6 DeKalb {4A} L   25-  54 
Nov. 10 at Goshen {4A} L   28-  64 
Nov. 17 at Wawasee {3A} L   23-  46 
Nov. 20 Prairie Heights {2A} ot  L   43-  44 
Nov. 24 at Central Noble {2A} L   33-  53 
Nov. 27 at Angola {3A} L   45-  57 
Dec.   1 at East Noble {4A} L   32-  57 
Dec.   5 at Fremont {2A} L   28-  47 
Dec. 11 Fairfield {3A} L   32-  54 
Dec. 12 Bethany Christian {1A}W   55-  31 
Dec. 19 at Eastside {2A} L   45-  59 
Dec. 22 at Westview {2A} L   49-  86 
Jan.   2 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   17-  74 
Jan.   2 (n)Concord {4A} L   32-  34 
Jan.   5 at Sturgis (Mich.) L   44-  69 
Jan.   8 West Noble {3A} L   41-  57 
Jan. 13 Hamilton {1A} ot  L   52-  56 
Jan. 14 (n)Angola {3A} L   25-  61 
Jan. 19 Churubusco {2A} ot  L   62-  66 
Jan. 22 Hamilton {1A}W   40-  36 
Jan. 26 at Whitko {2A} L   25-  81 
Jan. 29 Garrett {3A} L   29-  59 
Feb.   2 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   30-  65sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Sheila Moore
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 36.9, DA 41.7, AM -4.8
Nov. 11 Goshen {4A} L   34-  54 
Nov. 14 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   40-  27 
Nov. 18 Wawasee {3A} L   34-  43 
Nov. 21 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   48-  18 
Nov. 25 Central Noble {2A}W   31-  23 
Nov. 28 Angola {3A} L   32-  45 
Dec.   2 East Noble {4A} L   26-  52 
Dec.   6 Fremont {2A}W   38-  28 
Dec. 12 at Fairfield {3A} L   29-  47 
Dec. 16 at DeKalb {4A}W   43-  39 
Dec. 20 Eastside {2A}W   36-  30 
Dec. 23 Westview {2A} L   37-  49 
Jan.   3 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   39-  64 
Jan.   3 Concord {4A} L   40-  54 
Jan.   6 Sturgis (Mich.)W   35-  28 
Jan. 10 at West Noble {3A} L   43-  57 
Jan. 14 Hamilton {1A}W   59-  31 
Jan. 16 at Westview {2A} L   18-  51 
Jan. 23 at Hamilton {1A}W   40-  28 
Jan. 27 Whitko {3A} L   39-  48 
Jan. 30 at Garrett {3A} L   35-  59 
Feb.   5 at Churubusco {2A} L   36-  43 
Feb. 11 at Wawasee {3A} ot  L   36-  40sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Sheila Moore
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 40.6, DA 45.6, AM -5.0
Nov. 12 at Goshen {4A} L   32-  42 
Nov. 15 Bethany Christian {1A}W   52-  23 
Nov. 19 at Wawasee {3A} ot W   37-  33 
Nov. 22 Prairie Heights {2A}W   51-  49 
Nov. 26 at Central Noble {2A} ot W   53-  49 
Nov. 29 at Angola {3A} L   36-  47 
Dec.   3 at East Noble {4A} L   25-  59 
Dec.   7 at Fremont {2A} L   33-  34 
Dec. 10 Concord {4A} L   51-  55 
Dec. 13 Fairfield {3A} L   30-  53 
Dec. 17 DeKalb {4A} L   33-  70 
Dec. 21 at Eastside {2A}W   44-  32 
Dec. 28 at Westview {2A} L   27-  58 
Jan. 10 West Noble {3A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 14 at Fairfield {3A} L   31-  53 
Jan. 16 Angola {3A}W   48-  38 
Jan. 29 Hamilton {1A}W   53-  29 
Feb.   1 Elkhart Central {4A}W   37-  33 
Feb.   6 Churubusco {2A}W   58-  44 
Feb.   8 at Sturgis (Mich.) L   36-  41 
Feb. 14 (n)Whitko {3A} L   45-  60sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Sheila Moore
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 36.4, DA 55.8, AM -19.3
Nov.   6 Goshen {4A} L   19-  76 
Nov. 13 Wawasee {3A} L   31-  51 
Nov. 16 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   37-  59 
Nov. 20 Central Noble {2A} ot W   45-  44 
Nov. 23 Angola {3A} L   40-  70 
Nov. 27 East Noble {4A} L   32-  67 
Dec.   1 Fremont {2A} L   40-  52 
Dec.   4 at Concord {4A} L   52-  61 
Dec.   7 at Fairfield {3A} ot  L   42-  48 
Dec. 13 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   46-  74 
Dec. 15 Eastside {2A}W   38-  23 
Dec. 21 Westview {2A} L   43-  66 
Jan.   4 at West Noble {3A} L   36-  64 
Jan.   8 Prairie Heights {2A} L   30-  58 
Jan. 10 at Churubusco {2A}W   42-  29 
Jan. 17 at Northridge {4A} L   10-  63 
Jan. 19 at Hamilton {1A}W   43-  35 
Jan. 24 at NorthWood {3A} L   18-  80 
Jan. 29 DeKalb {4A} L   34-  61 
Feb.   1 Churubusco {2A}W   38-  30 
Feb.   8 (n)West Noble {3A} L   49-  60sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Kati Todd
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 32.7, DA 50.3, AM -17.7
Nov.   8 at Goshen {4A} L   36-  78 
Nov. 15 at Wawasee {3A} L   25-  66 
Nov. 18 Prairie Heights {2A} L   29-  55 
Nov. 22 at Central Noble {2A}W   44-  33 
Nov. 26 at Angola {3A} L   22-  69 
Dec.   1 at East Noble {4A} L   28-  67 
Dec.   3 at Fremont {2A} L   39-  44 
Dec.   6 Concord {4A} L   21-  51 
Dec.   9 Fairfield {3A} L   12-  43 
Dec. 15 Lakewood Park {1A}W   50-  41 
Dec. 17 at Eastside {2A}W   32-  28 
Dec. 22 at Westview {2A} L   27-  40 
Jan.   6 West Noble {3A} L   47-  66 
Jan. 11 Fairfield {3A} L   29-  43 
Jan. 14 at Central Noble {2A} ot W   50-  43 
Jan. 19 Northridge {4A} L   28-  51 
Jan. 21 Hamilton {1A} L   43-  44 
Jan. 26 NorthWood {3A} L   19-  51 
Jan. 31 at DeKalb {4A} L   22-  62 
Feb.   3 at Churubusco {2A}W   49-  44 
Feb.   7 at Wawasee {3A} L   34-  38sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Kati Todd
Won 3, Lost 16
OA 37.1, DA 55.1, AM -18.0
Nov.   9 Goshen {4A} L   49-  72 
Nov. 16 Wawasee {3A} L   25-  51 
Nov. 19 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   51-  76 
Nov. 23 Central Noble {2A}W   48-  22 
Nov. 27 Angola {3A} L   39-  71 
Nov. 30 East Noble {4A}W   33-  25 
Dec.   4 Fremont {2A} L   30-  62 
Dec.   7 at Concord {4A} L   27-  55 
Dec. 10 at Fairfield {2A} L   21-  55 
Dec. 16 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   46-  58 
Dec. 18 Eastside {2A} L   50-  54 
Dec. 21 Westview {2A} L   18-  56 
Jan.   7 at West Noble {3A} L   39-  53 
Jan. 13 at Fremont {2A} L   40-  57 
Jan. 20 at Northridge {4A} L   24-  65 
Jan. 22 at Hamilton {1A}W   52-  43 
Jan. 27 at NorthWood {3A} L   28-  63 
Feb.   4 Churubusco {2A} ot  L   47-  50 
Feb.   8 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   37-  58sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Kati Todd
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 41.5, DA 47.6, AM -6.1
Nov. 17 at Wawasee {3A} L   39-  53 
Nov. 20 Prairie Heights {2A}W   53-  42 
Nov. 24 at Central Noble {2A} ot  L   53-  54 
Nov. 28 at Angola {3A} L   43-  58 
Dec.   1 at East Noble {4A} L   46-  57 
Dec.   5 at Fremont {2A}W   51-  42 
Dec.   8 Concord {4A} L   42-  50 
Dec. 11 Fairfield {2A} L   34-  48 
Dec. 17 Lakewood Park {1A}W   58-  42 
Dec. 19 at Eastside {2A}W   45-  42 
Dec. 22 at Westview {2A} L   39-  47 
Jan.   8 West Noble {3A}W   46-  31 
Jan. 12 Angola {3A}W   38-  35 
Jan. 13 (n)Central Noble {2A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 21 Northridge {4A} L   25-  49 
Jan. 23 Hamilton {1A}W   49-  20 
Jan. 28 NorthWood {3A} L   37-  66 
Feb.   2 at DeKalb {4A} L   32-  71 
Feb.   5 at Churubusco {2A}W   39-  35 
Feb. 12 (n)Columbia City {3A} L   23-  60sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Kati Todd
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 42.3, DA 47.9, AM -5.5
Nov. 18 Wawasee {3A} L   32-  64 
Nov. 21 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   41-  53 
Nov. 25 Central Noble {2A}W   45-  32 
Nov. 29 Angola {3A} L   35-  47 
Dec.   2 East Noble {4A} L   27-  51 
Dec.   6 Fremont {2A}W   52-  42 
Dec. 11 at Concord {4A}W   48-  47 
Dec. 12 at Fairfield {2A} L   31-  55 
Dec. 20 Eastside {2A} L   41-  42 
Dec. 30 Westview {2A}W   47-  42 
Jan.   3 at Goshen {4A} L   41-  44 
Jan.   3 (n)Northridge {4A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 15 Eastside {2A}W   46-  33 
Jan. 17 at Fairfield {2A} L   36-  49 
Jan. 20 at West Noble {3A} L   51-  60 
Jan. 22 at Northridge {4A} L   33-  54 
Jan. 24 at Hamilton {1A}W   69-  36 
Jan. 29 at NorthWood {3A} L   41-  70 
Feb.   3 DeKalb {4A} L   42-  54 
Feb.   6 Churubusco {2A}W   44-  41 
Feb. 13 (n)Columbia City {3A} L   40-  47sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Gary Myers
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 47.1, DA 38.4, AM 8.7
Nov. 13 at Wawasee {3A} L   28-  49 
Nov. 16 Prairie Heights {2A}W   51-  17 
Nov. 20 at Central Noble {2A}W   41-  38 
Nov. 24 at Angola {3A}W   61-  48 
Nov. 27 at East Noble {4A} L   31-  38 
Dec.   1 at Fremont {2A}W   66-  38 
Dec.   6 Concord {4A} L   47-  50 
Dec.   7 Fairfield {2A}W   44-  25 
Dec. 15 at Eastside {2A}W   70-  38 
Dec. 21 at Westview {2A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 27 at Goshen {4A} L   17-  32 
Dec. 27 (n)DeKalb {4A}W   46-  41 
Jan.   4 West Noble {3A}W   38-  32 
Jan.   9 at West Noble {3A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 11 (n)Fremont {2A}W   45-  33 
Jan. 12 at Fairfield {2A}W   34-  30 
Jan. 17 Northridge {4A}W   48-  44 
Jan. 19 Hamilton {1A}W   75-  19 
Jan. 24 NorthWood {3A} L   50-  66 
Jan. 29 at DeKalb {4A}W   52-  33 
Feb.   2 at Churubusco {2A}W   61-  35 
Feb.   8 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   33-  46sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Gary Myers
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 44.9, DA 39.6, AM 5.3
Nov. 14 Wawasee {3A} L   38-  55 
Nov. 17 at Prairie Heights {2A} ot W   61-  53 
Nov. 21 Central Noble {2A}W   44-  29 
Nov. 25 Angola {3A} L   29-  47 
Nov. 28 East Noble {4A} L   38-  41 
Dec.   2 Fremont {2A}W   46-  29 
Dec.   7 at Concord {4A}W   70-  32 
Dec.   8 at Fairfield {2A} L   29-  38 
Dec. 16 Eastside {2A}W   62-  29 
Dec. 22 Westview {2A} L   45-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)Northridge {3A} L   28-  38 
Dec. 27 (n)DeKalb {4A}W   44-  41 
Jan.   5 at West Noble {3A}W   47-  36 
Jan. 10 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   43-  30 
Jan. 12 Fremont {2A}W   52-  44 
Jan. 13 (n)Angola {3A} L   27-  38 
Jan. 18 at Northridge {3A} L   44-  50 
Jan. 20 at Hamilton {1A}W   63-  28 
Jan. 25 at NorthWood {3A} L   35-  59 
Jan. 30 DeKalb {4A}W   58-  33 
Feb.   2 Churubusco {2A}W   60-  29 
Feb.   7 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   25-  45sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Sherry Severson
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 51.0, DA 42.1, AM 8.9
Nov. 11 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   70-  28 
Nov. 15 at Wawasee {3A} L   33-  40 
Nov. 18 Prairie Heights {2A}W   75-  54 
Nov. 22 at Central Noble {2A}W   43-  33 
Nov. 26 at Angola {3A}W   53-  36 
Nov. 29 at East Noble {4A} L   54-  58 
Dec.   2 at Fremont {2A}W   68-  36 
Dec.   8 Concord {4A}W   60-  46 
Dec.   9 Fairfield {2A}W   42-  35 
Dec. 15 South Bend Washington {4A} L   38-  67 
Dec. 17 at Eastside {2A}W   48-  26 
Dec. 22 at Westview {2A} L   38-  56 
Jan.   6 West Noble {3A}W   60-  35 
Jan. 10 Angola {3A} ot W   40-  35 
Jan. 11 Prairie Heights {2A}W   52-  30 
Jan. 13 Eastside {2A}W   49-  31 
Jan. 14 (n)Westview {2A} ot W   65-  61 
Jan. 19 Northridge {3A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 21 Hamilton {1A}W   67-  24 
Jan. 26 NorthWood {3A} L   37-  50 
Jan. 31 at DeKalb {4A} L   38-  53 
Feb.   3 at Churubusco {2A}W   47-  26 
Feb.   7 (n)Northridge {3A} L   52-  61sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Sherry Severson
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 50.8, DA 50.0, AM 0.8
Nov. 12 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   48-  46 
Nov. 16 Wawasee {3A}W   50-  35 
Nov. 19 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   60-  41 
Nov. 23 Central Noble {2A} L   44-  60 
Nov. 27 Angola {3A} L   50-  52 
Nov. 30 East Noble {4A}W   48-  41 
Dec.   4 Fremont {2A}W   58-  28 
Dec. 10 at Fairfield {2A} L   41-  50 
Dec. 16 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   37-  82 
Dec. 18 Eastside {2A}W   59-  38 
Dec. 21 Westview {2A} ot  L   67-  68 
Jan.   7 at West Noble {3A}W   59-  46 
Jan. 12 at Churubusco {2A}W   44-  36 
Jan. 14 at Central Noble {2A} ot  L   41-  44 
Jan. 20 at Northridge {3A} ot W   62-  52 
Jan. 26 at Hamilton {1A}W   63-  48 
Jan. 27 at NorthWood {3A} L   32-  68 
Jan. 29 at Garrett {2A} L   35-  68 
Feb.   1 DeKalb {4A} L   29-  51 
Feb.   4 Churubusco {2A}W   57-  29 
Feb.   8 (n)West Noble {3A}W   67-  49sect 
Feb. 11 (n)Wawasee {3A}2ot  L   66-  67sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Sherry Severson
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 42.7, DA 44.0, AM -1.4
Nov. 14 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   37-  34 
Nov. 18 at Wawasee {3A} L   40-  42 
Nov. 21 Prairie Heights {2A}W   52-  27 
Nov. 25 at Central Noble {2A} ot W   34-  33 
Nov. 29 at Angola {3A} L   51-  61 
Dec.   2 at East Noble {4A} L   35-  50 
Dec.   4 Northridge {3A}W   39-  29 
Dec.   6 at Fremont {2A} L   31-  60 
Dec. 12 Fairfield {2A}W   57-  48 
Dec. 16 South Bend Washington {4A} L   49-  58 
Dec. 20 at Eastside {2A} L   47-  56 
Jan.   3 at Westview {2A} L   30-  35 
Jan.   9 West Noble {3A}W   65-  28 
Jan. 13 Fairfield {2A} L   30-  47 
Jan. 15 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 20 NorthWood {3A} L   43-  47 
Jan. 24 Hamilton {1A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 31 Garrett {2A} L   24-  45 
Feb.   3 at DeKalb {4A}W   53-  40 
Feb.   6 at Churubusco {2A} L   38-  51 
Feb. 13 at Wawasee {3A} L   45-  53sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Sherry Severson
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 42.0, DA 41.0, AM 1.0
Nov. 12 at Northridge {3A}W   55-  38 
Nov. 15 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   60-  39 
Nov. 19 Wawasee {4A} ot  L   46-  49 
Nov. 22 at Prairie Heights {2A} ot W   48-  46 
Nov. 26 Central Noble {2A} L   24-  28 
Nov. 30 Angola {3A} L   35-  49 
Dec.   3 East Noble {4A} L   40-  42 
Dec.   7 at Fremont {2A}W   32-  27 
Dec. 13 at Fairfield {2A}W   49-  36 
Dec. 17 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   26-  45 
Dec. 21 Eastside {2A}W   48-  23 
Jan.   4 Westview {2A} L   28-  37 
Jan. 10 at West Noble {3A}W   55-  41 
Jan. 14 at Angola {3A} L   36-  55 
Jan. 16 (n)Garrett {2A} L   34-  52 
Jan. 21 at NorthWood {3A} L   32-  48 
Jan. 25 at Hamilton {1A}W   54-  35 
Feb.   1 at Garrett {2A} L   38-  60 
Feb.   4 DeKalb {4A}W   49-  34 
Feb.   7 Churubusco {2A}W   49-  31 
Feb. 11 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   43-  45sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Sherry Severson
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 44.5, DA 41.9, AM 2.6
Nov.   6 Northridge {3A}W   40-  27 
Nov.   9 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   48-  45 
Nov. 13 South Bend Washington {4A}W   54-  37 
Nov. 16 Prairie Heights {2A}W   47-  29 
Nov. 20 at Central Noble {2A}W   37-  28 
Nov. 24 at Angola {3A} L   42-  55 
Nov. 27 at East Noble {4A} L   42-  55 
Dec.   1 at Fremont {2A} L   33-  37 
Dec.   7 Fairfield {2A} ot W   55-  48 
Dec. 11 at Wawasee {4A} L   55-  63 
Dec. 15 at Eastside {2A}W   54-  39 
Dec. 21 at Westview {2A}W   33-  28 
Jan.   4 West Noble {3A}W   52-  49 
Jan.   8 at Fairfield {2A}W   36-  34 
Jan.   9 Angola {3A} L   40-  55 
Jan. 15 NorthWood {3A} L   33-  49 
Jan. 19 Hamilton {1A}W   69-  41 
Jan. 26 Garrett {2A} L   46-  49 
Jan. 29 at DeKalb {4A}W   40-  33 
Feb.   1 at Churubusco {2A}W   31-  26 
Feb.   5 (n)Angola {3A} L   47-  52sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Sherry Severson
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 45.4, DA 43.0, AM 2.4
Nov. 10 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   51-  25 
Nov. 17 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   43-  54 
Nov. 21 Central Noble {2A}W   59-  25 
Nov. 25 Angola {3A}W   41-  33 
Nov. 28 East Noble {4A} L   55-  63 
Dec.   2 Fremont {2A}W   50-  42 
Dec.   8 at Fairfield {2A}W   47-  34 
Dec. 13 Wawasee {3A} L   41-  62 
Dec. 16 Eastside {2A}W   52-  36 
Dec. 22 Westview {2A}W   43-  35 
Jan.   5 at West Noble {3A}W   34-  31 
Jan.   9 at Prairie Heights {2A} ot  L   49-  50 
Jan. 16 at NorthWood {3A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 19 at Hamilton {1A}W   60-  16 
Jan. 27 at Garrett {2A} L   27-  48 
Jan. 30 DeKalb {4A} L   35-  51 
Feb.   2 Churubusco {2A}W   47-  24 
Feb.   3 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   44-  65 
Feb.   8 at Northridge {3A} L   57-  58 
Feb. 13 (n)West Noble {3A} L   33-  52sect